SOCIETY OF ST VINCENT DE PAUL SOUTH WEST IDAHO DISTRICT COUNCIL INC
Cite this
Plain text SOCIETY OF ST VINCENT DE PAUL SOUTH WEST IDAHO DISTRICT COUNCIL INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2009–2024. https://furp.org/org/society-of-st-vincent-de-paul-south-west-idaho-district-council-inc-820504886. Retrieved 2026-10-29.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). SOCIETY OF ST VINCENT DE PAUL SOUTH WEST IDAHO DISTRICT COUNCIL INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2009–2024]. Retrieved October 29, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/society-of-st-vincent-de-paul-south-west-idaho-district-council-inc-820504886
MLA “SOCIETY OF ST VINCENT DE PAUL SOUTH WEST IDAHO DISTRICT COUNCIL INC.” furp.org, tax years 2009–2024, https://furp.org/org/society-of-st-vincent-de-paul-south-west-idaho-district-council-inc-820504886. Accessed 29 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-29; covers tax years 2009–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $12.2M · expenses $11.8M · assets $5.8M
- Also known as
- SW ID DISTRICT
- EIN
- 82-0504886
- Address
- 5256 W FAIRVIEW AVE, BOISE, ID 83706-1762
- NTEE code
- P20
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
- Ruling date
- August 2000 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
- Foundation status
- Public charity supported by the public (170(b)(1)(a)(vi))
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
INSPIRED BY GOSPEL VALUES, WE SERVE ALL PEOPLE WITH DIGNITY, COMPASSION, AND RESPECT BY PROVIDING PERSONALIZED ASSISTANCE AND ESSENTIAL SERVICES THAT STRENGTHEN LIVES, PREVENT HOMELESSNESS, REDUCE FOOD INSECURITY, AND CREATE PATHWAYS TOWARD LONG-TERM STABILITY THROUGHOUT SOUTHWEST IDAHO.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
1 person paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ralph May | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 2021-2024 | $105,048 | $355,240 | 1 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
56 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cathy Hagadone | PRESIDENT | 2015-2024 | 35 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Marilyn Evans | SPIRITUAL ADVISOR | 2015-2024 | 6 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Karyn Miller | SECRETARY | 2022-2024 | 7 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jack Dahl | TREASURER | 2023-2024 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Susan Browning | MEMBER | 2023-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tami Haener | MEMBER | 2023-2024 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ken Hebert | MEMBER | 2022-2024 | 14 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Nonie Mcwhorter | MEMBER | 2023-2024 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Denise Quintana | MEMBER | 2020-2024 | 12 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jacque Scott | MEMBER | 2019-2024 | 15 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Rebecca Swartz | VICE PRESIDENT | 2024 | 20 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kelly Anderson | MEMBER | 2024 | 8 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Joann Howe | MEMBER | 2024 | 20 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Gail Bonagofski | MEMBER | 2024 | 9 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tim Luke | MEMBER | 2024 | 7 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Becky Swartz (former) | VICE PRESIDENT | 2019-2023 | 21 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Bruce Bellem (former) | MEMBER | 2017-2023 | 21 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Margaret Bettyas (former) | MEMBER | 2023 | 21 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Joe Lavoie (former) | MEMBER | 2021-2023 | 21 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lisa Knox (former) | MEMBER | 2019-2023 | 21 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jon Martin (former) | MEMBER | 2022-2023 | 21 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Rita Mountain (former) | MEMBER | 2015-2023 | 21 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mike Gallagher (former) | MEMBER | 2016-2023 | 21 | $0 reported | 1 |
| John Dahl (former) | TREASURER | 2016-2022 | 21 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Margie Bettyas (former) | MEMBER | 2021-2022 | 21 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Katrina Brown (former) | MEMBER | 2019-2022 | 21 | $0 reported | 1 |
| John Connolly (former) | TREASURER | 2021 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Becky Swartsz (former) | MEMBER | 2021 | 20 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kathy Dahl (former) | MEMBER | 2016-2021 | 14 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Joe La Voie (former) | Director | 2020 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Margie Battyas (former) | Director | 2020 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| John Connelly (former) | Treasurer | 2016-2020 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Brian Krueger (former) | Director | 2016-2019 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sue Robinson (former) | Director | 2017-2019 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mary Kaineg (former) | Director | 2016-2019 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Elisa Knox (former) | Director | 2017-2018 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Masureen Coon (former) | Director | 2016-2018 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Vicki Laidlaw (former) | Director | 2017-2018 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Theresa Ryan (former) | Secretary | 2016 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Stephanie Aiken (former) | Director | 2015-2016 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Meghan Shephard (former) | Director | 2016 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Michael Gallagher (former) | President | 2009-2015 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Joan Talik (former) | Treasurer | 2015 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Becky Echols (former) | Director | 2015 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Meghan Muguira (former) | Director | 2015 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Therese Ryan (former) | Secretary | 2015 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Norine McWhorter (former) | Vice President | 2009-2015 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mede Anton (former) | Director | 2015 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tony Arrubarrena (former) | Director | 2015 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ida Fisk (former) | President | 2009 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Beverly Pedersen (former) | SecretaryTreasurer | 2009 | 5 | Not reported | 1 |
| Kevin Ankrom (former) | Director | 2009 | 5 | Not reported | 1 |
| Sharon Eisenbeiss (former) | Director | 2009 | 5 | Not reported | 1 |
| Melinda Runkle (former) | Director | 2009 | 5 | Not reported | 1 |
| Beth Walz (former) | Director | 2009 | 5 | Not reported | 1 |
| Margareta Santos (former) | Director | 2009 | 5 | Not reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 16 people listed · 1 paid, $105K · 163 employees · 2,917 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RALPH MAY | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 40 | $95,000 | $0 | $10,048 | $105,048 | 1 |
| CATHY HAGADONE | PRESIDENT | 35 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| REBECCA SWARTZ | VICE PRESIDENT | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARILYN EVANS | SPIRITUAL ADVISOR | 6 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KARYN MILLER | SECRETARY | 7 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JACK DAHL | TREASURER | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KELLY ANDERSON | MEMBER | 8 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUSAN BROWNING | MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TAMI HAENER | MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KEN HEBERT | MEMBER | 14 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOANN HOWE | MEMBER | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GAIL BONAGOFSKI | MEMBER | 9 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TIM LUKE | MEMBER | 7 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NONIE MCWHORTER | MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DENISE QUINTANA | MEMBER | 12 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JACQUE SCOTT | MEMBER | 15 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 19 people listed · 1 paid, $94K · 142 employees · 2,512 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RALPH MAY | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 40 | $85,308 | $0 | $9,069 | $94,377 | 1 |
| CATHY HAGADONE | PRESIDENT | 21 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BECKY SWARTZ | VICE PRESIDENT | 21 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARILYN EVANS | SPIRITUAL ADVISOR | 21 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KARYN MILLER | SECRETARY | 21 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JACK DAHL | TREASURER | 21 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRUCE BELLEM | MEMBER | 21 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARGARET BETTYAS | MEMBER | 21 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUSAN BROWNING | MEMBER | 21 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOE LAVOIE | MEMBER | 21 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TAMI HAENER | MEMBER | 21 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KEN HEBERT | MEMBER | 21 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LISA KNOX | MEMBER | 21 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NONIE MCWHORTER | MEMBER | 21 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JON MARTIN | MEMBER | 21 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RITA MOUNTAIN | MEMBER | 21 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE GALLAGHER | MEMBER | 21 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DENISE QUINTANA | MEMBER | 21 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JACQUE SCOTT | MEMBER | 21 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 16 people listed · 1 paid, $73K · 159 employees · 1,600 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RALPH MAY | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 40 | $73,070 | $0 | $0 | $73,070 | 1 |
| CATHY HAGADONE | PRESIDENT | 21 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BECKY SWARTZ | VICE PRESIDENT | 21 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KARYN MILLER | SECRETARY | 21 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARILYN EVANS | SPIRTITUAL ADVISOR | 21 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN DAHL | TREASURER | 21 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARGIE BETTYAS | MEMBER | 21 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LISA KNOX | MEMBER | 21 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOE LAVOIE | MEMBER | 21 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JACQUE SCOTT | MEMBER | 21 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATRINA BROWN | MEMBER | 21 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KEN HEBERT | MEMBER | 21 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE GALLAGHER | MEMBER | 21 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JON MARTIN | MEMBER | 21 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DENISE QUINTANA | MEMBER | 21 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRUCE BELLEM | MEMBER | 21 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 15 people listed · 1 paid, $83K · 142 employees · 1,600 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RALPH MAY | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 40 | $82,745 | $0 | $0 | $82,745 | 1 |
| JOHN DAHL | PRESIDENT | 25 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN CONNOLLY | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CATHY HAGADONE | SECRETARY | 8 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JACQUE SCOTT | MEMBER | 6 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE GALLAGHER | MEMBER | 16 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARGIE BETTYAS | MEMBER | 16 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BECKY SWARTSZ | MEMBER | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOE LAVOIE | MEMBER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATHY DAHL | MEMBER | 14 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LISA KNOX | MEMBER | 8 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATRINA BROWN | MEMBER | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DENISE QUINTANA | MEMBER | 8 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRUCE BELLEM | MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARILYN EVANS | SPIRITUAL ADVISOR | 8 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 14 people listed · none paid · 59 employees · 1,600 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Joe La Voie | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Mike Gallagher | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Margie Battyas | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Denise Quintana | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Kathy Dahl | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Katrina Brown | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Bruce Bellem | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Marilyn Evans | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Lisa Knox | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Becky Swartz | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jacque Scott | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| John Dahl | President | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| John Connelly | Treasurer | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Cathy Hagadone | Secretary | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 13 people listed · none paid · 101 employees · 1,600 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Dahl | President | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| John Connelly | Treasurer | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Lisa Knox | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jacque Scott | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Becky Swartz | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Katrina Brown | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Cathy Hagadone | Secretary | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Brian Krueger | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Sue Robinson | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Kathy Dahl | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Mary Kaineg | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Mike Gallagher | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Bruce Bellem | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 13 people listed · none paid · 117 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Dahl | President | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| John Connelly | Treasurer | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Elisa Knox | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Marilyn Evans | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Masureen Coon | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Vicki Laidlaw | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Cathy Hagadone | Secretary | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Brian Krueger | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Sue Robinson | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Kathy Dahl | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Mary Kaineg | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Mike Gallagher | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Bruce Bellem | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 13 people listed · none paid · 108 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Dahl | President | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| John Connelly | Treasurer | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Elisa Knox | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Marilyn Evans | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Masureen Coon | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Vicki Laidlaw | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Cathy Hagadone | Secretary | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Brian Krueger | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Sue Robinson | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Kathy Dahl | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Mary Kaineg | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Mike Gallagher | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Bruce Bellem | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 13 people listed · none paid · 107 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Dahl | President | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| John Connelly | Treasurer | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Theresa Ryan | Secretary | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Marilyn Evans | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Masureen Coon | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Stephanie Aiken | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Cathy Hagadone | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Brian Krueger | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Rita Mountain | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Kathy Dahl | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Meghan Shephard | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Mary Kaineg | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Mike Gallagher | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 12 people listed · none paid · 115 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rita Mountain | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Michael Gallagher | President | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Joan Talik | Treasurer | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Becky Echols | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Meghan Muguira | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Therese Ryan | Secretary | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Cathy Hagadone | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Norine McWhorter | Vice President | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Stephanie Aiken | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Mede Anton | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Tony Arrubarrena | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Marilyn Evans | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2009 · 9 people listed · none paid · 66 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ida Fisk | President | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Michael Gallagher | Vice President | 5 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Beverly Pedersen | SecretaryTreasurer | 5 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Norine McWhorter | Director | 5 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Kevin Ankrom | Director | 5 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Sharon Eisenbeiss | Director | 5 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Melinda Runkle | Director | 5 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Beth Walz | Director | 5 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Margareta Santos | Director | 5 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $12,177,777 | $11,817,372 | $5,784,840 | $2,363,069 | $8,443,006 | $3,488,903 | $105,268 | 163 | 2,917 |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $10,678,904 | $10,657,939 | $4,737,795 | $2,002,664 | $6,766,759 | $3,733,411 | $103,778 | 142 | 2,512 |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $9,313,106 | $9,562,966 | $2,991,561 | $1,981,699 | $5,821,785 | $3,312,477 | $83,000 | 159 | 1,600 |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $7,009,075 | $7,365,179 | $3,337,695 | $2,231,559 | $4,202,724 | $2,831,285 | $90,130 | 142 | 1,600 |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $4,567,663 | $4,259,642 | $3,765,244 | $2,559,338 | $1,912,019 | $0 | $0 | 59 | 1,600 |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $3,552,485 | $3,221,138 | $3,727,084 | $2,284,750 | $1,569,551 | $0 | $0 | 101 | 1,600 |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $3,342,545 | $3,286,781 | $3,171,973 | $1,975,820 | $1,341,070 | $0 | $0 | 117 | - |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $3,292,274 | $3,101,992 | $3,166,203 | $1,955,208 | $1,416,884 | $0 | $0 | 108 | - |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $3,092,904 | $3,104,957 | $3,130,253 | $1,703,243 | $945,666 | $0 | $0 | 107 | - |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,760,694 | $2,766,144 | $2,822,075 | $1,575,010 | $663,363 | $0 | $0 | 115 | - |
| 2009 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,932,165 | $1,873,085 | $1,549,492 | $845,918 | $644,090 | $0 | $0 | 66 | - |
Funders of this organization
20 grantors reported grants to this organization, $23,222,521 in all, tax years 2012 to 2025. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| IDAHO FOODBANK WAREHOUSE | Public charity | Exact | 2014-2024 | 101 | $22,361,087 | 2024 | $2,372,990 | show |
| IDAHO HOUSING FOUNDATION INC | Public charity | Exact | 2018-2024 | 7 | $256,284 | 2024 | $57,979 | show |
| NATIONAL COUNCIL OF THE UNITED STATES SOCIETY OF ST VINCENT DE PA | Public charity | Exact | 2016-2017, 2019 | 3 | $115,895 | 2019 | $9,860 | show |
| AMERICAN ONLINE GIVING FOUNDATION INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2019-2025 | 7 | $109,496 | 2025 | $21,143 | show |
| DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2019, 2021-2024 | 5 | $88,994 | 2024 | $60,530 | show |
| THE ALBERTSONS COMPANIES FOUNDATION | Public charity | Exact | 2020 | 1 | $53,400 | 2020 | $53,400 | show |
| IDAHO COMMUNITY FOUNDATION INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2017-2018, 2020-2023 | 7 | $52,450 | 2023 | $5,250 | show |
| ANGELS AMONG US INC | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “SOCIETY OF ST VINCENT DE PAUL SOUTH WEST IDAHO DISTRICT COUNCIL INC” | 2017-2022 | 6 | $37,513 | 2022 | $2,116 | show |
| IDAHO WOMENS CHARITABLE FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2021-2022 | 2 | $30,000 | 2022 | $7,500 | show |
| IDACORP EMPLOYEE COMMUNITY SERVICES FUND INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2019-2023 | 5 | $26,959 | 2023 | $6,515 | show |
| FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2023-2024 | 2 | $25,010 | 2024 | $11,660 | show |
| GS DONOR ADVISED PHILANTHROPY FUND FOR WEALTH MANAGEMENT INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2024 | 1 | $20,000 | 2024 | $20,000 | show |
| ST VINCENT DEPAUL SOCIETY HOLY SPIRIT CONFERENCE INC | Public charity | Exact | 2024 | 1 | $10,000 | 2024 | $10,000 | show |
| AMERICAN ENDOWMENT FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2021 | 1 | $10,000 | 2021 | $10,000 | show |
| VETERANS UNITED FOUNDATION | Public charity | Exact | 2020 | 1 | $7,200 | 2020 | $7,200 | show |
| CHARITY BRIDGE FUND | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2015 | 1 | $6,078 | 2015 | $6,078 | show |
| ASSET NETWORK FOR EDUCATIONWORLDWIDE INC | Public charity | Exact | 2016 | 1 | $5,455 | 2016 | $5,455 | show |
| W R BERKLEY CORPORATION CHARITABLE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “SOCIETY OF ST VINCENT DE PAUL SOUTH WEST IDAHO DISTRICT COUNCIL INC” | 2012 | 1 | $5,000 | 2012 | $5,000 | show |
| VERIZON FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “SOCIETY OF ST VINCENT DE PAUL SOUTH WEST IDAHO DISTRICT COUNCIL INC” | 2021 | 2 | $1,500 | 2021 | $1,500 | show |
| LAMB WESTON CHARITABLE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “SOCIETY OF ST VINCENT DE PAUL SOUTH WEST IDAHO DISTRICT COUNCIL INC” | 2022 | 2 | $200 | 2022 | $200 | show |
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WESTERN IDAHO COMMUNITY ACTION PARTNERSHIP INC | ID | P20 | $9,767,775 | $9,862,595 | Executive Director | $152,674 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SPUR COMMUNITY FOUNDATION INC | ID | P20 | $15,759,386 | $4,604,265 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $164,875 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| COMMUNITY ACTION AGENCY INC | ID | P20 | $9,660,152 | $9,610,883 | Executive Dir. | $107,633 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| DISTRICT COUNCIL OF MADISON INC SOCIETY OF ST VINCENT DE PAUL | WI | P20 | $13,856,964 | $12,209,719 | CEO & EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $125,355 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| ST VINCENT DEPAUL SOCIETY DISTRICT COUNCIL OF DAYTON OHIO INC | OH | P20 | $7,853,107 | $6,740,800 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $197,687 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| SOCIETY OF ST VINCENT DE PAUL OF WAUKESHA COUNTY INC | WI | P20 | $9,950,880 | $9,523,882 | CHEIF OPERATING OFFICER | $123,310 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| SOCIETY OF ST VINCENT DEPAUL PARTICULAR COUNCIL OF CINTI | OH | P20 | $20,138,005 | $20,920,752 | CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER | $247,680 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| SOCIETY OF ST VINCENT DE PAUL COUNCIL OF NORTHERN KENTUCKY INC | KY | P20 | $15,418,398 | $8,729,226 | EXECUTIVE DIR. (NON-VOTING | $119,078 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| SOCIETY OF ST VINCENT DE PAUL SOUTHWEST TEXAS COUNCIL | TX | P20 | $13,638,711 | $12,227,695 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $101,840 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| SOCIETY OF SAINT VINCENT DE PAUL COUNCIL OF LOS ANGELES | CA | P20 | $17,150,462 | $19,605,114 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $183,094 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| ST VINCENT DE PAUL SOCIETY OF MILWAUKEE | WI | P20 | $8,510,101 | $8,652,240 | DIR. OF FINANCE | $179,119 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| ST VINCENT DEPAUL STORES | OH | P20 | $19,395,153 | $19,314,475 | CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER | $247,680 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x |
| THE SAN FRANCISCO PARTICULAR COUNCIL OF THE SOCIETY OF ST | CA | P20 | $21,877,815 | $22,492,871 | CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER | $202,438 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x |
| CATHOLIC CHARITIES DIOCESE OF ST PETERSBURG INC | FL | P20 | $19,708,101 | $15,261,100 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $164,912 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x |
| MARILLAC ST VINCENT FAMILY SERVICES INC | IL | P20 | $17,661,155 | $19,798,971 | CEO | $263,571 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x |
| ECONOMIC OPPORTUNITY PROGRAM INC OF CHEMUNG COUNTY | NY | P20 | $8,471,500 | $8,118,911 | CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER | $133,595 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x |
| THE SOCIETY OF ST VINCENT DE PAUL IN THE ARCHDIOCESE OF DETROIT | MI | P20 | $19,677,384 | $18,133,144 | CEO | $166,361 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x |
| CATHOLIC CHARITIES WEST VIRGINIA INC | WV | P20 | $11,717,551 | $10,800,835 | PRESIDENT AND CEO | $123,039 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x |
| CHRISTIAN SERVICE CENTER FOR CENTRAL FLORIDA INC | FL | P20 | $9,758,191 | $5,281,234 | EXECUTIVE DI | $188,260 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x |
| SOUTHWESTERN WISCONSIN COMMUNITY ACTION PROGRAM INC | WI | P20 | $16,728,738 | $15,288,518 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $134,081 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x |
| COMMUNITY ACTION PARTNERSHIP OF STRAFFORD COUNTY | NH | P20 | $16,666,736 | $16,474,752 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $187,688 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x |
| CIRCLE OF CARE FOR FAMILIES AND CHILDREN OF PASSAIC COUNTY INC | NJ | P20 | $13,520,697 | $14,760,080 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR OF BUSINESS ADMIN | $245,312 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x |
| JEWISH COMMUNITY ALLIANCE INC | FL | P20 | $12,425,560 | $9,116,354 | CEO | $267,189 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x |
| COMMUNUITY ACTION INC OF CENTRAL TEXAS | TX | P20 | $17,013,581 | $16,990,487 | FISCAL OFFIC | $116,522 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x |
| COMMUNITY ACTION PLANNING COUNCIL OF JEFFERSON COUNTY INC | NY | P20 | $9,138,704 | $9,198,473 | CEO | $96,233 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $11,817,372 spent · pay $3,031,183 · grants $6,622,138 · events $318,541
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US individuals | $6,622,138 | $6,622,138 | - | - | 56.0% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $2,570,597 | $2,299,007 | $249,301 | $22,289 | 21.8% | |
| Occupancy | $644,980 | $580,788 | $63,896 | $296 | 5.5% | |
| Other (as described) | CLIENT AID | $246,885 | - | $13,392 | $233,493 | 2.1% |
| Payroll taxes | $241,892 | $216,336 | $23,459 | $2,097 | 2.0% | |
| Fees: other services | $172,577 | $110,601 | $32,528 | $29,448 | 1.5% | |
| Other (as described) | CONFERENCE PUBLIC ASSIS | $170,904 | $170,904 | - | - | 1.4% |
| Insurance | $150,164 | $133,927 | $11,803 | $4,434 | 1.3% | |
| Office expenses | $135,666 | $103,065 | $19,705 | $12,896 | 1.1% | |
| Other employee benefits | $113,426 | $101,442 | $11,001 | $983 | 1.0% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $112,730 | $112,141 | $589 | - | 1.0% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $105,268 | $94,146 | $10,209 | $913 | 0.9% | |
| All other expenses | $99,726 | $77,221 | $17,013 | $5,492 | 0.8% | |
| Other (as described) | OTHER | $96,930 | $66,502 | $19,252 | $11,176 | 0.8% |
| Travel | $89,879 | $60,918 | $28,239 | $722 | 0.8% | |
| Fees: accounting | $75,077 | $44,735 | $15,371 | $14,971 | 0.6% | |
| Other (as described) | MERCHANT FEES | $73,312 | $67,864 | $1,428 | $4,020 | 0.6% |
| Information technology | $42,089 | $24,089 | $15,789 | $2,211 | 0.4% | |
| Interest | $41,317 | $26,007 | $15,310 | - | 0.3% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $11,570 | $1,887 | $7,982 | $1,701 | 0.1% | |
| Fees: legal | $245 | $146 | $50 | $49 | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $412,993 | $318,541 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $11,817,372 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $10,657,939 spent · pay $2,722,045 · grants $6,007,467 · events $177,586
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US individuals | $6,007,467 | $6,007,467 | - | - | 56.4% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $2,282,972 | $2,041,003 | $223,423 | $18,546 | 21.4% | |
| Other (as described) | CLIENT AID | $459,520 | - | $45,632 | $413,888 | 4.3% |
| Occupancy | $401,070 | $352,561 | $47,204 | $1,305 | 3.8% | |
| Payroll taxes | $182,437 | $163,102 | $17,853 | $1,482 | 1.7% | |
| Travel | $180,322 | $164,366 | $15,645 | $311 | 1.7% | |
| Office expenses | $168,767 | $143,187 | $22,537 | $3,043 | 1.6% | |
| Other employee benefits | $152,858 | $136,656 | $14,960 | $1,242 | 1.4% | |
| Insurance | $139,850 | $116,769 | $21,737 | $1,344 | 1.3% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $112,279 | $110,096 | $2,183 | - | 1.1% | |
| Other (as described) | CONFERENCE PUBLIC ASSIS | $108,255 | $108,255 | - | - | 1.0% |
| Fees: other services | $104,509 | $77,846 | $25,721 | $942 | 1.0% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $103,778 | $92,779 | $10,156 | $843 | 1.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $66,510 | $46,516 | $19,377 | $617 | 0.6% | |
| Other (as described) | OTHER | $54,115 | $35,188 | $18,761 | $166 | 0.5% |
| Interest | $46,003 | $31,040 | $14,290 | $673 | 0.4% | |
| Information technology | $34,032 | $13,962 | $19,175 | $895 | 0.3% | |
| Other (as described) | MEMBERSHIP DUES AND SUB | $23,621 | - | $23,621 | - | 0.2% |
| Advertising and promotion | $15,197 | $6,280 | $7,427 | $1,490 | 0.1% | |
| Fees: legal | $14,377 | $10,056 | $4,188 | $133 | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $354,700 | $177,586 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $10,657,939 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $9,562,966 spent · pay $2,682,948 · grants $5,061,184 · events $30,946
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US individuals | $5,057,234 | $5,057,234 | - | - | 52.9% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $2,297,396 | $2,075,358 | $170,328 | $51,710 | 24.0% | |
| Occupancy | $451,347 | $407,026 | $44,321 | - | 4.7% | |
| Office expenses | $256,248 | $220,484 | $27,961 | $7,803 | 2.7% | |
| Payroll taxes | $184,307 | $166,494 | $13,665 | $4,148 | 1.9% | |
| Other (as described) | CONFERENCE PUBLIC ASSIS | $165,856 | $164,224 | $1,632 | - | 1.7% |
| All other expenses | $137,941 | $83,367 | $40,108 | $14,466 | 1.4% | |
| Travel | $136,641 | $102,927 | $32,898 | $816 | 1.4% | |
| Other (as described) | CLIENT AID | $122,797 | $122,797 | - | - | 1.3% |
| Insurance | $119,332 | $76,638 | $39,375 | $3,319 | 1.2% | |
| Other employee benefits | $118,245 | $106,817 | $8,767 | $2,661 | 1.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $111,093 | $109,719 | $1,374 | - | 1.2% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $83,000 | $74,978 | $6,154 | $1,868 | 0.9% | |
| Other (as described) | PURCHASED INVENTORY | $75,631 | $75,631 | - | - | 0.8% |
| Information technology | $74,166 | $43,159 | $31,007 | - | 0.8% | |
| Fees: other services | $72,410 | $45,380 | $27,030 | - | 0.8% | |
| Interest | $35,908 | $34,806 | $1,102 | - | 0.4% | |
| Other (as described) | MEMBERSHIP DUES AND SUB | $35,160 | $34,814 | $346 | - | 0.4% |
| Advertising and promotion | $13,178 | $3,898 | $9,148 | $132 | 0.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $7,500 | $6,775 | $556 | $169 | 0.1% | |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $3,950 | $3,950 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $3,626 | $2,506 | $248 | $872 | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $56,540 | $27,320 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $9,562,966 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $7,365,179 spent · pay $2,492,451 · grants $0 · events $95,842
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $2,643,636 | $2,631,502 | $10,903 | $1,231 | 35.9% |
| Other salaries and wages | $2,122,662 | $1,911,624 | $167,870 | $43,168 | 28.8% | |
| Other (as described) | CLIENT AID | $870,693 | $862,515 | $8,178 | - | 11.8% |
| Occupancy | $473,132 | $422,250 | $50,882 | - | 6.4% | |
| All other expenses | $256,561 | $206,993 | $39,048 | $10,520 | 3.5% | |
| Payroll taxes | $154,729 | $142,238 | $12,491 | - | 2.1% | |
| Other (as described) | CONFERENCE PUBLIC ASSIS | $152,076 | $150,580 | $1,496 | - | 2.1% |
| Other (as described) | PURCHASED INVENTORY | $137,775 | $137,775 | - | - | 1.9% |
| Other employee benefits | $124,930 | $114,845 | $10,085 | - | 1.7% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $109,642 | $108,286 | $1,356 | - | 1.5% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $90,130 | $82,854 | $7,276 | - | 1.2% | |
| Fees: other services | $64,614 | $40,494 | $24,120 | - | 0.9% | |
| Insurance | $53,998 | $34,679 | $17,817 | $1,502 | 0.7% | |
| Interest | $44,248 | $42,890 | $1,358 | - | 0.6% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $28,856 | $8,535 | $20,032 | $289 | 0.4% | |
| Information technology | $26,512 | $15,428 | $11,084 | - | 0.4% | |
| Travel | $10,985 | $851 | $10,134 | - | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $52,758 | $95,842 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $7,365,179 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $4,259,642 spent · pay $1,965,381 · grants $821,909 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $1,668,709 | $1,668,709 | - | - | 39.2% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $821,909 | $821,909 | - | - | 19.3% | |
| Occupancy | $493,535 | $493,535 | - | - | 11.6% | |
| Other (as described) | See attached | $440,932 | $440,932 | - | - | 10.4% |
| Other (as described) | see attached | $360,594 | - | $360,594 | - | 8.5% |
| Payroll taxes | $192,402 | $192,402 | - | - | 4.5% | |
| Other employee benefits | $104,270 | $104,270 | - | - | 2.4% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $103,225 | $103,225 | - | - | 2.4% | |
| Interest | $45,310 | $45,310 | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Payments to affiliates | $22,363 | $22,363 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Travel | $6,393 | $6,393 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $4,259,642 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $3,221,138 spent · pay $1,546,365 · grants $521,733 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $1,323,928 | $1,323,928 | - | - | 41.1% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $521,733 | $521,733 | - | - | 16.2% | |
| Occupancy | $407,067 | $407,067 | - | - | 12.6% | |
| Payroll taxes | $222,437 | $222,437 | - | - | 6.9% | |
| Office expenses | $222,240 | $222,240 | - | - | 6.9% | |
| Other (as described) | See attached | $211,712 | $211,712 | - | - | 6.6% |
| Other (as described) | see attached | $123,172 | - | $123,172 | - | 3.8% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $105,152 | $105,152 | - | - | 3.3% | |
| Interest | $41,117 | $41,117 | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Payments to affiliates | $35,393 | - | $35,393 | - | 1.1% | |
| Travel | $7,187 | $7,187 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $3,221,138 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $3,286,781 spent · pay $1,442,166 · grants $760,262 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $1,326,649 | $1,326,649 | - | - | 40.4% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $760,262 | $760,262 | - | - | 23.1% | |
| Occupancy | $389,683 | $389,683 | - | - | 11.9% | |
| Other (as described) | See attached | $259,971 | $259,971 | - | - | 7.9% |
| Office expenses | $120,539 | $120,539 | - | - | 3.7% | |
| Payroll taxes | $115,517 | $115,517 | - | - | 3.5% | |
| Other (as described) | see attached | $110,815 | - | $110,815 | - | 3.4% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $98,461 | $98,461 | - | - | 3.0% | |
| Interest | $64,231 | $64,231 | - | - | 2.0% | |
| Payments to affiliates | $16,344 | - | $16,344 | - | 0.5% | |
| Travel | $12,544 | $12,544 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $11,765 | $11,765 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Total | $3,286,781 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $3,101,992 spent · pay $1,376,256 · grants $725,061 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $1,246,899 | $1,246,899 | - | - | 40.2% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $725,061 | $725,061 | - | - | 23.4% | |
| Occupancy | $387,850 | $387,850 | - | - | 12.5% | |
| Other (as described) | See attached | $235,736 | $235,736 | - | - | 7.6% |
| Office expenses | $129,402 | $129,402 | - | - | 4.2% | |
| Payroll taxes | $129,357 | $129,357 | - | - | 4.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $79,952 | $79,952 | - | - | 2.6% | |
| Other (as described) | see attached | $68,952 | - | $68,952 | - | 2.2% |
| Interest | $55,716 | $55,716 | - | - | 1.8% | |
| Payments to affiliates | $16,668 | - | $16,668 | - | 0.5% | |
| Travel | $14,978 | $14,978 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $11,421 | $11,421 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Total | $3,101,992 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $3,104,957 spent · pay $1,353,778 · grants $756,105 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $1,184,136 | $1,184,136 | - | - | 38.1% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $756,105 | $756,105 | - | - | 24.4% | |
| Occupancy | $391,278 | $391,278 | - | - | 12.6% | |
| Other (as described) | See attached | $328,531 | $328,531 | - | - | 10.6% |
| Payroll taxes | $169,642 | $169,642 | - | - | 5.5% | |
| Other (as described) | see attached | $144,411 | - | $144,411 | - | 4.7% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $69,396 | $69,396 | - | - | 2.2% | |
| Interest | $45,815 | $45,815 | - | - | 1.5% | |
| Travel | $7,894 | $7,894 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $7,749 | $7,749 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $3,104,957 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $2,766,144 spent · pay $1,227,457 · grants $696,986 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $1,128,604 | $1,128,604 | - | - | 40.8% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $696,986 | $696,986 | - | - | 25.2% | |
| Occupancy | $326,672 | $326,672 | - | - | 11.8% | |
| Other (as described) | See attached | $280,794 | $280,794 | - | - | 10.2% |
| Payroll taxes | $90,077 | $90,077 | - | - | 3.3% | |
| Other (as described) | see attached | $88,434 | - | $88,434 | - | 3.2% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $63,613 | $63,613 | - | - | 2.3% | |
| Insurance | $37,655 | $37,655 | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Interest | $24,555 | $24,555 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Fees: other services | $12,731 | $12,731 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Other employee benefits | $8,776 | $8,776 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $4,741 | $4,741 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,808 | $1,808 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Fees: legal | $698 | $698 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $2,766,144 | 100% |
2009 · Form 990 · $1,873,085 spent · pay $800,205 · grants $375,281 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $680,914 | $680,914 | - | - | 36.4% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $375,281 | $375,281 | - | - | 20.0% | |
| Occupancy | $231,694 | $231,694 | - | - | 12.4% | |
| Other (as described) | See Attached | $186,578 | $186,578 | - | - | 10.0% |
| Payments to affiliates | $160,572 | $160,572 | - | - | 8.6% | |
| Other employee benefits | $61,620 | $61,620 | - | - | 3.3% | |
| Payroll taxes | $57,671 | $57,671 | - | - | 3.1% | |
| Office expenses | $44,992 | $44,992 | - | - | 2.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $33,444 | $33,444 | - | - | 1.8% | |
| Interest | $32,533 | $32,533 | - | - | 1.7% | |
| Travel | $6,319 | $6,319 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Fees: legal | $950 | $950 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $517 | $517 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $1,873,085 | 100% |
Comments