HAVEN OF PEACE INC
Cite this
Plain text HAVEN OF PEACE INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2010–2025. https://furp.org/org/haven-of-peace-inc-166072780. Retrieved 2026-10-29.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). HAVEN OF PEACE INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2010–2025]. Retrieved October 29, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/haven-of-peace-inc-166072780
MLA “HAVEN OF PEACE INC.” furp.org, tax years 2010–2025, https://furp.org/org/haven-of-peace-inc-166072780. Accessed 29 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-29; covers tax years 2010–2025. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2025 · Form 990 · revenue $1.1M · expenses $650K · assets $1.6M
- Also known as
- MAPLERIDGE RANCH
- EIN
- 16-6072780
- Address
- 2857 MONTROSE TPKE, OWEGO, NY 13827-6917
- Website
- MAPLERIDGERANCH.ORG
- NTEE code
- X20
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
- Ruling date
- November 2024 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt: reinstated May 15, 2024 after an automatic revocation on May 15, 2024 IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
- Foundation status
- Public charity supported by the public (170(b)(1)(a)(vi))
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
TO PROVIDE A BIBLE BELIEVING AND TEACHING CAMPING MINISTRY.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
1 person paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Duane Blasdel | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 2015-2025 | $113,697 | $525,263 | 1 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
34 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Matthew Blair | VICE CHAIR | 2022-2025 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Andrew Stenberg | DIRECTOR | 2020-2025 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| John Farnell | CHAIRMAN | 2023-2025 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| David Canniff | TREASURER | 2020-2025 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Rob Bramblett | DIRECTOR | 2020-2025 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Yenusha Bunag | DIRECTOR | 2025 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Henry Bieber | SECRETARY | 2015-2025 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Steve Tate (former) | Director | 2020-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Rick Haddock (former) | Treasurer | 2014-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Beverly Cooney (former) | Director | 2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jeff Dotson (former) | Director | 2020-2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| David Conniff (former) | Secretary | 2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| John Farrell (former) | Chairman | 2020-2022 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Bev Cooney (former) | vice chair | 2020-2022 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Nathan Smith (former) | Director | 2015-2020 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Paul Simon (former) | Treasurer | 2016-2019 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Beverly Coney (former) | VICE CHAIR | 2016-2019 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jeffrey L Van Gorden (former) | President & CEO | 2013-2019 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dorollo Nixon Esq (former) | Director | 2014-2015 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Robert Bramblett (former) | Director | 2015 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jane Miller (former) | Secretary | 2015 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Scott C Abramo (former) | Vice President | 2010-2014 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jacques Laubert (former) | Treasurer | 2013-2014 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| James J Rollo (former) | Secretary | 2013-2014 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Patrick Blasdel (former) | EXEC DIR | 2010 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kimberlie Blasdel (former) | BOOKKEEPER | 2010 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Pastor Tim Barnnett (former) | VICE CHAIRMA | 2010 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Reed Brotzman (former) | SECRETARY | 2010 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jim Strope (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Alison Huizinga (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Melvin Beam (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Bob Strope (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jeffrey Vangorden (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jerry Holden (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2025 · 8 people listed · 1 paid, $114K · 39 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DUANE BLASDEL | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 40 | $113,697 | $0 | $0 | $113,697 | 1 |
| MATTHEW BLAIR | VICE CHAIR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANDREW STENBERG | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| YENUSHA BUNAG | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROB BRAMBLETT | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID CANNIFF | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN FARNELL | CHAIRMAN | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HENRY BIEBER | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2024 · 8 people listed · 1 paid, $99K · 44 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DUANE BLASDEL | EXEC DIRECTOR | 40 | $98,867 | $0 | $0 | $98,867 | 1 |
| MATTHEW BLAIR | Vice CHAIR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANDREW STENBERG | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVE TATE | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROB BRAMBLETT | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID CANNIFF | Secretary | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN FARNELL | CHARIMAN | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICK HADDOCK | Treasurer | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 9 people listed · 1 paid, $99K · 40 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DUANE BLASDEL | EXEC DIRECTOR | 40 | $98,868 | $0 | $0 | $98,868 | 1 |
| MATTHEW BLAIR | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BEVERLY COONEY | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANDREW STENBERG | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVE TATE | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEFF DOTSON | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID CONNIFF | Secretary | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN FARNELL | CHARIMAN | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICK HADDOCK | Treasurer | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 9 people listed · none paid · 32 employees · 50 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DAVID CANNIFF | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVE TATE | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANDREW STENBERG | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DUANE BLASDEL | Executive Dir. | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MATTHEW BLAIR | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEFF DOTSON | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICK HADDOCK | Treasurer | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN FARRELL | Chairman | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BEV COONEY | vice chair | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 11 people listed · none paid · 32 employees · 50 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DAVID CANNIFF | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVE TATE | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANDREW STENBERG | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DUANE BLASDEL | Executive Dir. | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROB BRAMBLETT | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NATHAN SMITH | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEFF DOTSON | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| REV HENRY BIEBER | Secretary | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICK HADDOCK | Treasurer | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN FARRELL | VICE CHAIR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BEV COONEY | Chairman | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 5 people listed · none paid · 32 employees · 50 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DUANE BLASDEL | Executive Dir. | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| REV HENRY BIEBER | Secretary | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAUL SIMON | Treasurer | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BEVERLY CONEY | VICE CHAIR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEFFREY L VAN GORDEN | President & CEO | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 5 people listed · 1 paid, $89K · 32 employees · 50 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DUANE BLASDEL | Executive Dir. | 40 | $89,006 | $0 | $0 | $89,006 | 1 |
| REV HENRY BIEBER | Secretary | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAUL SIMON | Treasurer | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BEVERLY CONEY | VICE CHAIR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEFFREY L VAN GORDEN | President & CEO | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 5 people listed · 1 paid, $77K · 32 employees · 50 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DUANE BLASDEL | Executive Dir. | 40 | $76,960 | $0 | $0 | $76,960 | 1 |
| REV HENRY BIEBER | Secretary | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAUL SIMON | Treasurer | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BEVERLY CONEY | VICE CHAIR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEFFREY L VAN GORDEN | President & CEO | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 5 people listed · none paid · 32 employees · 50 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DUANE BLASDEL | Executive Dir. | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| REV HENRY BIEBER | Secretary | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAUL SIMON | Treasurer | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BEVERLY CONEY | VICE CHAIR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEFFREY L VAN GORDEN | President & CEO | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 8 people listed · 1 paid, $48K · 32 employees · 50 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DUANE BLASDEL | Director | 40 | $47,865 | $0 | $0 | $47,865 | 1 |
| DOROLLO NIXON ESQ | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT BRAMBLETT | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NATHAN SMITH | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HENRY BIEBER | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEFFREY L VAN GORDEN | President & CEO | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JANE MILLER | Secretary | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICK HADDOCK | Treasurer | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 6 people listed · none paid · 20 employees · 50 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SCOTT C ABRAMO | Vice President | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DOROLLO NIXON ESQ | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICK HADDOCK | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JACQUES LAUBERT | Treasurer | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES J ROLLO | Secretary | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEFFREY L VAN GORDEN | President & CEO | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 4 people listed · none paid · 20 employees · 50 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SCOTT C ABRAMO | Vice President | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JACQUES LAUBERT | Treasurer | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES J ROLLO | Secretary | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEFFREY L VAN GORDEN | President & CEO | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2010 · 11 people listed · none paid · 19 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PATRICK BLASDEL | EXEC DIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KIMBERLIE BLASDEL | BOOKKEEPER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PASTOR TIM BARNNETT | VICE CHAIRMA | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| REED BROTZMAN | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JIM STROPE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SCOTT ABRAMO | VICE - CHAIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALISON HUIZINGA | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MELVIN BEAM | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BOB STROPE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEFFREY VANGORDEN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JERRY HOLDEN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,131,735 | $650,497 | $1,607,757 | $1,513,596 | $694,612 | $434,123 | $113,697 | 39 | - |
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $747,859 | $654,180 | $1,125,600 | $1,032,658 | $314,046 | $425,172 | $98,867 | 44 | - |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $526,631 | $553,157 | $1,025,125 | $938,979 | $244,088 | $282,282 | $98,867 | 40 | - |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $750,702 | $603,956 | $846,586 | $842,672 | $404,906 | $301,252 | $0 | 32 | 50 |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $157,988 | $196,442 | $646,627 | $638,394 | $0 | $110,523 | $96,479 | 32 | 50 |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $935,458 | $441,617 | $680,485 | $676,848 | $593,418 | $342,040 | $89,683 | 32 | 50 |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $386,647 | $397,072 | $185,715 | $183,007 | $74,484 | $312,163 | $89,006 | 32 | 50 |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $313,256 | $318,277 | $201,124 | $193,432 | $59,936 | $253,320 | $76,960 | 32 | 50 |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $357,379 | $275,530 | $198,453 | $198,453 | $155,316 | $201,419 | $0 | 32 | 50 |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $328,123 | $283,125 | $194,947 | $116,604 | $138,797 | $187,197 | $47,865 | 32 | 50 |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $299,400 | $271,496 | $173,806 | $71,606 | $78,230 | $207,907 | $0 | 20 | 50 |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $278,803 | $283,079 | $178,745 | $50,493 | $90,989 | $187,814 | $0 | 20 | 50 |
| 2010 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $437,511 | $355,147 | $153,751 | $89,820 | $134,357 | $298,372 | - | 19 | - |
Funders of this organization
7 grantors reported grants to this organization, $274,332 in all, tax years 2011 to 2025. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NATIONAL CHRISTIAN CHARITABLE FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2014-2016, 2021-2024 | 7 | $150,070 | 2024 | $23,200 | show |
| FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2021-2022, 2024 | 3 | $65,100 | 2024 | $10,000 | show |
| THE COMMUNITY FOUNDATION FOR OCALA MARION COUNTY INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2023 | 1 | $25,000 | 2023 | $25,000 | show |
| THE LUZERNE FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2011 | 1 | $20,000 | 2011 | $20,000 | show |
| TSB FOUNDATION INC | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “HAVEN OF PEACE INC” | 2022-2023, 2025 | 3 | $8,450 | 2025 | $1,250 | show |
| DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2015 | 1 | $5,000 | 2015 | $5,000 | show |
| AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “HAVEN OF PEACE INC” | 2020-2023 | 4 | $712 | 2023 | $198 | show |
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RACE TRACK CHAPLAINCY OF AMERICA | NY | X20 | $1,546,844 | $1,651,243 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $116,582 | Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| GRACE MOUNTAIN MINISTRY INTERNATION AL INC | NY | X20 | $1,074,609 | $779,501 | CEO | $0 | Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PHILIPPINE DISCIPLES OF MARY INC | NY | X20 | $1,239,339 | $831,505 | DIRECTOR | $27,663 | Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CHRISTIAN FELLOWSHIP MINISTRY INC | NY | X20 | $1,503,937 | $817,974 | President | $55,000 | Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MINISTERIO INTERNACIONAL TIERRA DESEABLE INC | NY | X20 | $1,491,018 | $1,427,419 | President | $87,922 | Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| LETOURNEAU CHRISTIAN CENTER INC | NY | X20 | $988,930 | $753,096 | TRUSTEE | $0 | Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| INSTITUTE FOR LEADERSHIP INC | NY | X20 | $932,756 | $905,001 | Executive Director | $93,020 | Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CHURCH OF THE LORD | NY | X20 | $1,101,779 | $1,040,829 | PASTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ADVANCING THE GOSPEL IN ANGOLA INC | NY | X20 | $946,498 | $817,358 | Director | $0 | Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| WARWICK CONFERENCE CENTER INC | NY | X20 | $1,145,737 | $1,332,803 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR(FORMER) | $61,262 | Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| JOHN RAMIREZ EVANGELISTIC MINISTRIES INC | NY | X20 | $1,370,076 | $597,102 | Founder | $0 | Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ARROWHEAD MINISTRIES | NY | X20 | $1,504,773 | $1,467,201 | Executive Dir. | $98,566 | Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CENTER FOR STUDIES IN GLOBAL CHRISTIANITY INC | NY | X20 | $1,233,241 | $1,698,357 | PRESIDENT | $150,000 | Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PANAYIA OF THE MOUNTAINS GREEK ORTHODOX MONASTERY INC | NY | X20 | $900,000 | $500,000 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| OPERATION EXODUS USA | NY | X20 | $1,199,719 | $1,088,187 | PRESIDENT/CEO | $69,135 | Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FATIMA CENTER USA | NY | X20 | $1,455,856 | $898,059 | Secretary | $44,722 | Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| EMOTIONALLY HEALTHY SPIRITUALITY | NY | X20 | $1,274,114 | $1,201,369 | President/Chairman | $155,750 | Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FREEDOM FELLOWSHIP | NY | X20 | $1,470,130 | $1,085,316 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| STRONG POINT MINISTRIES INC | LA | X20 | $1,205,286 | $140,715 | PRESIDENT | $13,489 | Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| ACADEMY OF THE HOLY FAMILY INC | CT | X20 | $1,199,161 | $1,118,081 | Member | $0 | Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x |
| MISSION OF GRACE INC | FL | X20 | $918,635 | $995,758 | FOUNDER AND CEO | $0 | Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x |
| ARK OF GOD INC | FL | X20 | $898,292 | $553,262 | Bellerice | $70,000 | Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x |
| PURPOSE INSTITUTE INC | OH | X20 | $907,937 | $946,654 | Director of Campuses | $38,698 | Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x |
| DOOR OF HOPE MINISTRY INC | PA | X20 | $927,333 | $925,774 | CHAIRMAN, NC | $0 | Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x |
| CHOP POINT INC | ME | X20 | $1,235,596 | $1,251,955 | CAMP DIRECTOR/PRESIDENT | $40,000 | Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2025 · Form 990 · $650,497 spent · pay $240,668 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | CAMP OPERATIONS | $204,653 | $204,653 | - | - | 31.5% |
| Other salaries and wages | $117,911 | $111,098 | $4,542 | $2,271 | 18.1% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $113,697 | $96,643 | $11,370 | $5,684 | 17.5% | |
| Other (as described) | HITCHING POST EXPENSES | $39,046 | $39,046 | - | - | 6.0% |
| Other (as described) | CAMP MAINTENANCE | $27,919 | $27,919 | - | - | 4.3% |
| All other expenses | $26,724 | $2,360 | $24,364 | - | 4.1% | |
| Other (as described) | HORSE CARE | $21,390 | $21,390 | - | - | 3.3% |
| Occupancy | $17,693 | $17,693 | - | - | 2.7% | |
| Insurance | $17,292 | $14,698 | $1,729 | $865 | 2.7% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $15,713 | $13,356 | $1,571 | $786 | 2.4% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $12,224 | $12,224 | - | - | 1.9% | |
| Information technology | $11,207 | - | $11,207 | - | 1.7% | |
| Payroll taxes | $9,060 | $7,701 | $906 | $453 | 1.4% | |
| Travel | $6,779 | $1,407 | $5,372 | - | 1.0% | |
| Office expenses | $6,589 | - | $6,589 | - | 1.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,600 | $2,210 | $260 | $130 | 0.4% | |
| Total | $650,497 | 100% |
2024 · Form 990 · $654,180 spent · pay $237,644 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | CAMP OPERATIONS | $202,924 | $202,924 | - | - | 31.0% |
| Other salaries and wages | $127,611 | $120,799 | $4,541 | $2,271 | 19.5% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $98,867 | $84,037 | $9,887 | $4,943 | 15.1% | |
| Other (as described) | HITCHING POST EXPENSES | $46,711 | $46,711 | - | - | 7.1% |
| All other expenses | $35,147 | $6,425 | $28,722 | - | 5.4% | |
| Other (as described) | CAMP MAINTENANCE | $31,674 | $31,674 | - | - | 4.8% |
| Other (as described) | HORSE CARE | $20,718 | $20,718 | - | - | 3.2% |
| Insurance | $18,315 | $15,823 | $1,831 | $661 | 2.8% | |
| Occupancy | $17,615 | $17,615 | - | - | 2.7% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $13,931 | $11,841 | $1,393 | $697 | 2.1% | |
| Payroll taxes | $11,166 | $9,491 | $1,117 | $558 | 1.7% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $8,990 | $8,485 | $505 | - | 1.4% | |
| Travel | $8,783 | $3,434 | $5,349 | - | 1.3% | |
| Office expenses | $7,088 | - | $7,088 | - | 1.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $4,640 | $3,944 | $464 | $232 | 0.7% | |
| Total | $654,180 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $553,157 spent · pay $229,423 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | CAMP OPERATIONS | $131,235 | $131,235 | - | - | 23.7% |
| Other salaries and wages | $121,278 | $112,882 | $5,597 | $2,799 | 21.9% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $98,867 | $84,037 | $9,887 | $4,943 | 17.9% | |
| Other (as described) | HITCHING POST EXPENSES | $44,281 | $44,281 | - | - | 8.0% |
| All other expenses | $27,804 | $709 | $21,809 | $5,286 | 5.0% | |
| Other (as described) | HORSE CARE | $24,941 | $24,941 | - | - | 4.5% |
| Advertising and promotion | $22,300 | $18,186 | $4,114 | - | 4.0% | |
| Other (as described) | CAMP MAINTENANCE | $22,250 | $22,250 | - | - | 4.0% |
| Occupancy | $13,195 | $13,195 | - | - | 2.4% | |
| Insurance | $11,486 | $9,763 | $1,149 | $574 | 2.1% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $9,527 | $8,098 | $953 | $476 | 1.7% | |
| Payroll taxes | $9,278 | $7,886 | $928 | $464 | 1.7% | |
| Office expenses | $7,829 | - | $7,829 | - | 1.4% | |
| Fees: other services | $6,500 | $5,525 | $650 | $325 | 1.2% | |
| Travel | $2,386 | $543 | $1,843 | - | 0.4% | |
| Total | $553,157 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $603,956 spent · pay $177,310 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $170,994 | $154,556 | $10,960 | $5,478 | 28.3% | |
| Other (as described) | RANCH DEVELOPMENT | $123,334 | $123,334 | - | - | 20.4% |
| Other (as described) | CAMP OPERATIONS | $105,227 | $105,227 | - | - | 17.4% |
| All other expenses | $43,037 | $35,268 | $7,769 | - | 7.1% | |
| Other (as described) | CAMP MAINTENANCE | $40,723 | $40,723 | - | - | 6.7% |
| Other (as described) | HITCHING POST EXPENSE | $39,973 | $39,973 | - | - | 6.6% |
| Office expenses | $22,346 | - | $22,346 | - | 3.7% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $16,610 | $13,791 | $1,002 | $1,817 | 2.8% | |
| Fees: other services | $14,180 | $14,180 | - | - | 2.3% | |
| Insurance | $11,903 | $10,118 | $1,190 | $595 | 2.0% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $7,159 | $6,085 | $716 | $358 | 1.2% | |
| Payroll taxes | $6,316 | $5,368 | $632 | $316 | 1.0% | |
| Travel | $2,154 | $456 | $1,698 | - | 0.4% | |
| Total | $603,956 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $196,442 spent · pay $118,295 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $96,479 | $82,007 | $9,648 | $4,824 | 49.1% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $20,003 | $17,003 | $2,000 | $1,000 | 10.2% | |
| Fees: other services | $19,666 | $13,635 | $6,031 | - | 10.0% | |
| Other (as described) | OFFICE SUPPLIES & EXP | $11,188 | - | $11,188 | - | 5.7% |
| Advertising and promotion | $9,410 | $9,202 | $168 | $40 | 4.8% | |
| Insurance | $9,254 | $7,866 | $925 | $463 | 4.7% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $7,196 | $6,116 | $720 | $360 | 3.7% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE | $6,113 | $6,113 | - | - | 3.1% |
| Other (as described) | PROPERTY TAXES | $4,894 | $4,894 | - | - | 2.5% |
| Occupancy | $4,624 | $4,624 | - | - | 2.4% | |
| All other expenses | $2,498 | $1,075 | $1,423 | - | 1.3% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK FEES | $1,775 | - | $1,775 | - | 0.9% |
| Travel | $1,529 | - | $1,529 | - | 0.8% | |
| Payroll taxes | $1,431 | $1,201 | $153 | $77 | 0.7% | |
| Other employee benefits | $382 | $325 | $38 | $19 | 0.2% | |
| Total | $196,442 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $441,617 spent · pay $159,676 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM EXPENSES | $108,130 | $108,130 | - | - | 24.5% |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $89,683 | $76,231 | $8,968 | $4,484 | 20.3% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $64,321 | $54,673 | $6,432 | $3,216 | 14.6% | |
| All other expenses | $55,383 | $12,858 | $27,723 | $14,802 | 12.5% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE | $27,970 | $27,970 | - | - | 6.3% |
| Other (as described) | HITCHING POST EXPENSE | $24,724 | $24,724 | - | - | 5.6% |
| Other (as described) | HORSE EXPENSES | $16,763 | $16,763 | - | - | 3.8% |
| Insurance | $15,491 | $13,167 | $1,549 | $775 | 3.5% | |
| Occupancy | $10,184 | $10,184 | - | - | 2.3% | |
| Travel | $8,318 | $3,429 | $4,889 | - | 1.9% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $7,937 | $6,746 | $794 | $397 | 1.8% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $6,341 | $3,888 | $2,453 | - | 1.4% | |
| Payroll taxes | $5,672 | $4,821 | $567 | $284 | 1.3% | |
| Fees: other services | $700 | - | $700 | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $441,617 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $397,072 spent · pay $153,121 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM EXPENSES | $91,041 | $91,041 | - | - | 22.9% |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $89,006 | $75,655 | $8,901 | $4,450 | 22.4% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $58,583 | $49,795 | $5,858 | $2,930 | 14.8% | |
| Other (as described) | HITCHING POST EXPENSE | $32,209 | $32,209 | - | - | 8.1% |
| All other expenses | $27,774 | $3,832 | $23,942 | - | 7.0% | |
| Other (as described) | HORSE EXPENSES | $17,807 | $17,807 | - | - | 4.5% |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE | $15,609 | $15,609 | - | - | 3.9% |
| Advertising and promotion | $12,531 | $6,607 | $2,437 | $3,487 | 3.2% | |
| Insurance | $12,157 | $10,333 | $1,216 | $608 | 3.1% | |
| Occupancy | $11,374 | $11,374 | - | - | 2.9% | |
| Travel | $10,793 | $6,116 | $4,677 | - | 2.7% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $8,606 | $7,315 | $861 | $430 | 2.2% | |
| Payroll taxes | $5,532 | $4,702 | $553 | $277 | 1.4% | |
| Fees: other services | $4,050 | - | $4,050 | - | 1.0% | |
| Total | $397,072 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $318,277 spent · pay $132,203 · grants $0 · events $571
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $76,960 | $65,416 | $7,696 | $3,848 | 24.2% | |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM EXPENSES | $70,913 | $70,913 | - | - | 22.3% |
| Other salaries and wages | $51,247 | $43,560 | $5,125 | $2,562 | 16.1% | |
| Other (as described) | HITCHING POST EXPENSE | $29,723 | $29,723 | - | - | 9.3% |
| All other expenses | $18,835 | $3,284 | $15,551 | - | 5.9% | |
| Other (as described) | HORSE EXPENSES | $14,105 | $14,105 | - | - | 4.4% |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE | $11,519 | $11,519 | - | - | 3.6% |
| Insurance | $10,119 | $8,601 | $1,012 | $506 | 3.2% | |
| Occupancy | $8,845 | $8,845 | - | - | 2.8% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $8,777 | $7,460 | $878 | $439 | 2.8% | |
| Travel | $6,399 | $1,096 | $5,303 | - | 2.0% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $6,172 | $915 | $3,957 | $1,300 | 1.9% | |
| Payroll taxes | $3,996 | $3,396 | $400 | $200 | 1.3% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $571 | $571 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Fees: other services | $96 | - | $96 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $318,277 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $275,530 spent · pay $94,096 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $89,882 | $84,490 | $2,696 | $2,696 | 32.6% | |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM EXPENSES | $44,898 | $44,898 | - | - | 16.3% |
| Insurance | $26,711 | $24,040 | $2,671 | - | 9.7% | |
| All other expenses | $24,269 | $15,764 | $8,167 | $338 | 8.8% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE | $21,603 | $21,603 | - | - | 7.8% |
| Other (as described) | HITCHING POST EXPENSE | $19,770 | $19,770 | - | - | 7.2% |
| Other (as described) | HORSE EXPENSES | $14,385 | $14,385 | - | - | 5.2% |
| Occupancy | $8,914 | $7,488 | $1,159 | $267 | 3.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $8,835 | $7,951 | $884 | - | 3.2% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $7,207 | - | - | $7,207 | 2.6% | |
| Travel | $3,774 | $3,774 | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Payroll taxes | $3,123 | $2,935 | $94 | $94 | 1.1% | |
| Other employee benefits | $1,091 | $1,025 | $33 | $33 | 0.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $695 | - | $625 | $70 | 0.3% | |
| Interest | $373 | - | $373 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $275,530 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $283,125 spent · pay $107,849 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $47,865 | $47,865 | - | - | 16.9% | |
| All other expenses | $46,523 | $25,423 | $19,849 | $1,251 | 16.4% | |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM EXPENSES | $43,378 | $43,378 | - | - | 15.3% |
| Other salaries and wages | $41,597 | $28,178 | $8,946 | $4,473 | 14.7% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE | $21,070 | $21,070 | - | - | 7.4% |
| Other (as described) | HITCHING POST EXPENSE | $19,831 | $19,831 | - | - | 7.0% |
| Other employee benefits | $15,223 | $12,940 | $1,522 | $761 | 5.4% | |
| Other (as described) | INSURANCE | $14,543 | $12,362 | $1,454 | $727 | 5.1% |
| Occupancy | $13,690 | $13,690 | - | - | 4.8% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $8,831 | $7,506 | $883 | $442 | 3.1% | |
| Travel | $3,575 | $2,560 | $1,015 | - | 1.3% | |
| Payroll taxes | $3,164 | $2,690 | $316 | $158 | 1.1% | |
| Interest | $3,160 | - | $3,160 | - | 1.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $675 | - | $675 | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $283,125 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $271,496 spent · pay $101,847 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $81,048 | $74,873 | $4,117 | $2,058 | 29.9% | |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM EXPENSES | $42,117 | $42,117 | - | - | 15.5% |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE | $21,573 | $21,573 | - | - | 7.9% |
| All other expenses | $20,055 | $16,494 | $3,451 | $110 | 7.4% | |
| Occupancy | $19,667 | $19,667 | - | - | 7.2% | |
| Other (as described) | HITCHING POST EXPENSE | $19,625 | $19,625 | - | - | 7.2% |
| Other employee benefits | $18,080 | $15,368 | $1,808 | $904 | 6.7% | |
| Other (as described) | OFFICE SUPPLIES & EXP | $11,873 | $10,092 | $1,187 | $594 | 4.4% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $10,263 | $10,263 | - | - | 3.8% | |
| Interest | $9,188 | $9,188 | - | - | 3.4% | |
| Insurance | $8,461 | $8,461 | - | - | 3.1% | |
| Travel | $3,318 | $3,318 | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Payroll taxes | $2,719 | $2,311 | $272 | $136 | 1.0% | |
| Fees: other services | $2,110 | - | $2,110 | - | 0.8% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,399 | $1,399 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Total | $271,496 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990 · $283,079 spent · pay $98,314 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $95,902 | $90,150 | $2,876 | $2,876 | 33.9% | |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM EXPENSES | $46,143 | $46,143 | - | - | 16.3% |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE | $38,854 | $38,854 | - | - | 13.7% |
| Occupancy | $22,054 | $18,525 | $2,867 | $662 | 7.8% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $14,447 | $13,002 | $1,445 | - | 5.1% | |
| Interest | $11,196 | $10,076 | $1,120 | - | 4.0% | |
| Insurance | $10,633 | $9,570 | $1,063 | - | 3.8% | |
| All other expenses | $10,221 | $1,225 | $8,996 | - | 3.6% | |
| Other (as described) | HITCHING POST EXPENSE | $9,529 | $9,529 | - | - | 3.4% |
| Other (as described) | HORSE EXPENSES | $7,886 | $7,886 | - | - | 2.8% |
| Office expenses | $7,515 | $6,313 | $977 | $225 | 2.7% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $3,039 | - | - | $3,039 | 1.1% | |
| Fees: other services | $2,767 | $2,490 | $277 | - | 1.0% | |
| Payroll taxes | $2,412 | $2,266 | $73 | $73 | 0.9% | |
| Travel | $481 | $481 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $283,079 | 100% |
2010 · Form 990 · $355,147 spent · pay $133,978 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $124,457 | $116,477 | $3,990 | $3,990 | 35.0% | |
| Occupancy | $76,346 | $64,009 | $9,986 | $2,351 | 21.5% | |
| Other (as described) | OTHER PROGRAM EXP | $64,527 | $64,527 | - | - | 18.2% |
| Other (as described) | OFFICE EXP | $21,868 | $21,868 | - | - | 6.2% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $21,344 | $21,344 | - | - | 6.0% | |
| Other (as described) | PAYROLL EXPENSES | $14,086 | $12,677 | $1,409 | - | 4.0% |
| Payroll taxes | $9,521 | $8,317 | $757 | $447 | 2.7% | |
| Other (as described) | FARMING & ANIMAL EXP | $8,019 | $8,019 | - | - | 2.3% |
| Other (as described) | PROMOTIONS | $7,081 | - | - | $7,081 | 2.0% |
| All other expenses | $4,763 | $3,601 | $1,162 | - | 1.3% | |
| Interest | $3,135 | $3,135 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Total | $355,147 | 100% |
Federal grants and contracts
Awards from USAspending.gov to a recipient with this organization's name and zip code. Obligations by federal fiscal year (October to September); each award links to its page on usaspending.gov.
| Fiscal year | Grants and other assistance | Contracts | Awards |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| 2020 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Largest awards · 0 shown
| Year | Agency | Kind | Program | Description | Obligated |
|---|
Trademarks
1 US trademark, 1 live.
- Haven of Peace, Inc. 1 marks, NY EXACT high confidence: identical full name and state
| Mark | Serial | Filed | Status | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MRR · MAPLERIDGE RANCH · · EST. 1955 · | 85900460 | 2013-04-10 | Registered and renewed | TRTYRAP, file of 2026-04-03 |
The newest marks of the trademark owners above, matched to this record by name (and state).
Comments