GRAND PRAIRIE FINE ARTS ACADEMY VOCAL MUSIC GUILD

Cite this

Plain text GRAND PRAIRIE FINE ARTS ACADEMY VOCAL MUSIC GUILD. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile. https://furp.org/org/grand-prairie-fine-arts-academy-vocal-music-guild-823769255. Retrieved 2026-10-30.

APA furp.org. (n.d.). GRAND PRAIRIE FINE ARTS ACADEMY VOCAL MUSIC GUILD [Nonprofit organization profile]. Retrieved October 30, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/grand-prairie-fine-arts-academy-vocal-music-guild-823769255

MLA “GRAND PRAIRIE FINE ARTS ACADEMY VOCAL MUSIC GUILD.” furp.org, https://furp.org/org/grand-prairie-fine-arts-academy-vocal-music-guild-823769255. Accessed 30 Oct. 2026.

Retrieved 2026-10-30. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.

EIN
82-3769255
Address
PO BOX 531262, GRAND PRAIRIE, TX 75053-1262
NTEE code
B12
Exempt type
501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (association)
Ruling date
July 2018 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
IRS status
Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
Tax-deductible donations
Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
Foundation status
Public charity supported by the public (170(b)(1)(a)(vi))
Principal officer
Rebecca Dark (its 2025 Form 990-N)
Form 990-N e-postcards
1 filed, 2025 (organizations with gross receipts normally $50,000 or less file this instead of a full Form 990) IRS data ↗
Cross-check
ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer

Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).

People paid by the organization

No people listed on this organization's e-filed returns.

Highest-paid independent contractors

No independent contractors reported.

Who gave

No contributors are listed on Schedule B in the e-filed returns we have for this organization.

Finances

No e-filed returns loaded for this organization yet.

Funders of this organization

1 grantor reported grants to this organization, $20,486 in all, tax years 2022 to 2024. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV

GrantorTypeMatchYears givenGrantsTotalLatest yearLatest year's amountGrants
COMMUNITIES FOUNDATION OF TEXAS DAF sponsor Exact 2022-2024 3$20,486 2024$6,945
show

Nearby + Similar BETA

Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to

Same category: NTEE code and revenue

Not reported: this organization has no e-filed return loaded, so there is nothing to compare.

Who funds organizations like this

Not reported: none of these organizations has foundation or DAF-sponsor grants in the filings we have.

The full list · all similar organizations

State business registration

The same business name in the same state, from the state’s official registry data.

Comments

Anonymous: no account or email. Up to 2,000 characters, at most one link. Comments are checked automatically; some wait for review.