CHEYENNE SOCCER CLUB
Cite this
Plain text CHEYENNE SOCCER CLUB. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2009–2023. https://furp.org/org/cheyenne-soccer-club-830244698. Retrieved 2026-10-22.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). CHEYENNE SOCCER CLUB [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2009–2023]. Retrieved October 22, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/cheyenne-soccer-club-830244698
MLA “CHEYENNE SOCCER CLUB.” furp.org, tax years 2009–2023, https://furp.org/org/cheyenne-soccer-club-830244698. Accessed 22 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-22; covers tax years 2009–2023. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2023 · Form 990 · revenue $512K · expenses $508K · assets $815K
- EIN
- 83-0244698
- Address
- PO BOX 2774, CHEYENNE, WY 82003-2774
- Website
- WWW.CHEYENNESOCCER.COM
- NTEE code
- N64
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
- Ruling date
- February 2013 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
- Foundation status
- Public charity, 509(a)(2)
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
THE CLUB IS A VOLUNTEER ORGANIZATION DEDICATED TO PROMOTING SOCCER IN CHEYENNE, WYOMING AND THE NEARBY AREAS. THE CLUB DEVELOPS VALUABLE CITIZENS BY PROMOTING TEAMWORK, DISCIPLINE, AND POSITIVE ATTITUDE. THE CLUB ALSO EDUCATED PLAYERS AND THEIR FAMILIES ABOUT SOCCER, INCLUDING COACHING, REFEREEING, AND SPORTSMANSHIP.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
2 people paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brian Longbottom | BOARD MEMBER | 2023 | $62,965 | $62,965 | 1 |
| Sheri Foster | BOARD MEMBER | 2023 | $36,340 | $36,340 | 1 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
49 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Eldred | PRESIDENT | 2009-2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ryan Cameron | VICE PRESIDENT - ADVANCED | 2012-2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ryan Yoksh | TREASURER | 2012-2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Carey Lam | SECRETARY | 2013-2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jeremy Kamarad | BOARD MEMBER | 2015-2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Chad Legerski | BOARD MEMBER | 2012-2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Leslie Hill | BOARD MEMBER | 2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Elizabeth Meyrick (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2015-2022 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jr Sherman (former) | PAST PRESIDENT | 2009-2022 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Vince Gibson (former) | VICE PRESIDENT-ADULT | 2012-2015 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Donal Mattimoe (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2011-2015 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dion Custis (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2015 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Johnna Lissman (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2015 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kevin Christianson (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2015 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Brandi Bauer (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2015 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| David Griffin (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2015 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tom Snyder (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2015 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Gordon Knopp (former) | SECRETARY | 2012-2013 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Warren Anderson (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2011-2013 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Les Koch (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2010-2013 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Will Hinchcliff (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2013 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Matthias Sayer (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2013 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jonathan Crocker (former) | DIRECTOR | 2011 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Chuck Teasley (former) | DIRECTOR | 2009-2011 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Phil Mcgovern (former) | DIRECTOR | 2011 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lance Gittings (former) | DIRECTOR | 2011 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Scott Schmidt (former) | DIRECTOR | 2011 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Adam Patridge (former) | VICE PRESIDE | 2009-2011 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dershie Barber (former) | VICE PRESIDE | 2009-2011 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Paul Miller (former) | TREASURER | 2010-2011 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Milan Norgauer (former) | SECRETARY | 2011 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Addison Beach (former) | DIRECTOR | 2009-2010 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| B Longbottom (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dave Eldred (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| T Hampton (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dan Miller (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| G Gartelos (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ray Heil (former) | DIRECTOR | 2009-2010 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sonja Harper (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| W Anderson (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dirk Miller (former) | PRESIDENT | 2009-2010 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dan Hatanelas (former) | DIRECTOR | 2009 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| M Frentheway (former) | DIRECTOR | 2009 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| H Mckenzie (former) | DIRECTOR | 2009 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| K Krempels (former) | DIRECTOR | 2009 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Keith Fulton (former) | PRESIDENT | 2009 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Wally Erickson (former) | VICE PRES | 2009 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Rachel Meeker (former) | TREASURER | 2009 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tina Rotert (former) | SECRETARY | 2009 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2023 · 9 people listed · 2 paid, $99K · 2 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BRIAN LONGBOTTOM | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $62,965 | $0 | $0 | $62,965 | 1 |
| SHERI FOSTER | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $36,340 | $0 | $0 | $36,340 | 1 |
| DAVID ELDRED | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RYAN CAMERON | VICE PRESIDENT - ADVANCED | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RYAN YOKSH | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CAREY LAM | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEREMY KAMARAD | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHAD LEGERSKI | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LESLIE HILL | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 7 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DAVID ELDRED | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RYAN CAMERON | VICE PRESIDENT - ADVANCED | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RYAN YOKSH | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CAREY LAM | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELIZABETH MEYRICK | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEREMY KAMARAD | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JR SHERMAN | PAST PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 7 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DAVID ELDRED | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RYAN CAMERON | VICE PRESIDENT - ADVANCED | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RYAN YOKSH | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CAREY LAM | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELIZABETH MEYRICK | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEREMY KAMARAD | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JR SHERMAN | PAST PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 7 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DAVID ELDRED | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RYAN CAMERON | VICE PRESIDENT - ADVANCED | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RYAN YOKSH | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CAREY LAM | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELIZABETH MEYRICK | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEREMY KAMARAD | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JR SHERMAN | PAST PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 7 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 150 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DAVID ELDRED | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RYAN CAMERON | VICE PRESIDENT-ADVANCED | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RYAN YOKSH | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CAREY LAM | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELIZABETH MEYRICK | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEREMY KAMARAD | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JR SHERMAN | PAST PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 7 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 150 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DAVID ELDRED | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RYAN CAMERON | VICE PRESIDENT-ADVANCED | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RYAN YOKSH | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CAREY LAM | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELIZABETH MEYRICK | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEREMY KAMARAD | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JR SHERMAN | PAST PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 7 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 150 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DAVID ELDRED | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RYAN CAMERON | VICE PRESIDENT-ADVANCED | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RYAN YOKSH | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CAREY LAM | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELIZABETH MEYRICK | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEREMY KAMARAD | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JR SHERMAN | PAST PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 7 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 150 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DAVID ELDRED | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RYAN CAMERON | VICE PRESIDENT-ADVANCED | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RYAN YOKSH | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CAREY LAM | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELIZABETH MEYRICK | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEREMY KAMARAD | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JR Sherman | Past President | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 15 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 105 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DAVID ELDRED | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHAD LEGERSKI | VICE PRESIDENT-RECREATION | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RYAN CAMERON | VICE PRESIDENT-ADVANCED | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VINCE GIBSON | VICE PRESIDENT-ADULT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RYAN YOKSH | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DONAL MATTIMOE | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CAREY LAM | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DION CUSTIS | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHNNA LISSMAN | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KEVIN CHRISTIANSON | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRANDI BAUER | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELIZABETH MEYRICK | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID GRIFFIN | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOM SNYDER | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEREMY KAMARAD | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 7 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 120 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DAVID ELDRED | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHAD LEGERSKI | VICE PRESIDENT-RECREATION | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RYAN CAMERON | VICE PRESIDENT-ADVANCED | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VINCE GIBSON | VICE PRESIDENT-ADULT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RYAN YOKSH | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DONAL MATTIMOE | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CAREY LAM | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 12 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DAVID ELDRED | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHAD LEGERSKI | VICE PRESIDENT-RECREATION | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RYAN CAMERON | VICE PRESIDENT-ADVANCED | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VINCE GIBSON | VICE PRESIDENT-ADULT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RYAN YOKSH | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GORDON KNOPP | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WARREN ANDERSON | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LES KOCH | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DONAL MATTIMOE | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CAREY LAM | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILL HINCHCLIFF | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MATTHIAS SAYER | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2012 · 7 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DAVID ELDRED | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHAD LEGERSKI | VICE PRESIDENT-RECREATION | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RYAN CAMERON | VICE PRESIDENT-ADVANCED | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VINCE GIBSON | VICE PRESIDENT-ADULT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RYAN YOKSH | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GORDON KNOPP | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JR SHERMAN | PAST PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2011 · 14 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 50 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DAVID ELDRED | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JR SHERMAN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JONATHAN CROCKER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHUCK TEASLEY | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PHIL MCGOVERN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LANCE GITTINGS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DONAL MATTIMOE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SCOTT SCHMIDT | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WARREN ANDERSON | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ADAM PATRIDGE | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DERSHIE BARBER | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LES KOCH | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAUL MILLER | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MILAN NORGAUER | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2010 · 16 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ADDISON BEACH | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| B LONGBOTTOM | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVE ELDRED | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JR SHERMAN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| T HAMPTON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHUCK TEASLEY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAN MILLER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| G GARTELOS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RAY HEIL | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SONJA HARPER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| W ANDERSON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DIRK MILLER | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DERSHIE BARBER | VP ADVANCED | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LES KOCH | VP RECREATION | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ADAM PATRIDGE | VP ADULT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAUL MILLER | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2009 · 16 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 50 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JR SHERMAN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID ELDRED | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAN HATANELAS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| M FRENTHEWAY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| H MCKENZIE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| K KREMPELS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHUCK TEASLEY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RAY HEIL | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ADDISON BEACH | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KEITH FULTON | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WALLY ERICKSON | VICE PRES | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DIRK MILLER | VICE PRES | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ADAM PATRIDGE | VICE PRES | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DERSHIE BARBER | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RACHEL MEEKER | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TINA ROTERT | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who the money went to
Grants this organization reported paying: Schedule I Part II of the Form 990, or the grants-paid list on the 990-PF. Open a year for every recipient. Recipients link to their own page when the grant names an EIN we have (990-PF grants list no EIN, so those link only on an exact, unique name and state). Grants to individuals are counted; their names are not shown.
2012 · 2 grants to organizations · $20K
Negative amounts are returned or refunded grants; they are listed last and left out of the totals of grants paid.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $511,810 | $507,847 | $815,124 | $811,051 | $18,533 | $487,885 | $83,238 | 2 | 0 |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $421,168 | $452,610 | $786,281 | $778,163 | $11,814 | $409,558 | $0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $595,797 | $344,599 | $801,305 | $796,435 | $12,375 | $566,038 | $0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $439,483 | $415,008 | $602,521 | $599,150 | $29,654 | $371,472 | $0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $394,094 | $254,018 | $552,383 | $552,383 | $160,529 | $225,110 | $0 | 0 | 150 |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $361,537 | $352,218 | $414,336 | $414,336 | $17,615 | $338,307 | $0 | 0 | 150 |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $364,387 | $352,162 | $391,495 | $391,495 | $27,355 | $324,282 | $0 | 0 | 150 |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $362,916 | $383,991 | $392,932 | $392,932 | $14,333 | $335,319 | $0 | 0 | 150 |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $364,079 | $310,242 | $405,306 | $405,306 | $22,453 | $337,538 | $0 | 0 | 105 |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $326,226 | $271,871 | $353,604 | $353,604 | $21,411 | $297,682 | $0 | 0 | 120 |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $275,180 | $300,785 | $302,634 | $302,634 | $15,190 | $235,237 | $0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2012 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $239,793 | $262,929 | $330,361 | $330,361 | $14,401 | $208,282 | $0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2011 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $253,757 | $287,664 | $327,467 | $319,056 | $20,278 | $228,490 | - | 0 | 50 |
| 2010 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $266,955 | $253,557 | $359,285 | $346,511 | $17,972 | $240,395 | - | 0 | - |
| 2009 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $245,701 | $190,338 | $337,915 | $337,915 | $42,311 | $224,235 | - | 0 | 50 |
Funders of this organization
3 grantors reported grants to this organization, $4,579 in all, tax years 2011 to 2023. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TACO JOHNS FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “CHEYENNE SOCCER CLUB” | 2011-2012, 2015 | 3 | $3,772 | 2015 | $3,322 | show |
| AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “CHEYENNE SOCCER CLUB” | 2020-2023 | 4 | $457 | 2023 | $83 | show |
| ANDREW ALLEN CHARITABLE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “CHEYENNE SOCCER CLUB” | 2020 | 1 | $350 | 2020 | $350 | show |
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RIVERTON YOUTH SOCCER ASSOCIATION | WY | N64 | $596,528 | $576,667 | VICE PRESIDE | $0 | Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x, same state |
| JOHNSON COUNTY YMCA | WY | N64 | $838,838 | $916,062 | SECRETARY | $0 | Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PSA SOCCER CLUB INC | CA | N64 | $873,972 | $817,837 | Club Director | $68,500 | Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| WAYNE SOCCER CLUB INC | NJ | N64 | $384,323 | $341,459 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| BASALT SOCCER CLUB INC | CO | N64 | $749,911 | $736,810 | Executive Dir. | $134,988 | Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| MCFARLAND SOCCER CLUB | WI | N64 | $435,386 | $352,290 | YOUTH COMMISSIONER (THRU APRIL)/VP | $6,700 | Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| BULLS SOCCER CLUB | HI | N64 | $674,340 | $637,330 | DIRECTOR | $72,587 | Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| MANDAN SOCCER CLUB | ND | N64 | $311,997 | $308,879 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| VAIL SOCCER CLUB | AZ | N64 | $732,850 | $624,284 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| JSC SOCCER CLUB | CA | N64 | $837,278 | $681,827 | President | $40,000 | Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| NATICK SOCCER CLUB INC | MA | N64 | $667,345 | $683,091 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x |
| BROKEN ARROW SOCCER CLUB | OK | N64 | $778,862 | $765,912 | SECRETARY | $0 | Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x |
| ELKHART FLAMES SOCCER CLUB | IN | N64 | $386,880 | $401,468 | REGISTRAR/SECRETARY | $4,873 | Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| WARRIORS SOCCER CLUB | OH | N64 | $538,013 | $509,189 | DIRECTOR OF COACHING | $0 | Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| ARMONK SOCCER CLUB | NY | N64 | $812,246 | $903,168 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| CHUGIAK SOCCER CLUB INC | AK | N64 | $841,319 | $706,485 | Treasurer | $0 | Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| UNITED SOCCER CLUB INC | AL | N64 | $819,880 | $595,469 | Director of Coaching | $70,210 | Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x |
| WOODLAND SOCCER CLUB | CA | N64 | $627,689 | $569,359 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| FALLS SOCCER CLUB | PA | N64 | $329,940 | $357,178 | SECRETARY | $0 | Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| BOULDER COUNTY SOCCER CLUB | CO | N64 | $405,823 | $112,020 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x |
| LEAHI SOCCER CLUB | HI | N64 | $313,296 | $251,543 | DIRECTOR | $17,000 | Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| TEXAS PREMIER SOCCER CLUB | TX | N64 | $482,266 | $397,378 | Director | $0 | Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x |
| WENATCHEE SOCCER CLUB | WA | N64 | $408,313 | $327,522 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| HUNTER SOCCER CLUB | PA | N64 | $703,542 | $614,272 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| PISCATAWAY SOCCER CLUB | NJ | N64 | $436,171 | $398,246 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2023 · Form 990 · $507,847 spent · pay $90,568 · grants $0 · events $36,783
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | Program Fees | $141,377 | $141,377 | - | - | 27.8% |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $83,238 | - | $83,238 | - | 16.4% | |
| All other expenses | $82,269 | $46,506 | $35,763 | - | 16.2% | |
| Other (as described) | Uniforms | $81,196 | $81,196 | - | - | 16.0% |
| Other (as described) | Contract Labor | $64,695 | $64,695 | - | - | 12.7% |
| Other (as described) | Coaching | $32,038 | $32,038 | - | - | 6.3% |
| Payroll taxes | $7,330 | - | $7,330 | - | 1.4% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $5,790 | $3,345 | $2,445 | - | 1.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $5,036 | $2,518 | $2,518 | - | 1.0% | |
| Fees: investment management | $3,713 | - | $3,713 | - | 0.7% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $756 | $756 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Insurance | $409 | - | $409 | - | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $30,961 | $36,783 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $507,847 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $452,610 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $1,028
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | Program Fees | $128,412 | $128,412 | - | - | 28.4% |
| Other (as described) | Contract Labor | $112,442 | $112,442 | - | - | 24.8% |
| All other expenses | $87,241 | $46,193 | $41,048 | - | 19.3% | |
| Other (as described) | Uniforms | $81,731 | $81,731 | - | - | 18.1% |
| Other (as described) | Referee Expense | $31,263 | $31,263 | - | - | 6.9% |
| Fees: accounting | $3,658 | $1,829 | $1,829 | - | 0.8% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $3,406 | $1,703 | $1,703 | - | 0.8% | |
| Fees: investment management | $3,292 | - | $3,292 | - | 0.7% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $756 | $756 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Insurance | $409 | - | $409 | - | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $5,430 | $1,028 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $452,610 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $344,599 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $3,593
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | Contract Labor | $108,010 | $108,010 | - | - | 31.3% |
| All other expenses | $75,237 | $49,276 | $25,961 | - | 21.8% | |
| Other (as described) | Program Fees | $55,072 | $55,072 | - | - | 16.0% |
| Other (as described) | Uniforms | $54,409 | $54,409 | - | - | 15.8% |
| Other (as described) | Referee Expense | $39,023 | $39,023 | - | - | 11.3% |
| Insurance | $6,343 | - | $6,343 | - | 1.8% | |
| Fees: investment management | $3,463 | - | $3,463 | - | 1.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,490 | $745 | $745 | - | 0.4% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $796 | $398 | $398 | - | 0.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $756 | $756 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $9,214 | $3,593 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $344,599 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $415,008 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | Contract Labor | $104,852 | $104,852 | - | - | 25.3% |
| All other expenses | $96,871 | $69,400 | $27,471 | - | 23.3% | |
| Other (as described) | Program Fees | $78,685 | $78,685 | - | - | 19.0% |
| Other (as described) | Uniforms | $77,436 | $77,436 | - | - | 18.7% |
| Other (as described) | Coaching | $46,942 | $46,942 | - | - | 11.3% |
| Insurance | $4,863 | - | $4,863 | - | 1.2% | |
| Fees: investment management | $3,655 | - | $3,655 | - | 0.9% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $948 | $474 | $474 | - | 0.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $756 | $756 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $415,008 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $254,018 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $3,088
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | CONTRACT LABOR | $58,319 | $58,319 | - | - | 23.0% |
| All other expenses | $55,161 | $54,146 | $1,015 | - | 21.7% | |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM FEES | $50,247 | $50,247 | - | - | 19.8% |
| Other (as described) | COACHING | $32,810 | $32,810 | - | - | 12.9% |
| Other (as described) | BANK/CARD FEES | $32,757 | - | $32,757 | - | 12.9% |
| Travel | $11,794 | $5,897 | $5,897 | - | 4.6% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $3,765 | $1,883 | $1,882 | - | 1.5% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $3,088 | - | $3,088 | - | 1.2% | |
| Fees: investment management | $2,811 | - | $2,811 | - | 1.1% | |
| Insurance | $1,685 | - | $1,685 | - | 0.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $825 | - | $825 | - | 0.3% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $756 | $756 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Total | $254,018 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $352,218 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $9,966
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM FEES | $113,641 | $113,641 | - | - | 32.3% |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACT LABOR | $59,324 | $59,324 | - | - | 16.8% |
| All other expenses | $54,401 | $35,693 | $18,708 | - | 15.4% | |
| Other (as described) | COACHING | $47,362 | $47,362 | - | - | 13.4% |
| Other (as described) | UNIFORMS | $40,715 | $40,715 | - | - | 11.6% |
| Travel | $14,550 | $7,275 | $7,275 | - | 4.1% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $9,966 | - | $9,966 | - | 2.8% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $4,480 | $2,240 | $2,240 | - | 1.3% | |
| Insurance | $2,989 | - | $2,989 | - | 0.8% | |
| Fees: investment management | $2,703 | - | $2,703 | - | 0.8% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $2,087 | $2,087 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Total | $352,218 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $352,162 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $23,415
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM FEES | $101,311 | $101,311 | - | - | 28.8% |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACT LABOR | $57,205 | $57,205 | - | - | 16.2% |
| Other (as described) | COACHING | $51,828 | $51,828 | - | - | 14.7% |
| Other (as described) | UNIFORMS | $48,455 | $48,455 | - | - | 13.8% |
| All other expenses | $46,960 | $33,827 | $13,133 | - | 13.3% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $23,415 | - | $23,415 | - | 6.6% | |
| Travel | $9,339 | $4,670 | $4,669 | - | 2.7% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $3,689 | $1,845 | $1,844 | - | 1.0% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $3,419 | $3,419 | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Insurance | $2,902 | - | $2,902 | - | 0.8% | |
| Fees: investment management | $2,739 | - | $2,739 | - | 0.8% | |
| Fees: accounting | $900 | - | $900 | - | 0.3% | |
| Total | $352,162 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $383,991 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $8,979
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM FEES | $126,652 | $126,652 | - | - | 33.0% |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACT LABOR | $70,636 | $70,636 | - | - | 18.4% |
| All other expenses | $57,064 | $42,819 | $14,245 | - | 14.9% | |
| Other (as described) | COACHING | $51,162 | $51,162 | - | - | 13.3% |
| Other (as described) | UNIFORMS | $46,329 | $46,329 | - | - | 12.1% |
| Travel | $9,776 | $4,888 | $4,888 | - | 2.5% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $8,979 | - | $8,979 | - | 2.3% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $4,320 | $2,160 | $2,160 | - | 1.1% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $2,821 | $2,821 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Insurance | $2,762 | - | $2,762 | - | 0.7% | |
| Fees: investment management | $2,513 | - | $2,513 | - | 0.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $977 | - | $977 | - | 0.3% | |
| Total | $383,991 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $310,242 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $808
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | COACHING | $87,469 | $87,469 | - | - | 28.2% |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM FEES | $80,451 | $80,451 | - | - | 25.9% |
| All other expenses | $52,504 | $37,081 | $14,154 | $1,269 | 16.9% | |
| Other (as described) | UNIFORMS | $42,706 | $42,706 | - | - | 13.8% |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACT LABOR | $28,716 | $28,716 | - | - | 9.3% |
| Insurance | $8,420 | - | $8,420 | - | 2.7% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $5,057 | $5,057 | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Fees: investment management | $2,360 | - | $2,360 | - | 0.8% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,751 | $876 | $875 | - | 0.6% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $808 | - | $808 | - | 0.3% | |
| Total | $310,242 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $271,871 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | COACHING | $81,362 | $81,362 | - | - | 29.9% |
| All other expenses | $56,675 | $43,568 | $13,093 | $14 | 20.8% | |
| Other (as described) | UNIFORMS | $44,644 | $44,644 | - | - | 16.4% |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM FEES | $43,701 | $43,701 | - | - | 16.1% |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACT LABOR | $29,194 | $29,194 | - | - | 10.7% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $8,634 | $8,634 | - | - | 3.2% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $2,680 | $1,340 | $1,340 | - | 1.0% | |
| Insurance | $2,627 | - | $2,627 | - | 1.0% | |
| Fees: investment management | $2,354 | - | $2,354 | - | 0.9% | |
| Total | $271,871 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990 · $300,785 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $2,139
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | CONTRACT LABOR | $108,323 | $108,323 | - | - | 36.0% |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM FEES | $91,603 | $91,603 | - | - | 30.5% |
| Other (as described) | UNIFORMS | $32,892 | $32,892 | - | - | 10.9% |
| Other (as described) | REFEREE | $30,251 | $30,251 | - | - | 10.1% |
| All other expenses | $18,871 | $12,214 | $6,657 | - | 6.3% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $5,861 | - | $5,861 | - | 1.9% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $5,475 | $2,737 | $2,738 | - | 1.8% | |
| Insurance | $5,230 | - | $5,230 | - | 1.7% | |
| Fees: investment management | $2,279 | - | $2,279 | - | 0.8% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $11,317 | $2,139 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $300,785 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990 · $262,929 spent · pay $0 · grants $20,000 · events $5,000
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | CONTRACT LABOR | $96,711 | $96,711 | - | - | 36.8% |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM FEES | $68,351 | $68,351 | - | - | 26.0% |
| All other expenses | $23,409 | $13,407 | $10,002 | - | 8.9% | |
| Other (as described) | UNIFORMS | $20,367 | $20,367 | - | - | 7.7% |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $20,000 | $20,000 | - | - | 7.6% | |
| Other (as described) | REFEREE | $19,439 | $19,439 | - | - | 7.4% |
| Insurance | $5,538 | - | $5,538 | - | 2.1% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $4,136 | $2,068 | $2,068 | - | 1.6% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $3,496 | - | $3,496 | - | 1.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $825 | - | $825 | - | 0.3% | |
| Fees: other services | $532 | - | $532 | - | 0.2% | |
| Office expenses | $125 | - | $125 | - | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $5,000 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $262,929 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990 · $287,664 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $3,072
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: other services | $101,551 | $101,551 | - | - | 35.3% | |
| All other expenses | $61,741 | $55,276 | $6,465 | - | 21.5% | |
| Other (as described) | REFEREE EXPENSE | $43,618 | $43,618 | - | - | 15.2% |
| Other (as described) | USAGE FEES | $25,222 | $25,222 | - | - | 8.8% |
| Other (as described) | MEMBER BENEFITS | $21,080 | $21,080 | - | - | 7.3% |
| Other (as described) | REGISTRATION FEES | $21,064 | $21,064 | - | - | 7.3% |
| Insurance | $5,987 | $5,987 | - | - | 2.1% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $3,072 | $3,072 | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Fees: investment management | $1,896 | - | $1,896 | - | 0.7% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $942 | $942 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $848 | - | $848 | - | 0.3% | |
| Occupancy | $405 | $405 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $238 | $238 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $287,664 | 100% |
2010 · Form 990 · $253,557 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $1,539
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All other expenses | $119,650 | - | - | - | 47.2% | |
| Fees: other services | $91,800 | $91,800 | - | - | 36.2% | |
| Other (as described) | $13,667 | - | - | - | 5.4% | |
| Occupancy | $6,911 | $6,911 | - | - | 2.7% | |
| Other (as described) | $6,755 | - | - | - | 2.7% | |
| Insurance | $4,834 | $4,834 | - | - | 1.9% | |
| Other (as described) | $1,981 | - | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Fees: investment management | $1,814 | - | $1,814 | - | 0.7% | |
| Other (as described) | $1,780 | - | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $1,539 | $1,539 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Office expenses | $1,521 | - | $1,521 | - | 0.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $750 | - | $750 | - | 0.3% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $258 | $258 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Other (as described) | $204 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $93 | $93 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $253,557 | 100% |
2009 · Form 990 · $190,338 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $500
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All other expenses | $75,672 | - | - | - | 39.8% | |
| Fees: other services | $67,666 | $67,666 | - | - | 35.6% | |
| Other (as described) | $14,059 | - | - | - | 7.4% | |
| Occupancy | $12,610 | $12,610 | - | - | 6.6% | |
| Insurance | $4,444 | $4,444 | - | - | 2.3% | |
| Other (as described) | $3,082 | - | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Office expenses | $2,940 | - | $2,940 | - | 1.5% | |
| Other (as described) | $1,939 | - | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Fees: investment management | $1,457 | - | $1,457 | - | 0.8% | |
| Information technology | $1,390 | $1,390 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,317 | $1,317 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Travel | $1,316 | $1,316 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Other (as described) | $776 | - | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $606 | - | $606 | - | 0.3% | |
| Other (as described) | $517 | - | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $500 | $500 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $43 | $43 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Interest | $4 | - | $4 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $190,338 | 100% |