MADISON COUNTY SERVICE COORDINATION INC
Cite this
Plain text MADISON COUNTY SERVICE COORDINATION INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2017–2024. https://furp.org/org/madison-county-service-coordination-inc-820818802. Retrieved 2026-11-02.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). MADISON COUNTY SERVICE COORDINATION INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2017–2024]. Retrieved November 2, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/madison-county-service-coordination-inc-820818802
MLA “MADISON COUNTY SERVICE COORDINATION INC.” furp.org, tax years 2017–2024, https://furp.org/org/madison-county-service-coordination-inc-820818802. Accessed 2 Nov. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-11-02; covers tax years 2017–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $1.2M · expenses $1.1M · assets $1.7M
- Also known as
- INC
- EIN
- 82-0818802
- Address
- 140 S MAIN ST, FREDERICKTOWN, MO 63645-1452
- Website
- MADISONTCM.ORG
- NTEE code
- P20
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
- Ruling date
- July 2018 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
- Foundation status
- Public charity supported by the public (170(b)(1)(a)(vi))
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
MADISON COUNTY SERVICE COORDINATION'S MISSION IS TO SUPPORT AND ADVOCATE FOR INDIVIDUALS WITH DEVELOPMENTAL DISABILITIES, BY LOCATING RESOURCES THAT DELIVER VALUE, HELPING TO ENRICH THE QUALITY OF THEIR LIVES THROUGH PERSONAL CHOICE.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 14 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
14 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dennis Siders | VICE CHAIRMA | 2017-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 3 |
| Melissa Bowman | MEMBER | 2021-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mindy Moore | MEMBER | 2017-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Irvine Rudasill | MEMBER | 2017-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Wesley Sharp | MEMBER | 2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Cindi Thurman | MEMBER | 2023-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jeremiah Dietiker | CHAIRMAN | 2017-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Renee Sargent-Harrison | TREASURER | 2017-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Shawnnett Wiliams | SECRETARY | 2017-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kent Marler (former) | MEMBER | 2021-2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Becky Hunt (former) | MEMBER | 2020-2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 2 |
| Debby Boone (former) | SECRETARY | 2017-2020 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Eric Hovis (former) | MEMBER | 2017-2020 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Anna Berkbuegler (former) | VICE CHAIRMA | 2017-2019 | Not reported | $0 reported | 2 |
People by year
2024 · 9 people listed · none paid · 11 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MELISSA BOWMAN | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MINDY MOORE | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| IRVINE RUDASILL | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WESLEY SHARP | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CINDI THURMAN | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEREMIAH DIETIKER | CHAIRMAN | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RENEE SARGENT-HARRISON | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DENNIS SIDERS | VICE CHAIRMA | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| SHAWNNETT WILIAMS | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 9 people listed · none paid · 11 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MELISSA BOWMAN | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KENT MARLER | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MINDY MOORE | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| IRVINE RUDASILL | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CINDI THURMAN | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEREMIAH DIETIKER | VICE CHAIRMA | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RENEE SARGENT-HARRISON | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DENNIS SIDERS | CHAIRMAN | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| SHAWNNETT WILIAMS | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 9 people listed · none paid · 11 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MELISSA BOWMAN | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BECKY HUNT | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| KENT MARLER | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MINDY MOORE | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| IRVINE RUDASILL | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEREMIAH DIETIKER | VICE CHAIRMA | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RENEE SARGENT-HARRISON | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DENNIS SIDERS | CHAIRMAN | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| SHAWNNETT WILIAMS | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 9 people listed · none paid · 8 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MELISSA BOWMAN | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BECKY HUNT | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| KENT MARLER | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MINDY MOORE | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| IRVINE RUDASILL | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHAWNNETT WILIAMS | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEREMIAH DIETIKER | VICE CHAIRMA | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RENEE SARGENT-HARRISON | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DENNIS SIDERS | CHAIRMAN | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
2020 · 9 people listed · none paid · 8 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DEBBY BOONE | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEREMIAH DIETIKER | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ERIC HOVIS | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BECKY HUNT | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MINDY MOORE | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| IRVINE RUDASILL | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RENEE SARGENT-HARRISON | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DENNIS SIDERS | CHAIRMAN | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| SHAWNNETT WILIAMS | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 9 people listed · none paid · 8 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ANNA BERKBUEGLER | VICE CHAIRMA | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DEBBY BOONE | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEREMIAH DIETIKER | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ERIC HOVIS | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MINDY MOORE | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| IRVINE RUDASILL | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RENEE SARGENT-HARRISON | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DENNIS SIDERS | CHAIRMAN | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| SHAWNNETT WILIAMS | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 9 people listed · none paid · 7 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ANNA BERKBUEGLER | VICE CHAIRMA | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DEBBY BOONE | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DENNIS SIDERS | CHAIRMAN | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| ERIC HOVIS | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| IRVINE RUDASILL | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEREMIAH DIETIKER | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MINDY MOORE | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RENEE SARGENT-HARRISON | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHAWNNETT WILIAMS | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 9 people listed · none paid · 6 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ANNA BERKBUEGLER | VICE CHAIRMA | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DEBBY BOONE | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DENNIS SIDERS | CHAIRMAN | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| ERIC HOVIS | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| IRVINE RUDASILL | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEREMIAH DIETIKER | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MINDY MOORE | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RENEE SARGENT-HARRISON | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHAWNNETT WILIAMS | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,214,655 | $1,080,818 | $1,661,544 | $1,406,493 | $869,946 | $309,892 | - | 11 | - |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,147,435 | $1,086,638 | $1,512,406 | $1,261,248 | $813,390 | $304,395 | - | 11 | - |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $992,442 | $918,292 | $1,446,466 | $1,200,451 | $685,689 | $287,011 | - | 11 | - |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $904,214 | $732,955 | $1,384,017 | $1,126,297 | $624,706 | $263,434 | - | 8 | - |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $831,311 | $626,135 | $1,303,115 | $1,049,844 | $560,167 | $256,641 | - | 8 | - |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $788,854 | $619,994 | $1,100,725 | $844,666 | $200 | $757,965 | - | 8 | - |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $788,486 | $630,029 | $952,343 | $675,807 | $1,750 | $761,267 | - | 7 | - |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $673,533 | $551,347 | $796,177 | $517,177 | $0 | $672,774 | - | 6 | - |
Connected to
Organizations that list some of the same people on their returns (officers, directors, key employees on this organization’s latest return), and related organizations it lists on Schedule R.
- COMMUNITY COUNSELING CENTER Cpe Girardeau, MO · 1 person in common (Dennis Siders)
- MADISON COUNTY AFFORDABLE HOUSING PARTNERSHIP Fredericktown, MO · 1 person in common (Dennis Siders)
Funders of this organization
Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).
Nearby + Similar BETA
Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to
Same category: NTEE code and revenue
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHA LOW INCOME SERVICES INC | MO | P20 | $1,110,161 | $1,130,793 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ALL SECURE FOUNDATION INC | MO | P20 | $1,134,072 | $1,056,018 | CEO | $300,000 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SOUTHEAST MISSOURI NETWORK AGAINST SEXUAL VIOLENCE INC | MO | P20 | $1,331,591 | $1,349,315 | Director | $0 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| CARING COMMUNITY RESOURCES FOUNDATION | MO | P20 | $1,156,336 | $1,106,299 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $74,044 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MISSOURI ALLIANCE OF YMCAS | MO | P20 | $1,059,482 | $1,029,351 | CEO | $155,344 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| LEAD TO READ INC | MO | P20 | $1,085,112 | $1,169,948 | EXECUTIVE DI | $66,222 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| OPERATION BREAKTHROUGH FOUNDATION | MO | P20 | $1,147,875 | $10,283 | PRESIDENT | $207,609 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ST MARYS HOME FOR MOTHERS INC | MO | P20 | $1,253,493 | $943,033 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR/SECRETARY | $71,250 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| HIGH ASPIRATIONS INCORPORATED | MO | P20 | $1,156,312 | $731,454 | President | $146,663 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SKYWATCHTV CORPORATION | MO | P20 | $1,143,482 | $1,689,964 | PRESIDENT/CH | $67,630 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CELEBRATE THE SPECTRUM | MO | P20 | $1,112,787 | $17,880 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CHILDRENS HOPE INTERNATIONAL | MO | P20 | $1,124,673 | $766,386 | ASSOCIATE DI | $121,372 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| LINUS PROJECT | MO | P20 | $1,263,590 | $882,345 | PRESIDENT/EXECU | $76,730 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| OUTREACH ASSISTANCE SERVING INDIVIDUALS IN ST CHARLES CTY INC | MO | P20 | $1,399,050 | $1,346,690 | BOARD MEMBER | $0 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| GIRLS ON THE RUN SERVING GREATER KANSAS CITY MISSOURI | MO | P20 | $1,114,429 | $1,336,645 | Executive Director | $146,228 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ASSISTANCE LEAGUE OF MID-MISSOURI | MO | P20 | $1,133,533 | $935,896 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PETES GARDEN | MO | P20 | $1,110,584 | $1,081,348 | Executive Director | $86,677 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| GUAM LEGAL SERVICES CORPORATION | GU | P20 | $1,346,153 | $1,388,343 | Executive Director | $147,960 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x |
| WORLD MATE FOUNDATION INC | MD | P20 | $1,370,000 | $1,367,794 | Board Member | $0 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x |
| UNITED COMMUNITY SERVICES OF JOHNSON COUNTY | KS | P20 | $1,126,462 | $819,559 | Executive Director | $122,046 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x |
| CAREGIVER FOUNDATION | HI | P20 | $1,392,017 | $1,019,141 | PRESIDENT | $240,532 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| MINNESOTA SOCIAL SERVICE ASSOCIATION | MN | P20 | $1,272,763 | $1,128,681 | Executive Director | $133,617 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x |
| MORGAN COUNTY SYSTEM OF SERVICES INC | AL | P20 | $1,118,277 | $718,459 | BOARD MEMBER | $0 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x |
| CCARC FOUNDATION INC | AL | P20 | $1,474,954 | $124,874 | MEMBER | $0 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x |
| CORAOPOLIS COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION INC | PA | P20 | $1,071,910 | $523,864 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $78,600 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $1,080,818 spent · pay $763,142 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $615,556 | $615,556 | - | - | 57.0% | |
| Other (as described) | SHELTERED WORKSHOP | $94,780 | $94,780 | - | - | 8.8% |
| Other employee benefits | $80,585 | $80,585 | - | - | 7.5% | |
| All other expenses | $45,804 | $45,804 | - | - | 4.2% | |
| Payroll taxes | $44,695 | $44,695 | - | - | 4.1% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $31,285 | $31,285 | - | - | 2.9% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $22,306 | $22,306 | - | - | 2.1% | |
| Occupancy | $18,874 | $18,874 | - | - | 1.7% | |
| Other (as described) | HORSE THERAPY | $15,500 | $15,500 | - | - | 1.4% |
| Insurance | $15,443 | $15,443 | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $15,227 | $15,227 | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Other (as described) | HOUSING/LEGAL FEES | $14,712 | $14,712 | - | - | 1.4% |
| Information technology | $14,286 | $14,286 | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $13,814 | $13,814 | - | - | 1.3% |
| Travel | $12,470 | $12,470 | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Interest | $10,590 | $10,590 | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Office expenses | $8,434 | $8,434 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Fees: other services | $5,621 | $5,621 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Payments to affiliates | $836 | $836 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $1,080,818 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $1,086,638 spent · pay $732,509 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $599,366 | $599,366 | - | - | 55.2% | |
| Other (as described) | SHELTERED WORKSHOP | $102,895 | $102,895 | - | - | 9.5% |
| Other employee benefits | $72,304 | $72,304 | - | - | 6.7% | |
| All other expenses | $49,519 | $49,519 | - | - | 4.6% | |
| Payroll taxes | $44,683 | $44,683 | - | - | 4.1% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $33,444 | $33,444 | - | - | 3.1% | |
| Occupancy | $26,570 | $26,570 | - | - | 2.4% | |
| Other (as described) | SPECIAL PROJECTS | $22,881 | $22,881 | - | - | 2.1% |
| Other (as described) | EQUIPMENT & FURNISHINGS | $20,690 | $20,690 | - | - | 1.9% |
| Interest | $16,323 | $16,323 | - | - | 1.5% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $16,156 | $16,156 | - | - | 1.5% | |
| Travel | $15,078 | $15,078 | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $14,619 | $14,619 | - | - | 1.3% |
| Fees: accounting | $14,031 | $14,031 | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Information technology | $12,714 | $12,714 | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Office expenses | $10,844 | $10,844 | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Insurance | $7,309 | $7,309 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Fees: other services | $6,690 | $6,690 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Payments to affiliates | $522 | $522 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $1,086,638 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $918,292 spent · pay $630,147 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $520,041 | $520,041 | - | - | 56.6% | |
| Other (as described) | SHELTERED WORKSHOP | $89,859 | $89,859 | - | - | 9.8% |
| Other employee benefits | $62,573 | $62,573 | - | - | 6.8% | |
| Payroll taxes | $39,091 | $39,091 | - | - | 4.3% | |
| All other expenses | $37,711 | $37,711 | - | - | 4.1% | |
| Occupancy | $33,743 | $33,743 | - | - | 3.7% | |
| Other (as described) | HORSE THERAPY | $16,675 | $16,675 | - | - | 1.8% |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $14,684 | $14,684 | - | - | 1.6% |
| Other (as described) | SPECIAL PROJECTS | $13,808 | $13,808 | - | - | 1.5% |
| Information technology | $13,384 | $13,384 | - | - | 1.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $13,201 | $13,201 | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $13,169 | $13,169 | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Travel | $12,947 | $12,947 | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Office expenses | $11,364 | $11,364 | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $8,442 | $8,442 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Interest | $6,533 | $6,533 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Insurance | $5,742 | $5,742 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Fees: other services | $5,090 | $5,090 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Payments to affiliates | $235 | $235 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $918,292 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $732,955 spent · pay $486,764 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $403,283 | $403,283 | - | - | 55.0% | |
| Other (as described) | SHELTERED WORKSHOP | $72,344 | $72,344 | - | - | 9.9% |
| Other employee benefits | $50,245 | $50,245 | - | - | 6.9% | |
| Payroll taxes | $30,415 | $30,415 | - | - | 4.1% | |
| All other expenses | $30,199 | $30,199 | - | - | 4.1% | |
| Occupancy | $25,867 | $25,867 | - | - | 3.5% | |
| Fees: other services | $18,805 | $18,805 | - | - | 2.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $13,550 | $13,550 | - | - | 1.8% | |
| Other (as described) | SPECIAL PROJECTS | $13,344 | $13,344 | - | - | 1.8% |
| Information technology | $11,701 | $11,701 | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $11,362 | $11,362 | - | - | 1.6% |
| Other (as described) | HORSE THERAPY | $11,160 | $11,160 | - | - | 1.5% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $9,893 | $9,893 | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Office expenses | $8,811 | $8,811 | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Interest | $6,831 | $6,831 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Travel | $6,630 | $6,630 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Insurance | $5,539 | $5,539 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $2,821 | $2,821 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Payments to affiliates | $155 | $155 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $732,955 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $626,135 spent · pay $394,319 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $323,611 | $323,611 | - | - | 51.7% | |
| Other (as described) | SHELTERED WORKSHOP | $84,425 | $84,425 | - | - | 13.5% |
| Other employee benefits | $43,405 | $43,405 | - | - | 6.9% | |
| All other expenses | $27,272 | $27,272 | - | - | 4.4% | |
| Payroll taxes | $26,395 | $26,395 | - | - | 4.2% | |
| Other (as described) | SPECIAL PROJECTS | $22,618 | $22,618 | - | - | 3.6% |
| Information technology | $15,080 | $15,080 | - | - | 2.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $13,400 | $13,400 | - | - | 2.1% | |
| Occupancy | $11,096 | $11,096 | - | - | 1.8% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $9,889 | $9,889 | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Other (as described) | EQUIPMENT & FURNISHINGS | $9,425 | $9,425 | - | - | 1.5% |
| Other (as described) | HORSE THERAPY | $9,420 | $9,420 | - | - | 1.5% |
| Interest | $7,123 | $7,123 | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Office expenses | $6,798 | $6,798 | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Insurance | $5,381 | $5,381 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Payments to affiliates | $4,045 | $4,045 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Travel | $3,019 | $3,019 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Fees: other services | $2,825 | $2,825 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $908 | $908 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $626,135 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $619,994 spent · pay $367,664 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $310,499 | $310,499 | - | - | 50.1% | |
| Payments to affiliates | $108,404 | $108,404 | - | - | 17.5% | |
| Other employee benefits | $32,094 | $32,094 | - | - | 5.2% | |
| Payroll taxes | $24,238 | $24,238 | - | - | 3.9% | |
| Occupancy | $21,501 | $21,501 | - | - | 3.5% | |
| Other (as described) | SPECIAL PROJECTS | $20,763 | $20,763 | - | - | 3.3% |
| All other expenses | $14,102 | $14,102 | - | - | 2.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $13,300 | $13,300 | - | - | 2.1% | |
| Other (as described) | HOUSING/LEGAL FEES | $9,772 | $9,772 | - | - | 1.6% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $9,453 | $9,453 | - | - | 1.5% | |
| Information technology | $9,401 | $9,401 | - | - | 1.5% | |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $9,104 | $9,104 | - | - | 1.5% |
| Office expenses | $8,220 | $8,220 | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Other (as described) | EQUIPMENT & FURNISHINGS | $8,206 | $8,206 | - | - | 1.3% |
| Interest | $7,431 | $7,431 | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Insurance | $5,071 | $5,071 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Fees: other services | $4,688 | $4,688 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Travel | $2,914 | $2,914 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $833 | $833 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $619,994 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $630,029 spent · pay $346,472 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $281,909 | $281,909 | - | - | 44.7% | |
| Payments to affiliates | $160,094 | $160,094 | - | - | 25.4% | |
| Occupancy | $27,171 | $27,171 | - | - | 4.3% | |
| Other employee benefits | $25,377 | $25,377 | - | - | 4.0% | |
| Payroll taxes | $22,753 | $22,753 | - | - | 3.6% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $16,433 | $16,433 | - | - | 2.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $14,835 | $14,835 | - | - | 2.4% | |
| Office expenses | $12,993 | $12,993 | - | - | 2.1% | |
| Other (as described) | SPECIAL PROJECTS | $11,975 | $11,975 | - | - | 1.9% |
| Information technology | $10,924 | $10,924 | - | - | 1.7% | |
| Interest | $7,675 | $7,675 | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $6,387 | $6,387 | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $6,284 | $6,284 | - | - | 1.0% |
| All other expenses | $5,615 | $5,615 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Fees: other services | $5,580 | $5,580 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Insurance | $4,263 | $4,263 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Travel | $4,163 | $4,163 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Other (as described) | SOCIAL GROUPS EXPENSE | $3,123 | $3,123 | - | - | 0.5% |
| Other (as described) | TRAINING | $2,475 | $2,475 | - | - | 0.4% |
| Total | $630,029 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $551,347 spent · pay $303,605 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $251,270 | $251,270 | - | - | 45.6% | |
| Payments to affiliates | $160,162 | $160,162 | - | - | 29.0% | |
| Occupancy | $24,300 | $24,300 | - | - | 4.4% | |
| Payroll taxes | $21,510 | $21,510 | - | - | 3.9% | |
| Other employee benefits | $17,123 | $17,123 | - | - | 3.1% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $13,702 | $13,702 | - | - | 2.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $12,400 | $12,400 | - | - | 2.2% | |
| Information technology | $8,881 | $8,881 | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Office expenses | $8,274 | $8,274 | - | - | 1.5% | |
| Fees: other services | $7,641 | $7,641 | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Other (as described) | SPECIAL PROJECTS | $6,337 | $6,337 | - | - | 1.1% |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $5,349 | $5,349 | - | - | 1.0% |
| Travel | $5,271 | $5,271 | - | - | 1.0% | |
| All other expenses | $2,652 | $2,652 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Insurance | $2,611 | $2,611 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Other (as described) | MEALS | $2,151 | $2,151 | - | - | 0.4% |
| Other (as described) | OTHER EXPENSE | $1,713 | $1,713 | - | - | 0.3% |
| Total | $551,347 | 100% |
Comments