FURP.ORG / PUBLIC DATA EXPLORER

TSB FOUNDATION INC

Grants paid in 2023

Cite this

Plain text TSB FOUNDATION INC: grants, 2023. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2023. https://furp.org/org/823749132/grants/2023. Retrieved 2026-10-21.

APA furp.org. (n.d.). TSB FOUNDATION INC: grants, 2023 [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2023]. Retrieved October 21, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/823749132/grants/2023

MLA “TSB FOUNDATION INC: grants, 2023.” furp.org, tax years 2023, https://furp.org/org/823749132/grants/2023. Accessed 21 Oct. 2026.

Retrieved 2026-10-21; covers tax years 2023. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.

130 lines, biggest first. Download CSV

RecipientKindLocationAmountPurposeFiling
SENIOR HOUSING CRIME PREVENTION FOUNDATION organization SAUK CENTER, MN $7,000SENIOR SECURE GRANT PROGRAM view
INSPIRE S-VE organization SPENCER, NY $6,2002/2 NICHOLS PARK POND BEAUTIFICATION PROJECT - $5,0004/6 CHILDREN'S FUND COMMUNITY CONCERT - PT - $20012/7 YEAR-END DONATION - $1,000 view
CORNELL COOPERATIVE EXTENSION OF TIOGA COUNTY organization CANDOR, NY $5,0004/4 3RD YEARLY INSTALLMENT OF $25K COMMITMENT - $5,000 view
TIOGA ARTS COUNCIL organization OWEGO, NY $5,000OWEGO MURAL RESTORATION view
CATHOLIC CHARITIES OF TIOGATOMPKINS organization NICHOLS, NY $4,6427/20 UNRESTRICTED DONATION - $2,00010/24 YESS PROGRAM SUPPORT - $2,50012/29 BJD MATCH view
UNITED WAY OF BROOME COUNTY organization VESTAL, NY $4,6008/8 MINI GOLF FUNDRAISER - $20012/19 UNRESTRICTED DONATION YEAR END - $4,400 view
TIOGA UNITED WAY organization OWEGO, NY $3,500UNRESTRICTED DONATION YEAR END view
WAVERLY CHOW FOR CHILDREN organization WAVERLY, NY $3,500SERVING HUNGRY CHILDREN IN WAVERLY AREA view
HABITAT FOR HUMANITY organization ITHACA, NY $3,000WOMEN BUILD WEEKEND view
RURAL HEALTH NETWORK organization BINGHAMTON, NY $3,000FARM TO SCHOOL PROGRAM view
BUFFALO BILLS ALUMNI FOUNDATION INC organization GETZVILLE, NY $2,77011/15 BLUE JEANS DAY MATCH - $27012/7 CURE THE BLUE DONATION - $2,500 view
CANDOR EMERGENCY SQUAD organization CANDOR, NY $2,700EMERGENCY ELECTRICAL REPAIRS view
ARROWHEAD BIBLE CAMP organization BRACKNEY, PA $2,500SCHOLARSHIP DONATION view
THE SALVATION ARMY OF SAYRE organization SAYRE, PA $2,500DONATION CAMP SCHOLARSHIPS view
TOWN OF CHEMUNG organization CHEMUNG, NY $2,5001ST OF 2 DONATIONS/2ND IN JAN. 2024 - REPAIRS view
TRI-CITIES OPERA organization BINGHAMTON, NY $2,500DONATION - OPERA-GO-ROUND view
ITHACA NEIGHBORHOOD HOUSING SERVICES organization ITHACA, NY $2,0004/19 HOME REPAIR PROGRAM - LOW INCOME - $1,00010/19 HOME REPAIR PROGRAM - LOW INCOME - $1,000 view
SOUTHERN TIER INDEPENDENCE CENTER (STIC) organization BINGHAMTON, NY $2,000UNRESTRICTED DONATION view
YWCA BINGHAMTON organization BINGHAMTON, NY $2,000SPONSORSHIP OF PROGRAMS view
COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF S CENTRAL NY organization JOHNSON CITY, NY $1,75010/24 YEAR END DONATION - $1,00012/19 MEMORIAL DONATION - $750 view
SPENCER-VAN ETTEN FOOD CUPBOARD organization SPENCER, NY $1,7057/20 UNRESTRICTED DONATION - $1,5009/25 BLUE JEANS DAY MATCH - $205 view
BIG BROTHER BIG SISTER OF THE TWIN TIERS organization TOWANDA, PA $1,500UNRESTRICTED DONATION view
CANDOR HISTORICAL SOCIETY organization CANDOR, NY $1,500DONATION FOR RENOVATION PROJECT view
LIONS CAMP BADGER organization SPENCER, NY $1,2554/19 CAMP ABILITIES DONATION - $1,0006/1 JEANS DAY MATCH - $255 view
HAVEN OF PEACE INC organization OWEGO, NY $1,250MAPLERIDGE RANCH CAMPER ASSISTANCE view
BROOME COUNTY COUNCIL OF CHURCHES organization BINGHAMTON, NY $1,2364/6 LIVES OF COMMITMENT SPONSORSHIP - $6002/2 CHOW - KIDS CAN BUILD FUNDRAISER - $50012/13 BLUE JEANS DAY MATCH - $136 view
ENDWELL LEAGUE OF COMMUNITY ACTION organization ENDICOTT, NY $1,230BLUE JEANS DAY MATCH view
UNITED WAY OF TOMPKINS COUNTY organization ITHACA, NY $1,200UNRESTRICTED DONATION view
AMERICAN RED CROSS organization ENDWELL, NY $1,000REAL HEROES EVENT view
A ROOM TO HEAL organization VESTAL, NY $1,000BEDROOMS FOR ILL CHILDREN view
BINGHAMTON YOUTH SPORTS ASSOCIATION organization BINGHAMTON, NY $1,000YOUTH SPORTS view
CANDOR AMERICAN LEGION POST #907 organization CANDOR, NY $1,000KATE WHITTEMORE SCHOLARSHIP DONATION view
COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF THE TWIN TIERS organization SAYRE, PA $1,000UNRESTRICTED DONATION view
COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF TOMPKINS COUNTY organization ITHACA, NY $1,000UNRESTRICTED DONATION view
DISCOVERY CENTER OF THE SOUTHERN TIER organization OWEGO, NY $1,0005/24 WINE & ROSES SPONSORSHIP - $5009/13 TRICK OR TRIVIA SPONSORSHIP - $500 view
ENDWELL UNITED METHODIST CHURCH organization ENDWELL, NY $1,000COMMUNITY MEAL PROGRAM ASSISTANCE view
GIGI'S PLAYHOUSE organization VESTAL, NY $1,000GALA view
GLOVE HOUSE INC organization ELMIRA, NY $1,000UPGRADE CPR EQUIPMENT view
M-EALS AND LEADERSHIP organization ENDWELL, NY $1,000FOOD PROGRAM DONATION view
SOUTHERN TIER ANTIQUE TRACTOR CLUB organization ENDICOTT, NY $1,000SUPPLIES FOR FOOD DISTRIBUTION PROGRAM view
STAND WITH ME ASSISTANCE DOG TEAM TRAINING organization BINGHAMTON, NY $1,000DOG TRAINING PROGRAM DONATION view
TIOGA COUNTY BOYS & GIRLS CLUB organization OWEGO, NY $1,000DONATION FOR TEEN CENTER view
VILLAGE OF SPENCER organization WAVERLY, NY $1,000PANTHER PAK SUMMER PROGRAM view
KIWANIS CLUB OF OWEGO organization OWEGO, NY $9253/7 TRIVIA FUNDRAISER - $2256/12 RADIO DAYS - $3007/20 GOLF TEAM AND HOLE - $400 view
WAVERLY COMMUNITY CHEST organization WAVERLY, NY $900UNRESTRICTED DONATION view
NYS 4-H FOUNDATION organization ITHACA, NY $850PATRON SPONSOR GOLF CLASSIC view
TIOGA COUNTY SWCD organization OWEGO, NY $750SUNDAES ON THE FARM SPONSORSHIP view
UNION VOLUNTEER EMERGENCY SQUAD organization ENDWELL, NY $750GOLF FUNDRAISER view
BOYS & GIRLS CLUB OF BINGHAMTON organization BINGHAMTON, NY $700BIDS FOR KIDS view
HANDICAPPED CHILDRENS ASSOCIATION organization BINGHAMTON, NY $700SPONSORSHIP view
BROOME COUNTY HABITAT FOR HUMANITY organization ENDICOTT, NY $600RAISING THE ROOF FUNDRAISER view
OWEGO GYMNASTICS & ACTIVITY CENTER organization OWEGO, NY $525JIM & ALICE BOLAND MEMORIAL GOLF view
ALL SAINTS CATHOLIC SCHOOL organization ENDICOTT, NY $500WBNG TEACHER APPRECIATION CAMPAIGN view
APALACHIN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL organization APALACHIN, NY $500WBNG TEACHER APPRECIATION CAMPAIGN view
BINGHAMTON PHILHARMONIC organization BINGHAMTON, NY $500UNRESTRICTED DONATION view
BOCES OF BROOME-DELAWARE-TIOGA organization BINGHAMTON, NY $500WBNG TEACHER APPRECIATION CAMPAIGN view
LITERACY VOLUNTEERS OF BROOME TIOGA COUNTIES organization BINGHAMTON, NY $500PROGRAM SUPPORT view
OWEGO POLICE BENEVOLENT ASSOCIATION organization OWEGO, NY $500VILLAGE OF OWEGO APPRECIATION EVENT view
OXFORD MIDDLE SCHOOL organization OXFORD, NY $500WBNG TEACHER APPRECIATION view
STACHESTRONG organization VESTAL, NY $5005K RUN/WALK FUNDRAISER view
VFW POST #1371 organization OWEGO, NY $500CANDOR JULY 4TH view
WHITNEY POINT SCHOOL DISTRICT organization WHITNEY POINT, NY $500WBNG TEACHER APPRECIATION view
WINDSOR FAIR INC organization WINDSOR, NY $500UNRESTRICTED DONATION view
YMCA OF ITHACA TOMPKINS organization ITHACA, NY $50050 GRAHAM RD. WEST view
CANDOR CHAMBER OF COMMERCE organization CANDOR, NY $4503/1 DAFFODIL DAY SPONSORSHIP - $2508/30 FALL FEST SPONSORSHIP - $200 view
TIOGA COUNTY RURAL MINISTRY organization OWEGO, NY $410BLUE JEANS DAY MATCH view
BENEVOLENT & PROTECTIVE ORDER OF ELKS organization OWEGO, NY $400UNRESTRICTED DONATION view
NEWFIELD HISTORICAL SOCIETY organization NEWFIELD, NY $400DONATION FOR DISPLAYS view
MOM'S HOUSE organization JOHNSON CITY, NY $3507/5 GOLF FUNDRAISER - $1007/20 DONATION FOR EXPANDED CHILDCARE - $250 view
SAYRE HISTORICAL SOCIETY organization SAYRE, PA $350DONATION view
STRAY HAVEN HUMANE SOCIETY organization WAVERLY, NY $3402/7 BLUE JEANS DAY MATCH - $2402/15 PINS FOR PETS - $100 view
MEALS ON WHEELS OF WESTERN BROOME organization ENDICOTT, NY $3005K RUN/WALK FUNDRAISER view
NORTH SPENCER CHRISTIAN ACADEMY organization SPENCER, NY $300HARVEST BANQUET view
ROTARY CLUB OF WAVERLY organization WAVERLY, NY $3006/21 BEAUTIFICATION PROJECT - $25011/8 ELECTION DAY PANCAKE EVENT - $50 view
BROOME COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPT organization BINGHAMTON, NY $295UNRESTRICTED DONATION view
VESTAL POLICE BENEVOLENT ASSOCIATION organization VESTAL, NY $285UNRESTRICTED DONATION view
AMERICAN FOUNDATION FOR SUICIDE PREVENTION organization FREEVILLE, NY $250GREATER ITHACA OUT OF THE DARKNESS WALK view
BROOME COUNTY OFFICE FOR THE AGING organization BINGHAMTON, NY $250BJD MATCH - MEALS ON WHEELS OF BROOME view
CHENANGO VALLEY LITTLE LEAGUE organization BINGHAMTON, NY $250TEAM SPONSORSHIP view
ENDICOTT HOLIDAY PARADE organization ENDICOTT, NY $250ENDICOTT ANNUAL HOLIDAY PARADE & CELEBRATION view
JOHNSON CITY DOLLARS FOR SCHOLARS organization JOHNSON CITY, NY $250UNRESTRICTED DONATION view
JOHNSON CITY SENIOR CENTER organization JOHNSON CITY, NY $250UNRESTRICTED DONATION view
PEOPLE'S BAPTIST CHURCH organization NEWFIELD, NY $250COMMUNITY EASTER EGG HUNT view
VESTAL VOLUNTEER EMERGENCY SQUAD organization VESTAL, NY $250GOLF TOURNAMENT FUNDRAISING EVENT view
VETS IN NATURE INC organization NEWFIELD, NY $250VETERANS TRIP view
WAVERLY BUSINESS ASSOCIATION organization WAVERLY, NY $250WAVERLY FALL FEST SPONSORSHIP view
AMERICAN HEART ASSOCIATION organization PITTSBURGH, PA $230BLUE JEANS DAY MATCH view
TOWER TO TUNNEL FOUNDATION organization STATEN ISLAND, NY $230BLUE JEANS DAY MATCH view
BREAD OF LIFE FOOD PANTRY organization CANDOR, NY $225BLUE JEANS DAY DONATION MATCH view
OPEN DOOR MISSION organization OWEGO, NY $220BLUE JEANS DAY MATCH view
ADVOCACY CENTER OF TOMPKINS organization ITHACA, NY $200BEDROOMS FOR ILL CHILDREN view
CROHN'S AND COLITIS FOUNDATION organization BINGHAMTON, NY $200DONATION FOR LOCAL EVENT view
GREATER OPPORTUNITIES INC organization BINGHAMTON, NY $200GOLF TOURNAMENT SPONSORSHIP view
OWEGO LITTLE LEAGUE organization OWEGO, NY $200TEAM DONATION SPONSORSHIP view
SPENCER-VAN ETTEN SCHOOL DISTRICT organization SPENCER, NY $200SENIOR CITIZEN LUNCHEON view
SPENCER-VAN ETTEN YOUTH ASSOCIATION organization SPENCER, NY $2006/2 SVEC FOOTBALL GOLF FUNDRAISER - $1007/5 DONATION - $100 view
NEWFIELD GOOD NEIGHBOR FUND organization NEWFIELD, NY $190BLUE JEANS DAY MATCH view
ST JAMES FOOD PANTRY organization JOHNSON CITY, NY $190BLUE JEANS DAY MATCH view
APALACHIN UNITED METHODIST CHURCH organization APALACHIN, NY $150CARNIVAL DONATION view
GREATER VALLEY CHAMBER OF COMMERCE organization WAVERLY, NY $150GOLF HOLE view
LOVE LIVING AT HOME organization ITHACA, NY $150UNRESTRICTED DONATION view
OWEGO-APALACHIN SCHOOLS organization OWEGO, NY $150OA MUSIC BOOSTER CLUB view
SARAH'S CAUSE organization VESTAL, NY $150FUNDRAISER view
TIOGA COUNTY CHAMBER OF COMMERCE organization OWEGO, NY $1502/2 GOLF HOLE - $1005/17 JR CHAMBER KICKBALL FUNDRAISER - $50 view
TIOGA COUNTY YOUTH SOCCER ASSOCIATION organization VAN ETTEN, NY $150SOCCER IN TIOGA COUNTY view
WREATHS ACROSS AMERICA organization COLUMBIA FALLS, ME $150DONATION FOR TIOGA CEMETERY view
THE BRIDGE organization SAYRE, PA $145BJD MATCH view
S-VE FOOD CUPBOARD organization SPENCER, NY $135BLUE JEANS DAY MATCH view
ENDICOTT ELKS LODGE #1977 organization ENDICOTT, NY $125UNRESTRICTED DONATION view
OWEGO HOSE TEAMS INC organization OWEGO, NY $125GOLF TOURNAMENT FUNDRAISER view
VESTAL ELKS organization VESTAL, NY $125GOLF TOURNAMENT FUNDRAISER view
AMERICAN CIVIC ASSOCIATION organization BINGHAMTON, NY $100ALL NATIONS EVENT view
CHENANGO FORKS SCHOOL DISTRICT organization BINGHAMTON, NY $100AFTER-PROM PARTY view
DUCA DEGLI ABRUZZI #443 organization ENDICOTT, NY $100ITALIAN CELEBRATION view
ENDICOTT PRESCHOOL organization ENDICOTT, NY $100SUPPLIES DONATION view
MAINE-ENDWELL CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT organization ENDWELL, NY $100STUDENT COUNCIL HOT COCOA DAY view
NEWFIELD PUBLIC LIBRARY organization NEWFIELD, NY $100NEWFIELD TREE LIGHTING view
OWEGO CHURCH OF THE NAZARENE organization OWEGO, NY $100GOLF HOLE view
RETIRED PROFESSIONAL FIRE FIGHTERS organization BINGHAMTON, NY $100HOCKEY GAME FUNDRAISER view
SHADY STRONG INC organization NEWARK VALLEY, NY $100DONATION ALS AWARENESS EVENT view
ST MARY OF THE ASSUMPTION organization BINGHAMTON, NY $100DONATION - BAZAAR view
THE BANDERA FAMILY AND COMMUNITY ALLIANCE organization CAMILLUS, NY $100HOLIDAY DINNER IN BINGHAMTON view
UNION ENDICOTT SCHOOL DISTRICT organization ENDICOTT, NY $100SOFTBALL FUNDRAISER view
WAVERLY SCHOOL DISTRICT organization WAVERLY, NY $100WAVERLY BOYS BASKETBALL CLUB HOLE SPONSOR view
NICHOLS TIOGA LITTLE LEAGUE organization NICHOLS, NY $85SIGN SPONSORSHIP view
CHENANGO VALLEY HIGH SCHOOL organization BINGHAMTON, NY $50ATHLETIC BOOSTER CLUB (AGNES) view
CUB CARE CHILDREN'S CENTER organization VESTAL, NY $50UNRESTRICTED DONATION view
SPENCER CANDOR LIONS CLUB organization SPENCER, NY $50FISHING DERBY view
SPENCER-VAN ETTEN HIGH SCHOOL organization SPENCER, NY $50FFA DONATION view
VESTAL HIGH SCHOOL organization VESTAL, NY $50DONATION CHEM-FREE PROM PARTY view

As reported on the filing. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.