NEVADA AMBULANCE ASSOCIATION INC
Cite this
Plain text NEVADA AMBULANCE ASSOCIATION INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2020–2025. https://furp.org/org/nevada-ambulance-association-inc-832854835. Retrieved 2026-10-28.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). NEVADA AMBULANCE ASSOCIATION INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2020–2025]. Retrieved October 28, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/nevada-ambulance-association-inc-832854835
MLA “NEVADA AMBULANCE ASSOCIATION INC.” furp.org, tax years 2020–2025, https://furp.org/org/nevada-ambulance-association-inc-832854835. Accessed 28 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-28; covers tax years 2020–2025. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2025 · Form 990EZ · revenue $80K · expenses $69K · assets $68K
- EIN
- 83-2854835
- Address
- 1201 WILSON BLVD, ARLINGTON, VA 22209-2300
- Website
- WWW.NVAMBULANCE.ORG
- NTEE code
- S41
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(6): business league or chamber of commerce (corporation)
- Ruling date
- June 2023 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- No
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
Advocated for the advancement of emergency medical services by supporting state initiatives to improve EMS services and sustainability
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 14 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
14 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tom Liebman | PRESIDENT - DIRECTOR | 2020-2025 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Alicia Davis | SECRETARY - DIRECTOR | 2023-2025 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Brian Macanallen | PRESIDENT ELECT - DIRECTOR | 2023-2025 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kevin Romero | TREASURER - DIRECTOR | 2020-2025 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kirk Schmitt | DIRECTOR | 2023-2025 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Rob Richardson | DIRECTOR | 2020-2025 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Markus Hirt | DIRECTOR | 2024-2025 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Devan Walker | TREASURER - DIRECTOR | 2025 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Damon Schilling (former) | PRESIDENTDIRECTOR | 2020-2022 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Alicia Farrow (former) | SECRETARYDIRECTOR | 2020-2022 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Michael Johnson (former) | DIRECTOR | 2022 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Matt Brown (former) | TREASURERDIRECTOR | 2022 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Michasel Johnson (former) | DIRECTOR | 2020-2021 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ron Walter (former) | TREASURER | 2020-2021 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2025 · 8 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TOM LIEBMAN | PRESIDENT - DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALICIA DAVIS | SECRETARY - DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRIAN MACANALLEN | PRESIDENT ELECT - DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KEVIN ROMERO | TREASURER - DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KIRK SCHMITT | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROB RICHARDSON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARKUS HIRT | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Devan Walker | TREASURER - DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2024 · 7 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TOM LIEBMAN | PRESIDENTDIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALICIA DAVIS | SECRETARYDIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRIAN MACANALLEN | PRESIDENT-ELECTDIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KEVIN ROMERO | TREASURERDIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KIRK SCHMITT | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROB RICHARDSON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARKUS HIRT | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 6 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TOM LIEBMAN | PRESIDENTDIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALICIA DAVIS | SECRETARYDIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRIAN MACANALLEN | PRESIDENT-ELECTDIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KEVIN ROMERO | TREASURERDIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KIRK SCHMITT | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROB RICHARDSON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 7 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DAMON SCHILLING | PRESIDENTDIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALICIA FARROW | SECRETARYDIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROB RICHARDSON | PAST PRESIDENTDIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL JOHNSON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MATT BROWN | TREASURERDIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOM LIEBMAN | PRESIDENT-ELECTDIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KEVIN ROMERO | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 7 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DAMON SCHILLING | PRESIDENTDIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALICIA FARROW | SECRETARYDIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROB RICHARDSON | PAST PRESIDENTDIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHASEL JOHNSON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RON WALTER | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOM LIEBMAN | PRESIDENT-ELECTDIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KEVIN ROMERO | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 7 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DAMON SCHILLING | PRESIDENTDIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALICIA FARROW | SECRETARYDIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROB RICHARDSON | PAST PRESIDENTDIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHASEL JOHNSON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RON WALTER | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOM LIEBMAN | PRESIDENT-ELECTDIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KEVIN ROMERO | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $80,000 | $69,490 | $68,061 | $68,061 | $0 | - | - | - | - |
| 2024 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $60,000 | $61,455 | $58,650 | $57,551 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $50,000 | $61,148 | $59,006 | $59,006 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $50,000 | $65,793 | $70,154 | $70,154 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $70,000 | $60,648 | $85,947 | $85,947 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $70,000 | $62,807 | $76,595 | $76,595 | - | - | - | - | - |
Funders of this organization
Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INTERNATIONAL RADIATION PROTECTION ASSOCIATION | VA | S41 | $82,584 | $86,818 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x, same state |
| LIBBIE GROVE MERCHANTS ASSOCIATION | VA | S41 | $84,581 | $78,370 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x, same state |
| NATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF WOMEN BUSINESS OWNERS NORT VIRG CHAPTER | VA | S41 | $80,401 | $105,005 | Member | $0 | Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x, same state |
| VIRGINIA PRODUCTION ALLIANCE | VA | S41 | $71,747 | $69,555 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x, same state |
| COOPERATIVE ASSOCIATION OF RESORT EXCHANGERS INC | VA | S41 | $81,760 | $89,405 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x, same state |
| TIDEWATER REAL ESTATE INVESTORS GROUP INCORPORATED | VA | S41 | $72,921 | $70,993 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x, same state |
| NETWORK INCUBATOR COLLECTIVE | VA | S41 | $76,405 | $1,532 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x, same state |
| VOLUMETRIC MIXER MANUFACTURERS BUREAU | VA | S41 | $82,410 | $43,860 | INTERIM CHAIR | $0 | Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FLORAL MARKETING RESEARCH FUND | VA | S41 | $87,694 | $54,225 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x, same state |
| COUNCIL FOR HARMONIZATION OF ELECTROTECHNICAL STANDARDIZATION | VA | S41 | $81,839 | $65,883 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x, same state |
| WILLIAMSBURG AREA RESTAURANT | VA | S41 | $77,214 | $63,033 | EXEC DIRECTOR | $25,607 | Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x, same state |
| NEVADA CONSUMER CREDIT ASSOCIATION | TX | S41 | $74,000 | $56,809 | Director | $0 | Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| NEVADA CRAFT BREWERS ASSOCIATION | NV | S41 | $73,062 | $64,980 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| NEW ENGLAND LAND TITLE ASSOCIATION INC | OH | S41 | $83,420 | $99,896 | EXECUTIVE DI | $0 | Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x |
| BUS ASSOCIATION OF NEW JERSEY INC | NJ | S41 | $76,961 | $75,640 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x |
| NEW ENGLAND WIRELESS ASSOCIATION INC | MA | S41 | $88,931 | $33,357 | PRESIDENT/DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x |
| GEORGIA ASSOCIATION OF TAX OFFICIALS INC | GA | S41 | $87,332 | $74,408 | Executive Director | $38,500 | Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x |
| FIRE INSPECTORS ASSOCIATION OF INDIANA INC | IN | S41 | $85,344 | $93,633 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x |
| AMERICAN REAL ESTATE ASSOCIATION INC | FL | S41 | $77,885 | $5,515 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x |
| GEORGIA COURT REPORTERS ASSOCIATION INC | GA | S41 | $76,646 | $70,052 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x |
| SOUTH ASIAN BAR ASSOCIATION OF GEORGIA INC | GA | S41 | $72,275 | $58,149 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x |
| GREENABL SHIPPERS ASSOCIATION INC | NJ | S41 | $77,200 | $26,876 | PRESIDENT AND DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x |
| LOUISIANA CRAWFISH ASSOCIATION INC | LA | S41 | $83,710 | $14,058 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x |
| MEDICAL ASSOCIATION OF CENTRAL FLORIDA INC | FL | S41 | $81,600 | $32,623 | VICE CHIEF O | $0 | Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x |
| NEBRASKA STATE ATHLETIC TRAINERS ASSOCIATION INCORPORATED | NE | S41 | $80,417 | $78,153 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Not reported: none of these organizations has foundation or DAF-sponsor grants in the filings we have.
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2025 · Form 990EZ · $69,490 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fees to independent contractors | $66,393 | 95.5% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $3,097 | 4.5% | |
| Total | $69,490 | 100% |
2024 · Form 990EZ · $61,455 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fees to independent contractors | $61,450 | 100.0% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $5 | 0.0% | |
| Total | $61,455 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990EZ · $61,148 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fees to independent contractors | $60,500 | 98.9% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $648 | 1.1% | |
| Total | $61,148 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990EZ · $65,793 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fees to independent contractors | $63,213 | 96.1% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $2,580 | 3.9% | |
| Total | $65,793 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990EZ · $60,648 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fees to independent contractors | $60,000 | 98.9% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $648 | 1.1% | |
| Total | $60,648 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990EZ · $62,807 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fees to independent contractors | $62,000 | 98.7% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $807 | 1.3% | |
| Total | $62,807 | 100% |
Comments