PARTNER UP INC
Cite this
Plain text PARTNER UP INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2018–2019. https://furp.org/org/partner-up-inc-822714484. Retrieved 2026-10-28.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). PARTNER UP INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2018–2019]. Retrieved October 28, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/partner-up-inc-822714484
MLA “PARTNER UP INC.” furp.org, tax years 2018–2019, https://furp.org/org/partner-up-inc-822714484. Accessed 28 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-28; covers tax years 2018–2019. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2019 · Form 990EZ · revenue $11K · expenses $3K · assets $0
- EIN
- 82-2714484
- Address
- 921 Meridian Ave, Miami Beach, FL 33139
- Website
- WWW.PARTNERUPMOVEMENT.ORG
- NTEE code
- -
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary
- Ruling date
- -
- IRS status
- Exemption revoked May 15, 2023 for not filing a return three years in a row (automatic revocation; posted August 14, 2023) IRS data ↗
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
THE PURPOSE OF THE ORGANIZATION WILL BE TO FOSTER TO COMUNITY DEVELOPMENT THORUGH THE ARTS AND OUTREACH
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 4 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
4 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stephanie Spence | PRESIDENT | 2019 | 20 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Saba McGee | SECRETARY | 2018-2019 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Caitlin Mckelway | VICE PRESIDENT | 2018-2019 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Stephanie Calnan (former) | PRESIDENT | 2018 | 20 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2019 · 3 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| STEPHANIE SPENCE | PRESIDENT | 20 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Saba McGee | SECRETARY | 10 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CAITLIN MCKELWAY | VICE PRESIDENT | 10 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 3 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| STEPHANIE CALNAN | PRESIDENT | 20 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Saba McGee | SECRETARY | 10 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CAITLIN MCKELWAY | VICE PRESIDENT | 10 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
State business registration
- PARTNER UP, INC. FL, Domestic nonprofit corporation (DOMNP), Inactive, formed 2017-09-26
The same business name in the same state, from the state’s official registry data.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $10,821 | $3,190 | $0 | $7,631 | $10,821 | $0 | - | - | - |
| 2018 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $21,035 | $6,011 | $0 | $15,024 | $20,735 | $300 | - | - | - |
Funders of this organization
Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (31)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MENA PARTNERS INC | FL | Not reported | $7,614 | $13,878 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PARTNERS INC | CO | T40 | $20,986 | $25,249 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| PANTHER PARTNERS INC | CA | A65 | $15,106 | $11,913 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| PARTNERS IN PRAYER INC | CT | Not reported | $23,294 | $17,007 | TREASURER | $2,500 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| VAVS Partners Inc | MD | Not reported | $36,682 | $40,540 | Treasurer | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| PartNR Inc | PA | Not reported | $26,092 | $34,585 | Acting President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| STARTUP PARTNERS INC | CA | Not reported | $3,200 | $6,790 | President and Secretary | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| CAREER PARTNERS INC | VA | J20 | $73,631 | $75,274 | PAST PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 10x |
| PARK PARTNERS INC | VA | Not reported | $1,526 | $145,837 | BOARD MEMBER | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 10x |
| CCB PARTNERS INC | CO | Not reported | $77,475 | $111,600 | DIRECTORPRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 10x |
| PARTNER LIBERIA INC | VA | P12 | $58,241 | $59,014 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 10x |
| PARTNERSHIP INC | FL | L20 | $12,517,138 | $36,887,222 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR/CEO | $717,364 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x, same state |
| WATER PARTNERS INC | FL | Not reported | -$348 | $5,065 | PRES, TREAS | $0 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x, same state |
| PROJECT PARTNER INC | OH | X21 | $621,820 | $935,401 | BOARD MEMBER | $0 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| WEPARTNER INC | IL | U02 | $117,430 | $1,494 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| SJS PARTNERS INC | CA | W19 | $2,592,480 | $1,036,299 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| PARTNERSHIP INC | AK | A20 | $617,186 | $108,054 | EXECUTIVE DI | $40,140 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| PARTNERSHIP INC | MA | A99 | $3,766,884 | $4,211,792 | PRESIDENT & | $274,829 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| NEW PARTNERS INC | NY | T50 | $244,325,435 | $235,566,437 | DIRECTOR;EX-OFFICIO - CEO/PRES | $3,165,809 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| HART PARTNERS INC | GA | O50 | $131,253 | $151,129 | Executive Dir. | $0 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| PARTNERS IN PLAY INC | OH | P80 | $221 | $1,165 | TREASURER | $0 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| ASIA PARTNERS INC | MD | X99 | $1,835,607 | $1,644,043 | President | $150,000 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| IAM2 PARTNERS INC | MN | Not reported | $6 | $18,337 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| CHINA PARTNER INC | CO | Not reported | $322,440 | $296,070 | PRESIDENT | $122,397 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| PET PARTNERS INC | MA | D20 | $842,596 | $829,285 | PRESIDENT/CLERK | $145,529 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 31 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2019 · Form 990EZ · $3,190 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fees to independent contractors | $2,475 | 77.6% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $708 | 22.2% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $7 | 0.2% | |
| Total | $3,190 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990EZ · $6,011 spent · pay $3,094 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salaries, other pay and benefits | $3,094 | 51.5% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $2,094 | 34.8% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $459 | 7.6% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $189 | 3.1% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $175 | 2.9% | |
| Total | $6,011 | 100% |
Comments