WEST FORT WORTH CENTER OF HOPE INC
Cite this
Plain text WEST FORT WORTH CENTER OF HOPE INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2019–2024. https://furp.org/org/west-fort-worth-center-of-hope-inc-841890465. Retrieved 2026-11-01.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). WEST FORT WORTH CENTER OF HOPE INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2019–2024]. Retrieved November 1, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/west-fort-worth-center-of-hope-inc-841890465
MLA “WEST FORT WORTH CENTER OF HOPE INC.” furp.org, tax years 2019–2024, https://furp.org/org/west-fort-worth-center-of-hope-inc-841890465. Accessed 1 Nov. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-11-01; covers tax years 2019–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $248K · expenses $332K · assets $139K
- EIN
- 84-1890465
- Address
- 9516 CAMP BOWIE WEST BLVD STE A, FORT WORTH, TX 76116-5968
- Website
- WWW.WFWCENTEROFHOPE.COM
- NTEE code
- X20
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
- Ruling date
- September 2019 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
- Foundation status
- Public charity, 509(a)(2)
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
WEST FORT WORTH CENTER OF HOPE IS A 501(C)(3) NONPROFIT ORGANIZATION PURPOSED TO HELP FAMILIES IN OUR COMMUNITY THRIVE. BY BUILDING TRUSTING RELATIONSHIPS, WE HELP STRUGGLING FAMILIES FIND STABILITY. ONCE ACHIEVED, WE MOVE FORWARD WITH THEM TO DEVELOP A PLAN OF ACTION TO GUIDE THEM TO SELF-SUFFICIENCY.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
2 people paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Patti Young | SECRETARY | 2020-2024 | $0 | $9,050 | 2 |
| Tom Dean (former) | BOARD CHAIR | 2019-2023 | $0 | $6,300 | 2 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
6 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sherry Mckenzie | BOARD MEMBER | 2021-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Patti Oaks | BOARD MEMBER | 2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jeff Turner | BOARD CHAIR | 2021-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Thomas Watson | TREASURER | 2019-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Whitney Meintjes (former) | DIRECTOR | 2019-2020 | Not reported | $0 reported | 2 |
| Luke Pent (former) | DIRECTOR | 2019-2020 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 5 people listed · none paid · 3 employees · 230 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SHERRY MCKENZIE | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATTI OAKS | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEFF TURNER | BOARD CHAIR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| THOMAS WATSON | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATTI YOUNG | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2023 · 5 people listed · none paid · 8 employees · 230 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TOM DEAN | BOARD CHAIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| SHERRY MCKENZIE | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEFF TURNER | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| THOMAS WATSON | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATTI YOUNG | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2022 · 5 people listed · none paid · 12 employees · 164 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TOM DEAN | BOARD CHAIR | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| SHERRY MCKENZIE | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEFF TURNER | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| THOMAS WATSON | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATTI YOUNG | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2021 · 5 people listed · 2 paid, $15K · 8 employees · 312 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PATTI YOUNG | SECRETARY | 2 | $9,050 | $0 | $0 | $9,050 | 2 |
| TOM DEAN | BOARD CHAIR | 40 | $6,300 | $0 | $0 | $6,300 | 2 |
| SHERRY MCKENZIE | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEFF TURNER | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| THOMAS WATSON | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 5 people listed · none paid · 6 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TOM DEAN | EXECUTIVE DI | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| WHITNEY MEINTJES | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| LUKE PENT | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| THOMAS WATSON | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATTI YOUNG | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2019 · 4 people listed · none paid · 3 employees · 143 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TOM DEAN | EXECUTIVE DI | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| WHITNEY MEINTJES | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| LUKE PENT | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| THOMAS WATSON | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $248,493 | $331,835 | $139,362 | $134,058 | $248,099 | $0 | - | 3 | 230 |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $331,076 | $313,606 | $219,207 | $217,400 | $331,076 | $0 | - | 8 | 230 |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $321,191 | $428,187 | $222,680 | $199,930 | $321,191 | $0 | - | 12 | 164 |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $467,951 | $361,668 | $306,928 | $306,926 | $467,951 | $0 | $15,350 | 8 | 312 |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $313,566 | $292,801 | $200,645 | $200,643 | $313,566 | $0 | - | 6 | - |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $333,298 | $153,420 | $193,427 | $179,878 | $333,298 | $0 | - | 3 | 143 |
Connected to
Organizations that list some of the same people on their returns (officers, directors, key employees on this organization’s latest return), and related organizations it lists on Schedule R.
- PARKER COUNTY CENTER OF HOPE INC Weatherford, TX · 1 person in common (Patti Young)
Funders of this organization
7 grantors reported grants to this organization, $61,244 in all, tax years 2019 to 2024. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HALBERT HARMON FOUNDATION INC | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “WEST FORT WORTH CENTER OF HOPE INC” | 2021, 2024 | 2 | $15,000 | 2024 | $5,000 | show |
| COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF NORTH TEXAS | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2020 | 1 | $15,000 | 2020 | $15,000 | show |
| COMMUNITIES FOUNDATION OF TEXAS | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2020, 2022 | 2 | $14,244 | 2022 | $8,693 | show |
| UNITED WAY OF TARRANT COUNTY | Public charity | Exact | 2019 | 1 | $10,000 | 2019 | $10,000 | show |
| BNSF FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “WEST FORT WORTH CENTER OF HOPE INC” | 2021-2022 | 2 | $5,000 | 2022 | $2,500 | show |
| GIL AND DODY WEAVER FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “WEST FORT WORTH CENTER OF HOPE INC” | 2022 | 1 | $1,000 | 2022 | $1,000 | show |
| THE BURKE FAMILY CHARITABLE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “WEST FORT WORTH CENTER OF HOPE INC” | 2020 | 1 | $1,000 | 2020 | $1,000 | show |
Nearby + Similar BETA
Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to
Same category: NTEE code and revenue
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JESUS CHRIST WORLD CHRISTIAN CENTER INC | TX | X20 | $236,558 | $214,868 | FOUNDER AND CEO | $0 | Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| EVANGELICAL CENTER FOR SPIRITUAL WISDOM | TX | X20 | $253,106 | $257,552 | DIRECTOR OF OPERATIONS | $24,000 | Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| JOURNEY CENTER | TX | X20 | $234,156 | $190,169 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $36,840 | Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MATITYAHU HOMELESS MINISTRIES INC | TX | X20 | $255,821 | $42,631 | DIRECTOR & V | $0 | Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| HEART FOR THE WORLD MINISTRIES | TX | X20 | $256,777 | $216,196 | Pres. / Executive Director | $54,000 | Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CREATE HOPE | TX | X20 | $231,413 | $256,180 | President | $34,800 | Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| POWER TO LIVE CENTER | TX | X20 | $247,495 | $213,574 | Executive Dir. | $54,721 | Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| JAIN SANGH OF GREATER AUSTIN INC | TX | X20 | $254,594 | $172,960 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SERVANTS HEARTS MINISTRIES INC | TX | X20 | $230,950 | $307,448 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CIC MISSION INC | TX | X20 | $247,792 | $255,254 | President | $75,633 | Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| WORKLIFE MINISTRY INC | TX | X20 | $263,832 | $275,811 | PRESIDENT & CEO | $80,444 | Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| TRAINING CENTERS FOR CHURCHPLANTERS | TX | X20 | $229,311 | $230,391 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| HOPE INTERNATIONAL CHURCH AND MINISTRIES-DALLAS | TX | X20 | $250,152 | $214,131 | Director | $20,000 | Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FEED MY LAMBS INTERNATIONAL INC | TX | X20 | $229,047 | $209,442 | PRESIDENT | $50,121 | Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MATT CLAYTON MINISTRIESINTERNATIONAL INC | TX | X20 | $261,101 | $271,447 | Employee | $70,017 | Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| GIVE GOD THE GLORY INC | TX | X20 | $252,811 | $273,765 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| REVIVAL MANDATE INTERNATIONAL | TX | X20 | $244,324 | $242,915 | Executive Dir. | $105,950 | Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ALABASTER JAR MINISTRIES FOR WOMEN INC | TX | X20 | $271,430 | $161,119 | TREASURY | $0 | Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SOWING SEEDS OF JOY INC | TX | X20 | $229,121 | $226,395 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MOST HOLY EUCHARIST FOUNDATION | TX | X20 | $241,830 | $242,248 | PRESIDENT/TR | $23,033 | Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ASSOCIATION OF HILL COUNTRY CHURCHES | TX | X20 | $261,799 | $273,635 | BOARD MEMBER | $56,072 | Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CROSS OF OUR LORD JESUS CHRIST MINISTRIES | TX | X20 | $246,653 | $220,824 | VICE PRESIDE | $0 | Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| WITH AFRICA INC | TX | X20 | $229,701 | $229,701 | president | $60,000 | Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| LOVE THE HUB INC | TX | X20 | $260,307 | $299,670 | EXECUTIVE DI | $65,000 | Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| WE LOVE OUR CITY | TX | X20 | $269,078 | $276,595 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $331,835 spent · pay $136,815 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $127,093 | $96,590 | $22,877 | $7,626 | 38.3% | |
| Other (as described) | PARTICIPANT ASSISTANCE | $75,742 | $75,742 | - | - | 22.8% |
| Occupancy | $42,312 | $32,158 | $7,616 | $2,538 | 12.8% | |
| All other expenses | $25,703 | $13,937 | $10,266 | $1,500 | 7.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $12,950 | - | $12,950 | - | 3.9% | |
| Payroll taxes | $9,722 | $7,389 | $1,750 | $583 | 2.9% | |
| Office expenses | $9,709 | $4,884 | $3,952 | $873 | 2.9% | |
| Other (as described) | SOFTWARE/WEB SERVICES/APP | $9,363 | $4,682 | $3,745 | $936 | 2.8% |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $8,546 | $8,546 | - | - | 2.6% |
| Other (as described) | PHONE | $5,470 | $4,157 | $985 | $328 | 1.6% |
| Insurance | $2,979 | $2,264 | $646 | $69 | 0.9% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $2,246 | $1,123 | $1,123 | - | 0.7% | |
| Total | $331,835 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $313,606 spent · pay $123,654 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $114,867 | $87,299 | $20,676 | $6,892 | 36.6% | |
| Other (as described) | PARTICIPANT ASSISTANCE | $88,956 | $88,956 | - | - | 28.4% |
| Occupancy | $43,227 | $32,852 | $7,781 | $2,594 | 13.8% | |
| Office expenses | $15,986 | $12,217 | $2,743 | $1,026 | 5.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $12,050 | - | $12,050 | - | 3.8% | |
| All other expenses | $9,700 | $5,626 | $2,251 | $1,823 | 3.1% | |
| Payroll taxes | $8,787 | $6,678 | $1,582 | $527 | 2.8% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $7,539 | $5,730 | $1,357 | $452 | 2.4% |
| Other (as described) | TRAINING | $3,682 | $2,798 | $663 | $221 | 1.2% |
| Other (as described) | PHONE | $3,647 | $2,772 | $656 | $219 | 1.2% |
| Insurance | $2,808 | $2,133 | $506 | $169 | 0.9% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $2,177 | $1,654 | $392 | $131 | 0.7% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $180 | $137 | $32 | $11 | 0.1% | |
| Total | $313,606 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $428,187 spent · pay $207,623 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $193,642 | $179,914 | $9,799 | $3,929 | 45.2% | |
| Other (as described) | PARTICIPANT ASSISTANCE | $102,004 | $102,004 | - | - | 23.8% |
| Occupancy | $42,662 | $36,689 | $3,840 | $2,133 | 10.0% | |
| All other expenses | $23,284 | $17,545 | $5,298 | $441 | 5.4% | |
| Other (as described) | CONSULTING PROFESSIONAL | $15,801 | $8,470 | $2,832 | $4,499 | 3.7% |
| Payroll taxes | $13,981 | $12,933 | $747 | $301 | 3.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $11,071 | - | $11,071 | - | 2.6% | |
| Office expenses | $9,238 | $8,071 | $750 | $417 | 2.2% | |
| Other (as described) | MEALS | $5,893 | $2,367 | $214 | $3,312 | 1.4% |
| Other (as described) | FUNDRAISING EXPENSE | $4,016 | - | $1,669 | $2,347 | 0.9% |
| Insurance | $3,115 | $2,805 | $191 | $119 | 0.7% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $2,343 | $1,219 | $1,124 | - | 0.5% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,137 | $903 | - | $234 | 0.3% | |
| Total | $428,187 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $361,668 spent · pay $166,262 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $155,142 | $146,026 | $4,598 | $4,518 | 42.9% | |
| Other (as described) | PARTICIPANT ASSISTANCE | $75,183 | $75,183 | - | - | 20.8% |
| Occupancy | $41,755 | $35,910 | $3,757 | $2,088 | 11.5% | |
| Office expenses | $18,328 | $16,060 | $1,360 | $908 | 5.1% | |
| All other expenses | $13,334 | $6,857 | $754 | $5,723 | 3.7% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $11,161 | $10,951 | $135 | $75 | 3.1% | |
| Payroll taxes | $11,120 | $10,422 | $352 | $346 | 3.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $10,450 | - | $10,450 | - | 2.9% | |
| Other (as described) | CURRICULUM | $7,938 | $7,938 | - | - | 2.2% |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $5,923 | $5,923 | - | - | 1.6% |
| Other (as described) | MEDIA PROFESSIONAL | $5,879 | $5,213 | $428 | $238 | 1.6% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $3,287 | $2,250 | $1,037 | - | 0.9% | |
| Insurance | $2,168 | $1,900 | $171 | $97 | 0.6% | |
| Total | $361,668 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $292,801 spent · pay $132,965 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $123,517 | $117,867 | $3,688 | $1,962 | 42.2% | |
| Other (as described) | PARTICIPANT ASSISTANCE | $79,722 | $79,722 | - | - | 27.2% |
| Occupancy | $19,387 | $15,509 | $1,939 | $1,939 | 6.6% | |
| Office expenses | $16,589 | $12,665 | $1,839 | $2,085 | 5.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $10,200 | - | $10,200 | - | 3.5% | |
| Other (as described) | CURRICULUM | $10,071 | $10,071 | - | - | 3.4% |
| Payroll taxes | $9,448 | $9,016 | $282 | $150 | 3.2% | |
| All other expenses | $7,997 | $3,004 | $4,774 | $219 | 2.7% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $4,095 | $3,082 | $1,013 | - | 1.4% |
| Advertising and promotion | $4,057 | $3,781 | $138 | $138 | 1.4% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $3,154 | $2,250 | $904 | - | 1.1% | |
| Other (as described) | MEDIA PROFESSIONAL | $2,395 | $1,460 | $753 | $182 | 0.8% |
| Insurance | $2,169 | $1,784 | $196 | $189 | 0.7% | |
| Total | $292,801 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $153,420 spent · pay $50,494 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | PARTICIPANT ASSISTANCE | $63,505 | $63,505 | - | - | 41.4% |
| Other salaries and wages | $46,768 | $46,768 | - | - | 30.5% | |
| Occupancy | $11,718 | $9,374 | $1,172 | $1,172 | 7.6% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $9,097 | $8,652 | $445 | - | 5.9% |
| Office expenses | $4,881 | $2,550 | $2,331 | - | 3.2% | |
| Payroll taxes | $3,726 | $3,726 | - | - | 2.4% | |
| All other expenses | $3,553 | $1,914 | $1,639 | - | 2.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $3,150 | - | $3,150 | - | 2.1% | |
| Insurance | $2,288 | $465 | $1,823 | - | 1.5% | |
| Other (as described) | MEALS | $1,703 | $1,670 | $33 | - | 1.1% |
| Other (as described) | GRADUATION | $1,250 | $1,250 | - | - | 0.8% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $1,210 | $1,031 | $179 | - | 0.8% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $571 | $571 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Total | $153,420 | 100% |
Federal grants and contracts
Awards from USAspending.gov to a recipient with this organization's name and zip code. Obligations by federal fiscal year (October to September); each award links to its page on usaspending.gov.
| Fiscal year | Grants and other assistance | Contracts | Awards |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Largest awards · 0 shown
| Year | Agency | Kind | Program | Description | Obligated |
|---|
State business registration
- WEST FORT WORTH CENTER OF HOPE INC. TX, CN, Active franchise taxpayer (SOS status A), formed 2019-04-25
The same business name in the same state, from the state’s official registry data.
Comments