THE DIVINES CHILDREN FOUNDATION CORP
Cite this
Plain text THE DIVINES CHILDREN FOUNDATION CORP. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2018–2025. https://furp.org/org/the-divines-children-foundation-corp-824323178. Retrieved 2026-10-31.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). THE DIVINES CHILDREN FOUNDATION CORP [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2018–2025]. Retrieved October 31, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/the-divines-children-foundation-corp-824323178
MLA “THE DIVINES CHILDREN FOUNDATION CORP.” furp.org, tax years 2018–2025, https://furp.org/org/the-divines-children-foundation-corp-824323178. Accessed 31 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-31; covers tax years 2018–2025. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2025 · Form 990 · revenue $33K · expenses $38K · assets $80
- EIN
- 82-4323178
- Address
- 200 RIVERSIDE BLVD APT 45B, NEW YORK, NY 10069-0917
- Website
- www.marelachildrensfoundation.org
- NTEE code
- Q33
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
- Ruling date
- February 2019 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
- Foundation status
- Public charity supported by the public (170(b)(1)(a)(vi))
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
TO PROMOTE HEALTH CARE AND EDUCATION IN THE DOMINICAN REPUBLIC. THE ORGANIZATION WILL GIVE GRANTS TO OTHER CHARITABLE ORGANIZATIONS AND MEDICAL AND EDUCATIONAL FACILITIES IN THE DOMINICAN REPUBLIC. THE ORGANIZATION WILL FACILITATE MEDICAL CARE TO CHILDREN, WOMEN AND THE DISADVANTAGED AS WELL AS PROVIDE MEDICINE AND MEDICAL SUPPLIES TO CLINICS. TO PROMOTE HEALTH CARE AND HEALTH EDUCATION TO THE CHILDREN, WOMEN, AND THE DISADVANTAGED OF THE DOMINICAN REPUBLIC.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 10 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
10 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tom Owens | TREASURER | 2019-2025 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Terry Flatley | DIRECTOR | 2019-2025 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tina Anastasia | DIRECTOR | 2019-2025 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Caroline Crawford | DIRECTOR | 2019-2025 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dr Charles Cooper | DIRECTOR | 2019-2025 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Marlene De Leon Field | PRESIDENT | 2018-2025 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jason Dodd | VICE PRESIDENT | 2019-2025 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Nicole King (former) | DIRECTOR | 2019-2021 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Miledys Gonzalez (former) | VICE PRESIDENT | 2018 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Juan R Avila (former) | DIRECTOR | 2018 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2025 · 7 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TOM OWENS | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TERRY FLATLEY | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TINA ANASTASIA | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CAROLINE CRAWFORD | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR CHARLES COOPER | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARLENE DE LEON FIELD | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JASON DODD | VICE PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2024 · 7 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TOM OWENS | TREASURER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TERRY FLATLEY | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TINA ANASTASIA | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CAROLINE CRAWFORD | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR CHARLES COOPER | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARLENE DE LEON FIELD | PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JASON DODD | VICE PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 7 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TOM OWENS | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TERRY FLATLEY | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TINA ANASTASIA | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CAROLINE CRAWFORD | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR CHARLES COOPER | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARLENE DE LEON FIELD | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JASON DODD | VICE PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 7 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TOM OWENS | TREASURER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TERRY FLATLEY | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TINA ANASTASIA | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CAROLINE CRAWFORD | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR CHARLES COOPER | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARLENE DE LEON FIELD | PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JASON DODD | VICE PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 8 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TOM OWENS | TREASURER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NICOLE KING | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TERRY FLATLEY | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TINA ANASTASIA | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CAROLINE CRAWFORD | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR CHARLES COOPER | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARLENE DE LEON FIELD | PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JASON DODD | VICE PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 8 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 10 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TOM OWENS | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NICOLE KING | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TERRY FLATLEY | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TINA ANASTASIA | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CAROLINE CRAWFORD | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR CHARLES COOPER | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARLENE DE LEON FIELD | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JASON DODD | VICE PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 8 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 8 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TOM OWENS | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NICOLE KING | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TERRY FLATLEY | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TINA ANASTASIA | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CAROLINE CRAWFORD | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR CHARLES COOPER | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARLENE DE LEON FIELD | PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JASON DODD | VICE PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARLENE DE LEON FIELD | PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MILEDYS GONZALEZ | VICE PRESIDENT | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JUAN R AVILA | DIRECTOR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
2025 · 1 contractor · Not reported
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| NONE | - |
2024 · 1 contractor · Not reported
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| NONE | - |
2023 · 1 contractor · Not reported
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| NONE | - |
2022 · 1 contractor · Not reported
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| NONE | - |
2021 · 1 contractor · Not reported
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| NONE | - |
2020 · 1 contractor · Not reported
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| NONE | - |
2019 · 1 contractor · $0
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| NONE | $0 |
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $32,852 | $37,861 | $80 | $80 | $32,852 | $0 | $0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $36,261 | $33,441 | $5,089 | $5,089 | $36,261 | $0 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $42,498 | $43,122 | $2,269 | $2,269 | $42,498 | $0 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $44,048 | $42,148 | $2,893 | $2,893 | $44,048 | $0 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $37,431 | $39,107 | $993 | $993 | $37,431 | $0 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $35,500 | $36,634 | $2,669 | $2,669 | $35,500 | $0 | $0 | 0 | 10 |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $30,289 | $26,488 | $3,803 | $3,803 | $30,289 | $0 | $0 | 0 | 8 |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $37,845 | $37,843 | $2 | $2 | $37,845 | $0 | $0 | 0 | - |
Funders of this organization
1 grantor reported grants to this organization, $105,000 in all, tax years 2019 to 2023. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2019-2023 | 5 | $105,000 | 2023 | $30,000 | show |
Nearby + Similar BETA
Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to
Same category: NTEE code and revenue
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHERKIN PRESTON FOUNDATION | NY | Q33 | $31,373 | $37,019 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code Q33, revenue within 2x, same state |
| UNITED AID FOUNDATION | NY | Q33 | $34,752 | $73,315 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code Q33, revenue within 2x, same state |
| A C T - AIDING CHILDREN TOGETHER INC | NY | Q33 | $32,942 | $33,207 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code Q33, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PIT FOUNDATION INC | NY | Q33 | $20,388 | $19,662 | CHAIR PERSON | $0 | Same NTEE code Q33, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FRIENDS OF THE CHILDREN OF LASCAHOBAS HAITI INC | NY | Q33 | $30,153 | $33,745 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code Q33, revenue within 2x, same state |
| WOMENS INITIATIVE FOR SANCTIONING EMPOWERMENT INC | NY | Q33 | $30,000 | $27,900 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code Q33, revenue within 2x, same state |
| DOMINICA AMERICAN RELIEF & DEVELOPMENT ASSOCIATION INC | NY | Q33 | $38,604 | $47,232 | TREASURER | $0 | Same NTEE code Q33, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SUNFLOWER COMMUNITY INC | NY | Q33 | $45,750 | $45,781 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code Q33, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FRIENDS OF THE STUDENTS FOR 60000 | NY | Q33 | $38,047 | $33,340 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code Q33, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SERVANTS OF THE POOR OF THE THIRD WORLD INC | NY | Q33 | $27,753 | $324 | Director | $0 | Same NTEE code Q33, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FI SABBILILLAH INC | NY | Q33 | $28,175 | $23,419 | Secretary | $0 | Same NTEE code Q33, revenue within 2x, same state |
| LITTLE MARKET INC | NY | Q33 | $29,506 | $31,957 | CHAIR AND DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code Q33, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ONE WORLD ONE VISION | NY | Q33 | $23,550 | $17,971 | PRESIDENT/DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code Q33, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FUNDACION MONUMENTO VIVIENTE DE NUEVA YORK | NY | Q33 | $34,314 | $57,930 | TRUSTEE | $0 | Same NTEE code Q33, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CAMBIANDO VIDAS | NY | Q33 | $46,121 | $35,565 | Treaseurer | $0 | Same NTEE code Q33, revenue within 2x, same state |
| EMBRACE IT AFRICA | NY | Q33 | $36,698 | $38,853 | Chief Financial Officer | $0 | Same NTEE code Q33, revenue within 2x, same state |
| EVANGELICAL MISSION SOCIETY OF AMERICA INC | NY | Q33 | $28,946 | $25,835 | Executive Director | $0 | Same NTEE code Q33, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SURRIYA GLOBAL CHARITIES INC | NY | Q33 | $35,003 | $38,616 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code Q33, revenue within 2x, same state |
| NAHAR DEIAH INC | NY | Q33 | $30,462 | $36,257 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code Q33, revenue within 2x, same state |
| RESTORE HEALTH INC | NY | Q33 | $22,000 | $27,937 | SECRETARY | $8,333 | Same NTEE code Q33, revenue within 2x, same state |
| RAMP GLOBAL MISSIONS | NY | Q33 | $33,126 | $50,893 | DIRECTOR | $19,500 | Same NTEE code Q33, revenue within 2x, same state |
| WORLDS WINDOW INC | NY | Q33 | $45,984 | $53,303 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code Q33, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FRIENDS OF SHISHUR SEVAY | NY | Q33 | $27,687 | $27,910 | PRES/DIR | $0 | Same NTEE code Q33, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SEEDS FOR HOPE INC | NY | Q33 | $34,635 | $43,213 | Chairman | $0 | Same NTEE code Q33, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CASA VERDE HOME OF HOPE INC | NY | Q33 | $45,643 | $49,998 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code Q33, revenue within 2x, same state |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2025 · Form 990 · $37,861 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $134
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All other expenses | $23,464 | $22,125 | $1,339 | - | 62.0% | |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM SERVICES | $7,081 | $7,081 | - | - | 18.7% |
| Other (as described) | MEDIA/WEBSITE | $2,825 | $2,825 | - | - | 7.5% |
| Fees: other services | $2,274 | - | $2,274 | - | 6.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,650 | - | $1,650 | - | 4.4% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK CHARGES | $233 | - | $233 | - | 0.6% |
| Other (as described) | CORP CHARGES | $200 | $200 | - | - | 0.5% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $134 | $134 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Total | $37,861 | 100% |
2024 · Form 990 · $33,441 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All other expenses | $23,246 | $21,480 | $1,766 | - | 69.5% | |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM SERVICES | $5,828 | $5,828 | - | - | 17.4% |
| Other (as described) | MEDIA/WEBSITE | $2,075 | $2,075 | - | - | 6.2% |
| Fees: accounting | $1,650 | - | $1,650 | - | 4.9% | |
| Other (as described) | CORP CHARGES | $211 | $211 | - | - | 0.6% |
| Fees: legal | $175 | - | $175 | - | 0.5% | |
| Travel | $136 | $136 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK CHARGES | $120 | - | $120 | - | 0.4% |
| Total | $33,441 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $43,122 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $248
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All other expenses | $21,957 | $20,429 | $1,528 | - | 50.9% | |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM SERVICES | $8,919 | $8,919 | - | - | 20.7% |
| Other (as described) | MEDIA/WEBSITE | $4,206 | $4,206 | - | - | 9.8% |
| Fees: accounting | $3,500 | - | $3,500 | - | 8.1% | |
| Fees: legal | $2,080 | - | $2,080 | - | 4.8% | |
| Other (as described) | OPERATION CHARGES | $1,084 | - | $1,084 | - | 2.5% |
| Other (as described) | BANK CHARGES/WESTERN UNION | $934 | - | $934 | - | 2.2% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $248 | $248 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $194 | $194 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Total | $43,122 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $42,148 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $447
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All other expenses | $36,678 | $35,838 | $840 | - | 87.0% | |
| Other (as described) | MEDIA/WEBSITE | $1,518 | $1,518 | - | - | 3.6% |
| Fees: legal | $1,011 | - | $1,011 | - | 2.4% | |
| Other (as described) | OPERATION CHARGES | $763 | $763 | - | - | 1.8% |
| Other (as described) | BANK CHARGES | $705 | - | $705 | - | 1.7% |
| Other (as described) | WESTERN UNION CHARGES | $592 | $592 | - | - | 1.4% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $447 | - | $447 | - | 1.1% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $434 | - | $434 | - | 1.0% | |
| Total | $42,148 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $39,107 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All other expenses | $29,428 | $29,428 | - | - | 75.2% | |
| Other (as described) | MEDIA/WEBSITE | $4,572 | $4,572 | - | - | 11.7% |
| Fees: accounting | $3,050 | - | $3,050 | - | 7.8% | |
| Other (as described) | OPERATION CHARGES | $695 | $695 | - | - | 1.8% |
| Travel | $603 | $603 | - | - | 1.5% | |
| Other (as described) | WIRE TRANSFER CHARGES | $459 | $459 | - | - | 1.2% |
| Other (as described) | BANK CHARGES | $300 | $300 | - | - | 0.8% |
| Total | $39,107 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $36,634 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM SERVICE EXPENSE | $21,295 | $21,295 | - | - | 58.1% |
| All other expenses | $11,509 | $10,782 | $727 | - | 31.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,500 | - | $1,500 | - | 4.1% | |
| Other (as described) | OUTSIDE CONTRACTOR SERVICES | $1,400 | $1,400 | - | - | 3.8% |
| Travel | $566 | $566 | - | - | 1.5% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK CHARGES | $339 | - | $339 | - | 0.9% |
| Other (as described) | FILING FEE | $25 | - | $25 | - | 0.1% |
| Total | $36,634 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $26,488 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: other services | $18,295 | $17,088 | $1,207 | - | 69.1% | |
| Travel | $7,531 | $7,531 | - | - | 28.4% | |
| Fees: legal | $662 | - | $662 | - | 2.5% | |
| Total | $26,488 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $37,843 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: other services | $35,123 | $34,162 | $961 | - | 92.8% | |
| Fees: legal | $2,720 | - | $2,720 | - | 7.2% | |
| Total | $37,843 | 100% |
Comments