JEWISH COMMUNITY HOUSING CORPORATION
Cite this
Plain text JEWISH COMMUNITY HOUSING CORPORATION. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2012–2024. https://furp.org/org/jewish-community-housing-corporation-850289999. Retrieved 2026-10-28.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). JEWISH COMMUNITY HOUSING CORPORATION [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2012–2024]. Retrieved October 28, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/jewish-community-housing-corporation-850289999
MLA “JEWISH COMMUNITY HOUSING CORPORATION.” furp.org, tax years 2012–2024, https://furp.org/org/jewish-community-housing-corporation-850289999. Accessed 28 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-28; covers tax years 2012–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $689K · expenses $590K · assets $695K
- Also known as
- DAVID SPECTER SHALOM HOUSE
- EIN
- 85-0289999
- Address
- 5500 WYOMING BLVD NE, ALBUQUERQUE, NM 87109-3168
- NTEE code
- -
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
- Ruling date
- September 1981 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
- Foundation status
- Public charity, 509(a)(2)
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
HUD SUBSIDIZED HOUSING FOR THE WELL ELDERLY. 47 APARTMENTS OUR EXEMPT PURPOSES INCLUDE PROVIDING HOUSING FOR LOW & MODERATE INCOME INDIVIDUALS, PROVIDING FINANCIAL AID FOR THOSE SAME INDIVIDUALS & TO FURNISH DECENT, SAFE, SANITARY HOUSING.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 17 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
17 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Morris Albert | DIRECTOR | 2020-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Helen Grevey | DIRECTOR | 2012-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 2 |
| Joyce Phiillips | DIRECTOR | 2020-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Linda J Fisher | DIRECTOR | 2012-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lisa K Witt | PRESIDENT | 2012-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mim Burhans | DIRECTOR | 2016-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Leslie Jiron | TREASURER | 2017-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Rhonda Backinoff | SECRETARY | 2020-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| David Graeber | VICE PRESIDE | 2016-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ron Winger (former) | DIRECTOR | 2021-2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 3 |
| Jennie Negin (former) | Director | 2012-2020 | 0 | $0 reported | 4 |
| Judy Basen Weinreb (former) | Director | 2012-2020 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Eric Maxon (former) | Secretary | 2012-2019 | 0 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Juanita Garcia (former) | Director | 2012-2019 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Marian Greher (former) | Director | 2017-2019 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Donna Romm (former) | Treasurer | 2012-2015 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Stanley Schneider (former) | Director | 2012-2015 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 9 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MORRIS ALBERT | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HELEN GREVEY | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JOYCE PHIILLIPS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LINDA J FISHER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LISA K WITT | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIM BURHANS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LESLIE JIRON | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RHONDA BACKINOFF | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID GRAEBER | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 10 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MORRIS ALBERT | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HELEN GREVEY | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| RON WINGER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| JOYCE PHIILLIPS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LINDA J FISHER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LISA K WITT | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIM BURHANS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LESLIE JIRON | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RHONDA BACKINOFF | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID GRAEBER | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 10 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MORRIS ALBERT | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HELEN GREVEY | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| RON WINGER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| JOYCE PHIILLIPS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LINDA J FISHER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LISA K WITT | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIM BURHANS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LESLIE JIRON | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RHONDA BACKINOFF | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID GRAEBER | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 10 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MORRIS ALBERT | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HELEN GREVEY | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| RON WINGER | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| JOYCE PHIILLIPS | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LINDA J FISHER | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LISA K WITT | President | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIM BURHANS | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LESLIE JIRON | Treasurer | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RHONDA BACKINOFF | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID GRAEBER | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 11 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MORRIS ALBERT | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HELEN GREVEY | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JENNIE NEGIN | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| JOYCE PHIILLIPS | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JUDY BASEN WEINREB | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LINDA J FISHER | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LISA K WITT | President | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIM BURHANS | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LESLIE JIRON | Treasurer | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RHONDA BACKINOFF | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID GRAEBER | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 10 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JUANITA GARCIA | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HELEN GREVEY | Treasurer | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JENNIE NEGIN | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| ERIC MAXON | Secretary | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JUDY BASEN WEINREB | President | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LINDA J FISHER | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LISA K WITT | Vice President | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIM BURHANS | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LESLIE JIRON | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARIAN GREHER | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 10 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JUANITA GARCIA | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HELEN GREVEY | Treasurer | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JENNIE NEGIN | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| ERIC MAXON | Secretary | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JUDY BASEN WEINREB | President | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LINDA J FISHER | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LISA K WITT | Vice President | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIM BURHANS | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LESLIE JIRON | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARIAN GREHER | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 10 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JUANITA GARCIA | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HELEN GREVEY | Treasurer | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JENNIE NEGIN | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| ERIC MAXON | Secretary | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JUDY BASEN WEINREB | President | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LINDA J FISHER | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LISA K WITT | Vice President | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIM BURHANS | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LESLIE JIRON | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARIAN GREHER | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 9 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JUANITA GARCIA | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HELEN GREVEY | Treasurer | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JENNIE NEGIN | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| ERIC MAXON | Secretary | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JUDY BASEN WEINREB | President | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LINDA J FISHER | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LISA K WITT | Vice President | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIM BURHANS | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID GRAEBER | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 9 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JUANITA GARCIA | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HELEN GREVEY | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JENNIE NEGIN | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| ERIC MAXON | Secretary | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JUDY BASEN WEINREB | President | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LINDA J FISHER | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DONNA ROMM | Treasurer | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STANLEY SCHNEIDER | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LISA K WITT | Vice President | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 9 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JUANITA GARCIA | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HELEN GREVEY | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JENNIE NEGIN | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| ERIC MAXON | Secretary | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JUDY BASEN WEINREB | President | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LINDA J FISHER | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DONNA ROMM | Treasurer | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STANLEY SCHNEIDER | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LISA K WITT | Vice President | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 9 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JUANITA GARCIA | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ERIC MAXON | Secretary | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| LISA K WITT | Vice President | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HELEN GREVEY | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JENNIE NEGIN | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| JUDY BASEN WEINREB | President | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LINDA J FISHER | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DONNA ROMM | Treasurer | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STANLEY SCHNEIDER | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2012 · 9 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LISA K WITT | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ERIC MAXON | Secretary | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JUANITA GARCIA | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STANLEY SCHNEIDER | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DONNA ROMM | Treasurer | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LINDA J FISHER | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JUDY BASEN WEINREB | President | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JENNIE NEGIN | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| HELEN GREVEY | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
2021 · 1 contractor · Not reported
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| NONE | - |
2020 · 1 contractor · Not reported
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| NONE | - |
2019 · 1 contractor · Not reported
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| NONE | - |
2018 · 1 contractor · Not reported
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| NONE | - |
2017 · 1 contractor · Not reported
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| NONE | - |
2016 · 1 contractor · Not reported
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| NONE | - |
2015 · 1 contractor · Not reported
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| NONE | - |
2014 · 1 contractor · Not reported
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| NONE | - |
2013 · 1 contractor · Not reported
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| NONE | - |
2012 · 1 contractor · Not reported
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| NONE | - |
Federal grants and contracts
Awards from USAspending.gov to a recipient with this organization's name and zip code. Obligations by federal fiscal year (October to September); each award links to its page on usaspending.gov.
| Fiscal year | Grants and other assistance | Contracts | Awards |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $442,125 | $0 | 2 |
| 2025 | $444,739 | $0 | 1 |
| 2024 | $451,589 | $0 | 1 |
| 2023 | $424,814 | $0 | 3 |
| 2022 | $370,167 | $0 | 1 |
| 2021 | $416,500 | $0 | 1 |
| 2020 | $428,142 | $0 | 2 |
| 2019 | $384,559 | $0 | 1 |
| 2018 | $382,634 | $0 | 1 |
| 2017 | $390,980 | $0 | 1 |
| 2016 | $382,758 | $0 | 1 |
| 2015 | $436,699 | $0 | 2 |
| 2014 | $424,070 | $0 | 2 |
| 2011 | $442,735 | $0 | 1 |
Largest awards · 20 shown
| Year | Agency | Kind | Program | Description | Obligated |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Assistant Secretary for Housing--Federal Housing Commissioner | Grant or other assistance | PROJECT-BASED RENTAL ASSISTANCE (PBRA) 14.195 | PURPOSE: THE DEPARTMENT OF HOUSING AND URBAN DEVELOPMENT (HUD), OFFICE OF MULTIFAMILY HOUSING PROVIDES RENEWALS OF PROJECT-BASED SECTION 8 HOUSING ASSISTANCE PA | $392,125 |
| 2026 | Assistant Secretary for Housing--Federal Housing Commissioner | Grant or other assistance | PROJECT-BASED RENTAL ASSISTANCE (PBRA) 14.195 | PURPOSE: THE DEPARTMENT OF HOUSING AND URBAN DEVELOPMENT (HUD), OFFICE OF MULTIFAMILY HOUSING PROVIDES RENEWALS OF PROJECT-BASED SECTION 8 HOUSING ASSISTANCE PA | $50,000 |
| 2025 | Assistant Secretary for Housing--Federal Housing Commissioner | Grant or other assistance | PROJECT-BASED RENTAL ASSISTANCE (PBRA) 14.195 | PURPOSE: THE DEPARTMENT OF HOUSING AND URBAN DEVELOPMENT (HUD), OFFICE OF MULTIFAMILY HOUSING PROVIDES RENEWALS OF PROJECT-BASED SECTION 8 HOUSING ASSISTANCE PA | $444,739 |
| 2024 | Assistant Secretary for Housing--Federal Housing Commissioner | Grant or other assistance | PROJECT-BASED RENTAL ASSISTANCE (PBRA) 14.195 | PURPOSE: THE DEPARTMENT OF HOUSING AND URBAN DEVELOPMENT (HUD), OFFICE OF MULTIFAMILY HOUSING PROVIDES RENEWALS OF PROJECT-BASED SECTION 8 HOUSING ASSISTANCE PA | $451,589 |
| 2023 | Assistant Secretary for Housing--Federal Housing Commissioner | Grant or other assistance | SECTION 8 HOUSING ASSISTANCE PAYMENTS PROGRAM 14.195 | SECTION 8 HOUSING ASSISTANCE PAYMENTS PROGRAM | $279,018 |
| 2023 | Assistant Secretary for Housing--Federal Housing Commissioner | Grant or other assistance | PROJECT-BASED RENTAL ASSISTANCE (PBRA) 14.195 | PURPOSE: THE DEPARTMENT OF HOUSING AND URBAN DEVELOPMENT (HUD), OFFICE OF MULTIFAMILY HOUSING PROVIDES RENEWALS OF PROJECT-BASED SECTION 8 HOUSING ASSISTANCE PA | $142,385 |
| 2023 | Assistant Secretary for Housing--Federal Housing Commissioner | Grant or other assistance | SECTION 8 HOUSING ASSISTANCE PAYMENTS PROGRAM 14.195 | SECTION 8 HOUSING ASSISTANCE PAYMENTS PROGRAM | $3,411 |
| 2022 | Assistant Secretary for Housing--Federal Housing Commissioner | Grant or other assistance | SECTION 8 HOUSING ASSISTANCE PAYMENTS PROGRAM 14.195 | SECTION 8 HOUSING ASSISTANCE PAYMENTS PROGRAM | $370,167 |
| 2021 | Assistant Secretary for Housing--Federal Housing Commissioner | Grant or other assistance | PROJECT-BASED RENTAL ASSISTANCE (PBRA) 14.195 | SECTION 8 HOUSING ASSISTANCE PAYMENTS PROGRAM | $416,500 |
| 2020 | Assistant Secretary for Housing--Federal Housing Commissioner | Grant or other assistance | PROJECT-BASED RENTAL ASSISTANCE (PBRA) 14.195 | SECTION 8 HOUSING ASSISTANCE PAYMENTS PROGRAM | $400,822 |
| 2020 | Assistant Secretary for Housing--Federal Housing Commissioner | Grant or other assistance | PROJECT-BASED RENTAL ASSISTANCE (PBRA) 14.195 | SECTION 8 HOUSING ASSISTANCE PAYMENTS PROGRAM | $27,320 |
| 2019 | Assistant Secretary for Housing--Federal Housing Commissioner | Grant or other assistance | PROJECT-BASED RENTAL ASSISTANCE (PBRA) 14.195 | SECTION 8 HOUSING ASSISTANCE PAYMENTS PROGRAM | $384,559 |
| 2018 | Assistant Secretary for Housing--Federal Housing Commissioner | Grant or other assistance | SECTION 8 HOUSING ASSISTANCE PAYMENTS PROGRAM 14.195 | SECTION 8 HOUSING ASSISTANCE PAYMENTS PROGRAM | $382,634 |
| 2017 | Assistant Secretary for Housing--Federal Housing Commissioner | Grant or other assistance | SECTION 8 HOUSING ASSISTANCE PAYMENTS PROGRAM 14.195 | SECTION 8 HOUSING ASSISTANCE PAYMENTS PROGRAM | $390,980 |
| 2016 | Assistant Secretary for Housing--Federal Housing Commissioner | Grant or other assistance | SECTION 8 HOUSING ASSISTANCE PAYMENTS PROGRAM 14.195 | SECTION 8 HOUSING ASSISTANCE PAYMENTS PROGRAM | $382,758 |
| 2015 | Assistant Secretary for Housing--Federal Housing Commissioner | Grant or other assistance | SECTION 8 HOUSING ASSISTANCE PAYMENTS PROGRAM 14.195 | SECTION 8 HOUSING ASSISTANCE PAYMENTS PROGRAM | $288,719 |
| 2015 | Assistant Secretary for Housing--Federal Housing Commissioner | Grant or other assistance | SECTION 8 HOUSING ASSISTANCE PAYMENTS PROGRAM 14.195 | SECTION 8 HOUSING ASSISTANCE PAYMENTS PROGRAM | $147,980 |
| 2014 | Assistant Secretary for Housing--Federal Housing Commissioner | Grant or other assistance | SECTION 8 HOUSING ASSISTANCE PAYMENTS PROGRAM 14.195 | SECTION 8 HOUSING ASSISTANCE PAYMENTS PROGRAM | $350,511 |
| 2014 | Assistant Secretary for Housing--Federal Housing Commissioner | Grant or other assistance | SECTION 8 HOUSING ASSISTANCE PAYMENTS PROGRAM 14.195 | SECTION 8 HOUSING ASSISTANCE PAYMENTS PROGRAM | $73,559 |
| 2011 | Assistant Secretary for Housing--Federal Housing Commissioner | Grant or other assistance | SECTION 8 HOUSING ASSISTANCE PAYMENTS PROGRAM 14.195 | SECTION 8 HOUSING ASSISTANCE PAYMENTS PROGRAM | $442,735 |
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $688,528 | $589,822 | $694,706 | $604,647 | $0 | $672,541 | $69,622 | 0 | - |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $644,817 | $580,101 | $733,015 | $519,202 | $0 | $633,192 | $66,389 | 0 | - |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $600,109 | $501,900 | $785,842 | $454,486 | $0 | $599,630 | $58,708 | 0 | - |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $598,750 | $504,534 | $805,746 | $268,419 | $0 | $595,826 | $39,520 | 0 | - |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $590,137 | $501,769 | $812,587 | $174,203 | $0 | $587,281 | $39,629 | 0 | - |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $588,562 | $497,215 | $820,427 | $85,835 | $0 | $584,919 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $588,562 | $497,215 | $820,427 | $85,835 | $0 | $584,919 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $576,796 | $556,582 | $818,245 | -$5,512 | $0 | $573,174 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $570,332 | $537,181 | $877,041 | -$25,726 | $0 | $566,812 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $561,358 | $519,000 | $931,314 | -$58,877 | $0 | $558,871 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $546,691 | $525,823 | $926,818 | -$101,235 | $0 | $543,300 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $538,489 | $525,108 | $973,902 | -$122,103 | $0 | $535,647 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $534,920 | $527,534 | $1,026,613 | -$135,484 | $0 | $532,431 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2012 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $523,558 | $542,308 | $1,050,551 | -$142,870 | $0 | $520,627 | $0 | 0 | - |
Connected to
Organizations that list some of the same people on their returns (officers, directors, key employees on this organization’s latest return), and related organizations it lists on Schedule R.
- JEWISH COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF NEW MEXICO Albuquerque, NM · 1 person in common (Helen Grevey)
Funders of this organization
Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ST JAMES COMMUNITY HOUSING CORPORATION | MA | Not reported | $1,071,475 | $511,640 | Secretary | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| POMFRET COMMUNITY HOUSING CORPORATION | CT | L21 | $902,037 | $1,026,454 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| JEWISH COMMUNITY BUILDING CORPORATION | MN | S47 | $1,191,202 | $347,126 | CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER | $491,339 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| OGDEN COMMUNITY ACTION HOUSING CORPORATION | UT | Not reported | $359,779 | $358,252 | BOARD CHAIR | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| LOCAL COMMUNITY HOUSING CORPORATION | FL | L11 | $682,930 | $767,303 | Secretary/Treas | $187,848 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| ROCKVALE COMMUNITY HOUSING CORPORATION | MA | L20 | $415,211 | $325,773 | CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER | $173,345 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| COMMUNITY HOUSING CORP | IL | Not reported | $440,635 | $496,406 | Board President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| COMMUNITY HOUSING DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION | KS | L80 | $592,478 | $446,936 | CHAIRMAN | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| MALONE COMMUNITY CENTER HOUSING CORPORATION | CA | L22 | $398,589 | $452,814 | PRESIDENT/CEO | $770,133 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| JCC HOUSING CORPORATION | SC | Not reported | $981,040 | $763,925 | MANAGING DIRECT | $127,497 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| BRL HOUSING CORPORATION | OH | Not reported | $776,941 | $656,282 | CHAIRMAN | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| WEST BANK COMMUNITY HOUSING CORPORATION | MN | Not reported | $1,076,210 | $551,488 | VICE TREASURER | $121,769 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| UNITED COMMUNITY URBAN HOUSING CORPORATION | NJ | W99 | $784,140 | $620,239 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $161,666 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| COMMUNITY ALLIANCE HOUSING CORPORATION | NE | L20 | $412,820 | $417,909 | PRESIDENT & CEO (THRU OCTOBER 2024) | $307,181 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| CASL HOUSING CORPORATION | IL | L22 | $1,357,130 | $1,607,272 | DIRECTOR | $180,495 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| ETC HOUSING CORPORATION | NY | L21 | $959,916 | $976,580 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $57,407 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| EBC HOUSING CORPORATION | OH | L21 | $590,461 | $894,205 | President/CEO | $51,582 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| KNOLLWOOD COMMUNITY HOUSING CORPORATION | MN | L21 | $583,763 | $471,094 | CEO (THRU 06/2024) | $374,548 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| JERI HILL HOUSING CORPORATION | VT | L21 | $428,938 | $398,032 | CEO | $164,100 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| MILO HOUSING CORPORATION | ME | L22 | $405,030 | $358,918 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| COMACT HOUSING CORPORATION | CO | L82 | $1,161,971 | $116,030 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $122,909 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| CREST STREET COMMUNITY ELDERLY HOUSING CORPORATION | NC | Not reported | $445,556 | $446,793 | VICE PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| TETON HOUSING CORPORATION | OH | Not reported | $747,341 | $722,373 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| EDUHOUSING COMMUNITIES CORPORATION | GA | L22 | $529,852 | $25,658 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| COMMUNITY HOUSING PARTNERS CORPORATION OF FLORIDA | VA | Not reported | $444,747 | $628,964 | CEO/President | $505,081 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $589,822 spent · pay $145,078 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $83,967 | $83,967 | - | - | 14.2% |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACTS | $78,531 | $78,531 | - | - | 13.3% |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $69,622 | $69,622 | - | - | 11.8% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $61,746 | $61,746 | - | - | 10.5% | |
| Insurance | $56,935 | $56,935 | - | - | 9.7% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $47,313 | $47,313 | - | - | 8.0% | |
| All other expenses | $36,792 | $36,792 | - | - | 6.2% | |
| Fees: management | $34,417 | $34,417 | - | - | 5.8% | |
| Other (as described) | MISC. ADMINISTRATIVE EXP | $26,724 | $26,724 | - | - | 4.5% |
| Office expenses | $22,522 | $22,522 | - | - | 3.8% | |
| Other (as described) | MISC. OPERATION & MAINTE | $18,750 | $18,750 | - | - | 3.2% |
| Other employee benefits | $17,891 | $17,891 | - | - | 3.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $16,066 | $16,066 | - | - | 2.7% | |
| Payroll taxes | $10,252 | $10,252 | - | - | 1.7% | |
| Interest | $8,294 | $8,294 | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Total | $589,822 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $580,101 spent · pay $137,162 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | MISC. OPERATION & MAINTE | $71,435 | $71,435 | - | - | 12.3% |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $70,390 | $70,390 | - | - | 12.1% |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $66,389 | $66,389 | - | - | 11.4% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $66,090 | $66,090 | - | - | 11.4% | |
| Other employee benefits | $60,016 | $60,016 | - | - | 10.3% | |
| Insurance | $51,138 | $51,138 | - | - | 8.8% | |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACTS | $50,019 | $50,019 | - | - | 8.6% |
| Fees: management | $32,671 | $32,671 | - | - | 5.6% | |
| All other expenses | $31,997 | $31,997 | - | - | 5.5% | |
| Interest | $20,692 | $20,692 | - | - | 3.6% | |
| Other (as described) | MISC. ADMINISTRATIVE EXP | $18,200 | $18,200 | - | - | 3.1% |
| Office expenses | $15,526 | $15,526 | - | - | 2.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $14,781 | $14,781 | - | - | 2.5% | |
| Payroll taxes | $9,257 | $9,257 | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $1,500 | $1,500 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Total | $580,101 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $501,900 spent · pay $126,119 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $69,343 | $69,343 | - | - | 13.8% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $65,752 | $65,752 | - | - | 13.1% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $58,708 | $58,708 | - | - | 11.7% | |
| Other employee benefits | $57,452 | $57,452 | - | - | 11.4% | |
| Insurance | $40,350 | $40,350 | - | - | 8.0% | |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACTS | $39,894 | $39,894 | - | - | 7.9% |
| Interest | $31,999 | $31,999 | - | - | 6.4% | |
| All other expenses | $31,327 | $31,327 | - | - | 6.2% | |
| Fees: management | $30,525 | $30,525 | - | - | 6.1% | |
| Other (as described) | MISC. OPERATION & MAINTE | $24,316 | $24,316 | - | - | 4.8% |
| Office expenses | $15,796 | $15,796 | - | - | 3.1% | |
| Other (as described) | ADMINISTRATIVE RENT FREE | $13,691 | $13,691 | - | - | 2.7% |
| Fees: accounting | $12,788 | $12,788 | - | - | 2.5% | |
| Payroll taxes | $8,309 | $8,309 | - | - | 1.7% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $1,650 | $1,650 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Total | $501,900 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $504,534 spent · pay $48,878 · grants $0 · events $135
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | CONTRACT R&M | $110,939 | $110,939 | - | - | 22.0% |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $73,954 | $73,954 | - | - | 14.7% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $65,110 | $65,110 | - | - | 12.9% | |
| Interest | $42,311 | $42,311 | - | - | 8.4% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $39,520 | $39,520 | - | - | 7.8% | |
| All other expenses | $37,136 | $28,579 | $8,557 | - | 7.4% | |
| Insurance | $33,308 | $33,308 | - | - | 6.6% | |
| Fees: management | $30,648 | $30,648 | - | - | 6.1% | |
| Other (as described) | SERVICE COORDINATOR | $26,554 | $26,554 | - | - | 5.3% |
| Other (as described) | ADMIN COMPUTER CHARGES | $12,807 | - | $12,807 | - | 2.5% |
| Office expenses | $10,464 | - | $10,464 | - | 2.1% | |
| Payroll taxes | $8,358 | $7,923 | $435 | - | 1.7% | |
| Fees: other services | $6,688 | - | $6,688 | - | 1.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $5,217 | - | $5,217 | - | 1.0% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $1,000 | - | $1,000 | - | 0.2% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $385 | $385 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $135 | $100 | $35 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $504,534 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $501,769 spent · pay $50,063 · grants $0 · events $714
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | CONTRACT R&M | $108,002 | $108,002 | - | - | 21.5% |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $77,320 | $77,320 | - | - | 15.4% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $64,450 | $64,450 | - | - | 12.8% | |
| Interest | $51,714 | $51,714 | - | - | 10.3% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $39,629 | $39,629 | - | - | 7.9% | |
| Other (as described) | SERVICE COORDINATOR | $35,457 | $35,457 | - | - | 7.1% |
| Fees: management | $30,968 | $30,968 | - | - | 6.2% | |
| All other expenses | $26,901 | $16,105 | $10,796 | - | 5.4% | |
| Insurance | $22,077 | $22,077 | - | - | 4.4% | |
| Other (as described) | HEALT INS. & EMPLOYEE BEN. | $19,894 | $18,899 | $995 | - | 4.0% |
| Payroll taxes | $9,034 | $8,582 | $452 | - | 1.8% | |
| Fees: other services | $6,472 | - | $6,472 | - | 1.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $4,889 | - | $4,889 | - | 1.0% | |
| Office expenses | $2,823 | - | $2,823 | - | 0.6% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $1,400 | - | $1,400 | - | 0.3% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $714 | $528 | $186 | - | 0.1% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $25 | $25 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $501,769 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $497,215 spent · pay $81,628 · grants $0 · events $856
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $72,997 | $71,785 | $1,212 | - | 14.7% | |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $72,549 | $72,549 | - | - | 14.6% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $63,360 | $63,360 | - | - | 12.7% | |
| Interest | $60,291 | $60,291 | - | - | 12.1% | |
| All other expenses | $58,821 | $46,800 | $12,021 | - | 11.8% | |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACT R&M | $41,794 | $41,794 | - | - | 8.4% |
| Other (as described) | SERVICE COORDINATOR | $33,727 | $33,727 | - | - | 6.8% |
| Fees: management | $30,208 | $30,208 | - | - | 6.1% | |
| Other (as described) | HEALT INS. & EMPLOYEE BEN. | $22,444 | $21,275 | $1,169 | - | 4.5% |
| Insurance | $14,236 | $14,236 | - | - | 2.9% | |
| Payroll taxes | $8,631 | $8,183 | $448 | - | 1.7% | |
| Fees: other services | $6,257 | - | $6,257 | - | 1.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $4,978 | - | $4,978 | - | 1.0% | |
| Office expenses | $4,919 | - | $4,919 | - | 1.0% | |
| Fees: legal | $911 | - | $911 | - | 0.2% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $856 | $633 | $223 | - | 0.2% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $236 | $236 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $497,215 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $556,582 spent · pay $78,994 · grants $0 · events $1,482
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All other expenses | $81,620 | $81,620 | - | - | 14.7% | |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $74,947 | $74,947 | - | - | 13.5% |
| Other salaries and wages | $70,878 | $70,878 | - | - | 12.7% | |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACT R&M | $68,899 | $68,899 | - | - | 12.4% |
| Interest | $68,112 | $68,112 | - | - | 12.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $64,750 | $64,750 | - | - | 11.6% | |
| Fees: management | $29,585 | $29,585 | - | - | 5.3% | |
| Other (as described) | SERVICE COORDINATOR | $27,571 | $27,571 | - | - | 5.0% |
| Other (as described) | MAINTENANCE SUPPLIES | $23,751 | $23,751 | - | - | 4.3% |
| Insurance | $15,195 | $15,195 | - | - | 2.7% | |
| Payroll taxes | $8,116 | $8,116 | - | - | 1.5% | |
| Office expenses | $7,347 | $7,347 | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Fees: other services | $5,913 | $5,913 | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $5,007 | $5,007 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Fees: legal | $2,659 | $2,659 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $1,482 | $1,482 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $750 | $750 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $556,582 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $537,181 spent · pay $78,526 · grants $0 · events $2,799
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All other expenses | $89,330 | $89,330 | - | - | 16.6% | |
| Interest | $75,245 | $75,245 | - | - | 14.0% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $70,099 | $70,099 | - | - | 13.0% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $67,249 | $67,249 | - | - | 12.5% | |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $65,587 | $65,587 | - | - | 12.2% |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACT R&M | $48,712 | $48,712 | - | - | 9.1% |
| Other (as described) | SERVICE COORDINATOR | $30,150 | $30,150 | - | - | 5.6% |
| Fees: management | $29,236 | $29,236 | - | - | 5.4% | |
| Other (as described) | MAINTENANCE SUPPLIES | $25,414 | $25,414 | - | - | 4.7% |
| Insurance | $8,715 | $8,715 | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Payroll taxes | $8,427 | $8,427 | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Fees: other services | $5,688 | $5,688 | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Office expenses | $5,395 | $5,395 | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $4,243 | $4,243 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $2,799 | $2,799 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Fees: legal | $860 | $860 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $32 | $32 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $537,181 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $519,000 spent · pay $76,325 · grants $0 · events $2,782
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Interest | $81,750 | $81,750 | - | - | 15.8% | |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $69,502 | $69,502 | - | - | 13.4% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $66,807 | $66,807 | - | - | 12.9% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $66,350 | $66,350 | - | - | 12.8% | |
| All other expenses | $63,399 | $63,399 | - | - | 12.2% | |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACT R&M | $48,148 | $48,148 | - | - | 9.3% |
| Other (as described) | SERVICE COORDINATOR | $29,126 | $29,126 | - | - | 5.6% |
| Fees: management | $28,973 | $28,973 | - | - | 5.6% | |
| Other (as described) | MAINTENANCE SUPPLIES | $26,195 | $26,195 | - | - | 5.0% |
| Insurance | $10,980 | $10,980 | - | - | 2.1% | |
| Payroll taxes | $9,975 | $9,975 | - | - | 1.9% | |
| Fees: other services | $5,473 | $5,473 | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $4,603 | $4,603 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Office expenses | $4,524 | $4,524 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $2,782 | $2,782 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $413 | $413 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $519,000 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $525,823 spent · pay $81,187 · grants $0 · events $2,635
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Interest | $87,682 | $87,682 | - | - | 16.7% | |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $71,103 | $71,103 | - | - | 13.5% |
| Other salaries and wages | $69,748 | $69,748 | - | - | 13.3% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $67,084 | $67,084 | - | - | 12.8% | |
| All other expenses | $58,603 | $58,603 | - | - | 11.1% | |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACT R&M | $46,875 | $46,875 | - | - | 8.9% |
| Other (as described) | SERVICE COORDINATOR | $29,336 | $29,336 | - | - | 5.6% |
| Fees: management | $28,194 | $28,194 | - | - | 5.4% | |
| Other (as described) | MAINTENANCE SUPPLIES | $26,446 | $26,446 | - | - | 5.0% |
| Insurance | $12,332 | $12,332 | - | - | 2.3% | |
| Payroll taxes | $11,439 | $11,439 | - | - | 2.2% | |
| Fees: other services | $5,243 | $5,243 | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $4,220 | $4,220 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Office expenses | $4,176 | $4,176 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $2,635 | $2,635 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $707 | $707 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $525,823 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $525,108 spent · pay $79,640 · grants $0 · events $897
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Interest | $93,063 | $93,063 | - | - | 17.7% | |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $77,306 | $77,306 | - | - | 14.7% |
| All other expenses | $69,639 | $69,639 | - | - | 13.3% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $69,199 | $69,199 | - | - | 13.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $68,117 | $68,117 | - | - | 13.0% | |
| Other (as described) | SERVICE COORDINATOR | $30,739 | $30,739 | - | - | 5.9% |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACT R&M | $27,611 | $27,611 | - | - | 5.3% |
| Fees: management | $26,804 | $26,804 | - | - | 5.1% | |
| Other (as described) | MAINTENANCE SUPPLIES | $21,679 | $21,679 | - | - | 4.1% |
| Insurance | $13,754 | $13,754 | - | - | 2.6% | |
| Payroll taxes | $10,441 | $10,441 | - | - | 2.0% | |
| Fees: other services | $5,136 | $5,136 | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $4,447 | $4,447 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Office expenses | $4,205 | $4,205 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $2,071 | $2,071 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $897 | $897 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $525,108 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990 · $527,534 spent · pay $75,980 · grants $0 · events $1,705
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Interest | $98,026 | $98,026 | - | - | 18.6% | |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $79,957 | $79,957 | - | - | 15.2% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $66,697 | $66,697 | - | - | 12.6% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $66,501 | $66,501 | - | - | 12.6% | |
| All other expenses | $57,550 | $57,550 | - | - | 10.9% | |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACT R&M | $44,569 | $44,569 | - | - | 8.4% |
| Other (as described) | SERVICE COORDINATOR | $28,104 | $28,104 | - | - | 5.3% |
| Fees: management | $27,743 | $27,743 | - | - | 5.3% | |
| Other (as described) | MAINTENANCE SUPPLIES | $23,205 | $23,205 | - | - | 4.4% |
| Insurance | $12,397 | $12,397 | - | - | 2.3% | |
| Payroll taxes | $9,479 | $9,479 | - | - | 1.8% | |
| Fees: other services | $4,387 | $4,387 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Fees: accounting | $4,126 | $4,126 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Office expenses | $2,375 | $2,375 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $1,705 | $1,705 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $713 | $713 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $527,534 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990 · $542,308 spent · pay $71,704 · grants $0 · events $1,267
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Interest | $102,525 | $102,525 | - | - | 18.9% | |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $82,530 | $82,530 | - | - | 15.2% |
| Other salaries and wages | $65,242 | $65,242 | - | - | 12.0% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $64,146 | $64,146 | - | - | 11.8% | |
| All other expenses | $52,172 | $52,172 | - | - | 9.6% | |
| Other (as described) | MAINTENANCE SUPPLIES | $40,819 | $40,819 | - | - | 7.5% |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACT R&M | $38,376 | $38,376 | - | - | 7.1% |
| Other (as described) | SERVICE COORDINATOR | $36,926 | $36,926 | - | - | 6.8% |
| Fees: management | $26,701 | $26,701 | - | - | 4.9% | |
| Insurance | $11,465 | $11,465 | - | - | 2.1% | |
| Payroll taxes | $6,462 | $6,462 | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Fees: other services | $4,387 | $4,387 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Office expenses | $4,221 | $4,221 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Fees: accounting | $3,082 | $3,082 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,843 | $1,843 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $1,267 | $1,267 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Fees: legal | $144 | $144 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $542,308 | 100% |
Comments