FOUNDATION FOR SENIOR CITIZENS INC

Cite this

Plain text FOUNDATION FOR SENIOR CITIZENS INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2010–2024. https://furp.org/org/foundation-for-senior-citizens-inc-840530388. Retrieved 2026-10-27.

APA furp.org. (n.d.). FOUNDATION FOR SENIOR CITIZENS INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2010–2024]. Retrieved October 27, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/foundation-for-senior-citizens-inc-840530388

MLA “FOUNDATION FOR SENIOR CITIZENS INC.” furp.org, tax years 2010–2024, https://furp.org/org/foundation-for-senior-citizens-inc-840530388. Accessed 27 Oct. 2026.

Retrieved 2026-10-27; covers tax years 2010–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.

2024 · Form 990 · revenue $238K · expenses $217K · assets $832K

EIN
84-0530388
Address
999 BOOKCLIFF AVENUE, GRAND JUNCTION, CO 81501-8129
NTEE code
-
Exempt type
501(c)(4): social welfare (corporation)
Ruling date
July 1962 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
IRS status
Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
Tax-deductible donations
No
Cross-check
ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer

Mission

ORIGINGALLY A HUD PROJECT. HUD LOAN PAID OFF. ENTITY IS NOW OPERATING ON ITS OWN, BUT STILL RENTS ONLY TO ELDERLY INDIVIDUAL USING HUD GUIDELINES FOR ELIGIBLITY.

Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).

People paid by the organization

None of the 16 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.

Officers and directors, no compensation reported

16 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsHrs/wk (latest)CompensationOrganizations
John Ballagh DIRECTOR2012-2024 0 $0 reported 2
Gordon Barker DIRECTOR2012-2024 0 $0 reported 2
Trevor Johnson SEC / TREAS2012-2024 0 $0 reported 2
Kirk Knowles VICE PRESIDE2010-2024 0 $0 reported 2
Pam Paris DIRECTOR2013-2024 0 $0 reported 2
Matt Smith PRESIDENT2012-2024 0 $0 reported 2
Ivan Wood (former) DIRECTOR2012-2018 Not reported $0 reported 2
Bonnie Larson (former) SECRETARY2010-2018 Not reported $0 reported 2
Chris Franz (former) DIRECTOR2010-2015 Not reported $0 reported 2
Christa Miller (former) DIRECTOR2012-2013 1 $0 reported 2
Ivan Woods (former) BOARD MEMBER2010-2011 Not reported $0 reported 1
Brenda Cappo Brock (former) BOARD MEMBER2010-2011 Not reported $0 reported 2
Joan Marasco (former) BOARD MEMBER2010-2011 Not reported $0 reported 2
Craig Glogowski (former) DIRECTOR2010-2011 Not reported $0 reported 2
Margaret Simonson (former) DIRECTOR2010-2011 Not reported $0 reported 2
Rob Zentner (former) PRESIDENT OF2010-2011 Not reported $0 reported 1

People by year

2024 · 6 people listed · none paid · 6 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JOHN BALLAGH DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $02
GORDON BARKER DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $02
TREVOR JOHNSON SEC / TREAS0 $0$0$0 $02
KIRK KNOWLES VICE PRESIDE0 $0$0$0 $02
PAM PARIS DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $02
MATT SMITH PRESIDENT0 $0$0$0 $02
2023 · 5 people listed · none paid · 5 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
GORDON BARKER DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $02
TREVOR JOHNSON DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $02
JOHN BALLAGH SECRETARY/TR- $0$0$0 $02
KIRK KNOWLES VICE PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $02
MATT SMITH PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $02
2022 · 5 people listed · none paid · 5 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
GORDON BARKER DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
TREVOR JOHNSON DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
JOHN BALLAGH SECRETARY/TR1 $0$0$0 $02
KIRK KNOWLES VICE PRESIDE1 $0$0$0 $02
MATT SMITH PRESIDENT2 $0$0$0 $02
2021 · 5 people listed · none paid · 8 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
GORDON BARKER DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $02
TREVOR JOHNSON DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $02
JOHN BALLAGH SECRETARY/TR- $0$0$0 $02
KIRK KNOWLES VICE PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $02
MATT SMITH PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $02
2020 · 5 people listed · none paid · 9 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
GORDON BARKER DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $02
TREVOR JOHNSON DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $02
JOHN BALLAGH SECRETARY/TR2 $0$0$0 $02
KIRK KNOWLES VICE PRESIDE2 $0$0$0 $02
MATT SMITH PRESIDENT2 $0$0$0 $02
2019 · 5 people listed · none paid · 9 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
GORDON BARKER DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $02
TREVOR JOHNSON DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $02
JOHN BALLAGH SECRETARY/TR- $0$0$0 $02
KIRK KNOWLES VICE PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $02
MATT SMITH PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $02
2018 · 8 people listed · none paid · 9 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
IVAN WOOD DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $02
JOHN BALLAGH DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $02
GORDON BARKER DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $02
TREVOR JOHNSON DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $02
PAM PARIS DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $02
MATT SMITH PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $02
BONNIE LARSON SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $02
KIRK KNOWLES VICE PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $02
2017 · 8 people listed · none paid · 10 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
IVAN WOOD DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $02
JOHN BALLAGH DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $02
GORDON BARKER DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $02
TREVOR JOHNSON DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $02
PAM PARIS DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $02
MATT SMITH PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $02
BONNIE LARSON SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $02
KIRK KNOWLES VICE PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $02
2016 · 8 people listed · none paid · 8 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
IVAN WOOD DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $02
JOHN BALLAGH DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $02
GORDON BARKER DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $02
TREVOR JOHNSON DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $02
PAM PARIS DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $02
MATT SMITH PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $02
BONNIE LARSON SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $02
KIRK KNOWLES VICE PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $02
2015 · 9 people listed · none paid · 6 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
IVAN WOOD DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $02
CHRIS FRANZ DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $02
JOHN BALLAGH DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $02
GORDON BARKER DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $02
TREVOR JOHNSON DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $02
PAM PARIS BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $02
MATT SMITH PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $02
BONNIE LARSON SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $02
KIRK KNOWLES VICE PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $02
2014 · 9 people listed · none paid · 7 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
IVAN WOOD DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $02
CHRIS FRANZ DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $02
JOHN BALLAGH DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $02
GORDON BARKER DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $02
TREVOR JOHNSON DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $02
PAM PARIS BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $02
MATT SMITH PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $02
BONNIE LARSON SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $02
KIRK KNOWLES VICE PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $02
2013 · 9 people listed · none paid · 8 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
IVAN WOOD DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
CHRISTA MILLER DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
JOHN BALLAGH DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
GORDON BARKER DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
TREVOR JOHNSON DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
PAM PARIS BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $02
MATT SMITH PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $02
BONNIE LARSON SECRETARY1 $0$0$0 $02
KIRK KNOWLES VICE PRESIDE1 $0$0$0 $02
2012 · 8 people listed · none paid · 6 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
IVAN WOOD DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
CHRISTA MILLER DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
JOHN BALLAGH DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
GORDON BARKER DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
TREVOR JOHNSON DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
MATT SMITH PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $02
BONNIE LARSON SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $02
KIRK KNOWLES VICE PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $02
2011 · 9 people listed · none paid · 8 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
IVAN WOODS BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
KIRK KNOWLES DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $02
BRENDA CAPPO BROCK BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $02
JOAN MARASCO BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $02
CRAIG GLOGOWSKI DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $02
MARGARET SIMONSON DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $02
BONNIE LARSON SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $02
CHRIS FRANZ VICE PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $02
ROB ZENTNER PRESIDENT OF- $0$0$0 $01
2010 · 9 people listed · none paid · 6 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
IVAN WOODS BOARD MEMBER2 $0$0$0 $01
KIRK KNOWLES DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $02
BRENDA CAPPO BROCK BOARD MEMBER2 $0$0$0 $02
JOAN MARASCO BOARD MEMBER2 $0$0$0 $02
CRAIG GLOGOWSKI DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $02
MARGARET SIMONSON DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $02
BONNIE LARSON SECRETARY2 $0$0$0 $02
CHRIS FRANZ VICE PRESIDE2 $0$0$0 $02
ROB ZENTNER PRESIDENT OF2 $0$0$0 $01

Highest-paid independent contractors

No independent contractors reported.

State business registration

The same business name in the same state, from the state’s official registry data.

Who gave

Contributor names are not public for this form type.

Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.

Finances

Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.

RevenueExpensesAssetsNet assetsContributionsProgram revenueOfficer payEmployeesVolunteers
2024 · Form 990 period ending 2025-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$238,129$217,489 $832,483$802,246 $0$213,483 -6-
2023 · Form 990 period ending 2024-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$236,193$200,634 $808,465$781,606 $0$217,658 -5-
2022 · Form 990 period ending 2023-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$222,336$241,089 $745,685$624,205 $0$207,422 -5-
2021 · Form 990 period ending 2022-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$225,121$190,244 $849,518$629,873 $0$206,735 -8-
2020 · Form 990 period ending 2021-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$222,627$196,373 $1,005,063$588,396 $0$207,078 -9-
2019 · Form 990 period ending 2020-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$211,423$202,650 $990,100$554,840 $0$196,710 -9-
2018 · Form 990 period ending 2019-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$215,854$196,184 $987,009$531,953 $0$200,334 $13,0009-
2017 · Form 990 period ending 2018-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$210,603$192,670 $987,321$505,370 $0$192,379 $13,66610-
2016 · Form 990 period ending 2017-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$201,437$174,802 $734,083$385,037 $0$190,116 -8-
2015 · Form 990 period ending 2016-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$197,565$199,471 $506,961$358,402 $0$186,645 -6-
2014 · Form 990 period ending 2015-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$185,933$173,648 $386,286$360,308 $0$177,053 -7-
2013 · Form 990 period ending 2014-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$183,590$175,992 $381,988$348,023 $1,159$171,473 -8-
2012 · Form 990 period ending 2013-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$182,864$179,941 $366,097$340,425 $0$171,812 -6-
2011 · Form 990 period ending 2012-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$182,829$153,027 $381,506$337,502 $777$170,961 -8-
2010 · Form 990 period ending 2011-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$343,990$183,737 $373,743$307,700 $162,596$161,305 -6-

Connected to

Organizations that list some of the same people on their returns (officers, directors, key employees on this organization’s latest return), and related organizations it lists on Schedule R.

Funders of this organization

Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).

Similar organizations

Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)

OrganizationStateNTEELatest revenueLatest expensesTop-paid titleTop payWhy similar
HOMES FOR SENIOR CITIZENS INCCONot reported $232,079$220,316 DIRECTOR$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state
SENIOR CITIZENS FOUNDATION INCMONot reported $139,858$137,978 VICE PRESIDE$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
SENIOR CITIZENS FOUNDATIONGANot reported $379,903$344,208 Director, Executive Director$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
SENIOR CITIZENS INCSDP81 $420,768$419,773 CENTER EXEC$55,618 Similar name, revenue within 2x
CITIZENS FOUNDATIONKST99 $397,874$175,014 DIRECTOR/TREASURER$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
CONSERVATIVE CITIZENS FOUNDATION INCMONot reported $211,222$252,508 SECRETARY/TR$64,584 Similar name, revenue within 2x
IRON COUNTY SENIOR CITIZENS ORGANIZATION INCMOP81 $195,877$175,167 Board Chair$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
LEVY SENIOR CENTER FOUNDATION INCILNot reported $330,883$411,262 Chair$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
CHUGIAK SENIOR CITIZENS FOUNDATIONAKNot reported $317,206$103,039 PRESIDENT$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
SHOSHONI SENIOR CITIZENS INCWYP81 $305,424$351,623 EXECUTIVE DI$49,701 Similar name, revenue within 2x
KEENE SENIOR CITIZENS INCNHP81 $337,161$329,560 ASSISTANT SECRETARY$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
HARRAH SENIOR CITIZENS INCOKNot reported $193,375$197,311 PRESIDENT$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
GREATER GRAND FORKS SENIOR CITIZENS FOUNDATIONNDNot reported $124,763$0 SECRETARY$182,045 Similar name, revenue within 2x
The Senior Life Foundation IncFLNot reported $218,733$173,388 CEO$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
SENIOR MENS CLUB FOUNDATIONMIT30 $190,477$133,186 Development Chair$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
SENECA FOUNDATION INCILB99 $205,261$388,218 DIRECTOR$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
SMITH COUNTY SENIOR CITIZENS INCTNP81 $135,676$136,066 BOARD MEMBER$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
CITIZEN OUTREACH FOUNDATION INCNVZ99 $320,232$313,913 Vice President$14,000 Similar name, revenue within 2x
PARK CITY SENIOR CITIZENS INCUTP81 $145,723$104,889 PRESIDENT$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
CREST FOREST SENIOR CITIZENS CLUB INCCAP81 $278,762$262,579 PRESIDENT$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
CAN-DO SENIOR CITIZENS INCNDNot reported $142,649$185,025 TREASURER$6,000 Similar name, revenue within 2x
PAMPA SENIOR CITIZENS INCTXNot reported $360,739$314,020 EXECUTIVE DI$33,821 Similar name, revenue within 2x
SCOTT COUNTY SENIOR CITIZENS INCARP81 $238,925$240,877 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$36,500 Similar name, revenue within 2x
EQUAL CITIZENS FOUNDATIONDCI80 $269,229$190,568 TREASURER$36,000 Similar name, revenue within 2x
CITIZENS FIRST FOUNDATION INCMINot reported $155,684$82,445 DIRECTOR$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x

Who funds organizations like this

Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).

GrantorTypeTotal givenGrantsOrganizations fundedYearsWhich ones
WAL-DOT FOUNDATION Private foundation$1,250,0002 12011–2015 SENS FOUNDATION
AMERICAN ONLINE GIVING FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor$1,173,55422 62019–2025 CITIZEN MEDIC FOUNDATION INC; COMAL COUNTY SENIOR CITIZENS FOUNDATION; EQUAL CITIZENS FOUNDATION; LEVY SENIOR CENTER FOUNDATION INC and 2 more
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND DAF sponsor$1,035,10715 72018–2024 EQUAL CITIZENS FOUNDATION; LEVY SENIOR CENTER FOUNDATION INC; LAKE FOREST-LAKE BLUFF SENIOR CITIZENS FOUNDATION; CLAREMONT SENIOR FOUNDATION INC and 3 more
THE MIAMI FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor$924,47019 12014–2025 NORTH MIAMI FOUNDATION FOR SENIOR CITIZENS SERVICES INC
NATIONAL PHILANTHROPIC TR DAF sponsor$785,0005 32014–2021 SENECA FOUNDATION INC; EQUAL CITIZENS FOUNDATION; PILGER SENIOR CITIZENS INC
DANE G HANSEN FOUNDATION Private foundation$708,91811 12020–2025 CITIZENS FOUNDATION
DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING DAF sponsor$605,77514 62017–2024 SENIOR CITIZENS FOUNDATION OF SOUTH PASADENA INC; EQUAL CITIZENS FOUNDATION; LEVY SENIOR CENTER FOUNDATION INC; CITIZENS IN CHARGE FOUNDATION and 2 more
PRIDDY FOUNDATION Private foundation$300,2118 12020–2025 CLAY COUNTY SENIOR CITIZENS INC
VANGUARD CHARITABLE ENDOWMENT PROGRAM DAF sponsor$214,30010 52020–2024 EQUAL CITIZENS FOUNDATION; CITIZENS IN CHARGE FOUNDATION; SALIDA SENIOR CITIZENS INC; SENIOR FOUNDATION INC JOHNSON CITY and 1 more
ALASKA COMMUNITY FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$207,77310 22016–2024 SEWARD SENIOR CITIZENS INC; KUNA SENIOR CITIZENS ASSOCIATION INC
MORGAN STANLEY GLOBAL IMPACT FUNDING TRUST INC DAF sponsor$199,8071 12021–2021 LEVY SENIOR CENTER FOUNDATION INC
THE HAMPSHIRE FOUNDATION Private foundation$180,0002 12024–2025 ROUTT COUNTY FOUNDATION FOR SENIOR CITIZENS INC
FULK FAMILY FOUNDATION INC Private foundation$153,0003 12018–2021 LAKE FOREST-LAKE BLUFF SENIOR CITIZENS FOUNDATION
REYNOLDS AMERICAN FOUNDATION Private foundation$150,1182 12023–2023 SENIOR SERVICES FOUNDATION INC
THE BALL FAMILY FOUNDATION Private foundation$150,0001 12025–2025 EQUAL CITIZENS FOUNDATION

The full list · all similar organizations

Where the money went

Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.

2024 · Form 990 · $217,489 spent · pay $68,609 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Occupancy $73,266$69,603$3,663- 33.7%
Other salaries and wages $62,912$46,739$16,173- 28.9%
Depreciation and depletion $36,272$34,458$1,814- 16.7%
Other (as described)REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE $21,752$21,752-- 10.0%
Insurance $10,630$10,098$532- 4.9%
Payroll taxes $5,697$4,045$1,652- 2.6%
Fees: accounting $4,468$4,000$468- 2.1%
Office expenses $2,492$125$2,367- 1.1%
Total$217,489100%

View the filing

2023 · Form 990 · $200,634 spent · pay $60,662 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Occupancy $66,847$63,505$3,342- 33.3%
Other salaries and wages $55,750$39,725$16,025- 27.8%
Depreciation and depletion $36,476$34,652$1,824- 18.2%
Other (as described)REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE $11,443$11,443-- 5.7%
Insurance $11,106$10,551$555- 5.5%
Other (as described)MISC $7,526-$7,526- 3.8%
Payroll taxes $4,912$3,488$1,424- 2.4%
Fees: accounting $4,060$3,705$355- 2.0%
Interest $1,166$1,166-- 0.6%
Office expenses $974$47$927- 0.5%
Other (as described)INSPECTION EXPENSE $374$374-- 0.2%
Total$200,634100%

View the filing

2022 · Form 990 · $241,089 spent · pay $60,874 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Occupancy $98,000$93,100$4,900- 40.6%
Other salaries and wages $55,932$45,926$10,006- 23.2%
Depreciation and depletion $36,501$34,676$1,825- 15.1%
Other (as described)REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE $17,237$17,237-- 7.1%
Insurance $10,093$9,588$505- 4.2%
Interest $8,627$8,627-- 3.6%
Office expenses $5,924$293$5,631- 2.5%
Payroll taxes $4,942$2,782$2,160- 2.0%
Fees: accounting $3,833$3,550$283- 1.6%
Total$241,089100%

View the filing

2021 · Form 990 · $190,244 spent · pay $48,606 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Occupancy $68,778$65,339$3,439- 36.2%
Other salaries and wages $44,713$29,081$15,632- 23.5%
Depreciation and depletion $36,625$34,794$1,831- 19.3%
Interest $11,829$11,829-- 6.2%
Other (as described)REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE $10,226$10,226-- 5.4%
Insurance $8,180$7,771$409- 4.3%
Payroll taxes $3,893$2,532$1,361- 2.0%
Fees: accounting $3,648$3,300$348- 1.9%
Office expenses $1,897$93$1,804- 1.0%
Other (as described)TELEPHONE $435-$435- 0.2%
Fees: legal $20-$20- 0.0%
Total$190,244100%

View the filing

2020 · Form 990 · $196,373 spent · pay $51,873 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Occupancy $60,371$57,352$3,019- 30.7%
Other salaries and wages $47,717$28,578$19,139- 24.3%
Depreciation and depletion $36,686$34,852$1,834- 18.7%
Interest $23,262$23,262-- 11.8%
Other (as described)REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE $10,452$10,452-- 5.3%
Insurance $7,690$7,305$385- 3.9%
Payroll taxes $4,156$2,489$1,667- 2.1%
Fees: accounting $3,299-$3,299- 1.7%
Office expenses $1,467$73$1,394- 0.7%
Other (as described)BAD DEBTS $785-$785- 0.4%
Other (as described)TELEPHONE $353-$353- 0.2%
Other (as described)TAXES LICENSES PERMITS $75-$75- 0.0%
Fees: legal $60-$60- 0.0%
Total$196,373100%

View the filing

2019 · Form 990 · $202,650 spent · pay $51,273 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Occupancy $57,656$54,773$2,883- 28.5%
Other salaries and wages $47,118$34,396$12,722- 23.3%
Depreciation and depletion $36,465$34,642$1,823- 18.0%
Interest $24,613$24,613-- 12.1%
Other (as described)PROJECT REPAIRS $16,528$16,528-- 8.2%
Insurance $6,015$5,714$301- 3.0%
Payroll taxes $4,155$3,033$1,122- 2.1%
Other (as described)REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE $3,763$3,763-- 1.9%
Fees: accounting $3,106-$3,106- 1.5%
Office expenses $1,837$92$1,745- 0.9%
Other (as described)GROUNDS SUPPLIES $1,048$1,048-- 0.5%
Other (as described)TELEPHONE $346-$346- 0.2%
Total$202,650100%

View the filing

2018 · Form 990 · $196,184 spent · pay $47,660 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Occupancy $62,687$59,553$3,134- 32.0%
Depreciation and depletion $39,162$37,204$1,958- 20.0%
Other salaries and wages $30,903$23,900$7,003- 15.8%
Interest $23,192$23,192-- 11.8%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $13,000$6,500$6,500- 6.6%
Other (as described)PROJECT REPAIRS $8,784$8,784-- 4.5%
Insurance $5,698$5,413$285- 2.9%
Payroll taxes $3,757$2,623$1,134- 1.9%
Fees: accounting $3,131-$3,131- 1.6%
Office expenses $2,300$111$2,189- 1.2%
Other (as described)GROUNDS SUPPLIES $1,303$1,303-- 0.7%
Other (as described)MISCELLANEOUS $1,276-$1,276- 0.7%
Other (as described)REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE $552$552-- 0.3%
All other expenses $439-$439- 0.2%
Total$196,184100%

View the filing

2017 · Form 990 · $192,670 spent · pay $53,105 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Occupancy $55,967$53,169$2,798- 29.0%
Other salaries and wages $34,648$27,718$6,930- 18.0%
Depreciation and depletion $21,617$20,536$1,081- 11.2%
Other (as described)PROJECT REPAIRS $18,175$18,175-- 9.4%
Other (as described)LOSS ON DISP. OF FA $13,858$13,858-- 7.2%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $13,666$6,833$6,833- 7.1%
Fees: legal $6,439$5,795$644- 3.3%
Insurance $5,502$4,952$550- 2.9%
Other (as described)MISCELLANEOUS $5,216$1,304$3,912- 2.7%
Payroll taxes $4,791$3,162$1,629- 2.5%
Interest $4,788$4,788-- 2.5%
Fees: accounting $3,413$1,706$1,707- 1.8%
All other expenses $2,460$797$1,663- 1.3%
Other (as described)SUPPLIES $2,081$1,561$520- 1.1%
Office expenses $49-$49- 0.0%
Total$192,670100%

View the filing

2016 · Form 990 · $174,802 spent · pay $64,846 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $59,519$48,806$10,713- 34.0%
Occupancy $56,103$50,493$5,610- 32.1%
Depreciation and depletion $24,982$23,733$1,249- 14.3%
Other (as described)PROJECT REPAIRS $13,097$13,097-- 7.5%
Insurance $5,346$5,025$321- 3.1%
Payroll taxes $5,327$4,368$959- 3.0%
Fees: accounting $3,937$1,968$1,969- 2.3%
Other (as described)SUPPLIES $3,316$1,293$2,023- 1.9%
Other (as described)TAXES LICENSES PERMITS $1,299$1,299-- 0.7%
Other (as described)MISCELLANEOUS $1,298$999$299- 0.7%
All other expenses $501$403$98- 0.3%
Office expenses $77$77-- 0.0%
Total$174,802100%

View the filing

2015 · Form 990 · $199,471 spent · pay $62,329 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $57,190$35,029$22,161- 28.7%
Occupancy $53,873$51,179$2,694- 27.0%
Other (as described)PROJECT REPAIRS $35,438$35,438-- 17.8%
Depreciation and depletion $26,319$25,003$1,316- 13.2%
Insurance $5,993$5,633$360- 3.0%
Payroll taxes $5,139$3,148$1,991- 2.6%
Interest $4,395$4,395-- 2.2%
Fees: accounting $3,845$2,600$1,245- 1.9%
Other (as described)TAXES LICENSES PERMITS $2,600-$2,600- 1.3%
Office expenses $1,887$487$1,400- 0.9%
Other (as described)SUPPLIES $1,489$1,489-- 0.7%
All other expenses $675$613$62- 0.3%
Other (as described)MISCELLANEOUS $628$628-- 0.3%
Total$199,471100%

View the filing

2014 · Form 990 · $173,648 spent · pay $47,666 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Occupancy $53,348$50,681$2,667- 30.7%
Other salaries and wages $43,650$28,560$15,090- 25.1%
Depreciation and depletion $25,009$23,759$1,250- 14.4%
Other (as described)PROJECT REPAIRS $23,620$23,620-- 13.6%
Insurance $5,024$4,723$301- 2.9%
Fees: accounting $4,079$2,039$2,040- 2.3%
Payroll taxes $4,016$2,628$1,388- 2.3%
Other (as described)MISCELLANEOUS $3,675$3,675-- 2.1%
Fees: legal $2,863-$2,863- 1.6%
Office expenses $2,361$618$1,743- 1.4%
All other expenses $2,355$1,559$796- 1.4%
Other (as described)MISC. FINANCIAL EXPENSE $2,330$2,330-- 1.3%
Other (as described)SUPPLIES $1,318$1,318-- 0.8%
Total$173,648100%

View the filing

2013 · Form 990 · $175,992 spent · pay $56,101 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Occupancy $55,008$52,258$2,750- 31.3%
Other salaries and wages $51,048$29,677$21,371- 29.0%
Depreciation and depletion $24,461$23,238$1,223- 13.9%
Other (as described)PROJECT REPAIRS $22,595$22,595-- 12.8%
Insurance $5,566$5,232$334- 3.2%
Payroll taxes $5,053$2,938$2,115- 2.9%
Fees: accounting $4,961$2,480$2,481- 2.8%
Other (as described)SUPPLIES $2,922$2,922-- 1.7%
Office expenses $2,389$621$1,768- 1.4%
Other (as described)AUTO EXPENSE $669$669-- 0.4%
All other expenses $661$275$386- 0.4%
Other (as described)MISC. ADMIN EXPENSE $659-$659- 0.4%
Total$175,992100%

View the filing

2012 · Form 990 · $179,941 spent · pay $54,646 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Occupancy $50,262$47,749$2,513- 27.9%
Other salaries and wages $50,031$27,767$22,264- 27.8%
Other (as described)PROJECT REPAIRS $29,853$29,853-- 16.6%
Depreciation and depletion $25,442$24,170$1,272- 14.1%
Insurance $5,851$5,500$351- 3.3%
Fees: accounting $4,809$1,609$3,200- 2.7%
Payroll taxes $4,615$2,561$2,054- 2.6%
Other (as described)SUPPLIES $4,305$4,305-- 2.4%
Office expenses $2,431$46$2,385- 1.4%
Other (as described)MISCELLANEOUS $1,428-$1,428- 0.8%
Other (as described)AUTO EXPENSE $502$502-- 0.3%
Interest $292$292-- 0.2%
All other expenses $120$60$60- 0.1%
Total$179,941100%

View the filing

2011 · Form 990 · $153,027 spent · pay $43,007 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Occupancy $46,165$43,857$2,308- 30.2%
Other salaries and wages $39,073$24,069$15,004- 25.5%
Depreciation and depletion $24,946$23,699$1,247- 16.3%
Other (as described)PROJECT REPAIRS $15,403$15,403-- 10.1%
Other (as described)INSURANCE $7,113$7,113-- 4.6%
Other (as described)SUPPLIES $5,116$2,277$2,839- 3.3%
Fees: accounting $4,901-$4,901- 3.2%
Payroll taxes $3,934$2,423$1,511- 2.6%
All other expenses $3,839$2,836$1,003- 2.5%
Other (as described)ADVERTISING $1,417$1,417-- 0.9%
Interest $1,120$1,120-- 0.7%
Total$153,027100%

View the filing

2010 · Form 990 · $183,737 spent · pay $44,823 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Occupancy $54,689$51,955$2,734- 29.8%
Other salaries and wages $40,784$27,152$13,632- 22.2%
Other (as described)MATERIAL & LABOR ENERGY G $28,044$28,044-- 15.3%
Other (as described)PROJECT REPAIRS $23,340$23,340-- 12.7%
Depreciation and depletion $12,470$11,846$624- 6.8%
Other (as described)INSURANCE $6,476$6,152$324- 3.5%
Fees: accounting $4,544-$4,544- 2.5%
Payroll taxes $4,039$2,488$1,551- 2.2%
Other (as described)SUPPLIES $3,491$1,431$2,060- 1.9%
All other expenses $2,253$555$1,698- 1.2%
Interest $2,018$2,018-- 1.1%
Other (as described)ADVERTISING $1,589-$1,589- 0.9%
Total$183,737100%

View the filing

Comments

Anonymous: no account or email. Up to 2,000 characters, at most one link. Comments are checked automatically; some wait for review.