STANLEY M STREET PHILANTHROPIC

Cite this

Plain text STANLEY M STREET PHILANTHROPIC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2019–2022. https://furp.org/org/stanley-m-street-philanthropic-832845602. Retrieved 2026-10-25.

APA furp.org. (n.d.). STANLEY M STREET PHILANTHROPIC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2019–2022]. Retrieved October 25, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/stanley-m-street-philanthropic-832845602

MLA “STANLEY M STREET PHILANTHROPIC.” furp.org, tax years 2019–2022, https://furp.org/org/stanley-m-street-philanthropic-832845602. Accessed 25 Oct. 2026.

Retrieved 2026-10-25; covers tax years 2019–2022. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.

2022 · Form 990PF · revenue $0 · expenses $245K · assets $0

Also known as
FOUNDATION INC
EIN
83-2845602
Address
PO BOX 15245, SAVANNAH, GA 314161945
Website
WWW.STANLEYMSTREET.ORG
NTEE code
-
Exempt type
-
Ruling date
-
Cross-check
ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer

Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).

People paid by the organization

None of the 3 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.

Officers and directors, no compensation reported

3 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsHrs/wk (latest)CompensationOrganizations
Stanley M Street PRESIDENT2019-2022 0 $0 reported 1
Saif Abraham VICE-PRESIDE2019-2022 0 $0 reported 1
Helen L Stone SECRETARY2019-2022 0 $0 reported 1

People by year

2022 · 3 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
STANLEY M STREET PRESIDENT0 $0-$0 $01
SAIF ABRAHAM VICE-PRESIDE0 $0-$0 $01
HELEN L STONE SECRETARY0 $0-$0 $01
2021 · 3 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
STANLEY M STREET PRESIDENT0 $0-$0 $01
SAIF ABRAHAM VICE-PRESIDE0 $0-$0 $01
HELEN L STONE SECRETARY0 $0-$0 $01
2020 · 3 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
STANLEY M STREET PRESIDENT0 $0-$0 $01
SAIF ABRAHAM VICE-PRESIDE0 $0-$0 $01
HELEN L STONE SECRETARY0 $0-$0 $01
2019 · 3 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
STANLEY M STREET PRESIDENT5 $0-$0 $01
SAIF ABRAHAM VICE-PRESIDE1 $0-$0 $01
HELEN L STONE SECRETARY1 $0-$0 $01

Highest-paid independent contractors

No independent contractors reported.

Who the money went to

Grants this organization reported paying: Schedule I Part II of the Form 990, or the grants-paid list on the 990-PF. Open a year for every recipient. Recipients link to their own page when the grant names an EIN we have (990-PF grants list no EIN, so those link only on an exact, unique name and state). Grants to individuals are counted; their names are not shown.

2022 · 4 grants to organizations · $240K
2021 · 6 grants to organizations · $198K
2020 · 20 grants to organizations · $222K
2019 · 2 grants to organizations · $30K

Negative amounts are returned or refunded grants; they are listed last and left out of the totals of grants paid.

Who gave

Contributors listed on Schedule B of the Form 990-PF: name, city and state as filed (street addresses are not shown), with total and noncash contributions for the year. A link to an organization's page is tagged Fuzzy with its name-similarity score (0 to 1) when it rests on name and state; Schedule B lists no EIN, so no link here is an exact identifier match.

2021 · 1 contributor · $300K
#ContributorTypeCity, stateTotalNoncashSource
1 STANLEY M STREET REVOCABLE TRUST Person SAVANNAH, GA $300,000- Form 990PF Sch. B, 2021 · filing
2020 · 1 contributor · $250K
#ContributorTypeCity, stateTotalNoncashSource
1 STANLEY M STREET REVOCABLE TRUST Person SAVANNAH, GA $250,000- Form 990PF Sch. B, 2020 · filing
2019 · 1 contributor · $150K
#ContributorTypeCity, stateTotalNoncashSource
1 STANLEY M STREET REVOCABLE TRUST Person SAVANNAH, GA $150,000- Form 990PF Sch. B, 2019 · filing

Contributors listed here are as reported on the filing. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.

Finances

Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.

RevenueExpensesAssetsNet assetsContributionsProgram revenueOfficer payEmployeesVolunteers
2022 · Form 990PF period ending 2022-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$0$245,019 $0$0 -- ---
2021 · Form 990PF period ending 2021-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$300,000$201,115 $245,019$245,019 $300,000- ---
2020 · Form 990PF period ending 2020-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$250,801$222,619 $148,183$146,134 $250,000- ---
2019 · Form 990PF period ending 2019-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$150,142$32,190 $120,001$117,952 $150,000- ---

Funders of this organization

Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).

Similar organizations

No similar organizations found.

Who funds organizations like this

Not reported: none of these organizations has foundation or DAF-sponsor grants in the filings we have.

The full list · all similar organizations

Where the money went

Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.

2022 · Form 990PF · $245,019 spent · pay $0 · grants $239,896 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Contributions, gifts, grants paid $239,896 97.9%
Fees: legal $1,682 0.7%
Fees: accounting $1,500 0.6%
Other expenses $1,086 0.4%
Occupancy $825 0.3%
Taxes $30 0.0%
Total$245,019100%

View the filing

2021 · Form 990PF · $201,115 spent · pay $0 · grants $197,504 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Contributions, gifts, grants paid $197,504 98.2%
Fees: legal $1,325 0.7%
Occupancy $1,306 0.6%
Fees: accounting $750 0.4%
Other expenses $200 0.1%
Taxes $30 0.0%
Total$201,115100%

View the filing

2020 · Form 990PF · $222,619 spent · pay $0 · grants $221,630 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Contributions, gifts, grants paid $221,630 99.6%
Occupancy $834 0.4%
Taxes $120 0.1%
Fees: legal $35 0.0%
Total$222,619100%

View the filing

2019 · Form 990PF · $32,190 spent · pay $0 · grants $30,000 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Contributions, gifts, grants paid $30,000 93.2%
Occupancy $828 2.6%
Fees: other professional $600 1.9%
Fees: legal $522 1.6%
Other expenses $240 0.7%
Total$32,190100%

View the filing

Comments

Anonymous: no account or email. Up to 2,000 characters, at most one link. Comments are checked automatically; some wait for review.