LIGHT OF LIFE MINISTRIES
Cite this
Plain text LIGHT OF LIFE MINISTRIES. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2019–2025. https://furp.org/org/light-of-life-ministries-833332254. Retrieved 2026-10-31.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). LIGHT OF LIFE MINISTRIES [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2019–2025]. Retrieved October 31, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/light-of-life-ministries-833332254
MLA “LIGHT OF LIFE MINISTRIES.” furp.org, tax years 2019–2025, https://furp.org/org/light-of-life-ministries-833332254. Accessed 31 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-31; covers tax years 2019–2025. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2025 · Form 990 · revenue $808K · expenses $833K · assets $448K
- EIN
- 83-3332254
- Address
- 247 PEARL ST, MANCHESTER, NH 03104-4327
- Website
- www.lightoflifenh.org
- NTEE code
- X99
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
- Ruling date
- May 2019 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
- Foundation status
- Public charity supported by the public (170(b)(1)(a)(vi))
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
Provides a 9-12 month residential program designed to provide women impacted by sexual abuse and trauma with a safe, supportive environment in which to heal and recover
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
2 people paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kristie P Mckenney | PRESCEO | 2019-2025 | $89,328 | $357,078 | 1 |
| Donna Plourde (former) | CIO | 2021-2023 | $20,000 | $36,631 | 1 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
19 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Merle E Wood | Treasurer | 2021-2025 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| David Johnson | Clerk | 2021-2025 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jennifer Colangelo | Trustee | 2021-2025 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Joshua Wise | Chairman of Board | 2023-2025 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Nathan Jozwiak | Trustee | 2024-2025 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sandy Butters | Vice Chair of Board | 2024-2025 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Alexandria Gerry | Trustee | 2024-2025 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Carmen Mialloux | Trustee | 2025 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mary Mckee | Trustee | 2025 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Carmen Mailloux (former) | TRUSTEE | 2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Robert W Mckenny (former) | ADVISOR | 2020-2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Amy Pratte (former) | ASSISTANT TREASURER | 2021-2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kristen Stuart (former) | TRUSTEE | 2021-2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| David Lawrence (former) | TRUSTEE | 2021-2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Deborah K Dillon (former) | DIRECTOR | 2019-2020 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Arie D Dillon (former) | DIRECTOR | 2019-2020 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Maryanne Tuttobenne (former) | DIRECTOR | 2020 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Robert W Mckenney (former) | DIRECTOR | 2019 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Maryann Tuttobene (former) | DIRECTOR | 2019 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2025 · 10 people listed · 1 paid, $89K · 27 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KRISTIE P MCKENNEY | PRESCEO | 50 | $89,328 | $0 | $0 | $89,328 | 1 |
| JENNIFER COLANGELO | Trustee | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NATHAN JOZWIAK | Trustee | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CARMEN MIALLOUX | Trustee | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALEXANDRIA GERRY | Trustee | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY MCKEE | Trustee | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MERLE E WOOD | Treasurer | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID JOHNSON | Clerk | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOSHUA WISE | Chairman of Board | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SANDY BUTTERS | Vice Chair of Board | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2024 · 9 people listed · 1 paid, $92K · 37 employees · 20 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KRISTIE P MCKENNEY | PRESCEO | 55 | $91,800 | $0 | $0 | $91,800 | 1 |
| MERLE E WOOD | VP CFO | 25 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID JOHNSON | CLERK | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JENNIFER COLANGELO | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOSHUA WISE | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NATHAN JOZWIAK | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CARMEN MAILLOUX | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SANDY BUTTERS | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALEXANDRIA GERRY | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 9 people listed · 2 paid, $111K · 14 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KRISTIE P MCKENNEY | PRESCEO | 50 | $90,950 | $0 | $0 | $90,950 | 1 |
| DONNA PLOURDE | CIO | 20 | $20,000 | $0 | $0 | $20,000 | 1 |
| ROBERT W MCKENNY | ADVISOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MERLE E WOOD | VP CFO | 30 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AMY PRATTE | ASSISTANT TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID JOHNSON | CLERK | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KRISTEN STUART | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JENNIFER COLANGELO | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOSHUA WISE | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 9 people listed · 2 paid, $102K · 12 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KRISTIE P MCKENNEY | PRESCEO | 50 | $85,000 | $0 | $0 | $85,000 | 1 |
| DONNA PLOURDE | CIO | 20 | $16,631 | $0 | $0 | $16,631 | 1 |
| ROBERT W MCKENNY | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MERLE E WOOD | VP CFO | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AMY PRATTE | ASSISTANT TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID JOHNSON | CLERK | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KRISTEN STUART | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JENNIFER COLANGELO | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID LAWRENCE | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 8 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROBERT W MCKENNY | TRUSTEE | 10 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MERLE E WOOD | VP CFO | 20 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| AMY PRATTE | ASSISTANT TREASURER | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID JOHNSON | CLERK | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DONNA PLOURDE | CIO | 10 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| KRISTEN STUART | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JENNIFER COLANGELO | TRUSTEE | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID LAWRENCE | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 5 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KRISTIE P MCKENNEY | PRESCEO | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT W MCKENNY | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DEBORAH K DILLON | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| ARIE D DILLON | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MARYANNE TUTTOBENNE | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 5 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KRISTIE P MCKENNEY | PRESCEO | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT W MCKENNEY | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DEBORAH K DILLON | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| ARIE D DILLON | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MARYANN TUTTOBENE | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributors listed on Schedule B of the Form 990-PF: name, city and state as filed (street addresses are not shown), with total and noncash contributions for the year. A link to an organization's page is tagged Fuzzy with its name-similarity score (0 to 1) when it rests on name and state; Schedule B lists no EIN, so no link here is an exact identifier match.
2021 · 4 contributors · $35K
| # | Contributor | Type | City, state | Total | Noncash | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DOUGLAS DEBORAH WHEELER | Person | MANCHESTER, NH | $20,000 | - | Form 990PF Sch. B, 2021 · filing |
| 2 | MICHAEL WITHROW | Person | SALEM, NH | $5,000 | - | Form 990PF Sch. B, 2021 · filing |
| 3 | EXETER PREBYTERIAN CHURCH Fuzzy 0.82 | Organization or other | EXETER, NH | $5,000 | - | Form 990PF Sch. B, 2021 · filing |
| 4 | MARK & MARIE LEDOUX FOUNDATION Fuzzy 0.92 | Organization or other | HOLLIS, NH | $5,000 | - | Form 990PF Sch. B, 2021 · filing |
2020 · 2 contributors · $15K
Contributors listed here are as reported on the filing. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $808,248 | $832,615 | $448,420 | -$164,106 | $808,248 | $0 | $89,328 | 27 | - |
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $947,862 | $841,435 | $513,165 | -$77,993 | $947,862 | $0 | $109,133 | 37 | 20 |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $434,368 | $465,973 | $615,192 | -$60,477 | $434,368 | $0 | $110,950 | 14 | - |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $334,325 | $381,247 | $547,785 | -$24,543 | $334,325 | $0 | $85,000 | 12 | - |
| 2021 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $146,325 | $116,286 | $549,724 | $51,418 | $146,325 | - | $71,915 | - | - |
| 2020 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $22,181 | $1,744 | $21,379 | $21,379 | $22,180 | - | - | - | - |
| 2019 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $1,000 | $58 | $942 | $942 | $1,000 | - | - | - | - |
Funders of this organization
16 grantors reported grants to this organization, $348,743 in all, tax years 2020 to 2025. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MANCHESTER COMMUNITY RESOURCE CENTER INC | Public charity | Exact | 2023-2024 | 2 | $167,945 | 2024 | $67,945 | show |
| PROTEIN FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “Light of Life Ministries” | 2024-2025 | 2 | $45,000 | 2025 | $35,000 | show |
| MARIE LEDOUX FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “LIGHT OF LIFE MINISTRIES” | 2020-2024 | 5 | $24,200 | 2024 | $7,000 | show |
| HORNE FAMILY CHARITABLE FOUNDATION INC | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “LIGHT OF LIFE MINISTRIES” | 2023 | 1 | $15,000 | 2023 | $15,000 | show |
| NORWIN S & ELIZABETH N BEAN FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “LIGHT OF LIFE MINISTRIES” | 2023 | 1 | $14,000 | 2023 | $14,000 | show |
| COGSWELL BENEVOLENT TRUST | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “LIGHT OF LIFE MINISTRIES” | 2022 | 1 | $13,045 | 2022 | $13,045 | show |
| ST MARYS BANK CHARITABLE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “LIGHT OF LIFE MINISTRIES” | 2023, 2025 | 3 | $11,014 | 2025 | $5,000 | show |
| FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2024 | 1 | $11,000 | 2024 | $11,000 | show |
| KM FOUNDATION | Public charity | Exact | 2023 | 1 | $10,000 | 2023 | $10,000 | show |
| AGNES M LINDSAY TRUST | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “LIGHT OF LIFE MINISTRIES” | 2023, 2025 | 2 | $8,000 | 2025 | $5,000 | show |
| CECIL B DAY FOUNDATION INC | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “Light of Life Ministries” | 2024 | 1 | $7,500 | 2024 | $7,500 | show |
| MARY LOUISE BILLINGS TRUST 3035009497 | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “LIGHT OF LIFE MINISTRIES” | 2022 | 1 | $7,000 | 2022 | $7,000 | show |
| GREAT NH RESTAURANTS CHARITABLE TR | Public charity | Exact | 2024 | 1 | $6,500 | 2024 | $6,500 | show |
| THE SIEVERT FAMILY FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “LIGHT OF LIFE MINISTRIES” | 2022-2023 | 3 | $6,000 | 2023 | $1,000 | show |
| EASTERN BANK CHARITABLE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “LIGHT OF LIFE MINISTRIES” | 2023 | 1 | $2,500 | 2023 | $2,500 | show |
| AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “LIGHT OF LIFE MINISTRIES” | 2022-2023 | 2 | $39 | 2023 | $34 | show |
Nearby + Similar BETA
Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to
Same category: NTEE code and revenue
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SENTINEL MINISTRIES | NH | X99 | $1,270,550 | $969,647 | PRESIDENT | $115,428 | Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ABODE OF THE MESSAGE INC | NH | X99 | $1,412,197 | $1,171,355 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| STAR ISLAND PERMANENT TR FUND | NH | X99 | $734,278 | $307,439 | Chairman | $0 | Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PASSIONLIFE MINISTRIES | GA | X99 | $913,232 | $844,248 | President | $90,878 | Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| BLAST MINISTRIES LLC | AL | X99 | $482,841 | $224,789 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x |
| PENIEL MINISTRIES | PA | X99 | $600,626 | $765,008 | FOUNDER & SE | $52,759 | Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x |
| CANYON MINISTRIES | AZ | X99 | $676,475 | $653,526 | Executive Dir. | $98,999 | Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x |
| LIGHTHOUSE YOUTH MINISTRIES INC | PA | X99 | $491,916 | $523,141 | BOARD MEMBER | $0 | Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| E2 MINISTRIES INC | IN | X99 | $908,582 | $711,229 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $140,597 | Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x |
| LEIGHTON FORD MINISTRIES | NC | X99 | $1,550,889 | $1,284,056 | Executive Dir. | $123,829 | Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| BEAR PAW MINISTRIES | WA | X99 | $666,380 | $549,255 | DIRECTOR | $54,000 | Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x |
| GET A LIFE MINISTRIES INC | NV | X99 | $1,042,122 | $1,069,490 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| LIGHTSHINE INTERNATIONAL MINISTRIES | PA | X99 | $494,988 | $397,940 | VICE CHAIR | $20,805 | Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x |
| EMMAUS MINISTRIES | IL | X99 | $1,115,266 | $1,046,490 | Executive Director | $118,525 | Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x |
| RON TEAL MINISTRIES INC | TX | X99 | $788,884 | $694,221 | CHAIRMAN | $287,968 | Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x |
| HAVEN MINISTRIES | KY | X99 | $772,426 | $805,849 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x |
| LIVING PROOF MINISTRIES INC | AL | X99 | $1,239,473 | $883,287 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x |
| INGE BENEVOLENT MINISTRIES | MD | X99 | $490,000 | $420,000 | Program Director | $36,538 | Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x |
| LINDEN GROVE MINISTRIES CORP | NJ | X99 | $821,319 | $659,888 | DIRECTOR | $146,695 | Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x |
| MOSES HOUSE MINISTRIES | CA | X99 | $676,810 | $730,615 | Chairman | $0 | Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x |
| REST MINISTRIES INC | IN | X99 | $499,459 | $206,730 | CEO/Executive Director | $0 | Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x |
| BROKEN LIVES MINISTRY | MS | X99 | $628,892 | $732,747 | PRESIDENT ORGANIZER | $136,982 | Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x |
| LITTLE SPROUTS MINISTRIES CORP | IN | X99 | $555,230 | $575,246 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $19,450 | Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x |
| BELIEVES MINISTRIES | FL | X99 | $1,445,426 | $1,154,279 | PRESIDENT | $265,735 | Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x |
| ANAM CARA MINISTRIES | CO | X99 | $493,538 | $471,152 | Executive Director | $104,275 | Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2025 · Form 990 · $832,615 spent · pay $635,310 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $480,720 | - | - | - | 57.7% | |
| Other (as described) | See Attached Schedule | $114,650 | - | - | - | 13.8% |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $89,328 | - | - | - | 10.7% | |
| Payroll taxes | $44,979 | - | - | - | 5.4% | |
| Insurance | $37,775 | - | - | - | 4.5% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $29,995 | - | - | - | 3.6% | |
| Other employee benefits | $20,283 | - | - | - | 2.4% | |
| Interest | $11,907 | - | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Office expenses | $2,978 | - | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Total | $832,615 | 100% |
2024 · Form 990 · $841,435 spent · pay $678,589 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $493,890 | - | - | - | 58.7% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $109,133 | - | - | - | 13.0% | |
| Other (as described) | SEE SCHEDLE O | $90,660 | - | - | - | 10.8% |
| Payroll taxes | $48,498 | - | - | - | 5.8% | |
| Other employee benefits | $27,068 | - | - | - | 3.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $24,010 | - | - | - | 2.9% | |
| Insurance | $19,486 | - | - | - | 2.3% | |
| Interest | $10,822 | - | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Travel | $8,273 | - | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $5,768 | - | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Office expenses | $2,120 | - | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,707 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $841,435 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $465,973 spent · pay $302,766 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $156,685 | - | - | - | 33.6% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $110,950 | - | - | - | 23.8% | |
| Other (as described) | SEE ATTACHED | $50,101 | - | - | - | 10.8% |
| Fees: accounting | $22,588 | - | - | - | 4.8% | |
| Payroll taxes | $21,598 | - | - | - | 4.6% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $19,335 | - | - | - | 4.1% | |
| Occupancy | $14,400 | - | - | - | 3.1% | |
| Other employee benefits | $13,533 | - | - | - | 2.9% | |
| Insurance | $12,323 | - | - | - | 2.6% | |
| Office expenses | $7,568 | - | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Information technology | $7,032 | - | - | - | 1.5% | |
| Other (as described) | CLIENT SERVICES | $6,915 | - | - | - | 1.5% |
| Interest | $6,532 | - | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS EXPENSE | $6,209 | - | - | - | 1.3% |
| Travel | $4,832 | - | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $3,487 | - | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Other (as described) | ALARM SERVICE | $1,885 | - | - | - | 0.4% |
| Total | $465,973 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $381,247 spent · pay $249,852 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $124,156 | - | $124,156 | - | 32.6% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $85,000 | - | - | - | 22.3% | |
| Other (as described) | OTHER COSTS | $71,027 | - | $71,027 | - | 18.6% |
| Other employee benefits | $22,469 | - | $11,397 | - | 5.9% | |
| Payroll taxes | $18,227 | - | $18,227 | - | 4.8% | |
| Other (as described) | FUNDING RAISING COSTS | $17,829 | - | - | $17,829 | 4.7% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $15,992 | - | $15,992 | - | 4.2% | |
| Insurance | $9,466 | - | $20,538 | - | 2.5% | |
| Interest | $4,505 | - | $4,505 | - | 1.2% | |
| Travel | $3,906 | - | $3,906 | - | 1.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $3,171 | - | $3,171 | - | 0.8% | |
| Office expenses | $2,911 | - | $2,911 | - | 0.8% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $2,588 | - | $2,588 | - | 0.7% | |
| Total | $381,247 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990PF · $116,286 spent · pay $73,013 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees | $71,915 | 61.8% | |
| Other expenses | $28,885 | 24.8% | |
| Taxes | $7,697 | 6.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $4,454 | 3.8% | |
| Printing and publications | $1,545 | 1.3% | |
| Interest | $692 | 0.6% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $600 | 0.5% | |
| Pension plans and employee benefits | $498 | 0.4% | |
| Total | $116,286 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990PF · $1,744 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses | $1,744 | 100.0% | |
| Total | $1,744 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990PF · $58 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses | $58 | 100.0% | |
| Total | $58 | 100% |
Comments