MISSION PROJECT INC
Cite this
Plain text MISSION PROJECT INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2012–2025. https://furp.org/org/mission-project-inc-830393426. Retrieved 2026-11-02.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). MISSION PROJECT INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2012–2025]. Retrieved November 2, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/mission-project-inc-830393426
MLA “MISSION PROJECT INC.” furp.org, tax years 2012–2025, https://furp.org/org/mission-project-inc-830393426. Accessed 2 Nov. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-11-02; covers tax years 2012–2025. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2025 · Form 990 · revenue $484K · expenses $325K · assets $752K
- EIN
- 83-0393426
- Address
- 5909 DEARBORN ST, MISSION, KS 66202-3347
- Website
- THEMISSIONPROJECT.ORG
- NTEE code
- P20
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
- Ruling date
- February 2005 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
- Foundation status
- Public charity supported by the public (170(b)(1)(a)(vi))
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
THE MISSION PROJECT, INC. ENABLES CAPABLE ADULTS WITH DEVELOPMENTAL DISABILITIES TO LIVE INDEPENDENTLY AND SAFELY IN COMMUNITY WITH INDIVIDUALIZED SUPPORT.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
2 people paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sarah Mai (former) | Executive Director thru 7/31/18 | 2014-2018 | $35,952 | $279,388 | 1 |
| Charlotte Jennings (former) | Executive Director beg 6/1/18 | 2018 | $34,466 | $34,466 | 1 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
48 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lee Baty | PRESIDENT | 2019-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Bob Randall | DIRECTOR | 2012-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 2 |
| Susan Bogan | DIRECTOR | 2021-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Patrick Loftus | DIRECTOR | 2019-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Maureen Kempinski | DIRECTOR | 2023-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| George Devins | DIRECTOR | 2020-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Doug Niedens | TREASURER | 2018-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| John Ditch | SECRETARY | 2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 2 |
| Ed Soltz (former) | SECRETARY | 2012-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sean Swindler (former) | DIRECTOR | 2021-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lawrence Rouse (former) | TREASURER | 2020-2022 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Leigh Anne Guminger (former) | SECRETARY | 2020-2022 | 2 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Harold Bradley (former) | DIRECTOR | 2020-2022 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lynne Clarke (former) | DIRECTOR | 2019-2020 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Michelle Niedens (former) | DIRECTOR | 2019-2020 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Robynn Haydock (former) | PRESIDENT | 2019 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Diane Botwin (former) | TREASURER | 2019 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| David Janus (former) | SECRETARY | 2019 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Robert Serra (former) | DIRECTOR | 2019 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Michael Belancio (former) | DIRECTOR | 2019 | 2 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Alvan Berry (former) | Board member | 2012-2018 | 2 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Ed Stoltz (former) | President | 2018 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| June Rouse (former) | Board member | 2018 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Avner Stern (former) | Board Member | 2012-2018 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Robine Silvermam (former) | Board Member | 2018 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Diane Drouhard (former) | Board member | 2018 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dave Janus (former) | Board member | 2012-2018 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| John Pittman (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2012-2017 | 5 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Larry Rouse (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2012-2017 | 5 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Douglas Niedens (former) | TREASURER | 2017 | 15 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Alvan Barry (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2016-2017 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Bill Porter (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2012-2017 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Catherine Vesce (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2012-2017 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Charles Lamont (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2012-2017 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Fred Zang (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2012-2017 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| George Dirnberger (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2012-2017 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Randa Niederhauser (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2012-2017 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Linda Roser (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2012-2017 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Scott Connor (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2013-2017 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Michael Flanagan (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2017 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kay Webb (former) | SECRETARY | 2012-2016 | 8 | $0 reported | 1 |
| George Kempf (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2016 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Barb Davis (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2015-2016 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Carody Wise (former) | FORMER BOARD MEMBER | 2012-2015 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ed Stolz (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2014-2015 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Gordon Kempf (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2012-2015 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Betty Randall (former) | CO-SECRETARY | 2013 | 8 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Scott Conner (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2012 | 4 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2025 · 8 people listed · none paid · 6 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LEE BATY | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DOUG NIEDENS | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN DITCH | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| SUSAN BOGAN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATRICK LOFTUS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BOB RANDALL | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MAUREEN KEMPINSKI | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GEORGE DEVINS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2024 · 9 people listed · none paid · 2 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LEE BATY | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BOB RANDALL | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ED SOLTZ | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUSAN BOGAN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATRICK LOFTUS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SEAN SWINDLER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MAUREEN KEMPINSKI | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GEORGE DEVINS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DOUG NIEDENS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 9 people listed · none paid · 3 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LEE BATY | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BOB RANDALL | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ED SOLTZ | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUSAN BOGAN | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATRICK LOFTUS | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SEAN SWINDLER | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MAUREEN KEMPINSKI | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GEORGE DEVINS | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DOUG NIEDENS | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 9 people listed · none paid · 3 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LEE BATY | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LAWRENCE ROUSE | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LEIGH ANNE GUMINGER | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| SUSAN BOGAN | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATRICK LOFTUS | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SEAN SWINDLER | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HAROLD BRADLEY | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GEORGE DEVINS | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ED SOLTZ | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 9 people listed · none paid · 4 employees · 65 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LEE BATY | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LAWRENCE ROUSE | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LEIGH ANNE GUMINGER | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| SUSAN BOGAN | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATRICK LOFTUS | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SEAN SWINDLER | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HAROLD BRADLEY | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GEORGE DEVINS | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ED SOLTZ | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 8 people listed · none paid · 28 employees · 75 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LEE BATY | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LAWRENCE ROUSE | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LEIGH ANNE GUMINGER | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| LYNNE CLARKE | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATRICK LOFTUS | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHELLE NIEDENS | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HAROLD BRADLEY | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GEORGE DEVINS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 9 people listed · none paid · 1 employee
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROBYNN HAYDOCK | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DIANE BOTWIN | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID JANUS | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT SERRA | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATRICK LOFTUS | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LEE BATY | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LYNNE CLARKE | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL BELANCIO | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MICHELLE NIEDENS | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 11 people listed · 2 paid, $70K · 9 employees · 70 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sarah Mai | Executive Director thru 7/31/18 | 40 | $31,310 | $0 | $4,642 | $35,952 | 1 |
| Charlotte Jennings | Executive Director beg 6/1/18 | 40 | $30,715 | $0 | $3,751 | $34,466 | 1 |
| Ed Stoltz | President | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Doug Niedens | Treasurer | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Bob Randall | Secretary | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Alvan Berry | Board member | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| June Rouse | Board member | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Avner Stern | Board Member | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Robine Silvermam | Board Member | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Diane Drouhard | Board member | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Dave Janus | Board member | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 17 people listed · 1 paid, $74K · 8 employees · 130 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SARAH MAI | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 40 | $65,213 | $0 | $8,351 | $73,564 | 1 |
| DOUGLAS NIEDENS | TREASURER | 15 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ED SOLTZ | PRESIDENT | 15 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BOB RANDALL | SECRETARY | 8 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ALVAN BARRY | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BILL PORTER | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CATHERINE VESCE | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHARLES LAMONT | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FRED ZANG | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GEORGE DIRNBERGER | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RANDA NIEDERHAUSER | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LARRY ROUSE | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| LINDA ROSER | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AVNER STERN | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SCOTT CONNOR | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL FLANAGAN | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN PITTMAN | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2016 · 19 people listed · 1 paid, $71K · 6 employees · 130 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SARAH MAI | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 40 | $65,428 | $0 | $5,643 | $71,071 | 1 |
| JOHN PITTMAN | TREASURER | 15 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ED SOLTZ | PRESIDENT | 15 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KAY WEBB | SECRETARY | 8 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALVAN BARRY | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BILL PORTER | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CATHERINE VESCE | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHARLES LAMONT | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVE JANUS | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FRED ZANG | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GEORGE DIRNBERGER | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GEORGE KEMPF | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RANDA NIEDERHAUSER | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LARRY ROUSE | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| LINDA ROSER | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AVNER STERN | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SCOTT CONNOR | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BOB RANDALL | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| BARB DAVIS | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 20 people listed · 1 paid, $67K · 6 employees · 130 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SARAH MAI | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 40 | $61,609 | $0 | $5,144 | $66,753 | 1 |
| ALVAN BERRY | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| BILL PORTER | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CARODY WISE | FORMER BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CATHERINE VESCE | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHARLES LAMONT | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVE JANUS | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ED STOLZ | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FRED ZANG | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GEORGE DIRNBERGER | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GORDON KEMPF | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RANDA NIEDERHAUSER | SECRETARY | 8 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN PITTMAN | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| KAY WEBB | BOARD MEMBER | 8 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LARRY ROUSE | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| LINDA ROSER | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AVNER STERN | PRESIDENT | 15 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SCOTT CONNOR | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BOB RANDALL | TREASURER | 15 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| BARB DAVIS | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 19 people listed · 1 paid, $32K · 5 employees · 130 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SARAH MAI | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 40 | $30,022 | $0 | $2,026 | $32,048 | 1 |
| ALVAN BERRY | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| BILL PORTER | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CARODY WISE | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CATHERINE VESCE | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHARLES LAMONT | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVE JANUS | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ED STOLZ | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FRED ZANG | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GEORGE DIRNBERGER | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GORDON KEMPF | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RANDA NIEDERHAUSER | SECRETARY | 8 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN PITTMAN | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| KAY WEBB | BOARD MEMBER | 8 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LARRY ROUSE | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| LINDA ROSER | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AVNER STERN | PRESIDENT | 15 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SCOTT CONNOR | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BOB RANDALL | TREASURER | 15 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2013 · 19 people listed · none paid · 4 employees · 100 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ALVAN BERRY | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| BILL PORTER | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CARODY WISE | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CATHERINE VESCE | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHARLES LAMONT | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVE JANUS | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ED SOLTZ | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FRED ZANG | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GEORGE DIRNBERGER | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GORDON KEMPF | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BETTY RANDALL | CO-SECRETARY | 8 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RANDA NIEDERHAUSER | CO-SECRETARY | 8 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN PITTMAN | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| KAY WEBB | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LARRY ROUSE | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| LINDA ROSER | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BOB RANDALL | TREASURER | 15 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| AVNER STERN | PRESIDENT | 15 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SCOTT CONNOR | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2012 · 18 people listed · none paid · 5 employees · 100 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GORDON KEMPF | BOARD MEMBER | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN PITTMAN | BOARD MEMBER | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| LARRY ROUSE | BOARD MEMBER | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| CARODY WISE | BOARD MEMBER | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AVNER STERN | BOARD MEMBER | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALVAN BERRY | BOARD MEMBER | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| GEORGE DIRNBERGER | BOARD MEMBER | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LINDA ROSER | BOARD MEMBER | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHARLES LAMONT | BOARD MEMBER | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BILL PORTER | BOARD MEMBER | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CATHERINE VESCE | SECRETARY | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BOB RANDALL | BOARD MEMEBER | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| KAY WEBB | BOARD MEMBER | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RANDA NIEDERHAUSER | BOARD MEMBER | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ED SOLTZ | BOARD MEMBER | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SCOTT CONNER | BOARD MEMBER | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVE JANUS | TREASURER | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FRED ZANG | PRESIDENT | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $484,087 | $324,810 | $752,432 | $745,009 | $315,553 | $14,930 | - | 6 | - |
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $402,225 | $365,956 | $594,176 | $585,837 | $187,592 | $59,665 | - | 2 | - |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $475,951 | $415,666 | $557,214 | $550,760 | $168,738 | $184,335 | - | 3 | - |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $457,361 | $366,496 | $487,505 | $485,504 | $159,349 | $168,864 | - | 3 | - |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $434,650 | $362,675 | $412,347 | $398,654 | $210,009 | $138,142 | - | 4 | 65 |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $483,574 | $314,983 | $333,603 | $332,679 | $361,388 | $89,723 | - | 28 | 75 |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $296,735 | $409,079 | $175,919 | $164,088 | $203,660 | $60,903 | $98,615 | 1 | - |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $391,162 | $336,363 | $287,572 | $276,432 | $349,464 | $65,955 | $70,418 | 9 | 70 |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $281,436 | $320,428 | $223,963 | $223,963 | $99,097 | $63,518 | $65,213 | 8 | 130 |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $325,922 | $325,735 | $262,955 | $262,955 | $133,779 | $61,520 | $65,428 | 6 | 130 |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $167,756 | $271,677 | $296,888 | $262,768 | $105,578 | $23,229 | $61,637 | 6 | 130 |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $261,244 | $235,186 | $366,723 | $366,723 | $270,031 | $24,178 | $30,023 | 5 | 130 |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $228,269 | $181,724 | $340,665 | $340,665 | $205,374 | $17,206 | $0 | 4 | 100 |
| 2012 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $275,682 | $105,541 | $294,120 | $294,120 | $266,220 | $14,932 | $0 | 5 | 100 |
Connected to
Organizations that list some of the same people on their returns (officers, directors, key employees on this organization’s latest return), and related organizations it lists on Schedule R.
- REPLICATION PROJECT INC Mission, KS · 2 people in common (Bob Randall, John Ditch)
Funders of this organization
18 grantors reported grants to this organization, $556,681 in all, tax years 2011 to 2025. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FORGOOD INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2020-2023 | 4 | $110,122 | 2023 | $7,711 | show |
| GREATER KANSAS CITY COMMUNITY FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2011, 2013, 2024 | 3 | $87,926 | 2024 | $63,076 | show |
| DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2017-2024 | 8 | $76,990 | 2024 | $5,100 | show |
| FIRST DOWNS FOR DOWN SYNDROME INC | Public charity | Exact | 2012 | 1 | $59,990 | 2012 | $59,990 | show |
| THE SEATTLE FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2024 | 1 | $50,000 | 2024 | $50,000 | show |
| NEBRASKA COMMUNITY FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2017-2019 | 3 | $50,000 | 2019 | $10,000 | show |
| MENORAH HERITAGE FOUNDATION | Public charity | Exact | 2017-2020, 2024 | 5 | $46,850 | 2024 | $7,500 | show |
| NATURE CONSERVANCY | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2016, 2019 | 2 | $20,000 | 2019 | $10,000 | show |
| SUNDERLAND FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “MISSION PROJECT INC” | 2021 | 1 | $15,000 | 2021 | $15,000 | show |
| TAYLOR S ABERNATHY AND PATTI HARDING ABERNATHY CHARITABLE TRUST | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “MISSION PROJECT INC” | 2024-2025 | 2 | $10,000 | 2025 | $5,000 | show |
| AMERICAN ONLINE GIVING FOUNDATION INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2020 | 1 | $9,534 | 2020 | $9,534 | show |
| MORGAN STANLEY GLOBAL IMPACT FUNDING TRUST INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2020 | 1 | $9,000 | 2020 | $9,000 | show |
| DOWN SYNDROME INNOVATIONS INC | Public charity | Exact | 2018 | 1 | $5,000 | 2018 | $5,000 | show |
| KIEWIT COMPANIES FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “MISSION PROJECT INC” | 2020 | 1 | $2,500 | 2020 | $2,500 | show |
| HOREJSI CHARITABLE FOUNDATION INC | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “MISSION PROJECT INC” | 2022-2023 | 2 | $2,000 | 2023 | $1,000 | show |
| NATIONAL CHRISTIAN CHARITABLE FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2012-2013, 2018 | 3 | $1,200 | 2018 | $1,000 | show |
| AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “MISSION PROJECT INC” | 2020-2023 | 4 | $419 | 2023 | $86 | show |
| LINCOLN FINANCIAL FOUNDATION INC | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “MISSION PROJECT INC” | 2025 | 3 | $150 | 2025 | $150 | show |
Nearby + Similar BETA
Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to
Same category: NTEE code and revenue
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SOLOMON VALLEY TRANSPORTATION INC | KS | P20 | $457,468 | $386,459 | SECRETARY | $0 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| HOPE 4 DA HOOD INC | KS | P20 | $487,297 | $302,772 | PRESIDENT | $80,277 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| LETS HELP INC | KS | P20 | $519,416 | $891,519 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $39,632 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MEH-KLH CHARITIES INC | KS | P20 | $490,640 | $93,080 | DIRECTOR & PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| HEARTLAND INTERNATIONAL MINISTRIES | KS | P20 | $468,071 | $702,800 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FAMILY SERVICE AND GUIDANCE CENTERFOUNDATION | KS | P20 | $501,646 | $58,205 | PRESIDENT | $263,957 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| M3ND PROJECT INC | CA | P20 | $450,401 | $294,489 | Secretary | $91,189 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| SERVANT MISSION INC | AL | P20 | $517,097 | $510,429 | Director | $0 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| PROJECT SANKOFA INC | CA | P20 | $497,251 | $518,097 | Executive Dir. | $128,565 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| RTS MISSIONS INC | FL | P20 | $473,488 | $517,025 | President | $75,096 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| PROJECT LEAD INC | NY | P20 | $500,348 | $504,277 | EXECUTIVE DI | $77,800 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| PURA VIDA MISSIONS INC | FL | P20 | $484,500 | $394,103 | President | $24,546 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x |
| BUILDING FUTURES PROJECT INC | MD | P20 | $506,801 | $471,984 | EXECUTIVE DI | $117,308 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x |
| HELENS PROJECT | TX | P20 | $527,371 | $491,522 | PRESIDENT/CHAIRMAN | $0 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x |
| PROJECT PEACE LATIN AMERICA INC | FL | P20 | $487,384 | $461,683 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x |
| A LITTLE COMPASSION INC | CT | P20 | $460,707 | $479,178 | EXEC DIR. - | $54,154 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x |
| PROJECT FLERI | MD | P20 | $455,495 | $471,145 | TRUSTEE | $36,000 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x |
| MISSION MAASAI | TX | P20 | $537,935 | $514,615 | AT LARGE | $0 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x |
| SNCC LEGACY PROJECT INC | DC | P20 | $504,330 | $651,323 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x |
| OPPORTUNITY ADKINSON PROJECT | PA | P20 | $525,956 | $539,555 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x |
| FRESHWATER PROJECT INTERNATIONAL INC | MT | P20 | $517,874 | $589,805 | BOARD CHAIR/ | $25,900 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x |
| CORMISSION | OH | P20 | $480,455 | $308,017 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x |
| LIVING WELL MISSION | NY | P20 | $443,624 | $492,239 | Executive DIrector | $0 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x |
| STONEWOOD COMMUNITY PROJECT INC | NY | P20 | $506,927 | $356,350 | CULINARY DIRECTOR | $110,000 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x |
| KUKHOMA PROJECT | TX | P20 | $516,268 | $895,018 | Development & Operations Manager | $53,217 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2025 · Form 990 · $324,810 spent · pay $127,411 · grants $0 · events $53,016
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: other services | $135,107 | $135,107 | - | - | 41.6% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $118,357 | $118,357 | - | - | 36.4% | |
| Occupancy | $23,927 | $2,719 | $21,208 | - | 7.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $12,315 | - | $12,315 | - | 3.8% | |
| Payroll taxes | $9,054 | $9,054 | - | - | 2.8% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $7,631 | $7,631 | - | - | 2.3% | |
| Insurance | $6,429 | $6,429 | - | - | 2.0% | |
| Office expenses | $4,092 | $4,008 | $84 | - | 1.3% | |
| Other (as described) | FURNITURE AND EQUIPMENT | $3,814 | - | $3,814 | - | 1.2% |
| Information technology | $2,983 | $2,983 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES | $575 | $575 | - | - | 0.2% |
| Other (as described) | BANK AND CREDIT CARD FEES | $519 | $519 | - | - | 0.2% |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $7 | - | $7 | - | 0.0% |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $186,586 | $53,016 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $324,810 | 100% |
2024 · Form 990 · $365,956 spent · pay $145,754 · grants $0 · events $53,224
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: other services | $139,694 | $139,694 | - | - | 38.2% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $134,166 | $134,166 | - | - | 36.7% | |
| Occupancy | $19,223 | $944 | $18,279 | - | 5.3% | |
| Information technology | $14,142 | $14,142 | - | - | 3.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $13,875 | - | $13,875 | - | 3.8% | |
| Payroll taxes | $10,838 | $10,838 | - | - | 3.0% | |
| Insurance | $10,043 | $10,043 | - | - | 2.7% | |
| Payments to affiliates | $9,000 | $9,000 | - | - | 2.5% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $8,830 | $8,830 | - | - | 2.4% | |
| Office expenses | $4,179 | $4,178 | $1 | - | 1.1% | |
| Other employee benefits | $750 | $750 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK AND CREDIT CARD FEES | $609 | $609 | - | - | 0.2% |
| Other (as described) | DUES | $515 | $515 | - | - | 0.1% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $92 | - | $92 | - | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $200,838 | $53,224 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $365,956 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $415,666 spent · pay $232,577 · grants $0 · events $26,889
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $207,965 | $207,965 | - | - | 50.0% | |
| Fees: other services | $108,182 | $108,182 | - | - | 26.0% | |
| Payroll taxes | $18,762 | $18,762 | - | - | 4.5% | |
| Occupancy | $17,540 | $1,065 | $16,475 | - | 4.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $15,525 | - | $15,525 | - | 3.7% | |
| Information technology | $15,153 | $15,153 | - | - | 3.6% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $12,989 | $12,989 | - | - | 3.1% | |
| Insurance | $7,625 | $7,625 | - | - | 1.8% | |
| Other employee benefits | $5,850 | $5,850 | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Other (as described) | FURNITURE AND EQUIPMENT | $2,587 | - | $2,587 | - | 0.6% |
| Office expenses | $2,135 | $424 | $1,711 | - | 0.5% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES | $795 | $795 | - | - | 0.2% |
| Other (as described) | BANK AND CREDIT CARD FEES | $336 | $336 | - | - | 0.1% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $182 | - | $182 | - | 0.0% | |
| Fees: legal | $40 | $40 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $139,081 | $26,889 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $415,666 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $366,496 spent · pay $199,350 · grants $0 · events $27,660
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $174,537 | $174,537 | - | - | 47.6% | |
| Fees: other services | $93,921 | $93,921 | - | - | 25.6% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $19,457 | $19,274 | $183 | - | 5.3% | |
| Payroll taxes | $16,713 | $16,713 | - | - | 4.6% | |
| Occupancy | $15,727 | $1,000 | $14,727 | - | 4.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $14,375 | - | $14,375 | - | 3.9% | |
| Other employee benefits | $8,100 | $8,100 | - | - | 2.2% | |
| Information technology | $8,015 | $8,015 | - | - | 2.2% | |
| Insurance | $7,317 | $7,317 | - | - | 2.0% | |
| Other (as described) | OFFICE EQUIPMENT | $2,595 | - | $2,595 | - | 0.7% |
| Other (as described) | STIPEND | $2,275 | $2,275 | - | - | 0.6% |
| Office expenses | $1,389 | $206 | $1,183 | - | 0.4% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $903 | $903 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK AND CREDIT CARD FEES | $546 | $546 | - | - | 0.1% |
| Other (as described) | MEMBERSHIP DUES | $505 | $505 | - | - | 0.1% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $121 | $121 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $154,199 | $27,539 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $366,496 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $362,675 spent · pay $165,757 · grants $0 · events $19,172
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $144,717 | $144,717 | - | - | 39.9% | |
| Fees: other services | $129,154 | $129,154 | - | - | 35.6% | |
| Occupancy | $26,084 | - | $26,084 | - | 7.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $16,225 | - | $16,225 | - | 4.5% | |
| Payroll taxes | $13,390 | $13,390 | - | - | 3.7% | |
| Information technology | $8,062 | $8,062 | - | - | 2.2% | |
| Insurance | $7,676 | $7,676 | - | - | 2.1% | |
| Other employee benefits | $7,650 | $7,650 | - | - | 2.1% | |
| Other (as described) | STIPEND | $2,625 | $2,625 | - | - | 0.7% |
| Office expenses | $1,929 | $58 | $1,871 | - | 0.5% | |
| Other (as described) | OFFICE EQUIPMENT | $1,659 | - | $1,659 | - | 0.5% |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,250 | $1,250 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK AND CREDIT CARD FEES | $1,042 | $1,042 | - | - | 0.3% |
| Other (as described) | MEMBERSHIP DUES | $505 | $505 | - | - | 0.1% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $305 | - | $305 | - | 0.1% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $205 | $205 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| All other expenses | $197 | - | $197 | - | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $70,623 | $18,967 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $362,675 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $314,983 spent · pay $155,084 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $138,624 | $129,174 | $9,450 | - | 44.0% | |
| Fees: other services | $81,001 | $81,001 | - | - | 25.7% | |
| Occupancy | $26,592 | $2,055 | $24,537 | - | 8.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $15,639 | - | $15,639 | - | 5.0% | |
| Payroll taxes | $14,395 | $14,395 | - | - | 4.6% | |
| Information technology | $10,785 | $10,785 | - | - | 3.4% | |
| Insurance | $9,407 | $9,407 | - | - | 3.0% | |
| Office expenses | $8,063 | $6,247 | $1,816 | - | 2.6% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK AND CREDIT CARD FEES | $3,019 | $3,019 | - | - | 1.0% |
| All other expenses | $2,578 | - | - | $2,578 | 0.8% | |
| Other employee benefits | $2,065 | $2,065 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,607 | $1,607 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $855 | - | $855 | - | 0.3% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES | $205 | $205 | - | - | 0.1% |
| Other (as described) | FIRST AID TRAINING | $99 | $99 | - | - | 0.0% |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $49 | - | $49 | - | 0.0% |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $400 | - | reported apart | |||
| Total | $314,983 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $409,079 spent · pay $106,099 · grants $0 · events $81,037
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $98,615 | $39,446 | $44,377 | $14,792 | 24.1% | |
| Other (as described) | TRANPORTATION SERVICES | $97,988 | $97,988 | - | - | 24.0% |
| Fees: other services | $63,240 | $37,944 | $12,648 | $12,648 | 15.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $28,966 | - | $28,966 | - | 7.1% | |
| Occupancy | $23,400 | $1,170 | $22,230 | - | 5.7% | |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM FACILITATION SUPPLIES | $20,331 | $20,331 | - | - | 5.0% |
| Office expenses | $17,557 | $5,265 | $10,534 | $1,758 | 4.3% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $14,875 | $2,801 | $11,191 | $883 | 3.6% | |
| Benefits paid to members | $12,620 | $5,048 | - | - | 3.1% | |
| Insurance | $8,155 | - | $8,155 | - | 2.0% | |
| Payroll taxes | $7,484 | $2,994 | $3,367 | $1,123 | 1.8% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $5,403 | $2,864 | $2,539 | - | 1.3% | |
| Travel | $4,747 | - | $4,747 | - | 1.2% | |
| Information technology | $3,596 | $1,438 | $2,158 | - | 0.9% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $1,395 | $1,200 | $195 | - | 0.3% | |
| Other (as described) | HEALTH WELLNESS PROGRAM | $667 | $667 | - | - | 0.2% |
| Fees: legal | $40 | $40 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $106,648 | $75,634 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $409,079 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $336,363 spent · pay $102,113 · grants $0 · events $74,323
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | Transportation services | $121,176 | $121,176 | $0 | $0 | 36.0% |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $70,418 | $25,794 | $34,188 | $10,436 | 20.9% | |
| Other (as described) | Health & Wellness Program | $25,616 | $25,616 | $0 | $0 | 7.6% |
| Other salaries and wages | $24,822 | $15,273 | $9,549 | - | 7.4% | |
| Office expenses | $23,196 | $421 | $21,230 | $1,545 | 6.9% | |
| Occupancy | $17,967 | $2,409 | $15,558 | $0 | 5.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $11,461 | - | $11,461 | - | 3.4% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $8,044 | - | $5,908 | $2,136 | 2.4% | |
| Insurance | $7,087 | - | $7,087 | - | 2.1% | |
| Payroll taxes | $6,644 | $3,123 | $2,724 | $797 | 2.0% | |
| Other (as described) | Program facilitation & supplies | $6,496 | $6,496 | $0 | $0 | 1.9% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $4,971 | $2,636 | $2,335 | - | 1.5% | |
| Fees: other services | $4,164 | $175 | $1,455 | $2,534 | 1.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $3,533 | $3,024 | $509 | - | 1.1% | |
| Travel | $539 | - | $539 | - | 0.2% | |
| Other employee benefits | $229 | - | $229 | - | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $41,397 | $69,352 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $336,363 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $320,428 spent · pay $152,060 · grants $0 · events $62,569
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $68,283 | $68,283 | - | - | 21.3% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $65,213 | - | $65,213 | - | 20.4% | |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM TRANSPORT | $37,293 | $37,293 | - | - | 11.6% |
| Other (as described) | HEALTH WELLNESS FITNESS | $35,638 | $35,638 | - | - | 11.1% |
| Advertising and promotion | $20,973 | $1,273 | $19,700 | - | 6.5% | |
| Occupancy | $19,617 | $3,453 | $16,164 | - | 6.1% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $14,853 | $14,364 | $489 | - | 4.6% | |
| Other (as described) | FUND DEVELOPMENT | $13,829 | $5,854 | $1,234 | $6,741 | 4.3% |
| Payroll taxes | $10,213 | $5,224 | $4,989 | - | 3.2% | |
| Office expenses | $9,233 | $3,101 | $6,132 | - | 2.9% | |
| Other employee benefits | $8,351 | - | $8,351 | - | 2.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $5,896 | $851 | $5,045 | - | 1.8% | |
| Insurance | $4,593 | - | $4,593 | - | 1.4% | |
| Fees: other services | $3,358 | $606 | $2,752 | - | 1.0% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $2,180 | - | $2,180 | - | 0.7% | |
| Travel | $865 | $800 | $65 | - | 0.3% | |
| Fees: legal | $40 | - | $40 | - | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $178,550 | $60,389 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $320,428 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $325,735 spent · pay $146,780 · grants $0 · events $58,387
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $65,679 | $65,679 | - | - | 20.2% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $65,428 | $27,480 | $37,948 | - | 20.1% | |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM TRANSPORTFITNESS | $58,578 | $58,578 | - | - | 18.0% |
| Other (as described) | FUND DEVELOPMENT | $28,144 | - | - | $28,144 | 8.6% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $21,790 | $21,485 | $305 | - | 6.7% | |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACT SERVICES | $14,898 | - | $14,898 | - | 4.6% |
| Insurance | $12,075 | $7,716 | $4,359 | - | 3.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $11,180 | - | $11,180 | - | 3.4% | |
| Payroll taxes | $10,030 | $5,025 | $5,005 | - | 3.1% | |
| Occupancy | $9,388 | - | $9,388 | - | 2.9% | |
| Office expenses | $7,581 | $266 | $7,315 | - | 2.3% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES AND MEETINGS | $6,536 | $5,314 | $1,222 | - | 2.0% |
| Other employee benefits | $5,643 | $2,370 | $3,273 | - | 1.7% | |
| Information technology | $3,438 | - | $3,438 | - | 1.1% | |
| All other expenses | $3,064 | $3,064 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Fees: other services | $2,283 | $1,141 | $1,142 | - | 0.7% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $188,505 | $58,387 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $325,735 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $271,677 spent · pay $131,031 · grants $0 · events $22,917
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $61,637 | $26,196 | $35,441 | - | 22.7% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $55,515 | $55,515 | - | - | 20.4% | |
| Other (as described) | TRANSPORTATION FEES | $22,809 | $22,809 | $0 | $0 | 8.4% |
| Other (as described) | OUTSIDE CONTRACT SERVIC | $20,855 | $550 | $2,125 | $18,180 | 7.7% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $20,322 | $20,322 | - | - | 7.5% | |
| All other expenses | $17,989 | $4,527 | $1,808 | $11,654 | 6.6% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES AND MEETINGS | $14,303 | $7,130 | $7,173 | $0 | 5.3% |
| Insurance | $13,226 | $8,462 | $4,764 | - | 4.9% | |
| Other (as described) | OTHER EXPENSES | $13,053 | $3,408 | $5,546 | $4,099 | 4.8% |
| Payroll taxes | $8,735 | $4,296 | $4,439 | - | 3.2% | |
| Fees: other services | $6,248 | - | $1,495 | $4,753 | 2.3% | |
| Occupancy | $6,000 | - | $6,000 | - | 2.2% | |
| Other employee benefits | $5,144 | $2,186 | $2,958 | - | 1.9% | |
| Office expenses | $3,596 | - | $3,596 | - | 1.3% | |
| Travel | $2,245 | $655 | $1,590 | - | 0.8% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $61,244 | $22,917 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $271,677 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $235,186 spent · pay $95,042 · grants $0 · events $55,199
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $56,383 | $56,383 | - | - | 24.0% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $30,023 | $12,760 | $17,263 | - | 12.8% | |
| Other (as described) | VEHICLE EXPENSES | $22,665 | $22,665 | $0 | $0 | 9.6% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $19,532 | $19,532 | - | - | 8.3% | |
| Other (as described) | FUND DEVELOPMENT | $18,562 | $0 | $0 | $18,562 | 7.9% |
| Other (as described) | OUTSIDE CONTRACT SERVIC | $17,954 | $1,440 | $830 | $15,684 | 7.6% |
| All other expenses | $17,192 | $12,286 | $4,906 | - | 7.3% | |
| Insurance | $12,611 | $4,640 | $7,971 | - | 5.4% | |
| Office expenses | $10,530 | $148 | $2,967 | $7,415 | 4.5% | |
| Other (as described) | OTHER EXPENSES | $10,443 | $1,180 | $4,513 | $4,750 | 4.4% |
| Payroll taxes | $6,610 | $4,313 | $2,297 | - | 2.8% | |
| Occupancy | $6,000 | - | $6,000 | - | 2.6% | |
| Travel | $2,340 | $857 | $1,483 | - | 1.0% | |
| Fees: other services | $2,315 | - | $320 | $1,995 | 1.0% | |
| Other employee benefits | $2,026 | $861 | $1,165 | - | 0.9% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $21,523 | $55,199 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $235,186 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990 · $181,724 spent · pay $56,287 · grants $0 · events $21,928
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $49,860 | $49,860 | - | - | 27.4% | |
| Other (as described) | VEHICLE EXPENSES | $21,526 | $21,526 | - | - | 11.8% |
| Fees: other services | $18,527 | $9,024 | $8,258 | $1,245 | 10.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $18,182 | $18,182 | - | - | 10.0% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $11,360 | - | $500 | $10,860 | 6.3% | |
| Fees: management | $10,875 | - | - | $10,875 | 6.0% | |
| Other (as described) | OTHER EXPENSES | $10,669 | $196 | - | $10,473 | 5.9% |
| Office expenses | $9,182 | $2,456 | $3,710 | $3,016 | 5.1% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES AND MEETINGS | $9,164 | $8,402 | $762 | - | 5.0% |
| Insurance | $5,750 | $5,750 | - | - | 3.2% | |
| Occupancy | $4,600 | $100 | $4,500 | - | 2.5% | |
| Payroll taxes | $3,814 | $3,814 | - | - | 2.1% | |
| Information technology | $3,567 | $1,895 | - | $1,672 | 2.0% | |
| Other employee benefits | $2,613 | $2,613 | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Travel | $2,035 | $2,035 | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $27,000 | $21,928 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $181,724 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990 · $105,541 spent · pay $41,993 · grants $0 · events $36,187
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $37,243 | $37,243 | - | - | 35.3% | |
| Other (as described) | VEHICLE EXPENSES | $15,597 | $15,597 | - | - | 14.8% |
| Advertising and promotion | $11,292 | $152 | $490 | $10,650 | 10.7% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $9,993 | $9,993 | - | - | 9.5% | |
| Fees: other services | $7,645 | $2,820 | $3,915 | $910 | 7.2% | |
| Office expenses | $5,691 | - | $2,763 | $2,928 | 5.4% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES AND MEETINGS | $4,887 | $5,724 | -$837 | - | 4.6% |
| Insurance | $4,333 | $4,333 | - | - | 4.1% | |
| Payroll taxes | $2,846 | $2,846 | - | - | 2.7% | |
| Information technology | $2,705 | $1,880 | $550 | $275 | 2.6% | |
| Other employee benefits | $1,904 | $1,904 | - | - | 1.8% | |
| Other (as described) | OTHER EXPENSES | $832 | - | $832 | - | 0.8% |
| Other (as described) | PROPERTYTAXES | $573 | $538 | $35 | - | 0.5% |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $36,187 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $105,541 | 100% |
Federal grants and contracts
Awards from USAspending.gov to a recipient with this organization's name and zip code. Obligations by federal fiscal year (October to September); each award links to its page on usaspending.gov.
| Fiscal year | Grants and other assistance | Contracts | Awards |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| 2020 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Largest awards · 0 shown
| Year | Agency | Kind | Program | Description | Obligated |
|---|
Comments