MADISON COUNTY SERVICE COORDINATION INC

Cite this

Plain text MADISON COUNTY SERVICE COORDINATION INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2017–2024. https://furp.org/org/madison-county-service-coordination-inc-820818802. Retrieved 2026-11-02.

APA furp.org. (n.d.). MADISON COUNTY SERVICE COORDINATION INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2017–2024]. Retrieved November 2, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/madison-county-service-coordination-inc-820818802

MLA “MADISON COUNTY SERVICE COORDINATION INC.” furp.org, tax years 2017–2024, https://furp.org/org/madison-county-service-coordination-inc-820818802. Accessed 2 Nov. 2026.

Retrieved 2026-11-02; covers tax years 2017–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.

2024 · Form 990 · revenue $1.2M · expenses $1.1M · assets $1.7M

Also known as
INC
EIN
82-0818802
Address
140 S MAIN ST, FREDERICKTOWN, MO 63645-1452
Website
MADISONTCM.ORG
NTEE code
P20
Exempt type
501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
Ruling date
July 2018 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
IRS status
Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
Tax-deductible donations
Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
Foundation status
Public charity supported by the public (170(b)(1)(a)(vi))
Cross-check
ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer

Mission

MADISON COUNTY SERVICE COORDINATION'S MISSION IS TO SUPPORT AND ADVOCATE FOR INDIVIDUALS WITH DEVELOPMENTAL DISABILITIES, BY LOCATING RESOURCES THAT DELIVER VALUE, HELPING TO ENRICH THE QUALITY OF THEIR LIVES THROUGH PERSONAL CHOICE.

Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).

People paid by the organization

None of the 14 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.

Officers and directors, no compensation reported

14 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsHrs/wk (latest)CompensationOrganizations
Dennis Siders VICE CHAIRMA2017-2024 Not reported $0 reported 3
Melissa Bowman MEMBER2021-2024 Not reported $0 reported 1
Mindy Moore MEMBER2017-2024 Not reported $0 reported 1
Irvine Rudasill MEMBER2017-2024 Not reported $0 reported 1
Wesley Sharp MEMBER2024 Not reported $0 reported 1
Cindi Thurman MEMBER2023-2024 Not reported $0 reported 1
Jeremiah Dietiker CHAIRMAN2017-2024 Not reported $0 reported 1
Renee Sargent-Harrison TREASURER2017-2024 Not reported $0 reported 1
Shawnnett Wiliams SECRETARY2017-2024 Not reported $0 reported 1
Kent Marler (former) MEMBER2021-2023 Not reported $0 reported 1
Becky Hunt (former) MEMBER2020-2022 Not reported $0 reported 2
Debby Boone (former) SECRETARY2017-2020 Not reported $0 reported 1
Eric Hovis (former) MEMBER2017-2020 Not reported $0 reported 1
Anna Berkbuegler (former) VICE CHAIRMA2017-2019 Not reported $0 reported 2

People by year

2024 · 9 people listed · none paid · 11 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
MELISSA BOWMAN MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
MINDY MOORE MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
IRVINE RUDASILL MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
WESLEY SHARP MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
CINDI THURMAN MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
JEREMIAH DIETIKER CHAIRMAN- $0$0$0 $01
RENEE SARGENT-HARRISON TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
DENNIS SIDERS VICE CHAIRMA- $0$0$0 $03
SHAWNNETT WILIAMS SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
2023 · 9 people listed · none paid · 11 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
MELISSA BOWMAN MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
KENT MARLER MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
MINDY MOORE MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
IRVINE RUDASILL MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
CINDI THURMAN MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
JEREMIAH DIETIKER VICE CHAIRMA- $0$0$0 $01
RENEE SARGENT-HARRISON TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
DENNIS SIDERS CHAIRMAN- $0$0$0 $03
SHAWNNETT WILIAMS SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
2022 · 9 people listed · none paid · 11 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
MELISSA BOWMAN MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
BECKY HUNT MEMBER- $0$0$0 $02
KENT MARLER MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
MINDY MOORE MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
IRVINE RUDASILL MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
JEREMIAH DIETIKER VICE CHAIRMA- $0$0$0 $01
RENEE SARGENT-HARRISON TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
DENNIS SIDERS CHAIRMAN- $0$0$0 $03
SHAWNNETT WILIAMS SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
2021 · 9 people listed · none paid · 8 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
MELISSA BOWMAN MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
BECKY HUNT MEMBER- $0$0$0 $02
KENT MARLER MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
MINDY MOORE MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
IRVINE RUDASILL MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
SHAWNNETT WILIAMS MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
JEREMIAH DIETIKER VICE CHAIRMA- $0$0$0 $01
RENEE SARGENT-HARRISON TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
DENNIS SIDERS CHAIRMAN- $0$0$0 $03
2020 · 9 people listed · none paid · 8 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
DEBBY BOONE SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
JEREMIAH DIETIKER MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
ERIC HOVIS MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
BECKY HUNT MEMBER- $0$0$0 $02
MINDY MOORE MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
IRVINE RUDASILL MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
RENEE SARGENT-HARRISON TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
DENNIS SIDERS CHAIRMAN- $0$0$0 $03
SHAWNNETT WILIAMS MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
2019 · 9 people listed · none paid · 8 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ANNA BERKBUEGLER VICE CHAIRMA- $0$0$0 $02
DEBBY BOONE SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
JEREMIAH DIETIKER MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
ERIC HOVIS MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
MINDY MOORE MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
IRVINE RUDASILL MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
RENEE SARGENT-HARRISON TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
DENNIS SIDERS CHAIRMAN- $0$0$0 $03
SHAWNNETT WILIAMS MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
2018 · 9 people listed · none paid · 7 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ANNA BERKBUEGLER VICE CHAIRMA- $0$0$0 $02
DEBBY BOONE SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
DENNIS SIDERS CHAIRMAN- $0$0$0 $03
ERIC HOVIS MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
IRVINE RUDASILL MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
JEREMIAH DIETIKER MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
MINDY MOORE MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
RENEE SARGENT-HARRISON TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
SHAWNNETT WILIAMS MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
2017 · 9 people listed · none paid · 6 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ANNA BERKBUEGLER VICE CHAIRMA- $0$0$0 $02
DEBBY BOONE SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
DENNIS SIDERS CHAIRMAN- $0$0$0 $03
ERIC HOVIS MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
IRVINE RUDASILL MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
JEREMIAH DIETIKER MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
MINDY MOORE MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
RENEE SARGENT-HARRISON TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
SHAWNNETT WILIAMS MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01

Highest-paid independent contractors

No independent contractors reported.

Who gave

Contributor names are not public for this form type.

Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.

Finances

Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.

RevenueExpensesAssetsNet assetsContributionsProgram revenueOfficer payEmployeesVolunteers
2024 · Form 990 period ending 2025-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$1,214,655$1,080,818 $1,661,544$1,406,493 $869,946$309,892 -11-
2023 · Form 990 period ending 2024-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$1,147,435$1,086,638 $1,512,406$1,261,248 $813,390$304,395 -11-
2022 · Form 990 period ending 2023-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$992,442$918,292 $1,446,466$1,200,451 $685,689$287,011 -11-
2021 · Form 990 period ending 2022-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$904,214$732,955 $1,384,017$1,126,297 $624,706$263,434 -8-
2020 · Form 990 period ending 2021-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$831,311$626,135 $1,303,115$1,049,844 $560,167$256,641 -8-
2019 · Form 990 period ending 2020-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$788,854$619,994 $1,100,725$844,666 $200$757,965 -8-
2018 · Form 990 period ending 2019-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$788,486$630,029 $952,343$675,807 $1,750$761,267 -7-
2017 · Form 990 period ending 2018-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$673,533$551,347 $796,177$517,177 $0$672,774 -6-

Connected to

Organizations that list some of the same people on their returns (officers, directors, key employees on this organization’s latest return), and related organizations it lists on Schedule R.

Funders of this organization

Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).

Nearby + Similar BETA

Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to

Same category: NTEE code and revenue

Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)

OrganizationStateNTEELatest revenueLatest expensesTop-paid titleTop payWhy similar
CHA LOW INCOME SERVICES INCMOP20 $1,110,161$1,130,793 President$0 Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state
ALL SECURE FOUNDATION INCMOP20 $1,134,072$1,056,018 CEO$300,000 Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state
SOUTHEAST MISSOURI NETWORK AGAINST SEXUAL VIOLENCE INCMOP20 $1,331,591$1,349,315 Director$0 Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission
CARING COMMUNITY RESOURCES FOUNDATIONMOP20 $1,156,336$1,106,299 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$74,044 Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state
MISSOURI ALLIANCE OF YMCASMOP20 $1,059,482$1,029,351 CEO$155,344 Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission
LEAD TO READ INCMOP20 $1,085,112$1,169,948 EXECUTIVE DI$66,222 Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state
OPERATION BREAKTHROUGH FOUNDATIONMOP20 $1,147,875$10,283 PRESIDENT$207,609 Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state
ST MARYS HOME FOR MOTHERS INCMOP20 $1,253,493$943,033 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR/SECRETARY$71,250 Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state
HIGH ASPIRATIONS INCORPORATEDMOP20 $1,156,312$731,454 President$146,663 Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state
SKYWATCHTV CORPORATIONMOP20 $1,143,482$1,689,964 PRESIDENT/CH$67,630 Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state
CELEBRATE THE SPECTRUMMOP20 $1,112,787$17,880 President$0 Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state
CHILDRENS HOPE INTERNATIONALMOP20 $1,124,673$766,386 ASSOCIATE DI$121,372 Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state
LINUS PROJECTMOP20 $1,263,590$882,345 PRESIDENT/EXECU$76,730 Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state
OUTREACH ASSISTANCE SERVING INDIVIDUALS IN ST CHARLES CTY INCMOP20 $1,399,050$1,346,690 BOARD MEMBER$0 Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state
GIRLS ON THE RUN SERVING GREATER KANSAS CITY MISSOURIMOP20 $1,114,429$1,336,645 Executive Director$146,228 Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state
ASSISTANCE LEAGUE OF MID-MISSOURIMOP20 $1,133,533$935,896 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state
PETES GARDENMOP20 $1,110,584$1,081,348 Executive Director$86,677 Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state
GUAM LEGAL SERVICES CORPORATIONGUP20 $1,346,153$1,388,343 Executive Director$147,960 Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x
WORLD MATE FOUNDATION INCMDP20 $1,370,000$1,367,794 Board Member$0 Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x
UNITED COMMUNITY SERVICES OF JOHNSON COUNTYKSP20 $1,126,462$819,559 Executive Director$122,046 Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x
CAREGIVER FOUNDATIONHIP20 $1,392,017$1,019,141 PRESIDENT$240,532 Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, similar mission
MINNESOTA SOCIAL SERVICE ASSOCIATIONMNP20 $1,272,763$1,128,681 Executive Director$133,617 Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x
MORGAN COUNTY SYSTEM OF SERVICES INCALP20 $1,118,277$718,459 BOARD MEMBER$0 Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x
CCARC FOUNDATION INCALP20 $1,474,954$124,874 MEMBER$0 Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x
CORAOPOLIS COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION INCPAP20 $1,071,910$523,864 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$78,600 Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x

Who funds organizations like this

Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).

GrantorTypeTotal givenGrantsOrganizations fundedYearsWhich ones
JEWISH COMMUNAL FUND DAF sponsor$7,494,86224 32009–2024 HANDS ON TZEDAKAH INC; THE GOOD DOG FOUNDATION INC; CHILTON MEMORIAL HOSPITAL FOUNDATION INC
PARKERSBURG AREA COMMUNITY FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor$4,090,5682 12015–2016 JCCF INC
THE CHICAGO COMMUNITY TRUST DAF sponsor$4,072,0008 32017–2023 HUMAN SERVICES NETWORK INC; RAVENSWOOD COMMUNITY SERVICES INC; MANKATO YOUTH PLACE INC
GERALD B CRAMER FAMILY FOUNDATION INC Private foundation$2,868,00012 12011–2024 HANDS ON TZEDAKAH INC
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND DAF sponsor$2,738,785102 342016–2024 THE GOOD DOG FOUNDATION INC; CORAOPOLIS COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION INC; JOSHUAS HEART FOUNDATION INC; HANDS ON TZEDAKAH INC and 30 more
HOMER SKELTON CHARITABLE FOUNDATION Private foundation$1,896,9815 12020–2024 DESOTO COUNTY DREAM CENTER
NATIONAL CHRISTIAN CHARITABLE FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$1,817,50283 142012–2024 ELEVATION SCHOLARS INC; KEATON FRANKLIN COKER FOUNDATION INC; PEACEMAKERS OF ROCKY MOUNT INCORPORATED; HEAVENS VIEW COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION and 10 more
ASSOCIATED BLACK CHARITIES INC DAF sponsor$1,617,30811 12014–2022 LIGHT HEALTH AND WELLNESS COMPREHENSIVE SERVICES INC
DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING DAF sponsor$1,498,57367 202015–2024 ALL SECURE FOUNDATION INC; MANKATO YOUTH PLACE INC; HIGH ASPIRATIONS INCORPORATED; AREA CHURCHES TOGETHER SERVING ACTS INC and 16 more
CENTRAL CAROLINA COMMUNITY FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$1,353,44916 12009–2024 HOME WORKS OF AMERICA INC
RAYMOND JAMES CHARITABLE ENDOWMENT FUND DAF sponsor$1,265,0004 42023–2024 NEW VILLAGE FOUNDATION INC; KEATON FRANKLIN COKER FOUNDATION INC; 4TH TRIMESTER INC; VISION CASHIERS INC
SAN FRANCISCO FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$1,096,50013 12010–2024 THE MULTICULTURAL CENTER OF MARIN INC
CENTRAL INDIANA COMMUNITY FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor$1,092,11711 12013–2024 SERVANTS AT WORK INC
AMERICAN ONLINE GIVING FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor$1,091,39145 182019–2025 LINUS PROJECT; YMIC FOUNDATION INC; RAVENSWOOD COMMUNITY SERVICES INC; SERVANTS AT WORK INC and 14 more
GREATER KANSAS CITY COMMUNITY FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$1,033,56325 82013–2024 HIGH ASPIRATIONS INCORPORATED; LEAD TO READ INC; UNITED COMMUNITY SERVICES OF JOHNSON COUNTY; GIRLS ON THE RUN SERVING GREATER KANSAS CITY MISSOURI and 4 more

The full list · all similar organizations

Where the money went

Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.

2024 · Form 990 · $1,080,818 spent · pay $763,142 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $615,556$615,556-- 57.0%
Other (as described)SHELTERED WORKSHOP $94,780$94,780-- 8.8%
Other employee benefits $80,585$80,585-- 7.5%
All other expenses $45,804$45,804-- 4.2%
Payroll taxes $44,695$44,695-- 4.1%
Depreciation and depletion $31,285$31,285-- 2.9%
Pension plan contributions $22,306$22,306-- 2.1%
Occupancy $18,874$18,874-- 1.7%
Other (as described)HORSE THERAPY $15,500$15,500-- 1.4%
Insurance $15,443$15,443-- 1.4%
Fees: accounting $15,227$15,227-- 1.4%
Other (as described)HOUSING/LEGAL FEES $14,712$14,712-- 1.4%
Information technology $14,286$14,286-- 1.3%
Other (as described)TELEPHONE $13,814$13,814-- 1.3%
Travel $12,470$12,470-- 1.2%
Interest $10,590$10,590-- 1.0%
Office expenses $8,434$8,434-- 0.8%
Fees: other services $5,621$5,621-- 0.5%
Payments to affiliates $836$836-- 0.1%
Total$1,080,818100%

View the filing

2023 · Form 990 · $1,086,638 spent · pay $732,509 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $599,366$599,366-- 55.2%
Other (as described)SHELTERED WORKSHOP $102,895$102,895-- 9.5%
Other employee benefits $72,304$72,304-- 6.7%
All other expenses $49,519$49,519-- 4.6%
Payroll taxes $44,683$44,683-- 4.1%
Depreciation and depletion $33,444$33,444-- 3.1%
Occupancy $26,570$26,570-- 2.4%
Other (as described)SPECIAL PROJECTS $22,881$22,881-- 2.1%
Other (as described)EQUIPMENT & FURNISHINGS $20,690$20,690-- 1.9%
Interest $16,323$16,323-- 1.5%
Pension plan contributions $16,156$16,156-- 1.5%
Travel $15,078$15,078-- 1.4%
Other (as described)TELEPHONE $14,619$14,619-- 1.3%
Fees: accounting $14,031$14,031-- 1.3%
Information technology $12,714$12,714-- 1.2%
Office expenses $10,844$10,844-- 1.0%
Insurance $7,309$7,309-- 0.7%
Fees: other services $6,690$6,690-- 0.6%
Payments to affiliates $522$522-- 0.0%
Total$1,086,638100%

View the filing

2022 · Form 990 · $918,292 spent · pay $630,147 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $520,041$520,041-- 56.6%
Other (as described)SHELTERED WORKSHOP $89,859$89,859-- 9.8%
Other employee benefits $62,573$62,573-- 6.8%
Payroll taxes $39,091$39,091-- 4.3%
All other expenses $37,711$37,711-- 4.1%
Occupancy $33,743$33,743-- 3.7%
Other (as described)HORSE THERAPY $16,675$16,675-- 1.8%
Other (as described)TELEPHONE $14,684$14,684-- 1.6%
Other (as described)SPECIAL PROJECTS $13,808$13,808-- 1.5%
Information technology $13,384$13,384-- 1.5%
Fees: accounting $13,201$13,201-- 1.4%
Depreciation and depletion $13,169$13,169-- 1.4%
Travel $12,947$12,947-- 1.4%
Office expenses $11,364$11,364-- 1.2%
Pension plan contributions $8,442$8,442-- 0.9%
Interest $6,533$6,533-- 0.7%
Insurance $5,742$5,742-- 0.6%
Fees: other services $5,090$5,090-- 0.6%
Payments to affiliates $235$235-- 0.0%
Total$918,292100%

View the filing

2021 · Form 990 · $732,955 spent · pay $486,764 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $403,283$403,283-- 55.0%
Other (as described)SHELTERED WORKSHOP $72,344$72,344-- 9.9%
Other employee benefits $50,245$50,245-- 6.9%
Payroll taxes $30,415$30,415-- 4.1%
All other expenses $30,199$30,199-- 4.1%
Occupancy $25,867$25,867-- 3.5%
Fees: other services $18,805$18,805-- 2.6%
Fees: accounting $13,550$13,550-- 1.8%
Other (as described)SPECIAL PROJECTS $13,344$13,344-- 1.8%
Information technology $11,701$11,701-- 1.6%
Other (as described)TELEPHONE $11,362$11,362-- 1.6%
Other (as described)HORSE THERAPY $11,160$11,160-- 1.5%
Depreciation and depletion $9,893$9,893-- 1.3%
Office expenses $8,811$8,811-- 1.2%
Interest $6,831$6,831-- 0.9%
Travel $6,630$6,630-- 0.9%
Insurance $5,539$5,539-- 0.8%
Pension plan contributions $2,821$2,821-- 0.4%
Payments to affiliates $155$155-- 0.0%
Total$732,955100%

View the filing

2020 · Form 990 · $626,135 spent · pay $394,319 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $323,611$323,611-- 51.7%
Other (as described)SHELTERED WORKSHOP $84,425$84,425-- 13.5%
Other employee benefits $43,405$43,405-- 6.9%
All other expenses $27,272$27,272-- 4.4%
Payroll taxes $26,395$26,395-- 4.2%
Other (as described)SPECIAL PROJECTS $22,618$22,618-- 3.6%
Information technology $15,080$15,080-- 2.4%
Fees: accounting $13,400$13,400-- 2.1%
Occupancy $11,096$11,096-- 1.8%
Depreciation and depletion $9,889$9,889-- 1.6%
Other (as described)EQUIPMENT & FURNISHINGS $9,425$9,425-- 1.5%
Other (as described)HORSE THERAPY $9,420$9,420-- 1.5%
Interest $7,123$7,123-- 1.1%
Office expenses $6,798$6,798-- 1.1%
Insurance $5,381$5,381-- 0.9%
Payments to affiliates $4,045$4,045-- 0.6%
Travel $3,019$3,019-- 0.5%
Fees: other services $2,825$2,825-- 0.5%
Pension plan contributions $908$908-- 0.1%
Total$626,135100%

View the filing

2019 · Form 990 · $619,994 spent · pay $367,664 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $310,499$310,499-- 50.1%
Payments to affiliates $108,404$108,404-- 17.5%
Other employee benefits $32,094$32,094-- 5.2%
Payroll taxes $24,238$24,238-- 3.9%
Occupancy $21,501$21,501-- 3.5%
Other (as described)SPECIAL PROJECTS $20,763$20,763-- 3.3%
All other expenses $14,102$14,102-- 2.3%
Fees: accounting $13,300$13,300-- 2.1%
Other (as described)HOUSING/LEGAL FEES $9,772$9,772-- 1.6%
Depreciation and depletion $9,453$9,453-- 1.5%
Information technology $9,401$9,401-- 1.5%
Other (as described)TELEPHONE $9,104$9,104-- 1.5%
Office expenses $8,220$8,220-- 1.3%
Other (as described)EQUIPMENT & FURNISHINGS $8,206$8,206-- 1.3%
Interest $7,431$7,431-- 1.2%
Insurance $5,071$5,071-- 0.8%
Fees: other services $4,688$4,688-- 0.8%
Travel $2,914$2,914-- 0.5%
Pension plan contributions $833$833-- 0.1%
Total$619,994100%

View the filing

2018 · Form 990 · $630,029 spent · pay $346,472 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $281,909$281,909-- 44.7%
Payments to affiliates $160,094$160,094-- 25.4%
Occupancy $27,171$27,171-- 4.3%
Other employee benefits $25,377$25,377-- 4.0%
Payroll taxes $22,753$22,753-- 3.6%
Pension plan contributions $16,433$16,433-- 2.6%
Fees: accounting $14,835$14,835-- 2.4%
Office expenses $12,993$12,993-- 2.1%
Other (as described)SPECIAL PROJECTS $11,975$11,975-- 1.9%
Information technology $10,924$10,924-- 1.7%
Interest $7,675$7,675-- 1.2%
Depreciation and depletion $6,387$6,387-- 1.0%
Other (as described)TELEPHONE $6,284$6,284-- 1.0%
All other expenses $5,615$5,615-- 0.9%
Fees: other services $5,580$5,580-- 0.9%
Insurance $4,263$4,263-- 0.7%
Travel $4,163$4,163-- 0.7%
Other (as described)SOCIAL GROUPS EXPENSE $3,123$3,123-- 0.5%
Other (as described)TRAINING $2,475$2,475-- 0.4%
Total$630,029100%

View the filing

2017 · Form 990 · $551,347 spent · pay $303,605 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $251,270$251,270-- 45.6%
Payments to affiliates $160,162$160,162-- 29.0%
Occupancy $24,300$24,300-- 4.4%
Payroll taxes $21,510$21,510-- 3.9%
Other employee benefits $17,123$17,123-- 3.1%
Pension plan contributions $13,702$13,702-- 2.5%
Fees: accounting $12,400$12,400-- 2.2%
Information technology $8,881$8,881-- 1.6%
Office expenses $8,274$8,274-- 1.5%
Fees: other services $7,641$7,641-- 1.4%
Other (as described)SPECIAL PROJECTS $6,337$6,337-- 1.1%
Other (as described)TELEPHONE $5,349$5,349-- 1.0%
Travel $5,271$5,271-- 1.0%
All other expenses $2,652$2,652-- 0.5%
Insurance $2,611$2,611-- 0.5%
Other (as described)MEALS $2,151$2,151-- 0.4%
Other (as described)OTHER EXPENSE $1,713$1,713-- 0.3%
Total$551,347100%

View the filing

Comments

Anonymous: no account or email. Up to 2,000 characters, at most one link. Comments are checked automatically; some wait for review.