NORTH ROUTT COMMUNITY CHARTER SCHOOL
Cite this
Plain text NORTH ROUTT COMMUNITY CHARTER SCHOOL. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2014–2024. https://furp.org/org/north-routt-community-charter-school-841606735. Retrieved 2026-10-26.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). NORTH ROUTT COMMUNITY CHARTER SCHOOL [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2014–2024]. Retrieved October 26, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/north-routt-community-charter-school-841606735
MLA “NORTH ROUTT COMMUNITY CHARTER SCHOOL.” furp.org, tax years 2014–2024, https://furp.org/org/north-routt-community-charter-school-841606735. Accessed 26 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-26; covers tax years 2014–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $2.3M · expenses $2.3M · assets $9.8M
- EIN
- 84-1606735
- Address
- 26990 EAGLE LN, CLARK, CO 80428-9702
- NTEE code
- B29
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
- Ruling date
- September 2003 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
- Foundation status
- School
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
OUR MISSION IS TO CHALLENGE YOUNG LIVES TO EXPLORE BEYOND FOUR WALLS THROUGH EXPEDITIONS AND OUTDOOR DISCOVERY. AS AN EXPEDITIONARY LEARNING SCHOOL, WE SEEK TO INSPIRE THE MOTIVATION TO LEARN, ENGAGE TEACHERS AND STUDENTS IN NEW LEVELS OF FOCUS AND EFFORT, AND TRANSFORM SCHOOLS INTO PLACES WHERE STUDENTS AND ADULTS BECOME LEADERS OF THEIR OWN LEARNING. OUR CURRICULUM IS DESIGNED AROUND RIGOROUS, PURPOSEFUL, PROJECT-BASED LEARNING EXPEDITIONS TIED TO COLORADO STATE STANDARDS AND COMPLEMENTED BY ENRICHMENT CLASSES AND MINI-EXPEDITIONS TIED TO STANDARDS NOT SATISFIED BY THE STANDARD EXPEDITIONS. WE DESCRIBE SCHOOL/STUDENT SUCCESS BY THREE MEASURES, WHICH INCLUDE: 1. ACADEMICS 2. CHARACTER 3. HIGH QUALITY PRODUCT
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
4 people paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brandon Lachance (former) | HEAD OF SCHO | 2014-2021 | $125,746 | $680,912 | 1 |
| Daniel Kohler (former) | HEAD OF SCHOOL | 2023 | $113,966 | $113,966 | 1 |
| Jaime Passchier (former) | HEAD OF SCHO | 2021 | $98,200 | $98,200 | 1 |
| Carlie Pedrini (former) | BUSINESS MAN | 2020-2021 | $38,040 | $38,040 | 1 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
17 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kim Smith | BOARD PRESIDENT | 2017-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sarah Barr | BOARD VICE PRESIDENT | 2020-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Doug Tumminello | BOARD TREASURER | 2020-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jenn Clements | BOARD SECRETARY | 2020-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Elizabeth Wegner | BOARD MEMBER | 2022-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jeremiah Shaw | BOARD MEMBER | 2023-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Victoria Klohr (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2022 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| John Piret (former) | SECRETARY/TR | 2016-2021 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Katie Carroll (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2017-2021 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Nissa Brodman (former) | PRESIDENT | 2016-2019 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Teresa Van Orden (former) | VICE PRESIDE | 2017-2019 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tina Harlow (former) | PRESIDENT | 2014-2016 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Chris Gander (former) | SECRETARY/TREASURER | 2014-2016 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Teresa Vanorden (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2016 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Todd Raper (former) | SECRETARY/TREASURER | 2014-2015 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jonah Lotz (former) | PRESIDENT | 2014-2015 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jenn Zuccone (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2015 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 6 people listed · none paid · 44 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KIM SMITH | BOARD PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SARAH BARR | BOARD VICE PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DOUG TUMMINELLO | BOARD TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JENN CLEMENTS | BOARD SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELIZABETH WEGNER | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEREMIAH SHAW | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 7 people listed · 1 paid, $114K · 41 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DANIEL KOHLER | HEAD OF SCHOOL | 40 | $113,966 | $0 | $0 | $113,966 | 1 |
| KIM SMITH | BOARD PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SARAH BARR | BOARD VICE PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DOUG TUMMINELLO | BOARD TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JENN CLEMENTS | BOARD SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELIZABETH WEGNER | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEREMIAH SHAW | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 6 people listed · none paid · 20 employees · 120 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KIM SMITH | BOARD PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SARAH BARR | BOARD VICE PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DOUG TUMMINELLO | BOARD TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JENN CLEMENTS | BOARD SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELIZABETH WEGNER | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VICTORIA KLOHR | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 9 people listed · 3 paid, $262K · 32 employees · 53 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BRANDON LACHANCE | HEAD OF SCHO | 40 | $104,956 | $0 | $20,790 | $125,746 | 1 |
| JAIME PASSCHIER | HEAD OF SCHO | 40 | $72,500 | $0 | $25,700 | $98,200 | 1 |
| CARLIE PEDRINI | BUSINESS MAN | 40 | $28,034 | $0 | $10,006 | $38,040 | 1 |
| KIM SMITH | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DOUG TUMMINELLO | VICE PRESIDE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN PIRET | SECRETARY/TR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SARAH BARR | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATIE CARROLL | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JENN CLEMENTS | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 8 people listed · 1 paid, $105K · 24 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BRANDON LACHANCE | EXECUTIVE DI | 40 | $86,857 | $0 | $18,159 | $105,016 | 1 |
| CARLIE PEDRINI | BUSINESS MAN | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN PIRET | SECRETARY/TR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KIM SMITH | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DOUG TUMMINELLO | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SARAH BARR | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATIE CARROLL | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JENN CLEMENTS | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 6 people listed · 1 paid, $104K · 22 employees · 28 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BRANDON LACHANCE | EXECUTIVE DI | 40 | $86,250 | $0 | $17,500 | $103,750 | 1 |
| NISSA BRODMAN | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATIE CARROLL | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TERESA VAN ORDEN | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN PIRET | SECRETARY/TR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KIM SMITH | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 6 people listed · 1 paid, $85K · 18 employees · 40 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BRANDON LACHANCE | EXECUTIVE DI | 40 | $85,000 | $0 | $0 | $85,000 | 1 |
| KIM SMITH | BOARD MEMBER | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NISSA BRODMAN | PRESIDENT | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATIE CARROLL | BOARD MEMBER | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TERESA VAN ORDEN | VICE PRESIDE | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN PIRET | SECRETARY/TR | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 6 people listed · 1 paid, $85K · 0 employees · 50 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BRANDON LACHANCE | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 40 | $85,000 | $0 | $0 | $85,000 | 1 |
| KIM SMITH | BOARD MEMBER | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NISSA BRODMAN | PRESIDENT | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATIE CARROLL | BOARD MEMBER | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TERESA VAN ORDEN | VICE PRESIDENT | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN PIRET | SECRETARY/TREASURER | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 6 people listed · 1 paid, $63K · 0 employees · 60 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BRANDON LACHANCE | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 40 | $63,400 | $0 | $0 | $63,400 | 1 |
| TINA HARLOW | PRESIDENT | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NISSA BRODMAN | VICE PRESIDENT | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS GANDER | SECRETARY/TREASURER | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TERESA VANORDEN | BOARD MEMBER | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN PIRET | BOARD MEMBER | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 6 people listed · 1 paid, $60K · 0 employees · 40 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BRANDON LACHANCE | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 40 | $60,000 | $0 | $0 | $60,000 | 1 |
| CHRIS GANDER | BOARD MEMBER | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TODD RAPER | SECRETARY/TREASURER | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JONAH LOTZ | PRESIDENT | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TINA HARLOW | VICE PRESIDENT | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JENN ZUCCONE | BOARD MEMBER | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 5 people listed · 1 paid, $53K · 13 employees · 30 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BRANDON LACHANCE | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 40 | $53,000 | $0 | $0 | $53,000 | 1 |
| CHRIS GANDER | BOARD MEMBER | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TODD RAPER | SECRETARY/TREASURER | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JONAH LOTZ | PRESIDENT | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TINA HARLOW | VICE PRESIDENT | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
State business registration
- NORTH ROUTT COMMUNITY CHARTER SCHOOL CO, DNC, Good Standing, formed 2001-08-10
The same business name in the same state, from the state’s official registry data.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,289,585 | $2,277,042 | $9,832,773 | $7,360,478 | $949,032 | $1,264,828 | $95,075 | 44 | 0 |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $7,117,283 | $2,161,295 | $10,071,123 | $7,347,933 | $5,946,590 | $1,125,784 | $89,600 | 41 | 0 |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,108,737 | $3,932,100 | $5,232,027 | $570,935 | $889,355 | $1,115,517 | $88,325 | 20 | 120 |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,148,372 | $2,127,061 | $4,494,872 | $4,290,964 | $834,675 | $1,307,693 | $136,240 | 32 | 53 |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,780,042 | $1,610,762 | $4,479,702 | $4,269,653 | $525,085 | $1,183,588 | $86,857 | 24 | - |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,500,616 | $1,233,759 | $4,339,504 | $4,209,402 | $343,289 | $1,091,315 | $73,380 | 22 | 28 |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,179,277 | $1,210,552 | $4,263,605 | $4,067,696 | $212,694 | $876,580 | $85,000 | 18 | 40 |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,085,995 | $1,129,677 | $4,365,654 | $4,110,697 | $178,652 | $827,622 | $85,000 | 0 | 50 |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,021,570 | $1,062,791 | $4,351,212 | $4,153,895 | $161,130 | $826,515 | $66,800 | 0 | 60 |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $952,481 | $984,374 | $4,343,003 | $4,206,216 | $113,942 | $795,957 | $60,000 | 0 | 40 |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $812,435 | $825,952 | $4,391,903 | $4,238,109 | $104,236 | $671,675 | $53,000 | 13 | 30 |
Funders of this organization
18 grantors reported grants to this organization, $1,924,327 in all, tax years 2009 to 2025. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NORTH ROUTT PRESCHOOL | Public charity | Exact | 2020 | 1 | $535,777 | 2020 | $535,777 | show |
| STEAMBOAT SPRINGS EDUCATION FUND | Public charity | Exact | 2012, 2014-2017, 2019 | 6 | $458,754 | 2019 | $215,253 | show |
| WEND II INC | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “North Routt Community Charter School” | 2020-2021, 2023-2024 | 4 | $280,000 | 2024 | $50,000 | show |
| COLORADO GIVES FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2016-2024 | 9 | $148,182 | 2024 | $9,894 | show |
| ROTARY INTERNATIONAL | Public charity | Exact | 2019 | 1 | $133,791 | 2019 | $133,791 | show |
| CRAIG-SCHECKMAN FAMILY FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “NORTH ROUTT COMMUNITY CHARTER SCHOOL” | 2013-2015, 2020, 2022-2024 | 8 | $119,700 | 2024 | $40,000 | show |
| DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2016, 2019 | 2 | $58,000 | 2019 | $53,000 | show |
| STRANAHAN FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “NORTH ROUTT COMMUNITY CHARTER SCHOOL” | 2019, 2021 | 2 | $50,000 | 2021 | $35,000 | show |
| UNITED WAY OF THE YAMPA VALLEY | Public charity | Exact | 2022-2023 | 2 | $33,144 | 2023 | $11,144 | show |
| YAMPA VALLEY MEDICAL CENTER FOUNDATION | Public charity | Exact | 2022-2023 | 2 | $28,000 | 2023 | $16,000 | show |
| FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2023-2024 | 2 | $24,130 | 2024 | $14,000 | show |
| TEMPLE HOYNE BUELL FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “NORTH ROUTT COMMUNITY CHARTER SCHOOL” | 2021 | 1 | $18,500 | 2021 | $18,500 | show |
| EARLY MILESTONES COLORADO | Public charity | Exact | 2023 | 1 | $18,121 | 2023 | $18,121 | show |
| ARIZONA COMMUNITY FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2022 | 1 | $6,000 | 2022 | $6,000 | show |
| YAMPA VALLEY MEDICAL CENTER | Public charity | Exact | 2009 | 1 | $5,700 | 2009 | $5,700 | show |
| SIMMONS FOUNDATION INC | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “North Routt Community Charter School” | 2025 | 1 | $5,000 | 2025 | $5,000 | show |
| AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “NORTH ROUTT COMMUNITY CHARTER SCHOOL” | 2020-2023 | 4 | $1,242 | 2023 | $199 | show |
| THE BESSIE MINOR SWIFT FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “NORTH ROUTT COMMUNITY CHARTER SCHOOL” | 2018 | 1 | $286 | 2018 | $286 | show |
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GEORGETOWN COMMUNITY SCHOOL | CO | B29 | $1,590,361 | $1,675,606 | School Director | $98,105 | Same NTEE code B29, revenue within 2x, same state |
| VISTA CHARTER SCHOOL | CO | B29 | $2,234,555 | $2,138,007 | School Director | $141,542 | Same NTEE code B29, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MARBLE CHARTER SCHOOL INC | CO | B29 | $1,149,006 | $889,355 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code B29, revenue within 2x, same state |
| DENVER JUSTICE HIGH SCHOOL | CO | B29 | $2,333,494 | $2,318,201 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code B29, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CHILDRENS KIVA MONTESSORI CHARTER SCHOOL | CO | B29 | $2,136,689 | $1,991,856 | BOARD MEMBER | $0 | Same NTEE code B29, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SOUTHWEST OPEN SCHOOL | CO | B29 | $2,533,641 | $2,412,576 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code B29, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PAGOSA PEAK OPEN SCHOOL | CO | B29 | $2,028,145 | $1,737,865 | MEMBER | $0 | Same NTEE code B29, revenue within 2x, same state |
| EASTLAKE HIGH SCHOOL OF COLORADO SPRINGS | CO | B29 | $1,723,735 | $1,840,210 | Pricipal | $161,988 | Same NTEE code B29, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ASCEND COLLEGE PREP | CO | B29 | $1,321,852 | $1,291,285 | Principal and Director | $91,054 | Same NTEE code B29, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| DURANGO SCHOOLS OF CHOICE INC | CO | B29 | $2,770,797 | $2,503,347 | HEAD OF SCHOOL | $82,184 | Same NTEE code B29, revenue within 2x, same state |
| COLORADO SKIES ACADEMY | CO | B29 | $3,003,072 | $4,069,909 | Treasurer | $0 | Same NTEE code B29, revenue within 2x, same state |
| GLOBAL VILLAGE CHARTER COLLABORATIVE | CO | B29 | $2,688,857 | $2,842,476 | EXECUTIVE DI | $186,178 | Same NTEE code B29, revenue within 2x, same state |
| DORAL ACADEMY OF COLORADO INC | CO | B29 | $2,607,180 | $3,443,207 | Board Chair | $0 | Same NTEE code B29, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MOUNTAIN VILLAGE MONTESSORI CHARTER SCHOOL | CO | B29 | $3,524,505 | $3,449,629 | Head of School | $139,861 | Same NTEE code B29, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CIVICA COLORADO | CO | B29 | $2,339,080 | $2,796,903 | Chair | $0 | Same NTEE code B29, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ORTON ACADEMY LLC | CO | B29 | $1,807,441 | $1,549,707 | Board President | $0 | Same NTEE code B29, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CARBON VALLEY ACADEMY BUILDING | CO | B29 | $3,563,848 | $4,399,107 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code B29, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PROSPECT ACADEMY OF COLORADO | CO | B29 | $2,584,366 | $3,230,985 | Executive Director | $92,500 | Same NTEE code B29, revenue within 2x, same state |
| JAMES IRWIN EDUCATIONAL FOUNDATION | CO | B29 | $2,908,975 | $3,369,299 | Secretary | $126,561 | Same NTEE code B29, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PACIFIC COMMUNITY CHARTER SCHOOL | CA | B29 | $1,582,270 | $1,288,227 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $57,511 | Same NTEE code B29, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| CONNECT COMMUNITY CHARTER SCHOOL | CA | B29 | $2,872,306 | $3,498,952 | PRINCIPAL | $188,076 | Same NTEE code B29, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| POWELL BUTTE COMMUNITY CHARTER SCHOOL | OR | B29 | $2,585,205 | $2,461,639 | ADMINISTRATOR | $156,483 | Same NTEE code B29, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| NEW ROOTS CHARTER SCHOOL | NY | B29 | $3,137,511 | $2,602,040 | PRINCIPAL | $128,005 | Same NTEE code B29, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| SC COMMUNITY SCHOOLS | SC | B29 | $3,314,658 | $5,085,554 | PRINCIPAL | $162,487 | Same NTEE code B29, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| NORTHERN LIGHTS COMMUNITY SCHOOL | MN | B29 | $2,468,120 | $2,149,725 | BOARD CHAIR/TREASURER | $0 | Same NTEE code B29, revenue within 2x, similar name |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $2,277,042 spent · pay $1,475,427 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $1,002,450 | $932,375 | $70,075 | - | 44.0% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $226,008 | $218,617 | $7,391 | - | 9.9% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $202,742 | $183,363 | $19,379 | - | 8.9% | |
| Other employee benefits | $160,096 | $148,015 | $12,081 | - | 7.0% | |
| Occupancy | $119,523 | - | $119,523 | - | 5.2% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE | $105,622 | $46,606 | $59,016 | - | 4.6% |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $96,615 | $68,244 | $28,371 | - | 4.2% |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $95,075 | - | $95,075 | - | 4.2% | |
| Fees: management | $56,058 | - | $56,058 | - | 2.5% | |
| Information technology | $54,000 | $54,000 | - | - | 2.4% | |
| Fees: other services | $36,590 | $36,590 | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Office expenses | $30,404 | $5,869 | $24,535 | - | 1.3% | |
| Insurance | $22,609 | - | $22,609 | - | 1.0% | |
| Travel | $15,918 | $15,526 | $392 | - | 0.7% | |
| Payroll taxes | $15,064 | $13,766 | $1,298 | - | 0.7% | |
| Other (as described) | MEALS | $12,119 | $12,119 | - | - | 0.5% |
| Advertising and promotion | $12,091 | $12,091 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $7,240 | - | $7,240 | - | 0.3% | |
| Fees: legal | $5,167 | - | $5,167 | - | 0.2% | |
| Other (as described) | INDIRECT | $1,651 | $1,651 | - | - | 0.1% |
| Total | $2,277,042 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $2,161,295 spent · pay $1,394,286 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $865,869 | $799,403 | $66,466 | - | 40.1% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $301,088 | $270,389 | $30,699 | - | 13.9% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $233,149 | $224,195 | $8,954 | - | 10.8% | |
| Other employee benefits | $124,377 | $112,532 | $11,845 | - | 5.8% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $118,307 | $75,291 | $43,016 | - | 5.5% |
| Occupancy | $104,977 | - | $104,977 | - | 4.9% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $89,600 | - | $89,600 | - | 4.1% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE | $73,258 | $48,490 | $24,768 | - | 3.4% |
| Information technology | $54,000 | $54,000 | - | - | 2.5% | |
| Fees: management | $50,557 | - | $50,557 | - | 2.3% | |
| Fees: other services | $34,761 | $34,761 | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Office expenses | $27,314 | $6,597 | $20,717 | - | 1.3% | |
| Insurance | $19,899 | - | $19,899 | - | 0.9% | |
| Travel | $16,743 | $16,743 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Payroll taxes | $13,352 | $12,133 | $1,219 | - | 0.6% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $10,744 | $10,744 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Other (as described) | MEALS | $10,370 | $10,370 | - | - | 0.5% |
| Fees: accounting | $7,048 | - | $7,048 | - | 0.3% | |
| Other (as described) | INDIRECT | $3,282 | $3,282 | - | - | 0.2% |
| Fees: legal | $2,600 | - | $2,600 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $2,161,295 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $3,932,100 spent · pay $3,277,516 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pension plan contributions | $2,141,144 | $1,905,084 | $236,060 | - | 54.5% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $860,740 | $768,333 | $92,407 | - | 21.9% | |
| Other employee benefits | $174,374 | $150,391 | $23,983 | - | 4.4% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $125,626 | $102,382 | $23,244 | - | 3.2% | |
| Occupancy | $110,765 | - | $110,765 | - | 2.8% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $94,665 | $50,284 | $44,381 | - | 2.4% |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $88,325 | - | $88,325 | - | 2.2% | |
| Fees: other services | $78,683 | $78,683 | - | - | 2.0% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE | $47,344 | $7,471 | $39,873 | - | 1.2% |
| Fees: management | $44,362 | - | $44,362 | - | 1.1% | |
| Information technology | $40,855 | $40,855 | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Travel | $28,559 | $28,035 | $524 | - | 0.7% | |
| Office expenses | $28,186 | $8,747 | $19,439 | - | 0.7% | |
| Insurance | $19,231 | - | $19,231 | - | 0.5% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $12,938 | $12,938 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Payroll taxes | $12,933 | $10,514 | $2,419 | - | 0.3% | |
| Other (as described) | MEALS | $10,496 | $10,496 | - | - | 0.3% |
| Fees: accounting | $7,120 | - | $7,120 | - | 0.2% | |
| Other (as described) | INDIRECT | $4,313 | $2,254 | $2,059 | - | 0.1% |
| Fees: legal | $1,441 | - | $1,441 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $3,932,100 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $2,127,061 spent · pay $1,438,160 · grants $0 · events $35
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $826,471 | $720,946 | $105,525 | - | 38.9% | |
| Other employee benefits | $169,230 | $149,932 | $19,298 | - | 8.0% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $166,436 | $154,069 | $12,367 | - | 7.8% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $136,240 | - | $136,240 | - | 6.4% | |
| Occupancy | $127,313 | $38,631 | $88,682 | - | 6.0% | |
| Pay: disqualified persons | $125,746 | - | $125,746 | - | 5.9% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $118,234 | - | $118,234 | - | 5.6% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $81,554 | $81,554 | - | - | 3.8% |
| Fees: management | $69,022 | - | $69,022 | - | 3.2% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS AND MAINTENACE | $63,322 | $63,322 | - | - | 3.0% |
| Information technology | $62,296 | $62,296 | - | - | 2.9% | |
| Travel | $42,093 | $41,040 | $1,053 | - | 2.0% | |
| Fees: other services | $34,418 | $34,418 | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Office expenses | $21,983 | $5,390 | $16,593 | - | 1.0% | |
| Other (as described) | NRCCS PS ADMIN SUPPLIES | $16,997 | - | $16,997 | - | 0.8% |
| Insurance | $16,111 | $1,611 | $14,500 | - | 0.8% | |
| Payroll taxes | $14,037 | $9,803 | $4,234 | - | 0.7% | |
| All other expenses | $11,783 | $9,671 | $2,112 | - | 0.6% | |
| Other (as described) | MEALS | $10,366 | $10,366 | - | - | 0.5% |
| Fees: accounting | $6,850 | - | $6,850 | - | 0.3% | |
| Fees: legal | $5,987 | - | $5,987 | - | 0.3% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $537 | $537 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $35 | $35 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $2,127,061 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $1,610,762 spent · pay $1,213,575 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $875,438 | $636,890 | $238,548 | - | 54.3% | |
| Other employee benefits | $164,654 | $153,450 | $11,204 | - | 10.2% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $161,634 | $113,359 | $48,275 | - | 10.0% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $117,908 | $88,552 | $29,356 | - | 7.3% | |
| Fees: other services | $110,331 | $107,217 | $3,114 | - | 6.8% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $58,323 | $38,026 | $20,297 | - | 3.6% |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $34,378 | - | $34,378 | - | 2.1% |
| Other (as described) | TRANSPORTATION | $23,621 | $19,489 | $4,132 | - | 1.5% |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE | $15,950 | - | $15,950 | - | 1.0% |
| Insurance | $11,856 | - | $11,856 | - | 0.7% | |
| Payroll taxes | $11,849 | $8,390 | $3,459 | - | 0.7% | |
| Office expenses | $9,323 | $635 | $8,688 | - | 0.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $6,303 | - | $6,303 | - | 0.4% | |
| All other expenses | $5,241 | $5,241 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Fees: legal | $3,945 | - | $3,945 | - | 0.2% | |
| Travel | $8 | - | $8 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $1,610,762 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $1,233,759 spent · pay $697,049 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $410,612 | $332,552 | $78,060 | - | 33.3% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $117,909 | $88,552 | $29,357 | - | 9.6% | |
| Other (as described) | SPECIAL EDUCATION BUYBACK | $115,635 | $115,635 | - | - | 9.4% |
| Pension plan contributions | $113,468 | $66,207 | $47,261 | - | 9.2% | |
| Fees: other services | $111,723 | $71,912 | $39,811 | - | 9.1% | |
| Other employee benefits | $91,468 | $80,728 | $10,740 | - | 7.4% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $73,380 | - | $73,380 | - | 5.9% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $48,831 | $29,855 | $18,976 | - | 4.0% |
| Other (as described) | ADMIN FEE TO SSSD | $47,032 | $47,032 | - | - | 3.8% |
| All other expenses | $29,079 | $29,079 | - | - | 2.4% | |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $27,011 | $27,011 | - | - | 2.2% |
| Fees: legal | $10,570 | - | $10,570 | - | 0.9% | |
| Insurance | $10,463 | - | $10,463 | - | 0.8% | |
| Payroll taxes | $8,121 | $5,330 | $2,791 | - | 0.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $6,100 | - | $6,100 | - | 0.5% | |
| Interest | $5,119 | - | $5,119 | - | 0.4% | |
| Office expenses | $4,366 | - | $4,366 | - | 0.4% | |
| Travel | $1,524 | $485 | $1,039 | - | 0.1% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,348 | - | $1,348 | - | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $24,366 | - | reported apart | |||
| Total | $1,233,759 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $1,210,552 spent · pay $714,230 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $439,814 | $336,338 | $103,476 | - | 36.3% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $116,346 | $116,346 | - | - | 9.6% | |
| Fees: other services | $109,535 | $93,151 | $16,384 | - | 9.0% | |
| Other (as described) | SPECIAL EDUCATION BUYBACK | $98,913 | $98,913 | - | - | 8.2% |
| Pension plan contributions | $96,388 | $62,544 | $33,844 | - | 8.0% | |
| Other employee benefits | $86,097 | $74,571 | $11,526 | - | 7.1% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $85,000 | - | $85,000 | - | 7.0% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $74,969 | $36,588 | $38,381 | - | 6.2% |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $30,817 | $30,817 | - | - | 2.5% |
| Other (as described) | TRANSPORTATION | $25,129 | $25,129 | - | - | 2.1% |
| All other expenses | $12,044 | $12,044 | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $8,962 | - | $8,962 | - | 0.7% | |
| Payroll taxes | $6,931 | $4,497 | $2,434 | - | 0.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $6,023 | - | $6,023 | - | 0.5% | |
| Insurance | $4,779 | - | $4,779 | - | 0.4% | |
| Office expenses | $2,947 | - | $2,947 | - | 0.2% | |
| Travel | $2,907 | - | $2,907 | - | 0.2% | |
| Interest | $2,019 | - | $2,019 | - | 0.2% | |
| Fees: legal | $932 | - | $932 | - | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $60,368 | - | reported apart | |||
| Total | $1,210,552 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $1,129,677 spent · pay $673,170 · grants $0 · events $484
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $474,139 | $319,692 | $154,447 | $0 | 42.0% | |
| Fees: other services | $173,301 | $127,523 | $45,778 | $0 | 15.3% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $116,346 | $116,346 | $0 | $0 | 10.3% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $90,646 | $57,547 | $33,099 | $0 | 8.0% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $85,000 | $0 | $85,000 | $0 | 7.5% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $41,884 | $33,485 | $8,399 | $0 | 3.7% |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $36,649 | $36,649 | $0 | $0 | 3.2% |
| Office expenses | $27,100 | $0 | $27,100 | $0 | 2.4% | |
| Other (as described) | TRANSPORTATION | $23,781 | $23,781 | $0 | $0 | 2.1% |
| Fees: management | $18,111 | $0 | $18,111 | $0 | 1.6% | |
| Other employee benefits | $15,949 | $2,011 | $13,938 | $0 | 1.4% | |
| Payroll taxes | $7,436 | $4,992 | $2,444 | $0 | 0.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $5,690 | $0 | $5,690 | $0 | 0.5% | |
| Insurance | $3,679 | $0 | $3,679 | $0 | 0.3% | |
| Interest | $3,205 | $0 | $3,205 | $0 | 0.3% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE | $2,430 | $2,430 | $0 | $0 | 0.2% |
| Travel | $2,315 | $429 | $1,886 | $0 | 0.2% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,993 | $0 | $1,993 | $0 | 0.2% | |
| Fees: legal | $23 | $0 | $23 | $0 | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $51,839 | $484 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $1,129,677 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $1,062,791 spent · pay $610,409 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $385,806 | $339,370 | $46,436 | $0 | 36.3% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $133,485 | $121,870 | $11,615 | $0 | 12.6% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $102,056 | $102,056 | $0 | $0 | 9.6% | |
| Fees: other services | $81,779 | $81,779 | $0 | $0 | 7.7% | |
| Other employee benefits | $77,771 | $64,027 | $13,744 | $0 | 7.3% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $73,627 | $54,363 | $19,264 | $0 | 6.9% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $66,800 | $0 | $66,800 | $0 | 6.3% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE | $56,802 | $49,539 | $7,263 | $0 | 5.3% |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $18,061 | $18,061 | $0 | $0 | 1.7% |
| Other (as described) | TRANSPORTATION | $17,290 | $17,290 | $0 | $0 | 1.6% |
| Information technology | $9,463 | $9,463 | $0 | $0 | 0.9% | |
| Office expenses | $6,718 | $5,681 | $1,037 | $0 | 0.6% | |
| Payroll taxes | $6,405 | $4,315 | $2,090 | $0 | 0.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $5,580 | $0 | $5,580 | $0 | 0.5% | |
| Occupancy | $4,945 | $4,945 | $0 | $0 | 0.5% | |
| Fees: legal | $4,042 | $0 | $4,042 | $0 | 0.4% | |
| Interest | $3,844 | $3,844 | $0 | $0 | 0.4% | |
| Travel | $3,642 | $0 | $3,642 | $0 | 0.3% | |
| Insurance | $2,966 | $0 | $2,966 | $0 | 0.3% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,709 | $0 | $1,709 | $0 | 0.2% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $25,822 | - | reported apart | |||
| Total | $1,062,791 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $984,374 spent · pay $573,378 · grants $0 · events $3,622
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $368,153 | $322,845 | $45,308 | $0 | 37.4% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $116,045 | $100,865 | $15,180 | $0 | 11.8% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $92,568 | $92,568 | $0 | $0 | 9.4% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $72,031 | $52,810 | $19,221 | $0 | 7.3% | |
| Other employee benefits | $67,269 | $54,698 | $12,571 | $0 | 6.8% | |
| Fees: other services | $67,065 | $67,065 | $0 | $0 | 6.8% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE | $65,106 | $59,911 | $5,195 | $0 | 6.6% |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $60,000 | $0 | $60,000 | $0 | 6.1% | |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $20,178 | $20,178 | $0 | $0 | 2.0% |
| Other (as described) | TRANSPORTATION | $16,329 | $16,329 | $0 | $0 | 1.7% |
| Payroll taxes | $5,925 | $4,427 | $1,498 | $0 | 0.6% | |
| Office expenses | $5,862 | $5,091 | $771 | $0 | 0.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $5,800 | $0 | $5,800 | $0 | 0.6% | |
| Occupancy | $5,429 | $5,429 | $0 | $0 | 0.6% | |
| Information technology | $4,960 | $4,960 | $0 | $0 | 0.5% | |
| Travel | $3,743 | $0 | $3,743 | $0 | 0.4% | |
| Interest | $3,068 | $3,068 | $0 | $0 | 0.3% | |
| Insurance | $2,967 | $0 | $2,967 | $0 | 0.3% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,277 | $0 | $1,277 | $0 | 0.1% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $599 | $0 | $599 | $0 | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $38,260 | $3,023 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $984,374 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $825,952 spent · pay $469,002 · grants $0 · events $32,120
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $298,031 | $257,297 | $40,734 | $0 | 36.1% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $103,655 | $98,115 | $5,540 | $0 | 12.5% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $92,568 | $92,568 | $0 | $0 | 11.2% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $60,270 | $44,026 | $16,244 | $0 | 7.3% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $53,000 | $0 | $53,000 | $0 | 6.4% | |
| Other employee benefits | $52,805 | $40,844 | $11,961 | $0 | 6.4% | |
| Fees: other services | $43,090 | $43,090 | $0 | $0 | 5.2% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE | $23,600 | $23,600 | $0 | $0 | 2.9% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $22,101 | $0 | $22,101 | $0 | 2.7% | |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $17,625 | $17,625 | $0 | $0 | 2.1% |
| Office expenses | $13,609 | $604 | $13,005 | $0 | 1.6% | |
| Travel | $10,162 | $0 | $10,162 | $0 | 1.2% | |
| Other (as described) | TRANSPORTATION | $8,475 | $8,475 | $0 | $0 | 1.0% |
| Occupancy | $6,084 | $6,084 | $0 | $0 | 0.7% | |
| Payroll taxes | $4,896 | $3,576 | $1,320 | $0 | 0.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $4,700 | $0 | $4,700 | $0 | 0.6% | |
| Insurance | $4,496 | $0 | $4,496 | $0 | 0.5% | |
| Information technology | $3,772 | $3,473 | $299 | $0 | 0.5% | |
| Interest | $1,748 | $1,748 | $0 | $0 | 0.2% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,017 | $0 | $1,017 | $0 | 0.1% | |
| Fees: legal | $248 | $0 | $248 | $0 | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $39,781 | $10,019 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $825,952 | 100% |
Comments