HOME BUILDERS FOUNDATION OF METROPOLITAN DENVER
Cite this
Plain text HOME BUILDERS FOUNDATION OF METROPOLITAN DENVER. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2011–2025. https://furp.org/org/home-builders-foundation-of-metropolitan-denver-841263718. Retrieved 2026-10-27.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). HOME BUILDERS FOUNDATION OF METROPOLITAN DENVER [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2011–2025]. Retrieved October 27, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/home-builders-foundation-of-metropolitan-denver-841263718
MLA “HOME BUILDERS FOUNDATION OF METROPOLITAN DENVER.” furp.org, tax years 2011–2025, https://furp.org/org/home-builders-foundation-of-metropolitan-denver-841263718. Accessed 27 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-27; covers tax years 2011–2025. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2025 · Form 990 · revenue $3.0M · expenses $2.3M · assets $3.3M
- Also known as
- HOME BUILDERS FOUNDATION OF METRO DENVER
- EIN
- 84-1263718
- Address
- 6851 S HOLLY CIR STE 180, CENTENNIAL, CO 80112-1073
- Website
- WWW.HBFDENVER.ORG
- NTEE code
- B28Z
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
- Ruling date
- June 1995 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
- Foundation status
- Public charity supported by the public (170(b)(1)(a)(vi))
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
BUILD INDEPENDENCE, PROVIDE OPPORTUNITIES, AND ELEVATE LIVES FOR INDIVIDUALS AND FAMILIES WITH DISABILITIES IN OUR COMMUNITY. HBF DELIVERS ON THIS MISSION THROUGH THE DESIGN AND COMPLETION OF HOME MODIFICATIONS AND ACCESSIBILITY SOLUTIONS THAT ENABLE SAFE, FUNCTIONAL LIVING ENVIRONMENTS.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
4 people paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Elizabeth Forbes | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 2017-2025 | $140,158 | $996,366 | 1 |
| Brian Johnson | KEY EMPLOYEE | 2023-2025 | $133,522 | $381,099 | 1 |
| Beth Forbes (former) | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 2011-2012 | $63,000 | $116,268 | 1 |
| Brigid Dunlap (former) | DEVELOPMENT COORDINATOR | 2011-2012 | $39,500 | $46,657 | 1 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
103 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dave Highfield | PRESIDENT ELECT | 2021-2025 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Devin Bundy | PAST PRESIDENT | 2019-2025 | 0 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Emma Lape | SECRETARY | 2023-2025 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Geoff Haskell | PRESIDENT | 2020-2025 | 2 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Joe Stein | EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE | 2022-2025 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Larry Malone | EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE | 2020-2025 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Allison Young | OFFICER | 2024-2025 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Braden Haberer | OFFICER | 2023-2025 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Chris Deeds | OFFICER | 2023-2025 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Damian Rosenberg | OFFICER | 2020-2025 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Eric Mceachen | OFFICER | 2024-2025 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| John Guilliams | PROJECT FULFILLMENT | 2022-2025 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kacey Carson | OFFICER | 2023-2025 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Matt Farmen | OFFICER | 2024-2025 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mike Smith | OFFICER | 2019-2025 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Scott Czarnek | OFFICER | 2023-2025 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Taylor Boldt | OFFICER | 2023-2025 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Udie Ruiz | OFFICER | 2024-2025 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Greg Shepherd | TREASURER | 2025 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jim Iversen | OFFICER | 2019-2025 | 0 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Frank Crawley | OFFICER | 2025 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Stephen Fleischer | OFFICER | 2025 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Patrick Hanley | OFFICER | 2025 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kevin Keefe | OFFICER | 2025 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Bria Mellick | OFFICER | 2025 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| David Mclain | OFFICER | 2025 | 0 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Cindy Milnick | OFFICER | 2025 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Peter Stuelpnagel | OFFICER | 2025 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Angie Egan (former) | TREASURER | 2022-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jim Iverson (former) | EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE | 2020-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Adam Mccartie (former) | OFFICER | 2019-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Christine Layne (former) | OFFICER | 2019-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Eric Marr (former) | OFFICER | 2023-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 4 |
| Gary Dominguez (former) | OFFICER | 2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| George Brauchler (former) | OFFICER | 2022-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Javier Blanco (former) | OFFICER | 2022-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mark Keimig (former) | OFFICER | 2021-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Niki Abeyta (former) | OFFICER | 2019-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jeff Mcgovern (former) | OFFICER | 2019-2023 | 0 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Greg Shepard (former) | OFFICER | 2023 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ali Barglaheme (former) | Treasurer | 2021-2023 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mackenzie Leatherman (former) | Secretary | 2017-2022 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lane Haberer (former) | OFFICER | 2017-2022 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kacey Keogh (former) | OFFICER | 2020-2022 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dan Lowe (former) | OFFICER | 2020-2022 | 2 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Nathan Colburn (former) | PAST PRESIDENT | 2011-2021 | 0 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Terry Kyger (former) | Treasurer | 2012-2021 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| John Keith (former) | Exe Comm Member | 2015-2021 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mike Tayloe (former) | Exe Comm Member | 2011-2021 | 0 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Luke Waugh (former) | OFFICER | 2017-2021 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| John Hovde (former) | OFFICER | 2017-2021 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ashley Reutter (former) | OFFICER | 2017-2021 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Cheryl Schuette (former) | OFFICER | 2019-2021 | 0 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Kevin Sewerd (former) | OFFICER | 2020-2021 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kate Wyeth (former) | OFFICER | 2019-2021 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Bill Wood (former) | Past President | 2011-2020 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Heather Thomas (former) | Director | 2015-2020 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Derek Longwell (former) | Director | 2017-2020 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Marci Whitman (former) | Director | 2019-2020 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Brad Brubaker (former) | Director | 2012-2019 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kolby O' Herron (former) | Past President | 2019 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Scott Moberg (former) | Director | 2017 | 1 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Dave Jackson (former) | Director | 2011-2017 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Kolby O'Herron (former) | President | 2014-2017 | 4 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Ken Jensen (former) | Director | 2014-2017 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Karen Brooks (former) | Director | 2015-2017 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jon Cohen (former) | Director | 2017 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jeremy Evans (former) | Director | 2017 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jesse Hamilton (former) | Director | 2017 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Andrea Kleeman (former) | Director | 2015-2017 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lori Gorzynski (former) | Director | 2011-2017 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Stephanie Beninati (former) | Director | 2017 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Chris Hammond (former) | Director | 2011-2017 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Greg Ulvedal (former) | Director | 2017 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dan Merciez (former) | Director | 2012-2017 | 1 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Ben Meyerhoff (former) | Director | 2012-2017 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Michael Beninati (former) | Director | 2015-2017 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| John Van Dyk (former) | Director | 2011-2017 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Niki Abeya (former) | Director | 2017 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jennifer Eye (former) | Secretary | 2011-2017 | 4 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kristin Peterson (former) | DIRECTOR | 2012-2015 | 1 | Not reported | 2 |
| Chris Presley (former) | DIRECTOR | 2015 | 1 | Not reported | 2 |
| Kurt Winfield (former) | PAST PRESIDENT | 2011-2015 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Carlee Steck (former) | DIRECTOR | 2011-2015 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Hamid Taha (former) | DIRECTOR | 2011-2015 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Russell Burton (former) | DIRECTOR | 2011-2015 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Stepahnie Beninati (former) | DIRECTOR | 2012-2015 | 1 | Not reported | 1 |
| Greg Krom (former) | DIRECTOR | 2012-2015 | 1 | Not reported | 1 |
| Roger Hollard (former) | DIRECTOR | 2014 | 1 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Shaun Winkler (former) | DIRECTOR | 2011-2014 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Heather Anderson (former) | Director | 2012-2014 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Chris Beasley (former) | DIRECTOR | 2012-2014 | 1 | Not reported | 1 |
| Doug Nedved (former) | DIRECTOR | 2012 | 1 | Not reported | 1 |
| Clarence Hughes (former) | DIRECTOR | 2011 | 1 | Not reported | 3 |
| Terry Kryger (former) | TREASURER | 2011 | 4 | Not reported | 1 |
| Jim Stahl (former) | SECRETARY | 2011 | 4 | Not reported | 1 |
| Laura Brayman (former) | DIRECTOR | 2011 | 1 | Not reported | 1 |
| Jim Czupor (former) | DIRECTOR | 2011 | 1 | Not reported | 1 |
| Karen Durfee (former) | DIRECTOR | 2011 | 1 | Not reported | 1 |
| Spenzer Forbes (former) | DIRECTOR | 2011 | 1 | Not reported | 1 |
| Brent Guetz (former) | DIRECTOR | 2011 | 1 | Not reported | 1 |
| Tom Hall (former) | DIRECTOR | 2011 | 1 | Not reported | 1 |
| Jennifer Jones (former) | DIRECTOR | 2011 | 1 | Not reported | 1 |
People by year
2025 · 30 people listed · 2 paid, $274K · 10 employees · 350 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ELIZABETH FORBES | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 40 | $140,158 | $0 | $0 | $140,158 | 1 |
| BRIAN JOHNSON | KEY EMPLOYEE | 40 | $133,522 | $0 | $0 | $133,522 | 1 |
| GREG SHEPHERD | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVE HIGHFIELD | PRESIDENT ELECT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEVIN BUNDY | PAST PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| EMMA LAPE | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GEOFF HASKELL | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JIM IVERSEN | OFFICER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JOE STEIN | EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LARRY MALONE | EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FRANK CRAWLEY | OFFICER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALLISON YOUNG | OFFICER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRADEN HABERER | OFFICER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS DEEDS | OFFICER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEPHEN FLEISCHER | OFFICER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAMIAN ROSENBERG | OFFICER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATRICK HANLEY | OFFICER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ERIC MCEACHEN | OFFICER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| KEVIN KEEFE | OFFICER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRIA MELLICK | OFFICER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID MCLAIN | OFFICER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JOHN GUILLIAMS | PROJECT FULFILLMENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KACEY CARSON | OFFICER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CINDY MILNICK | OFFICER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MATT FARMEN | OFFICER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE SMITH | OFFICER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PETER STUELPNAGEL | OFFICER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SCOTT CZARNEK | OFFICER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TAYLOR BOLDT | OFFICER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| UDIE RUIZ | OFFICER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2024 · 30 people listed · 2 paid, $273K · 10 employees · 350 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ELIZABETH FORBES | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 40 | $142,661 | $0 | $0 | $142,661 | 1 |
| BRIAN JOHNSON | KEY EMPLOYEE | 40 | $130,077 | $0 | $0 | $130,077 | 1 |
| ANGIE EGAN | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVE HIGHFIELD | PRESIDENT ELECT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEVIN BUNDY | PAST PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| EMMA LAPE | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GEOFF HASKELL | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JIM IVERSON | EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOE STEIN | PROJECT FULFILLMENT CHAIR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LARRY MALONE | EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ADAM MCCARTIE | OFFICER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALLISON YOUNG | OFFICER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRADEN HABERER | OFFICER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS DEEDS | OFFICER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRISTINE LAYNE | OFFICER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAMIAN ROSENBERG | OFFICER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ERIC MARR | OFFICER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| ERIC MCEACHEN | OFFICER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| GARY DOMINGUEZ | OFFICER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GEORGE BRAUCHLER | OFFICER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAVIER BLANCO | OFFICER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN GUILLIAMS | OFFICER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KACEY CARSON | OFFICER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARK KEIMIG | OFFICER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MATT FARMEN | OFFICER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE SMITH | OFFICER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NIKI ABEYTA | OFFICER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SCOTT CZARNEK | OFFICER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TAYLOR BOLDT | OFFICER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| UDIE RUIZ | OFFICER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 28 people listed · 2 paid, $271K · 7 employees · 350 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ELIZABETH FORBES | Executive Dir. | 40 | $153,604 | $0 | $0 | $153,604 | 1 |
| BRIAN JOHNSON | 40 | $117,500 | $0 | $0 | $117,500 | 1 | |
| ANGIE EGAN | Secretary | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GEORGE BRAUCHLER | OFFICER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAVIER BLANCO | OFFICER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JIM IVERSEN | PAST PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JOE STEIN | OFFICER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN GUILLIAMS | OFFICER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE SMITH | OFFICER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EMMA LAPE | OFFICER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NIKI ABEYTA | OFFICER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEVIN BUNDY | President | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| BRADEN HABERER | OFFICER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS DEEDS | OFFICER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KACEY CARSON | OFFICER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRISTINE LAYNE | OFFICER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ERIC MARR | OFFICER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| LARRY MALONE | EXEC COMMITTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ADAM MCCARTIE | OFFICER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEFF MCGOVERN | OFFICER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| GREG SHEPARD | OFFICER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAMIAN ROSENBERG | OFFICER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SCOTT CZARNEK | OFFICER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TAYLOR BOLDT | OFFICER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GEOFF HASKELL | PRESIDENT ELECT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ALI BARGLAHEME | Treasurer | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVE HIGHFIELD | OFFICER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARK KEIMIG | OFFICER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 23 people listed · 1 paid, $134K · 6 employees · 350 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ELIZABETH FORBES | Executive Dir. | 40 | $134,000 | $0 | $0 | $134,000 | 1 |
| ANGIE EGAN | OFFICER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GEORGE BRAUCHLER | OFFICER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAVIER BLANCO | OFFICER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JIM IVERSEN | PAST PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JOE STEIN | OFFICER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MACKENZIE LEATHERMAN | Secretary | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN GUILLIAMS | OFFICER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE SMITH | OFFICER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NIKI ABEYTA | OFFICER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEVIN BUNDY | President | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| LANE HABERER | OFFICER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KACEY KEOGH | OFFICER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRISTINE LAYNE | OFFICER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAN LOWE | OFFICER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| LARRY MALONE | EXE COMM MEMBER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ADAM MCCARTIE | OFFICER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEFF MCGOVERN | OFFICER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DAMIAN ROSENBERG | OFFICER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GEOFF HASKELL | OFFICER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ALI BARGLAHEME | Treasurer | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVE HIGHFIELD | OFFICER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARK KEIMIG | OFFICER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 27 people listed · 1 paid, $123K · 6 employees · 350 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ELIZABETH FORBES | Executive Dir. | 40 | $123,385 | $0 | $0 | $123,385 | 1 |
| NATHAN COLBURN | PAST PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JIM IVERSON | President | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TERRY KYGER | Treasurer | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MACKENZIE LEATHERMAN | Secretary | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN KEITH | Exe Comm Member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE TAYLOE | Exe Comm Member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| LUKE WAUGH | OFFICER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NIKI ABEYTA | OFFICER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEVIN BUNDY | EXE COMM MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| LANE HABERER | OFFICER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN HOVDE | OFFICER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KACEY KEOGH | OFFICER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRISTINE LAYNE | OFFICER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAN LOWE | OFFICER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| LARRY MALONE | OFFICER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ADAM MCCARTIE | OFFICER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEFF MCGOVERN | OFFICER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ASHLEY REUTTER | OFFICER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAMIAN ROSENBERG | OFFICER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHERYL SCHUETTE | OFFICER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| KEVIN SEWERD | OFFICER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATE WYETH | OFFICER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GEOFF HASKELL | OFFICER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ALI BARGLAHEME | OFFICER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVE HIGHFIELD | OFFICER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARK KEIMIG | OFFICER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 29 people listed · 1 paid, $103K · 6 employees · 350 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ELIZABETH FORBES | Executive Dir. | 40 | $102,850 | $0 | $0 | $102,850 | 1 |
| NATHAN COLBURN | President | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| BILL WOOD | Past President | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| HEATHER THOMAS | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JIM IVERSON | President Elect | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TERRY KYGER | Treasurer | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MACKENZIE LEATHERMAN | Secretary | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN KEITH | Exe Comm Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE TAYLOE | Exe Comm Member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| LUKE WAUGH | Project Full Ch | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NIKI ABEYTA | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEVIN BUNDY | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| LANE HABERER | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN HOVDE | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KACEY KEOGH | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRISTINE LAYNE | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEREK LONGWELL | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAN LOWE | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| LARRY MALONE | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ADAM MCCARTIE | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEFF MCGOVERN | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ASHLEY REUTTER | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAMIAN ROSENBERG | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHERYL SCHUETTE | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| KEVIN SEWERD | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE SMITH | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARCI WHITMAN | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATE WYETH | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GEOFF HASKELL | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2019 · 25 people listed · 1 paid, $108K · 5 employees · 600 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ELIZABETH FORBES | Executive Dir. | 40 | $107,708 | $0 | $0 | $107,708 | 1 |
| BILL WOOD | President | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| NATHAN COLBURN | President Elect | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| LUKE WAUGH | Proj Fulfill Ch | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MACKENZIE LEATHERMAN | Secretary | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NIKI ABEYTA | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRAD BRUBAKER | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEVIN BUNDY | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| LANE HABERER | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN HOVDE | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JIM IVERSEN | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JOHN KEITH | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRISTINE LAYNE | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEREK LONGWELL | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ADAM MCCARTIE | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEFF MCGOVERN | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ASHLEY REUTTER | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHERYL SCHUETTE | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MIKE SMITH | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE TAYLOE | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| HEATHER THOMAS | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARCI WHITMAN | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATE WYETH | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KOLBY O' HERRON | Past President | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TERRY KYGER | Treasurer | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 30 people listed · 1 paid, $92K · 5 employees · 35 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ELIZABETH FORBES | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 40 | $92,000 | $0 | $0 | $92,000 | 1 |
| KEN JENSEN | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| KAREN BROOKS | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JON COHEN | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEREMY EVANS | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LANE HABERER | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JESSE HAMILTON | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NATHAN COLBURN | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ANDREA KLEEMAN | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BILL WOOD | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MACKENZIE LEATHERMAN | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LORI GORZYNSKI | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SCOTT MOBERG | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| STEPHANIE BENINATI | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| CHRIS HAMMOND | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVE JACKSON | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| GREG ULVEDAL | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAN MERCIEZ | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| BEN MEYERHOFF | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL BENINATI | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN VAN DYK | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEREK LONGWELL | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN HOVDE | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ASHLEY REUTTER | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LUKE WAUGH | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN KEITH | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NIKI ABEYA | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KOLBY O'HERRON | President | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JENNIFER EYE | Secretary | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRAD BRUBAKER | Treasurer | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 25 people listed · none paid · 4 employees · 35 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOHN VAN DYK | PAST PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JENNIFER EYE | SECRETARY | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL BENINATI | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN KEITH | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KEN JENSEN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| CARLEE STECK | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HAMID TAHA | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANDREA KLEEMAN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KURT WINFIELD | PAST PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| RUSSELL BURTON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NATHAN COLBURN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| KAREN BROOKS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BILL WOOD | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| HEATHER THOMAS | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LORI GORZYNSKI | DIRECTOR | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS PRESLEY | DIRECTOR | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| STEPAHNIE BENINATI | DIRECTOR | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS HAMMOND | DIRECTOR | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DAVE JACKSON | DIRECTOR | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| GREG KROM | DIRECTOR | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DAN MERCIEZ | PRESIDENT | 6 | - | - | - | $0 | 3 |
| BEN MEYERHOFF | DIRECTOR | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| BRAD BRUBAKER | TREASURER | 4 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| KRISTIN PETERSON | DIRECTOR | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| KOLBY O'HERRON | PRESIDENT ELECT | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 2 |
2014 · 25 people listed · none paid · 2 employees · 35 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOHN VAN DYK | PRESIDENT | 6 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JENNIFER EYE | SECRETARY | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TERRY KYGER | TREASURER | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROGER HOLLARD | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| KEN JENSEN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| CARLEE STECK | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HAMID TAHA | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE TAYLOE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| KURT WINFIELD | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| RUSSELL BURTON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NATHAN COLBURN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| SHAUN WINKLER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BILL WOOD | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| HEATHER ANDERSON | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LORI GORZYNSKI | DIRECTOR | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS BEASLEY | DIRECTOR | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| STEPAHNIE BENINATI | DIRECTOR | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS HAMMOND | DIRECTOR | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DAVE JACKSON | DIRECTOR | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| GREG KROM | DIRECTOR | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DAN MERCIEZ | DIRECTOR | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 3 |
| BEN MEYERHOFF | DIRECTOR | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| BRAD BRUBAKER | DIRECTOR | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| KRISTIN PETERSON | DIRECTOR | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| KOLBY O'HERRON | DIRECTOR | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 2 |
2012 · 25 people listed · 2 paid, $102K · 2 employees · 35 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BETH FORBES | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 40 | $63,000 | $0 | $0 | $63,000 | 1 |
| BRIGID DUNLAP | DEVELOPMENT COORDINATOR | 40 | $39,500 | $0 | $0 | $39,500 | 1 |
| JOHN VAN DYK | President | 6 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TERRY KYGER | TREASURER | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JENNIFER EYE | SECRETARY | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CARLEE STECK | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HAMID TAHA | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE TAYLOE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| KURT WINFIELD | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| RUSSELL BURTON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NATHAN COLBURN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| SHAUN WINKLER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BILL WOOD | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| HEATHER ANDERSON | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LORI GORZYNSKI | DIRECTOR | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS BEASLEY | DIRECTOR | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| STEPAHNIE BENINATI | DIRECTOR | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS HAMMOND | DIRECTOR | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DAVE JACKSON | DIRECTOR | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| GREG KROM | DIRECTOR | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DAN MERCIEZ | DIRECTOR | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 3 |
| BEN MEYERHOFF | DIRECTOR | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| BRAD BRUBAKER | DIRECTOR | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| KRISTIN PETERSON | DIRECTOR | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| DOUG NEDVED | DIRECTOR | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2011 · 25 people listed · 2 paid, $60K · 0 employees · 35 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BETH FORBES | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 40 | $53,268 | - | - | $53,268 | 1 |
| BRIGID DUNLAP | DEVELOPMENT COORDINATOR | 40 | $7,157 | $0 | $0 | $7,157 | 1 |
| MIKE TAYLOE | PRESIDENT | 6 | - | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| TERRY KRYGER | TREASURER | 4 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JIM STAHL | SECRETARY | 4 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| CARLEE STECK | DIRECTOR | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| HAMID TAHA | DIRECTOR | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN VAN DYK | DIRECTOR | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| KURT WINFIELD | DIRECTOR | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| RUSSELL BURTON | DIRECTOR | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| NATHAN COLBURN | DIRECTOR | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| SHAUN WINKLER | DIRECTOR | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| BILL WOOD | DIRECTOR | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| LAURA BRAYMAN | DIRECTOR | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JIM CZUPOR | DIRECTOR | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| KAREN DURFEE | DIRECTOR | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JENNIFER EYE | DIRECTOR | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| SPENZER FORBES | DIRECTOR | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| LORI GORZYNSKI | DIRECTOR | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| BRENT GUETZ | DIRECTOR | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| TOM HALL | DIRECTOR | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS HAMMOND | DIRECTOR | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| CLARENCE HUGHES | DIRECTOR | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 3 |
| DAVE JACKSON | DIRECTOR | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| JENNIFER JONES | DIRECTOR | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
2023 · 1 contractor · $144K
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| ACCESSIBLE SYSTEMS OF DENVER LLC | ENGLEWOOD, CO | REMODEL/ HOME MOD SERVICE | $144,180 |
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,992,366 | $2,254,837 | $3,327,405 | $3,043,845 | $1,930,519 | $396,688 | $273,980 | 10 | 350 |
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,396,491 | $1,893,331 | $2,399,308 | $2,159,078 | $1,511,444 | $312,892 | $272,738 | 10 | 350 |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,606,526 | $1,633,187 | $1,811,471 | $1,227,404 | $758,521 | $30,757 | $153,604 | 7 | 350 |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,223,621 | $1,114,420 | $1,446,920 | $1,254,065 | $349,953 | $81,882 | $134,000 | 6 | 350 |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,295,487 | $950,492 | $1,219,660 | $1,144,864 | $672,349 | $64,000 | $123,385 | 6 | 350 |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $897,585 | $765,731 | $1,042,490 | $799,869 | $517,631 | $1,500 | $102,850 | 6 | 350 |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $722,175 | $851,596 | $738,081 | $675,214 | $273,572 | $39,716 | $107,708 | 5 | 600 |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $500,193 | $512,412 | $610,108 | $540,420 | $204,842 | $0 | $92,000 | 5 | 35 |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $467,340 | $392,813 | $591,012 | $435,125 | $291,210 | $0 | $82,100 | 4 | 35 |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $478,903 | $409,348 | $447,721 | $372,498 | $298,012 | $0 | $76,333 | 2 | 35 |
| 2012 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $352,194 | $346,662 | $334,984 | $295,214 | $352,084 | $0 | $126,002 | 2 | 35 |
| 2011 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $232,601 | $195,588 | $313,629 | $291,854 | $230,476 | $0 | $60,425 | 0 | 35 |
Connected to
Organizations that list some of the same people on their returns (officers, directors, key employees on this organization’s latest return), and related organizations it lists on Schedule R.
- HOME BUILDERS ASSOCIATION OF METROPOLITAN DENVER Centennial, CO · 4 people in common (Devin Bundy, Eric Mceachen, Geoff Haskell)
- COLORADO ASSOCIATION OF HOME BUILDERS Centennial, CO · 1 person in common (David Mclain)
Funders of this organization
19 grantors reported grants to this organization, $1,901,193 in all, tax years 2011 to 2024. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SANTIAGOS CHARITIES | Public charity | Exact | 2023 | 1 | $436,854 | 2023 | $436,854 | show |
| COLORADO GIVES FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2011-2024 | 14 | $421,626 | 2024 | $28,373 | show |
| FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2019-2024 | 6 | $392,400 | 2024 | $62,650 | show |
| NATIONAL FAIR HOUSING ALLIANCE | Public charity | Exact | 2018, 2020-2024 | 6 | $192,250 | 2024 | $55,250 | show |
| CRAIG HOSPITAL | Public charity | Exact | 2019-2024 | 6 | $120,000 | 2024 | $30,000 | show |
| DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2020-2024 | 5 | $93,150 | 2024 | $35,600 | show |
| DENVER FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2024 | 1 | $75,000 | 2024 | $75,000 | show |
| MORGAN STANLEY GLOBAL IMPACT FUNDING TRUST INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2023 | 1 | $30,000 | 2023 | $30,000 | show |
| AMERICAN ENDOWMENT FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2024 | 1 | $25,000 | 2024 | $25,000 | show |
| HOME BUILDERS ASSOCIATION OF METROPOLITAN DENVER | Public charity | Exact | 2023-2024 | 2 | $24,000 | 2024 | $12,000 | show |
| ROSE COMMUNITY FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2024 | 1 | $20,000 | 2024 | $20,000 | show |
| COLORADO ASSOCIATION OF REALTORS FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2020, 2024 | 2 | $20,000 | 2024 | $10,000 | show |
| BROOMFIELD COMMUNITY FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2022-2023 | 2 | $13,000 | 2023 | $6,500 | show |
| CREDIT UNIONS CHARTERED IN THE STATE OF COLORADO | Public charity | Exact | 2021 | 1 | $10,000 | 2021 | $10,000 | show |
| RAYMOND JAMES CHARITABLE ENDOWMENT FUND | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2020 | 1 | $10,000 | 2020 | $10,000 | show |
| THDF II INC | Public charity | Exact | 2017 | 1 | $6,400 | 2017 | $6,400 | show |
| THEDA AND TAMBLIN CLARK SMITH FAMILY FOUNDATION INC | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “HOME BUILDERS FOUNDATION OF METROPOLITAN DENVER” | 2019-2020 | 2 | $6,000 | 2020 | $2,500 | show |
| CATHOLIC FOUNDATION FOR THE ROMAN CATHOLIC CHURCH IN NORTHERN CO | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2024 | 1 | $5,000 | 2024 | $5,000 | show |
| ROBERT WOOD JOHNSON FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “HOME BUILDERS FOUNDATION OF METROPOLITAN DENVER” | 2023 | 1 | $513 | 2023 | $513 | show |
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FRIENDS OF CHILDREN WITH DOWN SYNDROME OF COLORADO INC | CO | B28 | $1,789,962 | $1,531,194 | Executive Dir. | $95,552 | Same NTEE code B28, revenue within 2x, same state |
| JOSHUA INC | CO | B28 | $2,570,147 | $1,691,389 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $122,356 | Same NTEE code B28, revenue within 2x, same state |
| HILLSIDE LEARNING CENTER | CO | B28 | $3,187,143 | $1,978,823 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $150,442 | Same NTEE code B28, revenue within 2x, same state |
| WATERSHED SCHOOL INC | CO | B28 | $4,853,225 | $5,241,943 | HEAD OF SCHO | $249,500 | Same NTEE code B28, revenue within 2x, same state |
| HAVERN CENTER INC | CO | B28 | $3,547,523 | $3,670,445 | PRESEXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $145,000 | Same NTEE code B28, revenue within 2x, same state |
| WILDFLOWER FOUNDATION | MN | B28 | $2,034,211 | $1,612,893 | OPERATING PA | $108,458 | Same NTEE code B28, revenue within 2x |
| HARBOUR SCHOOL FOUNDATION INC | MD | B28 | $3,633,840 | $1,145,764 | SecretaryTreasurer | $159,184 | Same NTEE code B28, revenue within 2x |
| WILDFLOWER FOUNDATION | DC | B28 | $1,797,837 | $2,236,788 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $151,747 | Same NTEE code B28, revenue within 2x |
| GEORGIA LIONS LIGHTHOUSE FOUNDATION INC | GA | B28 | $2,998,519 | $2,617,279 | Executive Director | $129,756 | Same NTEE code B28, revenue within 2x |
| MASSACHUSETTS FOUNDATION FOR LEARNING DISABILITIES | MA | B28 | $3,721,464 | $3,275,753 | HEAD OF SCHOOL | $143,224 | Same NTEE code B28, revenue within 2x |
| STEEL ACADEMY FOUNDATION | OH | B28 | $2,250,590 | $2,084,314 | Board President | $0 | Same NTEE code B28, revenue within 2x |
| COMMUNITY SERVICE FOUNDATION INC | PA | B28 | $5,303,800 | $5,215,058 | PRESIDENT | $288,098 | Same NTEE code B28, revenue within 2x |
| THRIVE DEVELOPMENTAL PARTNERS OF ARKANSAS INC | AR | B28 | $3,188,152 | $3,227,991 | Executive Direc | $69,543 | Same NTEE code B28, revenue within 2x |
| CENTER FOR EARLY INTERVENTION ON DEAFNESS | CA | B28 | $2,194,735 | $2,543,417 | Executive Dir. | $169,505 | Same NTEE code B28, revenue within 2x |
| MARIAN HOPE | MO | B28 | $1,787,680 | $1,597,999 | BOARD DIRECTOR | $79,000 | Same NTEE code B28, revenue within 2x |
| FORRESTER-DAVIS DEVELOPMENT CENTER INC | AR | B28 | $3,763,607 | $3,745,809 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $81,562 | Same NTEE code B28, revenue within 2x |
| HODAN COMMUNITY SERVICES INC | WI | B28 | $3,713,697 | $2,947,271 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $99,891 | Same NTEE code B28, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| BRENDA AND JOHN H DUNCAN RISE SCHOOL OF HOUSTON | TX | B28 | $3,702,849 | $4,465,676 | Head of School | $106,949 | Same NTEE code B28, revenue within 2x |
| GREATER ETOWAH MENTAL RETARDATION 310 BOARD INC | AL | B28 | $4,275,838 | $4,141,665 | Exec Director | $106,040 | Same NTEE code B28, revenue within 2x |
| THE MARIPOSA SCHOOL | NC | B28 | $2,129,888 | $2,226,323 | EXECUTIVE DI | $155,883 | Same NTEE code B28, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| FOUNDATION FOR EDUCATIONAL AND DEVELOPMENTAL OPPORTUNITY INC | VA | B28 | $1,713,771 | $1,439,344 | HEAD OF SCHO | $118,661 | Same NTEE code B28, revenue within 2x |
| INDIANA RESOURCE CENTER FOR FAMILIES WITH SPECIAL NEEDS INC | IN | B28 | $3,398,119 | $3,439,455 | EXEC. DIRECT | $128,771 | Same NTEE code B28, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| FOUNDATION FOR HEARING RESEARCH INC | CA | B28 | $4,226,892 | $3,651,912 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $320,335 | Same NTEE code B28, revenue within 2x |
| PARENT EDUCATIONAL ADVOCACY TRAINING CENTER INC | VA | B28 | $1,766,851 | $2,663,103 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $165,476 | Same NTEE code B28, revenue within 2x |
| NORTHEAST IOWA DAIRY & AGRICULTURE FOUNDATION | IA | B28 | $1,907,234 | $1,973,516 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code B28, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2025 · Form 990 · $2,254,837 spent · pay $599,334 · grants $0 · events $202,794
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: other services | $1,237,148 | $1,227,226 | $4,961 | $4,961 | 54.9% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $273,980 | $172,607 | $54,796 | $46,577 | 12.2% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $239,287 | $150,752 | $47,857 | $40,678 | 10.6% | |
| Other (as described) | OTHER EXPENSES-FNDRSNG- | $204,540 | $51,133 | $51,135 | $102,272 | 9.1% |
| Office expenses | $77,417 | $30,967 | $15,483 | $30,967 | 3.4% | |
| Occupancy | $48,637 | $16,537 | $16,050 | $16,050 | 2.2% | |
| Other employee benefits | $44,385 | $27,963 | $8,877 | $7,545 | 2.0% | |
| Payroll taxes | $41,682 | $26,260 | $8,336 | $7,086 | 1.8% | |
| Other (as described) | OTHER EXPENSES-VOLUNTEE | $25,748 | $17,251 | $4,120 | $4,377 | 1.1% |
| Fees: investment management | $24,410 | $4,882 | $9,764 | $9,764 | 1.1% | |
| Insurance | $13,144 | $4,468 | $4,338 | $4,338 | 0.6% | |
| Travel | $11,398 | $4,559 | $5,927 | $912 | 0.5% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $9,686 | $4,358 | $4,358 | $970 | 0.4% | |
| Other (as described) | BAD DEBT EXPENSE | $3,375 | $3,375 | - | - | 0.1% |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $742,568 | $202,794 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $2,254,837 | 100% |
2024 · Form 990 · $1,893,331 spent · pay $559,260 · grants $0 · events $155,413
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: other services | $996,800 | $992,000 | $2,400 | $2,400 | 52.6% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $469,891 | $307,019 | $44,967 | $117,905 | 24.8% | |
| All other expenses | $186,694 | $69,441 | $48,064 | $69,189 | 9.9% | |
| Payroll taxes | $61,034 | $37,892 | $7,938 | $15,204 | 3.2% | |
| Office expenses | $47,384 | $27,660 | $4,268 | $15,456 | 2.5% | |
| Travel | $45,866 | $36,693 | $2,294 | $6,879 | 2.4% | |
| Other (as described) | OTHER EXPENSES-VOLUNTEE | $24,088 | $14,954 | $3,132 | $6,002 | 1.3% |
| Pension plan contributions | $14,680 | $9,102 | $1,908 | $3,670 | 0.8% | |
| Occupancy | $14,640 | $9,089 | $1,904 | $3,647 | 0.8% | |
| Other employee benefits | $13,655 | $8,466 | $1,775 | $3,414 | 0.7% | |
| Insurance | $12,399 | $7,698 | $1,612 | $3,089 | 0.7% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $6,200 | $2,790 | $2,790 | $620 | 0.3% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $539,820 | $155,413 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $1,893,331 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $1,633,187 spent · pay $671,939 · grants $0 · events $168,151
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | PROJECT EXPENSES | $712,227 | $712,227 | - | - | 43.6% |
| Other salaries and wages | $434,723 | $284,041 | $41,602 | $109,080 | 26.6% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $153,604 | $100,362 | $14,699 | $38,543 | 9.4% | |
| Fees: other services | $96,400 | $35,856 | $24,818 | $35,726 | 5.9% | |
| Payroll taxes | $45,721 | $28,385 | $5,946 | $11,390 | 2.8% | |
| Other employee benefits | $37,891 | $23,524 | $4,927 | $9,440 | 2.3% | |
| Travel | $31,151 | $24,921 | $1,558 | $4,672 | 1.9% | |
| Insurance | $28,981 | $17,992 | $3,769 | $7,220 | 1.8% | |
| Office expenses | $23,936 | $13,972 | $2,156 | $7,808 | 1.5% | |
| Occupancy | $22,052 | $13,691 | $2,867 | $5,494 | 1.4% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK CHARGE | $18,768 | $3,754 | $7,507 | $7,507 | 1.1% |
| Other (as described) | VOLUNTARY APPRECIATION | $10,347 | $6,424 | $1,345 | $2,578 | 0.6% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $6,200 | $2,790 | $2,790 | $620 | 0.4% | |
| All other expenses | $5,768 | $2,688 | $2,002 | $1,078 | 0.4% | |
| Other (as described) | Printing and Publications | $5,418 | $3,363 | $706 | $1,349 | 0.3% |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $879,307 | $168,151 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $1,633,187 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $1,114,420 spent · pay $614,578 · grants $0 · events $174,929
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $405,983 | $265,263 | $38,852 | $101,868 | 36.4% | |
| Other (as described) | PROJECT EXPENSES | $279,102 | $279,102 | - | - | 25.0% |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $134,000 | $87,553 | $12,823 | $33,624 | 12.0% | |
| Fees: other services | $85,904 | $31,952 | $22,116 | $31,836 | 7.7% | |
| Payroll taxes | $42,151 | $26,169 | $5,482 | $10,500 | 3.8% | |
| Other employee benefits | $32,444 | $20,143 | $4,219 | $8,082 | 2.9% | |
| Travel | $27,055 | $21,644 | $1,353 | $4,058 | 2.4% | |
| Insurance | $25,453 | $15,802 | $3,310 | $6,341 | 2.3% | |
| Occupancy | $19,934 | $12,376 | $2,592 | $4,966 | 1.8% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK CHARGE | $17,778 | $3,556 | $7,111 | $7,111 | 1.6% |
| Office expenses | $16,533 | $9,651 | $1,489 | $5,393 | 1.5% | |
| Other (as described) | VOLUNTARY APPRECIATION | $7,846 | $4,871 | $1,020 | $1,955 | 0.7% |
| All other expenses | $6,694 | $3,503 | $1,786 | $1,405 | 0.6% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $6,227 | $2,802 | $2,802 | $623 | 0.6% | |
| Other (as described) | Postage and Shipping | $3,783 | $2,349 | $492 | $942 | 0.3% |
| Advertising and promotion | $3,533 | $2,193 | $460 | $880 | 0.3% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $1,035,623 | $174,929 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $1,114,420 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $950,492 spent · pay $486,387 · grants $0 · events $121,162
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $309,857 | $185,016 | $38,405 | $86,436 | 32.6% | |
| Other (as described) | PROJECT EXPENSES | $281,977 | $281,977 | - | - | 29.7% |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $123,385 | $73,674 | $15,293 | $34,418 | 13.0% | |
| Fees: other services | $65,651 | $14,553 | $24,970 | $26,128 | 6.9% | |
| Payroll taxes | $33,293 | $19,876 | $4,128 | $9,289 | 3.5% | |
| Office expenses | $22,528 | $13,015 | $2,238 | $7,275 | 2.4% | |
| Insurance | $22,216 | $13,263 | $2,755 | $6,198 | 2.3% | |
| Other employee benefits | $19,852 | $11,852 | $2,461 | $5,539 | 2.1% | |
| Occupancy | $18,606 | $11,108 | $2,307 | $5,191 | 2.0% | |
| Travel | $15,012 | $12,008 | $752 | $2,252 | 1.6% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK CHARGE | $10,230 | $2,046 | $4,092 | $4,092 | 1.1% |
| Other (as described) | VOLUNTARY APPRECIATION | $9,711 | $5,798 | $1,204 | $2,709 | 1.0% |
| All other expenses | $7,308 | $4,363 | $906 | $2,039 | 0.8% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $6,227 | $2,802 | $2,802 | $623 | 0.7% | |
| Other (as described) | LICENSES | $4,639 | - | $4,639 | - | 0.5% |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $631,357 | $121,162 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $950,492 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $765,731 spent · pay $373,231 · grants $0 · events $62,737
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | PROJECT EXPENSES | $243,819 | $243,819 | - | - | 31.8% |
| Other salaries and wages | $230,844 | $127,777 | $32,508 | $70,559 | 30.1% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $102,850 | $56,929 | $14,483 | $31,438 | 13.4% | |
| Fees: other services | $51,473 | - | $34,500 | $16,973 | 6.7% | |
| Payroll taxes | $25,900 | $14,245 | $3,626 | $8,029 | 3.4% | |
| Occupancy | $20,250 | $11,138 | $2,835 | $6,277 | 2.6% | |
| Insurance | $17,527 | $9,640 | $2,454 | $5,433 | 2.3% | |
| Office expenses | $17,434 | $9,409 | $1,940 | $6,085 | 2.3% | |
| Other employee benefits | $13,637 | $7,500 | $1,910 | $4,227 | 1.8% | |
| Travel | $10,570 | $8,456 | $528 | $1,586 | 1.4% | |
| All other expenses | $7,243 | $3,984 | $1,014 | $2,245 | 0.9% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK CHARGE | $6,664 | $1,332 | $2,666 | $2,666 | 0.9% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $5,546 | $2,496 | $2,495 | $555 | 0.7% | |
| Other (as described) | VOLUNTARY APPRECIATION | $4,488 | $3,341 | $357 | $790 | 0.6% |
| Other (as described) | LICENSES | $3,862 | - | $3,862 | - | 0.5% |
| Fees: investment management | $3,368 | $674 | $1,347 | $1,347 | 0.4% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $256 | $141 | $36 | $79 | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $388,107 | $62,737 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $765,731 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $851,596 spent · pay $392,854 · grants $0 · events $170,174
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | PROJECT EXPENSES | $310,173 | $310,173 | - | - | 36.4% |
| Other salaries and wages | $243,763 | $137,677 | $30,446 | $75,640 | 28.6% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $107,708 | $60,840 | $13,449 | $33,419 | 12.6% | |
| Fees: other services | $46,210 | - | $22,314 | $23,896 | 5.4% | |
| Payroll taxes | $28,022 | $15,973 | $3,362 | $8,687 | 3.3% | |
| Occupancy | $24,100 | $13,737 | $2,892 | $7,471 | 2.8% | |
| Insurance | $15,500 | $8,835 | $1,860 | $4,805 | 1.8% | |
| Travel | $14,749 | $11,770 | $772 | $2,207 | 1.7% | |
| Other (as described) | VOLUNTARY APPRECIATION | $14,319 | $9,471 | $1,353 | $3,495 | 1.7% |
| Other (as described) | BANK CHARGE | $10,898 | $2,890 | $2,227 | $5,781 | 1.3% |
| Office expenses | $10,595 | $5,681 | $658 | $4,256 | 1.2% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $6,753 | $3,849 | $811 | $2,093 | 0.8% | |
| Other employee benefits | $6,608 | $3,767 | $793 | $2,048 | 0.8% | |
| All other expenses | $4,557 | $2,597 | $547 | $1,413 | 0.5% | |
| Fees: investment management | $3,552 | - | $3,552 | - | 0.4% | |
| Other (as described) | LICENSES | $2,874 | - | $2,874 | - | 0.3% |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,215 | $693 | $146 | $376 | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $561,309 | $170,174 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $851,596 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $512,412 spent · pay $251,525 · grants $0 · events $115,389
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $136,062 | $119,720 | $3,268 | $13,074 | 26.6% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $92,000 | $73,600 | $9,200 | $9,200 | 18.0% | |
| Other (as described) | PROJECT EXPENSES | $72,268 | $72,268 | - | - | 14.1% |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACT LABOR | $41,968 | $20,984 | $20,984 | - | 8.2% |
| All other expenses | $28,221 | $12,519 | $6,731 | $8,971 | 5.5% | |
| Other (as described) | GRANT EXPENSES | $27,488 | $27,488 | - | - | 5.4% |
| Insurance | $22,980 | $7,660 | $7,660 | $7,660 | 4.5% | |
| Occupancy | $22,050 | $7,350 | $7,350 | $7,350 | 4.3% | |
| Payroll taxes | $18,391 | $15,613 | $981 | $1,797 | 3.6% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $17,845 | $8,923 | $4,375 | $4,547 | 3.5% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK & CREDIT CARD FEES | $10,026 | $3,342 | $3,342 | $3,342 | 2.0% |
| Office expenses | $7,236 | $2,412 | $2,412 | $2,412 | 1.4% | |
| Travel | $6,132 | $4,599 | $1,533 | - | 1.2% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $5,072 | $4,396 | $338 | $338 | 1.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,845 | - | $2,845 | - | 0.6% | |
| Fees: other services | $1,828 | $610 | $609 | $609 | 0.4% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $399,544 | $115,389 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $512,412 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $392,813 spent · pay $168,963 · grants $0 · events $81,829
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All other expenses | $165,360 | $152,771 | $6,294 | $6,295 | 42.1% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $82,100 | $65,680 | $8,210 | $8,210 | 20.9% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $69,959 | $25,159 | $5,600 | $39,200 | 17.8% | |
| Payroll taxes | $11,633 | $6,950 | $1,056 | $3,627 | 3.0% | |
| Occupancy | $10,800 | $3,600 | $3,600 | $3,600 | 2.7% | |
| Insurance | $10,769 | $6,677 | $2,800 | $1,292 | 2.7% | |
| Fees: other services | $8,763 | $8,763 | $0 | $0 | 2.2% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK & CREDIT CARD FEES | $7,519 | $2,506 | $2,506 | $2,507 | 1.9% |
| Pension plan contributions | $5,271 | $3,018 | $527 | $1,726 | 1.3% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $4,615 | $1,539 | $1,538 | $1,538 | 1.2% | |
| Office expenses | $4,172 | $1,391 | $1,391 | $1,390 | 1.1% | |
| Other (as described) | FUNDRAISING | $4,165 | $0 | $0 | $4,165 | 1.1% |
| Fees: accounting | $3,150 | $0 | $3,150 | $0 | 0.8% | |
| Other (as described) | CELL PHONES | $1,800 | $600 | $600 | $600 | 0.5% |
| Other (as described) | PRINTING | $1,373 | $275 | $549 | $549 | 0.3% |
| Fees: investment management | $1,364 | $0 | $1,364 | $0 | 0.3% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $257,959 | $81,829 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $392,813 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $409,348 spent · pay $142,207 · grants $0 · events $51,406
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All other expenses | $140,636 | $131,599 | $4,671 | $4,366 | 34.4% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $76,333 | $61,067 | $7,633 | $7,633 | 18.6% | |
| Other (as described) | FUNDRAISING | $59,065 | $57,006 | $0 | $2,059 | 14.4% |
| Other salaries and wages | $44,500 | $11,125 | $4,450 | $28,925 | 10.9% | |
| Fees: other services | $16,360 | $16,360 | $0 | $0 | 4.0% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $13,454 | $4,486 | $4,484 | $4,484 | 3.3% | |
| Occupancy | $10,800 | $3,600 | $3,600 | $3,600 | 2.6% | |
| Insurance | $10,551 | $6,555 | $2,809 | $1,187 | 2.6% | |
| Payroll taxes | $10,176 | $6,024 | $1,018 | $3,134 | 2.5% | |
| Other employee benefits | $6,682 | $1,671 | $668 | $4,343 | 1.6% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK & CREDIT CARD FEES | $5,412 | $1,804 | $1,804 | $1,804 | 1.3% |
| Pension plan contributions | $4,516 | $2,678 | $452 | $1,386 | 1.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $3,000 | $0 | $3,000 | $0 | 0.7% | |
| Office expenses | $2,623 | $874 | $875 | $874 | 0.6% | |
| Other (as described) | PRINTING | $2,255 | $451 | $902 | $902 | 0.6% |
| Other (as described) | CELL PHONES | $1,800 | $600 | $600 | $600 | 0.4% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $1,185 | $0 | $1,185 | $0 | 0.3% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $218,851 | $51,406 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $409,348 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990 · $346,662 spent · pay $126,261 · grants $0 · events $63,172
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $126,002 | $100,802 | $6,300 | $18,900 | 36.3% | |
| All other expenses | $110,349 | $103,593 | $295 | $6,461 | 31.8% | |
| Other (as described) Event | FUNDRAISING EVENTS | $63,172 | $0 | $0 | $63,172 | 18.2% |
| Occupancy | $11,100 | $8,880 | $555 | $1,665 | 3.2% | |
| Insurance | $10,308 | $8,761 | $515 | $1,032 | 3.0% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $9,267 | $6,672 | $927 | $1,668 | 2.7% | |
| Fees: other services | $2,959 | $1,479 | $0 | $1,480 | 0.9% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK & CREDIT CARD FEES | $2,587 | $1,035 | $0 | $1,552 | 0.7% |
| Travel | $2,094 | $1,508 | $209 | $377 | 0.6% | |
| Office expenses | $2,063 | $1,485 | $206 | $372 | 0.6% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $2,004 | $1,436 | $189 | $379 | 0.6% | |
| Other (as described) | CELL PHONES | $1,950 | $1,404 | $195 | $351 | 0.6% |
| Other (as described) | PRINTING | $1,348 | $539 | $0 | $809 | 0.4% |
| Fees: accounting | $1,200 | $960 | $120 | $120 | 0.3% | |
| Other employee benefits | $259 | $186 | $26 | $47 | 0.1% | |
| Total | $346,662 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990 · $195,588 spent · pay $68,712 · grants $0 · events $15,506
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All other expenses | $83,589 | $81,438 | $1,385 | $766 | 42.7% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $60,425 | $43,330 | $5,685 | $11,410 | 30.9% | |
| Other (as described) Event | FUNDRAISING EVENTS | $15,114 | $0 | $0 | $15,114 | 7.7% |
| Occupancy | $6,800 | $4,876 | $640 | $1,284 | 3.5% | |
| Insurance | $5,423 | $3,889 | $510 | $1,024 | 2.8% | |
| Payroll taxes | $5,146 | $3,691 | $484 | $971 | 2.6% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $3,973 | $1,986 | $0 | $1,987 | 2.0% | |
| Other employee benefits | $3,141 | $2,252 | $296 | $593 | 1.6% | |
| Other (as described) | PRINTING | $2,504 | $1,002 | $0 | $1,502 | 1.3% |
| Other (as described) | BANK & CREDIT CARD FEES | $2,042 | $817 | $0 | $1,225 | 1.0% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $2,002 | $1,435 | $189 | $378 | 1.0% | |
| Other (as described) | CELL PHONES | $1,480 | $1,061 | $140 | $279 | 0.8% |
| Fees: accounting | $1,250 | $896 | $118 | $236 | 0.6% | |
| Office expenses | $890 | $638 | $84 | $168 | 0.5% | |
| Fees: management | $811 | $582 | $76 | $153 | 0.4% | |
| Travel | $606 | $435 | $57 | $114 | 0.3% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $392 | $0 | $392 | $0 | 0.2% | |
| Total | $195,588 | 100% |
Comments