MAYS FOUNDATION
Cite this
Plain text MAYS FOUNDATION. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2019–2024. https://furp.org/org/mays-foundation-834357166. Retrieved 2026-10-23.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). MAYS FOUNDATION [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2019–2024]. Retrieved October 23, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/mays-foundation-834357166
MLA “MAYS FOUNDATION.” furp.org, tax years 2019–2024, https://furp.org/org/mays-foundation-834357166. Accessed 23 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-23; covers tax years 2019–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $870K · expenses $765K · assets $123K
- EIN
- 83-4357166
- Address
- 5020 GRAND AVE, OMAHA, NE 68104-2367
- NTEE code
- P30
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
- Ruling date
- October 2019 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
- Foundation status
- Public charity supported by the public (170(b)(1)(a)(vi))
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
OUR MISSION IS TO IDENTIFY STRENGTHS AND WEAKNESSES OF YOUTH WITH CHALLENGING BACKGROUNDS AND PROVIDE PROGRAMMING THAT UNCOVERS HIDDEN SKILLS AND TALENTS, WHILE FORMING ONGOING COMMUNITY PARTNERSHIPS ENABLING US TO PROVIDE ADDITIONAL SERVICES TO SUPPORT YOUTH AND THEIR FAMILIES.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
1 person paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rodney Evans (former) | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 2019-2021 | $111,769 | $189,684 | 2 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
10 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mark Foxall | DIRECTOR | 2022-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 7 |
| Ernest White | PRESIDENT | 2019-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 3 |
| Megan Addison | DIRECTOR | 2022-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Carolyn Green | DIRECTOR | 2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| John Jeanetta | VICE PRESIDE | 2021-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Gerald Kuhn | DIRECTOR | 2022-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sarah Mccue | DIRECTOR | 2022-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Katrina Adams (former) | SECRETARY | 2021-2022 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Theola Cooper (former) | VICE PRESIDENT | 2019-2021 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ronald Taylor (former) | TREASURER | 2019-2021 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 7 people listed · none paid · 8 employees · 102 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MEGAN ADDISON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARK FOXALL | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 7 |
| CAROLYN GREEN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN JEANETTA | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GERALD KUHN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SARAH MCCUE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ERNEST WHITE | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
2023 · 6 people listed · none paid · 12 employees · 26 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MEGAN ADDISON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARK FOXALL | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 7 |
| JOHN JEANETTA | VICE PRESIDE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GERALD KUHN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SARAH MCCUE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ERNEST WHITE | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
2022 · 7 people listed · none paid · 12 employees · 4 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KATRINA ADAMS | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MEGAN ADDISON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARK FOXALL | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 7 |
| JOHN JEANETTA | VICE PRESIDE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GERALD KUHN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SARAH MCCUE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ERNEST WHITE | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
2021 · 6 people listed · 1 paid, $112K · 4 employees · 5 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RODNEY EVANS | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 40 | $97,528 | $0 | $14,241 | $111,769 | 2 |
| ERNEST WHITE | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| THEOLA COOPER | VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RONALD TAYLOR | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATRINA ADAMS | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN JEANETTA | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 4 people listed · 1 paid, $78K · 3 employees · 5 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RODNEY EVANS | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 40 | $73,358 | $0 | $4,557 | $77,915 | 2 |
| ERNEST WHITE | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| THEOLA COOPER | SECRETARY VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RONALD TAYLOR | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 4 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ERNEST WHITE | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| THEOLA COOPER | SECRETARY VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RONALD TAYLOR | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RODNEY EVANS | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 40 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $870,311 | $765,241 | $123,174 | $91,630 | $870,311 | $0 | $115,625 | 8 | 102 |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $682,005 | $680,738 | $34,780 | -$9,554 | $682,005 | $0 | $105,601 | 12 | 26 |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $564,823 | $630,538 | $36,563 | -$6,935 | $564,823 | $0 | $94,471 | 12 | 4 |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $503,676 | $531,789 | $94,649 | $58,780 | $503,676 | $0 | $98,162 | 4 | 5 |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $425,761 | $364,947 | $115,956 | $86,893 | $420,586 | $0 | $73,358 | 3 | 5 |
| 2019 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $153,980 | $127,901 | $26,079 | $26,079 | $153,980 | $0 | - | - | - |
Connected to
Organizations that list some of the same people on their returns (officers, directors, key employees on this organization’s latest return), and related organizations it lists on Schedule R.
- YOUTURN Omaha, NE · 2 people in common (Ernest White, Mark Foxall)
- CITY OF OMAHA POLICE FOUNDATION INC Omaha, NE · 2 people in common (Ernest White, Mark Foxall)
- UNITED WAY OF THE MIDLANDS Omaha, NE · 1 person in common (Mark Foxall)
- THRESHOLD COC Omaha, NE · 1 person in common (Mark Foxall)
- SIENA FRANCIS HOUSE Omaha, NE · 1 person in common (Mark Foxall)
- OOH DE LALLY Omaha, NE · 1 person in common (Mark Foxall)
Funders of this organization
5 grantors reported grants to this organization, $5,591,448 in all, tax years 2020 to 2025. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SHERWOOD FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “MAYS FOUNDATION” | 2020-2025 | 12 | $5,366,255 | 2025 | $3,610,000 | show |
| THE LOZIER FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “MAYS FOUNDATION” | 2020-2022, 2024 | 4 | $195,000 | 2024 | $100,000 | show |
| TODD AND MARY HEISTAND FAMILY FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “MAYS FOUNDATION” | 2024 | 1 | $25,000 | 2024 | $25,000 | show |
| PHYSICIANS MUTUAL INSURANCE COMPANY FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “MAYS Foundation” | 2024 | 1 | $5,000 | 2024 | $5,000 | show |
| AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “MAYS FOUNDATION” | 2020-2023 | 4 | $193 | 2023 | $30 | show |
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LIGHTHOUSE | NE | P30 | $1,421,775 | $1,463,824 | EXEC. DIR | $145,435 | Same NTEE code P30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CASA OF SOUTH CENTRAL NEBRASKA | NE | P30 | $1,055,572 | $1,099,020 | DICRECTOR | $136,867 | Same NTEE code P30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| KELLYN FOUNDATION | PA | P30 | $1,056,114 | $1,039,068 | CEO | $49,583 | Same NTEE code P30, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| NOIA FOUNDATION | OH | P30 | $961,958 | $580,547 | BOARD MEMBER | $0 | Same NTEE code P30, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| MULLEN-POLK FOUNDATION | WA | P30 | $1,738,619 | $2,240,391 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $212,218 | Same NTEE code P30, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| BE PROUD FOUNDATION | PA | P30 | $853,327 | $801,696 | PRESIDENT | $102,547 | Same NTEE code P30, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| KIND TO KIDS FOUNDATION | DE | P30 | $1,172,105 | $1,118,813 | PRESIDENT & FOUNDER | $120,964 | Same NTEE code P30, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| SLIMS CHANCE FOUNDATION | DE | P30 | $1,487,737 | $429,307 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code P30, revenue within 2x |
| GOLESTAN FOUNDATION | WA | P30 | $1,283,142 | $1,074,186 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code P30, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| SUNDAY FRIENDS FOUNDATION | CA | P30 | $1,178,038 | $972,680 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $141,003 | Same NTEE code P30, revenue within 2x |
| GIVEJOY FOUNDATION | TX | P30 | $559,502 | $485,742 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $130,000 | Same NTEE code P30, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| KB FOUNDATION OF TEXAS | TX | P30 | $1,325,913 | $1,257,057 | PRESIDENT | $240,000 | Same NTEE code P30, revenue within 2x |
| POSITIVE MOVEMENT FOUNDATION | CA | P30 | $755,456 | $704,490 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code P30, revenue within 2x |
| LITTLE STAR FOUNDATION | FL | P30 | $1,426,514 | $1,419,193 | PRESIDENT AN | $96,000 | Same NTEE code P30, revenue within 2x |
| RISE ABOVE FOUNDATION | MA | P30 | $1,076,695 | $1,047,320 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $93,305 | Same NTEE code P30, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| KINERA FOUNDATION INC | MD | P30 | $875,825 | $780,268 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code P30, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| HBCYOUTH FOUNDATION INC | GA | P30 | $717,554 | $810,948 | Senior Director | $56,759 | Same NTEE code P30, revenue within 2x |
| ABC HOUSE FOUNDATION | OR | P30 | $452,354 | $149,655 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $124,302 | Same NTEE code P30, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| THE FATHERLESS FOUNDATION INC | IN | P30 | $639,349 | $556,958 | FOUNDER AND BOARD PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code P30, revenue within 2x |
| ANCOP FOUNDATION USA INC | CA | P30 | $1,160,874 | $1,356,153 | President | $37,928 | Same NTEE code P30, revenue within 2x |
| KIDS N HOPE FOUNDATION INC | PA | P30 | $645,693 | $767,151 | CHAIRMAN | $0 | Same NTEE code P30, revenue within 2x |
| MOORE STREET FOUNDATION | NC | P30 | $568,843 | $555,699 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code P30, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| BRANDON BURLSWORTH FOUNDATION | AR | P30 | $940,619 | $788,747 | CHAIR | $83,844 | Same NTEE code P30, revenue within 2x |
| ANOTHER CHILD FOUNDATION | TN | P30 | $768,428 | $763,408 | EXEC DIR/PRE | $79,311 | Same NTEE code P30, revenue within 2x |
| ENCOURAGE KIDS FOUNDATION | NY | P30 | $1,270,295 | $1,505,566 | PRESIDENT AND CEO | $248,613 | Same NTEE code P30, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $765,241 spent · pay $527,848 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $317,333 | $206,266 | $95,200 | $15,867 | 41.5% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $115,625 | $75,156 | $34,688 | $5,781 | 15.1% | |
| Occupancy | $96,285 | $67,399 | $19,257 | $9,629 | 12.6% | |
| Payroll taxes | $47,456 | $30,846 | $14,237 | $2,373 | 6.2% | |
| Other employee benefits | $47,434 | $15,653 | $24,717 | $7,064 | 6.2% | |
| Insurance | $41,212 | $38,327 | $2,061 | $824 | 5.4% | |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM FEES | $37,322 | $37,322 | - | - | 4.9% |
| Other (as described) | TRAINING & TRAVEL | $20,940 | $15,705 | $4,188 | $1,047 | 2.7% |
| Other (as described) | AUTOMOTIVE | $14,347 | $13,630 | $574 | $143 | 1.9% |
| Fees: accounting | $11,175 | $2,234 | $7,823 | $1,118 | 1.5% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $6,341 | $2,219 | $3,488 | $634 | 0.8% | |
| Office expenses | $3,013 | $904 | $1,958 | $151 | 0.4% | |
| Interest | $2,697 | $135 | $2,427 | $135 | 0.4% | |
| Fees: other services | $2,218 | $1,442 | $665 | $111 | 0.3% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES & SUBSCRIPTIONS | $1,480 | $888 | $518 | $74 | 0.2% |
| All other expenses | $363 | $36 | $327 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $765,241 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $680,738 spent · pay $459,623 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $279,884 | $209,913 | $41,983 | $27,988 | 41.1% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $105,601 | $79,201 | $15,840 | $10,560 | 15.5% | |
| Occupancy | $89,970 | $62,979 | $17,994 | $8,997 | 13.2% | |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM FEES | $60,827 | $60,827 | - | - | 8.9% |
| Other employee benefits | $42,850 | $21,424 | $14,141 | $7,285 | 6.3% | |
| Payroll taxes | $31,288 | $23,466 | $4,693 | $3,129 | 4.6% | |
| Other (as described) | TRAINING & TRAVEL | $25,374 | $21,568 | $2,537 | $1,269 | 3.7% |
| Insurance | $16,070 | $14,581 | $930 | $559 | 2.4% | |
| Other (as described) | AUTOMOTIVE | $14,423 | $12,981 | $721 | $721 | 2.1% |
| Fees: accounting | $5,565 | $1,112 | $3,896 | $557 | 0.8% | |
| Office expenses | $2,635 | $790 | $1,713 | $132 | 0.4% | |
| Fees: other services | $2,074 | $1,556 | $311 | $207 | 0.3% | |
| Interest | $1,789 | $90 | $1,610 | $89 | 0.3% | |
| All other expenses | $950 | $221 | $665 | $64 | 0.1% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES & SUBSCRIPTIONS | $920 | $312 | $304 | $304 | 0.1% |
| Advertising and promotion | $518 | $77 | $389 | $52 | 0.1% | |
| Total | $680,738 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $630,538 spent · pay $412,601 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $292,293 | $233,454 | $29,083 | $29,756 | 46.4% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $94,471 | $75,454 | $9,400 | $9,617 | 15.0% | |
| Occupancy | $79,326 | $65,010 | $7,495 | $6,821 | 12.6% | |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM FEES | $61,843 | $58,390 | $3,453 | - | 9.8% |
| Other (as described) | TRAINING & TRAVEL | $26,145 | $22,027 | $2,936 | $1,182 | 4.1% |
| Payroll taxes | $25,837 | $20,637 | $2,571 | $2,629 | 4.1% | |
| Insurance | $16,151 | $14,784 | $684 | $683 | 2.6% | |
| Other (as described) | AUTOMOTIVE | $10,363 | $9,500 | $500 | $363 | 1.6% |
| Fees: accounting | $8,098 | $5,000 | $1,000 | $2,098 | 1.3% | |
| Office expenses | $5,031 | $2,500 | $1,031 | $1,500 | 0.8% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $3,886 | - | $3,886 | - | 0.6% | |
| Interest | $2,864 | $2,800 | - | $64 | 0.5% | |
| Fees: other services | $1,697 | - | $1,697 | - | 0.3% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,679 | $1,179 | - | $500 | 0.3% | |
| All other expenses | $503 | $101 | $352 | $50 | 0.1% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS EXPENSE | $351 | $351 | - | - | 0.1% |
| Total | $630,538 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $531,789 spent · pay $338,668 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $196,138 | $170,640 | $19,614 | $5,884 | 36.9% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $98,162 | $85,401 | $9,816 | $2,945 | 18.5% | |
| Occupancy | $82,555 | $71,823 | $8,255 | $2,477 | 15.5% | |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM EXPENSE | $63,738 | $63,738 | $0 | $0 | 12.0% |
| Payroll taxes | $22,659 | $19,713 | $2,266 | $680 | 4.3% | |
| Other employee benefits | $21,709 | $18,887 | $2,171 | $651 | 4.1% | |
| Other (as described) | VEHICLE | $14,584 | $12,688 | $1,458 | $438 | 2.7% |
| Insurance | $11,631 | $0 | $11,631 | $0 | 2.2% | |
| All other expenses | $8,224 | $7,155 | $823 | $246 | 1.5% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $3,886 | $0 | $3,303 | $583 | 0.7% | |
| Office expenses | $3,188 | $2,773 | $319 | $96 | 0.6% | |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACTORS | $2,249 | $1,957 | $225 | $67 | 0.4% |
| Travel | $1,416 | $1,232 | $142 | $42 | 0.3% | |
| Interest | $727 | $632 | $73 | $22 | 0.1% | |
| Fees: management | $481 | $419 | $48 | $14 | 0.1% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $329 | $286 | $33 | $10 | 0.1% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES & FEES | $113 | $0 | $113 | $0 | 0.0% |
| Total | $531,789 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $364,947 spent · pay $230,575 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $120,456 | $102,387 | $12,046 | $6,023 | 33.0% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $73,358 | $62,354 | $7,336 | $3,668 | 20.1% | |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM EXPENSE | $71,649 | $71,649 | $0 | $0 | 19.6% |
| Occupancy | $32,519 | $15,772 | $15,771 | $976 | 8.9% | |
| Other employee benefits | $22,389 | $18,879 | $2,400 | $1,110 | 6.1% | |
| Payroll taxes | $14,372 | $12,216 | $1,437 | $719 | 3.9% | |
| Travel | $9,419 | $8,195 | $942 | $282 | 2.6% | |
| Other (as described) | VEHICLE | $7,000 | $7,000 | $0 | $0 | 1.9% |
| Office expenses | $6,598 | $5,739 | $660 | $199 | 1.8% | |
| Fees: other services | $3,035 | $2,730 | $305 | $0 | 0.8% | |
| Other (as described) | GIFTS & PRIZES | $2,260 | $2,260 | $0 | $0 | 0.6% |
| Insurance | $1,313 | $0 | $1,313 | $0 | 0.4% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES & FEES | $430 | $0 | $430 | $0 | 0.1% |
| Advertising and promotion | $149 | $130 | $15 | $4 | 0.0% | |
| Total | $364,947 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990EZ · $127,901 spent · pay $30,000 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $86,278 | 67.5% | |
| Salaries, other pay and benefits | $30,000 | 23.5% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $8,801 | 6.9% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $2,822 | 2.2% | |
| Total | $127,901 | 100% |