FURP.ORG / PUBLIC DATA EXPLORER

P3 FOUNDATION INC

Cite this

Plain text P3 FOUNDATION INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2019–2024. https://furp.org/org/822912570. Retrieved 2026-10-21.

APA furp.org. (n.d.). P3 FOUNDATION INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2019–2024]. Retrieved October 21, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/822912570

MLA “P3 FOUNDATION INC.” furp.org, tax years 2019–2024, https://furp.org/org/822912570. Accessed 21 Oct. 2026.

Retrieved 2026-10-21; covers tax years 2019–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.

2024 · Form 990 · revenue $39.6M · expenses $29.6M · assets $1.31B

EIN
82-2912570
Address
200 QUEBEC ST BLDG 300-111, DENVER, CO 80230-7149
NTEE code
P20
Subsection
501(c)(3)
Ruling year
2018
Cross-check
ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer

Mission

TO PARTNER WITH PUBLIC AND CHARITABLE ENTITIES TO DEVELOP SERVICES, ACTIVITIES, AND PROGRAMS DESIGNED FOR SENIOR HOUSING, EDUCATION, HEALTH CARE FACILITIES, AFFORDABLE HOUSING, AND GOVERNMENTS.

Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).

People paid by the organization

3 people paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsLatest year payTotal pay from hereOrganizations
Kim Wyatt EXECUTIVE DI2019-2024 $461,702$498,953 1
Greg Fawcett SECRETARY2019-2024 $300,000$300,000 1
Louise Waller DIRECTOR2019-2024 $30,000$30,000 1

Officers and directors, no compensation reported

5 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsHrs/wk (latest)CompensationOrganizations
Eva Hill DIRECTOR2022-2024 Not reported $0 reported 1
Andrew Kittleson DIRECTOR2019-2024 Not reported $0 reported 1
Jeff Klein PRESIDENT2019-2024 Not reported $0 reported 1
Jim Moore TREASURER2019-2024 Not reported $0 reported 1
Chrstopher Liedel (former) DIRECTOR2019-2021 Not reported $0 reported 1

People by year

2024 · 7 people listed · 3 paid, $792K · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
KIM WYATT EXECUTIVE DI35 $461,702$0$0 $461,7021
GREG FAWCETT SECRETARY15 $300,000$0$0 $300,0001
LOUISE WALLER DIRECTOR10 $30,000$0$0 $30,0001
EVA HILL DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
ANDREW KITTLESON DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
JEFF KLEIN PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
JIM MOORE TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
2023 · 7 people listed · 1 paid, $24K · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
KIM WYATT EXECUTIVE DI20 $24,487$0$0 $24,4871
GREG FAWCETT SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
EVA HILL DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
ANDREW KITTLESON DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
JEFF KLEIN PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
JIM MOORE TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
LOUISE WALLER DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
2022 · 7 people listed · 1 paid, $13K · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
KIM WYATT EXECUTIVE DI5 $12,764$0$0 $12,7641
GREG FAWCETT SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
EVA HILL DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
ANDREW KITTLESON DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
JEFF KLEIN PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
JIM MOORE TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
LOUISE WALLER DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
2021 · 7 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
GREG FAWCETT SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
ANDREW KITTLESON DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
JEFF KLEIN PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
CHRSTOPHER LIEDEL DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
JIM MOORE TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
LOUISE WALLER DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
KIM WYATT EXECUTIVE DI- $0$0$0 $01
2020 · 7 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
GREG FAWCETT SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
ANDREW KITTLESON DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
JEFF KLEIN PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
CHRSTOPHER LIEDEL DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
JIM MOORE TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
LOUISE WALLER DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
KIM WYATT EXECUTIVE DI- $0$0$0 $01
2019 · 7 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
GREG FAWCETT SECRETARY1 $0$0$0 $01
ANDREW KITTLESON DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
JEFF KLEIN PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $01
CHRSTOPHER LIEDEL DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
JIM MOORE TREASURER1 $0$0$0 $01
LOUISE WALLER DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
KIM WYATT EXECUTIVE DI1 $0$0$0 $01

Highest-paid independent contractors

2024 · 5 contractors · $95.4M
NameLocationServicePaid
SNYDER LANGSTONIRVINE, CACONSTRUCTION$51,893,436
PMB MEAD VALLEY LLCSOLANA BEACH, CAPROJECT MGMT$15,423,547
HARBERT SOUTH BAYBIRMINGHAM, ALDEVELOPMENT$14,540,000
WM JORDANNEWPORT NEWS, VACONSTRUCTION$12,063,503
NP ASSET SERVICES LLCDALLAS, TXCONSULTING$1,505,234
2023 · 3 contractors · $1.7M
NameLocationServicePaid
NP ASSET SERVICES LLCDALLAS, TXCONSULTING$1,005,544
MCGUIRE WOODSRICHMOND, VALEGAL$540,000
KUTAKROCKRICHMOND, VAFINANCE$200,000
2022 · 2 contractors · $792K
NameLocationServicePaid
NP ASSET SERVICES LLCDALLAS, TXCONSULTING$587,897
KUTAKROCKRICHMOND, VAFINANCE$203,625

Who the money went to

Grants this organization reported paying: Schedule I Part II of the Form 990, or the grants-paid list on the 990-PF. Open a year for every recipient. Recipients link to their own page when the grant names an EIN we have (990-PF grants list no EIN, so those link only on an exact, unique name and state). Grants to individuals are counted; their names are not shown.

2024 · 9 grants to organizations · $90K

Listed grants add up to $90,000; the return's “grants paid” expense line says $102,500. Returns can differ here (grants paid vs. accrued, items listed elsewhere); check the filing.

2023 · 1 grant to organizations · $10K

Listed grants add up to $10,000; the return's “grants paid” expense line says $15,000. Returns can differ here (grants paid vs. accrued, items listed elsewhere); check the filing.

2022 · 4 grants to organizations · $45K

Listed grants add up to $45,000; the return's “grants paid” expense line says $70,000. Returns can differ here (grants paid vs. accrued, items listed elsewhere); check the filing.

2020 · 4 grants to organizations · $65K

Negative amounts are returned or refunded grants; they are listed last and left out of the totals of grants paid.

Who gave

Contributor names are not public for this form type.

Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.

Finances

Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.

RevenueExpensesAssetsNet assetsContributionsProgram revenueOfficer payEmployeesVolunteers
2024 · Form 990 period ending 2024-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$39,643,717$29,633,130 $1,308,256,747-$18,743,075 $9,850,000$17,631,187 $791,7020-
2023 · Form 990 period ending 2023-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$16,090,838$16,143,759 $212,598,575-$37,755,298 $4,200,656$11,423,541 $24,4870-
2022 · Form 990 period ending 2022-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$10,891,827$14,280,861 $106,595,603-$7,516,610 $0$9,874,868 $12,7640-
2021 · Form 990 period ending 2021-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$5,131,940$9,486,578 $75,107,588-$4,127,576 $0$5,131,237 -0-
2020 · Form 990 period ending 2020-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$3,313,490$3,824,552 $77,767,451$227,062 $0$3,310,321 -0-
2019 · Form 990 period ending 2019-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$1,222,194$990,205 $26,943,363$237,954 $0$1,218,122 -0-

Funders of this organization

Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).

Similar organizations

Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)

OrganizationStateNTEELatest revenueLatest expensesTop-paid titleTop payWhy similar
RESOURCE EXCHANGE INCCOP20 $45,353,173$42,986,795 CEO$203,976 Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state
CATHOLIC CHARITIES AND COMMUNITY SERVICES OF THE ARCHDIOCESE OF DENCOP20 $44,937,049$47,649,459 CEO$292,688 Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state
WAWA FOUNDATION INCPAP20 $20,326,791$18,009,926 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, similar name
KESSLER FOUNDATION INCNJP20 $32,355,977$35,996,524 PRESIDENT AND CEO$868,446 Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, similar name
THE UPSTATE FOUNDATION INCNYP20 $31,915,644$16,085,661 VICE CHAIR$0 Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, similar name
ST HOPE FOUNDATION INCTXP20 $49,217,811$54,972,559 CEO$653,230 Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, similar name
TRELLIS FOUNDATIONTXP20 $23,675,107$19,545,909 PRESIDENT & CEO$238,192 Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, similar name
MAKEWAY FOUNDATIONP20 $37,510,898$30,665,843 CEO$186,392 Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, similar name
KI BOIS COMMUNITY ACTION FOUNDATION INCOKP20 $39,447,717$39,409,742 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR/CEO$233,246 Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x
COMPASSION COALITION INCNYP20 $63,303,760$60,341,462 CEO$214,606 Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x
ACTION PATHWAYS INCNCP20 $21,591,584$20,018,971 CEO$216,043 Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x
CAPSTONE COMMUNITY ACTION INCVTP20 $24,721,878$23,888,605 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR (FORMER)$169,139 Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x
PROJECT FOR PRIDE IN LIVING INCMNP20 $36,117,781$36,394,196 CEO-EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$419,489 Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x
U S SPACE & ROCKET CENTER EDUCATION FOUNDATIONALP20 $35,286,439$31,285,830 EXECUTIVE DI$128,584 Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x
CARE FOR THE HOMELESS INCNYP20 $39,285,779$42,944,767 PRESIDENT & CEO$392,533 Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x
PARENTS IN COMMUNITY ACTIONMNP20 $47,993,555$44,234,774 DIRECTOR STRATEGIC MGMT & POLICY$353,749 Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x
DAMIEN CENTER INCINP20 $32,191,498$26,767,280 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR/CEO$342,880 Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x
UNITED COMMUNITY ACTION PROGRAM INCOKP20 $21,488,342$23,683,667 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$180,499 Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x
COMPREHENSIVE COMMUNITY ACTION INCRIP20 $50,798,864$46,572,198 CHIEF BH OFFICER$395,270 Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x
BRAM FAMILY FOUNDATIONNYP20 $37,306,848$1,100,197 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x
ANOKA COUNTY COMMUNITY ACTION PROGRAM INCMNP20 $20,018,909$20,196,925 HEAD START DIRECTOR$181,499 Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x
GULF COAST HOUSING PARTNERSHIP INCLAP20 $32,351,359$43,093,136 DIRECTOR$0 Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x
ROXBURY TENANTS OF HARVARD ASSOCIATION INCMAP20 $19,938,274$9,330,704 EXECUTIVE DI$317,516 Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x
MISSION PRE-BORN INCINP20 $34,747,977$24,742,189 President$317,042 Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x
COMMUNITY OUTREACH CENTER INCNYP20 $38,705,374$36,377,453 EXECUTIVE DI$192,619 Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x

Who funds organizations like this

Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).

GrantorTypeTotal givenGrantsOrganizations fundedYearsWhich ones
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND DAF sponsor$67,535,205222 432016–2024 INNOCENCE PROJECT INC; COMMUNITY ACTION CORPORATION OF SOUTH TEXAS; LIVING WATER INTERNATIONAL; WHEELER MISSION MINISTRIES INC and 39 more
LILLY ENDOWMENT INC Private foundation$29,748,66536 32012–2025 WHEELER MISSION MINISTRIES INC; DAMIEN CENTER INC; MISSION PRE-BORN INC
IMPACTASSETS INC DAF sponsor$22,998,96520 62014–2024 ANPO INC; INNOCENCE PROJECT INC; PROJECT FOR PRIDE IN LIVING INC; CAPSTONE COMMUNITY ACTION INC and 2 more
DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING DAF sponsor$21,440,983189 322014–2024 INNOCENCE PROJECT INC; MISSION PRE-BORN INC; LIVING WATER INTERNATIONAL; WHEELER MISSION MINISTRIES INC and 28 more
NATIONAL CHRISTIAN CHARITABLE FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$19,013,60863 112012–2024 LIVING WATER INTERNATIONAL; MISSION PRE-BORN INC; WHEELER MISSION MINISTRIES INC; LIFELINE YOUTH & FAMILY SERVICES INC and 7 more
REES-JONES FOUNDATION Private foundation$16,765,64313 12020–2024 LIVING WATER INTERNATIONAL
TANSY CHARITABLE FOUNDATION Private foundation$15,700,0099 12017–2025 COMMUNITY PARTNERS INTERNATIONAL
WORLD VISION DAF sponsor$11,430,57911 12015–2024 COMPASSION COALITION INC
AMERICAN ONLINE GIVING FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor$9,747,813125 312019–2024 INNOCENCE PROJECT INC; CATHOLIC CHARITIES AND COMMUNITY SERVICES OF THE ARCHDIOCESE OF DEN; LIVING WATER INTERNATIONAL; WHEELER MISSION MINISTRIES INC and 27 more
VANGUARD CHARITABLE ENDOWMENT PROGRAM DAF sponsor$9,280,86579 202020–2024 KESSLER FOUNDATION INC; INNOCENCE PROJECT INC; LONG ISLAND CARES INC; MISSION PRE-BORN INC and 16 more
CATHOLIC FOUNDATION FOR THE ROMAN CATHOLIC CHURCH IN NORTHERN CO DAF sponsor$8,766,78466 12010–2024 CATHOLIC CHARITIES AND COMMUNITY SERVICES OF THE ARCHDIOCESE OF DEN
GS DONOR ADVISED PHILANTHROPY FUND FOR WEALTH MANAGEMENT INC DAF sponsor$8,416,99042 102017–2024 PROJECT FOR PRIDE IN LIVING INC; INNOCENCE PROJECT INC; KESSLER FOUNDATION INC; COMMUNITY PARTNERS INTERNATIONAL and 6 more
LEONA M & HARRY B HELMSLEY CHARITABLE TRUST Private foundation$8,033,7484 12021–2024 LIVING WATER INTERNATIONAL
NATIONAL PHILANTHROPIC TR DAF sponsor$7,122,03984 192014–2024 INNOCENCE PROJECT INC; U S SPACE & ROCKET CENTER EDUCATION FOUNDATION; MARTHAS VINEYARD COMMUNITY SERVICES INC; WHEELER MISSION MINISTRIES INC and 15 more
THE CHICAGO COMMUNITY TRUST DAF sponsor$6,624,15115 62016–2023 CATHOLIC CHARITIES OF THE ARCHDIOCESE OF MIAMI INC; CHICAGO COMMONS ASSOCIATION; INNOCENCE PROJECT INC; MARTHAS VINEYARD COMMUNITY SERVICES INC and 2 more

The full list · all similar organizations

Where the money went

Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.

2024 · Form 990 · $29,633,130 spent · pay $2,299,094 · grants $102,500 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Interest $12,621,211$12,621,211-- 42.6%
Occupancy $4,746,323$4,746,323-- 16.0%
Depreciation and depletion $4,128,585$4,128,585-- 13.9%
Other (as described)GROUND LEASE $2,094,673$2,094,673-- 7.1%
Fees: other services $1,770,788$200,157$1,570,631- 6.0%
Other salaries and wages $1,249,115$465,572$783,543- 4.2%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $791,702$684,362$107,340- 2.7%
Office expenses $739,582$47,255$692,327- 2.5%
Other (as described)MANAGEMENT FEES $566,878$566,878-- 1.9%
Advertising and promotion $224,631-$224,631- 0.8%
Other employee benefits $171,048$63,753$107,295- 0.6%
Other (as described)OTHER MISCELLANEOUS $115,490-$115,490- 0.4%
Grants to US organizations and governments $102,500$102,500-- 0.3%
Payroll taxes $87,229$32,512$54,717- 0.3%
Fees: accounting $85,367-$85,367- 0.3%
Fees: legal $55,961-$55,961- 0.2%
Information technology $44,511$44,511-- 0.2%
Other (as described)BAD DEBT EXPENSE $37,536-$37,536- 0.1%
Total$29,633,130100%

View the filing

2023 · Form 990 · $16,143,759 spent · pay $996,634 · grants $15,000 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Interest $5,951,416$5,951,416-- 36.9%
Depreciation and depletion $3,545,618$3,545,618-- 22.0%
Occupancy $2,460,340$2,460,340-- 15.2%
Other (as described)GROUND LEASE $957,527$957,527-- 5.9%
Fees: other services $955,442$18,000$937,442- 5.9%
Other salaries and wages $775,757$536,174$239,583- 4.8%
Office expenses $562,524$28,052$534,472- 3.5%
Other (as described)MANAGEMENT FEES $447,502$447,502-- 2.8%
Other employee benefits $144,590$99,935$44,655- 0.9%
Advertising and promotion $100,070-$100,070- 0.6%
Payroll taxes $51,800$35,802$15,998- 0.3%
Fees: legal $48,348-$48,348- 0.3%
Information technology $43,169$43,169-- 0.3%
Fees: accounting $37,033-$37,033- 0.2%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $24,487-$24,487- 0.2%
Other (as described)OTHER MISCELLANEOUS $23,136-$23,136- 0.1%
Grants to US organizations and governments $15,000$15,000-- 0.1%
Total$16,143,759100%

View the filing

2022 · Form 990 · $14,280,861 spent · pay $780,600 · grants $70,000 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Interest $3,729,712$3,729,712-- 26.1%
Depreciation and depletion $3,324,745$3,324,745-- 23.3%
Occupancy $2,563,516$2,563,516-- 18.0%
Other (as described)GROUND LEASE $1,645,185$1,645,185-- 11.5%
Other salaries and wages $614,059$331,554$282,505- 4.3%
Fees: other services $486,194$312,150$174,044- 3.4%
Office expenses $473,286$28,001$445,285- 3.3%
Other (as described)OTHER MISCELLANEOUS $397,309-$397,309- 2.8%
Fees: management $356,964$356,964-- 2.5%
Fees: legal $218,468-$218,468- 1.5%
Other employee benefits $110,259$59,533$50,726- 0.8%
Other (as described)DUE DILIGENCE $92,760$92,760-- 0.6%
Grants to US organizations and governments $70,000$70,000-- 0.5%
Advertising and promotion $68,602-$68,602- 0.5%
Payroll taxes $43,518$23,497$20,021- 0.3%
Information technology $41,175$41,175-- 0.3%
Fees: accounting $32,345-$32,345- 0.2%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $12,764-$12,764- 0.1%
Total$14,280,861100%

View the filing

2021 · Form 990 · $9,486,578 spent · pay $346,692 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Interest $4,026,279$4,026,279-- 42.4%
Depreciation and depletion $2,444,824$2,444,824-- 25.8%
Occupancy $640,529$640,529-- 6.8%
Other (as described)GROUND LEASE $450,000$450,000-- 4.7%
Other (as described)REAL ESTATE TAX $362,753$362,753-- 3.8%
Other (as described)OTHER MISCELLANEOUS $321,491-$321,491- 3.4%
Other salaries and wages $278,360$121,818$156,542- 2.9%
Fees: management $272,180$272,180-- 2.9%
Fees: other services $197,812-$197,812- 2.1%
Insurance $125,896$125,896-- 1.3%
All other expenses $62,130$23,361$38,769- 0.7%
Office expenses $58,804-$58,804- 0.6%
Fees: accounting $51,722-$51,722- 0.5%
Information technology $50,385$48,175$2,210- 0.5%
Other employee benefits $45,611$20,069$25,542- 0.5%
Other (as described)WORKERS COMP $40,662-$40,662- 0.4%
Advertising and promotion $25,523-$25,523- 0.3%
Payroll taxes $22,721$9,997$12,724- 0.2%
Travel $7,612-$7,612- 0.1%
Fees: legal $1,284-$1,284- 0.0%
Total$9,486,578100%

View the filing

2020 · Form 990 · $3,824,552 spent · pay $167,757 · grants $65,000 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Interest $1,671,075$1,671,075-- 43.7%
Occupancy $560,257$559,771$486- 14.6%
Fees: other services $434,864$229,865$204,999- 11.4%
Other (as described)GROUND LEASE $275,000$275,000-- 7.2%
Other (as described)REAL ESTATE TAX $248,180$248,180-- 6.5%
Other salaries and wages $138,711$67,477$71,234- 3.6%
Other (as described)OTHER MISCELLANEOUS $135,416$135,416-- 3.5%
Other (as described)AMORTIZATION $91,727$91,560$167- 2.4%
Insurance $87,611$87,611-- 2.3%
Grants to US organizations and governments $65,000$65,000-- 1.7%
All other expenses $29,597-$15,431$45,028- 0.8%
Office expenses $25,293-$25,293- 0.7%
Other employee benefits $17,187$8,361$8,826- 0.4%
Information technology $15,439-$15,439- 0.4%
Payroll taxes $11,859$5,769$6,090- 0.3%
Depreciation and depletion $7,009$7,009-- 0.2%
Advertising and promotion $5,766-$5,766- 0.2%
Travel $4,561$3,460$1,101- 0.1%
Total$3,824,552100%

View the filing

2019 · Form 990 · $990,205 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Occupancy $515,300$514,117$1,183- 52.0%
Depreciation and depletion $368,783$368,783-- 37.2%
Fees: other services $94,587$50,587$44,000- 9.6%
Fees: management $6,047-$6,047- 0.6%
Information technology $3,281-$3,281- 0.3%
Travel $1,072-$1,072- 0.1%
Other (as described)OTHER MISCELLANEOUS $593-$593- 0.1%
Office expenses $542-$542- 0.1%
Total$990,205100%

View the filing