ABLE NATION INC
Cite this
Plain text ABLE NATION INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2021. https://furp.org/org/able-nation-inc-830851204. Retrieved 2026-10-27.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). ABLE NATION INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2021]. Retrieved October 27, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/able-nation-inc-830851204
MLA “ABLE NATION INC.” furp.org, tax years 2021, https://furp.org/org/able-nation-inc-830851204. Accessed 27 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-27; covers tax years 2021. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2021 · Form 990EZ · revenue $67K · expenses $2K · assets $122K
- EIN
- 83-0851204
- Address
- 834 S PERRY ST, CASTLE ROCK, CO 80104-1918
- Website
- www.able-nation.org
- NTEE code
- -
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
- Ruling date
- June 2018 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
- Foundation status
- Public charity, 509(a)(2)
- Principal officer
- James Graham (its 2025 Form 990-N)
- Form 990-N e-postcards
- 1 filed, 2025 (organizations with gross receipts normally $50,000 or less file this instead of a full Form 990) IRS data ↗
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
Public Charity Status 509a2
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 1 person listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
1 person listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Neil Pinkham | Manager | 2021 | 6 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2021 · 1 person listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Neil Pinkham | Manager | 6 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
State business registration
- Able Nation, Inc CO, DNC, Good Standing, formed 2018-06-18
The same business name in the same state, from the state’s official registry data.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $67,391 | $1,709 | $121,841 | $101,203 | $67,391 | $0 | - | - | - |
Funders of this organization
2 grantors reported grants to this organization, $3,813 in all, tax years 2019 to 2023. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| STELLAR SOLUTIONS FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “ABLE NATION INC” | 2019-2020 | 2 | $2,000 | 2020 | $1,000 | show |
| AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “ABLE NATION INC” | 2020-2023 | 4 | $1,813 | 2023 | $388 | show |
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (36)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PDR Nation Inc | MO | Not reported | $45,475 | $44,225 | Office Manager | $28,600 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| TYH NATION INC | NY | X30 | $80,133 | $112,960 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| WEST NATION INC | IL | O20 | $83,343 | $80,758 | Director | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| UNITE A NATION INC | CA | S20 | $102,072 | $106,828 | Executive Director | $90,349 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| RAPHA NATION INC | FL | X20 | $54,653 | $55,911 | Founder and President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| TOUCH A NATION INC | MD | Q12 | $49,800 | $49,800 | OFFICER | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| 1776 Nation Inc | DE | Not reported | $285,184 | $285,457 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| BUILD A NATION INC | NY | O20 | $162,000 | $113,300 | Director | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| NATIVE ACTION INC | MT | O50 | $227,189 | $192,896 | BOARD MEMBER | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| THE TABLE - NATIONAL INC | FL | Not reported | $190,000 | $56,975 | CHAIRMAN | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| KODA NATION INC | OH | A99 | $21,505 | $23,061 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| BOSS NATION INC | IL | N99 | $214,034 | $217,356 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $30,000 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| ISLAND NATION INC | FL | N50 | $168,842 | $160,081 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| CODE NATION INC | NY | B90 | $146,245 | $125,566 | CHAIRMAN | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| M-ABLE INC | PA | Not reported | $30,543 | $56,182 | PRESIDENT & TREASURER | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| YOUTH NATION INC | MI | O50 | $14,817 | $14,218 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| HORSE NATION INC | CA | D99 | $280,725 | $187,907 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| NB NATION INC | MA | N62 | $7,820 | $3,130 | PRESIDENT/DIRECTOR | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 10x |
| ABLE FOUNDATION INC | AZ | P75 | $10,686 | $61,047 | Executive Director | $17,800 | Similar name, revenue within 10x |
| NATIONS INC | MN | Not reported | $348,283 | $1,180,619 | Stage & Security Manager | $95,000 | Similar name, revenue within 10x |
| SOL NATION INC | NC | C60 | $471,247 | $402,952 | Executive Director | $103,833 | Similar name, revenue within 10x |
| ANIMAL NATION INC | NY | D34 | $529,145 | $519,889 | VICE PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 10x |
| KID NATION INC | TX | O23 | $434,015 | $446,716 | Executive Dir. | $42,000 | Similar name, revenue within 10x |
| HOPE NATION INC | WV | P20 | $659,874 | $327,182 | DUDLEY | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 10x |
| GRAND NATION INC | OK | F80 | $616,712 | $665,495 | DIRECTOR | $54,300 | Similar name, revenue within 10x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 36 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2021 · Form 990EZ · $1,709 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Printing, publications, postage | $1,296 | 75.8% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $413 | 24.2% | |
| Total | $1,709 | 100% |
Comments