GREATER CINCINNATI NATIVE AMERICAN COALITION
Cite this
Plain text GREATER CINCINNATI NATIVE AMERICAN COALITION. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2019–2025. https://furp.org/org/greater-cincinnati-native-american-coalition-833798177. Retrieved 2026-10-24.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). GREATER CINCINNATI NATIVE AMERICAN COALITION [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2019–2025]. Retrieved October 24, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/greater-cincinnati-native-american-coalition-833798177
MLA “GREATER CINCINNATI NATIVE AMERICAN COALITION.” furp.org, tax years 2019–2025, https://furp.org/org/greater-cincinnati-native-american-coalition-833798177. Accessed 24 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-24; covers tax years 2019–2025. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2025 · Form 990 · revenue $494K · expenses $431K · assets $573K
- Also known as
- URBAN NATIVE COLLECTIVE
- EIN
- 83-3798177
- Address
- 1710 BLUE ROCK STREET, CINCINNATI, OH 45223-5502
- Website
- HTTPS://GCNATIVEAMERICANCOALITION.COM
- NTEE code
- B01
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
- Ruling date
- January 2020 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
- Foundation status
- Public charity, 509(a)(2)
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
PRESERVE, PROMOTE, AND OFFER EDUCATIONAL CONFERENCES, SEMINARS, AND ACTIVITIES ON NATIVE AMERICAN CULTURE AND HERITAGE AND CONTEMPORARY ISSUES
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
2 people paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Briana Mazzolini Blanchard | EXECUTIVE DI | 2022-2025 | $80,000 | $201,923 | 1 |
| Homer Shadowheart (former) | SECRETARY | 2020-2023 | $13,462 | $13,462 | 1 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
10 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Irene Bedard | BOARD MEMBER | 2023-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Erica Bluford | TREASURER | 2022-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Shane Creepingbear | BOARD MEMBER | 2023-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dawn Knickerbocker | PRESIDENT | 2020-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sylvia Pinto | SECERTARY | 2024-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Skye Kolealani Razon-Olds | BOARD MEMBER | 2023-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sarah Hernandez (former) | INTERIM EXEC | 2019-2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jheri Neri (former) | EXECUTIVE DI | 2019-2022 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sarah Rose Harper (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2020-2022 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| April Hester (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2020-2022 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2025 · 7 people listed · 1 paid, $80K · 4 employees · 50 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BRIANA MAZZOLINI BLANCHARD | EXECUTIVE DI | 40 | $80,000 | $0 | $0 | $80,000 | 1 |
| IRENE BEDARD | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ERICA BLUFORD | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHANE CREEPINGBEAR | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAWN KNICKERBOCKER | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SYLVIA PINTO | SECERTARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SKYE KOLEALANI RAZON-OLDS | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2024 · 7 people listed · 1 paid, $71K · 4 employees · 50 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BRIANA MAZZOLINI BLANCHARD | EXECUTIVE DI | 40 | $70,769 | $0 | $0 | $70,769 | 1 |
| IRENE BEDARD | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ERICA BLUFORD | TREASURER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHANE CREEPINGBEAR | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAWN KNICKERBOCKER | PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SYLVIA PINTO | SECERTARY | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SKYE KOLEALANI RAZON-OLDS | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 8 people listed · 2 paid, $65K · 5 employees · 20 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BRIANA MAZZOLINI BLANCHARD | EXECUTIVE DI | 40 | $51,154 | $0 | $0 | $51,154 | 1 |
| HOMER SHADOWHEART | SECRETARY | - | $13,462 | $0 | $0 | $13,462 | 1 |
| IRENE BEDARD | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ERICA BLUFORD | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHANE CREEPINGBEAR | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SARAH HERNANDEZ | INTERIM EXEC | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAWN KNICKERBOCKER | PRESIDENT | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SKYE KOLEALANI RAZON-OLDS | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 8 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JHERI NERI | EXECUTIVE DI | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| SARAH HERNANDEZ | EXECUTIVE DI | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| ERICA BLUFORD | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DAWN KNICKERBOCKER | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| HOMER SHADOWHEART | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| SARAH ROSE HARPER | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| APRIL HESTER | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| BRIANA MAZZOLINI BLANCHARD | EXECUTIVE DI | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 6 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JHERI NERI | EXECUTIVE DI | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| SARAH HERNANDEZ | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DAWN KNICKERBOCKER | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| HOMER SHADOWHEART | BOARD MEMEBE | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| SARAH ROSE HARPER | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| APRIL HESTER | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 6 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JHERI NERI | EXECUTIVE DI | 40 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| SARAH HERNANDEZ | SECRETARY | 10 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DAWN KNICKERBOCKER | PRESIDENT | 10 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| HOMER SHADOWHEART | BOARD MEMEBE | 10 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| SARAH ROSE HARPER | BOARD MEMBER | 10 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| APRIL HESTER | BOARD MEMBER | 10 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 2 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JHERI NERI | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| SARAH HERNANDEZ | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Trademarks
1 US trademark, 1 live.
- Greater Cincinnati Native American Coalition 1 marks, OH EXACT high confidence: identical full name and state
| Mark | Serial | Filed | Status | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| URBAN NATIVE COLLECTIVE | 98115634 | 2023-08-03 | Pending application | TRCFECO2, file of 2024-03-27 |
The newest marks of the trademark owners above, matched to this record by name (and state).
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $493,888 | $430,618 | $572,741 | $572,741 | $493,818 | $0 | $80,000 | 4 | 50 |
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $503,460 | $318,657 | $509,471 | $509,471 | $503,399 | $0 | $70,769 | 4 | 50 |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $577,710 | $273,409 | $348,621 | $340,536 | $577,660 | $0 | $64,616 | 5 | 20 |
| 2022 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $156,351 | $126,155 | $36,824 | $36,284 | $156,349 | - | - | - | - |
| 2021 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $82,283 | $86,331 | $6,628 | $6,088 | $80,373 | $1,910 | - | - | - |
| 2020 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $30,800 | $23,423 | $12,277 | $10,137 | $30,800 | - | - | - | - |
| 2019 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $16,421 | $13,661 | $5,400 | $2,760 | $16,421 | - | - | - | - |
Funders of this organization
8 grantors reported grants to this organization, $1,070,500 in all, tax years 2018 to 2024. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GS DONOR ADVISED PHILANTHROPY FUND FOR WEALTH MANAGEMENT INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2020-2024 | 5 | $682,000 | 2024 | $195,000 | show |
| NDN COLLECTIVE INC | Public charity | Exact | 2023 | 1 | $200,000 | 2023 | $200,000 | show |
| NATIONAL URBAN INDIAN FAMILY COALITION | Public charity | Exact | 2021, 2023-2024 | 3 | $97,500 | 2024 | $65,000 | show |
| MARGUERITE CASEY FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “GREATER CINCINNATI NATIVE AMERICAN COALITION” | 2022-2023 | 2 | $30,000 | 2023 | $15,000 | show |
| MINNEAPOLIS FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2024 | 1 | $27,500 | 2024 | $27,500 | show |
| BEN & JERRYS FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “GREATER CINCINNATI NATIVE AMERICAN COALITION” | 2024 | 1 | $25,000 | 2024 | $25,000 | show |
| CINCINNATI INSTITUTE OF FINE ARTS | Public charity | Exact | 2024 | 1 | $7,500 | 2024 | $7,500 | show |
| ANDREW JERGENS FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “GREATER CINCINNATI NATIVE AMERICAN COALITION” | 2018 | 1 | $1,000 | 2018 | $1,000 | show |
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SCHOOL CHOICE OHIO ALLIANCE INC | OH | B01 | $300,000 | $243,768 | CHAIRMAN & CEO | $290,000 | Same NTEE code B01, revenue within 2x, same state |
| HONESTY FOR OHIO EDUCATION | OH | B01 | $821,959 | $556,507 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $99,997 | Same NTEE code B01, revenue within 2x, same state |
| AKRON RITES OF PASSAGE INSTITUTE | OH | B01 | $442,480 | $439,642 | CoPresident | $0 | Same NTEE code B01, revenue within 2x, same state |
| STARK COUNTY MINORITY BUSINESS ASSOCIATION | OH | B01 | $640,873 | $647,536 | CEO | $0 | Same NTEE code B01, revenue within 2x, same state |
| LEGACY PROJECT | OH | B01 | $632,042 | $546,600 | EXECUTIVE DI | $60,516 | Same NTEE code B01, revenue within 2x, same state |
| NATIVITYMIGUEL COALITION | NY | B01 | $363,852 | $327,621 | Board Chair | $0 | Same NTEE code B01, revenue within 2x |
| EPIC COALITION INC | DE | B01 | $450,000 | $311,296 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code B01, revenue within 2x |
| ALBANIAN-AMERICAN ASSOCIATION OF ULQIN INC | NY | B01 | $285,658 | $284,716 | TREASURER / DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code B01, revenue within 2x |
| EDUCATION JUSTICE COALITION OF VERMONT | VT | B01 | $385,468 | $309,583 | DIRECTOR | $61,774 | Same NTEE code B01, revenue within 2x |
| NE STEAM COALITION | OR | B01 | $459,582 | $536,219 | EXECUTIVE DI | $265,556 | Same NTEE code B01, revenue within 2x |
| COLLECTIVE ACTION FOR EDUCATION | RI | B01 | $525,131 | $198,028 | DIRECTOR & CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER | $20,000 | Same NTEE code B01, revenue within 2x |
| OPEN DISCOURSE COALITION | PA | B01 | $618,686 | $1,236,014 | DIRECTOR AND CHAIR | $0 | Same NTEE code B01, revenue within 2x |
| CONTRA COSTA COUNTY CHARTER COALITION | CA | B01 | $348,975 | $369,029 | CEO | $108,380 | Same NTEE code B01, revenue within 2x |
| BALDWIN COUNTY EDUCATION COALITION INC | AL | B01 | $439,678 | $430,917 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code B01, revenue within 2x |
| POLARIS NATIONAL SECURITY FOUNDATION INC | MA | B01 | $554,622 | $257,220 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code B01, revenue within 2x |
| RARE DISEASE COMPANY COALITION INC | DC | B01 | $595,425 | $953,918 | CHAIR | $0 | Same NTEE code B01, revenue within 2x |
| GRACE CHRISTIAN FOUNDATION | MI | B01 | $836,563 | $29,878 | TREASURER | $0 | Same NTEE code B01, revenue within 2x |
| GREENWOOD EDUCATION FOUNDATION | IN | B01 | $307,001 | $151,998 | EXECUTIVE DI | $45,833 | Same NTEE code B01, revenue within 2x |
| THE JAMES WILSON INSTITUTE FOR NATURAL RIGHTS AND THE AMERICAN FO | VA | B01 | $595,403 | $997,144 | DEPUTY DIRECTOR | $133,560 | Same NTEE code B01, revenue within 2x |
| ABOVE ALL THINGS DREAM FOUNDATION | TX | B01 | $599,716 | $595,682 | OFFICER | $0 | Same NTEE code B01, revenue within 2x |
| EDUCATIONAL CONSORTIUM INSTITUTE | CA | B01 | $631,818 | $616,217 | President | $72,920 | Same NTEE code B01, revenue within 2x |
| COMMUNICATION FIRST | DC | B01 | $739,384 | $467,417 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR & LEGAL DIRECTOR | $100,710 | Same NTEE code B01, revenue within 2x |
| HOUSTON COALITION FOR ADVANCING STUDENT EXCELLENCE | TX | B01 | $350,000 | $171,168 | Secretary | $0 | Same NTEE code B01, revenue within 2x |
| EVOLVE CA EDUCATION FUND INC | CA | B01 | $334,498 | $518,792 | Executive Dir. | $0 | Same NTEE code B01, revenue within 2x |
| INNOVATIONS IN HEALTHCARE INC | NC | B01 | $884,855 | $849,344 | DIRECTOR | $634,632 | Same NTEE code B01, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2025 · Form 990 · $430,618 spent · pay $243,987 · grants $0 · events $56,392
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $225,745 | $225,745 | - | - | 52.4% | |
| Other (as described) Event | EVENTS EXPENSES | $56,125 | $56,125 | - | - | 13.0% |
| Other (as described) | TCM GRANT EXPENSE | $45,940 | $45,940 | - | - | 10.7% |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM EXPENSES | $21,705 | $21,705 | - | - | 5.0% |
| Payroll taxes | $18,242 | $18,242 | - | - | 4.2% | |
| Other (as described) | GARDENS PROJECT | $15,945 | $15,945 | - | - | 3.7% |
| All other expenses | $15,069 | $12,078 | $2,991 | - | 3.5% | |
| Occupancy | $12,661 | $12,661 | - | - | 2.9% | |
| Fees: legal | $8,165 | - | $8,165 | - | 1.9% | |
| Information technology | $3,109 | $3,109 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Office expenses | $3,032 | $3,032 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,803 | - | $2,803 | - | 0.7% | |
| Insurance | $1,280 | - | $1,280 | - | 0.3% | |
| Travel | $407 | $407 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $267 | - | $267 | - | 0.1% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $123 | $123 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $430,618 | 100% |
2024 · Form 990 · $318,657 spent · pay $205,870 · grants $0 · events $8,691
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $190,337 | $190,337 | - | - | 59.7% | |
| Other (as described) | IPDC | $41,411 | $41,411 | - | - | 13.0% |
| Payroll taxes | $15,533 | $15,533 | - | - | 4.9% | |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM EXPENSES | $15,427 | $15,427 | - | - | 4.8% |
| All other expenses | $9,499 | $7,226 | $2,273 | - | 3.0% | |
| Fees: legal | $9,450 | - | $9,450 | - | 3.0% | |
| Occupancy | $9,007 | $9,007 | - | - | 2.8% | |
| Other (as described) Event | EVENTS EXPENSES | $7,494 | $7,494 | - | - | 2.4% |
| Office expenses | $7,002 | $7,002 | - | - | 2.2% | |
| Other (as described) | PODCAST | $4,784 | $4,784 | - | - | 1.5% |
| Information technology | $2,685 | $2,685 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,601 | - | $2,601 | - | 0.8% | |
| Insurance | $1,806 | - | $1,806 | - | 0.6% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $1,197 | - | $1,197 | - | 0.4% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $196 | $196 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Travel | $173 | $173 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Fees: other services | $55 | $55 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $318,657 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $273,409 spent · pay $163,834 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $87,263 | $87,263 | - | - | 31.9% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $64,616 | $64,616 | - | - | 23.6% | |
| Occupancy | $38,292 | $38,292 | - | - | 14.0% | |
| Other (as described) | IPDC | $26,443 | $26,443 | - | - | 9.7% |
| Payroll taxes | $11,955 | $11,955 | - | - | 4.4% | |
| All other expenses | $10,458 | $8,568 | $1,890 | - | 3.8% | |
| Information technology | $5,460 | $5,460 | - | - | 2.0% | |
| Office expenses | $4,651 | $4,651 | - | - | 1.7% | |
| Fees: other services | $4,390 | $4,390 | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Travel | $4,296 | $4,296 | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $2,828 | $1,414 | $1,414 | - | 1.0% |
| Other (as described) | MISC | $2,811 | $2,811 | - | - | 1.0% |
| Advertising and promotion | $2,399 | $2,399 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Other (as described) | HEALTHCARE | $2,329 | $2,329 | - | - | 0.9% |
| Fees: accounting | $2,153 | - | $2,153 | - | 0.8% | |
| Insurance | $1,984 | - | $1,984 | - | 0.7% | |
| Fees: legal | $1,081 | - | $1,081 | - | 0.4% | |
| Total | $273,409 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990EZ · $126,155 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $69,406 | 55.0% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $30,949 | 24.5% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $17,630 | 14.0% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $8,170 | 6.5% | |
| Total | $126,155 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990EZ · $86,331 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $66,654 | 77.2% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $15,590 | 18.1% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $4,087 | 4.7% | |
| Total | $86,331 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990EZ · $23,423 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $13,116 | 56.0% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $9,522 | 40.7% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $660 | 2.8% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $125 | 0.5% | |
| Total | $23,423 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990EZ · $13,661 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $12,309 | 90.1% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $861 | 6.3% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $491 | 3.6% | |
| Total | $13,661 | 100% |
Comments