JOSEPH PROJECT INC
Cite this
Plain text JOSEPH PROJECT INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2020–2025. https://furp.org/org/joseph-project-inc-832492317. Retrieved 2026-10-24.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). JOSEPH PROJECT INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2020–2025]. Retrieved October 24, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/joseph-project-inc-832492317
MLA “JOSEPH PROJECT INC.” furp.org, tax years 2020–2025, https://furp.org/org/joseph-project-inc-832492317. Accessed 24 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-24; covers tax years 2020–2025. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2025 · Form 990 · revenue $274K · expenses $254K · assets $549K
- EIN
- 83-2492317
- Address
- PO BOX 36115, GROSSE PT FRM, MI 48236-0115
- Website
- WWW.JOSEPHPROJECT.COM
- NTEE code
- I80
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
- Ruling date
- March 2019 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
- Foundation status
- Public charity supported by the public (170(b)(1)(a)(vi))
- Principal officer
- Nathaniel Knapper (its 2018 Form 990-N)
- Form 990-N e-postcards
- 1 filed, 2018 (organizations with gross receipts normally $50,000 or less file this instead of a full Form 990) IRS data ↗
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
THE JOSEPH PROJECT IS A NONPROFIT ORGANIZATION THAT CONNECTS HUMAN TRAFFICKING SURVIVORS WITH PRO BONO LEGAL SERVICES.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
3 people paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nate Knapper | PRESIDENT | 2020-2025 | $0 | $90,000 | 1 |
| Kristi Kirschmann (former) | COO (THRU JAN 2022) | 2020-2021 | $60,000 | $106,907 | 1 |
| Katie Carroll (former) | SECRETARY | 2020 | $7,367 | $7,367 | 1 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
10 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Anthony Calibeo | TREASURER | 2023-2025 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Abigail Wasil | SECRETARY | 2022-2025 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Christina Guirguis (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2020-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| John Postma (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2020-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Randy Vogelzang (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2021-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kendall Wingrove (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2020-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Curt Powers (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2021-2022 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Amy Allen (former) | BOARD MEMBER (THRU JAN 2022) | 2020-2021 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lisa Payne (former) | BOARD MEMBER (THRU JAN 2022) | 2020-2021 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Terry Merritt (former) | BOARD MEMBER (THRU JAN 2022) | 2021 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2025 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 10 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ANTHONY CALIBEO | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NATE KNAPPER | PRESIDENT | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ABIGAIL WASIL | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2024 · 7 people listed · 1 paid, $30K · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NATE KNAPPER | PRESIDENT | 25 | $0 | $0 | $30,000 | $30,000 | 1 |
| CHRISTINA GUIRGUIS | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN POSTMA | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RANDY VOGELZANG | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KENDALL WINGROVE | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANTHONY CALIBEO | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ABIGAIL WASIL | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 7 people listed · 1 paid, $30K · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NATE KNAPPER | PRESIDENT | 25 | $0 | $0 | $30,000 | $30,000 | 1 |
| CHRISTINA GUIRGUIS | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN POSTMA | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RANDY VOGELZANG | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KENDALL WINGROVE | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANTHONY CALIBEO | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ABIGAIL WASIL | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 7 people listed · 1 paid, $30K · 1 employee · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NATE KNAPPER | PRES & TREAS | 25 | $0 | $0 | $30,000 | $30,000 | 1 |
| CHRISTINA GUIRGUIS | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CURT POWERS | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN POSTMA | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KENDALL WINGROVE | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RANDY VOGELZANG | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ABIGAIL WASIL | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 10 people listed · 1 paid, $60K · 1 employee · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KRISTI KIRSCHMANN | COO (THRU JAN 2022) | 1 | $60,000 | $0 | $0 | $60,000 | 1 |
| AMY ALLEN | BOARD MEMBER (THRU JAN 2022) | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRISTINA GUIRGUIS | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LISA PAYNE | BOARD MEMBER (THRU JAN 2022) | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN POSTMA | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KENDALL WINGROVE | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CURT POWERS | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RANDY VOGELZANG | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TERRY MERRITT | BOARD MEMBER (THRU JAN 2022) | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NATE KNAPPER | PRES & TREAS | 25 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 8 people listed · 2 paid, $54K
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KRISTI KIRSCHMANN | BOARD MEMBER | 4 | $46,907 | - | $0 | $46,907 | 1 |
| KATIE CARROLL | SECRETARY | 2 | $7,367 | - | $0 | $7,367 | 1 |
| NATE KNAPPER | PRESIDENT & TREASURER | 10 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AMY ALLEN | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRISTINA GUIRGUIS | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LISA PAYNE | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN POSTMA | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KENDALL WINGROVE | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $274,324 | $254,009 | $549,116 | $388,595 | $269,034 | $0 | - | 0 | 10 |
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $285,392 | $254,471 | $454,408 | $364,408 | $285,254 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $314,352 | $166,789 | $381,337 | $321,337 | $314,249 | $0 | $30,000 | 0 | - |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $169,044 | $199,374 | $203,775 | $173,775 | $169,044 | $0 | $30,000 | 1 | 0 |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $249,231 | $176,148 | $205,622 | $204,105 | $249,231 | $0 | $60,000 | 1 | 0 |
| 2020 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $197,721 | $99,691 | $131,096 | $131,022 | $184,409 | - | - | - | - |
Funders of this organization
8 grantors reported grants to this organization, $229,081 in all, tax years 2020 to 2025. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| COMMUNITY FOUNDATION FOR SOUTHEAST MICHIGAN | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2020-2021 | 2 | $80,000 | 2021 | $30,000 | show |
| BEA ALDRINK IDEMA FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “JOSEPH PROJECT INC” | 2025 | 1 | $50,000 | 2025 | $50,000 | show |
| DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2021 | 1 | $30,850 | 2021 | $30,850 | show |
| FREEDOM NET | Public charity | Exact | 2024 | 1 | $25,000 | 2024 | $25,000 | show |
| OAKLAND COUNTY BAR FOUNDATION | Public charity | Exact | 2023 | 1 | $15,000 | 2023 | $15,000 | show |
| NATIONAL PHILANTHROPIC TR | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2021 | 1 | $15,000 | 2021 | $15,000 | show |
| THE CHICAGO COMMUNITY TRUST | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2021 | 1 | $12,500 | 2021 | $12,500 | show |
| AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “JOSEPH PROJECT INC” | 2020-2023 | 4 | $731 | 2023 | $218 | show |
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SIXTY PLUS INCORPORATED | MI | I80 | $281,942 | $280,880 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $119,307 | Same NTEE code I80, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PRO SE BANKRUPTCY ASSISTANCE PROJECT | MI | I80 | $180,088 | $80,543 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code I80, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MONROE COUNTY SENIOR LEGAL SERVICES INC | MI | I80 | $371,780 | $380,581 | Executive Director | $72,528 | Same NTEE code I80, revenue within 2x, same state |
| IMMIGRANT ASSISTANCE CENTER OF WEST MICHIGAN | MI | I80 | $240,539 | $254,058 | Officer | $0 | Same NTEE code I80, revenue within 2x, same state |
| INNOCENT | MI | I80 | $504,915 | $438,890 | PRESIDENT | $86,815 | Same NTEE code I80, revenue within 2x, same state |
| GREAT LAKES EXPUNGEMENT NETWORK | MI | I80 | $258,107 | $202,341 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $40,516 | Same NTEE code I80, revenue within 2x, same state |
| LEGAL ASSISTANCE CENTER | MI | I80 | $406,111 | $312,138 | EXECUTIVE DI | $100,570 | Same NTEE code I80, revenue within 2x, same state |
| IRON DEFENSE | MI | I80 | $367,750 | $336,914 | Executive Director | $106,570 | Same NTEE code I80, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SOUTHWEST DETROIT COMMUNITY JUSTICE CENTER | MI | I80 | $278,961 | $347,685 | BOARD CHAIR | $0 | Same NTEE code I80, revenue within 2x, same state |
| THE@ACCESS PROJECT INC | CA | I80 | $371,763 | $361,420 | Executive Director | $0 | Same NTEE code I80, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| PRO BONO PROJECT OF MESA COUNTY INC | CO | I80 | $144,145 | $127,115 | EXECUTIVE DI | $63,267 | Same NTEE code I80, revenue within 2x |
| CAPITAL APPEALS PROJECT | LA | I80 | $388,330 | $243,298 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $51,500 | Same NTEE code I80, revenue within 2x |
| WASATCH IMMIGRATION PROJECT | UT | I80 | $172,365 | $63,373 | Chairman | $0 | Same NTEE code I80, revenue within 2x |
| BUTTE DEFENSE EQUITY PROJECT INC | CA | I80 | $179,641 | $45,375 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code I80, revenue within 2x |
| PRO BONO ORGANIZATION FOR NATIVE OHANA INC | HI | I80 | $362,223 | $235,656 | EXECUTIVE DI | $80,000 | Same NTEE code I80, revenue within 2x |
| ARIZONA SENIOR CITIZENS LAW PROJECT INCORPORATED | AZ | I80 | $384,378 | $381,052 | Director | $109,328 | Same NTEE code I80, revenue within 2x |
| LACKAWANNA PRO BONO INC | PA | I80 | $353,755 | $346,849 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code I80, revenue within 2x |
| DEKALB PRO BONO INC | GA | I80 | $402,721 | $381,117 | EXECUTIVE DI | $82,211 | Same NTEE code I80, revenue within 2x |
| WORLD IMMIGRATION CENTER INC | NY | I80 | $306,509 | $307,462 | TREASURER | $39,840 | Same NTEE code I80, revenue within 2x |
| TEXAS FAIR DEFENSE PROJECT | TX | I80 | $222,980 | $263,347 | Int Exec Dir | $86,033 | Same NTEE code I80, revenue within 2x |
| CIVIL ADVOCACY PROJECT INC | PA | I80 | $223,793 | $410,151 | PRESIDENT | $106,925 | Same NTEE code I80, revenue within 2x |
| CLEAR LANDING INC | AL | I80 | $200,000 | $94,182 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code I80, revenue within 2x |
| FORENSIC JUSTICE PROJECT | OR | I80 | $455,123 | $554,783 | Executive Dir. | $140,500 | Same NTEE code I80, revenue within 2x |
| COMMUNITY TAX LAW PROJECT | VA | I80 | $391,966 | $376,072 | BOARD PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code I80, revenue within 2x |
| JALA FOUNDATION INC | FL | I80 | $414,587 | $328,023 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code I80, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2025 · Form 990 · $254,009 spent · pay $30,000 · grants $0 · events $18
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: other services | $182,098 | $173,980 | $8,118 | - | 71.7% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $30,000 | $30,000 | - | - | 11.8% | |
| Fees: legal | $15,973 | $15,973 | - | - | 6.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $8,640 | - | $8,640 | - | 3.4% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $7,321 | $7,321 | - | - | 2.9% | |
| Other (as described) | AUTO EXPENSE | $2,828 | - | $2,828 | - | 1.1% |
| Insurance | $1,998 | - | $1,998 | - | 0.8% | |
| Fees: management | $1,467 | - | $1,467 | - | 0.6% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,220 | - | - | $1,220 | 0.5% | |
| Travel | $880 | - | $880 | - | 0.3% | |
| Other (as described) | OFFICE UTILITIES | $667 | - | $667 | - | 0.3% |
| Other (as described) | BUSINESS MEALS | $584 | - | $584 | - | 0.2% |
| Office expenses | $315 | - | $315 | - | 0.1% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $18 | - | $18 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $254,009 | 100% |
2024 · Form 990 · $254,471 spent · pay $30,000 · grants $0 · events $86
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: other services | $166,829 | $156,206 | $7,973 | $2,650 | 65.6% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $30,000 | $30,000 | - | - | 11.8% | |
| Fees: legal | $14,620 | $14,620 | - | - | 5.7% | |
| Travel | $13,321 | $2,070 | $11,251 | - | 5.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $7,320 | $7,320 | - | - | 2.9% | |
| Other (as described) | STAFF DEVELOPMENT | $7,093 | - | $7,093 | - | 2.8% |
| Advertising and promotion | $2,898 | $2,898 | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Other (as described) | AUTO EXPENSE | $2,397 | - | $2,397 | - | 0.9% |
| Other (as described) | OFFICE UTILITIES | $2,219 | $300 | $1,919 | - | 0.9% |
| Fees: accounting | $1,925 | - | $1,925 | - | 0.8% | |
| Office expenses | $1,910 | $1,000 | $910 | - | 0.8% | |
| Insurance | $1,831 | - | $1,831 | - | 0.7% | |
| Fees: management | $1,104 | - | $1,104 | - | 0.4% | |
| Other (as described) | BUSINESS MEALS | $761 | - | $761 | - | 0.3% |
| All other expenses | $157 | - | $157 | - | 0.1% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $86 | - | $86 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $254,471 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $166,789 spent · pay $30,000 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: other services | $104,320 | $96,988 | $2,946 | $4,386 | 62.5% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $30,000 | - | $30,000 | - | 18.0% | |
| Travel | $12,473 | $7,567 | $4,906 | - | 7.5% | |
| Fees: legal | $7,941 | $7,304 | $637 | - | 4.8% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $2,049 | $2,049 | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Insurance | $1,729 | - | $1,729 | - | 1.0% | |
| Other (as described) | OFFICE REIMBURSEMENT | $1,658 | $1,658 | - | - | 1.0% |
| Office expenses | $1,611 | - | $1,611 | - | 1.0% | |
| Other (as described) | BUSINESS MEALS | $1,601 | $221 | $1,380 | - | 1.0% |
| Fees: accounting | $1,500 | - | $1,500 | - | 0.9% | |
| Other (as described) | STAFF DEVELOPMENT | $1,021 | - | $1,021 | - | 0.6% |
| Other (as described) | VOLUNTEER APPRECIATION | $776 | - | - | $776 | 0.5% |
| Fees: management | $80 | - | $80 | - | 0.0% | |
| All other expenses | $30 | - | $30 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $166,789 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $199,374 spent · pay $32,767 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: other services | $122,540 | $117,211 | $2,086 | $3,243 | 61.5% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $30,000 | - | $30,000 | - | 15.0% | |
| Fees: legal | $12,894 | $8,504 | $4,390 | - | 6.5% | |
| Travel | $9,003 | $8,566 | $437 | - | 4.5% | |
| Office expenses | $5,870 | $337 | $5,533 | - | 2.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $3,763 | - | $3,763 | - | 1.9% | |
| Other (as described) | NETWORKING | $3,586 | $3,500 | - | $86 | 1.8% |
| Other salaries and wages | $2,500 | - | $2,500 | - | 1.3% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $2,339 | $2,339 | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Other (as described) | BUSINESS MEALS | $1,982 | $46 | $1,936 | - | 1.0% |
| Insurance | $1,634 | - | $1,634 | - | 0.8% | |
| Other (as described) | STAFF DEVELOPMENT | $1,193 | $600 | $593 | - | 0.6% |
| Other (as described) | VOLUNTEER APPRECATION | $805 | $805 | - | - | 0.4% |
| Occupancy | $509 | - | $509 | - | 0.3% | |
| All other expenses | $489 | $66 | $423 | - | 0.2% | |
| Payroll taxes | $267 | - | $267 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $199,374 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $176,148 spent · pay $65,497 · grants $0 · events $4,650
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: other services | $84,853 | $83,147 | - | $1,706 | 48.2% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $60,000 | - | $60,000 | - | 34.1% | |
| Travel | $6,637 | $509 | $6,128 | - | 3.8% | |
| Payroll taxes | $5,497 | - | $5,497 | - | 3.1% | |
| Information technology | $5,246 | $15 | $2,811 | $2,420 | 3.0% | |
| Other (as described) Event | EVENT SPONSORSHIP | $4,650 | - | - | $4,650 | 2.6% |
| Other (as described) | BUSINESS MEALS | $2,876 | - | $2,876 | - | 1.6% |
| Other (as described) | VOLUNTEER APPRECATION | $1,881 | - | $1,881 | - | 1.1% |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,828 | - | - | $1,828 | 1.0% | |
| Office expenses | $1,667 | $142 | $1,525 | - | 0.9% | |
| Other (as described) | MERCHANDISING | $793 | - | - | $793 | 0.5% |
| Occupancy | $140 | - | $140 | - | 0.1% | |
| All other expenses | $80 | - | $80 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $176,148 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990EZ · $99,691 spent · pay $54,274 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salaries, other pay and benefits | $54,274 | 54.4% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $40,346 | 40.5% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $4,320 | 4.3% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $751 | 0.8% | |
| Total | $99,691 | 100% |
Comments