LG NOURSE PARENT TEACHER CONNECTION INC
Cite this
Plain text LG NOURSE PARENT TEACHER CONNECTION INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2018–2025. https://furp.org/org/lg-nourse-parent-teacher-connection-inc-822129155. Retrieved 2026-10-31.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). LG NOURSE PARENT TEACHER CONNECTION INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2018–2025]. Retrieved October 31, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/lg-nourse-parent-teacher-connection-inc-822129155
MLA “LG NOURSE PARENT TEACHER CONNECTION INC.” furp.org, tax years 2018–2025, https://furp.org/org/lg-nourse-parent-teacher-connection-inc-822129155. Accessed 31 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-31; covers tax years 2018–2025. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2025 · Form 990EZ · revenue $39K · expenses $28K · assets $44K
- EIN
- 82-2129155
- Address
- 38 PLAIN ST, NORTON, MA 02766-2803
- NTEE code
- B94
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
- Ruling date
- December 2017 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
- Foundation status
- Public charity supported by the public (170(b)(1)(a)(vi))
- Principal officer
- Christine Irish (its 2023 Form 990-N)
- Form 990-N e-postcards
- 1 filed, 2023 (organizations with gross receipts normally $50,000 or less file this instead of a full Form 990) IRS data ↗
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
FUNDRAISING FOR STUDENTS
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 18 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
18 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stephanie Shaughnessy | PRESIDENT | 2024-2025 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Laurie Blair | TREASURER | 2023-2025 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Aisha Alchaar | VICE PRESIDENT | 2025 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Meri Falconer | SECRETARY | 2025 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ashley Hatsiopoulos (former) | PRESIDENT | 2024 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Renee Deley-Mahan (former) | VICE PRESIDENT | 2024 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Stephanie Brammer (former) | CO-SECRETARY | 2022-2024 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Christine Irish (former) | PRESIDENT | 2020-2023 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Nichole Collins (former) | CO-TREASURER | 2023 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Meredith Conant (former) | CO-SECRETARY | 2022-2023 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Nichole Lawson (former) | TREASURER | 2020-2022 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Danielle Conley (former) | COPRESIDENT | 2018-2021 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Janine Ardiuno (former) | COSECRETARY | 2018-2021 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lindsay Bethoney (former) | COSECRETARIES | 2020-2021 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Allison Abreu (former) | SECRETARY | 2018-2019 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tracy Poliseno (former) | TREASURER | 2018-2019 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Heather Hay (former) | COTREASURER | 2018-2019 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Skye Lawlor (former) | PRESIDENT | 2018-2019 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2025 · 4 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| STEPHANIE SHAUGHNESSY | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AISHA ALCHAAR | VICE PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MERI FALCONER | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LAURIE BLAIR | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2024 · 5 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ASHLEY HATSIOPOULOS | PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RENEE DELEY-MAHAN | VICE PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEPHANIE SHAUGHNESSY | CO-SECRETARY | 10 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEPHANIE BRAMMER | CO-SECRETARY | 5 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LAURIE BLAIR | TREASURER | 10 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 5 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHRISTINE IRISH | PRESIDENT | 10 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NICHOLE COLLINS | CO-TREASURER | 10 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LAURIE BLAIR | CO-TREASURER | 5 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MEREDITH CONANT | CO-SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEPHANIE BRAMMER | CO-SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 4 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHRISTINE IRISH | PRESIDENT | 10 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MEREDITH CONANT | COSECRETARY | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NICHOLE LAWSON | TREASURER | 10 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEPHANIE BRAMMER | COSECRETARIES | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 5 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DANIELLE CONLEY | COPRESIDENT | 10 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRISTINE IRISH | COPRESIDENT | 10 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JANINE ARDIUNO | COSECRETARY | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NICHOLE LAWSON | TREASURER | 10 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LINDSAY BETHONEY | COSECRETARIES | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 5 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DANIELLE CONLEY | COPRESIDENT | 10 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRISTINE IRISH | COPRESIDENT | 10 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JANINE ARDIUNO | COSECRETARY | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NICHOLE LAWSON | TREASURER | 10 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LINDSAY BETHONEY | COSECRETARIES | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 6 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DANIELLE CONLEY | VICE PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALLISON ABREU | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JANINE ARDIUNO | COSECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TRACY POLISENO | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HEATHER HAY | COTREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SKYE LAWLOR | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 6 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DANIELLE CONLEY | VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALLISON ABREU | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JANINE ARDIUNO | COSECRETARY | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TRACY POLISENO | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HEATHER HAY | COTREASURER | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SKYE LAWLOR | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $38,817 | $28,473 | $44,352 | $44,352 | $749 | $0 | - | - | - |
| 2024 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $33,551 | $18,683 | $34,008 | $34,008 | $1,258 | $0 | - | - | - |
| 2023 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $34,415 | $24,040 | $19,140 | $19,140 | $8,011 | $0 | - | - | - |
| 2022 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $34,969 | $70,011 | $8,765 | $12,111 | $5,527 | - | - | - | - |
| 2021 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $28,760 | $39,003 | $47,153 | $47,153 | $2,343 | - | - | - | - |
| 2020 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $5,556 | $10,685 | $57,396 | $57,201 | $992 | - | - | - | - |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $35,133 | $16,730 | $62,330 | $62,330 | $3,800 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2018 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $48,878 | $40,643 | $43,927 | $45,063 | $21,461 | - | - | - | - |
Funders of this organization
4 grantors reported grants to this organization, $1,346 in all, tax years 2020 to 2025. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “LG NOURSE PARENT TEACHER CONNECTION INC” | 2020-2023 | 4 | $626 | 2023 | $241 | show |
| NORTH EASTON SAVINGS BANK CHARITABLE FOUNDATION INC | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “LG Nourse Parent Teacher Connection Inc” | 2024-2025 | 2 | $500 | 2025 | $250 | show |
| JPMORGAN CHASE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “LG NOURSE PARENT TEACHER CONNECTION INC” | 2021-2022 | 2 | $120 | 2022 | $60 | show |
| MITSUBISHI ELECTRIC AMERICA FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “LG NOURSE PARENT TEACHER CONNECTION INC” | 2022 | 1 | $100 | 2022 | $100 | show |
Nearby + Similar BETA
Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to
Same category: NTEE code and revenue
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HULL PARENT TEACHERS ORGANIZATION INC | MA | B94 | $41,483 | $62,672 | GRADE 3 JS R | $0 | Same NTEE code B94, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CHARLTON PARENT TEACHER ORGANIZATIO N | MA | B94 | $42,031 | $34,894 | Vice President | $0 | Same NTEE code B94, revenue within 2x, same state |
| NORTH ANDOVER MIDDLE SCHOOL PARENT TEACHER ADVISORY COUNCIL | MA | B94 | $37,148 | $43,583 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code B94, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MASHPEE PARENT TEACHER ORGANIZATION | MA | B94 | $39,035 | $50,524 | CO-PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code B94, revenue within 2x, same state |
| THE WILLIAMS SCHOOL PARENT TEACHER ORGANIZATION INC | MA | B94 | $34,828 | $34,209 | 2025-2026 President | $0 | Same NTEE code B94, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CANTON ASSOCIATION OF PARENTS AND TEACHERS LT PETER M HANSEN SCHOOL | MA | B94 | $39,302 | $47,214 | Vice President | $0 | Same NTEE code B94, revenue within 2x, same state |
| HANOVER PARENT TEACHER ALLIANCE INC | MA | B94 | $37,805 | $68,268 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code B94, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MEMORIAL PARENT TEACHER ORGANIZATION | MA | B94 | $42,874 | $31,453 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code B94, revenue within 2x, same state |
| JOHN WARD SCHOOL PARENT TEACHER ORGANIZATION | MA | B94 | $37,311 | $38,425 | Co-president | $0 | Same NTEE code B94, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FRANKLIN SCHOOL PARENTS AND TEACHERS ASSOCIATION INC | MA | B94 | $39,156 | $39,644 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code B94, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CUSHING ELEMENTARY PARENT TEACHER ORGANIZATION INCORPORATED | MA | B94 | $42,041 | $56,862 | Director | $0 | Same NTEE code B94, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ROOSEVELT AVENUE PARENT TEACHER GROUP | MA | B94 | $39,201 | $30,617 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code B94, revenue within 2x, same state |
| BENJAMIN J PHELPS SCHOOL PARENT TEACHER ORGANIZATION INC | MA | B94 | $35,399 | $26,665 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code B94, revenue within 2x, same state |
| COOLIDGE ASSOCIATION OF PARENTS AND EDUCATORS | MA | B94 | $43,094 | $39,468 | Co-President | $0 | Same NTEE code B94, revenue within 2x, same state |
| JOHN ELIOT SCHOOL PARENT TEACHER COUNCIL | MA | B94 | $35,139 | $25,941 | CO-PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code B94, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FA CLEVELAND SCHOOL PARENT TEACHER ORGANIZATION | MA | B94 | $36,901 | $46,426 | Co-President | $0 | Same NTEE code B94, revenue within 2x, same state |
| RIVERSIDE PARENT ADVISORY COUNCIL | MA | B94 | $42,173 | $41,004 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code B94, revenue within 2x, same state |
| EAST FALMOUTH ELEMENTARY PARENT TEACHER ORGANIZATION | MA | B94 | $41,147 | $34,494 | SECRETARY | $0 | Same NTEE code B94, revenue within 2x, same state |
| OAK STREET SCHOOL PARENT COMMUNICATION COUNCIL | MA | B94 | $34,728 | $42,799 | ADMINISTRATIVE COORDINATOR | $0 | Same NTEE code B94, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SUNITA L WILLIAMS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL PARENT TEACHER COUNCIL | MA | B94 | $43,119 | $36,043 | TREASURER | $0 | Same NTEE code B94, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CHARLES G TAYLOR SCHOOL PTO INC | MA | B94 | $41,880 | $52,307 | CO-PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code B94, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MCCALL MIDDLE SCHOOL PARENTS ASSOCIATION | MA | B94 | $41,963 | $49,305 | President Former | $0 | Same NTEE code B94, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MYSTIC VALLEY REGIONAL CHARTER SCHOOL PTO INC | MA | B94 | $35,628 | $18,216 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code B94, revenue within 2x, same state |
| GREENWOOD SCHOOL PTO | MA | B94 | $34,744 | $42,291 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code B94, revenue within 2x, same state |
| HORACE MANN MIDDLE SCHOOL PARENT COMMUNICATION COUNCIL | MA | B94 | $39,941 | $39,972 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code B94, revenue within 2x, same state |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2025 · Form 990EZ · $28,473 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $15,424
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $28,473 | 100.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $15,424 | reported apart |
| Total | $28,473 | 100% |
2024 · Form 990EZ · $18,683 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $21,229
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $18,683 | 100.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $21,229 | reported apart |
| Total | $18,683 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990EZ · $24,040 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $17,293
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $23,540 | 97.9% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $500 | 2.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $17,293 | reported apart |
| Total | $24,040 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990EZ · $70,011 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $20,291
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $69,511 | 99.3% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $500 | 0.7% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $20,291 | reported apart |
| Total | $70,011 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990EZ · $39,003 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $23,481
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $37,963 | 97.3% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $540 | 1.4% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $500 | 1.3% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $23,481 | reported apart |
| Total | $39,003 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990EZ · $10,685 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $3,051
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $8,780 | 82.2% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $1,500 | 14.0% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $405 | 3.8% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $3,051 | reported apart |
| Total | $10,685 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $16,730 spent · pay $0 · grants $5,526 · events $27,890
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM SUPPLIES | $5,941 | $5,941 | - | - | 35.5% |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $5,526 | $5,526 | - | - | 33.0% | |
| Other (as described) | ORGANIZATION EXPENSES | $2,948 | $2,948 | - | - | 17.6% |
| Other (as described) | FIELD TRIPS | $1,780 | $1,780 | - | - | 10.6% |
| Fees: accounting | $500 | $500 | - | - | 3.0% | |
| Fees: legal | $35 | $35 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $59,195 | $27,890 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $16,730 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990EZ · $40,643 spent · pay $0 · grants $2,413 · events $16,499
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $37,910 | 93.3% | |
| Grants and similar amounts paid | $2,413 | 5.9% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $320 | 0.8% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $16,499 | reported apart |
| Total | $40,643 | 100% |
Comments