AIKEN FUTBOL CLUB
Reduce your risk when donating: see where the money actually goes.
Cite this
Plain text AIKEN FUTBOL CLUB. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2017–2024. https://furp.org/org/aiken-futbol-club-821467908. Retrieved 2026-11-03.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). AIKEN FUTBOL CLUB [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2017–2024]. Retrieved November 3, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/aiken-futbol-club-821467908
MLA “AIKEN FUTBOL CLUB.” furp.org, tax years 2017–2024, https://furp.org/org/aiken-futbol-club-821467908. Accessed 3 Nov. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-11-03; covers tax years 2017–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $384K · expenses $252K · assets $545K
- EIN
- 82-1467908
- Address
- PO BOX 652, AIKEN, SC 29802-0652
- Website
- WWW.AIKENFC.COM
- NTEE code
- N64
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
- Ruling date
- December 2017 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
- Foundation status
- Public charity, 509(a)(2)
- Principal officer
- Brad Boni (its 2016 Form 990-N)
- Form 990-N e-postcards
- 1 filed, 2016 (organizations with gross receipts normally $50,000 or less file this instead of a full Form 990) IRS data ↗
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
THE MISSION OF AIKEN FUTBOL CLUB IS TO PROVIDE AN OPPORTUNITY FOR THE YOUTH OF LOCAL FAMILIES TO DEVELOP, GROW, AND EXCEL IN THE SPORT OF SOCCER THROUGH SUPERIOR TRAINING WHILE NOT SACRIFICING THE FUN AND PASSION THAT COMES FROM COMPETING WITH FRIENDS AND FOR ONE'S COMMUNITY AND FAMILY.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 16 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
16 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sadika O'Quinn | WEBMASTER | 2017-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Maggie Rasmussen | TEAM MANAGER | 2023-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Cristi Williams | PARENTS' REP | 2023-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Brad Boni | TREASURER | 2017-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ashely Dawsey | PRESIDENT | 2023-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Cam Dawsey | VICE PRESIDE | 2017-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tara Holt | REGISTRAR | 2018-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Walter Clifford Iv (former) | PARENTS' REP | 2017-2022 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Maggie Wiggins Kreitzer (former) | TEAM MANAGER | 2022 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Helen Gibson (former) | TREASURER | 2017-2022 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jessica Bacon (former) | RECREATION L | 2021 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Adrienne Knowles (former) | TEAM MANAGER | 2021 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Susan Schifer (former) | REP AT LARGE | 2017-2021 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Travis Phillips (former) | COACHES' REP | 2017-2020 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jake Edwards (former) | ACCOUNTS | 2018 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lisa Morales (former) | REGISTRAR | 2017 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 7 people listed · none paid · 1 employee
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SADIKA O'QUINN | WEBMASTER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MAGGIE RASMUSSEN | TEAM MANAGER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CRISTI WILLIAMS | PARENTS' REP | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRAD BONI | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ASHELY DAWSEY | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CAM DAWSEY | VICE PRESIDE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TARA HOLT | REGISTRAR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 7 people listed · none paid · 1 employee
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SADIKA O'QUINN | WEBMASTER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MAGGIE RASMUSSEN | TEAM MANAGER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CRISTI WILLIAMS | PARENTS' REP | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRAD BONI | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ASHELY DAWSEY | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CAM DAWSEY | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TARA HOLT | REGISTRAR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 7 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BRAD BONI | EXECUTIVE DI | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WALTER CLIFFORD IV | PARENTS' REP | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MAGGIE WIGGINS KREITZER | TEAM MANAGER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SADIKA O'QUINN | WEBMASTER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CAM DAWSEY | VICE PRESIDE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HELEN GIBSON | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TARA HOLT | REGISTRAR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 9 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JESSICA BACON | RECREATION L | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRAD BONI | EXECUTIVE DI | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WALTER CLIFFORD IV | PARENTS' REP | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ADRIENNE KNOWLES | TEAM MANAGER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SADIKA O'QUINN | WEBMASTER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUSAN SCHIFER | REP AT LARGE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CAM DAWSEY | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HELEN GIBSON | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TARA HOLT | REGISTRAR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 8 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BRAD BONI | EXECUTIVE DI | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WALTER CLIFFORD IV | PARENTS' REP | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SADIKA O'QUINN | WEBMASTER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TRAVIS PHILLIPS | COACHES' REP | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUSAN SCHIFER | TEAM MANAGER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CAM DAWSEY | VICE PRESIDE | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HELEN GIBSON | TREASURER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TARA HOLT | REGISTRAR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 8 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BRAD BONI | EXECUTIVE DI | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WALTER CLIFFORD IV | PARENTS' REP | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SADIKA O'QUINN | WEBMASTER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TRAVIS PHILLIPS | COACHES' REP | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUSAN SCHIFER | TEAM MANAGER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CAM DAWSEY | VICE PRESIDE | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HELEN GIBSON | TREASURER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TARA HOLT | REGISTRAR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 9 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BRAD BONI | EXECUTIVE DI | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TRAVIS PHILLIPS | COACHES' REP | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WALTER CLIFFORD IV | PARENTS' REP | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUSAN SCHIFER | TEAM MANAGER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SADIKA O'QUINN | WEBMASTER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CAM DAWSEY | VICE PRESIDE | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TARA HOLT | REGISTRAR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAKE EDWARDS | ACCOUNTS | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HELEN GIBSON | TREASURER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 8 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BRAD BONI | EXECUTIVE DI | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| CAM DAWSEY | VICE PRESIDE | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| LISA MORALES | REGISTRAR | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| HELEN GIBSON | TREASURER | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| TRAVIS PHILLIPS | COACHES' REP | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| WALTER CLIFFORD IV | PARENTS' REP | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| SUSAN SCHIFER | TEAM MANAGER | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| SADIKA O'QUINN | WEBMASTER | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $383,805 | $251,959 | $544,989 | $544,670 | $352,481 | $30,996 | - | 1 | - |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $211,656 | $245,756 | $413,143 | $412,824 | $209,463 | $842 | - | 1 | - |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $155,920 | $113,923 | $446,924 | $446,924 | $154,560 | $1,260 | - | 0 | - |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $115,307 | $90,219 | $404,927 | $404,927 | $115,300 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $122,326 | $64,759 | $379,839 | $379,839 | $122,311 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $77,278 | $66,234 | $322,272 | $322,272 | $77,278 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $320,079 | $69,446 | $311,228 | $311,228 | $320,079 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2017 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $96,034 | $64,565 | $60,595 | $60,595 | $96,034 | - | - | - | - |
Funders of this organization
1 grantor reported grants to this organization, $18,000 in all, tax years 2023 to 2023. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KEVIN & BRITTANY KISNER FOUNDATION | Public charity | Exact | 2023 | 1 | $18,000 | 2023 | $18,000 | show |
Nearby + Similar BETA
Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to
Same category: NTEE code and revenue
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TECHNICAL SOCCER CLUB | SC | N64 | $256,071 | $268,066 | At Large Member | $0 | Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SPARTANBURG YOUTH SOCCER CLUB INC | SC | N64 | $522,042 | $553,589 | Board Member | $0 | Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FLORENCE SOCCER ASSOCIATION | SC | N64 | $487,077 | $507,680 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x, same state |
| LAKELANDS TOROS SOCCER CLUB INC | SC | N64 | $291,341 | $196,224 | DIRECTOR OF | $41,944 | Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CLEMSON AREA SOCCER CLUB INC | SC | N64 | $496,720 | $455,018 | Executive Director | $91,653 | Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x, same state |
| EASLEY SOCCER CLUB | SC | N64 | $353,148 | $335,381 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FORT MILL UNITED INC | SC | N64 | $323,630 | $369,463 | TRUSTEE | $24,000 | Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x, same state |
| WICHITA FUTBOL CLUB | KS | N64 | $356,260 | $341,596 | Secretary | $8,931 | Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| MILLENNIUM FUTBOL CLUB | IL | N64 | $283,320 | $294,509 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| JACKSON FUTBOL CLUB | TN | N64 | $446,177 | $405,894 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| TEXAS SELECT FUTBOL CLUB | TX | N64 | $283,545 | $262,903 | DIRECTOR | $16,150 | Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x |
| LAKES UNITED FUTBOL CLUB | MN | N64 | $253,929 | $219,460 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x |
| ANAHEIM FUTBOL CLUB INC | CA | N64 | $531,798 | $470,568 | TREASURER | $0 | Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| PERDIDO BAY FUTBOL CLUB | FL | N64 | $303,223 | $277,169 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| ARIZONA FUTBOL CLUB | AZ | N64 | $240,535 | $199,441 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| EL CAMINO FUTBOL CLUB | CA | N64 | $391,225 | $352,543 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| UTAH ARSENAL FUTBOL CLUB | UT | N64 | $471,418 | $441,344 | COMMUNITY RE | $0 | Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| BRAZAS FUTEBOL CLUB INC | AZ | N64 | $476,446 | $550,938 | Executive Director | $60,000 | Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x |
| GEORGIA FUTBOL CLUB INC | GA | N64 | $582,879 | $499,563 | Executive Director | $56,372 | Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| WEST VIRGINIA FUTBOL CLUB INC | WV | N64 | $635,577 | $524,085 | DIRECTOR | $53,080 | Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x |
| DELAWARE COUNTY FUTBOL CLUB INC | IN | N64 | $343,924 | $318,601 | DIRECTOR | $10,800 | Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x |
| BROOKINGS FUTBOL CLUB | SD | N64 | $605,993 | $583,283 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| MADISON FUTBOL CLUB INC | AZ | N64 | $328,490 | $320,406 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| AMERICAN RIVER FUTBOL CLUB | CA | N64 | $313,473 | $341,240 | Director of Coaching | $15,500 | Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| HOLSTON VALLEY FUTBOL CLUB | TN | N64 | $251,571 | $347,830 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $251,959 spent · pay $26,912 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: other services | $131,589 | $131,589 | - | - | 52.2% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES | $41,586 | $41,586 | - | - | 16.5% |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES AND UNIFOMS | $31,193 | $31,193 | - | - | 12.4% |
| Other salaries and wages | $25,000 | - | $25,000 | - | 9.9% | |
| Other (as described) | COGS | $9,407 | $9,407 | - | - | 3.7% |
| Office expenses | $3,870 | $3,865 | $5 | - | 1.5% | |
| All other expenses | $2,756 | $775 | $1,981 | - | 1.1% | |
| Other (as described) | AWARDS AND TROPHIES | $2,559 | $2,559 | - | - | 1.0% |
| Payroll taxes | $1,912 | - | $1,912 | - | 0.8% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $1,289 | $1,289 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Insurance | $698 | - | $698 | - | 0.3% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $100 | $100 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $251,959 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $245,756 spent · pay $26,912 · grants $200 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: other services | $99,850 | $99,850 | - | - | 40.6% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES AND UNIFOMS | $54,020 | $54,020 | - | - | 22.0% |
| Other (as described) | DUES | $36,025 | $36,025 | - | - | 14.7% |
| Other salaries and wages | $25,000 | - | $25,000 | - | 10.2% | |
| Office expenses | $16,233 | $15,740 | $493 | - | 6.6% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $5,708 | $5,708 | - | - | 2.3% | |
| Other (as described) | AWARDS AND TROPHIES | $2,674 | $2,674 | - | - | 1.1% |
| All other expenses | $2,016 | $2,016 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Payroll taxes | $1,912 | - | $1,912 | - | 0.8% | |
| Other (as described) | PROFESSIONAL FEES | $1,380 | - | $1,380 | - | 0.6% |
| Insurance | $698 | - | $698 | - | 0.3% | |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $200 | $200 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Interest | $40 | - | $40 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $245,756 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $113,923 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: other services | $74,722 | $74,722 | - | - | 65.6% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES | $30,549 | $30,549 | - | - | 26.8% |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES AND UNIFOMS | $2,416 | $2,416 | - | - | 2.1% |
| Other (as described) | COACHING CERTIFICATION | $1,650 | $1,650 | - | - | 1.4% |
| Office expenses | $1,341 | $1,295 | $46 | - | 1.2% | |
| Other (as described) | PROFESSIONAL FEES | $1,287 | - | $1,287 | - | 1.1% |
| All other expenses | $1,260 | $1,260 | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Insurance | $698 | - | $698 | - | 0.6% | |
| Total | $113,923 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $90,219 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: other services | $49,256 | $49,256 | - | - | 54.6% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES | $18,600 | $18,600 | - | - | 20.6% |
| Other (as described) | PROFESSIONAL FEES | $16,359 | - | $16,359 | - | 18.1% |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES AND UNIFOMS | $3,221 | $3,221 | - | - | 3.6% |
| Other (as described) | COACHING CERTIFICATION | $1,135 | $1,135 | - | - | 1.3% |
| All other expenses | $950 | $950 | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Insurance | $698 | - | $698 | - | 0.8% | |
| Total | $90,219 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $64,759 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: other services | $39,277 | $39,277 | - | - | 60.7% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES | $16,465 | $16,465 | - | - | 25.4% |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES AND UNIFOMS | $5,240 | $5,240 | - | - | 8.1% |
| Other (as described) | COACHING CERTIFICATION | $1,650 | $1,650 | - | - | 2.5% |
| Other (as described) | PROFESSIONAL FEES | $1,357 | - | $1,357 | - | 2.1% |
| Insurance | $698 | - | $698 | - | 1.1% | |
| All other expenses | $72 | - | $72 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $64,759 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $66,234 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: other services | $39,278 | $39,278 | - | - | 59.3% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES | $17,920 | $17,920 | - | - | 27.1% |
| Other (as described) | FIELD RENTAL | $2,430 | $2,430 | - | - | 3.7% |
| Other (as described) | COACHING CERTIFICATION | $1,980 | $1,980 | - | - | 3.0% |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $1,977 | $1,977 | - | - | 3.0% |
| All other expenses | $1,951 | $596 | $1,355 | - | 2.9% | |
| Insurance | $698 | - | $698 | - | 1.1% | |
| Total | $66,234 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $69,446 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: other services | $37,078 | $37,078 | - | - | 53.4% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES AND UNIFOMS | $13,440 | $13,440 | - | - | 19.4% |
| Other (as described) | DUES | $12,903 | $12,903 | - | - | 18.6% |
| Other (as described) | PROFESSIONAL FEES | $2,170 | - | $2,170 | - | 3.1% |
| Other (as described) | FIELD RENTAL | $1,290 | $1,290 | - | - | 1.9% |
| All other expenses | $1,242 | $1,191 | $51 | - | 1.8% | |
| Insurance | $698 | - | $698 | - | 1.0% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $625 | $625 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Total | $69,446 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990EZ · $64,565 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $40,491 | 62.7% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $24,074 | 37.3% | |
| Total | $64,565 | 100% |
Comments