SERVANT MINISTRIES FOUNDATION
Cite this
Plain text SERVANT MINISTRIES FOUNDATION. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2019–2025. https://furp.org/org/servant-ministries-foundation-842587550. Retrieved 2026-10-25.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). SERVANT MINISTRIES FOUNDATION [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2019–2025]. Retrieved October 25, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/servant-ministries-foundation-842587550
MLA “SERVANT MINISTRIES FOUNDATION.” furp.org, tax years 2019–2025, https://furp.org/org/servant-ministries-foundation-842587550. Accessed 25 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-25; covers tax years 2019–2025. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2025 · Form 990 · revenue $3K · expenses $3K · assets $5K
- EIN
- 84-2587550
- Address
- 20000 THURMAN BEND RD, SPICEWOOD, TX 78669-1750
- Website
- LARRYODONNELL.COM
- NTEE code
- X20
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
- Ruling date
- July 2020 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
- Foundation status
- Public charity, 509(a)(2)
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
THE PURPOSE FOR WHICH THE CORPORATION IS ORGANIZED AND TO BE OPERATED ARE EXCLUSIVELY RELIGIOUS, CHARITABLE, SCIENTIFIC, AND/OR EDUCATIONAL WITHIN THE MEANING OF SECTION 501(C)(3) OF THE INTERNAL REVENUE CODE OF 1986, AS AMENDED, AND FUTURE CORRESPONDING REVENUE LAWS OF THE UNITED STATES (THE "CODE"). THE CORPORATION WILL PERFORM SUCH FUNCTIONS AS MAY BE NECESSARY OR APPROPRIATE TO FULFILL THE PURPOSES OF THE CORPORATION.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 3 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
3 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Larry O'Donnell Iii | PRESIDENT | 2019-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Larry O'Donnell Iv | DIRECTOR | 2019-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dare O'Donnell | VICE PRESIDE | 2019-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2025 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LARRY O'DONNELL III | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LARRY O'DONNELL IV | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DARE O'DONNELL | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2024 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LARRY O'DONNELL III | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LARRY O'DONNELL IV | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DARE O'DONNELL | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LARRY O'DONNELL III | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LARRY O'DONNELL IV | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DARE O'DONNELL | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LARRY O'DONNELL III | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LARRY O'DONNELL IV | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DARE O'DONNELL | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LARRY O'DONNELL III | PRESIDENT | 60 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LARRY O'DONNELL IV | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DARE O'DONNELL | VICE PRESIDE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 3 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LARRY O'DONNELL III | PRESIDENT | 60 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DARE O'DONNELL | VICE PRESIDE | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| LARRY O'DONNELL IV | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 3 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LARRY O'DONNELL III | PRESIDENT | 30 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DARE O'DONNELL | VICE PRESIDE | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| LARRY O'DONNELL IV | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
State business registration
- SERVANT MINISTRIES FOUNDATION TX, CN, Active franchise taxpayer (SOS status A), formed 2019-07-30
The same business name in the same state, from the state’s official registry data.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $3,215 | $2,915 | $5,184 | $5,184 | $3,015 | $200 | - | 0 | - |
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,930 | $4,773 | $4,884 | $4,884 | $2,815 | $115 | - | 0 | - |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $236,663 | $236,779 | $7,727 | $6,727 | $236,313 | $350 | - | 0 | - |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $232,639 | $235,942 | $6,843 | $6,843 | $229,189 | $3,450 | - | 0 | - |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,547,276 | $1,539,068 | $14,334 | $10,146 | $1,542,463 | $4,813 | - | 0 | - |
| 2020 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $147,817 | $145,879 | $4,401 | $1,938 | $147,817 | - | - | - | - |
| 2019 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| - | - | $0 | $0 | - | - | - | - | - |
Funders of this organization
Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PLANTING NEW LIFE MISSIONS | TX | X20 | $3,499 | $3,419 | Director | $0 | Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| IG MINISTRIES | TX | X20 | $1,913 | $475 | MEMBER | $0 | Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| TERESA J ROYBAL MINISTRIES | TX | X20 | $3,000 | $7,163 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| USA RESTORATION MINISTRIES LLC | TX | X20 | $4,250 | $2,707 | MEMBER | $0 | Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| LOVE IN MOTION MINISTRIES INC | TX | X20 | $2,750 | $2,759 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SERVING GOD S CHILDREN INC | TX | X20 | $2,150 | $1,316 | Director | $0 | Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| NIGHT STRIKE MINISTRIES | TX | X20 | $4,702 | $2,703 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| I S I MINISTRIES | TX | X20 | $5,116 | $5,293 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| HAVEN MINISTRIES INC | TX | X20 | $2,700 | $2,700 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SUBURBAN MISSIONARIES INC | TX | X20 | $4,070 | $6,511 | ASSOC. DIRECTOR | $5,000 | Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FIELDS OF FAITH MINISTRIES INTERNATIONAL | TX | X20 | $3,291 | $121,414 | FOUNDER/PRESIDENT | $106,909 | Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PEARLS OF SHALOM MINISTRIESINC | TX | X20 | $2,955 | $3,839 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| VIBRANT LIFE FOUNDATION INC | TX | X20 | $2,334 | $2,400 | Director | $0 | Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CHERISH MINISTRY | TX | X20 | $2,972 | $2,485 | Founder, President | $0 | Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| F L O W E R MINISTRIES INC | TX | X20 | $5,000 | $3,288 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| JUST MAN MINISTRY | TX | X20 | $2,575 | $2,142 | Director | $0 | Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ASK GOD MINISTRIES | TX | X20 | $5,110 | $2,132 | Treas | $8,000 | Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SUNARISE INTERNATIONAL MINISTRIES | TX | X20 | $2,079 | $1,198 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| LUKE 22 32 MINISTRIES AT TRUELITE | TX | X20 | $2,077 | $591,191 | Executive Dir. | $13,395 | Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| GREAT I AM GLOBAL MINISTRIES | TX | X20 | $4,550 | $2,257 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| UNITED INTERNATIONAL MINISTRIES | TX | X20 | $3,000 | $1,000 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| LORDS FOUNDATION CHURCH I | TX | X20 | $5,021 | - | PRESIDENT | $1 | Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| HANDS OF GOD OUTREACH FOUNDATION | TX | X20 | $4,750 | $4,750 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| 19 24 FOUNDATION | TX | X20 | $3,533 | $25,188 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| THE FULFILLMENT CENTER RESTORING THROUGH CHRIST INTL MINISTRIES INC | TX | X20 | $4,258 | $1,664 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2025 · Form 990 · $2,915 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | DONATION TO CAMP OTX | $2,015 | $2,015 | - | - | 69.1% |
| Fees: accounting | $800 | - | $800 | - | 27.4% | |
| Other (as described) | BOOK PUBLISHING | $100 | $100 | - | - | 3.4% |
| Total | $2,915 | 100% |
2024 · Form 990 · $4,773 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | BOOK PUBLISHING | $2,158 | $2,158 | - | - | 45.2% |
| Other (as described) | DONATION TO CAMP OTX | $1,815 | $1,815 | - | - | 38.0% |
| Fees: accounting | $800 | - | $800 | - | 16.8% | |
| Total | $4,773 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $236,779 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | DONATION TO WELLS BRANCH | $100,000 | $100,000 | - | - | 42.2% |
| Other (as described) | DONATION TO DTS | $90,000 | $90,000 | - | - | 38.0% |
| Other (as described) | BOOK PUBLISHING | $25,404 | $25,404 | - | - | 10.7% |
| Other (as described) | DONATION TO RICHARD ELLIS | $20,000 | $20,000 | - | - | 8.4% |
| Fees: accounting | $800 | - | $800 | - | 0.3% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $575 | $575 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $236,779 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $235,942 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | DONATION TO RICHARD ELLIS | $100,000 | $100,000 | - | - | 42.4% |
| Other (as described) | DONATION TO DTS | $90,000 | $90,000 | - | - | 38.1% |
| Other (as described) | BOOK PUBLISHING | $39,564 | $39,564 | - | - | 16.8% |
| Other (as described) | DONATION TO BROOKWOOD | $5,450 | $5,450 | - | - | 2.3% |
| Fees: accounting | $815 | - | $815 | - | 0.3% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $113 | $113 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $235,942 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $1,539,068 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | DONATION TO DTS | $1,090,000 | $1,090,000 | - | - | 70.8% |
| Other (as described) | DONATION TO BROOKWOOD | $200,000 | $200,000 | - | - | 13.0% |
| Other (as described) | DONATION TO RICHARD ELLIS | $110,000 | $110,000 | - | - | 7.1% |
| Other (as described) | DONATION TO WELLS BRANCH | $100,000 | $100,000 | - | - | 6.5% |
| All other expenses | $37,590 | $37,590 | - | - | 2.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $800 | - | $800 | - | 0.1% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $678 | $678 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $1,539,068 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990EZ · $145,879 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $145,379 | 99.7% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $500 | 0.3% | |
| Total | $145,879 | 100% |
Comments