CHRISTADELPHIAN MEAL-A-DAY AMERICAS INC

Cite this

Plain text CHRISTADELPHIAN MEAL-A-DAY AMERICAS INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2019–2025. https://furp.org/org/christadelphian-meal-a-day-americas-inc-831847780. Retrieved 2026-10-31.

APA furp.org. (n.d.). CHRISTADELPHIAN MEAL-A-DAY AMERICAS INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2019–2025]. Retrieved October 31, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/christadelphian-meal-a-day-americas-inc-831847780

MLA “CHRISTADELPHIAN MEAL-A-DAY AMERICAS INC.” furp.org, tax years 2019–2025, https://furp.org/org/christadelphian-meal-a-day-americas-inc-831847780. Accessed 31 Oct. 2026.

Retrieved 2026-10-31; covers tax years 2019–2025. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.

2025 · Form 990 · revenue $3.7M · expenses $3.3M · assets $871K

Also known as
INC
EIN
83-1847780
Address
735 ALTON CAROLINA RD, CHARLESTOWN, RI 02813-3507
Website
WWW.CMADFA.COM
NTEE code
Q33
Exempt type
501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
Ruling date
May 2019 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
IRS status
Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
Tax-deductible donations
Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
Foundation status
Public charity supported by the public (170(b)(1)(a)(vi))
Cross-check
ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer

Mission

THE ORGANIZATION'S MISSION IS TO ASSIST THE POOREST OF OUR NEIGHBORS THROUGH OUT LATIN AMERICA, CARIBBEAN COUNTRIES AND AFRICAN NATIONS, OVERCOME THE EFFECTS OF HUNGER AND DISEASE, OBTAIN BASIC HEALTHCARE, AND RECEIVE HUMANITARIAN AID IN ACUTE SITUATIONS OF NEED.

Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).

People paid by the organization

None of the 15 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.

Officers and directors, no compensation reported

15 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsHrs/wk (latest)CompensationOrganizations
Cathy Moynihan SECRETARY2020-2025 Not reported $0 reported 1
Shawn Moynihan CHAIRMAN2020-2025 Not reported $0 reported 1
Heather Woodward TREASURER2020-2025 Not reported $0 reported 1
Virginia Brierley ASST. TREASU2019-2025 Not reported $0 reported 1
Luke Barratt DIRECTOR2020-2025 Not reported $0 reported 1
Janice Manson DIRECTOR2020-2025 Not reported $0 reported 1
Amy Swift DIRECTOR2020-2025 Not reported $0 reported 1
Matthew Swift DIRECTOR2020-2025 Not reported $0 reported 1
Becky Elliot DIRECTOR2020-2025 Not reported $0 reported 1
John Woodward DIRECTOR2022-2025 Not reported $0 reported 1
Kellie Gelineau (former) DIRECTOR2020-2024 Not reported $0 reported 1
Stephen Johnson (former) DIRECTOR2020-2021 Not reported $0 reported 1
Bruce Parker (former) CHAIRMAN2019 4 $0 reported 1
Joanie Parker (former) SECRETARY2019 4 $0 reported 1
Casey Opitz (former) TREASURER2019 4 $0 reported 1

People by year

2025 · 10 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 50 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
CATHY MOYNIHAN SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
SHAWN MOYNIHAN CHAIRMAN- $0$0$0 $01
HEATHER WOODWARD TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
VIRGINIA BRIERLEY ASST. TREASU- $0$0$0 $01
LUKE BARRATT DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
JANICE MANSON DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
AMY SWIFT DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
MATTHEW SWIFT DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
BECKY ELLIOT DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
JOHN WOODWARD DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
2024 · 11 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 42 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
CATHY MOYNIHAN SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
SHAWN MOYNIHAN CHAIRMAN- $0$0$0 $01
HEATHER WOODWARD TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
VIRGINIA BRIERLEY ASST. TREASU- $0$0$0 $01
LUKE BARRATT DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
KELLIE GELINEAU DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
JANICE MANSON DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
AMY SWIFT DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
MATTHEW SWIFT DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
BECKY ELLIOT DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
JOHN WOODWARD DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
2023 · 11 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 30 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
CATHY MOYNIHAN SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
SHAWN MOYNIHAN CHAIRMAN- $0$0$0 $01
HEATHER WOODWARD TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
VIRGINIA BRIERLEY ASST. TREASU- $0$0$0 $01
LUKE BARRATT DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
KELLIE GELINEAU DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
JANICE MANSON DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
AMY SWIFT DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
MATTHEW SWIFT DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
BECKY ELLIOT DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
JOHN WOODWARD DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
2022 · 11 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 30 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
CATHY MOYNIHAN SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
SHAWN MOYNIHAN CHAIRMAN- $0$0$0 $01
HEATHER WOODWARD TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
VIRGINIA BRIERLEY ASST. TREASU- $0$0$0 $01
LUKE BARRATT DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
KELLIE GELINEAU DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
JANICE MANSON DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
AMY SWIFT DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
MATTHEW SWIFT DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
BECKY ELLIOT DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
JOHN WOODWARD DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
2021 · 11 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 50 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
CATHY MOYNIHAN SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
SHAWN MOYNIHAN CHAIRMAN- $0$0$0 $01
HEATHER WOODWARD TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
VIRGINIA BRIERLEY ASST. TREASU- $0$0$0 $01
STEPHEN JOHNSON DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
LUKE BARRATT DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
KELLIE GELINEAU DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
JANICE MANSON DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
AMY SWIFT DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
MATTHEW SWIFT DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
BECKY ELLIOT DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
2020 · 11 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 50 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
CATHY MOYNIHAN SECRETARY4 $0$0$0 $01
SHAWN MOYNIHAN CHAIRMAN4 $0$0$0 $01
HEATHER WOODWARD TREASURER4 $0$0$0 $01
VIRGINIA BRIERLEY ASST. TREASU4 $0$0$0 $01
STEPHEN JOHNSON DIRECTOR4 $0$0$0 $01
LUKE BARRATT DIRECTOR4 $0$0$0 $01
KELLIE GELINEAU DIRECTOR4 $0$0$0 $01
JANICE MANSON DIRECTOR4 $0$0$0 $01
AMY SWIFT DIRECTOR4 $0$0$0 $01
MATTHEW SWIFT DIRECTOR4 $0$0$0 $01
BECKY ELLIOT DIRECTOR4 $0$0$0 $01
2019 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 50 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
BRUCE PARKER CHAIRMAN4 $0$0$0 $01
JOANIE PARKER SECRETARY4 $0$0$0 $01
CASEY OPITZ TREASURER4 $0$0$0 $01
VIRGINIA BRIERLEY ASST. TREASU2 $0$0$0 $01

Highest-paid independent contractors

No independent contractors reported.

Who the money went to

Grants this organization reported paying: Schedule I Part II of the Form 990, or the grants-paid list on the 990-PF. Open a year for every recipient. Recipients link to their own page when the grant names an EIN we have (990-PF grants list no EIN, so those link only on an exact, unique name and state). Grants to individuals are counted; their names are not shown.

2025 · 1 grant to organizations · $102K

Listed grants add up to $101,600; the return's “grants paid” expense line says $2,787,688. Returns can differ here (grants paid vs. accrued, items listed elsewhere); check the filing.

2024 · 1 grant to organizations · $117K

Listed grants add up to $116,588; the return's “grants paid” expense line says $4,139,246. Returns can differ here (grants paid vs. accrued, items listed elsewhere); check the filing.

2023 · 1 grant to organizations · $60K

Listed grants add up to $60,000; the return's “grants paid” expense line says $2,671,512. Returns can differ here (grants paid vs. accrued, items listed elsewhere); check the filing.

2022 · 3 grants to organizations · $222K

Listed grants add up to $222,348; the return's “grants paid” expense line says $3,349,908. Returns can differ here (grants paid vs. accrued, items listed elsewhere); check the filing.

2021 · 1 grant to organizations · $120K

Listed grants add up to $119,594; the return's “grants paid” expense line says $2,662,283. Returns can differ here (grants paid vs. accrued, items listed elsewhere); check the filing.

2020 · 2 grants to organizations · $110K

Listed grants add up to $110,402; the return's “grants paid” expense line says $1,517,677. Returns can differ here (grants paid vs. accrued, items listed elsewhere); check the filing.

2019 · 1 grant to organizations · $10K

Listed grants add up to $10,000; the return's “grants paid” expense line says $780,811. Returns can differ here (grants paid vs. accrued, items listed elsewhere); check the filing.

Negative amounts are returned or refunded grants; they are listed last and left out of the totals of grants paid.

Who gave

Contributor names are not public for this form type.

Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.

Finances

Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.

RevenueExpensesAssetsNet assetsContributionsProgram revenueOfficer payEmployeesVolunteers
2025 · Form 990 period ending 2025-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$3,667,686$3,321,242 $870,693$870,693 $3,667,595$0 -050
2024 · Form 990 period ending 2024-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$4,078,905$5,183,906 $524,249$524,249 $4,078,765$0 -042
2023 · Form 990 period ending 2023-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$3,448,272$3,063,545 $1,629,250$1,629,250 $3,448,164$0 -030
2022 · Form 990 period ending 2022-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$3,324,224$3,665,999 $1,244,523$1,244,523 $3,324,106$0 -030
2021 · Form 990 period ending 2021-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$4,010,501$3,523,726 $1,586,298$1,586,298 $4,010,350$0 -050
2020 · Form 990 period ending 2020-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$3,300,898$2,531,036 $1,099,523$1,099,523 $3,300,709$0 -050
2019 · Form 990 period ending 2019-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$1,409,118$1,230,887 $329,661$329,661 $1,409,040$0 -050

Funders of this organization

2 grantors reported grants to this organization, $9,602,449 in all, tax years 2019 to 2024. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV

GrantorTypeMatchYears givenGrantsTotalLatest yearLatest year's amountGrants
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND DAF sponsor Exact 2019-2024 6$9,600,000 2024$2,000,000
show
AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “CHRISTADELPHIAN MEAL-A-DAY AMERICAS INC” 2020-2023 4$2,449 2023$566
show

Nearby + Similar BETA

Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to

Same category: NTEE code and revenue

Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)

OrganizationStateNTEELatest revenueLatest expensesTop-paid titleTop payWhy similar
INTERNATIONAL CHRISTIAN ADOPTIONSCAQ33 $7,278,855$7,155,929 President$114,626 Same NTEE code Q33, revenue within 2x
CRY-CHILD RIGHTS AND YOU AMERICA INCMAQ33 $2,584,656$2,281,014 PRESIDENT & PROGRAM DIRECT$100,020 Same NTEE code Q33, revenue within 2x
AMERICAN FRIENDS OF ISRAELI NAVY SEALS INCNYQ33 $5,767,769$4,773,471 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$240,000 Same NTEE code Q33, revenue within 2x
AMERICAN FRIENDS OF NATAL INCNYQ33 $5,756,865$2,838,135 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$235,000 Same NTEE code Q33, revenue within 2x
INTERNATIONAL CHILDREN ASSISTANCE NETWORK INCCAQ33 $3,187,168$2,468,420 Executive Director$233,396 Same NTEE code Q33, revenue within 2x
CHRISTIAN RELIEF SERVICES CHARITIES INCVAQ33 $2,314,897$2,735,573 PRESIDENT/CEO$464,687 Same NTEE code Q33, revenue within 2x
NORTH AMERICAN HUMANITARIAN AID AND RELIEF INCNYQ33 $2,163,574$2,108,012 DIRECTOR$0 Same NTEE code Q33, revenue within 2x
PAN-AFRICAN ACADEMY OF CHRISTIAN SURGEONSILQ33 $6,556,470$3,410,302 CEO$183,436 Same NTEE code Q33, revenue within 2x
CHRIST FOR HUMANITY INCOKQ33 $2,854,001$3,694,828 BOARD MEMBER$0 Same NTEE code Q33, revenue within 2x
AMERICAN JESUITS INTERNATIONAL INCDCQ33 $3,414,368$3,363,962 Executive Director$158,756 Same NTEE code Q33, revenue within 2x
ARMENIAN RELIEF SOCIETY INCMAQ33 $3,620,631$2,718,121 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$56,000 Same NTEE code Q33, revenue within 2x
GO MINISTRIES INCCAQ33 $2,975,631$3,192,587 Office Manager$46,640 Same NTEE code Q33, revenue within 2x
INTEGRAL GLOBAL HEALTH INCGAQ33 $7,277,103$6,985,149 EXECUTIVE DI$280,800 Same NTEE code Q33, revenue within 2x
HOPE FOR UKRAINE INCNJQ33 $5,036,260$4,234,470 CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER$122,788 Same NTEE code Q33, revenue within 2x
ARISE AFRICA INCTXQ33 $3,426,631$1,966,307 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$160,000 Same NTEE code Q33, revenue within 2x
AMERICAN FRIENDS OF BEIT RUTH INCNYQ33 $3,168,782$2,003,359 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$266,372 Same NTEE code Q33, revenue within 2x
EXTREME RESPONSE INTERNATIONAL INCGAQ33 $4,084,968$4,603,179 DIRECTOR, PRESIDENT, CEO$208,703 Same NTEE code Q33, revenue within 2x
PENNY APPEAL USA INCVAQ33 $7,168,898$8,271,737 CHIEF DEVELOPMENT OFFICER$181,346 Same NTEE code Q33, revenue within 2x
AMERICAN FRIENDS OF PEACE OF MIND INCNJQ33 $2,105,791$1,621,688 PRESIDENT/DI$0 Same NTEE code Q33, revenue within 2x
ADVOCATES FOR AFRICA INCOKQ33 $6,277,995$1,106,242 Accountant$149,700 Same NTEE code Q33, revenue within 2x
ENGAGE NOW AFRICA INCMAQ33 $4,435,863$4,464,179 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$170,365 Same NTEE code Q33, revenue within 2x
TF ANTAL INCNYQ33 $2,883,517$2,905,505 President$0 Same NTEE code Q33, revenue within 2x
GLOBAL OUTREACH FUND INCCAQ33 $3,189,941$394,934 President$0 Same NTEE code Q33, revenue within 2x
JOIN TOGETHER SOCIETY AMERICAMDQ33 $3,580,072$1,841,649 DIRECTOR$0 Same NTEE code Q33, revenue within 2x
WATOTO CHILD CARE MINISTRY INCFLQ33 $7,331,428$7,497,988 DIR OF DEVEL$137,812 Same NTEE code Q33, revenue within 2x

Who funds organizations like this

Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).

GrantorTypeTotal givenGrantsOrganizations fundedYearsWhich ones
NATIONAL CHRISTIAN CHARITABLE FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$72,866,346299 422012–2024 MISSION MUTUAL; HEALING WATERS INTERNATIONAL INC; WOMEN AT RISK INTERNATIONAL INC; RYSR INC and 38 more
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND funds this one DAF sponsor$41,620,081376 752016–2024 ENGAGE NOW AFRICA INC; COMFORT AID INTERNATIONAL; AMERICAN FRIENDS OF ISRAELI NAVY SEALS INC; BUDDHIST GLOBAL RELIEF and 71 more
SERVANT FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$30,234,73629 112018–2024 MISSION MUTUAL; THE ANGLICAN RELIEF AND DEVELOPMENT FUND; EXTREME RESPONSE INTERNATIONAL INC; HOPE FOR HAITI CHILDRENS CENTER INCORPORATED and 7 more
GATES FOUNDATION Private foundation$14,896,19822 62010–2024 MOJALOOP FOUNDATION INC; INTEGRAL GLOBAL HEALTH INC; NORWEGIAN REFUGEE COUNCIL USA; YOUTH DEVELOPMENT LABS INC and 2 more
DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING DAF sponsor$13,648,563262 602014–2024 DIGNITAS UKRAINE INC; KIDSAVE INTERNATIONAL INC; GHANA MAKE A DIFFERENCE INC; OPERATION USA and 56 more
AMERICAN ONLINE GIVING FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor$11,871,043241 622019–2025 CRY-CHILD RIGHTS AND YOU AMERICA INC; KIDS IN NEED OF DEVELOPMENT EDUCATION AND RELIEF KINDER-USA; NORWEGIAN REFUGEE COUNCIL USA; OPERATION USA and 58 more
DONORS TRUST INC DAF sponsor$11,609,5006 22020–2024 CERTELL INC; TEACH FOR ISRAEL INC
NATIONAL PHILANTHROPIC TR DAF sponsor$11,204,720103 342014–2024 LABORATORIA INC; NORWEGIAN REFUGEE COUNCIL USA; AMERICAN FRIENDS OF ISRAELI NAVY SEALS INC; AMERICAN FRIENDS OF BEIT RUTH INC and 30 more
SIGNATRY CHARITABLE TRUST DAF sponsor$9,971,4636 62024–2024 MISSION MUTUAL; EXTREME RESPONSE INTERNATIONAL INC; HOPE FOR HAITI CHILDRENS CENTER INCORPORATED; THE ANGLICAN RELIEF AND DEVELOPMENT FUND and 2 more
CONRAD N HILTON FOUNDATION Private foundation$9,630,55013 42019–2024 NORWEGIAN REFUGEE COUNCIL USA; KIDSAVE INTERNATIONAL INC; CHILDREN TO LOVE INTERNATIONAL; KOUNKUEY DESIGN INITIATIVE INC
CHESTNUT FAMILY FOUNDATION Private foundation$9,500,0004 12022–2025 JOIN TOGETHER SOCIETY AMERICA
W K KELLOGG FOUNDATION Private foundation$8,716,89719 22011–2024 HAITIAN EDUCATION & LEADERSHIP PROGRAM; PENNY APPEAL USA INC
VANGUARD CHARITABLE ENDOWMENT PROGRAM DAF sponsor$8,375,739101 332020–2024 EAST AFRICAN CHILDRENS FUND; AMERICAN FRIENDS OF ISRAELI NAVY SEALS INC; CERTELL INC; THE WATER PROJECT INC and 29 more
FORGOOD INC DAF sponsor$5,139,658119 322010–2024 URBANPROMISE INTERNATIONAL INC; EVERY CHILD MINISTRIES INC; OPERATION USA; GHANA MAKE A DIFFERENCE INC and 28 more
SILICON VALLEY COMMUNITY FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$4,813,18033 92011–2024 NORWEGIAN REFUGEE COUNCIL USA; HAITIAN EDUCATION & LEADERSHIP PROGRAM; MOJALOOP FOUNDATION INC; INTERNATIONAL CHILDREN ASSISTANCE NETWORK INC and 5 more

The full list · all similar organizations

Where the money went

Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.

2025 · Form 990 · $3,321,242 spent · pay $0 · grants $2,787,688 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Grants outside the US $2,686,088$2,686,088-- 80.9%
Other (as described)PASS THRU CONTRIBUTIONS $500,000$500,000-- 15.1%
Grants to US organizations and governments $101,600$101,600-- 3.1%
Travel $15,431$15,431-- 0.5%
Fees: accounting $10,278-$10,278- 0.3%
Other (as described)BANK FEES $3,772-$3,772- 0.1%
Advertising and promotion $3,143-$3,143- 0.1%
Insurance $570-$570- 0.0%
Other (as described)TAXES & LICENSES $360-$360- 0.0%
Total$3,321,242100%

View the filing

2024 · Form 990 · $5,183,906 spent · pay $0 · grants $4,139,246 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Grants outside the US $4,022,658$4,022,658-- 77.6%
Other (as described)PASS THRU CONTRIBUTIONS $950,000$950,000-- 18.3%
Grants to US organizations and governments $116,588$116,588-- 2.2%
Other (as described)BUILD PROGRAMS $61,026$61,026-- 1.2%
Travel $18,860$18,860-- 0.4%
Advertising and promotion $5,628-$5,628- 0.1%
Fees: legal $4,902-$4,902- 0.1%
Other (as described)BANK FEES $1,778-$1,778- 0.0%
All other expenses $1,220-$1,220- 0.0%
Other (as described)MISCELLANEOUS $767-$767- 0.0%
Insurance $479-$479- 0.0%
Total$5,183,906100%

View the filing

2023 · Form 990 · $3,063,545 spent · pay $0 · grants $2,671,512 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Grants outside the US $2,611,512$2,611,512-- 85.2%
Other (as described)PASS THRU CONTRIBUTIONS $350,000$350,000-- 11.4%
Grants to US organizations and governments $60,000$60,000-- 2.0%
Other (as described)BUILD PROGRAMS $21,267$21,267-- 0.7%
Fees: legal $9,037-$9,037- 0.3%
Travel $8,737$8,737-- 0.3%
Other (as described)BANK FEES $1,498-$1,498- 0.0%
Other (as described)MISCELLANEOUS $1,426-$1,426- 0.0%
Office expenses $68-$68- 0.0%
Total$3,063,545100%

View the filing

2022 · Form 990 · $3,665,999 spent · pay $0 · grants $3,349,908 · events $309
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Grants outside the US $3,127,560$3,127,560-- 85.3%
Other (as described)PASS THRU CONTRIBUTIONS $300,000$300,000-- 8.2%
Grants to US organizations and governments $222,348$222,348-- 6.1%
Travel $6,755$6,755-- 0.2%
Fees: accounting $3,050-$3,050- 0.1%
Advertising and promotion $2,500--$2,500 0.1%
Other (as described)BANK FEES $2,040-$356$1,684 0.1%
Fees: other services $948-$948- 0.0%
Insurance $408-$408- 0.0%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $309-$309- 0.0%
Office expenses $81-$81- 0.0%
Total$3,665,999100%

View the filing

2021 · Form 990 · $3,523,726 spent · pay $0 · grants $2,662,283 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Grants outside the US $2,542,689$2,542,689-- 72.2%
Other (as described)PASS THRU CONTRIBUTIONS $850,000$850,000-- 24.1%
Grants to US organizations and governments $119,594$119,594-- 3.4%
Advertising and promotion $6,536--$6,536 0.2%
Fees: accounting $2,650-$2,650- 0.1%
Office expenses $1,286-$1,286- 0.0%
Other (as described)BANK FEES $563$563-- 0.0%
Insurance $408-$408- 0.0%
Total$3,523,726100%

View the filing

2020 · Form 990 · $2,531,036 spent · pay $0 · grants $1,517,677 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Grants outside the US $1,407,275$1,407,275-- 55.6%
Other (as described)PASS THRU CONTRIBUTIONS $1,001,000$1,001,000-- 39.5%
Grants to US organizations and governments $110,402$110,402-- 4.4%
Fees: legal $4,050-$4,050- 0.2%
Travel $3,132$3,132-- 0.1%
Advertising and promotion $3,049--$3,049 0.1%
Other (as described)BANK FEES $1,628-$1,628- 0.1%
Insurance $408-$408- 0.0%
Office expenses $92-$92- 0.0%
Total$2,531,036100%

View the filing

2019 · Form 990 · $1,230,887 spent · pay $0 · grants $780,811 · events $1,936
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Grants outside the US $770,811$770,811-- 62.6%
Other (as described)PASS THRU CONTRIBUTIONS $400,000$400,000-- 32.5%
Other (as described)BUILD PROGRAMS $26,611$26,611-- 2.2%
Travel $14,245$14,245-- 1.2%
Grants to US organizations and governments $10,000$10,000-- 0.8%
Fees: legal $4,435-$4,435- 0.4%
Other (as described)BANK FEES $2,189-$2,189- 0.2%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $1,936-$1,936- 0.2%
Insurance $408-$408- 0.0%
Other (as described)MISCELLANEOUS $252-$252- 0.0%
Total$1,230,887100%

View the filing

Comments

Anonymous: no account or email. Up to 2,000 characters, at most one link. Comments are checked automatically; some wait for review.