HUMAN SERVICES ALLIANCE OF GREATER PRINCE WILLIAM
Cite this
Plain text HUMAN SERVICES ALLIANCE OF GREATER PRINCE WILLIAM. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2019–2023. https://furp.org/org/human-services-alliance-of-greater-prince-william-842869982. Retrieved 2026-10-25.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). HUMAN SERVICES ALLIANCE OF GREATER PRINCE WILLIAM [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2019–2023]. Retrieved October 25, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/human-services-alliance-of-greater-prince-william-842869982
MLA “HUMAN SERVICES ALLIANCE OF GREATER PRINCE WILLIAM.” furp.org, tax years 2019–2023, https://furp.org/org/human-services-alliance-of-greater-prince-william-842869982. Accessed 25 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-25; covers tax years 2019–2023. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2023 · Form 990 · revenue $2.1M · expenses $2.5M · assets $753K
- EIN
- 84-2869982
- Address
- 9071 CENTER ST, MANASSAS, VA 20110-5430
- NTEE code
- P20
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
- Ruling date
- June 2020 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
- Foundation status
- Public charity supported by the public (170(b)(1)(a)(vi))
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
The mission of The Alliance is to be the catalyst for greater partnerships and collaboration among its network of human service organizations, the faith community, other community organizations, and interested citizens to enhance the lives of the people they support.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
5 people paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Margaret Kimmey | Executive Director | 2022-2023 | $47,749 | $88,508 | 1 |
| Martina Jackson Green | Executive Director | 2023 | $15,030 | $15,030 | 1 |
| William Tyler | Executive Director | 2023 | $5,770 | $5,770 | 1 |
| Chelsi Conaway (former) | Executive Director | 2019-2020 | $91,955 | $157,345 | 2 |
| Chelsi Conway (former) | Executive Director | 2022 | $36,100 | $36,100 | 1 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
21 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jinnae Monroe | Board Member | 2019-2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 6 |
| Todd McCormick | Board Chair | 2022-2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Denise Chadwick Wright | Board Vice Chair | 2022-2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mark Victorson | Board Treasurer | 2022-2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Carolyn Desai | Board Secretary | 2022-2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Joe Diaz | Board Member | 2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Laura Coates | Board Member | 2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Shmuel Pearlestin | Board Member | 2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Matthew Sergent | Board Member | 2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Serena Bermudez | Board Member | 2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Pastor Abi Foerster (former) | Director | 2020-2022 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Karen Smith (former) | Director | 2019-2022 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Steve Pierce (former) | Director | 2019-2022 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Frances Robin (former) | Director | 2022 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Marty Nohe (former) | Treasurer | 2020-2021 | 2 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Andrea Eck (former) | President | 2019-2021 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Steve Liga (former) | Director | 2019-2021 | 1 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Dr Terry Tinsley (former) | Director | 2019-2021 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Martin Nohe (former) | Member | 2019 | 2 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Will Archer (former) | Vice President | 2019 | 2 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Abi Foerster (former) | Member | 2019 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2023 · 13 people listed · 3 paid, $69K · 6 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Margaret Kimmey | Executive Director | 40 | $47,749 | $0 | $0 | $47,749 | 1 |
| Martina Jackson Green | Executive Director | 40 | $15,030 | $0 | $0 | $15,030 | 1 |
| William Tyler | Executive Director | 40 | $5,770 | $0 | $0 | $5,770 | 1 |
| Todd McCormick | Board Chair | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Denise Chadwick Wright | Board Vice Chair | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Mark Victorson | Board Treasurer | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Carolyn Desai | Board Secretary | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jinnae Monroe | Board Member | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| Joe Diaz | Board Member | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Laura Coates | Board Member | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Shmuel Pearlestin | Board Member | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Matthew Sergent | Board Member | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Serena Bermudez | Board Member | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 11 people listed · 2 paid, $77K · 6 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Margaret Kimmey | Executive Director | 40 | $40,759 | $0 | $0 | $40,759 | 1 |
| Chelsi Conway | Executive Director | 40 | $33,656 | $0 | $2,444 | $36,100 | 1 |
| Todd McCormick | Board Chair | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Denise Chadwick Wright | Vice-Chair | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Mark Victorson | Treasurer | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Pastor Abi Foerster | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Carolyn Desai | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Karen Smith | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jinnae Monroe | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| Steve Pierce | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Frances Robin | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 8 people listed · none paid · 2 employees · 10 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Andrea Eck | President | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jinnae Monroe | Vice-President | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| Marty Nohe | Treasurer | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Pastor Abi Foerster | Secretary | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Steve Liga | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| Karen Smith | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Dr Terry Tinsley | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Steve Pierce | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 9 people listed · 1 paid, $92K · 2 employees · 10 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chelsi Conaway | Executive Director | 40 | $91,955 | $0 | $0 | $91,955 | 2 |
| Andrea Eck | President | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jinnae Monroe | Vice-President | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| Marty Nohe | Treasurer | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Pastor Abi Foerster | Secretary | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Steve Liga | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| Karen Smith | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Dr Terry Tinsley | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Steve Pierce | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 10 people listed · 1 paid, $65K · 0 employees · 25 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHELSI CONAWAY | Executive Dir. | 40 | $65,390 | $0 | $0 | $65,390 | 2 |
| WILL ARCHER | Vice President | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ANDREA ECK | Member | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ABI FOERSTER | Member | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVE LIGA | President | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| JINNAE MONROE | Member | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| MARTIN NOHE | Member | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| STEVE PIERCE | Secretary | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KAREN SMITH | Treasurer | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR TERRY TINSLEY | Member | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who the money went to
Grants this organization reported paying: Schedule I Part II of the Form 990, or the grants-paid list on the 990-PF. Open a year for every recipient. Recipients link to their own page when the grant names an EIN we have (990-PF grants list no EIN, so those link only on an exact, unique name and state). Grants to individuals are counted; their names are not shown.
2023 · 23 grants to organizations · $2.2M
Listed grants add up to $2,228,490; the return's “grants paid” expense line says $2,177,822. Returns can differ here (grants paid vs. accrued, items listed elsewhere); check the filing.
2022 · 25 grants to organizations · $5.6M
2021 · 31 grants to organizations · $2.5M
Listed grants add up to $2,498,987; the return's “grants paid” expense line says $1,177,629. Returns can differ here (grants paid vs. accrued, items listed elsewhere); check the filing.
2020 · 31 grants to organizations · $3.0M
Listed grants add up to $2,988,961; the return's “grants paid” expense line says $3,036,037. Returns can differ here (grants paid vs. accrued, items listed elsewhere); check the filing.
Negative amounts are returned or refunded grants; they are listed last and left out of the totals of grants paid.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,122,466 | $2,491,065 | $752,710 | -$263,189 | $2,119,201 | $3,250 | $78,529 | 6 | 0 |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $5,950,156 | $5,957,073 | $5,025,517 | $105,409 | $5,951,406 | $872 | $109,911 | 6 | 0 |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $5,950,156 | $5,957,073 | $5,025,517 | $105,409 | $5,951,406 | $872 | $109,911 | 6 | 0 |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,419,073 | $1,433,707 | $8,871,921 | $112,327 | $1,418,969 | $85 | $0 | 2 | 10 |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $3,206,168 | $3,173,070 | $130,054 | $126,961 | $3,205,639 | $423 | $91,955 | 2 | 10 |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $211,528 | $117,665 | $97,950 | $93,863 | $209,245 | $1,288 | $65,390 | 0 | 25 |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $211,528 | $117,665 | $97,950 | $93,863 | $210,533 | $0 | $65,390 | 0 | 25 |
Connected to
Organizations that list some of the same people on their returns (officers, directors, key employees on this organization’s latest return), and related organizations it lists on Schedule R.
- PEOPLE INCORPORATED OF VIRGINIA Abingdon, VA · 1 person in common (Jinnae Monroe)
- PRINCE WILLIAM CHAMBER OF COMMERCE Manassas, VA · 1 person in common (Jinnae Monroe)
- PRINCE WILLIAM CHAMBER FOUNDATION Manassas, VA · 1 person in common (Jinnae Monroe)
- LEADERSHIP PRINCE WILLIAM Manassas, VA · 1 person in common (Jinnae Monroe)
- CITY OF MANASSAS PUBLIC EDUCATION FOUNDATION INC Manassas, VA · 1 person in common (Jinnae Monroe)
Funders of this organization
Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VIRGINIA ALLIANCE OF YMCAS | VA | P20 | $1,807,632 | $1,070,173 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $143,278 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| WILLIAMSBURG-JAMES CITY COUNTY COMMUNITY ACTION AGENCY INC | VA | P20 | $2,296,325 | $2,499,461 | PRESIDENT/CEO | $123,277 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PETER-PAUL DEVELOPMENT CENTER INC | VA | P20 | $2,135,097 | $2,521,647 | CEO | $134,550 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FAUQUIER COMMUNITY ACTION COMMITTEE INC | VA | P20 | $1,754,833 | $1,791,020 | EXECUTIVE DI | $107,231 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| BOOST OTHERS INC | VA | P20 | $2,018,617 | $1,939,617 | BOARD MEMBER | $0 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| RICHMOND FRIENDS OF THE HOMELESS LTD | VA | P20 | $1,889,939 | $1,889,777 | PRESIDENT, F | $135,000 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CONNECTED COMMUNITIES INC | VA | P20 | $2,088,757 | $1,888,897 | PRESIDENT | $99,050 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ROCHDALE CAPITAL CORPORATION INC | VA | P20 | $2,065,451 | $1,884,728 | PRESIDENT & CEO | $190,986 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| KATSUCON ENTERTAINMENT INC | VA | P20 | $2,082,299 | $2,004,300 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| HAVEN AT FIRST & MARKET INC | VA | P20 | $2,483,620 | $2,343,162 | SECRETARY | $0 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| WAYMAKERS FOUNDATION | VA | P20 | $2,469,231 | $2,502,328 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FREE FOUNDATION FOR REHABILITATION EQUIPMENT & ENDOWMENT | VA | P20 | $1,735,046 | $1,757,710 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $108,861 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| VERONA COMMUNITY FOOD PANTRY | VA | P20 | $2,182,683 | $2,165,553 | EXECUTIVE DI | $0 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ELITE DISABILITY SERVICES OF NEBRASKA INC | NE | P20 | $1,960,240 | $1,980,093 | PRESIDENT/AREA DIRECTOR | $137,000 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x |
| GATEWAY MEDICAL ALLIANCE | WA | P20 | $2,297,905 | $2,279,819 | Executive Director | $60,931 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x |
| JEWISH FAMILY SERVICES OF WNC INC | NC | P20 | $1,820,881 | $1,009,726 | EXECUTIVE DI | $120,208 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x |
| PATIENT AIRLIFT SERVICES | NY | P20 | $2,574,653 | $2,198,539 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $253,000 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x |
| HORN OF AFRICA SERVICES | WA | P20 | $2,239,073 | $2,494,646 | Executive Director | $170,508 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x |
| DUPAGE FEDERATION ON HUMAN SERVICES REFORM | IL | P20 | $1,861,944 | $1,756,177 | EXEC. DIR | $115,800 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x |
| HELPING SERVICES FOR YOUTH & FAMILIES INC | IA | P20 | $1,760,765 | $1,747,115 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $91,507 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x |
| CATHOLIC SOCIAL SERVICES OF THE U P | MI | P20 | $2,129,893 | $1,936,768 | Executive Director | $113,526 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x |
| ST JAMES SOCIAL SERVICE CORPORATION | NJ | P20 | $2,124,614 | $2,191,532 | Director | $0 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x |
| URBAN SCHOOL FOOD ALLIANCE INC | DC | P20 | $2,296,423 | $2,402,591 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $220,522 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x |
| COMMUNITY UNITED WAY OF PIONEER VALLEY INC | MA | P20 | $2,297,610 | $2,394,188 | PRESIDENT & CEO | $141,599 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x |
| GREATER HUDSON PROMISE NEIGHBORHOOD INC | NY | P20 | $2,326,001 | $2,531,851 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $80,802 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2023 · Form 990 · $2,491,065 spent · pay $214,796 · grants $2,177,822 · events $2,433
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $2,177,822 | $2,177,822 | - | - | 87.4% | |
| Pay: disqualified persons | $103,738 | $46,364 | $57,374 | $0 | 4.2% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $78,529 | $52,633 | $25,896 | $0 | 3.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $29,767 | $29,767 | $0 | $0 | 1.2% | |
| Office expenses | $22,453 | $10,515 | $11,938 | $0 | 0.9% | |
| Other employee benefits | $16,925 | $16,925 | $0 | $0 | 0.7% | |
| Payroll taxes | $15,080 | $8,990 | $6,090 | $0 | 0.6% | |
| Occupancy | $13,692 | $9,653 | $4,039 | $0 | 0.5% | |
| All other expenses | $9,492 | $9,376 | $116 | $0 | 0.4% | |
| Insurance | $7,421 | $7,421 | $0 | $0 | 0.3% | |
| Fees: other services | $5,200 | $6,800 | -$1,600 | $0 | 0.2% | |
| Other (as described) | Training and Education | $4,344 | $4,344 | $0 | $0 | 0.2% |
| Other (as described) Event | Event Hosting Expense | $2,077 | $2,497 | -$420 | $0 | 0.1% |
| Other (as described) | Dues and Memberships | $1,481 | $1,481 | $0 | $0 | 0.1% |
| Other (as described) | Taxes and Licenses | $1,125 | $1,125 | $0 | $0 | 0.0% |
| Travel | $649 | $649 | $0 | $0 | 0.0% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $524 | $524 | $0 | $0 | 0.0% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $390 | $390 | $0 | $0 | 0.0% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $356 | $356 | $0 | $0 | 0.0% | |
| Total | $2,491,065 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $5,957,073 spent · pay $239,765 · grants $5,634,117 · events $5,766
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $5,634,117 | $5,634,117 | - | - | 94.6% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $109,911 | $12,424 | $97,487 | $0 | 1.8% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $91,456 | $66,618 | $24,838 | $0 | 1.5% | |
| Other employee benefits | $22,417 | $561 | $21,856 | $0 | 0.4% | |
| Office expenses | $20,842 | $12,852 | $7,990 | $0 | 0.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $20,624 | $5,000 | $15,624 | $0 | 0.3% | |
| Occupancy | $16,853 | $16,769 | $84 | $0 | 0.3% | |
| Payroll taxes | $15,981 | $4,857 | $11,124 | $0 | 0.3% | |
| Fees: other services | $11,837 | $11,225 | $612 | $0 | 0.2% | |
| Insurance | $7,179 | $2,781 | $4,398 | $0 | 0.1% | |
| Other (as described) | Training and Education | $1,644 | $500 | $1,144 | $0 | 0.0% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $1,489 | $0 | $1,489 | $0 | 0.0% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,476 | $1,408 | $68 | $0 | 0.0% | |
| Other (as described) | Dues and Memberships | $864 | $0 | $864 | $0 | 0.0% |
| Fees: legal | $247 | $247 | $0 | $0 | 0.0% | |
| Travel | $86 | $0 | $86 | $0 | 0.0% | |
| Other (as described) | Taxes and Licenses | $50 | $0 | $50 | $0 | 0.0% |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $2,134 | $4,277 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $5,957,073 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $1,433,707 spent · pay $178,942 · grants $1,177,629 · events $7,717
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $1,177,629 | $1,177,629 | - | - | 82.1% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $154,788 | $107,671 | $47,117 | $0 | 10.8% | |
| Information technology | $21,271 | $7,767 | $13,504 | $0 | 1.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $14,250 | $14,250 | $0 | $0 | 1.0% | |
| Other employee benefits | $12,218 | $11,601 | $617 | $0 | 0.9% | |
| Payroll taxes | $11,936 | $9,545 | $2,391 | $0 | 0.8% | |
| Office expenses | $11,066 | $3,225 | $7,841 | $0 | 0.8% | |
| Occupancy | $8,270 | $2,815 | $5,455 | $0 | 0.6% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $7,717 | $4,353 | $3,364 | $0 | 0.5% | |
| Insurance | $3,484 | $3,484 | $0 | $0 | 0.2% | |
| Other (as described) | Dues and Memberships | $2,609 | $2,609 | $0 | $0 | 0.2% |
| Other (as described) | Fees, licenses, taxes | $2,032 | $2,032 | $0 | $0 | 0.1% |
| Other (as described) | Other grant & program expenses | $1,733 | $1,000 | $733 | $0 | 0.1% |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,548 | $1,277 | $271 | $0 | 0.1% | |
| Fees: other services | $1,373 | $75 | $1,298 | $0 | 0.1% | |
| Other (as described) | Training and Education | $1,268 | $1,268 | $0 | $0 | 0.1% |
| Travel | $515 | $515 | $0 | $0 | 0.0% | |
| Total | $1,433,707 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $3,173,070 spent · pay $67,913 · grants $3,036,037 · events $11,491
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $3,036,037 | $3,036,037 | - | - | 95.7% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $59,597 | $25,561 | $33,007 | $1,029 | 1.9% | |
| Fees: other services | $44,343 | $31,040 | $11,973 | $1,330 | 1.4% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $11,491 | $6,515 | $814 | $4,162 | 0.4% | |
| Information technology | $7,052 | $6,028 | $512 | $512 | 0.2% | |
| Payroll taxes | $4,870 | $2,245 | $2,545 | $80 | 0.2% | |
| Other employee benefits | $3,446 | $1,206 | $2,085 | $155 | 0.1% | |
| Office expenses | $2,748 | $1,887 | $369 | $492 | 0.1% | |
| Other (as described) | Disaster Relief Support Cost | $2,000 | $2,000 | $0 | $0 | 0.1% |
| Advertising and promotion | $765 | $612 | $77 | $76 | 0.0% | |
| Other (as described) | Dues and Memberships | $565 | $565 | $0 | $0 | 0.0% |
| Other (as described) | Other Grant Expenditures | $156 | $0 | $156 | $0 | 0.0% |
| Total | $3,173,070 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $117,665 spent · pay $65,390 · grants $17,411 · events $1,497
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $65,390 | $49,043 | $9,808 | $6,539 | 55.6% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $17,411 | $17,411 | - | - | 14.8% | |
| Fees: other services | $17,006 | $17,006 | - | - | 14.5% | |
| Office expenses | $4,916 | $3,687 | $738 | $491 | 4.2% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $4,475 | $3,356 | $671 | $448 | 3.8% | |
| Occupancy | $4,050 | $3,037 | $608 | $405 | 3.4% | |
| Other (as described) Event | EVENT HOSTING EXPENSE | $1,497 | $1,123 | $224 | $150 | 1.3% |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $1,036 | $777 | $155 | $104 | 0.9% |
| Other (as described) | DUES & MEMBERSHIPS | $645 | $484 | $97 | $64 | 0.5% |
| Fees: legal | $639 | $479 | $96 | $64 | 0.5% | |
| Other (as described) | TAXES & LICENSES | $600 | $450 | $90 | $60 | 0.5% |
| Total | $117,665 | 100% |
Comments