DEARING HOUSE INC
Cite this
Plain text DEARING HOUSE INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2020–2024. https://furp.org/org/dearing-house-inc-833639386. Retrieved 2026-10-29.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). DEARING HOUSE INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2020–2024]. Retrieved October 29, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/dearing-house-inc-833639386
MLA “DEARING HOUSE INC.” furp.org, tax years 2020–2024, https://furp.org/org/dearing-house-inc-833639386. Accessed 29 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-29; covers tax years 2020–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $280K · expenses $220K · assets $378K
- EIN
- 83-3639386
- Address
- 311 S 13TH ST, PONCA CITY, OK 74601-5650
- Website
- www.dearinghouse.com
- NTEE code
- O99
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
- Ruling date
- June 2019 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
- Foundation status
- Public charity supported by the public (170(b)(1)(a)(vi))
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
To improve local response to child abuse victims by coordinating the investigation, prosecution and treatment of child abuse by helping abused children heal.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 27 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
27 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Joe Theobald | Treasurer | 2020-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Spike Henderson | Board Member | 2022-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Scott Haywood | Chairperson | 2023-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Barbara Ihrig | VicePresident | 2021-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Morgan Cremers Swain | Secretary | 2023-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lindsey Wilburn | Board Member | 2021-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jennifer Swords | Board Member | 2022-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 4 |
| Relo Adams | Board Member | 2023-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Reba Bush | Board Member | 2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jennifer Mcglothlin | Board Member | 2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tina Fisher | Board Member | 2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Crystina Fisher (former) | Chairperson | 2021-2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Amanda Dronberger (former) | Board Member | 2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jennifer Mcgothlin (former) | Board Member | 2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Markesha Collins-Duggan (former) | Secretary | 2020-2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| L Mindy Meyer (former) | Board member | 2021-2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Morgan Cremers (former) | Board Member | 2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Darrell Frost (former) | Board Member | 2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Errin Loughridge (former) | Board Member | 2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Paula Michael (former) | ViceChair | 2021 | Not reported | $0 reported | 2 |
| Phillip Ross (former) | Board member | 2020-2021 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mindy Meyer (former) | Board member | 2020 | 1 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Jordan Burns (former) | Chairperson | 2020 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Paul Michael (former) | viceChair | 2020 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Micheal Vines (former) | Treasurer | 2020 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Audra Thompson (former) | Board member | 2020 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Barbata Ihrig (former) | Board member | 2020 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 11 people listed · none paid · 3 employees · 11 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SCOTT HAYWOOD | Chairperson | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BARBARA IHRIG | VicePresident | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MORGAN CREMERS SWAIN | Secretary | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOE THEOBALD | Treasurer | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| LINDSEY WILBURN | Board Member | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SPIKE HENDERSON | Board Member | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| JENNIFER SWORDS | Board Member | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| RELO ADAMS | Board Member | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| REBA BUSH | Board Member | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JENNIFER MCGLOTHLIN | Board Member | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TINA FISHER | Board Member | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 11 people listed · none paid · 3 employees · 9 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CRYSTINA FISHER | Chairperson | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOE THEOBALD | Treasurer | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| BARBARA IHRIG | VicePresident | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LINDSEY WILBURN | Board member | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SPIKE HENDERSON | Board Member | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| MORGAN SWAIN | Secretary | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JENNIFER SWORDS | Board Member | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| RELO ADAMS | Board Member | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AMANDA DRONBERGER | Board Member | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SCOTT HAYWOOD | Board Member | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JENNIFER MCGOTHLIN | Board Member | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 11 people listed · none paid · 4 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CRYSTINA FISHER | Chairperson | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARKESHA COLLINS-DUGGAN | Secretary | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOE THEOBALD | Treasurer | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| L MINDY MEYER | Board member | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BARBARA IHRIG | VicePresident | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LINDSEY WILBURN | Board member | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SPIKE HENDERSON | Board Member | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| MORGAN CREMERS | Board Member | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DARRELL FROST | Board Member | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JENNIFER SWORDS | Board Member | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| ERRIN LOUGHRIDGE | Board Member | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 8 people listed · none paid · 4 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CRYSTINA FISHER | Chairperson | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAULA MICHAEL | ViceChair | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MARKESHA COLLINS-DUGGAN | Secretary | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOE THEOBALD | Treasurer | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| L MINDY MEYER | Board member | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BARBARA IHRIG | Board member | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LINDSEY WILBURN | Board member | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PHILLIP ROSS | Board member | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 9 people listed · none paid · 2 employees · 12 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JORDAN BURNS | Chairperson | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAUL MICHAEL | viceChair | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARKESHA COLLINS-DUGGAN | Secretary | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHEAL VINES | Treasurer | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AUDRA THOMPSON | Board member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MINDY MEYER | Board member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| JOE THEOBALD | Board member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| BARBATA IHRIG | Board member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PHILLIP ROSS | Board member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
2021 · 2 contractors · $7K
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| KELLI THURMAN | Ponca City, OK | Assessment interviewer | $3,743 |
| MARK A BEAN | Ponca City, OK | Interviews clients | $3,400 |
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $279,767 | $220,122 | $378,304 | $376,066 | $279,767 | $0 | $0 | 3 | 11 |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $213,143 | $204,892 | $316,706 | $316,418 | $213,143 | $0 | $54,787 | 3 | 9 |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $207,565 | $190,468 | $301,999 | $301,711 | $207,565 | $0 | $54,637 | 4 | - |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $156,995 | $180,268 | $190,274 | $190,274 | $156,935 | $0 | $45,881 | 4 | - |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $137,066 | $150,938 | $200,850 | $199,321 | $137,066 | $0 | $48,030 | 2 | 12 |
Connected to
Organizations that list some of the same people on their returns (officers, directors, key employees on this organization’s latest return), and related organizations it lists on Schedule R.
- PONCA CITY AREA CHAMBER OF COMMERCE Ponca City, OK · 3 people in common (Jennifer Swords, Joe Theobald, Spike Henderson)
- NORTHERN OKLAHOMA YOUTH SERVICES CENTER AND SHELTER INC Ponca City, OK · 1 person in common (Joe Theobald)
- UNITED WAY OF NORTH CENTRAL OKLAHOMA INC Ponca City, OK · 1 person in common (Jennifer Swords)
- PONCAN THEATRE COMPANY INC Ponca City, OK · 1 person in common (Jennifer Swords)
- PIONEER TECHNOLOGY CENTER FOUNDATION INC Ponca City, OK · 1 person in common (Spike Henderson)
Funders of this organization
5 grantors reported grants to this organization, $91,372 in all, tax years 2018 to 2025. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AMERICAN ONLINE GIVING FOUNDATION INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2021-2022, 2024-2025 | 4 | $45,560 | 2025 | $16,062 | show |
| EVANS FAMILY FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “Dearing House Inc”, “DEARING HOUSE INC” | 2020-2024 | 5 | $26,000 | 2024 | $6,000 | show |
| GLENN W PEEL FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “DEARING HOUSE INC” | 2018-2019 | 2 | $14,315 | 2019 | $4,000 | show |
| COMMUNITY HEALTH FOUNDATION OF KAY COUNTY INC | Public charity | Exact | 2024 | 1 | $5,300 | 2024 | $5,300 | show |
| AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “DEARING HOUSE INC” | 2021-2023 | 3 | $197 | 2023 | $61 | show |
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| METROPOLITAN YOUTH DEVELOPMENT- EDUCATION FOUNDATION INC | OK | O99 | $543,804 | $392,604 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code O99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MAJELLA HOUSE INC | FL | O99 | $226,728 | $236,075 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code O99, revenue within 2x |
| IRON HORSE INC | CA | O99 | $191,284 | $208,251 | Director | $0 | Same NTEE code O99, revenue within 2x |
| MENTORING MENTORS INC | MD | O99 | $269,718 | $239,448 | Founder & CEO | $35,992 | Same NTEE code O99, revenue within 2x |
| KKIDS INC | FL | O99 | $219,941 | $219,767 | VICE PRESIDE | $0 | Same NTEE code O99, revenue within 2x |
| CHILDRENS JUSTICE AND ADVOCACY CENTER | IN | O99 | $255,939 | $314,395 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $61,045 | Same NTEE code O99, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| LA BORI BOXING INC | TX | O99 | $142,495 | $139,605 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code O99, revenue within 2x |
| FAMILY DEVELOPMENT ENTERPRISES INC | LA | O99 | $423,348 | $420,576 | ChaplainParliamentarian | $0 | Same NTEE code O99, revenue within 2x |
| CENTRAL MASS REVOLUTION YOUTH HOCKEY INC | MA | O99 | $334,744 | $387,295 | GOALIE DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code O99, revenue within 2x |
| THE HAVEN OF HOPE CHILDRENS HOME IN C | NM | O99 | $303,934 | $191,364 | FURGUS TUNNE | $0 | Same NTEE code O99, revenue within 2x |
| GBASO INC | WI | O99 | $461,670 | $429,503 | PRESIDENT & | $0 | Same NTEE code O99, revenue within 2x |
| DO GOOD 41 INC | FL | O99 | $320,671 | $200,550 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code O99, revenue within 2x |
| PEQUENOS EMPRESARIOS INC | CA | O99 | $283,052 | $281,802 | Executive Dir. | $0 | Same NTEE code O99, revenue within 2x |
| PREPARING THE YOUTH OF GEORGIA INC | GA | O99 | $544,366 | $489,259 | Chief Executive Officer | $18,019 | Same NTEE code O99, revenue within 2x |
| COURAGEOUS ONES INC | CA | O99 | $200,000 | $0 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code O99, revenue within 2x |
| MILL COVE INC | PA | O99 | $144,931 | $94,451 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code O99, revenue within 2x |
| MUEED INC | CA | O99 | $142,969 | $125,447 | Executive Program Director | $13,000 | Same NTEE code O99, revenue within 2x |
| ALL THINGS SPECIAL INC | NY | O99 | $292,828 | $290,697 | OFFICER | $0 | Same NTEE code O99, revenue within 2x |
| REWEAVE INC | MA | O99 | $142,846 | $107,928 | Executive Director | $62,000 | Same NTEE code O99, revenue within 2x |
| BUILDING CHRISTIAN MINISTRIES INC | GA | O99 | $182,558 | $172,315 | Director | $0 | Same NTEE code O99, revenue within 2x |
| CHAMPIONS 4 CHILDREN INC | FL | O99 | $286,666 | $278,097 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code O99, revenue within 2x |
| HEART & SOUL DESIGN COMMUNICATIONS CENTER INC | CA | O99 | $423,929 | $469,139 | CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER | $15,200 | Same NTEE code O99, revenue within 2x |
| PINAL 40 INC | AZ | O99 | $295,257 | $254,090 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code O99, revenue within 2x |
| SUMMER OF SASS INC | MA | O99 | $196,251 | $329,213 | EXECUTIVE DI | $90,087 | Same NTEE code O99, revenue within 2x |
| ONCE UPON A ROOM INC | CA | O99 | $546,722 | $434,625 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code O99, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $220,122 spent · pay $110,870 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $110,870 | $79,140 | $31,730 | - | 50.4% | |
| Office expenses | $28,481 | $7,992 | $20,280 | $209 | 12.9% | |
| Travel | $24,622 | $24,622 | - | - | 11.2% | |
| Other (as described) | Contract Labor | $12,424 | $12,424 | - | - | 5.6% |
| Other (as described) | Program Expenses | $10,641 | $10,641 | - | - | 4.8% |
| Insurance | $8,136 | - | $8,136 | - | 3.7% | |
| Fees: legal | $7,525 | - | $7,525 | - | 3.4% | |
| Occupancy | $6,480 | $6,480 | - | - | 2.9% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $5,306 | $5,306 | - | - | 2.4% | |
| Other (as described) | Fund Raising Expenses | $2,853 | - | - | $2,853 | 1.3% |
| Other (as described) | Case Tracking | $2,195 | $2,195 | - | - | 1.0% |
| Advertising and promotion | $589 | $589 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Total | $220,122 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $204,892 spent · pay $115,779 · grants $0 · events $7,842
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $54,787 | - | $54,787 | - | 26.7% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $51,732 | - | $51,732 | - | 25.2% | |
| Office expenses | $28,015 | - | $28,015 | - | 13.7% | |
| Insurance | $11,255 | - | $11,255 | - | 5.5% | |
| Travel | $9,197 | - | $9,197 | - | 4.5% | |
| Other (as described) | Client Services | $8,843 | - | $8,843 | - | 4.3% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $7,842 | - | $7,842 | - | 3.8% | |
| Payroll taxes | $7,273 | - | $7,273 | - | 3.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $6,820 | - | $6,820 | - | 3.3% | |
| Other (as described) | Property Maintenance | $6,301 | - | $6,301 | - | 3.1% |
| Advertising and promotion | $6,049 | - | $6,049 | - | 3.0% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $4,150 | - | $4,150 | - | 2.0% | |
| Other employee benefits | $1,987 | - | $1,987 | - | 1.0% | |
| Other (as described) | Return of Unspent Funds | $641 | - | $641 | - | 0.3% |
| Total | $204,892 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $190,468 spent · pay $113,891 · grants $0 · events $13,515
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $54,637 | - | $54,637 | - | 28.7% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $49,182 | - | $49,182 | - | 25.8% | |
| Office expenses | $21,055 | - | $21,055 | - | 11.1% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $13,515 | - | $13,515 | - | 7.1% | |
| Other (as described) | Property Maintenance | $8,736 | - | $8,736 | - | 4.6% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $8,534 | - | $8,534 | - | 4.5% | |
| Insurance | $7,115 | - | $7,115 | - | 3.7% | |
| Travel | $7,030 | - | $7,030 | - | 3.7% | |
| Payroll taxes | $6,684 | - | $6,684 | - | 3.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $5,355 | - | $5,355 | - | 2.8% | |
| Other employee benefits | $3,388 | - | $3,388 | - | 1.8% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $3,183 | - | $3,183 | - | 1.7% | |
| Other (as described) | Client Services | $1,766 | - | $1,766 | - | 0.9% |
| Other (as described) | Return of Unspent Funds | $288 | - | $288 | - | 0.2% |
| Total | $190,468 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $180,268 spent · pay $100,010 · grants $0 · events $7,171
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $45,881 | - | $45,881 | - | 25.5% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $33,187 | - | $33,187 | - | 18.4% | |
| Office expenses | $14,809 | - | $14,809 | - | 8.2% | |
| All other expenses | $13,173 | - | $13,173 | - | 7.3% | |
| Other employee benefits | $11,032 | - | $11,032 | - | 6.1% | |
| Other (as described) | Supplies/Equipment | $10,767 | - | $10,767 | - | 6.0% |
| Payroll taxes | $9,910 | - | $9,910 | - | 5.5% | |
| Other (as described) | Contract Labor | $7,343 | - | $7,343 | - | 4.1% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $7,171 | - | $7,171 | - | 4.0% | |
| Insurance | $6,790 | - | $6,790 | - | 3.8% | |
| Other (as described) | Property Maintenance | $5,881 | - | $5,881 | - | 3.3% |
| Fees: accounting | $5,580 | - | $5,580 | - | 3.1% | |
| Travel | $4,984 | - | $4,984 | - | 2.8% | |
| Other (as described) | Client Services | $2,499 | - | $2,499 | - | 1.4% |
| Interest | $943 | - | $943 | - | 0.5% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $318 | - | $318 | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $180,268 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $150,938 spent · pay $92,803 · grants $0 · events $8,648
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $48,030 | - | $48,030 | - | 31.8% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $29,807 | - | $29,807 | - | 19.7% | |
| Office expenses | $13,317 | - | $13,317 | - | 8.8% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $8,648 | - | $8,648 | - | 5.7% | |
| Other employee benefits | $8,503 | - | $8,503 | - | 5.6% | |
| Other (as described) | Supplies/Equipment | $8,014 | - | $8,014 | - | 5.3% |
| Fees: accounting | $7,392 | - | $7,392 | - | 4.9% | |
| Payroll taxes | $6,463 | - | $6,463 | - | 4.3% | |
| All other expenses | $5,307 | - | $5,307 | - | 3.5% | |
| Insurance | $4,012 | - | $4,012 | - | 2.7% | |
| Other (as described) | Property Maintenance | $3,985 | - | $3,985 | - | 2.6% |
| Advertising and promotion | $3,464 | - | $3,464 | - | 2.3% | |
| Other (as described) | Case Tracking | $1,650 | - | $1,650 | - | 1.1% |
| Other (as described) | Contract Labor | $1,025 | - | $1,025 | - | 0.7% |
| Fees: legal | $756 | - | $756 | - | 0.5% | |
| Travel | $565 | - | $565 | - | 0.4% | |
| Total | $150,938 | 100% |
Federal grants and contracts
Awards from USAspending.gov to a recipient with this organization's name and zip code. Obligations by federal fiscal year (October to September); each award links to its page on usaspending.gov.
| Fiscal year | Grants and other assistance | Contracts | Awards |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Largest awards · 0 shown
| Year | Agency | Kind | Program | Description | Obligated |
|---|
Comments