CAPITAL CARING ADVANCED ILLNESS SERVICES INC
Cite this
Plain text CAPITAL CARING ADVANCED ILLNESS SERVICES INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2020–2024. https://furp.org/org/capital-caring-advanced-illness-services-inc-843787656. Retrieved 2026-10-22.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). CAPITAL CARING ADVANCED ILLNESS SERVICES INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2020–2024]. Retrieved October 22, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/capital-caring-advanced-illness-services-inc-843787656
MLA “CAPITAL CARING ADVANCED ILLNESS SERVICES INC.” furp.org, tax years 2020–2024, https://furp.org/org/capital-caring-advanced-illness-services-inc-843787656. Accessed 22 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-22; covers tax years 2020–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $329K · expenses $1.5M · assets $54K
- EIN
- 84-3787656
- Address
- 12470 TELECOM DR STE 301, TEMPLE TERR, FL 33637-0904
- Website
- CHAPTERSHEALTH.ORG
- NTEE code
- -
- Subsection
- 501(c)(3)
- Ruling year
- 2022
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
The mission of Capital Caring Advanced Illness Services is to provide home based primary care for those facing serious illness or disability through direct support of patients and their families.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
18 people paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Andrew Molosky | PRESIDENT/CEO | 2023-2024 | $2,257,453 | $4,802,804 | 18 |
| Tom Koutsoumpas | Former PRESIDENT & CEO / Chair | 2020-2024 | $585,000 | $3,035,070 | 11 |
| Paola Delp | Chief Business Development Officer | 2023-2024 | $728,573 | $1,648,875 | 14 |
| Tara Friedman | Chief Medical Officer | 2023-2024 | $759,617 | $1,493,262 | 14 |
| Rhonda G White | Chief Operating Officer | 2023-2024 | $713,470 | $1,374,430 | 15 |
| Todd A Webb | CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER | 2023-2024 | $664,315 | $1,247,983 | 21 |
| Nicole Romence | Chief People Officer | 2023-2024 | $586,527 | $1,189,485 | 14 |
| Charles O Lee | Former Chief Administrative Officer | 2023-2024 | $520,000 | $1,146,226 | 14 |
| Sheri Anne Strobel Amateau | Chief Information Officer | 2023-2024 | $524,578 | $1,075,337 | 14 |
| Heidi Young | Associate Chief Medical Officer | 2022-2024 | $375,306 | $1,007,614 | 2 |
| Michael Shapiro | Chief Medical Officer - Hospice (Through 3/2024) | 2023-2024 | $447,382 | $903,068 | 14 |
| Valerie Zolman | Chief Compliance Officer | 2023-2024 | $363,539 | $769,787 | 15 |
| Linda Biedrzycki (former) | VP, PRACTICE MANAGEMENT | 2020-2021 | $168,187 | $338,854 | 1 |
| Karl E Dejonge Md (former) | CHIEF OF GERIATRICS | 2020 | $306,934 | $306,934 | 1 |
| Karl E De Jonge Md (former) | CHIEF OF GERIATRICS | 2021 | $191,713 | $191,713 | 1 |
| Pallavi Doddakashi (former) | HPM Physician | 2021 | $125,887 | $125,887 | 1 |
| Alexandra Geary Np (former) | NURSE PRACTITIONER-PRIMARY CARE AT HOME | 2020 | $108,538 | $108,538 | 1 |
| Sayaka Hanada Np (former) | NURSE PRACTITIONER-PRIMARY CARE AT HOME | 2020 | $108,468 | $108,468 | 1 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
13 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Adams | BOARD MEMBER | 2021-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 4 |
| Clifford Barnes | BOARD MEMBER | 2020-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 4 |
| Jeannine English | BOARD MEMBER | 2023-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 5 |
| Tom Nelson | BOARD MEMBER | 2022-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 4 |
| Bill Novelli | BOARD MEMBER | 2020-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 6 |
| Diane Ty | BOARD MEMBER | 2020-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 5 |
| Rev Dr Tyrone Pitts | Board member | 2020-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 4 |
| Angela Webb | BOARD MEMBER (through 4/2024) | 2022-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 4 |
| Lynn Mento | Board member | 2020-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 5 |
| Jeanine English (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2022 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Sue Hargreaves (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2020-2021 | 1 | $0 reported | 4 |
| Terence Burns (former) | TREASURER (through Aug 2021) | 2021 | 1 | $0 reported | 4 |
| Dan A D'Agostino Jr (former) | BOARD CHAIR & TREASURER | 2020 | 1 | $0 reported | 4 |
People by year
2024 · 21 people listed · 12 paid, $8.5M · 4 employees · 9 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Andrew Molosky | PRESIDENT/CEO | 2 | $0 | $1,594,079 | $663,374 | $2,257,453 | 18 |
| Tara Friedman | Chief Medical Officer | 2 | $0 | $652,983 | $106,634 | $759,617 | 14 |
| Paola Delp | Chief Business Development Officer | 2 | $0 | $707,432 | $21,141 | $728,573 | 14 |
| RHONDA G WHITE | Chief Operating Officer | 2 | $0 | $509,984 | $203,486 | $713,470 | 15 |
| TODD A WEBB | CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER | 2 | $0 | $484,344 | $179,971 | $664,315 | 21 |
| Nicole Romence | Chief People Officer | 2 | $0 | $427,298 | $159,229 | $586,527 | 14 |
| Tom Koutsoumpas | Former PRESIDENT & CEO / Chair | 2 | $0 | $585,000 | $0 | $585,000 | 11 |
| Sheri Anne Strobel Amateau | Chief Information Officer | 2 | $0 | $454,183 | $70,395 | $524,578 | 14 |
| CHARLES O LEE | Former Chief Administrative Officer | 0 | $0 | $520,000 | $0 | $520,000 | 14 |
| MICHAEL SHAPIRO | Chief Medical Officer - Hospice (Through 3/2024) | 2 | $0 | $400,434 | $46,948 | $447,382 | 14 |
| Heidi Young | Associate Chief Medical Officer | 40 | $317,608 | $0 | $57,698 | $375,306 | 2 |
| Valerie Zolman | Chief Compliance Officer | 2 | $0 | $281,000 | $82,539 | $363,539 | 15 |
| ANGELA WEBB | BOARD MEMBER (through 4/2024) | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| BILL NOVELLI | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| CLIFFORD BARNES | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| DIANE TY | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| JEANNINE ENGLISH | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| JOHN ADAMS | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| LYNN MENTO | Board member | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| REV DR TYRONE PITTS | Board member | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| TOM NELSON | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
2023 · 21 people listed · 12 paid, $9.2M · 17 employees · 10 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Andrew Molosky | PRESIDENT/CEO (Starting 5/2023) | 2 | $0 | $1,576,179 | $969,172 | $2,545,351 | 18 |
| Paola Delp | Chief Business Development Officer (Starting 5/2023) | 2 | $0 | $680,764 | $239,538 | $920,302 | 14 |
| Tara Friedman | Chief Medical Officer (Starting 5/2023) | 2 | $0 | $521,450 | $212,195 | $733,645 | 14 |
| Tom Koutsoumpas | PRESIDENT/CEO/CHAIR | 4 | $0 | $715,765 | $8,220 | $723,985 | 11 |
| RHONDA G WHITE | Chief Operating Officer (starting 5/2023) | 2 | $0 | $469,677 | $191,283 | $660,960 | 15 |
| CHARLES O LEE | Chief Administrative Officer (through 6/2023) | 2 | $0 | $576,964 | $49,262 | $626,226 | 14 |
| Nicole Romence | Chief People Officer (starting 5/2023) | 2 | $0 | $439,073 | $163,885 | $602,958 | 14 |
| TODD A WEBB | CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER (starting 5/2023) | 2 | $0 | $399,506 | $184,162 | $583,668 | 21 |
| Sheri Anne Strobel Amateau | Chief Information Officer (starting 5/2023) | 2 | $0 | $407,547 | $143,212 | $550,759 | 14 |
| MICHAEL SHAPIRO | Chief Medical Officer - Hospice (starting 5/2023) | 2 | $0 | $355,760 | $99,926 | $455,686 | 14 |
| Valerie Zolman | Chief Compliance Officer (starting 5/2023) | 2 | $0 | $285,280 | $120,968 | $406,248 | 15 |
| Heidi Young | Associate Chief Medical Officer | 40 | $303,868 | $0 | $36,555 | $340,423 | 2 |
| ANGELA WEBB | Treasurer | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| LYNN MENTO | Secretary | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| REV DR TYRONE PITTS | Vice Chair | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| BILL NOVELLI | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| CLIFFORD BARNES | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| DIANE TY | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| JEANNINE ENGLISH | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| JOHN ADAMS | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| TOM NELSON | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
2022 · 11 people listed · 2 paid, $802K · 17 employees · 9 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TOM KOUTSOUMPAS | PRESIDENT AND CEO | 5 | $0 | $496,429 | $13,544 | $509,973 | 11 |
| DR HEIDI YOUNG | CHEIF MEDICAL OFFICER | 35 | $290,522 | $0 | $1,363 | $291,885 | 2 |
| LYNN MENTO | CEO | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| REV DR TYRONE PITTS | VICE CHAIR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| ANGELA WEBB | INTERIM TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| JOHN ADAMS | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| CLIFFORD BARNES | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| JEANINE ENGLISH | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| TOM NELSON | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| BILL NOVELLI | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| DIANE TY | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
2021 · 12 people listed · 4 paid, $1.0M · 17 employees · 7 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TOM KOUTSOUMPAS | PRESIDENT/CEO | 1 | $0 | $536,983 | $20,567 | $557,550 | 11 |
| KARL E DE JONGE MD | CHIEF OF GERIATRICS | 40 | $185,226 | $0 | $6,487 | $191,713 | 1 |
| LINDA BIEDRZYCKI | VP, PRACTICE MANAGEMENT | 40 | $150,347 | $0 | $17,840 | $168,187 | 1 |
| Pallavi Doddakashi | HPM Physician | 40 | $120,943 | $0 | $4,944 | $125,887 | 1 |
| LYNN MENTO | BOARD CHAIR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| Rev Dr TYRONE PITTS | BOARD VICE CHAIR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| TERENCE BURNS | TREASURER (through Aug 2021) | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| BILL NOVELLI | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| CLIFFORD E BARNES | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| DIANE TY | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| JOHN ADAMS | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| SUE HARGREAVES | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
2020 · 12 people listed · 5 paid, $1.4M · 11 employees · 7 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tom KOUTSOUMPAS | PRESIDENT/CEO | 1 | $0 | $639,520 | $19,042 | $658,562 | 11 |
| KARL E DEJONGE MD | CHIEF OF GERIATRICS | 40 | $305,427 | $0 | $1,507 | $306,934 | 1 |
| LINDA BIEDRZYCKI | VP, PRACTICE MANAGEMENT | 40 | $156,045 | $0 | $14,622 | $170,667 | 1 |
| ALEXANDRA GEARY NP | NURSE PRACTITIONER-PRIMARY CARE AT HOME | 40 | $107,523 | $0 | $1,015 | $108,538 | 1 |
| SAYAKA HANADA NP | NURSE PRACTITIONER-PRIMARY CARE AT HOME | 40 | $107,407 | $0 | $1,061 | $108,468 | 1 |
| DAN A D'AGOSTINO JR | BOARD CHAIR & TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| LYNN MENTO | BOARD VICE CHAIR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| TYRONE PITTS | BOARD SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| BILL NOVELLI | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| CLIFFORD E BARNES | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| DIANE TY | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| SUE HARGREAVES | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $328,555 | $1,496,242 | $53,630 | -$4,626 | $5,492 | $234,063 | $375,306 | 4 | 9 |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $619,028 | $2,137,664 | $166,510 | -$3,876,676 | $97,055 | $372,515 | $303,868 | 17 | 10 |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $783,740 | $1,513,743 | $206,241 | -$2,358,040 | $65,802 | $353,825 | $290,522 | 17 | 9 |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $685,900 | $1,332,417 | $118,634 | -$1,628,037 | $32,790 | $653,110 | $335,573 | 17 | 7 |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $393,393 | $1,374,913 | $55,368 | -$981,520 | $153,812 | $239,581 | $461,472 | 11 | 7 |
Connected to
Organizations that list some of the same people on their returns (officers, directors, key employees on this organization’s latest return), and related organizations it lists on Schedule R.
- CAPITAL HOSPICE Temple Terr, FL · 21 people in common (Andrew Molosky, Angela Webb, Bill Novelli) · related organization (Schedule R)
- CAPITAL CARING HEALTH Temple Terr, FL · 20 people in common (Andrew Molosky, Angela Webb, Bill Novelli) · related organization (Schedule R)
- CAPITAL CARING STAY AT HOME SERVICES INC Temple Terr, FL · 20 people in common (Andrew Molosky, Angela Webb, Bill Novelli) · related organization (Schedule R)
- CHAPTERS HEALTH SYSTEM INC Temple Terr, FL · 12 people in common (Andrew Molosky, Bill Novelli, Charles O Lee) · related organization (Schedule R)
- HOPE HOSPICE AND COMMUNITY SERVICES INC Temple Terr, FL · 10 people in common (Andrew Molosky, Charles O Lee, Michael Shapiro) · related organization (Schedule R)
- CORNERSTONE HOSPICE & PALLIATIVE CARE INC Temple Terr, FL · 10 people in common (Andrew Molosky, Charles O Lee, Michael Shapiro) · related organization (Schedule R)
- LIFEPATH HOSPICE INC Temple Terr, FL · 10 people in common (Andrew Molosky, Charles O Lee, Michael Shapiro) · related organization (Schedule R)
- HERNANDO-PASCO HOSPICE INC Temple Terr, FL · 10 people in common (Andrew Molosky, Charles O Lee, Michael Shapiro) · related organization (Schedule R)
- GOOD SHEPHERD HOSPICE INC Temple Terr, FL · 10 people in common (Andrew Molosky, Charles O Lee, Michael Shapiro) · related organization (Schedule R)
- HOSPICE OF OKEECHOBEE INC Temple Terr, FL · 10 people in common (Andrew Molosky, Charles O Lee, Michael Shapiro) · related organization (Schedule R)
- CORNERSTONE HEALTH SERVICES INC Temple Terr, FL · 10 people in common (Andrew Molosky, Charles O Lee, Michael Shapiro) · related organization (Schedule R)
- VISITING NURSES ASSOCIATION OF SOUTHWEST FLORIDA INC Temple Terr, FL · 10 people in common (Andrew Molosky, Charles O Lee, Michael Shapiro) · related organization (Schedule R)
- CHAPTERS HEALTH HOME CONNECT INC Temple Terrace, FL · 9 people in common (Andrew Molosky, Michael Shapiro, Nicole Romence)
- AARP Washington, DC · 3 people in common (Diane Ty, Jeannine English, Lynn Mento)
- CHAPTERS HEALTH FOUNDATION INC Temple Terr, FL · 3 people in common (Andrew Molosky, Todd A Webb, Valerie Zolman) · related organization (Schedule R)
- NATIONAL HOSPICE WORK GROUP INC Washington, DC · 2 people in common (Andrew Molosky, Tom Koutsoumpas)
- CORNERSTONE HOSPICE FOUNDATION INC Tavares, FL · 2 people in common (Charles O Lee, Todd A Webb)
- COALITION TO TRANSFORM ADVANCED CARE Washington, DC · 2 people in common (Bill Novelli, Tom Koutsoumpas)
- FLORIDA HOSPICE AND PALLIATIVE CARE ASSOCIATION INC Tallahassee, FL · 2 people in common (Andrew Molosky, Rhonda G White)
- FLORIDA COUNCIL ON AGING INC Tallahassee, FL · 1 person in common (Andrew Molosky)
Funders of this organization
Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CAPITAL CARING STAY AT HOME SERVICES INC | FL | Not reported | $0 | $0 | Chief Operating Officer | $0 | Similar name, same state |
Who funds organizations like this
Not reported: none of these organizations has foundation or DAF-sponsor grants in the filings we have.
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $1,496,242 spent · pay $1,483,242 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $823,750 | $823,750 | - | - | 55.1% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $375,306 | $375,306 | - | - | 25.1% | |
| Other employee benefits | $207,626 | $207,626 | - | - | 13.9% | |
| Payroll taxes | $76,560 | $76,560 | - | - | 5.1% | |
| Travel | $7,284 | $7,284 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Information technology | $3,477 | $3,477 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES & MEMBERSHIPS | $1,838 | $1,838 | - | - | 0.1% |
| Other (as described) | MEDICAL SUPPLIES | $373 | $373 | - | - | 0.0% |
| Office expenses | $28 | $28 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $1,496,242 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $2,137,664 spent · pay $1,463,733 · grants $0 · events $6,560
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $1,222,173 | $602,934 | $619,239 | $0 | 57.2% | |
| Other (as described) | AIP EXPENSE | $441,519 | $441,519 | - | $0 | 20.7% |
| Other employee benefits | $155,857 | $76,889 | $78,968 | $0 | 7.3% | |
| Other (as described) | RESERVE FOR UNCOLLECTIBLE ACCOUNTS | $116,273 | $116,273 | - | - | 5.4% |
| Payroll taxes | $79,404 | $39,172 | $40,232 | $0 | 3.7% | |
| Fees: other services | $39,020 | $39,020 | $0 | $0 | 1.8% | |
| Information technology | $28,464 | $18,502 | $9,962 | $0 | 1.3% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK FEES | $16,376 | - | $16,376 | - | 0.8% |
| Travel | $9,063 | $4,848 | $4,215 | $0 | 0.4% | |
| Office expenses | $8,990 | $5,843 | $3,147 | $0 | 0.4% | |
| Other (as described) | MEDICAL SUPPLIES | $7,666 | $7,666 | - | - | 0.4% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $6,560 | $2,622 | $3,938 | $0 | 0.3% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $6,299 | $3,108 | $3,191 | $0 | 0.3% | |
| Total | $2,137,664 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $1,513,743 spent · pay $1,394,725 · grants $0 · events $1,685
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $905,088 | $639,655 | $265,433 | - | 59.8% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $290,522 | $177,218 | $113,304 | - | 19.2% | |
| Other employee benefits | $121,286 | $82,866 | $38,420 | - | 8.0% | |
| Information technology | $80,802 | - | $80,802 | - | 5.3% | |
| Payroll taxes | $76,729 | $52,423 | $24,306 | - | 5.1% | |
| Travel | $14,105 | $6,730 | $7,375 | - | 0.9% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK CHARGES | $8,295 | - | $8,295 | - | 0.5% |
| Office expenses | $7,156 | - | $7,156 | - | 0.5% | |
| Other (as described) | MEDICAL SUPPLIES | $6,975 | $6,975 | - | - | 0.5% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $1,685 | $1,685 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $1,100 | $752 | $348 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $1,513,743 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $1,332,417 spent · pay $1,187,613 · grants $0 · events $95
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $663,721 | $559,079 | $104,642 | $0 | 49.8% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $335,573 | $292,955 | $42,618 | $0 | 25.2% | |
| Other employee benefits | $96,637 | $84,364 | $12,273 | $0 | 7.3% | |
| Payroll taxes | $72,349 | $63,160 | $9,189 | $0 | 5.4% | |
| Other (as described) | BAD DEBT | $62,997 | $62,997 | $0 | $0 | 4.7% |
| Fees: accounting | $32,824 | $0 | $32,824 | - | 2.5% | |
| Other (as described) | MEDICAL SUPPLIES | $23,366 | $23,366 | $0 | $0 | 1.8% |
| Pension plan contributions | $19,333 | $16,879 | $2,454 | $0 | 1.5% | |
| Travel | $7,954 | $4,105 | $3,849 | $0 | 0.6% | |
| Fees: other services | $7,188 | $4,023 | $3,165 | $0 | 0.5% | |
| All other expenses | $4,197 | $0 | $4,197 | $0 | 0.3% | |
| Office expenses | $3,987 | $2,446 | $1,541 | $0 | 0.3% | |
| Occupancy | $2,196 | - | $2,196 | $0 | 0.2% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $95 | $95 | $0 | $0 | 0.0% | |
| Total | $1,332,417 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $1,374,913 spent · pay $1,219,589 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $642,401 | $381,835 | $260,566 | $0 | 46.7% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $461,472 | $274,293 | $187,179 | $0 | 33.6% | |
| Other (as described) | BAD DEBT | $88,595 | $88,595 | $0 | $0 | 6.4% |
| Payroll taxes | $69,998 | $41,606 | $28,392 | $0 | 5.1% | |
| Other (as described) | MEDICAL SUPPLIES | $42,164 | $42,164 | $0 | $0 | 3.1% |
| Other employee benefits | $32,528 | $19,335 | $13,193 | $0 | 2.4% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $13,190 | $7,840 | $5,350 | $0 | 1.0% | |
| Occupancy | $9,361 | $6,310 | $3,051 | $0 | 0.7% | |
| Travel | $5,092 | $2,159 | $2,933 | $0 | 0.4% | |
| Office expenses | $4,787 | $3,227 | $1,560 | $0 | 0.3% | |
| Information technology | $3,833 | $2,583 | $1,250 | $0 | 0.3% | |
| All other expenses | $1,492 | $0 | $1,492 | $0 | 0.1% | |
| Total | $1,374,913 | 100% |