AIKEN FUTBOL CLUB

Reduce your risk when donating: see where the money actually goes.

Cite this

Plain text AIKEN FUTBOL CLUB. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2017–2024. https://furp.org/org/aiken-futbol-club-821467908. Retrieved 2026-11-03.

APA furp.org. (n.d.). AIKEN FUTBOL CLUB [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2017–2024]. Retrieved November 3, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/aiken-futbol-club-821467908

MLA “AIKEN FUTBOL CLUB.” furp.org, tax years 2017–2024, https://furp.org/org/aiken-futbol-club-821467908. Accessed 3 Nov. 2026.

Retrieved 2026-11-03; covers tax years 2017–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.

2024 · Form 990 · revenue $384K · expenses $252K · assets $545K

EIN
82-1467908
Address
PO BOX 652, AIKEN, SC 29802-0652
Website
WWW.AIKENFC.COM
NTEE code
N64
Exempt type
501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
Ruling date
December 2017 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
IRS status
Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
Tax-deductible donations
Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
Foundation status
Public charity, 509(a)(2)
Principal officer
Brad Boni (its 2016 Form 990-N)
Form 990-N e-postcards
1 filed, 2016 (organizations with gross receipts normally $50,000 or less file this instead of a full Form 990) IRS data ↗
Cross-check
ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer

Mission

THE MISSION OF AIKEN FUTBOL CLUB IS TO PROVIDE AN OPPORTUNITY FOR THE YOUTH OF LOCAL FAMILIES TO DEVELOP, GROW, AND EXCEL IN THE SPORT OF SOCCER THROUGH SUPERIOR TRAINING WHILE NOT SACRIFICING THE FUN AND PASSION THAT COMES FROM COMPETING WITH FRIENDS AND FOR ONE'S COMMUNITY AND FAMILY.

Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).

People paid by the organization

None of the 16 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.

Officers and directors, no compensation reported

16 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsHrs/wk (latest)CompensationOrganizations
Sadika O'Quinn WEBMASTER2017-2024 2 $0 reported 1
Maggie Rasmussen TEAM MANAGER2023-2024 2 $0 reported 1
Cristi Williams PARENTS' REP2023-2024 2 $0 reported 1
Brad Boni TREASURER2017-2024 2 $0 reported 1
Ashely Dawsey PRESIDENT2023-2024 2 $0 reported 1
Cam Dawsey VICE PRESIDE2017-2024 2 $0 reported 1
Tara Holt REGISTRAR2018-2024 2 $0 reported 1
Walter Clifford Iv (former) PARENTS' REP2017-2022 2 $0 reported 1
Maggie Wiggins Kreitzer (former) TEAM MANAGER2022 2 $0 reported 1
Helen Gibson (former) TREASURER2017-2022 2 $0 reported 1
Jessica Bacon (former) RECREATION L2021 Not reported $0 reported 1
Adrienne Knowles (former) TEAM MANAGER2021 Not reported $0 reported 1
Susan Schifer (former) REP AT LARGE2017-2021 Not reported $0 reported 1
Travis Phillips (former) COACHES' REP2017-2020 5 $0 reported 1
Jake Edwards (former) ACCOUNTS2018 5 $0 reported 1
Lisa Morales (former) REGISTRAR2017 5 $0 reported 1

People by year

2024 · 7 people listed · none paid · 1 employee
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
SADIKA O'QUINN WEBMASTER2 $0$0$0 $01
MAGGIE RASMUSSEN TEAM MANAGER2 $0$0$0 $01
CRISTI WILLIAMS PARENTS' REP2 $0$0$0 $01
BRAD BONI TREASURER2 $0$0$0 $01
ASHELY DAWSEY PRESIDENT2 $0$0$0 $01
CAM DAWSEY VICE PRESIDE2 $0$0$0 $01
TARA HOLT REGISTRAR2 $0$0$0 $01
2023 · 7 people listed · none paid · 1 employee
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
SADIKA O'QUINN WEBMASTER- $0$0$0 $01
MAGGIE RASMUSSEN TEAM MANAGER- $0$0$0 $01
CRISTI WILLIAMS PARENTS' REP- $0$0$0 $01
BRAD BONI TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
ASHELY DAWSEY PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
CAM DAWSEY VICE PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $01
TARA HOLT REGISTRAR- $0$0$0 $01
2022 · 7 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
BRAD BONI EXECUTIVE DI2 $0$0$0 $01
WALTER CLIFFORD IV PARENTS' REP2 $0$0$0 $01
MAGGIE WIGGINS KREITZER TEAM MANAGER2 $0$0$0 $01
SADIKA O'QUINN WEBMASTER2 $0$0$0 $01
CAM DAWSEY VICE PRESIDE2 $0$0$0 $01
HELEN GIBSON TREASURER2 $0$0$0 $01
TARA HOLT REGISTRAR2 $0$0$0 $01
2021 · 9 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JESSICA BACON RECREATION L- $0$0$0 $01
BRAD BONI EXECUTIVE DI- $0$0$0 $01
WALTER CLIFFORD IV PARENTS' REP- $0$0$0 $01
ADRIENNE KNOWLES TEAM MANAGER- $0$0$0 $01
SADIKA O'QUINN WEBMASTER- $0$0$0 $01
SUSAN SCHIFER REP AT LARGE- $0$0$0 $01
CAM DAWSEY VICE PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $01
HELEN GIBSON TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
TARA HOLT REGISTRAR- $0$0$0 $01
2020 · 8 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
BRAD BONI EXECUTIVE DI5 $0$0$0 $01
WALTER CLIFFORD IV PARENTS' REP5 $0$0$0 $01
SADIKA O'QUINN WEBMASTER5 $0$0$0 $01
TRAVIS PHILLIPS COACHES' REP5 $0$0$0 $01
SUSAN SCHIFER TEAM MANAGER5 $0$0$0 $01
CAM DAWSEY VICE PRESIDE5 $0$0$0 $01
HELEN GIBSON TREASURER5 $0$0$0 $01
TARA HOLT REGISTRAR5 $0$0$0 $01
2019 · 8 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
BRAD BONI EXECUTIVE DI5 $0$0$0 $01
WALTER CLIFFORD IV PARENTS' REP5 $0$0$0 $01
SADIKA O'QUINN WEBMASTER5 $0$0$0 $01
TRAVIS PHILLIPS COACHES' REP5 $0$0$0 $01
SUSAN SCHIFER TEAM MANAGER5 $0$0$0 $01
CAM DAWSEY VICE PRESIDE5 $0$0$0 $01
HELEN GIBSON TREASURER5 $0$0$0 $01
TARA HOLT REGISTRAR5 $0$0$0 $01
2018 · 9 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
BRAD BONI EXECUTIVE DI5 $0$0$0 $01
TRAVIS PHILLIPS COACHES' REP5 $0$0$0 $01
WALTER CLIFFORD IV PARENTS' REP5 $0$0$0 $01
SUSAN SCHIFER TEAM MANAGER5 $0$0$0 $01
SADIKA O'QUINN WEBMASTER5 $0$0$0 $01
CAM DAWSEY VICE PRESIDE5 $0$0$0 $01
TARA HOLT REGISTRAR5 $0$0$0 $01
JAKE EDWARDS ACCOUNTS5 $0$0$0 $01
HELEN GIBSON TREASURER5 $0$0$0 $01
2017 · 8 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
BRAD BONI EXECUTIVE DI5 $0-- $01
CAM DAWSEY VICE PRESIDE5 $0-- $01
LISA MORALES REGISTRAR5 $0-- $01
HELEN GIBSON TREASURER5 $0-- $01
TRAVIS PHILLIPS COACHES' REP5 $0-- $01
WALTER CLIFFORD IV PARENTS' REP5 $0-- $01
SUSAN SCHIFER TEAM MANAGER5 $0-- $01
SADIKA O'QUINN WEBMASTER5 $0-- $01

Highest-paid independent contractors

No independent contractors reported.

Who gave

Contributor names are not public for this form type.

Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.

Finances

Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.

RevenueExpensesAssetsNet assetsContributionsProgram revenueOfficer payEmployeesVolunteers
2024 · Form 990 period ending 2025-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$383,805$251,959 $544,989$544,670 $352,481$30,996 -1-
2023 · Form 990 period ending 2024-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$211,656$245,756 $413,143$412,824 $209,463$842 -1-
2022 · Form 990 period ending 2023-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$155,920$113,923 $446,924$446,924 $154,560$1,260 -0-
2021 · Form 990 period ending 2022-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$115,307$90,219 $404,927$404,927 $115,300$0 -0-
2020 · Form 990 period ending 2021-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$122,326$64,759 $379,839$379,839 $122,311$0 -0-
2019 · Form 990 period ending 2020-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$77,278$66,234 $322,272$322,272 $77,278$0 -0-
2018 · Form 990 period ending 2019-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$320,079$69,446 $311,228$311,228 $320,079$0 -0-
2017 · Form 990EZ period ending 2018-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$96,034$64,565 $60,595$60,595 $96,034- ---

Funders of this organization

1 grantor reported grants to this organization, $18,000 in all, tax years 2023 to 2023. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV

GrantorTypeMatchYears givenGrantsTotalLatest yearLatest year's amountGrants
KEVIN & BRITTANY KISNER FOUNDATION Public charity Exact 2023 1$18,000 2023$18,000
show

Nearby + Similar BETA

Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to

Same category: NTEE code and revenue

Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)

OrganizationStateNTEELatest revenueLatest expensesTop-paid titleTop payWhy similar
TECHNICAL SOCCER CLUBSCN64 $256,071$268,066 At Large Member$0 Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x, same state
SPARTANBURG YOUTH SOCCER CLUB INCSCN64 $522,042$553,589 Board Member$0 Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x, same state
FLORENCE SOCCER ASSOCIATIONSCN64 $487,077$507,680 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x, same state
LAKELANDS TOROS SOCCER CLUB INCSCN64 $291,341$196,224 DIRECTOR OF$41,944 Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x, same state
CLEMSON AREA SOCCER CLUB INCSCN64 $496,720$455,018 Executive Director$91,653 Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x, same state
EASLEY SOCCER CLUBSCN64 $353,148$335,381 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x, same state
FORT MILL UNITED INCSCN64 $323,630$369,463 TRUSTEE$24,000 Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x, same state
WICHITA FUTBOL CLUBKSN64 $356,260$341,596 Secretary$8,931 Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x, similar name
MILLENNIUM FUTBOL CLUBILN64 $283,320$294,509 President$0 Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x, similar mission
JACKSON FUTBOL CLUBTNN64 $446,177$405,894 President$0 Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x, similar name
TEXAS SELECT FUTBOL CLUBTXN64 $283,545$262,903 DIRECTOR$16,150 Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x
LAKES UNITED FUTBOL CLUBMNN64 $253,929$219,460 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x
ANAHEIM FUTBOL CLUB INCCAN64 $531,798$470,568 TREASURER$0 Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x, similar name
PERDIDO BAY FUTBOL CLUBFLN64 $303,223$277,169 President$0 Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x, similar name
ARIZONA FUTBOL CLUBAZN64 $240,535$199,441 President$0 Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x, similar name
EL CAMINO FUTBOL CLUBCAN64 $391,225$352,543 President$0 Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x, similar name
UTAH ARSENAL FUTBOL CLUBUTN64 $471,418$441,344 COMMUNITY RE$0 Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x, similar name
BRAZAS FUTEBOL CLUB INCAZN64 $476,446$550,938 Executive Director$60,000 Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x
GEORGIA FUTBOL CLUB INCGAN64 $582,879$499,563 Executive Director$56,372 Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x, similar name
WEST VIRGINIA FUTBOL CLUB INCWVN64 $635,577$524,085 DIRECTOR$53,080 Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x
DELAWARE COUNTY FUTBOL CLUB INCINN64 $343,924$318,601 DIRECTOR$10,800 Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x
BROOKINGS FUTBOL CLUBSDN64 $605,993$583,283 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x, similar name
MADISON FUTBOL CLUB INCAZN64 $328,490$320,406 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x, similar name
AMERICAN RIVER FUTBOL CLUBCAN64 $313,473$341,240 Director of Coaching$15,500 Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x, similar name
HOLSTON VALLEY FUTBOL CLUBTNN64 $251,571$347,830 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x

Who funds organizations like this

Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).

GrantorTypeTotal givenGrantsOrganizations fundedYearsWhich ones
AMERICAN ONLINE GIVING FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor$587,57721 102019–2025 PORTLAND COMMUNITY FOOTBALL CLUB; EL CAMINO FUTBOL CLUB; CASTROVILLE UNITED FUTBOL CLUB; EASLEY SOCCER CLUB and 6 more
OREGON COMMUNITY FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$275,0007 22017–2024 PORTLAND COMMUNITY FOOTBALL CLUB; BASIN UNITED SOCCER CLUB INC
WENDT FAMILY FOUNDATION Private foundation$118,9771 12020–2020 BASIN UNITED SOCCER CLUB INC
DICKS SPORTING GOODS FOUNDATION Private foundation$113,5005 42020–2024 MICHIGAN POWER FUTBOL ACADEMY; PORTLAND COMMUNITY FOOTBALL CLUB; CULLMAN UNITED SOCCER CLUB; AUBURN THUNDER SOCCER CLUB
MINNEAPOLIS FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$104,5009 12016–2024 PORTLAND COMMUNITY FOOTBALL CLUB
DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING DAF sponsor$98,0504 22022–2024 PORTLAND COMMUNITY FOOTBALL CLUB; CENTRAL VALLEY FUTBOL ACADEMY
SPARTANBURG COUNTY FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$76,2731 12017–2017 SPARTANBURG YOUTH SOCCER CLUB INC
COLLINS FOUNDATION Private foundation$75,0002 12022–2024 PORTLAND COMMUNITY FOOTBALL CLUB
SILVER FAMILY FOUNDATION Private foundation$65,0003 12021–2024 PORTLAND COMMUNITY FOOTBALL CLUB
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND DAF sponsor$62,7504 32021–2024 BOULDER COUNTY SOCCER CLUB; PORTLAND COMMUNITY FOOTBALL CLUB; MICHIGAN POWER FUTBOL ACADEMY
WETTER FOUNDATION Private foundation$60,0003 12020–2022 BASIN UNITED SOCCER CLUB INC
ANNIE E CASEY FOUNDATION Private foundation$50,0001 12019–2019 GEORGIA SOCCER DEVELOPMENT FOUNDATION INC
FORD FAMILY FOUNDATION Private foundation$45,0002 12021–2021 BASIN UNITED SOCCER CLUB INC
DENVER FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$38,0004 12017–2021 BOULDER COUNTY SOCCER CLUB
COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF ELKHART COUNTY INC DAF sponsor$37,5001 12024–2024 MAGIC SOCCER CLUB INC

The full list · all similar organizations

Where the money went

Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.

2024 · Form 990 · $251,959 spent · pay $26,912 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Fees: other services $131,589$131,589-- 52.2%
Other (as described)DUES $41,586$41,586-- 16.5%
Other (as described)SUPPLIES AND UNIFOMS $31,193$31,193-- 12.4%
Other salaries and wages $25,000-$25,000- 9.9%
Other (as described)COGS $9,407$9,407-- 3.7%
Office expenses $3,870$3,865$5- 1.5%
All other expenses $2,756$775$1,981- 1.1%
Other (as described)AWARDS AND TROPHIES $2,559$2,559-- 1.0%
Payroll taxes $1,912-$1,912- 0.8%
Depreciation and depletion $1,289$1,289-- 0.5%
Insurance $698-$698- 0.3%
Advertising and promotion $100$100-- 0.0%
Total$251,959100%

View the filing

2023 · Form 990 · $245,756 spent · pay $26,912 · grants $200 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Fees: other services $99,850$99,850-- 40.6%
Other (as described)SUPPLIES AND UNIFOMS $54,020$54,020-- 22.0%
Other (as described)DUES $36,025$36,025-- 14.7%
Other salaries and wages $25,000-$25,000- 10.2%
Office expenses $16,233$15,740$493- 6.6%
Depreciation and depletion $5,708$5,708-- 2.3%
Other (as described)AWARDS AND TROPHIES $2,674$2,674-- 1.1%
All other expenses $2,016$2,016-- 0.8%
Payroll taxes $1,912-$1,912- 0.8%
Other (as described)PROFESSIONAL FEES $1,380-$1,380- 0.6%
Insurance $698-$698- 0.3%
Grants to US organizations and governments $200$200-- 0.1%
Interest $40-$40- 0.0%
Total$245,756100%

View the filing

2022 · Form 990 · $113,923 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Fees: other services $74,722$74,722-- 65.6%
Other (as described)DUES $30,549$30,549-- 26.8%
Other (as described)SUPPLIES AND UNIFOMS $2,416$2,416-- 2.1%
Other (as described)COACHING CERTIFICATION $1,650$1,650-- 1.4%
Office expenses $1,341$1,295$46- 1.2%
Other (as described)PROFESSIONAL FEES $1,287-$1,287- 1.1%
All other expenses $1,260$1,260-- 1.1%
Insurance $698-$698- 0.6%
Total$113,923100%

View the filing

2021 · Form 990 · $90,219 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Fees: other services $49,256$49,256-- 54.6%
Other (as described)DUES $18,600$18,600-- 20.6%
Other (as described)PROFESSIONAL FEES $16,359-$16,359- 18.1%
Other (as described)SUPPLIES AND UNIFOMS $3,221$3,221-- 3.6%
Other (as described)COACHING CERTIFICATION $1,135$1,135-- 1.3%
All other expenses $950$950-- 1.1%
Insurance $698-$698- 0.8%
Total$90,219100%

View the filing

2020 · Form 990 · $64,759 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Fees: other services $39,277$39,277-- 60.7%
Other (as described)DUES $16,465$16,465-- 25.4%
Other (as described)SUPPLIES AND UNIFOMS $5,240$5,240-- 8.1%
Other (as described)COACHING CERTIFICATION $1,650$1,650-- 2.5%
Other (as described)PROFESSIONAL FEES $1,357-$1,357- 2.1%
Insurance $698-$698- 1.1%
All other expenses $72-$72- 0.1%
Total$64,759100%

View the filing

2019 · Form 990 · $66,234 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Fees: other services $39,278$39,278-- 59.3%
Other (as described)DUES $17,920$17,920-- 27.1%
Other (as described)FIELD RENTAL $2,430$2,430-- 3.7%
Other (as described)COACHING CERTIFICATION $1,980$1,980-- 3.0%
Other (as described)MISCELLANEOUS $1,977$1,977-- 3.0%
All other expenses $1,951$596$1,355- 2.9%
Insurance $698-$698- 1.1%
Total$66,234100%

View the filing

2018 · Form 990 · $69,446 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Fees: other services $37,078$37,078-- 53.4%
Other (as described)SUPPLIES AND UNIFOMS $13,440$13,440-- 19.4%
Other (as described)DUES $12,903$12,903-- 18.6%
Other (as described)PROFESSIONAL FEES $2,170-$2,170- 3.1%
Other (as described)FIELD RENTAL $1,290$1,290-- 1.9%
All other expenses $1,242$1,191$51- 1.8%
Insurance $698-$698- 1.0%
Advertising and promotion $625$625-- 0.9%
Total$69,446100%

View the filing

2017 · Form 990EZ · $64,565 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $40,491 62.7%
Fees to independent contractors $24,074 37.3%
Total$64,565100%

View the filing

Comments

Anonymous: no account or email. Up to 2,000 characters, at most one link. Comments are checked automatically; some wait for review.