NEVADA AMBULANCE ASSOCIATION INC

Cite this

Plain text NEVADA AMBULANCE ASSOCIATION INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2020–2025. https://furp.org/org/nevada-ambulance-association-inc-832854835. Retrieved 2026-10-28.

APA furp.org. (n.d.). NEVADA AMBULANCE ASSOCIATION INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2020–2025]. Retrieved October 28, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/nevada-ambulance-association-inc-832854835

MLA “NEVADA AMBULANCE ASSOCIATION INC.” furp.org, tax years 2020–2025, https://furp.org/org/nevada-ambulance-association-inc-832854835. Accessed 28 Oct. 2026.

Retrieved 2026-10-28; covers tax years 2020–2025. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.

2025 · Form 990EZ · revenue $80K · expenses $69K · assets $68K

EIN
83-2854835
Address
1201 WILSON BLVD, ARLINGTON, VA 22209-2300
Website
WWW.NVAMBULANCE.ORG
NTEE code
S41
Exempt type
501(c)(6): business league or chamber of commerce (corporation)
Ruling date
June 2023 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
IRS status
Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
Tax-deductible donations
No
Cross-check
ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer

Mission

Advocated for the advancement of emergency medical services by supporting state initiatives to improve EMS services and sustainability

Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).

People paid by the organization

None of the 14 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.

Officers and directors, no compensation reported

14 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsHrs/wk (latest)CompensationOrganizations
Tom Liebman PRESIDENT - DIRECTOR2020-2025 2 $0 reported 1
Alicia Davis SECRETARY - DIRECTOR2023-2025 2 $0 reported 1
Brian Macanallen PRESIDENT ELECT - DIRECTOR2023-2025 2 $0 reported 1
Kevin Romero TREASURER - DIRECTOR2020-2025 2 $0 reported 1
Kirk Schmitt DIRECTOR2023-2025 1 $0 reported 1
Rob Richardson DIRECTOR2020-2025 1 $0 reported 1
Markus Hirt DIRECTOR2024-2025 1 $0 reported 1
Devan Walker TREASURER - DIRECTOR2025 2 $0 reported 1
Damon Schilling (former) PRESIDENTDIRECTOR2020-2022 2 $0 reported 1
Alicia Farrow (former) SECRETARYDIRECTOR2020-2022 2 $0 reported 1
Michael Johnson (former) DIRECTOR2022 1 $0 reported 1
Matt Brown (former) TREASURERDIRECTOR2022 2 $0 reported 1
Michasel Johnson (former) DIRECTOR2020-2021 1 $0 reported 1
Ron Walter (former) TREASURER2020-2021 2 $0 reported 1

People by year

2025 · 8 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
TOM LIEBMAN PRESIDENT - DIRECTOR2 $0-$0 $01
ALICIA DAVIS SECRETARY - DIRECTOR2 $0-$0 $01
BRIAN MACANALLEN PRESIDENT ELECT - DIRECTOR2 $0-$0 $01
KEVIN ROMERO TREASURER - DIRECTOR2 $0-$0 $01
KIRK SCHMITT DIRECTOR1 $0-$0 $01
ROB RICHARDSON DIRECTOR1 $0-$0 $01
MARKUS HIRT DIRECTOR1 $0-$0 $01
Devan Walker TREASURER - DIRECTOR2 $0-$0 $01
2024 · 7 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
TOM LIEBMAN PRESIDENTDIRECTOR2 $0-$0 $01
ALICIA DAVIS SECRETARYDIRECTOR2 $0-$0 $01
BRIAN MACANALLEN PRESIDENT-ELECTDIRECTOR2 $0-$0 $01
KEVIN ROMERO TREASURERDIRECTOR2 $0-$0 $01
KIRK SCHMITT DIRECTOR1 $0-$0 $01
ROB RICHARDSON DIRECTOR1 $0-$0 $01
MARKUS HIRT DIRECTOR1 $0-$0 $01
2023 · 6 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
TOM LIEBMAN PRESIDENTDIRECTOR2 $0-$0 $01
ALICIA DAVIS SECRETARYDIRECTOR2 $0-$0 $01
BRIAN MACANALLEN PRESIDENT-ELECTDIRECTOR2 $0-$0 $01
KEVIN ROMERO TREASURERDIRECTOR2 $0-$0 $01
KIRK SCHMITT DIRECTOR1 $0-$0 $01
ROB RICHARDSON DIRECTOR1 $0-$0 $01
2022 · 7 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
DAMON SCHILLING PRESIDENTDIRECTOR2 $0-$0 $01
ALICIA FARROW SECRETARYDIRECTOR2 $0-$0 $01
ROB RICHARDSON PAST PRESIDENTDIRECTOR1 $0-$0 $01
MICHAEL JOHNSON DIRECTOR1 $0-$0 $01
MATT BROWN TREASURERDIRECTOR2 $0-$0 $01
TOM LIEBMAN PRESIDENT-ELECTDIRECTOR2 $0-$0 $01
KEVIN ROMERO DIRECTOR1 $0-$0 $01
2021 · 7 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
DAMON SCHILLING PRESIDENTDIRECTOR2 $0-$0 $01
ALICIA FARROW SECRETARYDIRECTOR2 $0-$0 $01
ROB RICHARDSON PAST PRESIDENTDIRECTOR1 $0-$0 $01
MICHASEL JOHNSON DIRECTOR1 $0-$0 $01
RON WALTER TREASURER2 $0-$0 $01
TOM LIEBMAN PRESIDENT-ELECTDIRECTOR2 $0-$0 $01
KEVIN ROMERO DIRECTOR1 $0-$0 $01
2020 · 7 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
DAMON SCHILLING PRESIDENTDIRECTOR2 $0-$0 $01
ALICIA FARROW SECRETARYDIRECTOR2 $0-$0 $01
ROB RICHARDSON PAST PRESIDENTDIRECTOR1 $0-$0 $01
MICHASEL JOHNSON DIRECTOR1 $0-$0 $01
RON WALTER TREASURER2 $0-$0 $01
TOM LIEBMAN PRESIDENT-ELECTDIRECTOR2 $0-$0 $01
KEVIN ROMERO DIRECTOR1 $0-$0 $01

Highest-paid independent contractors

No independent contractors reported.

Who gave

Contributor names are not public for this form type.

Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.

Finances

Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.

RevenueExpensesAssetsNet assetsContributionsProgram revenueOfficer payEmployeesVolunteers
2025 · Form 990EZ period ending 2025-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$80,000$69,490 $68,061$68,061 $0- ---
2024 · Form 990EZ period ending 2024-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$60,000$61,455 $58,650$57,551 -- ---
2023 · Form 990EZ period ending 2023-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$50,000$61,148 $59,006$59,006 -- ---
2022 · Form 990EZ period ending 2022-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$50,000$65,793 $70,154$70,154 -- ---
2021 · Form 990EZ period ending 2021-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$70,000$60,648 $85,947$85,947 -- ---
2020 · Form 990EZ period ending 2020-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$70,000$62,807 $76,595$76,595 -- ---

Funders of this organization

Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).

Similar organizations

Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)

OrganizationStateNTEELatest revenueLatest expensesTop-paid titleTop payWhy similar
INTERNATIONAL RADIATION PROTECTION ASSOCIATIONVAS41 $82,584$86,818 President$0 Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x, same state
LIBBIE GROVE MERCHANTS ASSOCIATIONVAS41 $84,581$78,370 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x, same state
NATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF WOMEN BUSINESS OWNERS NORT VIRG CHAPTERVAS41 $80,401$105,005 Member$0 Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x, same state
VIRGINIA PRODUCTION ALLIANCEVAS41 $71,747$69,555 President$0 Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x, same state
COOPERATIVE ASSOCIATION OF RESORT EXCHANGERS INCVAS41 $81,760$89,405 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x, same state
TIDEWATER REAL ESTATE INVESTORS GROUP INCORPORATEDVAS41 $72,921$70,993 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x, same state
NETWORK INCUBATOR COLLECTIVEVAS41 $76,405$1,532 DIRECTOR$0 Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x, same state
VOLUMETRIC MIXER MANUFACTURERS BUREAUVAS41 $82,410$43,860 INTERIM CHAIR$0 Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x, same state
FLORAL MARKETING RESEARCH FUNDVAS41 $87,694$54,225 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$0 Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x, same state
COUNCIL FOR HARMONIZATION OF ELECTROTECHNICAL STANDARDIZATIONVAS41 $81,839$65,883 President$0 Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x, same state
WILLIAMSBURG AREA RESTAURANTVAS41 $77,214$63,033 EXEC DIRECTOR$25,607 Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x, same state
NEVADA CONSUMER CREDIT ASSOCIATIONTXS41 $74,000$56,809 Director$0 Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x, similar name
NEVADA CRAFT BREWERS ASSOCIATIONNVS41 $73,062$64,980 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x, similar name
NEW ENGLAND LAND TITLE ASSOCIATION INCOHS41 $83,420$99,896 EXECUTIVE DI$0 Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x
BUS ASSOCIATION OF NEW JERSEY INCNJS41 $76,961$75,640 President$0 Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x
NEW ENGLAND WIRELESS ASSOCIATION INCMAS41 $88,931$33,357 PRESIDENT/DIRECTOR$0 Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x
GEORGIA ASSOCIATION OF TAX OFFICIALS INCGAS41 $87,332$74,408 Executive Director$38,500 Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x
FIRE INSPECTORS ASSOCIATION OF INDIANA INCINS41 $85,344$93,633 President$0 Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x
AMERICAN REAL ESTATE ASSOCIATION INCFLS41 $77,885$5,515 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x
GEORGIA COURT REPORTERS ASSOCIATION INCGAS41 $76,646$70,052 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x
SOUTH ASIAN BAR ASSOCIATION OF GEORGIA INCGAS41 $72,275$58,149 President$0 Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x
GREENABL SHIPPERS ASSOCIATION INCNJS41 $77,200$26,876 PRESIDENT AND DIRECTOR$0 Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x
LOUISIANA CRAWFISH ASSOCIATION INCLAS41 $83,710$14,058 President$0 Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x
MEDICAL ASSOCIATION OF CENTRAL FLORIDA INCFLS41 $81,600$32,623 VICE CHIEF O$0 Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x
NEBRASKA STATE ATHLETIC TRAINERS ASSOCIATION INCORPORATEDNES41 $80,417$78,153 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x

Who funds organizations like this

Not reported: none of these organizations has foundation or DAF-sponsor grants in the filings we have.

The full list · all similar organizations

Where the money went

Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.

2025 · Form 990EZ · $69,490 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Fees to independent contractors $66,393 95.5%
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $3,097 4.5%
Total$69,490100%

View the filing

2024 · Form 990EZ · $61,455 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Fees to independent contractors $61,450 100.0%
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $5 0.0%
Total$61,455100%

View the filing

2023 · Form 990EZ · $61,148 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Fees to independent contractors $60,500 98.9%
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $648 1.1%
Total$61,148100%

View the filing

2022 · Form 990EZ · $65,793 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Fees to independent contractors $63,213 96.1%
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $2,580 3.9%
Total$65,793100%

View the filing

2021 · Form 990EZ · $60,648 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Fees to independent contractors $60,000 98.9%
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $648 1.1%
Total$60,648100%

View the filing

2020 · Form 990EZ · $62,807 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Fees to independent contractors $62,000 98.7%
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $807 1.3%
Total$62,807100%

View the filing

Comments

Anonymous: no account or email. Up to 2,000 characters, at most one link. Comments are checked automatically; some wait for review.