P3 FOUNDATION INC
Cite this
Plain text P3 FOUNDATION INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2019–2024. https://furp.org/org/822912570. Retrieved 2026-10-21.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). P3 FOUNDATION INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2019–2024]. Retrieved October 21, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/822912570
MLA “P3 FOUNDATION INC.” furp.org, tax years 2019–2024, https://furp.org/org/822912570. Accessed 21 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-21; covers tax years 2019–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $39.6M · expenses $29.6M · assets $1.31B
- EIN
- 82-2912570
- Address
- 200 QUEBEC ST BLDG 300-111, DENVER, CO 80230-7149
- NTEE code
- P20
- Subsection
- 501(c)(3)
- Ruling year
- 2018
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
TO PARTNER WITH PUBLIC AND CHARITABLE ENTITIES TO DEVELOP SERVICES, ACTIVITIES, AND PROGRAMS DESIGNED FOR SENIOR HOUSING, EDUCATION, HEALTH CARE FACILITIES, AFFORDABLE HOUSING, AND GOVERNMENTS.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
3 people paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kim Wyatt | EXECUTIVE DI | 2019-2024 | $461,702 | $498,953 | 1 |
| Greg Fawcett | SECRETARY | 2019-2024 | $300,000 | $300,000 | 1 |
| Louise Waller | DIRECTOR | 2019-2024 | $30,000 | $30,000 | 1 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
5 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eva Hill | DIRECTOR | 2022-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Andrew Kittleson | DIRECTOR | 2019-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jeff Klein | PRESIDENT | 2019-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jim Moore | TREASURER | 2019-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Chrstopher Liedel (former) | DIRECTOR | 2019-2021 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 7 people listed · 3 paid, $792K · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KIM WYATT | EXECUTIVE DI | 35 | $461,702 | $0 | $0 | $461,702 | 1 |
| GREG FAWCETT | SECRETARY | 15 | $300,000 | $0 | $0 | $300,000 | 1 |
| LOUISE WALLER | DIRECTOR | 10 | $30,000 | $0 | $0 | $30,000 | 1 |
| EVA HILL | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANDREW KITTLESON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEFF KLEIN | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JIM MOORE | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 7 people listed · 1 paid, $24K · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KIM WYATT | EXECUTIVE DI | 20 | $24,487 | $0 | $0 | $24,487 | 1 |
| GREG FAWCETT | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EVA HILL | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANDREW KITTLESON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEFF KLEIN | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JIM MOORE | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LOUISE WALLER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 7 people listed · 1 paid, $13K · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KIM WYATT | EXECUTIVE DI | 5 | $12,764 | $0 | $0 | $12,764 | 1 |
| GREG FAWCETT | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EVA HILL | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANDREW KITTLESON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEFF KLEIN | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JIM MOORE | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LOUISE WALLER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 7 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GREG FAWCETT | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANDREW KITTLESON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEFF KLEIN | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRSTOPHER LIEDEL | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JIM MOORE | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LOUISE WALLER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KIM WYATT | EXECUTIVE DI | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 7 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GREG FAWCETT | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANDREW KITTLESON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEFF KLEIN | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRSTOPHER LIEDEL | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JIM MOORE | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LOUISE WALLER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KIM WYATT | EXECUTIVE DI | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 7 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GREG FAWCETT | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANDREW KITTLESON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEFF KLEIN | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRSTOPHER LIEDEL | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JIM MOORE | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LOUISE WALLER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KIM WYATT | EXECUTIVE DI | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
2024 · 5 contractors · $95.4M
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| SNYDER LANGSTON | IRVINE, CA | CONSTRUCTION | $51,893,436 |
| PMB MEAD VALLEY LLC | SOLANA BEACH, CA | PROJECT MGMT | $15,423,547 |
| HARBERT SOUTH BAY | BIRMINGHAM, AL | DEVELOPMENT | $14,540,000 |
| WM JORDAN | NEWPORT NEWS, VA | CONSTRUCTION | $12,063,503 |
| NP ASSET SERVICES LLC | DALLAS, TX | CONSULTING | $1,505,234 |
2023 · 3 contractors · $1.7M
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| NP ASSET SERVICES LLC | DALLAS, TX | CONSULTING | $1,005,544 |
| MCGUIRE WOODS | RICHMOND, VA | LEGAL | $540,000 |
| KUTAKROCK | RICHMOND, VA | FINANCE | $200,000 |
2022 · 2 contractors · $792K
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| NP ASSET SERVICES LLC | DALLAS, TX | CONSULTING | $587,897 |
| KUTAKROCK | RICHMOND, VA | FINANCE | $203,625 |
Who the money went to
Grants this organization reported paying: Schedule I Part II of the Form 990, or the grants-paid list on the 990-PF. Open a year for every recipient. Recipients link to their own page when the grant names an EIN we have (990-PF grants list no EIN, so those link only on an exact, unique name and state). Grants to individuals are counted; their names are not shown.
2024 · 9 grants to organizations · $90K
Listed grants add up to $90,000; the return's “grants paid” expense line says $102,500. Returns can differ here (grants paid vs. accrued, items listed elsewhere); check the filing.
2023 · 1 grant to organizations · $10K
Listed grants add up to $10,000; the return's “grants paid” expense line says $15,000. Returns can differ here (grants paid vs. accrued, items listed elsewhere); check the filing.
2022 · 4 grants to organizations · $45K
Listed grants add up to $45,000; the return's “grants paid” expense line says $70,000. Returns can differ here (grants paid vs. accrued, items listed elsewhere); check the filing.
2020 · 4 grants to organizations · $65K
Negative amounts are returned or refunded grants; they are listed last and left out of the totals of grants paid.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $39,643,717 | $29,633,130 | $1,308,256,747 | -$18,743,075 | $9,850,000 | $17,631,187 | $791,702 | 0 | - |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $16,090,838 | $16,143,759 | $212,598,575 | -$37,755,298 | $4,200,656 | $11,423,541 | $24,487 | 0 | - |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $10,891,827 | $14,280,861 | $106,595,603 | -$7,516,610 | $0 | $9,874,868 | $12,764 | 0 | - |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $5,131,940 | $9,486,578 | $75,107,588 | -$4,127,576 | $0 | $5,131,237 | - | 0 | - |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $3,313,490 | $3,824,552 | $77,767,451 | $227,062 | $0 | $3,310,321 | - | 0 | - |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,222,194 | $990,205 | $26,943,363 | $237,954 | $0 | $1,218,122 | - | 0 | - |
Funders of this organization
Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RESOURCE EXCHANGE INC | CO | P20 | $45,353,173 | $42,986,795 | CEO | $203,976 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CATHOLIC CHARITIES AND COMMUNITY SERVICES OF THE ARCHDIOCESE OF DEN | CO | P20 | $44,937,049 | $47,649,459 | CEO | $292,688 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| WAWA FOUNDATION INC | PA | P20 | $20,326,791 | $18,009,926 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| KESSLER FOUNDATION INC | NJ | P20 | $32,355,977 | $35,996,524 | PRESIDENT AND CEO | $868,446 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| THE UPSTATE FOUNDATION INC | NY | P20 | $31,915,644 | $16,085,661 | VICE CHAIR | $0 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| ST HOPE FOUNDATION INC | TX | P20 | $49,217,811 | $54,972,559 | CEO | $653,230 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| TRELLIS FOUNDATION | TX | P20 | $23,675,107 | $19,545,909 | PRESIDENT & CEO | $238,192 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| MAKEWAY FOUNDATION | P20 | $37,510,898 | $30,665,843 | CEO | $186,392 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, similar name | |
| KI BOIS COMMUNITY ACTION FOUNDATION INC | OK | P20 | $39,447,717 | $39,409,742 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR/CEO | $233,246 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x |
| COMPASSION COALITION INC | NY | P20 | $63,303,760 | $60,341,462 | CEO | $214,606 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x |
| ACTION PATHWAYS INC | NC | P20 | $21,591,584 | $20,018,971 | CEO | $216,043 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x |
| CAPSTONE COMMUNITY ACTION INC | VT | P20 | $24,721,878 | $23,888,605 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR (FORMER) | $169,139 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x |
| PROJECT FOR PRIDE IN LIVING INC | MN | P20 | $36,117,781 | $36,394,196 | CEO-EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $419,489 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x |
| U S SPACE & ROCKET CENTER EDUCATION FOUNDATION | AL | P20 | $35,286,439 | $31,285,830 | EXECUTIVE DI | $128,584 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x |
| CARE FOR THE HOMELESS INC | NY | P20 | $39,285,779 | $42,944,767 | PRESIDENT & CEO | $392,533 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x |
| PARENTS IN COMMUNITY ACTION | MN | P20 | $47,993,555 | $44,234,774 | DIRECTOR STRATEGIC MGMT & POLICY | $353,749 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x |
| DAMIEN CENTER INC | IN | P20 | $32,191,498 | $26,767,280 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR/CEO | $342,880 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x |
| UNITED COMMUNITY ACTION PROGRAM INC | OK | P20 | $21,488,342 | $23,683,667 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $180,499 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x |
| COMPREHENSIVE COMMUNITY ACTION INC | RI | P20 | $50,798,864 | $46,572,198 | CHIEF BH OFFICER | $395,270 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x |
| BRAM FAMILY FOUNDATION | NY | P20 | $37,306,848 | $1,100,197 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x |
| ANOKA COUNTY COMMUNITY ACTION PROGRAM INC | MN | P20 | $20,018,909 | $20,196,925 | HEAD START DIRECTOR | $181,499 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x |
| GULF COAST HOUSING PARTNERSHIP INC | LA | P20 | $32,351,359 | $43,093,136 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x |
| ROXBURY TENANTS OF HARVARD ASSOCIATION INC | MA | P20 | $19,938,274 | $9,330,704 | EXECUTIVE DI | $317,516 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x |
| MISSION PRE-BORN INC | IN | P20 | $34,747,977 | $24,742,189 | President | $317,042 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x |
| COMMUNITY OUTREACH CENTER INC | NY | P20 | $38,705,374 | $36,377,453 | EXECUTIVE DI | $192,619 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $29,633,130 spent · pay $2,299,094 · grants $102,500 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Interest | $12,621,211 | $12,621,211 | - | - | 42.6% | |
| Occupancy | $4,746,323 | $4,746,323 | - | - | 16.0% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $4,128,585 | $4,128,585 | - | - | 13.9% | |
| Other (as described) | GROUND LEASE | $2,094,673 | $2,094,673 | - | - | 7.1% |
| Fees: other services | $1,770,788 | $200,157 | $1,570,631 | - | 6.0% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $1,249,115 | $465,572 | $783,543 | - | 4.2% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $791,702 | $684,362 | $107,340 | - | 2.7% | |
| Office expenses | $739,582 | $47,255 | $692,327 | - | 2.5% | |
| Other (as described) | MANAGEMENT FEES | $566,878 | $566,878 | - | - | 1.9% |
| Advertising and promotion | $224,631 | - | $224,631 | - | 0.8% | |
| Other employee benefits | $171,048 | $63,753 | $107,295 | - | 0.6% | |
| Other (as described) | OTHER MISCELLANEOUS | $115,490 | - | $115,490 | - | 0.4% |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $102,500 | $102,500 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Payroll taxes | $87,229 | $32,512 | $54,717 | - | 0.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $85,367 | - | $85,367 | - | 0.3% | |
| Fees: legal | $55,961 | - | $55,961 | - | 0.2% | |
| Information technology | $44,511 | $44,511 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Other (as described) | BAD DEBT EXPENSE | $37,536 | - | $37,536 | - | 0.1% |
| Total | $29,633,130 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $16,143,759 spent · pay $996,634 · grants $15,000 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Interest | $5,951,416 | $5,951,416 | - | - | 36.9% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $3,545,618 | $3,545,618 | - | - | 22.0% | |
| Occupancy | $2,460,340 | $2,460,340 | - | - | 15.2% | |
| Other (as described) | GROUND LEASE | $957,527 | $957,527 | - | - | 5.9% |
| Fees: other services | $955,442 | $18,000 | $937,442 | - | 5.9% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $775,757 | $536,174 | $239,583 | - | 4.8% | |
| Office expenses | $562,524 | $28,052 | $534,472 | - | 3.5% | |
| Other (as described) | MANAGEMENT FEES | $447,502 | $447,502 | - | - | 2.8% |
| Other employee benefits | $144,590 | $99,935 | $44,655 | - | 0.9% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $100,070 | - | $100,070 | - | 0.6% | |
| Payroll taxes | $51,800 | $35,802 | $15,998 | - | 0.3% | |
| Fees: legal | $48,348 | - | $48,348 | - | 0.3% | |
| Information technology | $43,169 | $43,169 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $37,033 | - | $37,033 | - | 0.2% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $24,487 | - | $24,487 | - | 0.2% | |
| Other (as described) | OTHER MISCELLANEOUS | $23,136 | - | $23,136 | - | 0.1% |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $15,000 | $15,000 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $16,143,759 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $14,280,861 spent · pay $780,600 · grants $70,000 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Interest | $3,729,712 | $3,729,712 | - | - | 26.1% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $3,324,745 | $3,324,745 | - | - | 23.3% | |
| Occupancy | $2,563,516 | $2,563,516 | - | - | 18.0% | |
| Other (as described) | GROUND LEASE | $1,645,185 | $1,645,185 | - | - | 11.5% |
| Other salaries and wages | $614,059 | $331,554 | $282,505 | - | 4.3% | |
| Fees: other services | $486,194 | $312,150 | $174,044 | - | 3.4% | |
| Office expenses | $473,286 | $28,001 | $445,285 | - | 3.3% | |
| Other (as described) | OTHER MISCELLANEOUS | $397,309 | - | $397,309 | - | 2.8% |
| Fees: management | $356,964 | $356,964 | - | - | 2.5% | |
| Fees: legal | $218,468 | - | $218,468 | - | 1.5% | |
| Other employee benefits | $110,259 | $59,533 | $50,726 | - | 0.8% | |
| Other (as described) | DUE DILIGENCE | $92,760 | $92,760 | - | - | 0.6% |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $70,000 | $70,000 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $68,602 | - | $68,602 | - | 0.5% | |
| Payroll taxes | $43,518 | $23,497 | $20,021 | - | 0.3% | |
| Information technology | $41,175 | $41,175 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $32,345 | - | $32,345 | - | 0.2% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $12,764 | - | $12,764 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $14,280,861 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $9,486,578 spent · pay $346,692 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Interest | $4,026,279 | $4,026,279 | - | - | 42.4% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $2,444,824 | $2,444,824 | - | - | 25.8% | |
| Occupancy | $640,529 | $640,529 | - | - | 6.8% | |
| Other (as described) | GROUND LEASE | $450,000 | $450,000 | - | - | 4.7% |
| Other (as described) | REAL ESTATE TAX | $362,753 | $362,753 | - | - | 3.8% |
| Other (as described) | OTHER MISCELLANEOUS | $321,491 | - | $321,491 | - | 3.4% |
| Other salaries and wages | $278,360 | $121,818 | $156,542 | - | 2.9% | |
| Fees: management | $272,180 | $272,180 | - | - | 2.9% | |
| Fees: other services | $197,812 | - | $197,812 | - | 2.1% | |
| Insurance | $125,896 | $125,896 | - | - | 1.3% | |
| All other expenses | $62,130 | $23,361 | $38,769 | - | 0.7% | |
| Office expenses | $58,804 | - | $58,804 | - | 0.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $51,722 | - | $51,722 | - | 0.5% | |
| Information technology | $50,385 | $48,175 | $2,210 | - | 0.5% | |
| Other employee benefits | $45,611 | $20,069 | $25,542 | - | 0.5% | |
| Other (as described) | WORKERS COMP | $40,662 | - | $40,662 | - | 0.4% |
| Advertising and promotion | $25,523 | - | $25,523 | - | 0.3% | |
| Payroll taxes | $22,721 | $9,997 | $12,724 | - | 0.2% | |
| Travel | $7,612 | - | $7,612 | - | 0.1% | |
| Fees: legal | $1,284 | - | $1,284 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $9,486,578 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $3,824,552 spent · pay $167,757 · grants $65,000 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Interest | $1,671,075 | $1,671,075 | - | - | 43.7% | |
| Occupancy | $560,257 | $559,771 | $486 | - | 14.6% | |
| Fees: other services | $434,864 | $229,865 | $204,999 | - | 11.4% | |
| Other (as described) | GROUND LEASE | $275,000 | $275,000 | - | - | 7.2% |
| Other (as described) | REAL ESTATE TAX | $248,180 | $248,180 | - | - | 6.5% |
| Other salaries and wages | $138,711 | $67,477 | $71,234 | - | 3.6% | |
| Other (as described) | OTHER MISCELLANEOUS | $135,416 | $135,416 | - | - | 3.5% |
| Other (as described) | AMORTIZATION | $91,727 | $91,560 | $167 | - | 2.4% |
| Insurance | $87,611 | $87,611 | - | - | 2.3% | |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $65,000 | $65,000 | - | - | 1.7% | |
| All other expenses | $29,597 | -$15,431 | $45,028 | - | 0.8% | |
| Office expenses | $25,293 | - | $25,293 | - | 0.7% | |
| Other employee benefits | $17,187 | $8,361 | $8,826 | - | 0.4% | |
| Information technology | $15,439 | - | $15,439 | - | 0.4% | |
| Payroll taxes | $11,859 | $5,769 | $6,090 | - | 0.3% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $7,009 | $7,009 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $5,766 | - | $5,766 | - | 0.2% | |
| Travel | $4,561 | $3,460 | $1,101 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $3,824,552 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $990,205 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy | $515,300 | $514,117 | $1,183 | - | 52.0% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $368,783 | $368,783 | - | - | 37.2% | |
| Fees: other services | $94,587 | $50,587 | $44,000 | - | 9.6% | |
| Fees: management | $6,047 | - | $6,047 | - | 0.6% | |
| Information technology | $3,281 | - | $3,281 | - | 0.3% | |
| Travel | $1,072 | - | $1,072 | - | 0.1% | |
| Other (as described) | OTHER MISCELLANEOUS | $593 | - | $593 | - | 0.1% |
| Office expenses | $542 | - | $542 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $990,205 | 100% |