RESTORE 6-34 INC
Cite this
Plain text RESTORE 6-34 INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2019–2025. https://furp.org/org/restore-6-34-inc-831655878. Retrieved 2026-10-25.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). RESTORE 6-34 INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2019–2025]. Retrieved October 25, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/restore-6-34-inc-831655878
MLA “RESTORE 6-34 INC.” furp.org, tax years 2019–2025, https://furp.org/org/restore-6-34-inc-831655878. Accessed 25 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-25; covers tax years 2019–2025. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2025 · Form 990 · revenue $318K · expenses $240K · assets $720K
- EIN
- 83-1655878
- Address
- PO BOX 1112, LA FAYETTE, GA 30728-1112
- Website
- WWW.RESTORE634.COM
- NTEE code
- P20
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
- Ruling date
- April 2019 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
- Foundation status
- Public charity supported by the public (170(b)(1)(a)(vi))
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
THE ORGANIZATION MAINTAINS A REHAB FACILITY FOR WOMEN. WE STRIVE TO CREATE A NEW NORMAL IN HER LIFE. WE PROVIDE AN ENVIRONMENT OF COMPASSION CENTERED AROUND A BIBILICAL PERSPECTIVE.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 16 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
16 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Carol Bennett | VICE PRESIDENT | 2022-2025 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jan Burgess | BOARD MEMBER TREASURER | 2019-2025 | 20 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Donna Dean | BOARD MEMBER | 2019-2025 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Marie Hamilton | BOARD MEMBER | 2024-2025 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Charlotte Hicks | BOARD MEMBER TREASURER | 2023-2025 | 15 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mike Peterson | PRESIDENT OF BOARD | 2019-2025 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Stephanie Shepherd | BOARD MEMBER | 2019-2025 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ellen Thomison | BOARD MEMBER SECRETARY | 2020-2025 | 15 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Stan Ledbetter | BOARD MEMBER | 2025 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jason Stedman | BOARD MEMBER | 2025 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Marc Veazey (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Susan Veazey (former) | SECRETARY | 2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Vernon Barnett (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2019-2021 | 4 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Eddy Rushing (former) | VICE PRESIDE | 2019-2021 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Brad Culbreth (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2019-2020 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jenny Mcconnell (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2019 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2025 · 10 people listed · none paid · 7 employees · 23 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CAROL BENNETT | VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAN BURGESS | BOARD MEMBER TREASURER | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DONNA DEAN | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHARLOTTE HICKS | BOARD MEMBER TREASURER | 15 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE PETERSON | PRESIDENT OF BOARD | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEPHANIE SHEPHERD | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELLEN THOMISON | BOARD MEMBER SECRETARY | 15 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARIE HAMILTON | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STAN LEDBETTER | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JASON STEDMAN | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2024 · 8 people listed · none paid · 6 employees · 20 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CAROL BENNETT | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAN BURGESS | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DONNA DEAN | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARIE HAMILTON | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHARLOTTE HICKS | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE PETERSON | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEPHANIE SHEPHERD | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELLEN THOMISON | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 9 people listed · none paid · 6 employees · 20 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CAROL BENNETT | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAN BURGESS | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DONNA DEAN | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHARLOTTE HICKS | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE PETERSON | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEPHANIE SHEPHERD | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELLEN THOMISON | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARC VEAZEY | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUSAN VEAZEY | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 6 people listed · none paid · 6 employees · 25 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CAROL BENNETT | VICE PRESIDE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAN BURGESS | TREASURER | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DONNA DEAN | BOARD MEMBER | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE PETERSON | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEPHANIE SHEPHERD | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELLEN THOMISON | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 7 people listed · none paid · 4 employees · 25 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VERNON BARNETT | BOARD MEMBER | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAN BURGESS | TREASURER/ B | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DONNA DEAN | EXECUTIVE DI | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE PETERSON | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EDDY RUSHING | VICE PRESIDE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEPHANIE SHEPHERD | BOARD MEMBER | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELLEN THOMISON | SECRETARY | 6 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 8 people listed · none paid · 2 employees · 25 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DONNA DEAN | SECRETARY & | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAN BURGESS | TREASURER & | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELLEN THOMISON | BOARD MEMBER | 6 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VERNON BARNETT | BOARD MEMBER | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EDDY RUSHING | VICE PRESIDE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE PETERSON | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRAD CULBRETH | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEPHANIE SHEPHERD | BOARD MEMBER | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 8 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 25 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DONNA DEAN | BOARD PRESID | 14 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAN BURGESS | SEC & TREASU | 18 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JENNY MCCONNELL | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VERNON BARNETT | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EDDY RUSHING | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE PETERSON | VICE PRESIDE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRAD CULBRETH | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEPHANIE SHEPHERD | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $317,750 | $239,980 | $720,014 | $717,336 | $293,669 | $22,300 | $0 | 7 | 23 |
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $330,733 | $214,561 | $645,499 | $643,075 | $306,789 | $20,654 | - | 6 | 20 |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $195,015 | $217,241 | $531,915 | $527,249 | $191,784 | $1,885 | - | 6 | 20 |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $260,042 | $148,388 | $545,728 | $541,898 | $256,450 | $3,321 | - | 6 | 25 |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $116,414 | $97,571 | $386,687 | $385,901 | $116,233 | $0 | - | 4 | 25 |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $48,191 | $56,771 | $369,015 | $366,107 | $45,277 | $0 | - | 2 | 25 |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $352,194 | $28,222 | $374,687 | $374,687 | $327,571 | $0 | - | 0 | 25 |
Funders of this organization
6 grantors reported grants to this organization, $169,576 in all, tax years 2020 to 2024. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FORGOOD INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2022-2024 | 3 | $65,312 | 2024 | $24,161 | show |
| RAYMOND JAMES CHARITABLE ENDOWMENT FUND | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2024 | 1 | $41,500 | 2024 | $41,500 | show |
| NATIONAL CHRISTIAN CHARITABLE FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2022, 2024 | 2 | $35,000 | 2024 | $25,000 | show |
| CHATTANOOGA CHRISTIAN COMMUNITY FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2020, 2023 | 2 | $22,313 | 2023 | $21,313 | show |
| AMERICAN ONLINE GIVING FOUNDATION INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2022 | 1 | $5,148 | 2022 | $5,148 | show |
| AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “RESTORE 6-34 INC” | 2020-2023 | 4 | $303 | 2023 | $86 | show |
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CITY OF REFUGE CALHOUN INC | GA | P20 | $314,162 | $302,124 | TRUSTEE | $0 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ACROSS THE BRIDGE INC | GA | P20 | $325,643 | $379,152 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $74,000 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| TECH FORWARD INC | GA | P20 | $330,553 | $345,186 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PIANOS FOR PEACE INC | GA | P20 | $319,147 | $260,553 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $20,000 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| UNITED WAYS OF GEORGIA INC | GA | P20 | $338,331 | $153,190 | CHAIR | $0 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MEN OF EXCELLENCE INC | GA | P20 | $304,872 | $304,976 | President | $48,473 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FAMILY CONNECTION OF WARREN COUNTY INC | GA | P20 | $331,479 | $319,774 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $76,232 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| HANDS EXTENDED INTERNATIONAL | GA | P20 | $308,986 | $431,855 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| HOPE FOR THE HEART OF GEORGIA INC | GA | P20 | $295,235 | $277,450 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| UNVEILING RESTORATION COMMUNITY OUTREACH | GA | P20 | $307,298 | $312,292 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| GEORGIA FAITH AND FREEDOM COALITION | GA | P20 | $313,634 | $245,896 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $140,000 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| NEW HOPE RESCUE INC | AL | P20 | $299,543 | $206,719 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x |
| YOU ARE MORE THAN INC | NJ | P20 | $300,286 | $356,355 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR/PRESIDENT | $61,673 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x |
| GASTON RESIDENTIAL DEVELOPMENT INC | NC | P20 | $329,537 | $174,516 | PRESIDENT | $152,496 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x |
| TALMAR INC | MD | P20 | $320,955 | $341,752 | Executive Director | $85,595 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x |
| REACH SERVICES INC | FL | P20 | $304,967 | $340,607 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x |
| ROC ROYAL INC | NY | P20 | $339,107 | $288,729 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x |
| EVERGREEN ROTARY FOUNDATION INC | CO | P20 | $331,392 | $294,827 | Trustee | $0 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x |
| JACOBS LADDER CARE SERVICES INC | MO | P20 | $336,934 | $147,172 | TREASURER | $19,698 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x |
| DAUGHTERS OF HOPE REFUGE INC | NC | P20 | $320,042 | $277,224 | Board Member | $0 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x |
| OEC FOUNDATION INC | OK | P20 | $292,109 | $366,279 | Director | $0 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x |
| EMPOWERED CDC INC | PA | P20 | $294,612 | $260,627 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x |
| BEMORECARING INC | MD | P20 | $331,696 | $326,926 | EXEC DIRECTOR PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x |
| MTZ CHARITY INC | TX | P20 | $317,804 | $140,229 | Director | $0 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x |
| MOUNTAIN COMMUNITIES FAMILY RESOURCE CENTER INC | CA | P20 | $319,582 | $271,115 | Board Member | $0 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2025 · Form 990 · $239,980 spent · pay $149,452 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $138,935 | $138,935 | $0 | $0 | 57.9% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $19,647 | $0 | $0 | $19,647 | 8.2% | |
| Occupancy | $11,881 | $11,881 | $0 | $0 | 5.0% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $11,422 | $11,422 | $0 | $0 | 4.8% | |
| Office expenses | $10,717 | $4,817 | $5,900 | $0 | 4.5% | |
| Payroll taxes | $10,517 | $10,517 | $0 | $0 | 4.4% | |
| Other (as described) | FOOD | $9,170 | $9,170 | $0 | $0 | 3.8% |
| Insurance | $8,762 | $8,762 | $0 | $0 | 3.7% | |
| Travel | $7,732 | $7,732 | $0 | $0 | 3.2% | |
| Other (as described) | TAXES & LICENSE | $3,725 | $3,725 | $0 | $0 | 1.6% |
| Other (as described) | MEDICAL COSTS FOR CLIENTS | $2,930 | $2,930 | $0 | $0 | 1.2% |
| Fees: other services | $1,885 | $1,885 | $0 | $0 | 0.8% | |
| All other expenses | $1,517 | $0 | $1,517 | $0 | 0.6% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK CHARGES | $1,140 | $0 | $1,140 | $0 | 0.5% |
| Total | $239,980 | 100% |
2024 · Form 990 · $214,561 spent · pay $135,628 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $124,556 | $124,556 | - | - | 58.1% | |
| Occupancy | $13,191 | $13,191 | - | - | 6.1% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $11,239 | $11,239 | - | - | 5.2% | |
| Payroll taxes | $11,072 | $11,072 | - | - | 5.2% | |
| Insurance | $9,209 | $9,209 | - | - | 4.3% | |
| Other (as described) | FOOD | $8,901 | $8,901 | - | - | 4.1% |
| Office expenses | $7,859 | $2,181 | $5,678 | - | 3.7% | |
| Fees: other services | $6,320 | $6,320 | - | - | 2.9% | |
| Travel | $5,785 | $5,785 | - | - | 2.7% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $5,638 | - | - | $5,638 | 2.6% | |
| Other (as described) | TAXES AND LICENSES | $4,634 | $4,634 | - | - | 2.2% |
| Other (as described) | MEDICAL COSTS FOR CLIENTS | $3,981 | $3,981 | - | - | 1.9% |
| Fees: legal | $1,200 | - | $1,200 | - | 0.6% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK CHARGES | $525 | - | $525 | - | 0.2% |
| All other expenses | $451 | $451 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $214,561 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $217,241 spent · pay $140,580 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $129,401 | $129,401 | - | - | 59.6% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $18,784 | $18,784 | - | - | 8.6% | |
| Payroll taxes | $11,179 | $11,179 | - | - | 5.1% | |
| Insurance | $8,261 | $8,261 | - | - | 3.8% | |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $7,528 | $7,528 | - | - | 3.5% |
| Travel | $6,582 | $6,582 | - | - | 3.0% | |
| Office expenses | $6,482 | $1,085 | $5,397 | - | 3.0% | |
| Other (as described) | FOOD | $5,771 | $5,771 | - | - | 2.7% |
| Other (as described) | TAXES AND LICENSES | $4,782 | $4,782 | - | - | 2.2% |
| Advertising and promotion | $4,446 | - | - | $4,446 | 2.0% | |
| Occupancy | $4,443 | $4,443 | - | - | 2.0% | |
| Fees: other services | $4,374 | $3,446 | $928 | - | 2.0% | |
| Other (as described) | MEDICAL COSTS FOR CLIENTS | $4,011 | $4,011 | - | - | 1.8% |
| Fees: legal | $1,000 | - | $1,000 | - | 0.5% | |
| All other expenses | $197 | - | $197 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $217,241 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $148,388 spent · pay $77,569 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $71,230 | $71,230 | - | - | 48.0% | |
| Fees: other services | $40,648 | $35,439 | $5,209 | - | 27.4% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $10,127 | $10,127 | - | - | 6.8% | |
| Payroll taxes | $6,339 | $6,339 | - | - | 4.3% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $4,379 | - | - | $4,379 | 3.0% | |
| Office expenses | $3,955 | $773 | $3,182 | - | 2.7% | |
| Insurance | $3,358 | - | $3,358 | - | 2.3% | |
| Occupancy | $2,796 | $2,796 | - | - | 1.9% | |
| Other (as described) | MEDICAL COSTS FOR CLIENTS | $2,687 | $2,687 | - | - | 1.8% |
| Travel | $2,269 | $2,269 | - | - | 1.5% | |
| Fees: legal | $600 | - | $600 | - | 0.4% | |
| Total | $148,388 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $97,571 spent · pay $39,388 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $31,235 | $31,235 | - | - | 32.0% | |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACTORS | $16,219 | $16,219 | - | - | 16.6% |
| Fees: professional fundraisers | $8,641 | - | - | $8,641 | 8.9% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $8,418 | $8,418 | - | - | 8.6% | |
| Payroll taxes | $8,153 | $8,153 | - | - | 8.4% | |
| Insurance | $6,469 | $6,469 | - | - | 6.6% | |
| All other expenses | $5,681 | $5,681 | - | - | 5.8% | |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $4,510 | $4,510 | - | - | 4.6% |
| Other (as described) | TAXES AND LICENSES | $3,162 | $3,162 | - | - | 3.2% |
| Other (as described) | HOUSING EXPENSES | $2,935 | $2,935 | - | - | 3.0% |
| Office expenses | $1,408 | $1,408 | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Travel | $389 | $389 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Fees: legal | $295 | $295 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $56 | - | - | $56 | 0.1% | |
| Total | $97,571 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $56,771 spent · pay $10,429 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | CONTRACTORS | $15,013 | $15,013 | - | - | 26.4% |
| Occupancy | $11,114 | $11,114 | - | - | 19.6% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $9,446 | $9,446 | - | - | 16.6% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $8,129 | $8,129 | - | - | 14.3% | |
| Insurance | $3,994 | $3,994 | - | - | 7.0% | |
| Fees: legal | $2,200 | $2,200 | - | - | 3.9% | |
| Other (as described) | FOOD | $1,658 | $1,658 | - | - | 2.9% |
| All other expenses | $1,524 | $1,524 | - | - | 2.7% | |
| Office expenses | $1,280 | $1,280 | - | - | 2.3% | |
| Payroll taxes | $983 | $983 | - | - | 1.7% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $577 | - | - | $577 | 1.0% | |
| Other (as described) | LABOR | $564 | $564 | - | - | 1.0% |
| Other (as described) | MEDICAL | $289 | $289 | - | - | 0.5% |
| Total | $56,771 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $28,222 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $4,018
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy | $8,424 | $8,424 | - | - | 29.8% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $5,372 | $5,372 | - | - | 19.0% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $4,018 | - | - | $4,018 | 14.2% | |
| Insurance | $2,811 | $2,811 | - | - | 10.0% | |
| Fees: legal | $1,755 | $1,755 | - | - | 6.2% | |
| Office expenses | $1,551 | $696 | - | $855 | 5.5% | |
| Other (as described) | LABOR | $1,200 | $1,200 | - | - | 4.3% |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,125 | $119 | - | $1,006 | 4.0% | |
| Other (as described) | RECRUITING | $857 | $857 | - | - | 3.0% |
| Other (as described) | BANK FEES & CHARGES | $416 | $416 | - | - | 1.5% |
| Other (as described) | DRUG TESTING | $352 | $352 | - | - | 1.2% |
| All other expenses | $341 | $341 | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $24,094 | - | reported apart | |||
| Total | $28,222 | 100% |
Comments