WONFEL AID INC
Reduce your risk when donating: see where the money actually goes.
Cite this
Plain text WONFEL AID INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2019–2025. https://furp.org/org/wonfel-aid-inc-825235385. Retrieved 2026-11-03.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). WONFEL AID INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2019–2025]. Retrieved November 3, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/wonfel-aid-inc-825235385
MLA “WONFEL AID INC.” furp.org, tax years 2019–2025, https://furp.org/org/wonfel-aid-inc-825235385. Accessed 3 Nov. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-11-03; covers tax years 2019–2025. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2025 · Form 990 · revenue $953K · expenses $953K · assets $417K
- EIN
- 82-5235385
- Address
- 327 REDDING RD, CAMPBELL, CA 95008-6717
- NTEE code
- Q33
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
- Ruling date
- July 2019 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
- Foundation status
- Public charity supported by the public (170(b)(1)(a)(vi))
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
The corporation is a charitable organization with the general pupose of benefiting the underprevillaged Amhara community within or outside of Ethiopia.Poverty reduction;access to education & health;protecting socail values are orgs goal.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 30 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
30 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tegegne Zewdie | BOD | 2022-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Konjo Yeshitila | BOD | 2023-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Yinges Yigzaw | BOD | 2019-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Fiker Mekonnen | BOD | 2022-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Selamawit Woldemichael | BOD | 2023-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Heruy Ejigu | BOD | 2023-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Samachew Alemneh | BOD | 2024-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Metti Mulugeta | BOD | 2024-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Migbar Tilahun | BOD | 2022-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Teferi Abere | BOD | 2019-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Muluneh | YIMER | 2020-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Yihun Dile (former) | BOD | 2022-2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Getachew Woldemaria (former) | BOD | 2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Belete Teferedegne (former) | BOD | 2022-2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tigist Kassa (former) | BOD | 2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Giziew Biazneh (former) | BOD | 2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Muluneh Yimer (former) | BOD | 2019-2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sileshi Akolat (former) | BOD | 2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Yinges (former) | Yigzaw | 2020-2021 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Teferi (former) | Abere | 2020-2021 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Yihun (former) | Dile | 2020-2021 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tegegne (former) | Zewidie | 2020-2021 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Belete (former) | Teferedegne | 2020-2021 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Seleshi (former) | Akalot | 2020-2021 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Giziew (former) | Biazen | 2020-2021 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Migbar (former) | Tilahun | 2021 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tigist (former) | Kassa | 2021 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Fiker (former) | Mekonnen | 2021 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Simachew (former) | Alamneh | 2020 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Elshaday (former) | Belete | 2020 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2025 · 11 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 11 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TEGEGNE ZEWDIE | BOD | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KONJO YESHITILA | BOD | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| YINGES YIGZAW | BOD | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FIKER MEKONNEN | BOD | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SELAMAWIT WOLDEMICHAEL | BOD | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HERUY EJIGU | BOD | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SAMACHEW ALEMNEH | BOD | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| METTI MULUGETA | BOD | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIGBAR TILAHUN | BOD | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TEFERI ABERE | BOD | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MULUNEH | YIMER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2024 · 10 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 11 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TEGEGNE ZEWDIE | BOD | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KONJO YESHITILA | BOD | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| YINGES YIGZAW | BOD | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FIKER MEKONNEN | BOD | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SELAMAWIT WOLDEMICHAEL | BOD | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HERUY EJIGU | BOD | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SAMACHEW ALEMNEH | BOD | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| METTI MULUGETA | BOD | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIGBAR TILAHUN | BOD | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TEFERI ABERE | BOD | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 10 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 11 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TEGEGNE ZEWDIE | BOD | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KONJO YESHITILA | BOD | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| YINGES YIGZAW | BOD | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FIKER MEKONNEN | BOD | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SELAMAWIT WOLDEMICHAEL | BOD | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HERUY EJIGU | BOD | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| YIHUN DILE | BOD | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GETACHEW WOLDEMARIA | BOD | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BELETE TEFEREDEGNE | BOD | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TEFERI ABERE | BOD | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 11 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 11 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TEGEGNE ZEWDIE | BOD | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TIGIST KASSA | BOD | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| YINGES YIGZAW | BOD | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FIKER MEKONNEN | BOD | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GIZIEW BIAZNEH | BOD | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MULUNEH YIMER | BOD | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| YIHUN DILE | BOD | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SILESHI AKOLAT | BOD | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BELETE TEFEREDEGNE | BOD | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIGBAR TILAHUN | BOD | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TEFERI ABERE | BOD | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 11 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yinges | Yigzaw | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Teferi | Abere | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Yihun | Dile | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Tegegne | Zewidie | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Muluneh | Yimer | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Belete | Teferedegne | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Seleshi | Akalot | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Giziew | Biazen | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Migbar | Tilahun | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Tigist | Kassa | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Fiker | Mekonnen | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 10 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yinges | Yigzaw | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Teferi | Abere | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Yihun | Dile | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Tegegne | Zewidie | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Simachew | Alamneh | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Muluneh | Yimer | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Belete | Teferedegne | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Elshaday | Belete | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Seleshi | Akalot | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Giziew | Biazen | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 3 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dr Muluneh Yimer | President | 5 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Mr Teferi Abere | Secretary | 5 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Dr Yinges Yigzaw | CFO | 5 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $952,683 | $953,121 | $416,527 | $416,527 | $952,683 | $0 | - | 0 | 11 |
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,131,725 | $1,390,646 | $416,965 | $416,965 | $1,131,725 | $0 | - | 0 | 11 |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,600,347 | $1,460,831 | $0 | $0 | $1,600,347 | $0 | - | 0 | 11 |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,808,151 | $2,297,594 | $0 | $0 | $1,808,151 | $0 | - | 0 | 11 |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,466,441 | $1,574,931 | $0 | $0 | $2,466,441 | $0 | $0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $277,338 | $116,857 | $0 | $0 | $277,338 | $0 | - | 0 | 0 |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $0 | $116,857 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | - | 0 | 0 |
| 2019 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $65,454 | $31,831 | $0 | $33,623 | $65,454 | $0 | - | - | - |
Funders of this organization
15 grantors reported grants to this organization, $4,507,435 in all, tax years 2019 to 2025. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PAYPAL CHARITABLE GIVING FUND | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2020-2023 | 4 | $1,747,166 | 2023 | $136,365 | show |
| AMERICAN ONLINE GIVING FOUNDATION INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2019-2025 | 7 | $1,211,391 | 2025 | $234,284 | show |
| MIGHTYCAUSE CHARITABLE FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2022-2024 | 3 | $611,810 | 2024 | $171,503 | show |
| FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2022-2024 | 3 | $352,110 | 2024 | $29,610 | show |
| CHARITIES AID FOUNDATION AMERICA | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2021-2024 | 4 | $293,790 | 2024 | $9,500 | show |
| THE BLACKBAUD GIVING FUND | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2022-2025 | 4 | $168,591 | 2025 | $77,696 | show |
| FORGOOD INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2020 | 1 | $56,497 | 2020 | $56,497 | show |
| BRIGHT FUNDS FOUNDATION | Public charity | Exact | 2021 | 1 | $29,262 | 2021 | $29,262 | show |
| REYNOLDS AMERICAN FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “WONFEL AID INC” | 2022, 2024 | 2 | $27,208 | 2024 | $7,208 | show |
| SOBRATO FAMILY FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “WONFEL AID INC” | 2024 | 2 | $5,400 | 2024 | $5,400 | show |
| AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “WONFEL AID INC” | 2020-2023 | 4 | $1,291 | 2023 | $555 | show |
| WORLD WIDE TECHNOLOGY FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “WONFEL AID INC” | 2023 | 1 | $1,000 | 2023 | $1,000 | show |
| ABBVIE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “Wonfel Aid Inc” | 2020 | 1 | $880 | 2020 | $880 | show |
| VERIZON FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “WONFEL AID INC” | 2022-2023 | 3 | $825 | 2023 | $625 | show |
| HENOCH ARGAW FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “WONFEL AID INC” | 2024 | 1 | $214 | 2024 | $214 | show |
Nearby + Similar BETA
Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to
Same category: NTEE code and revenue
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HOPE ETHIOPIA INC | CA | Q33 | $1,050,518 | $963,800 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code Q33, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ALEGRE GLOBAL ASSISTANCE CHARITIES INC | CA | Q33 | $1,276,011 | $874,159 | TREASURER | $34,450 | Same NTEE code Q33, revenue within 2x, same state |
| AFRICA 180 INC | CA | Q33 | $1,072,271 | $867,321 | President | $44,836 | Same NTEE code Q33, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SAHAYA INTERNATIONAL INC | CA | Q33 | $1,181,680 | $1,177,008 | Director | $0 | Same NTEE code Q33, revenue within 2x, same state |
| AFRICA NEW DAY INC | CA | Q33 | $1,230,036 | $1,166,769 | EXECUTIVE DI | $122,000 | Same NTEE code Q33, revenue within 2x, same state |
| HANDS AT WORK IN AFRICA USA | CA | Q33 | $951,089 | $990,675 | Board Secretary/Accounting Director | $0 | Same NTEE code Q33, revenue within 2x, same state |
| HOI BAC AI PHANXICO FRANCISCAN CHARITY INC | CA | Q33 | $1,028,900 | $901,779 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code Q33, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CORAZON INC | CA | Q33 | $817,749 | $766,004 | EXECUTIVE DI | $91,000 | Same NTEE code Q33, revenue within 2x, same state |
| KHUSHI BABY INC | CA | Q33 | $1,340,000 | $1,446,036 | CEO | $65,000 | Same NTEE code Q33, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SAVE THE RAIN INC | CA | Q33 | $823,695 | $1,009,750 | Executive Dir. | $100,800 | Same NTEE code Q33, revenue within 2x, same state |
| HELP AID AFRICA | CA | Q33 | $686,038 | $700,029 | TREASURER | $0 | Same NTEE code Q33, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ALLIANCE FOR SMILES INTERNATIONAL INC | CA | Q33 | $674,530 | $775,239 | Executive Director | $151,000 | Same NTEE code Q33, revenue within 2x, same state |
| INSAF RELIEF FOUNDATION | CA | Q33 | $724,593 | $35,978 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code Q33, revenue within 2x, same state |
| VASUDEVANANDA CHARITABLE ORGANIZATION INC | CA | Q33 | $1,391,508 | $794,622 | CHAIRMAN | $0 | Same NTEE code Q33, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ASANTE AFRICA FOUNDATION INC | CA | Q33 | $1,160,666 | $1,063,746 | Director | $0 | Same NTEE code Q33, revenue within 2x, same state |
| VIBHA INC HELP THEM GROW | CA | Q33 | $1,493,390 | $1,187,907 | Chairman | $0 | Same NTEE code Q33, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ONE GENERATION ALLIANCE INC | CA | Q33 | $865,766 | $560,198 | PRESIDENT/SECRETARY | $0 | Same NTEE code Q33, revenue within 2x, same state |
| RISING WORLD INCORPORATION | CA | Q33 | $699,074 | $516,462 | CEO | $71,538 | Same NTEE code Q33, revenue within 2x, same state |
| TREK MEDICS INTERNATIONAL INC | CA | Q33 | $905,236 | $687,813 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $93,245 | Same NTEE code Q33, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MARY QUEEN OF HEAVEN INC | CA | Q33 | $1,605,037 | $1,490,640 | Secretary | $0 | Same NTEE code Q33, revenue within 2x, same state |
| EXTOLLO INTERNATIONAL | CA | Q33 | $779,253 | $805,085 | PRESIDENT | $184,925 | Same NTEE code Q33, revenue within 2x, same state |
| KIDS FOR THE KINGDOM INC | CA | Q33 | $1,586,686 | $2,600,817 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $348,511 | Same NTEE code Q33, revenue within 2x, same state |
| YACHTAID GLOBAL | CA | Q33 | $795,701 | $861,877 | Treasurer | $70,500 | Same NTEE code Q33, revenue within 2x, same state |
| 50 BREAKTHROUGHS FOUNDATION | CA | Q33 | $720,840 | $3,124,606 | CO - CEO - AS OF 03/2024 | $243,546 | Same NTEE code Q33, revenue within 2x, same state |
| GK 1 WORLD FOUNDATION | CA | Q33 | $1,285,062 | $970,090 | SECRETARY/HEAD OF OPERATIONS | $43,911 | Same NTEE code Q33, revenue within 2x, same state |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2025 · Form 990 · $953,121 spent · pay $0 · grants $799,884 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants outside the US | $799,884 | $799,884 | - | - | 83.9% | |
| Other (as described) | lefal & registration fees | $105,418 | $0 | $105,418 | $0 | 11.1% |
| Other (as described) | fundraising expenses | $32,857 | $0 | $32,857 | $0 | 3.4% |
| Other (as described) | subscription & license fees | $7,597 | $0 | $7,597 | $0 | 0.8% |
| Other (as described) | professional fees | $7,065 | $0 | $7,065 | $0 | 0.7% |
| All other expenses | $300 | $0 | $300 | $0 | 0.0% | |
| Total | $953,121 | 100% |
2024 · Form 990 · $1,390,646 spent · pay $0 · grants $1,380,976 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants outside the US | $1,380,976 | $1,380,976 | - | - | 99.3% | |
| Other (as described) | subscription & license fees | $6,265 | $0 | $6,265 | $0 | 0.5% |
| Other (as described) | small fees | $2,316 | $0 | $2,316 | $0 | 0.2% |
| Other (as described) | ADMINISTRATIVE | $649 | $0 | $649 | $0 | 0.0% |
| Other (as described) | credicard purchases and bank charges | $440 | $0 | $440 | $0 | 0.0% |
| Total | $1,390,646 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $1,460,831 spent · pay $0 · grants $1,451,432 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants outside the US | $1,451,432 | $1,451,432 | - | - | 99.4% | |
| Other (as described) | subscription & license fees | $4,925 | $4,925 | $0 | $0 | 0.3% |
| Other (as described) | credicard purchases and bank charges | $2,445 | $0 | $2,445 | $0 | 0.2% |
| Other (as described) | ADMINISTRATIVE | $1,259 | $0 | $1,259 | $0 | 0.1% |
| Other (as described) | small fees | $770 | $0 | $770 | $0 | 0.1% |
| Total | $1,460,831 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $2,297,594 spent · pay $0 · grants $2,254,790 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants outside the US | $2,254,790 | $2,254,790 | - | - | 98.1% | |
| Other (as described) | FUNDRAISING | $25,310 | $0 | $0 | $25,310 | 1.1% |
| Other (as described) | ADMINISTRATIVE | $14,534 | $0 | $14,534 | $0 | 0.6% |
| All other expenses | $2,660 | $0 | $2,660 | $0 | 0.1% | |
| Fees: legal | $300 | $0 | $300 | $0 | 0.0% | |
| Total | $2,297,594 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $1,574,931 spent · pay $0 · grants $1,569,021 · events $5,910
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants outside the US | $1,569,021 | $1,569,021 | - | - | 99.6% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $5,910 | $0 | $5,910 | $0 | 0.4% | |
| Total | $1,574,931 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $116,857 spent · pay $0 · grants $116,857 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants outside the US | $116,857 | $116,857 | - | - | 100.0% | |
| Total | $116,857 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990EZ · $31,831 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $31,831 | 100.0% | |
| Total | $31,831 | 100% |
Comments