GREATER PHARR CHAMBER OF COMMERCE
Cite this
Plain text GREATER PHARR CHAMBER OF COMMERCE. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2020–2024. https://furp.org/org/greater-pharr-chamber-of-commerce-830767441. Retrieved 2026-10-25.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). GREATER PHARR CHAMBER OF COMMERCE [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2020–2024]. Retrieved October 25, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/greater-pharr-chamber-of-commerce-830767441
MLA “GREATER PHARR CHAMBER OF COMMERCE.” furp.org, tax years 2020–2024, https://furp.org/org/greater-pharr-chamber-of-commerce-830767441. Accessed 25 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-25; covers tax years 2020–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $393K · expenses $348K · assets $404K
- EIN
- 83-0767441
- Address
- 118 SOUTH CAGE BLVD, PHARR, TX 78577-4855
- Website
- https://greaterpharrchamber.com
- NTEE code
- S41
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(6): business league or chamber of commerce (corporation)
- Ruling date
- February 2019 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- No
- Principal officer
- Mario Lizcano (its 2019 Form 990-N)
- Form 990-N e-postcards
- 1 filed, 2019 (organizations with gross receipts normally $50,000 or less file this instead of a full Form 990) IRS data ↗
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
Advocate for businesses and the community by providing relevant services that foster economic growth.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 15 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
15 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dr Annabelle Paloma | Incoming Chairwoman | 2020-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tommy Guerra | Board Member | 2023-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mercedes Guillan | Board Member | 2023-2024 | 4 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jose Delgado | Board Member | 2020-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Alma Casso | Secretary | 2022-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sonia Falcon | Chairwoman | 2020-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Laura Warren | Treasurer | 2022-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Carlos J Sanchez | President & CEO | 2024 | 40 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Johnny Rodriguez (former) | Board Member | 2020-2022 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mario Lizcano (former) | Immediate Past Chair | 2020-2022 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Alma Caso (former) | SECRETARY | 2020-2021 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lisann Mcalpine (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2020-2021 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Alex Rios (former) | VICE CHAIRMA | 2020-2021 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ernesto Sepulveda (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2020-2021 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Laua Warren (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2020-2021 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 8 people listed · none paid · 5 employees · 45 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jose Delgado | Board Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Tommy Guerra | Board Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Mercedes Guillan | Board Member | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Alma Casso | Secretary | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Sonia Falcon | Chairwoman | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Dr Annabelle Paloma | Incoming Chairwoman | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Laura Warren | Treasurer | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Carlos J Sanchez | President & CEO | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 7 people listed · none paid · 3 employees · 54 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dr Annabelle Paloma | Incoming Chairwoman | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Tommy Guerra | Board Member | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Mercedes Guillan | Board Member | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jose Delgado | Board Member | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Alma Casso | Secretary | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Sonia Falcon | Chairwoman | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Laura Warren | Treasurer | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 7 people listed · none paid · 4 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Johnny Rodriguez | Board Member | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Dr Annabelle Paloma | Incoming Chairwoman | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jose Delgado | Board Member | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Laura Warren | Treasurer | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Alma Casso | Secretary | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Sonia Falcon | Chairwoman | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Mario Lizcano | Immediate Past Chair | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 10 people listed · none paid · 3 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ALMA CASO | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOSE DELGADO | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SONIA FALCON | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARIO LIZCANO | CHAIRMAN | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LISANN MCALPINE | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR ANNABELLE PALOMA | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALEX RIOS | VICE CHAIRMA | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHNNY RODRIGUEZ | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ERNESTO SEPULVEDA | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LAUA WARREN | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 10 people listed · none paid · 3 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ALMA CASO | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOSE DELGADO | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SONIA FALCON | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARIO LIZCANO | CHAIRMAN | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LISANN MCALPINE | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR ANNABELLE PALOMA | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALEX RIOS | VICE CHAIRMA | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHNNY RODRIGUEZ | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ERNESTO SEPULVEDA | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LAUA WARREN | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
State business registration
- THE GREATER PHARR CHAMBER OF COMMERCE TX, CN, Active franchise taxpayer (SOS status A), formed 2018-04-16
The same business name in the same state, from the state’s official registry data.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $392,616 | $347,587 | $404,048 | $332,416 | $385,079 | $0 | $0 | 5 | 45 |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $295,794 | $305,082 | $328,762 | $241,841 | $290,183 | $0 | $0 | 3 | 54 |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $303,965 | $301,474 | $362,326 | $258,731 | $297,621 | $0 | $0 | 4 | - |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $266,343 | $254,987 | $303,823 | $284,985 | $264,445 | $0 | - | 3 | - |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $328,486 | $220,648 | $281,305 | $266,285 | $328,083 | $0 | - | 3 | - |
Funders of this organization
Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| COLUMBUS CHAMBER OF COMMERCE | TX | S41 | $316,393 | $299,429 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| BUDA AREA CHAMBER OF COMMERCE | TX | S41 | $281,097 | $218,315 | Chairman of the Board | $0 | Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name |
| ROWLETT CHAMBER OF COMMERCE | TX | S41 | $294,909 | $287,327 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name |
| LITTLE ELM CHAMBER OF COMMERCE | TX | S41 | $298,682 | $280,014 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name |
| CAPITAL CITY CHAMBER OF COMMERCE | TX | S41 | $345,608 | $263,694 | DIRECTOR | $82,500 | Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name |
| PROSPER CHAMBER OF COMMERCE | TX | S41 | $306,076 | $279,121 | MEMBER | $0 | Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name |
| BULVERDE-SPRING BRANCH AREA CHAMBER OF COMMERCE | TX | S41 | $330,435 | $348,308 | PRESIDENT | $56,149 | Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ARGENTINA-TEXAS CHAMBER OF COMMERCE | TX | S41 | $304,948 | $201,668 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CEN-TEX HISPANIC CHAMBER OF COMM | TX | S41 | $260,830 | $231,331 | Presedent/CEO | $51,154 | Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CORENET GLOBAL INC HOUSTON CHAPTER OF CORENET GLOBAL | TX | S41 | $260,790 | $143,488 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x, same state |
| GREATER NEW BRAUNFELS HOME BUILDERS ASSOCIATION | TX | S41 | $318,931 | $258,488 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x, same state |
| TEXAS ASSOCIATION OF COMMUNITY SCHOOLS ADVOCACY FOUNDATION | TX | S41 | $319,020 | $412,777 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $157,650 | Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x, same state |
| DENTON COUNTY BAR ASSOCIATION INC | TX | S41 | $304,117 | $322,145 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x, same state |
| STRUCTURAL ENGINEERS ASSOCIATION OF TEXAS INC | TX | S41 | $279,600 | $259,003 | Director | $0 | Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x, same state |
| AMERICAN COLLEGE OF HEALTHCARE EXECUTIVES | TX | S41 | $290,971 | $241,022 | Executive Dir. | $0 | Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FIRE SPRINKLER CONTRACTORS ASSOCIATION OF TEXAS | TX | S41 | $286,873 | $279,304 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $49,750 | Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SOUTH CONGRESS IMPROVEMENT ASSOCIATION | TX | S41 | $263,862 | $314,598 | EXECUTIVE DI | $40,048 | Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x, same state |
| COLLIN COUNTY BUSINESS ALLIANCE | TX | S41 | $342,342 | $404,523 | Chairman | $0 | Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x, same state |
| NATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF PIPE COATING APPLICATORS | TX | S41 | $316,900 | $312,503 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x, same state |
| TEXAS ORGANIZATION FOR NURSING LEADERSHIP | TX | S41 | $327,289 | $287,434 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x, same state |
| TEXAS LAND & MINERAL OWNERS ASSOCIATION | TX | S41 | $286,310 | $254,472 | Executive Director | $113,896 | Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x, same state |
| TRANSPORTATION EXCELLENCE FOR THE 21ST CENTURY TEX-21 | TX | S41 | $342,728 | $371,300 | Chairman | $0 | Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x, same state |
| GILLESPIE COUNTY ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT COMMISSION INC | TX | S41 | $265,441 | $234,242 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $157,012 | Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x, same state |
| THEATRE OWNERS OF MID AMERICA INC | TX | S41 | $327,506 | $222,942 | Director | $0 | Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x, same state |
| INTERNATIONAL ACADEMY OF MEDIATORS | TX | S41 | $283,209 | $299,731 | IMM PAST PRES | $0 | Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x, same state |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
| Grantor | Type | Total given | Grants | Organizations funded | Years | Which ones |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF MAHONING VALLEY | DAF sponsor | $335,437 | 11 | 1 | 2013–2024 | BOARDMAN CHAMBER OF COMMERCE |
| PETOSKEY-HARBOR SPRINGS AREA COMMUNITY FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | $63,638 | 3 | 1 | 2010–2012 | HARBOR SPRINGS CHAMBER OF COMMERCE |
| COMMUNITY FDN OF GREATER DES MOINES | DAF sponsor | $35,000 | 6 | 1 | 2020–2020 | BOONE AREA CHAMBER OF COMMERCE |
| WACO FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | $31,008 | 2 | 1 | 2021–2022 | CEN-TEX HISPANIC CHAMBER OF COMM |
| ARIZONA COMMUNITY FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | $15,000 | 1 | 1 | 2015–2015 | GREATER PHOENIX BLACK CHAMBER OF COMMERCE |
| AFFORDABLE HOUSING MANAGEMENT FOUNDATION | Private foundation | $1,100 | 3 | 1 | 2023–2025 | HARBOR SPRINGS CHAMBER OF COMMERCE |
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $347,587 spent · pay $237,305 · grants $0 · events $12,029
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $149,310 | - | $149,310 | - | 43.0% | |
| Other employee benefits | $57,286 | - | $57,286 | - | 16.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $42,975 | - | $42,975 | - | 12.4% | |
| Other (as described) | Public Relations | $20,125 | $20,125 | - | - | 5.8% |
| Pension plan contributions | $19,752 | - | $19,752 | - | 5.7% | |
| Office expenses | $18,205 | - | $18,205 | - | 5.2% | |
| Other (as described) Event | Events | $12,029 | $12,029 | - | - | 3.5% |
| Payroll taxes | $10,957 | - | $10,957 | - | 3.2% | |
| Occupancy | $4,467 | $4,467 | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Travel | $4,327 | $4,327 | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Other (as described) | Dues and Publications | $2,693 | $2,693 | - | - | 0.8% |
| Other (as described) | Bank Charges | $2,485 | $2,485 | - | - | 0.7% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $1,792 | $1,792 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| All other expenses | $688 | $688 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $496 | $496 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $347,587 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $305,082 spent · pay $222,710 · grants $0 · events $4,804
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $149,189 | - | $149,189 | - | 48.9% | |
| Other employee benefits | $43,650 | - | $43,650 | - | 14.3% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $18,698 | - | $18,698 | - | 6.1% | |
| Other (as described) | Public Relations | $17,032 | $17,032 | - | - | 5.6% |
| Other (as described) | Dues and Publications | $13,171 | $13,171 | - | - | 4.3% |
| Office expenses | $12,308 | - | $12,308 | - | 4.0% | |
| Payroll taxes | $11,173 | - | $11,173 | - | 3.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $10,000 | $10,000 | - | - | 3.3% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $8,954 | $8,954 | - | - | 2.9% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $7,170 | $7,170 | - | - | 2.4% | |
| Other (as described) Event | Events | $4,804 | $4,804 | - | - | 1.6% |
| Travel | $4,034 | $4,034 | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Insurance | $2,593 | $2,593 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Other (as described) | Bank Charges | $2,306 | $2,306 | - | - | 0.8% |
| Total | $305,082 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $301,474 spent · pay $195,358 · grants $0 · events $13,569
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $146,820 | - | $146,820 | - | 48.7% | |
| Office expenses | $23,051 | $108 | $22,943 | - | 7.6% | |
| Other (as described) | Public Relations | $20,401 | $20,401 | - | - | 6.8% |
| Other employee benefits | $18,182 | - | $18,182 | - | 6.0% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $18,023 | - | $18,023 | - | 6.0% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $14,961 | $14,961 | - | - | 5.0% | |
| Other (as described) Event | Avocado Festival | $13,569 | $13,569 | - | - | 4.5% |
| Payroll taxes | $12,333 | - | $12,333 | - | 4.1% | |
| Travel | $10,551 | $10,551 | - | - | 3.5% | |
| Other (as described) | Dues and Publications | $8,789 | $8,789 | - | - | 2.9% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $7,170 | $7,170 | - | - | 2.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $5,000 | $5,000 | - | - | 1.7% | |
| Other (as described) | Bank Charges | $2,615 | $2,615 | - | - | 0.9% |
| Occupancy | $9 | $9 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $301,474 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $254,987 spent · pay $141,607 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $105,207 | - | $105,207 | - | 41.3% | |
| Office expenses | $38,645 | $1 | $38,644 | - | 15.2% | |
| Other (as described) | MAYOR NATL DAY OF PRAYER | $24,724 | $24,724 | - | - | 9.7% |
| Other employee benefits | $14,002 | - | $14,002 | - | 5.5% | |
| Travel | $12,809 | $12,809 | - | - | 5.0% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $12,418 | - | $12,418 | - | 4.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $10,000 | $10,000 | - | - | 3.9% | |
| Payroll taxes | $9,980 | - | $9,980 | - | 3.9% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $8,250 | $8,250 | - | - | 3.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $7,169 | $7,169 | - | - | 2.8% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES & PUBLICATONS | $5,331 | $5,331 | - | - | 2.1% |
| Other (as described) | PUBLIC RELATIONS | $3,533 | $3,533 | - | - | 1.4% |
| Other (as described) | BANK CHARGES | $1,399 | $1,399 | - | - | 0.5% |
| Occupancy | $827 | $827 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Insurance | $492 | $492 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| All other expenses | $201 | $201 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $254,987 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $220,648 spent · pay $146,698 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $112,896 | - | $112,896 | - | 51.2% | |
| Other (as described) | PUBLIC RELATIONS | $19,463 | $19,463 | - | - | 8.8% |
| Other employee benefits | $14,153 | - | $14,153 | - | 6.4% | |
| Other (as described) | ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT | $12,633 | $12,633 | - | - | 5.7% |
| Payroll taxes | $10,971 | - | $10,971 | - | 5.0% | |
| Other (as described) | MAYOR NATL DAY OF PRAYER | $9,870 | $9,870 | - | - | 4.5% |
| Pension plan contributions | $8,678 | - | $8,678 | - | 3.9% | |
| Office expenses | $8,296 | - | $8,296 | - | 3.8% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $7,595 | $7,595 | - | - | 3.4% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $7,170 | $7,170 | - | - | 3.2% | |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM SUPPLIES | $6,258 | $6,258 | - | - | 2.8% |
| Travel | $1,074 | $1,074 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| All other expenses | $870 | $584 | $286 | - | 0.4% | |
| Insurance | $394 | $394 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Occupancy | $327 | - | $327 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $220,648 | 100% |
Comments