LG NOURSE PARENT TEACHER CONNECTION INC

Cite this

Plain text LG NOURSE PARENT TEACHER CONNECTION INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2018–2025. https://furp.org/org/lg-nourse-parent-teacher-connection-inc-822129155. Retrieved 2026-10-31.

APA furp.org. (n.d.). LG NOURSE PARENT TEACHER CONNECTION INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2018–2025]. Retrieved October 31, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/lg-nourse-parent-teacher-connection-inc-822129155

MLA “LG NOURSE PARENT TEACHER CONNECTION INC.” furp.org, tax years 2018–2025, https://furp.org/org/lg-nourse-parent-teacher-connection-inc-822129155. Accessed 31 Oct. 2026.

Retrieved 2026-10-31; covers tax years 2018–2025. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.

2025 · Form 990EZ · revenue $39K · expenses $28K · assets $44K

EIN
82-2129155
Address
38 PLAIN ST, NORTON, MA 02766-2803
NTEE code
B94
Exempt type
501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
Ruling date
December 2017 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
IRS status
Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
Tax-deductible donations
Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
Foundation status
Public charity supported by the public (170(b)(1)(a)(vi))
Principal officer
Christine Irish (its 2023 Form 990-N)
Form 990-N e-postcards
1 filed, 2023 (organizations with gross receipts normally $50,000 or less file this instead of a full Form 990) IRS data ↗
Cross-check
ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer

Mission

FUNDRAISING FOR STUDENTS

Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).

People paid by the organization

None of the 18 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.

Officers and directors, no compensation reported

18 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsHrs/wk (latest)CompensationOrganizations
Stephanie Shaughnessy PRESIDENT2024-2025 0 $0 reported 1
Laurie Blair TREASURER2023-2025 0 $0 reported 1
Aisha Alchaar VICE PRESIDENT2025 0 $0 reported 1
Meri Falconer SECRETARY2025 0 $0 reported 1
Ashley Hatsiopoulos (former) PRESIDENT2024 5 $0 reported 1
Renee Deley-Mahan (former) VICE PRESIDENT2024 5 $0 reported 1
Stephanie Brammer (former) CO-SECRETARY2022-2024 5 $0 reported 1
Christine Irish (former) PRESIDENT2020-2023 10 $0 reported 1
Nichole Collins (former) CO-TREASURER2023 10 $0 reported 1
Meredith Conant (former) CO-SECRETARY2022-2023 2 $0 reported 1
Nichole Lawson (former) TREASURER2020-2022 10 $0 reported 1
Danielle Conley (former) COPRESIDENT2018-2021 10 $0 reported 1
Janine Ardiuno (former) COSECRETARY2018-2021 2 $0 reported 1
Lindsay Bethoney (former) COSECRETARIES2020-2021 2 $0 reported 1
Allison Abreu (former) SECRETARY2018-2019 Not reported $0 reported 1
Tracy Poliseno (former) TREASURER2018-2019 Not reported $0 reported 1
Heather Hay (former) COTREASURER2018-2019 Not reported $0 reported 1
Skye Lawlor (former) PRESIDENT2018-2019 Not reported $0 reported 1

People by year

2025 · 4 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
STEPHANIE SHAUGHNESSY PRESIDENT0 $0-$0 $01
AISHA ALCHAAR VICE PRESIDENT0 $0-$0 $01
MERI FALCONER SECRETARY0 $0-$0 $01
LAURIE BLAIR TREASURER0 $0-$0 $01
2024 · 5 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ASHLEY HATSIOPOULOS PRESIDENT5 $0-$0 $01
RENEE DELEY-MAHAN VICE PRESIDENT5 $0-$0 $01
STEPHANIE SHAUGHNESSY CO-SECRETARY10 $0-$0 $01
STEPHANIE BRAMMER CO-SECRETARY5 $0-$0 $01
LAURIE BLAIR TREASURER10 $0-$0 $01
2023 · 5 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
CHRISTINE IRISH PRESIDENT10 $0-$0 $01
NICHOLE COLLINS CO-TREASURER10 $0-$0 $01
LAURIE BLAIR CO-TREASURER5 $0-$0 $01
MEREDITH CONANT CO-SECRETARY2 $0-$0 $01
STEPHANIE BRAMMER CO-SECRETARY2 $0-$0 $01
2022 · 4 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
CHRISTINE IRISH PRESIDENT10 $0-$0 $01
MEREDITH CONANT COSECRETARY2 $0-$0 $01
NICHOLE LAWSON TREASURER10 $0-$0 $01
STEPHANIE BRAMMER COSECRETARIES2 $0-$0 $01
2021 · 5 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
DANIELLE CONLEY COPRESIDENT10 $0-$0 $01
CHRISTINE IRISH COPRESIDENT10 $0-$0 $01
JANINE ARDIUNO COSECRETARY2 $0-$0 $01
NICHOLE LAWSON TREASURER10 $0-$0 $01
LINDSAY BETHONEY COSECRETARIES2 $0-$0 $01
2020 · 5 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
DANIELLE CONLEY COPRESIDENT10 $0-$0 $01
CHRISTINE IRISH COPRESIDENT10 $0-$0 $01
JANINE ARDIUNO COSECRETARY2 $0-$0 $01
NICHOLE LAWSON TREASURER10 $0-$0 $01
LINDSAY BETHONEY COSECRETARIES2 $0-$0 $01
2019 · 6 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
DANIELLE CONLEY VICE PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
ALLISON ABREU SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
JANINE ARDIUNO COSECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
TRACY POLISENO TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
HEATHER HAY COTREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
SKYE LAWLOR PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
2018 · 6 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
DANIELLE CONLEY VICE PRESIDENT1 $0-$0 $01
ALLISON ABREU SECRETARY1 $0-$0 $01
JANINE ARDIUNO COSECRETARY1 $0-$0 $01
TRACY POLISENO TREASURER2 $0-$0 $01
HEATHER HAY COTREASURER2 $0-$0 $01
SKYE LAWLOR PRESIDENT2 $0-$0 $01

Highest-paid independent contractors

No independent contractors reported.

Who gave

Contributor names are not public for this form type.

Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.

Finances

Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.

RevenueExpensesAssetsNet assetsContributionsProgram revenueOfficer payEmployeesVolunteers
2025 · Form 990EZ period ending 2026-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$38,817$28,473 $44,352$44,352 $749$0 ---
2024 · Form 990EZ period ending 2025-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$33,551$18,683 $34,008$34,008 $1,258$0 ---
2023 · Form 990EZ period ending 2024-06-30 · amended · view filing · original 990 ↗
$34,415$24,040 $19,140$19,140 $8,011$0 ---
2022 · Form 990EZ period ending 2023-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$34,969$70,011 $8,765$12,111 $5,527- ---
2021 · Form 990EZ period ending 2022-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$28,760$39,003 $47,153$47,153 $2,343- ---
2020 · Form 990EZ period ending 2021-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$5,556$10,685 $57,396$57,201 $992- ---
2019 · Form 990 period ending 2020-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$35,133$16,730 $62,330$62,330 $3,800$0 -0-
2018 · Form 990EZ period ending 2019-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$48,878$40,643 $43,927$45,063 $21,461- ---

Funders of this organization

4 grantors reported grants to this organization, $1,346 in all, tax years 2020 to 2025. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV

GrantorTypeMatchYears givenGrantsTotalLatest yearLatest year's amountGrants
AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “LG NOURSE PARENT TEACHER CONNECTION INC” 2020-2023 4$626 2023$241
show
NORTH EASTON SAVINGS BANK CHARITABLE FOUNDATION INC Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “LG Nourse Parent Teacher Connection Inc” 2024-2025 2$500 2025$250
show
JPMORGAN CHASE FOUNDATION Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “LG NOURSE PARENT TEACHER CONNECTION INC” 2021-2022 2$120 2022$60
show
MITSUBISHI ELECTRIC AMERICA FOUNDATION Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “LG NOURSE PARENT TEACHER CONNECTION INC” 2022 1$100 2022$100
show

Nearby + Similar BETA

Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to

Same category: NTEE code and revenue

Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)

OrganizationStateNTEELatest revenueLatest expensesTop-paid titleTop payWhy similar
HULL PARENT TEACHERS ORGANIZATION INCMAB94 $41,483$62,672 GRADE 3 JS R$0 Same NTEE code B94, revenue within 2x, same state
CHARLTON PARENT TEACHER ORGANIZATIO NMAB94 $42,031$34,894 Vice President$0 Same NTEE code B94, revenue within 2x, same state
NORTH ANDOVER MIDDLE SCHOOL PARENT TEACHER ADVISORY COUNCILMAB94 $37,148$43,583 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code B94, revenue within 2x, same state
MASHPEE PARENT TEACHER ORGANIZATIONMAB94 $39,035$50,524 CO-PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code B94, revenue within 2x, same state
THE WILLIAMS SCHOOL PARENT TEACHER ORGANIZATION INCMAB94 $34,828$34,209 2025-2026 President$0 Same NTEE code B94, revenue within 2x, same state
CANTON ASSOCIATION OF PARENTS AND TEACHERS LT PETER M HANSEN SCHOOLMAB94 $39,302$47,214 Vice President$0 Same NTEE code B94, revenue within 2x, same state
HANOVER PARENT TEACHER ALLIANCE INCMAB94 $37,805$68,268 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code B94, revenue within 2x, same state
MEMORIAL PARENT TEACHER ORGANIZATIONMAB94 $42,874$31,453 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code B94, revenue within 2x, same state
JOHN WARD SCHOOL PARENT TEACHER ORGANIZATIONMAB94 $37,311$38,425 Co-president$0 Same NTEE code B94, revenue within 2x, same state
FRANKLIN SCHOOL PARENTS AND TEACHERS ASSOCIATION INCMAB94 $39,156$39,644 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code B94, revenue within 2x, same state
CUSHING ELEMENTARY PARENT TEACHER ORGANIZATION INCORPORATEDMAB94 $42,041$56,862 Director$0 Same NTEE code B94, revenue within 2x, same state
ROOSEVELT AVENUE PARENT TEACHER GROUPMAB94 $39,201$30,617 President$0 Same NTEE code B94, revenue within 2x, same state
BENJAMIN J PHELPS SCHOOL PARENT TEACHER ORGANIZATION INCMAB94 $35,399$26,665 President$0 Same NTEE code B94, revenue within 2x, same state
COOLIDGE ASSOCIATION OF PARENTS AND EDUCATORSMAB94 $43,094$39,468 Co-President$0 Same NTEE code B94, revenue within 2x, same state
JOHN ELIOT SCHOOL PARENT TEACHER COUNCILMAB94 $35,139$25,941 CO-PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code B94, revenue within 2x, same state
FA CLEVELAND SCHOOL PARENT TEACHER ORGANIZATIONMAB94 $36,901$46,426 Co-President$0 Same NTEE code B94, revenue within 2x, same state
RIVERSIDE PARENT ADVISORY COUNCILMAB94 $42,173$41,004 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code B94, revenue within 2x, same state
EAST FALMOUTH ELEMENTARY PARENT TEACHER ORGANIZATIONMAB94 $41,147$34,494 SECRETARY$0 Same NTEE code B94, revenue within 2x, same state
OAK STREET SCHOOL PARENT COMMUNICATION COUNCILMAB94 $34,728$42,799 ADMINISTRATIVE COORDINATOR$0 Same NTEE code B94, revenue within 2x, same state
SUNITA L WILLIAMS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL PARENT TEACHER COUNCILMAB94 $43,119$36,043 TREASURER$0 Same NTEE code B94, revenue within 2x, same state
CHARLES G TAYLOR SCHOOL PTO INCMAB94 $41,880$52,307 CO-PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code B94, revenue within 2x, same state
MCCALL MIDDLE SCHOOL PARENTS ASSOCIATIONMAB94 $41,963$49,305 President Former$0 Same NTEE code B94, revenue within 2x, same state
MYSTIC VALLEY REGIONAL CHARTER SCHOOL PTO INCMAB94 $35,628$18,216 President$0 Same NTEE code B94, revenue within 2x, same state
GREENWOOD SCHOOL PTOMAB94 $34,744$42,291 President$0 Same NTEE code B94, revenue within 2x, same state
HORACE MANN MIDDLE SCHOOL PARENT COMMUNICATION COUNCILMAB94 $39,941$39,972 President$0 Same NTEE code B94, revenue within 2x, same state

Who funds organizations like this

Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).

GrantorTypeTotal givenGrantsOrganizations fundedYearsWhich ones
AMERICAN ONLINE GIVING FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor$183,50119 62019–2025 SARATOGA HIGH SCHOOL PARENT TEACHER STUDENT ORGANIZATION; ORGANIZATION OF PARENTS AND TEACHERS OF EVERGREEN ACADEMY; CUSHING ELEMENTARY PARENT TEACHER ORGANIZATION INCORPORATED; ZEH PTO and 2 more
PAYPAL CHARITABLE GIVING FUND DAF sponsor$103,4684 22021–2024 GALVIN MIDDLE SCHOOL PTO; MYSTIC VALLEY REGIONAL CHARTER SCHOOL PTO INC
AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION funds this one Private foundation$73,136289 762020–2023 HANOVER PARENT TEACHER ALLIANCE INC; KNIGHTS FERRY PARENT TEACHER CLUB; SEXTON MOUNTAIN PARENT TEACHER CLUB; CHARLTON PARENT TEACHER ORGANIZATIO N and 72 more
FRONTSTREAM GLOBAL FUND DAF sponsor$35,9014 12021–2024 THE WILLIAMS SCHOOL PARENT TEACHER ORGANIZATION INC
NATIONAL PHILANTHROPIC TR DAF sponsor$35,0003 12022–2024 NATICK HIGH SCHOOL PTSO
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND DAF sponsor$32,7504 32017–2020 JOHN WARD SCHOOL PARENT TEACHER ORGANIZATION; WILLETT PTO; SARATOGA HIGH SCHOOL PARENT TEACHER STUDENT ORGANIZATION
FIDELITY FOUNDATION Private foundation$14,79128 92020–2024 ROOSEVELT AVENUE PARENT TEACHER GROUP; NATICK HIGH SCHOOL PTSO; NORTH ANDOVER MIDDLE SCHOOL PARENT TEACHER ADVISORY COUNCIL; JOHN WARD SCHOOL PARENT TEACHER ORGANIZATION and 5 more
CAPE COD FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor$13,0002 12013–2018 EAST FALMOUTH ELEMENTARY PARENT TEACHER ORGANIZATION
DYER FAM FOUNDATION Private foundation$10,0001 12025–2025 LINDA ELEMENTARY SCHOOL PARENT TEACHER CLUB
ESSEX COUNTY COMMUNITY FDN INC DAF sponsor$7,5001 12024–2024 RIVERSIDE PARENT ADVISORY COUNCIL
THE BLACKBAUD GIVING FUND DAF sponsor$5,6001 12022–2022 SARATOGA HIGH SCHOOL PARENT TEACHER STUDENT ORGANIZATION
THE COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF THE TEXAS HILL COUNTRY INC DAF sponsor$5,3501 12014–2014 HARPER ISD PARENT TEACHER ORGANIZATION INC
MORGAN STANLEY GLOBAL IMPACT FUNDING TRUST INC DAF sponsor$5,0001 12016–2016 NORTH ANDOVER MIDDLE SCHOOL PARENT TEACHER ADVISORY COUNCIL
BANK OF AMERICA CHARITABLE FOUNDATION INC Private foundation$4,94528 92012–2020 GREENWOOD SCHOOL PTO; JOHN WARD SCHOOL PARENT TEACHER ORGANIZATION; MALTBY PARENT TEACHER ORGANIZATION; MCCALL MIDDLE SCHOOL PARENTS ASSOCIATION and 5 more
People's United Community Foundation Private foundation$2,5001 12016–2016 GREAT OAK PAC

The full list · all similar organizations

Where the money went

Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.

2025 · Form 990EZ · $28,473 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $15,424
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $28,473 100.0%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income -$15,424reported apart
Total$28,473100%

View the filing

2024 · Form 990EZ · $18,683 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $21,229
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $18,683 100.0%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income -$21,229reported apart
Total$18,683100%

View the filing

2023 · Form 990EZ · $24,040 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $17,293
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $23,540 97.9%
Fees to independent contractors $500 2.1%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income -$17,293reported apart
Total$24,040100%

View the filing

2022 · Form 990EZ · $70,011 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $20,291
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $69,511 99.3%
Fees to independent contractors $500 0.7%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income -$20,291reported apart
Total$70,011100%

View the filing

2021 · Form 990EZ · $39,003 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $23,481
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $37,963 97.3%
Printing, publications, postage $540 1.4%
Fees to independent contractors $500 1.3%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income -$23,481reported apart
Total$39,003100%

View the filing

2020 · Form 990EZ · $10,685 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $3,051
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $8,780 82.2%
Fees to independent contractors $1,500 14.0%
Printing, publications, postage $405 3.8%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income -$3,051reported apart
Total$10,685100%

View the filing

2019 · Form 990 · $16,730 spent · pay $0 · grants $5,526 · events $27,890
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)PROGRAM SUPPLIES $5,941$5,941-- 35.5%
Grants to US organizations and governments $5,526$5,526-- 33.0%
Other (as described)ORGANIZATION EXPENSES $2,948$2,948-- 17.6%
Other (as described)FIELD TRIPS $1,780$1,780-- 10.6%
Fees: accounting $500$500-- 3.0%
Fees: legal $35$35-- 0.2%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $59,195$27,890reported apart
Total$16,730100%

View the filing

2018 · Form 990EZ · $40,643 spent · pay $0 · grants $2,413 · events $16,499
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $37,910 93.3%
Grants and similar amounts paid $2,413 5.9%
Fees to independent contractors $320 0.8%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income -$16,499reported apart
Total$40,643100%

View the filing

Comments

Anonymous: no account or email. Up to 2,000 characters, at most one link. Comments are checked automatically; some wait for review.