MY WEEKDAY SCHOOL INC
Reduce your risk when donating: see where the money actually goes.
Cite this
Plain text MY WEEKDAY SCHOOL INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2017–2024. https://furp.org/org/my-weekday-school-inc-822428048. Retrieved 2026-11-04.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). MY WEEKDAY SCHOOL INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2017–2024]. Retrieved November 4, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/my-weekday-school-inc-822428048
MLA “MY WEEKDAY SCHOOL INC.” furp.org, tax years 2017–2024, https://furp.org/org/my-weekday-school-inc-822428048. Accessed 4 Nov. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-11-04; covers tax years 2017–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $358K · expenses $423K · assets $472K
- EIN
- 82-2428048
- Address
- 2600 MASSACHUSETTS AVE, LEXINGTON, MA 02421-6718
- Website
- MYWEEKDAYSCHOOL.ORG
- NTEE code
- B21
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
- Ruling date
- May 2018 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
- Foundation status
- School
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
TO OFFER CHILDREN A CHEERFUL MANAGEABLE PLACE AWAY FROM HOME WITH A WARM ATMOSPHERE OF FUN AND DISCOVERY WITH CARING PEOPLE WHO PROVIDE HANDS-ON EXPERIENCES AND POSITIVE FEEDBACK TO STIMULATE SOCIAL, EMOTIONAL, INTELLECTUAL AND PHYSICAL DEVELOPMENT. THE PROGRAM VALUES DIFFERENCES AMONG CHILDREN AND ENDEAVORS TO MOVE A CHILD PAST SELF-AWARENESS TOWARD A KNOWLEDGE AND CONCERN FOR OTHERS AND FOR THE NATURAL WORLD IN WHICH WE LIVE.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
5 people paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kathy Reiss | DIRECTOR | 2018-2024 | $0 | $271,000 | 1 |
| Una Gillis | TREASURER | 2017-2024 | $0 | $145,778 | 1 |
| Beth Levine | SECRETARY | 2021-2024 | $0 | $70,683 | 1 |
| Ruth Carlson | PRESIDENT | 2017-2024 | $0 | $29,380 | 1 |
| Pat Mcclure (former) | SECRETARY | 2017-2020 | $0 | $29,030 | 1 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
3 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wendy Carlton | PARENT MEMBE | 2021-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Andrew Schwartz | PARENT MEMBE | 2018-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sarah Carter (former) | PARENT MEMBE | 2018-2020 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 6 people listed · none paid · 17 employees · 13 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WENDY CARLTON | PARENT MEMBE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BETH LEVINE | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATHY REISS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANDREW SCHWARTZ | PARENT MEMBE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RUTH CARLSON | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| UNA GILLIS | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 6 people listed · 2 paid, $83K · 17 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KATHY REISS | DIRECTOR | 37 | $59,275 | $0 | $0 | $59,275 | 1 |
| UNA GILLIS | TREASURER | 12 | $23,672 | $0 | $0 | $23,672 | 1 |
| WENDY CARLTON | PARENT MEMBE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BETH LEVINE | SECRETARY | 25 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANDREW SCHWARTZ | PARENT MEMBE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RUTH CARLSON | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 6 people listed · 3 paid, $124K · 16 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KATHY REISS | DIRECTOR | 37 | $59,275 | $0 | $0 | $59,275 | 1 |
| BETH LEVINE | SECRETARY | 22 | $36,743 | $0 | $0 | $36,743 | 1 |
| UNA GILLIS | TREASURER | 17 | $28,416 | $0 | $0 | $28,416 | 1 |
| WENDY CARLTON | PARENT MEMBE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANDREW SCHWARTZ | PARENT MEMBE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RUTH CARLSON | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 6 people listed · 3 paid, $113K · 17 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KATHY REISS | DIRECTOR | 37 | $52,450 | $0 | $0 | $52,450 | 1 |
| BETH LEVINE | SECRETARY | 20 | $33,940 | $0 | $0 | $33,940 | 1 |
| UNA GILLIS | TREASURER | 17 | $27,050 | $0 | $0 | $27,050 | 1 |
| WENDY CARLTON | PARENT MEMBE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANDREW SCHWARTZ | PARENT MEMBE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RUTH CARLSON | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 6 people listed · none paid · 14 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SARAH CARTER | PARENT MEMBE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATHY REISS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANDREW SCHWARTZ | PARENT MEMBE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RUTH CARLSON | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| UNA GILLIS | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAT MCCLURE | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 6 people listed · 2 paid, $72K · 17 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KATHY REISS | DIRECTOR | 37 | $50,000 | $0 | $0 | $50,000 | 1 |
| UNA GILLIS | TREASURER | 16 | $22,000 | $0 | $0 | $22,000 | 1 |
| SARAH CARTER | PARENT MEMBE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANDREW SCHWARTZ | PARENT MEMBE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RUTH CARLSON | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAT MCCLURE | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 6 people listed · 4 paid, $73K · 18 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KATHY REISS | DIRECTOR | 37 | $50,000 | $0 | $0 | $50,000 | 1 |
| UNA GILLIS | TREASURER | 16 | $22,640 | $0 | $0 | $22,640 | 1 |
| RUTH CARLSON | PRESIDENT | 1 | $505 | $0 | $0 | $505 | 1 |
| PAT MCCLURE | SECRETARY | 1 | $155 | $0 | $0 | $155 | 1 |
| ANDREW SCHWARTZ | PARENT MEMBE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SARAH CARTER | PARENT MEMBE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 3 people listed · 3 paid, $80K · 23 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PAT MCCLURE | CLERK | 20 | $28,875 | $0 | $0 | $28,875 | 1 |
| RUTH CARLSON | PRESIDENT | 20 | $28,875 | $0 | $0 | $28,875 | 1 |
| UNA GILLIS | TREASURER | 18 | $22,000 | $0 | $0 | $22,000 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $357,937 | $422,690 | $471,981 | $445,571 | $24,647 | $286,251 | - | 17 | 13 |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $517,893 | $460,788 | $553,133 | $506,316 | $88,763 | $343,753 | $82,947 | 17 | - |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $624,095 | $453,447 | $486,563 | $446,810 | $159,533 | $404,082 | $124,434 | 16 | - |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $566,428 | $417,580 | $314,913 | $276,704 | $138,210 | $360,936 | $113,440 | 17 | - |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $341,049 | $304,163 | $136,235 | $132,235 | $14,160 | $239,084 | - | 14 | - |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $344,374 | $345,428 | $89,404 | $88,054 | $15,976 | $229,878 | $72,000 | 17 | - |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $311,453 | $344,058 | $94,451 | $94,451 | $1,970 | $245,552 | $73,300 | 18 | - |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $348,646 | $363,570 | $127,207 | $127,207 | $2,800 | $296,272 | $79,750 | 23 | 0 |
Funders of this organization
1 grantor reported grants to this organization, $272 in all, tax years 2021 to 2023. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “MY WEEKDAY SCHOOL INC” | 2021-2023 | 3 | $272 | 2023 | $89 | show |
Nearby + Similar BETA
Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to
Same category: NTEE code and revenue
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CARRIAGE HOUSE SCHOOL INC | MA | B21 | $560,732 | $618,369 | EXEC DIR PRESIDENT | $149,281 | Same NTEE code B21, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| WESTWOOD MONTESSORI SCHOOL INC | MA | B21 | $526,393 | $529,562 | PRESIDENT, T | $110,067 | Same NTEE code B21, revenue within 2x, same state |
| NOAHS ARK PRESCHOOL INC | MA | B21 | $392,226 | $277,371 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code B21, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CAMBRIDGE NURSERY SCHOOL INC | MA | B21 | $363,367 | $414,531 | TREASURER | $0 | Same NTEE code B21, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ASHMONT NURSERY SCHOOL INC | MA | B21 | $397,414 | $307,490 | EXECUTIVE DI | $74,052 | Same NTEE code B21, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ZINNIA MONTESSORI SCHOOL INC | MA | B21 | $496,936 | $505,446 | President | $109,630 | Same NTEE code B21, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ERDMAN FAMILY SCHOOL INC | MA | B21 | $423,836 | $423,778 | VICE-PRESIDE | $0 | Same NTEE code B21, revenue within 2x, same state |
| HANCOCK NURSERY SCHOOL INC | MA | B21 | $372,688 | $368,765 | EXECUTIVE DI | $57,753 | Same NTEE code B21, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ST PAULS CHURCH NURSERY SCHOOL INC | MA | B21 | $274,749 | $259,740 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR & HEAD | $75,218 | Same NTEE code B21, revenue within 2x, same state |
| GIVING TREE SCHOOL INC | MA | B21 | $290,296 | $301,610 | VICE-PRESIDE | $0 | Same NTEE code B21, revenue within 2x, same state |
| HARBORLIGHT NURSERY SCHOOL INC | MA | B21 | $407,072 | $304,180 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $78,998 | Same NTEE code B21, revenue within 2x, same state |
| THE VILLAGE SCHOOL INCORPORATED | MA | B21 | $534,468 | $501,927 | Exe. Director | $41,982 | Same NTEE code B21, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SOUTH WALPOLE COMMUNITY PRESCHOOL INC | MA | B21 | $407,171 | $442,793 | Executive Dir. | $42,624 | Same NTEE code B21, revenue within 2x, same state |
| BOSTON CHILDRENS SCHOOL INC | MA | B21 | $542,396 | $742,051 | PRESIDENT, TREASURER, DIR | $135,700 | Same NTEE code B21, revenue within 2x, same state |
| GARDEN NURSERY SCHOOL INC | MA | B21 | $401,603 | $398,354 | Executive Director | $99,249 | Same NTEE code B21, revenue within 2x, same state |
| WILBRAHAM COMMUNITY PRESCHOOL INC | MA | B21 | $377,254 | $390,358 | CFO | $65,958 | Same NTEE code B21, revenue within 2x, same state |
| COMMUNITY NURSERY SCHOOL OF WAYLAND INC | MA | B21 | $350,992 | $505,150 | PRESIDENT & TREASURER | $152,395 | Same NTEE code B21, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ACTON COOPERATIVE SCHOOL INC | MA | B21 | $504,730 | $461,796 | Director | $86,637 | Same NTEE code B21, revenue within 2x, same state |
| HILLS & FALLS COMMUNITY NURSERY SCHOOL INCORPORATED | MA | B21 | $270,800 | $396,464 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code B21, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FIELDSTONE EARLY LEARNING | MA | B21 | $382,370 | $344,123 | President | $70,012 | Same NTEE code B21, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| CARTER MEMORIAL NURSERY SCHOOL INC | MA | B21 | $438,661 | $380,981 | School director | $78,442 | Same NTEE code B21, revenue within 2x, same state |
| NEIGHBORHOOD CO-OPERATIVE NURSERY SCHOOL INC | MA | B21 | $511,308 | $531,541 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $83,393 | Same NTEE code B21, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CLINTON PATH PRESCHOOL | MA | B21 | $436,117 | $357,531 | DIRECTOR | $75,323 | Same NTEE code B21, revenue within 2x, same state |
| DISCOVER PRESCHOOL INC | MA | B21 | $287,530 | $259,275 | EXECUTIVE DI | $60,000 | Same NTEE code B21, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ACTON BARN COOPERATIVE INC | MA | B21 | $229,957 | $228,347 | CHAIRPERSON | $0 | Same NTEE code B21, revenue within 2x, same state |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $422,690 spent · pay $289,592 · grants $0 · events $882
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $262,228 | $187,939 | $74,289 | - | 62.0% | |
| Occupancy | $62,455 | $56,209 | $6,246 | - | 14.8% | |
| Office expenses | $33,684 | $28,697 | $4,987 | - | 8.0% | |
| Payroll taxes | $25,417 | $18,216 | $7,201 | - | 6.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $16,845 | - | $16,845 | - | 4.0% | |
| Other (as described) | STAFF SUPPORT | $8,013 | $8,013 | - | - | 1.9% |
| Insurance | $5,626 | $5,063 | $563 | - | 1.3% | |
| Other (as described) | TEACHING SUPPLIES | $3,135 | $3,135 | - | - | 0.7% |
| Other (as described) | SNACKS | $2,340 | $2,340 | - | - | 0.6% |
| Other employee benefits | $1,947 | $1,420 | $527 | - | 0.5% | |
| Other (as described) | SPONSORSHIP | $1,000 | $1,000 | - | - | 0.2% |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $6,024 | $882 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $422,690 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $460,788 spent · pay $336,616 · grants $0 · events $892
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $303,830 | $217,755 | $86,075 | - | 65.9% | |
| Occupancy | $62,051 | $55,845 | $6,206 | - | 13.5% | |
| Office expenses | $32,393 | $27,234 | $5,159 | - | 7.0% | |
| Payroll taxes | $28,983 | $20,772 | $8,211 | - | 6.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $10,578 | - | $10,578 | - | 2.3% | |
| Other (as described) | STAFF SUPPORT | $6,049 | $6,049 | - | - | 1.3% |
| Insurance | $5,179 | $4,661 | $518 | - | 1.1% | |
| Other employee benefits | $3,803 | $2,726 | $1,077 | - | 0.8% | |
| Other (as described) | TEACHING SUPPLIES | $3,295 | $3,295 | - | - | 0.7% |
| Other (as described) | SNACKS | $2,840 | $2,840 | - | - | 0.6% |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,787 | $1,787 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $8,437 | $892 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $460,788 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $453,447 spent · pay $330,017 · grants $0 · events $1,081
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $297,070 | $297,070 | - | - | 65.5% | |
| Occupancy | $54,615 | $49,153 | $5,462 | - | 12.0% | |
| Office expenses | $42,683 | $36,677 | $6,006 | - | 9.4% | |
| Payroll taxes | $28,834 | $20,760 | $8,074 | - | 6.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $9,046 | - | $9,046 | - | 2.0% | |
| Other (as described) | STAFF SUPPORT | $5,516 | $5,516 | - | - | 1.2% |
| Insurance | $4,982 | $4,484 | $498 | - | 1.1% | |
| Other (as described) | TEACHING SUPPLIES | $4,425 | $4,425 | - | - | 1.0% |
| Other employee benefits | $4,113 | $4,113 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Other (as described) | SNACKS | $2,163 | $2,163 | - | - | 0.5% |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $11,912 | $1,081 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $453,447 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $417,580 spent · pay $311,549 · grants $0 · events $1,263
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $166,679 | $166,679 | - | - | 39.9% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $113,440 | $33,940 | $79,500 | - | 27.2% | |
| Occupancy | $58,711 | $52,840 | $5,871 | - | 14.1% | |
| Office expenses | $29,567 | $24,674 | $4,893 | - | 7.1% | |
| Payroll taxes | $28,338 | $20,403 | $7,935 | - | 6.8% | |
| Insurance | $4,434 | $3,991 | $443 | - | 1.1% | |
| Fees: legal | $3,919 | - | $3,919 | - | 0.9% | |
| Other employee benefits | $3,092 | $3,092 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Other (as described) | TEACHING SUPPLIES | $3,085 | $3,085 | - | - | 0.7% |
| Other (as described) | STAFF SUPPORT | $2,630 | $2,630 | - | - | 0.6% |
| Other (as described) | SNACKS | $2,433 | $2,433 | - | - | 0.6% |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,202 | $1,202 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Benefits paid to members | $50 | $50 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $12,008 | $1,263 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $417,580 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $304,163 spent · pay $217,760 · grants $0 · events $687
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $192,979 | $123,492 | $69,487 | - | 63.4% | |
| Occupancy | $59,254 | $53,329 | $5,925 | - | 19.5% | |
| Payroll taxes | $22,713 | $14,536 | $8,177 | - | 7.5% | |
| Office expenses | $8,900 | $5,292 | $3,608 | - | 2.9% | |
| Insurance | $4,800 | $4,320 | $480 | - | 1.6% | |
| Fees: legal | $4,675 | - | $4,675 | - | 1.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $3,650 | - | $3,650 | - | 1.2% | |
| Other employee benefits | $2,068 | $2,068 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Other (as described) | TEACHING SUPPLIES | $1,786 | $1,786 | - | - | 0.6% |
| Other (as described) | STAFF SUPPORT | $1,665 | $1,665 | - | - | 0.5% |
| Other (as described) | SNACKS | $1,127 | $1,127 | - | - | 0.4% |
| Advertising and promotion | $546 | $546 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $9,393 | $687 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $304,163 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $345,428 spent · pay $273,712 · grants $0 · events $1,982
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $203,029 | $131,029 | $72,000 | - | 58.8% | |
| Payroll taxes | $67,348 | $43,103 | $24,245 | - | 19.5% | |
| Occupancy | $48,344 | $43,510 | $4,834 | - | 14.0% | |
| Office expenses | $7,031 | $3,895 | $3,136 | - | 2.0% | |
| Insurance | $4,884 | $4,396 | $488 | - | 1.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $3,500 | - | $3,500 | - | 1.0% | |
| Other employee benefits | $3,335 | $3,335 | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Other (as described) | STAFF SUPPORT | $2,346 | $2,346 | - | - | 0.7% |
| Fees: other services | $1,931 | - | $1,931 | - | 0.6% | |
| Other (as described) | TEACHING SUPPLIES | $1,557 | $1,557 | - | - | 0.5% |
| Other (as described) | SNACKS | $1,102 | $1,102 | - | - | 0.3% |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,021 | $1,021 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $8,951 | $1,982 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $345,428 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $344,058 spent · pay $265,891 · grants $0 · events $2,634
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $239,901 | $166,601 | $73,300 | - | 69.7% | |
| Occupancy | $56,555 | $56,555 | - | - | 16.4% | |
| Payroll taxes | $22,674 | $15,872 | $6,802 | - | 6.6% | |
| Insurance | $5,526 | $5,526 | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $3,500 | - | $3,500 | - | 1.0% | |
| Other employee benefits | $3,316 | $2,321 | $995 | - | 1.0% | |
| Office expenses | $2,989 | - | $2,989 | - | 0.9% | |
| Other (as described) | STAFF SUPPORT | $2,930 | $2,930 | - | - | 0.9% |
| Advertising and promotion | $2,185 | $2,185 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Other (as described) | PAYROLL FEES | $2,107 | - | $2,107 | - | 0.6% |
| Other (as described) | TEACHING SUPPLIES | $1,246 | $1,246 | - | - | 0.4% |
| Other (as described) | SNACKS | $1,129 | $1,129 | - | - | 0.3% |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $14,144 | $2,634 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $344,058 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $363,570 spent · pay $295,367 · grants $0 · events $2,411
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $269,906 | $269,906 | - | - | 74.2% | |
| Occupancy | $42,636 | $42,636 | - | - | 11.7% | |
| Payroll taxes | $20,574 | $20,574 | - | - | 5.7% | |
| Insurance | $5,835 | $5,835 | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Other employee benefits | $4,887 | $4,887 | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Other (as described) | STAFF SUPPORT | $4,507 | $4,507 | - | - | 1.2% |
| Office expenses | $3,579 | $3,579 | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $3,348 | $3,348 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Other (as described) | TEACHING SUPPLIES | $2,483 | $2,483 | - | - | 0.7% |
| Other (as described) | SNACKS | $1,910 | $1,910 | - | - | 0.5% |
| Fees: legal | $1,240 | $1,240 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Other (as described) | FEES | $1,000 | $1,000 | - | - | 0.3% |
| Fees: accounting | $600 | $600 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| All other expenses | $595 | $595 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Fees: other services | $470 | $470 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $15,268 | $2,411 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $363,570 | 100% |
Federal grants and contracts
Awards from USAspending.gov to a recipient with this organization's name and zip code. Obligations by federal fiscal year (October to September); each award links to its page on usaspending.gov.
| Fiscal year | Grants and other assistance | Contracts | Awards |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| 2020 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Largest awards · 0 shown
| Year | Agency | Kind | Program | Description | Obligated |
|---|
Comments