MISSION PROJECT INC

Cite this

Plain text MISSION PROJECT INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2012–2025. https://furp.org/org/mission-project-inc-830393426. Retrieved 2026-11-02.

APA furp.org. (n.d.). MISSION PROJECT INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2012–2025]. Retrieved November 2, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/mission-project-inc-830393426

MLA “MISSION PROJECT INC.” furp.org, tax years 2012–2025, https://furp.org/org/mission-project-inc-830393426. Accessed 2 Nov. 2026.

Retrieved 2026-11-02; covers tax years 2012–2025. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.

2025 · Form 990 · revenue $484K · expenses $325K · assets $752K

EIN
83-0393426
Address
5909 DEARBORN ST, MISSION, KS 66202-3347
Website
THEMISSIONPROJECT.ORG
NTEE code
P20
Exempt type
501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
Ruling date
February 2005 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
IRS status
Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
Tax-deductible donations
Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
Foundation status
Public charity supported by the public (170(b)(1)(a)(vi))
Cross-check
ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer

Mission

THE MISSION PROJECT, INC. ENABLES CAPABLE ADULTS WITH DEVELOPMENTAL DISABILITIES TO LIVE INDEPENDENTLY AND SAFELY IN COMMUNITY WITH INDIVIDUALIZED SUPPORT.

Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).

People paid by the organization

2 people paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsLatest year payTotal pay from hereOrganizations
Sarah Mai (former) Executive Director thru 7/31/182014-2018 $35,952$279,388 1
Charlotte Jennings (former) Executive Director beg 6/1/182018 $34,466$34,466 1

Officers and directors, no compensation reported

48 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsHrs/wk (latest)CompensationOrganizations
Lee Baty PRESIDENT2019-2025 Not reported $0 reported 1
Bob Randall DIRECTOR2012-2025 Not reported $0 reported 2
Susan Bogan DIRECTOR2021-2025 Not reported $0 reported 1
Patrick Loftus DIRECTOR2019-2025 Not reported $0 reported 1
Maureen Kempinski DIRECTOR2023-2025 Not reported $0 reported 1
George Devins DIRECTOR2020-2025 Not reported $0 reported 1
Doug Niedens TREASURER2018-2025 Not reported $0 reported 1
John Ditch SECRETARY2025 Not reported $0 reported 2
Ed Soltz (former) SECRETARY2012-2024 Not reported $0 reported 1
Sean Swindler (former) DIRECTOR2021-2024 Not reported $0 reported 1
Lawrence Rouse (former) TREASURER2020-2022 2 $0 reported 1
Leigh Anne Guminger (former) SECRETARY2020-2022 2 $0 reported 2
Harold Bradley (former) DIRECTOR2020-2022 2 $0 reported 1
Lynne Clarke (former) DIRECTOR2019-2020 2 $0 reported 1
Michelle Niedens (former) DIRECTOR2019-2020 2 $0 reported 1
Robynn Haydock (former) PRESIDENT2019 2 $0 reported 1
Diane Botwin (former) TREASURER2019 2 $0 reported 1
David Janus (former) SECRETARY2019 2 $0 reported 1
Robert Serra (former) DIRECTOR2019 2 $0 reported 1
Michael Belancio (former) DIRECTOR2019 2 $0 reported 2
Alvan Berry (former) Board member2012-2018 2 $0 reported 2
Ed Stoltz (former) President2018 2 $0 reported 1
June Rouse (former) Board member2018 2 $0 reported 1
Avner Stern (former) Board Member2012-2018 2 $0 reported 1
Robine Silvermam (former) Board Member2018 2 $0 reported 1
Diane Drouhard (former) Board member2018 2 $0 reported 1
Dave Janus (former) Board member2012-2018 2 $0 reported 1
John Pittman (former) BOARD MEMBER2012-2017 5 $0 reported 2
Larry Rouse (former) BOARD MEMBER2012-2017 5 $0 reported 2
Douglas Niedens (former) TREASURER2017 15 $0 reported 1
Alvan Barry (former) BOARD MEMBER2016-2017 5 $0 reported 1
Bill Porter (former) BOARD MEMBER2012-2017 5 $0 reported 1
Catherine Vesce (former) BOARD MEMBER2012-2017 5 $0 reported 1
Charles Lamont (former) BOARD MEMBER2012-2017 5 $0 reported 1
Fred Zang (former) BOARD MEMBER2012-2017 5 $0 reported 1
George Dirnberger (former) BOARD MEMBER2012-2017 5 $0 reported 1
Randa Niederhauser (former) BOARD MEMBER2012-2017 5 $0 reported 1
Linda Roser (former) BOARD MEMBER2012-2017 5 $0 reported 1
Scott Connor (former) BOARD MEMBER2013-2017 5 $0 reported 1
Michael Flanagan (former) BOARD MEMBER2017 5 $0 reported 1
Kay Webb (former) SECRETARY2012-2016 8 $0 reported 1
George Kempf (former) BOARD MEMBER2016 5 $0 reported 1
Barb Davis (former) BOARD MEMBER2015-2016 5 $0 reported 1
Carody Wise (former) FORMER BOARD MEMBER2012-2015 5 $0 reported 1
Ed Stolz (former) BOARD MEMBER2014-2015 5 $0 reported 1
Gordon Kempf (former) BOARD MEMBER2012-2015 5 $0 reported 1
Betty Randall (former) CO-SECRETARY2013 8 $0 reported 1
Scott Conner (former) BOARD MEMBER2012 4 $0 reported 1

People by year

2025 · 8 people listed · none paid · 6 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
LEE BATY PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
DOUG NIEDENS TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
JOHN DITCH SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $02
SUSAN BOGAN DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
PATRICK LOFTUS DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
BOB RANDALL DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $02
MAUREEN KEMPINSKI DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
GEORGE DEVINS DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
2024 · 9 people listed · none paid · 2 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
LEE BATY PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
BOB RANDALL TREASURER- $0$0$0 $02
ED SOLTZ SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
SUSAN BOGAN DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
PATRICK LOFTUS DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
SEAN SWINDLER DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
MAUREEN KEMPINSKI DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
GEORGE DEVINS DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
DOUG NIEDENS DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
2023 · 9 people listed · none paid · 3 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
LEE BATY PRESIDENT2 $0$0$0 $01
BOB RANDALL TREASURER2 $0$0$0 $02
ED SOLTZ SECRETARY2 $0$0$0 $01
SUSAN BOGAN DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
PATRICK LOFTUS DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
SEAN SWINDLER DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
MAUREEN KEMPINSKI DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
GEORGE DEVINS DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
DOUG NIEDENS DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
2022 · 9 people listed · none paid · 3 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
LEE BATY PRESIDENT2 $0$0$0 $01
LAWRENCE ROUSE TREASURER2 $0$0$0 $01
LEIGH ANNE GUMINGER SECRETARY2 $0$0$0 $02
SUSAN BOGAN DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
PATRICK LOFTUS DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
SEAN SWINDLER DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
HAROLD BRADLEY DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
GEORGE DEVINS DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
ED SOLTZ DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
2021 · 9 people listed · none paid · 4 employees · 65 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
LEE BATY PRESIDENT2 $0$0$0 $01
LAWRENCE ROUSE TREASURER2 $0$0$0 $01
LEIGH ANNE GUMINGER SECRETARY2 $0$0$0 $02
SUSAN BOGAN DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
PATRICK LOFTUS DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
SEAN SWINDLER DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
HAROLD BRADLEY DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
GEORGE DEVINS DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
ED SOLTZ DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
2020 · 8 people listed · none paid · 28 employees · 75 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
LEE BATY PRESIDENT2 $0$0$0 $01
LAWRENCE ROUSE TREASURER2 $0$0$0 $01
LEIGH ANNE GUMINGER SECRETARY2 $0$0$0 $02
LYNNE CLARKE DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
PATRICK LOFTUS DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
MICHELLE NIEDENS DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
HAROLD BRADLEY DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
GEORGE DEVINS DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
2019 · 9 people listed · none paid · 1 employee
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ROBYNN HAYDOCK PRESIDENT2 $0$0$0 $01
DIANE BOTWIN TREASURER2 $0$0$0 $01
DAVID JANUS SECRETARY2 $0$0$0 $01
ROBERT SERRA DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
PATRICK LOFTUS DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
LEE BATY DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
LYNNE CLARKE DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
MICHAEL BELANCIO DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $02
MICHELLE NIEDENS DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
2018 · 11 people listed · 2 paid, $70K · 9 employees · 70 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
Sarah Mai Executive Director thru 7/31/1840 $31,310$0$4,642 $35,9521
Charlotte Jennings Executive Director beg 6/1/1840 $30,715$0$3,751 $34,4661
Ed Stoltz President2 $0$0$0 $01
Doug Niedens Treasurer2 $0$0$0 $01
Bob Randall Secretary2 $0$0$0 $02
Alvan Berry Board member2 $0$0$0 $02
June Rouse Board member2 $0$0$0 $01
Avner Stern Board Member2 $0$0$0 $01
Robine Silvermam Board Member2 $0$0$0 $01
Diane Drouhard Board member2 $0$0$0 $01
Dave Janus Board member2 $0$0$0 $01
2017 · 17 people listed · 1 paid, $74K · 8 employees · 130 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
SARAH MAI EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR40 $65,213$0$8,351 $73,5641
DOUGLAS NIEDENS TREASURER15 $0$0$0 $01
ED SOLTZ PRESIDENT15 $0$0$0 $01
BOB RANDALL SECRETARY8 $0$0$0 $02
ALVAN BARRY BOARD MEMBER5 $0$0$0 $01
BILL PORTER BOARD MEMBER5 $0$0$0 $01
CATHERINE VESCE BOARD MEMBER5 $0$0$0 $01
CHARLES LAMONT BOARD MEMBER5 $0$0$0 $01
FRED ZANG BOARD MEMBER5 $0$0$0 $01
GEORGE DIRNBERGER BOARD MEMBER5 $0$0$0 $01
RANDA NIEDERHAUSER BOARD MEMBER5 $0$0$0 $01
LARRY ROUSE BOARD MEMBER5 $0$0$0 $02
LINDA ROSER BOARD MEMBER5 $0$0$0 $01
AVNER STERN BOARD MEMBER5 $0$0$0 $01
SCOTT CONNOR BOARD MEMBER5 $0$0$0 $01
MICHAEL FLANAGAN BOARD MEMBER5 $0$0$0 $01
JOHN PITTMAN BOARD MEMBER5 $0$0$0 $02
2016 · 19 people listed · 1 paid, $71K · 6 employees · 130 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
SARAH MAI EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR40 $65,428$0$5,643 $71,0711
JOHN PITTMAN TREASURER15 $0$0$0 $02
ED SOLTZ PRESIDENT15 $0$0$0 $01
KAY WEBB SECRETARY8 $0$0$0 $01
ALVAN BARRY BOARD MEMBER5 $0$0$0 $01
BILL PORTER BOARD MEMBER5 $0$0$0 $01
CATHERINE VESCE BOARD MEMBER5 $0$0$0 $01
CHARLES LAMONT BOARD MEMBER5 $0$0$0 $01
DAVE JANUS BOARD MEMBER5 $0$0$0 $01
FRED ZANG BOARD MEMBER5 $0$0$0 $01
GEORGE DIRNBERGER BOARD MEMBER5 $0$0$0 $01
GEORGE KEMPF BOARD MEMBER5 $0$0$0 $01
RANDA NIEDERHAUSER BOARD MEMBER5 $0$0$0 $01
LARRY ROUSE BOARD MEMBER5 $0$0$0 $02
LINDA ROSER BOARD MEMBER5 $0$0$0 $01
AVNER STERN BOARD MEMBER5 $0$0$0 $01
SCOTT CONNOR BOARD MEMBER5 $0$0$0 $01
BOB RANDALL BOARD MEMBER5 $0$0$0 $02
BARB DAVIS BOARD MEMBER5 $0$0$0 $01
2015 · 20 people listed · 1 paid, $67K · 6 employees · 130 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
SARAH MAI EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR40 $61,609$0$5,144 $66,7531
ALVAN BERRY BOARD MEMBER5 $0$0$0 $02
BILL PORTER BOARD MEMBER5 $0$0$0 $01
CARODY WISE FORMER BOARD MEMBER5 $0$0$0 $01
CATHERINE VESCE BOARD MEMBER5 $0$0$0 $01
CHARLES LAMONT BOARD MEMBER5 $0$0$0 $01
DAVE JANUS BOARD MEMBER5 $0$0$0 $01
ED STOLZ BOARD MEMBER5 $0$0$0 $01
FRED ZANG BOARD MEMBER5 $0$0$0 $01
GEORGE DIRNBERGER BOARD MEMBER5 $0$0$0 $01
GORDON KEMPF BOARD MEMBER5 $0$0$0 $01
RANDA NIEDERHAUSER SECRETARY8 $0$0$0 $01
JOHN PITTMAN BOARD MEMBER5 $0$0$0 $02
KAY WEBB BOARD MEMBER8 $0$0$0 $01
LARRY ROUSE BOARD MEMBER5 $0$0$0 $02
LINDA ROSER BOARD MEMBER5 $0$0$0 $01
AVNER STERN PRESIDENT15 $0$0$0 $01
SCOTT CONNOR BOARD MEMBER5 $0$0$0 $01
BOB RANDALL TREASURER15 $0$0$0 $02
BARB DAVIS BOARD MEMBER5 $0$0$0 $01
2014 · 19 people listed · 1 paid, $32K · 5 employees · 130 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
SARAH MAI EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR40 $30,022$0$2,026 $32,0481
ALVAN BERRY BOARD MEMBER5 $0$0$0 $02
BILL PORTER BOARD MEMBER5 $0$0$0 $01
CARODY WISE BOARD MEMBER5 $0$0$0 $01
CATHERINE VESCE BOARD MEMBER5 $0$0$0 $01
CHARLES LAMONT BOARD MEMBER5 $0$0$0 $01
DAVE JANUS BOARD MEMBER5 $0$0$0 $01
ED STOLZ BOARD MEMBER5 $0$0$0 $01
FRED ZANG BOARD MEMBER5 $0$0$0 $01
GEORGE DIRNBERGER BOARD MEMBER5 $0$0$0 $01
GORDON KEMPF BOARD MEMBER5 $0$0$0 $01
RANDA NIEDERHAUSER SECRETARY8 $0$0$0 $01
JOHN PITTMAN BOARD MEMBER5 $0$0$0 $02
KAY WEBB BOARD MEMBER8 $0$0$0 $01
LARRY ROUSE BOARD MEMBER5 $0$0$0 $02
LINDA ROSER BOARD MEMBER5 $0$0$0 $01
AVNER STERN PRESIDENT15 $0$0$0 $01
SCOTT CONNOR BOARD MEMBER5 $0$0$0 $01
BOB RANDALL TREASURER15 $0$0$0 $02
2013 · 19 people listed · none paid · 4 employees · 100 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ALVAN BERRY BOARD MEMBER5 $0$0$0 $02
BILL PORTER BOARD MEMBER5 $0$0$0 $01
CARODY WISE BOARD MEMBER5 $0$0$0 $01
CATHERINE VESCE BOARD MEMBER5 $0$0$0 $01
CHARLES LAMONT BOARD MEMBER5 $0$0$0 $01
DAVE JANUS BOARD MEMBER5 $0$0$0 $01
ED SOLTZ BOARD MEMBER5 $0$0$0 $01
FRED ZANG BOARD MEMBER5 $0$0$0 $01
GEORGE DIRNBERGER BOARD MEMBER5 $0$0$0 $01
GORDON KEMPF BOARD MEMBER5 $0$0$0 $01
BETTY RANDALL CO-SECRETARY8 $0$0$0 $01
RANDA NIEDERHAUSER CO-SECRETARY8 $0$0$0 $01
JOHN PITTMAN BOARD MEMBER5 $0$0$0 $02
KAY WEBB BOARD MEMBER5 $0$0$0 $01
LARRY ROUSE BOARD MEMBER5 $0$0$0 $02
LINDA ROSER BOARD MEMBER5 $0$0$0 $01
BOB RANDALL TREASURER15 $0$0$0 $02
AVNER STERN PRESIDENT15 $0$0$0 $01
SCOTT CONNOR BOARD MEMBER5 $0$0$0 $01
2012 · 18 people listed · none paid · 5 employees · 100 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
GORDON KEMPF BOARD MEMBER4 $0$0$0 $01
JOHN PITTMAN BOARD MEMBER4 $0$0$0 $02
LARRY ROUSE BOARD MEMBER4 $0$0$0 $02
CARODY WISE BOARD MEMBER4 $0$0$0 $01
AVNER STERN BOARD MEMBER4 $0$0$0 $01
ALVAN BERRY BOARD MEMBER4 $0$0$0 $02
GEORGE DIRNBERGER BOARD MEMBER4 $0$0$0 $01
LINDA ROSER BOARD MEMBER4 $0$0$0 $01
CHARLES LAMONT BOARD MEMBER4 $0$0$0 $01
BILL PORTER BOARD MEMBER4 $0$0$0 $01
CATHERINE VESCE SECRETARY10 $0$0$0 $01
BOB RANDALL BOARD MEMEBER4 $0$0$0 $02
KAY WEBB BOARD MEMBER4 $0$0$0 $01
RANDA NIEDERHAUSER BOARD MEMBER4 $0$0$0 $01
ED SOLTZ BOARD MEMBER4 $0$0$0 $01
SCOTT CONNER BOARD MEMBER4 $0$0$0 $01
DAVE JANUS TREASURER10 $0$0$0 $01
FRED ZANG PRESIDENT10 $0$0$0 $01

Highest-paid independent contractors

No independent contractors reported.

Who gave

Contributor names are not public for this form type.

Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.

Finances

Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.

RevenueExpensesAssetsNet assetsContributionsProgram revenueOfficer payEmployeesVolunteers
2025 · Form 990 period ending 2025-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$484,087$324,810 $752,432$745,009 $315,553$14,930 -6-
2024 · Form 990 period ending 2024-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$402,225$365,956 $594,176$585,837 $187,592$59,665 -2-
2023 · Form 990 period ending 2023-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$475,951$415,666 $557,214$550,760 $168,738$184,335 -3-
2022 · Form 990 period ending 2022-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$457,361$366,496 $487,505$485,504 $159,349$168,864 -3-
2021 · Form 990 period ending 2021-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$434,650$362,675 $412,347$398,654 $210,009$138,142 -465
2020 · Form 990 period ending 2020-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$483,574$314,983 $333,603$332,679 $361,388$89,723 -2875
2019 · Form 990 period ending 2019-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$296,735$409,079 $175,919$164,088 $203,660$60,903 $98,6151-
2018 · Form 990 period ending 2018-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$391,162$336,363 $287,572$276,432 $349,464$65,955 $70,418970
2017 · Form 990 period ending 2017-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$281,436$320,428 $223,963$223,963 $99,097$63,518 $65,2138130
2016 · Form 990 period ending 2016-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$325,922$325,735 $262,955$262,955 $133,779$61,520 $65,4286130
2015 · Form 990 period ending 2015-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$167,756$271,677 $296,888$262,768 $105,578$23,229 $61,6376130
2014 · Form 990 period ending 2014-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$261,244$235,186 $366,723$366,723 $270,031$24,178 $30,0235130
2013 · Form 990 period ending 2013-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$228,269$181,724 $340,665$340,665 $205,374$17,206 $04100
2012 · Form 990 period ending 2012-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$275,682$105,541 $294,120$294,120 $266,220$14,932 $05100

Connected to

Organizations that list some of the same people on their returns (officers, directors, key employees on this organization’s latest return), and related organizations it lists on Schedule R.

Funders of this organization

18 grantors reported grants to this organization, $556,681 in all, tax years 2011 to 2025. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV

GrantorTypeMatchYears givenGrantsTotalLatest yearLatest year's amountGrants
FORGOOD INC DAF sponsor Exact 2020-2023 4$110,122 2023$7,711
show
GREATER KANSAS CITY COMMUNITY FOUNDATION DAF sponsor Exact 2011, 2013, 2024 3$87,926 2024$63,076
show
DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING DAF sponsor Exact 2017-2024 8$76,990 2024$5,100
show
FIRST DOWNS FOR DOWN SYNDROME INC Public charity Exact 2012 1$59,990 2012$59,990
show
THE SEATTLE FOUNDATION DAF sponsor Exact 2024 1$50,000 2024$50,000
show
NEBRASKA COMMUNITY FOUNDATION DAF sponsor Exact 2017-2019 3$50,000 2019$10,000
show
MENORAH HERITAGE FOUNDATION Public charity Exact 2017-2020, 2024 5$46,850 2024$7,500
show
NATURE CONSERVANCY DAF sponsor Exact 2016, 2019 2$20,000 2019$10,000
show
SUNDERLAND FOUNDATION Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “MISSION PROJECT INC” 2021 1$15,000 2021$15,000
show
TAYLOR S ABERNATHY AND PATTI HARDING ABERNATHY CHARITABLE TRUST Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “MISSION PROJECT INC” 2024-2025 2$10,000 2025$5,000
show
AMERICAN ONLINE GIVING FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor Exact 2020 1$9,534 2020$9,534
show
MORGAN STANLEY GLOBAL IMPACT FUNDING TRUST INC DAF sponsor Exact 2020 1$9,000 2020$9,000
show
DOWN SYNDROME INNOVATIONS INC Public charity Exact 2018 1$5,000 2018$5,000
show
KIEWIT COMPANIES FOUNDATION Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “MISSION PROJECT INC” 2020 1$2,500 2020$2,500
show
HOREJSI CHARITABLE FOUNDATION INC Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “MISSION PROJECT INC” 2022-2023 2$2,000 2023$1,000
show
NATIONAL CHRISTIAN CHARITABLE FOUNDATION DAF sponsor Exact 2012-2013, 2018 3$1,200 2018$1,000
show
AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “MISSION PROJECT INC” 2020-2023 4$419 2023$86
show
LINCOLN FINANCIAL FOUNDATION INC Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “MISSION PROJECT INC” 2025 3$150 2025$150
show

Nearby + Similar BETA

Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to

Same category: NTEE code and revenue

Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)

OrganizationStateNTEELatest revenueLatest expensesTop-paid titleTop payWhy similar
SOLOMON VALLEY TRANSPORTATION INCKSP20 $457,468$386,459 SECRETARY$0 Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state
HOPE 4 DA HOOD INCKSP20 $487,297$302,772 PRESIDENT$80,277 Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state
LETS HELP INCKSP20 $519,416$891,519 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$39,632 Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state
MEH-KLH CHARITIES INCKSP20 $490,640$93,080 DIRECTOR & PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state
HEARTLAND INTERNATIONAL MINISTRIESKSP20 $468,071$702,800 President$0 Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state
FAMILY SERVICE AND GUIDANCE CENTERFOUNDATIONKSP20 $501,646$58,205 PRESIDENT$263,957 Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state
M3ND PROJECT INCCAP20 $450,401$294,489 Secretary$91,189 Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, similar name
SERVANT MISSION INCALP20 $517,097$510,429 Director$0 Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, similar name
PROJECT SANKOFA INCCAP20 $497,251$518,097 Executive Dir.$128,565 Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, similar name
RTS MISSIONS INCFLP20 $473,488$517,025 President$75,096 Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, similar name
PROJECT LEAD INCNYP20 $500,348$504,277 EXECUTIVE DI$77,800 Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, similar name
PURA VIDA MISSIONS INCFLP20 $484,500$394,103 President$24,546 Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x
BUILDING FUTURES PROJECT INCMDP20 $506,801$471,984 EXECUTIVE DI$117,308 Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x
HELENS PROJECTTXP20 $527,371$491,522 PRESIDENT/CHAIRMAN$0 Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x
PROJECT PEACE LATIN AMERICA INCFLP20 $487,384$461,683 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x
A LITTLE COMPASSION INCCTP20 $460,707$479,178 EXEC DIR. -$54,154 Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x
PROJECT FLERIMDP20 $455,495$471,145 TRUSTEE$36,000 Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x
MISSION MAASAITXP20 $537,935$514,615 AT LARGE$0 Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x
SNCC LEGACY PROJECT INCDCP20 $504,330$651,323 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x
OPPORTUNITY ADKINSON PROJECTPAP20 $525,956$539,555 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x
FRESHWATER PROJECT INTERNATIONAL INCMTP20 $517,874$589,805 BOARD CHAIR/$25,900 Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x
CORMISSIONOHP20 $480,455$308,017 DIRECTOR$0 Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x
LIVING WELL MISSIONNYP20 $443,624$492,239 Executive DIrector$0 Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x
STONEWOOD COMMUNITY PROJECT INCNYP20 $506,927$356,350 CULINARY DIRECTOR$110,000 Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x
KUKHOMA PROJECTTXP20 $516,268$895,018 Development & Operations Manager$53,217 Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x

Who funds organizations like this

Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).

GrantorTypeTotal givenGrantsOrganizations fundedYearsWhich ones
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND DAF sponsor$6,506,714127 382016–2024 PROJECT FLERI; ALLIANT INSURANCE FOUNDATION; DEVOU GOOD PROJECT INC; JUST PROJECTS INTERNATIONAL and 34 more
DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING funds this one DAF sponsor$4,289,22274 262014–2024 DEVOU GOOD PROJECT INC; MEH-KLH CHARITIES INC; KUKHOMA PROJECT; COPE FOUNDATION INC and 22 more
WARREN & KATHARINE SCHLINGER FOUNDATION Private foundation$2,530,00011 12014–2024 HUMAN OUTREACH PROJECT
FORGOOD INC funds this one DAF sponsor$1,529,28022 112013–2023 TRUE IMPACT MINISTRIES INC; UNITED HUMANITARIAN FOUNDATION INC; COPE FOUNDATION INC; PROJECT FLERI and 7 more
VANGUARD CHARITABLE ENDOWMENT PROGRAM DAF sponsor$1,211,36510 42021–2024 FREEDOM NOW INC; KUKHOMA PROJECT; TRAILWAYS CAMPS INC; TRUE IMPACT MINISTRIES INC
NATIONAL CHRISTIAN CHARITABLE FOUNDATION funds this one DAF sponsor$1,208,15969 212012–2024 BEYOND COMMUNITIES INC; TEARFUND USA INC; HEARTLAND INTERNATIONAL MINISTRIES; MISSION OKC OUTREACH MINISTRY INCORPORATED and 17 more
BNY MELLON CHARITABLE GIFT FUND DAF sponsor$1,000,0002 12022–2023 ALLIANT INSURANCE FOUNDATION
GREATER CINCINNATI FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$751,1738 12016–2024 FRESHWATER PROJECT INTERNATIONAL INC
LILLIE FAMILY FOUNDATION Private foundation$675,0006 12018–2023 HEALTH IN THE HOOD INC
ANDREW W MELLON FOUNDATION Private foundation$620,0001 12024–2024 SNCC LEGACY PROJECT INC
JAMES A BUDDY DAVIDSON CHARITABLE FOUNDATION Private foundation$575,5483 12020–2024 CHRISTIANS IN ACTION INC
MIGHTYCAUSE CHARITABLE FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$566,74922 32011–2024 FREEDOM NOW INC; COPE FOUNDATION INC; HEALTH IN THE HOOD INC
PRESIDENT AND FELLOWS OF HARVARD COLLEGE DAF sponsor$555,2593 12022–2024 THERAPEUTIC JUSTICE FOUNDATION INC
NATIONAL PHILANTHROPIC TR DAF sponsor$492,59517 92014–2024 KUPAT GIVAT HAMIVTAR INC; EDEN INVITATION; PROJECT LEAD INC; FRENCH MISSIONARY FEDERATION INTERNATIONAL and 5 more
NOVO FOUNDATION Private foundation$450,0006 12018–2024 BOGGS EDUCATIONAL CENTER PROJECT TEAM

The full list · all similar organizations

Where the money went

Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.

2025 · Form 990 · $324,810 spent · pay $127,411 · grants $0 · events $53,016
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Fees: other services $135,107$135,107-- 41.6%
Other salaries and wages $118,357$118,357-- 36.4%
Occupancy $23,927$2,719$21,208- 7.4%
Fees: accounting $12,315-$12,315- 3.8%
Payroll taxes $9,054$9,054-- 2.8%
Advertising and promotion $7,631$7,631-- 2.3%
Insurance $6,429$6,429-- 2.0%
Office expenses $4,092$4,008$84- 1.3%
Other (as described)FURNITURE AND EQUIPMENT $3,814-$3,814- 1.2%
Information technology $2,983$2,983-- 0.9%
Other (as described)DUES $575$575-- 0.2%
Other (as described)BANK AND CREDIT CARD FEES $519$519-- 0.2%
Other (as described)MISCELLANEOUS $7-$7- 0.0%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $186,586$53,016reported apart
Total$324,810100%

View the filing

2024 · Form 990 · $365,956 spent · pay $145,754 · grants $0 · events $53,224
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Fees: other services $139,694$139,694-- 38.2%
Other salaries and wages $134,166$134,166-- 36.7%
Occupancy $19,223$944$18,279- 5.3%
Information technology $14,142$14,142-- 3.9%
Fees: accounting $13,875-$13,875- 3.8%
Payroll taxes $10,838$10,838-- 3.0%
Insurance $10,043$10,043-- 2.7%
Payments to affiliates $9,000$9,000-- 2.5%
Advertising and promotion $8,830$8,830-- 2.4%
Office expenses $4,179$4,178$1- 1.1%
Other employee benefits $750$750-- 0.2%
Other (as described)BANK AND CREDIT CARD FEES $609$609-- 0.2%
Other (as described)DUES $515$515-- 0.1%
Depreciation and depletion $92-$92- 0.0%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $200,838$53,224reported apart
Total$365,956100%

View the filing

2023 · Form 990 · $415,666 spent · pay $232,577 · grants $0 · events $26,889
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $207,965$207,965-- 50.0%
Fees: other services $108,182$108,182-- 26.0%
Payroll taxes $18,762$18,762-- 4.5%
Occupancy $17,540$1,065$16,475- 4.2%
Fees: accounting $15,525-$15,525- 3.7%
Information technology $15,153$15,153-- 3.6%
Advertising and promotion $12,989$12,989-- 3.1%
Insurance $7,625$7,625-- 1.8%
Other employee benefits $5,850$5,850-- 1.4%
Other (as described)FURNITURE AND EQUIPMENT $2,587-$2,587- 0.6%
Office expenses $2,135$424$1,711- 0.5%
Other (as described)DUES $795$795-- 0.2%
Other (as described)BANK AND CREDIT CARD FEES $336$336-- 0.1%
Depreciation and depletion $182-$182- 0.0%
Fees: legal $40$40-- 0.0%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $139,081$26,889reported apart
Total$415,666100%

View the filing

2022 · Form 990 · $366,496 spent · pay $199,350 · grants $0 · events $27,660
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $174,537$174,537-- 47.6%
Fees: other services $93,921$93,921-- 25.6%
Depreciation and depletion $19,457$19,274$183- 5.3%
Payroll taxes $16,713$16,713-- 4.6%
Occupancy $15,727$1,000$14,727- 4.3%
Fees: accounting $14,375-$14,375- 3.9%
Other employee benefits $8,100$8,100-- 2.2%
Information technology $8,015$8,015-- 2.2%
Insurance $7,317$7,317-- 2.0%
Other (as described)OFFICE EQUIPMENT $2,595-$2,595- 0.7%
Other (as described)STIPEND $2,275$2,275-- 0.6%
Office expenses $1,389$206$1,183- 0.4%
Advertising and promotion $903$903-- 0.2%
Other (as described)BANK AND CREDIT CARD FEES $546$546-- 0.1%
Other (as described)MEMBERSHIP DUES $505$505-- 0.1%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $121$121-- 0.0%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $154,199$27,539reported apart
Total$366,496100%

View the filing

2021 · Form 990 · $362,675 spent · pay $165,757 · grants $0 · events $19,172
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $144,717$144,717-- 39.9%
Fees: other services $129,154$129,154-- 35.6%
Occupancy $26,084-$26,084- 7.2%
Fees: accounting $16,225-$16,225- 4.5%
Payroll taxes $13,390$13,390-- 3.7%
Information technology $8,062$8,062-- 2.2%
Insurance $7,676$7,676-- 2.1%
Other employee benefits $7,650$7,650-- 2.1%
Other (as described)STIPEND $2,625$2,625-- 0.7%
Office expenses $1,929$58$1,871- 0.5%
Other (as described)OFFICE EQUIPMENT $1,659-$1,659- 0.5%
Advertising and promotion $1,250$1,250-- 0.3%
Other (as described)BANK AND CREDIT CARD FEES $1,042$1,042-- 0.3%
Other (as described)MEMBERSHIP DUES $505$505-- 0.1%
Depreciation and depletion $305-$305- 0.1%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $205$205-- 0.1%
All other expenses $197-$197- 0.1%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $70,623$18,967reported apart
Total$362,675100%

View the filing

2020 · Form 990 · $314,983 spent · pay $155,084 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $138,624$129,174$9,450- 44.0%
Fees: other services $81,001$81,001-- 25.7%
Occupancy $26,592$2,055$24,537- 8.4%
Fees: accounting $15,639-$15,639- 5.0%
Payroll taxes $14,395$14,395-- 4.6%
Information technology $10,785$10,785-- 3.4%
Insurance $9,407$9,407-- 3.0%
Office expenses $8,063$6,247$1,816- 2.6%
Other (as described)BANK AND CREDIT CARD FEES $3,019$3,019-- 1.0%
All other expenses $2,578--$2,578 0.8%
Other employee benefits $2,065$2,065-- 0.7%
Advertising and promotion $1,607$1,607-- 0.5%
Depreciation and depletion $855-$855- 0.3%
Other (as described)DUES $205$205-- 0.1%
Other (as described)FIRST AID TRAINING $99$99-- 0.0%
Other (as described)MISCELLANEOUS $49-$49- 0.0%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $400-reported apart
Total$314,983100%

View the filing

2019 · Form 990 · $409,079 spent · pay $106,099 · grants $0 · events $81,037
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $98,615$39,446$44,377$14,792 24.1%
Other (as described)TRANPORTATION SERVICES $97,988$97,988-- 24.0%
Fees: other services $63,240$37,944$12,648$12,648 15.5%
Fees: accounting $28,966-$28,966- 7.1%
Occupancy $23,400$1,170$22,230- 5.7%
Other (as described)PROGRAM FACILITATION SUPPLIES $20,331$20,331-- 5.0%
Office expenses $17,557$5,265$10,534$1,758 4.3%
Advertising and promotion $14,875$2,801$11,191$883 3.6%
Benefits paid to members $12,620$5,048-- 3.1%
Insurance $8,155-$8,155- 2.0%
Payroll taxes $7,484$2,994$3,367$1,123 1.8%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $5,403$2,864$2,539- 1.3%
Travel $4,747-$4,747- 1.2%
Information technology $3,596$1,438$2,158- 0.9%
Depreciation and depletion $1,395$1,200$195- 0.3%
Other (as described)HEALTH WELLNESS PROGRAM $667$667-- 0.2%
Fees: legal $40$40-- 0.0%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $106,648$75,634reported apart
Total$409,079100%

View the filing

2018 · Form 990 · $336,363 spent · pay $102,113 · grants $0 · events $74,323
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)Transportation services $121,176$121,176$0$0 36.0%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $70,418$25,794$34,188$10,436 20.9%
Other (as described)Health & Wellness Program $25,616$25,616$0$0 7.6%
Other salaries and wages $24,822$15,273$9,549- 7.4%
Office expenses $23,196$421$21,230$1,545 6.9%
Occupancy $17,967$2,409$15,558$0 5.3%
Fees: accounting $11,461-$11,461- 3.4%
Advertising and promotion $8,044-$5,908$2,136 2.4%
Insurance $7,087-$7,087- 2.1%
Payroll taxes $6,644$3,123$2,724$797 2.0%
Other (as described)Program facilitation & supplies $6,496$6,496$0$0 1.9%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $4,971$2,636$2,335- 1.5%
Fees: other services $4,164$175$1,455$2,534 1.2%
Depreciation and depletion $3,533$3,024$509- 1.1%
Travel $539-$539- 0.2%
Other employee benefits $229-$229- 0.1%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $41,397$69,352reported apart
Total$336,363100%

View the filing

2017 · Form 990 · $320,428 spent · pay $152,060 · grants $0 · events $62,569
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $68,283$68,283-- 21.3%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $65,213-$65,213- 20.4%
Other (as described)PROGRAM TRANSPORT $37,293$37,293-- 11.6%
Other (as described)HEALTH WELLNESS FITNESS $35,638$35,638-- 11.1%
Advertising and promotion $20,973$1,273$19,700- 6.5%
Occupancy $19,617$3,453$16,164- 6.1%
Depreciation and depletion $14,853$14,364$489- 4.6%
Other (as described)FUND DEVELOPMENT $13,829$5,854$1,234$6,741 4.3%
Payroll taxes $10,213$5,224$4,989- 3.2%
Office expenses $9,233$3,101$6,132- 2.9%
Other employee benefits $8,351-$8,351- 2.6%
Fees: accounting $5,896$851$5,045- 1.8%
Insurance $4,593-$4,593- 1.4%
Fees: other services $3,358$606$2,752- 1.0%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $2,180-$2,180- 0.7%
Travel $865$800$65- 0.3%
Fees: legal $40-$40- 0.0%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $178,550$60,389reported apart
Total$320,428100%

View the filing

2016 · Form 990 · $325,735 spent · pay $146,780 · grants $0 · events $58,387
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $65,679$65,679-- 20.2%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $65,428$27,480$37,948- 20.1%
Other (as described)PROGRAM TRANSPORTFITNESS $58,578$58,578-- 18.0%
Other (as described)FUND DEVELOPMENT $28,144--$28,144 8.6%
Depreciation and depletion $21,790$21,485$305- 6.7%
Other (as described)CONTRACT SERVICES $14,898-$14,898- 4.6%
Insurance $12,075$7,716$4,359- 3.7%
Fees: accounting $11,180-$11,180- 3.4%
Payroll taxes $10,030$5,025$5,005- 3.1%
Occupancy $9,388-$9,388- 2.9%
Office expenses $7,581$266$7,315- 2.3%
Other (as described)DUES AND MEETINGS $6,536$5,314$1,222- 2.0%
Other employee benefits $5,643$2,370$3,273- 1.7%
Information technology $3,438-$3,438- 1.1%
All other expenses $3,064$3,064-- 0.9%
Fees: other services $2,283$1,141$1,142- 0.7%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $188,505$58,387reported apart
Total$325,735100%

View the filing

2015 · Form 990 · $271,677 spent · pay $131,031 · grants $0 · events $22,917
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $61,637$26,196$35,441- 22.7%
Other salaries and wages $55,515$55,515-- 20.4%
Other (as described)TRANSPORTATION FEES $22,809$22,809$0$0 8.4%
Other (as described)OUTSIDE CONTRACT SERVIC $20,855$550$2,125$18,180 7.7%
Depreciation and depletion $20,322$20,322-- 7.5%
All other expenses $17,989$4,527$1,808$11,654 6.6%
Other (as described)DUES AND MEETINGS $14,303$7,130$7,173$0 5.3%
Insurance $13,226$8,462$4,764- 4.9%
Other (as described)OTHER EXPENSES $13,053$3,408$5,546$4,099 4.8%
Payroll taxes $8,735$4,296$4,439- 3.2%
Fees: other services $6,248-$1,495$4,753 2.3%
Occupancy $6,000-$6,000- 2.2%
Other employee benefits $5,144$2,186$2,958- 1.9%
Office expenses $3,596-$3,596- 1.3%
Travel $2,245$655$1,590- 0.8%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $61,244$22,917reported apart
Total$271,677100%

View the filing

2014 · Form 990 · $235,186 spent · pay $95,042 · grants $0 · events $55,199
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $56,383$56,383-- 24.0%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $30,023$12,760$17,263- 12.8%
Other (as described)VEHICLE EXPENSES $22,665$22,665$0$0 9.6%
Depreciation and depletion $19,532$19,532-- 8.3%
Other (as described)FUND DEVELOPMENT $18,562$0$0$18,562 7.9%
Other (as described)OUTSIDE CONTRACT SERVIC $17,954$1,440$830$15,684 7.6%
All other expenses $17,192$12,286$4,906- 7.3%
Insurance $12,611$4,640$7,971- 5.4%
Office expenses $10,530$148$2,967$7,415 4.5%
Other (as described)OTHER EXPENSES $10,443$1,180$4,513$4,750 4.4%
Payroll taxes $6,610$4,313$2,297- 2.8%
Occupancy $6,000-$6,000- 2.6%
Travel $2,340$857$1,483- 1.0%
Fees: other services $2,315-$320$1,995 1.0%
Other employee benefits $2,026$861$1,165- 0.9%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $21,523$55,199reported apart
Total$235,186100%

View the filing

2013 · Form 990 · $181,724 spent · pay $56,287 · grants $0 · events $21,928
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $49,860$49,860-- 27.4%
Other (as described)VEHICLE EXPENSES $21,526$21,526-- 11.8%
Fees: other services $18,527$9,024$8,258$1,245 10.2%
Depreciation and depletion $18,182$18,182-- 10.0%
Advertising and promotion $11,360-$500$10,860 6.3%
Fees: management $10,875--$10,875 6.0%
Other (as described)OTHER EXPENSES $10,669$196-$10,473 5.9%
Office expenses $9,182$2,456$3,710$3,016 5.1%
Other (as described)DUES AND MEETINGS $9,164$8,402$762- 5.0%
Insurance $5,750$5,750-- 3.2%
Occupancy $4,600$100$4,500- 2.5%
Payroll taxes $3,814$3,814-- 2.1%
Information technology $3,567$1,895-$1,672 2.0%
Other employee benefits $2,613$2,613-- 1.4%
Travel $2,035$2,035-- 1.1%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $27,000$21,928reported apart
Total$181,724100%

View the filing

2012 · Form 990 · $105,541 spent · pay $41,993 · grants $0 · events $36,187
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $37,243$37,243-- 35.3%
Other (as described)VEHICLE EXPENSES $15,597$15,597-- 14.8%
Advertising and promotion $11,292$152$490$10,650 10.7%
Depreciation and depletion $9,993$9,993-- 9.5%
Fees: other services $7,645$2,820$3,915$910 7.2%
Office expenses $5,691-$2,763$2,928 5.4%
Other (as described)DUES AND MEETINGS $4,887$5,724-$837- 4.6%
Insurance $4,333$4,333-- 4.1%
Payroll taxes $2,846$2,846-- 2.7%
Information technology $2,705$1,880$550$275 2.6%
Other employee benefits $1,904$1,904-- 1.8%
Other (as described)OTHER EXPENSES $832-$832- 0.8%
Other (as described)PROPERTYTAXES $573$538$35- 0.5%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income -$36,187reported apart
Total$105,541100%

View the filing

Federal grants and contracts

Awards from USAspending.gov to a recipient with this organization's name and zip code. Obligations by federal fiscal year (October to September); each award links to its page on usaspending.gov.

Fiscal yearGrants and other assistanceContractsAwards
2021$0$01
2020$0$01
Largest awards · 0 shown
YearAgencyKindProgramDescriptionObligated

Comments

Anonymous: no account or email. Up to 2,000 characters, at most one link. Comments are checked automatically; some wait for review.