RIRIE SENIOR CITIZENS INC

Reduce your risk when donating: see where the money actually goes.

Cite this

Plain text RIRIE SENIOR CITIZENS INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2011–2024. https://furp.org/org/ririe-senior-citizens-inc-820376960. Retrieved 2026-11-04.

APA furp.org. (n.d.). RIRIE SENIOR CITIZENS INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2011–2024]. Retrieved November 4, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/ririe-senior-citizens-inc-820376960

MLA “RIRIE SENIOR CITIZENS INC.” furp.org, tax years 2011–2024, https://furp.org/org/ririe-senior-citizens-inc-820376960. Accessed 4 Nov. 2026.

Retrieved 2026-11-04; covers tax years 2011–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.

2024 · Form 990EZ · revenue $117K · expenses $122K · assets $271K

EIN
82-0376960
Address
PO BOX 515, RIRIE, ID 83443-0515
NTEE code
P81Z
Exempt type
501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (association)
Ruling date
July 1996 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
IRS status
Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
Tax-deductible donations
Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
Foundation status
Public charity supported by the public (170(b)(1)(a)(vi))
Cross-check
ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer

Mission

PROVIDE RIRIE AREA SENIOR CITIZENS MEALS

Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).

People paid by the organization

2 people paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsLatest year payTotal pay from hereOrganizations
Sheila Mathews TREASURER2024 $4,343$4,343 1
Iola Syverson (former) BOOKKEEPER2018-2023 $12,000$12,000 1

Officers and directors, no compensation reported

34 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsHrs/wk (latest)CompensationOrganizations
Kendall Syverson DIRECTOR AND PRESIDENT2012-2024 3 $0 reported 1
Brent Bolinder DIRECTOR AND VICE PRESIDENT2018-2024 3 $0 reported 1
Lamar Wheeler SECRETARY2013-2024 3 $0 reported 1
Kay Black DIRECTOR2018-2024 1 $0 reported 1
Blair Grover DIRECTOR2021-2024 1 $0 reported 1
Lymon Price DIRECTOR2018-2024 1 $0 reported 1
Frank Stees DIRECTOR2013-2024 1 $0 reported 1
Lucile Scott DIRECTOR2023-2024 1 $0 reported 1
Arlene Bowen DIRECTOR2023-2024 1 $0 reported 1
Dustin Coles DIRECTOR2024 1 $0 reported 1
Sandra Price (former) SECRETARY2023 3 $0 reported 1
Kelly Wilson (former) DIRECTOR2023 1 $0 reported 1
Chad Ambrose (former) DIRECTOR2023 1 $0 reported 1
Jackie Reed (former) DIRECTOR2018-2020 Not reported $0 reported 1
Jim Wilson (former) CHAIRMAN2012-2017 Not reported $0 reported 1
Dwight Wages (former) DIRECTOR2015-2017 Not reported $0 reported 1
Belinda Jorgensen (former) SECRETARY2015-2017 Not reported $0 reported 1
Lyle Jensen (former) CHAIRMAN2013-2014 5 $0 reported 1
Lola Syverson (former) DIRECTOR2014 5 $0 reported 1
Bethene Caudill (former) DIRECTOR2014 5 $0 reported 1
Bruce Mcmurtrey (former) DIRECTOR2014 5 $0 reported 1
Lynn Moedl (former) DIRECTOR2012-2014 5 $0 reported 1
Delbert Lundquist (former) DIRECTOR2012-2013 5 $0 reported 1
Barbara Brown (former) DIRECTOR2013 5 $0 reported 1
Don Marshall (former) DIRECTOR2011-2013 5 $0 reported 1
Maxine Clark (former) DIRECTOR2012 5 $0 reported 1
Kay Ferguson (former) DIRECTOR2012 5 $0 reported 1
Arnold Mcmurtrey (former) DIRECTOR2012 5 $0 reported 1
Thelma Mcmurtrey (former) DIRECTOR2012 5 $0 reported 1
Gordon Muma (former) Vice President2011 2 $0 reported 1
Kristy Johnson (former) Director2011 1 $0 reported 1
Delayne Adams (former) Secretary2011 2 $0 reported 1
Terry Downing (former) Director2011 1 $0 reported 1
Jim Moncur (former) President2011 2 $0 reported 1

People by year

2024 · 11 people listed · 1 paid, $4K
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
SHEILA MATHEWS TREASURER20 $4,343-$0 $4,3431
KENDALL SYVERSON DIRECTOR AND PRESIDENT3 $0-$0 $01
BRENT BOLINDER DIRECTOR AND VICE PRESIDENT3 $0-$0 $01
LAMAR WHEELER SECRETARY3 $0-$0 $01
KAY BLACK DIRECTOR1 $0-$0 $01
BLAIR GROVER DIRECTOR1 $0-$0 $01
LYMON PRICE DIRECTOR1 $0-$0 $01
FRANK STEES DIRECTOR1 $0-$0 $01
LUCILE SCOTT DIRECTOR1 $0-$0 $01
ARLENE BOWEN DIRECTOR1 $0-$0 $01
DUSTIN COLES DIRECTOR1 $0-$0 $01
2023 · 13 people listed · 1 paid, $12K
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
IOLA SYVERSON BOOKKEEPER20 $12,000-$0 $12,0001
FRANK STEES DIRECTOR1 $0-$0 $01
LAMAR WHEELER DIRECTOR1 $0-$0 $01
LYMON PRICE DIRECTOR1 $0-$0 $01
KAY BLACK DIRECTOR1 $0-$0 $01
BLAIR GROVER DIRECTOR1 $0-$0 $01
KENDALL SYVERSON DIRECTOR AND PRESIDENT3 $0-$0 $01
BRENT BOLINDER DIRECTOR AND VP3 $0-$0 $01
SANDRA PRICE SECRETARY3 $0-$0 $01
KELLY WILSON DIRECTOR1 $0-$0 $01
CHAD AMBROSE DIRECTOR1 $0-$0 $01
LUCILE SCOTT DIRECTOR1 $0-$0 $01
ARLENE BOWEN DIRECTOR1 $0-$0 $01
2022 · 8 people listed · none paid · 7 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
FRANK STEES DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
IOLA SYVERSON BOOKKEEPER0 $0$0$0 $01
LAMAR WHEELER DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
LYMON PRICE DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
KAY BLACK DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
BLAIR GROVER DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
KENDALL SYVERSON PRESIDENT0 $0$0$0 $01
BRENT BOLINDER VICE PRESIDENT0 $0$0$0 $01
2021 · 8 people listed · none paid · 7 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
KAY BLACK DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
BRENT BOLINDER VICE PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $01
BLAIR GROVER DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
LYMON PRICE DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
FRANK STEES DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
IOLA SYVERSON BOOKKEEPER- $0$0$0 $01
KENDALL SYVERSON PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
LAMAR WHEELER DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
2020 · 8 people listed · none paid · 2 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
KAY BLACK DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
BRENT BOLINDER VICE PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $01
LYMON PRICE DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
JACKIE REED DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
FRANK STEES DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
IOLA SYVERSON BOOKKEEPER- $0$0$0 $01
KENDALL SYVERSON PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
LAMAR WHEELER DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
2019 · 8 people listed · none paid · 2 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
KAY BLACK DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
BRENT BOLINDER VICE PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $01
LYMON PRICE DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
JACKIE REED DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
FRANK STEES DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
IOLA SYVERSON BOOKKEEPER- $0$0$0 $01
KENDALL SYVERSON PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
LAMAR WHEELER DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
2018 · 8 people listed · none paid · 6 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
KENDALL SYVERSON PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
BRENT BOLINDER VICE PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $01
IOLA SYVERSON BOOKKEEPER- $0$0$0 $01
KAY BLACK DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
LYMON PRICE DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
JACKIE REED DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
FRANK STEES DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
LAMAR WHEELER DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
2017 · 4 people listed · none paid · 5 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JIM WILSON CHAIRMAN- $0$0$0 $01
KENDALL SYVERSON VICE CHAIRMA- $0$0$0 $01
DWIGHT WAGES DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
BELINDA JORGENSEN SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
2015 · 4 people listed · none paid · 5 employees · 15 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JIM WILSON CHAIRMAN5 $0$0$0 $01
KENDALL SYVERSON VICE CHAIRMA5 $0$0$0 $01
DWIGHT WAGES VICE CHAIRMA5 $0$0$0 $01
BELINDA JORGENSEN SECRETARY5 $0$0$0 $01
2014 · 9 people listed · none paid · 5 employees · 15 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
LYLE JENSEN CHAIRMAN5 $0$0$0 $01
JIM WILSON 1ST CHAIR5 $0$0$0 $01
FRANK STEES 2ND CHAIR5 $0$0$0 $01
LOLA SYVERSON DIRECTOR5 $0$0$0 $01
BETHENE CAUDILL DIRECTOR5 $0$0$0 $01
BRUCE MCMURTREY DIRECTOR5 $0$0$0 $01
LAMAR WHEELER DIRECTOR5 $0$0$0 $01
LYNN MOEDL DIRECTOR5 $0$0$0 $01
KENDALL SYVERSON TREASURER5 $0$0$0 $01
2013 · 9 people listed · none paid · 5 employees · 15 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
LYLE JENSEN CHAIRMAN5 $0$0$0 $01
JIM WILSON 1ST CHAIR5 $0$0$0 $01
FRANK STEES 2ND CHAIR5 $0$0$0 $01
DELBERT LUNDQUIST DIRECTOR5 $0$0$0 $01
BARBARA BROWN DIRECTOR5 $0$0$0 $01
DON MARSHALL DIRECTOR5 $0$0$0 $01
LAMAR WHEELER DIRECTOR5 $0$0$0 $01
LYNN MOEDL DIRECTOR5 $0$0$0 $01
KENDALL SYVERSON TREASURER5 $0$0$0 $01
2012 · 9 people listed · none paid · 3 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
DON MARSHALL PRESIDENT5 $0$0$0 $01
MAXINE CLARK DIRECTOR5 $0$0$0 $01
KAY FERGUSON DIRECTOR5 $0$0$0 $01
DELBERT LUNDQUIST DIRECTOR5 $0$0$0 $01
ARNOLD MCMURTREY DIRECTOR5 $0$0$0 $01
JIM WILSON DIRECTOR5 $0$0$0 $01
THELMA MCMURTREY DIRECTOR5 $0$0$0 $01
LYNN MOEDL DIRECTOR5 $0$0$0 $01
KENDALL SYVERSON TREASURER5 $0$0$0 $01
2011 · 6 people listed · none paid · 3 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
GORDON MUMA Vice President2 $0$0$0 $01
DON MARSHALL Director1 $0$0$0 $01
KRISTY JOHNSON Director1 $0$0$0 $01
DELAYNE ADAMS Secretary2 $0$0$0 $01
TERRY DOWNING Director1 $0$0$0 $01
JIM MONCUR President2 $0$0$0 $01

Highest-paid independent contractors

No independent contractors reported.

Who gave

Contributor names are not public for this form type.

Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.

Finances

Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.

RevenueExpensesAssetsNet assetsContributionsProgram revenueOfficer payEmployeesVolunteers
2024 · Form 990EZ period ending 2024-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$116,605$122,137 $271,305$269,188 $36,811$53,600 ---
2023 · Form 990EZ period ending 2023-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$101,527$117,685 $291,462$274,626 $24,606$56,441 ---
2022 · Form 990 period ending 2022-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$104,058$91,810 $293,058$290,784 $11,276$61,513 $07-
2021 · Form 990 period ending 2021-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$72,118$68,117 $282,917$278,536 $7,158$48,902 -7-
2020 · Form 990 period ending 2020-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$71,400$64,125 $278,228$274,535 $24,083$36,634 -2-
2019 · Form 990 period ending 2019-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$57,496$53,507 $271,620$270,393 $9,976$25,964 -2-
2018 · Form 990 period ending 2018-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$58,295$56,813 $265,492$265,492 $12,113$17,053 -6-
2017 · Form 990 period ending 2017-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$46,152$48,002 $268,393$268,393 $10,837$15,258 -5-
2015 · Form 990 period ending 2015-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$46,764$58,192 $279,290$279,290 $17,521$11,812 -515
2014 · Form 990 period ending 2014-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$53,672$45,356 $290,718$290,718 $28,482$10,000 -515
2013 · Form 990 period ending 2013-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$38,521$41,311 $282,402$281,931 $14,774$12,727 -515
2012 · Form 990 period ending 2012-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$48,622$42,804 $284,721$284,721 $16,351$23,524 -3-
2011 · Form 990 period ending 2011-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$35,672$41,524 $278,905$278,905 $2,250$31,141 $03-

Funders of this organization

2 grantors reported grants to this organization, $1,618,426 in all, tax years 2014 to 2024. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV

GrantorTypeMatchYears givenGrantsTotalLatest yearLatest year's amountGrants
IDAHO FOODBANK WAREHOUSE Public charity Exact 2014-2024 29$1,608,426 2024$230,562
show
MOUNTAIN VIEW CHARITY INC Public charity Exact 2016 1$10,000 2016$10,000
show

Nearby + Similar BETA

Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to

Same category: NTEE code and revenue

Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)

OrganizationStateNTEELatest revenueLatest expensesTop-paid titleTop payWhy similar
SOUTH FREMONT SENIOR CITIZENS INCIDP81 $132,421$137,168 BOARD MEMBER$0 Same NTEE code P81, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission
ONEIDA COUNTY SENIOR CITIZENS INCIDP81 $108,282$111,604 DIRECTOR$14,280 Same NTEE code P81, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission
FRIENDLY NEIGHBORS SENIOR CITIZENS INCIDP81 $60,615$45,830 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code P81, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission
CHALLIS SENIOR CITIZENS INCIDP81 $88,319$91,795 Site Manager$15,646 Same NTEE code P81, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name
CLEARWATER COUNTY SENIOR CITIZENS INCIDP81 $148,463$113,806 President$0 Same NTEE code P81, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission
RIGBY AREA SENIOR CITIZENS INCIDP81 $105,124$102,254 Director$0 Same NTEE code P81, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name
LOST RIVER SENIOR CITIZENS INCIDP81 $110,520$109,446 HEAD COOK$23,451 Same NTEE code P81, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name
BOISE BASIN SENIOR CITIZENS INCIDP81 $63,092$60,071 Coordinator$10,125 Same NTEE code P81, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name
MCCALL SENIOR CITIZENS INCIDP81 $75,769$74,900 Director$0 Same NTEE code P81, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name
AGELESS SENIOR CITIZENS INCIDP81 $149,811$154,021 Chairman$0 Same NTEE code P81, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name
SHELLEY AREA SENIOR CITIZENS INCIDP81 $120,210$113,131 CHAIRMAN$0 Same NTEE code P81, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name
KUNA SENIOR CITIZENS ASSOCIATION INCIDP81 $131,986$127,322 President$0 Same NTEE code P81, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name
BEAR LAKE SENIOR CITIZENS INCIDP81 $210,786$207,322 DIRECTOR$0 Same NTEE code P81, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name
MELBA VALLEY SENIOR CENTER INCIDP81 $185,908$175,079 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code P81, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission
NEW PLYMOUTH SENIOR CITIZENSIDP81 $110,268$119,581 BOARD MEMBER$0 Same NTEE code P81, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name
ABERDEEN SENIOR CITIZENS OF BINGHAM COUNTY INCIDP81 $120,188$111,714 president$0 Same NTEE code P81, revenue within 2x, same state
WENDELL SENIOR CENTERIDP81 $107,576$106,744 TREASURER$0 Same NTEE code P81, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission
HAGERMAN VALLEY SENIOR AND COMMUNITY CENTERIDP81 $105,700$111,874 SITE MANAGER$11,354 Same NTEE code P81, revenue within 2x, same state
SHEPHERD SENIOR CITIZENS INCTXP81 $149,643$114,326 TREASURER$8,940 Same NTEE code P81, revenue within 2x, similar mission
LEMOORE SENIOR CITIZENS INCCAP81 $149,898$145,311 Treasurer$0 Same NTEE code P81, revenue within 2x, similar mission
ST JOHNS CONCHO SENIOR CITIZENS ASSOCIATIONAZP81 $112,968$128,349 Director$44,560 Same NTEE code P81, revenue within 2x, similar mission
BROWNFIELD SENIOR CITIZENS INCORPORATEDTXP81 $105,607$104,557 Vice President$0 Same NTEE code P81, revenue within 2x, similar mission
BAGLEY SENIOR CITIZENS INCMNP81 $68,025$36,889 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code P81, revenue within 2x, similar mission
FALLS TOWNSHIP SENIOR CITIZENS INCPAP81 $198,034$249,917 Foundation Mgr.$0 Same NTEE code P81, revenue within 2x, similar mission
MISSION VALLEY SENIOR CITIZENS INCMTP81 $142,012$130,168 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code P81, revenue within 2x, similar mission

Who funds organizations like this

Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).

GrantorTypeTotal givenGrantsOrganizations fundedYearsWhich ones
THE SEATTLE FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$450,0002 22018–2019 CLATSKANIE SENIOR CITIZENS INC; VERNONIA SENIOR CITIZENS
GREATER SALINA COMMUNITY FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$214,63312 12013–2024 CONCORDIA COMMUNITY SENIOR CITIZENS RECREATION CENTER INC
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND DAF sponsor$210,0007 12018–2024 SIB SOCIAL SENIORS EVENTS INC
THE MIAMI FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor$200,0001 12017–2017 SIB SOCIAL SENIORS EVENTS INC
AMARILLO AREA FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor$129,1744 12020–2024 OCHILTREE COUNTY SENIOR CITIZEN ASSOC INC
THE NELL J REDFIELD FOUNDATION Private foundation$95,0006 12020–2025 ONEIDA COUNTY SENIOR CITIZENS INC
MCPHERSON COUNTY COMMUNITY FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$68,8865 12012–2023 LINDSBORG SENIOR CITIZENS INC
IDAHO COMMUNITY FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor$59,3508 62010–2024 AGELESS SENIOR CITIZENS INC; BEAR LAKE SENIOR CITIZENS INC; MCCALL SENIOR CITIZENS INC; LOST RIVER SENIOR CITIZENS INC and 2 more
NEBRASKA COMMUNITY FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$54,6546 22020–2024 KEITH COUNTY SENIOR CITIZENS INC; COMMUNITY SENIOR CENTER INC
COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF THE OZARKS INC DAF sponsor$54,0594 42021–2023 CONWAY SENIOR SERVICES INC; OWENSVILLE SENIOR CENTER; NAYLOR SENIOR CITIZENS ASSOCIATION INCORPORATED; BRANSON SENIOR CENTER
LYON FOUNDATION Private foundation$50,0001 12025–2025 WASHINGTON COUNTY SENIOR CITIZENS INC
COMMUNITY FOUNDATION FOR SOUTHERN ARIZONA DAF sponsor$46,5003 12019–2022 SENIOR CITIZENS OF PATAGONIA INC
INNOVIA FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$45,5004 12020–2024 CLEARWATER COUNTY SENIOR CITIZENS INC
CHARITIES AID FOUNDATION AMERICA DAF sponsor$39,8915 22022–2024 KNOXVILLE SENIOR CENTER; ST JOHNS CONCHO SENIOR CITIZENS ASSOCIATION
NEW HAMPSHIRE CHARITABLE FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$37,0002 12022–2024 LUNENBURG GILMAN AND EAST CONCORD SENIOR CITIZENS INC

The full list · all similar organizations

Where the money went

Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.

2024 · Form 990EZ · $122,137 spent · pay $10,161 · grants $0 · events $300
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $65,118 53.3%
Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance $39,334 32.2%
Salaries, other pay and benefits $10,161 8.3%
Printing, publications, postage $3,889 3.2%
Fees to independent contractors $3,635 3.0%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income -$300reported apart
Total$122,137100%

View the filing

2023 · Form 990EZ · $117,685 spent · pay $46,182 · grants $0 · events $646
LineAs describedTotalShare
Salaries, other pay and benefits $46,182 39.2%
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $35,591 30.2%
Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance $30,664 26.1%
Fees to independent contractors $3,922 3.3%
Printing, publications, postage $1,326 1.1%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income -$646reported apart
Total$117,685100%

View the filing

2022 · Form 990 · $91,810 spent · pay $37,495 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $35,354$35,354-- 38.5%
Other (as described)COST OF MEALS $18,688$18,688-- 20.4%
Occupancy $8,572$8,572-- 9.3%
Other (as described)SITE MODERNIZATION $8,225$8,225-- 9.0%
All other expenses $6,184$6,184-- 6.7%
Office expenses $3,617$3,617-- 3.9%
Fees: accounting $3,044$3,044-- 3.3%
Insurance $2,734$2,734-- 3.0%
Travel $2,586$2,586-- 2.8%
Payroll taxes $2,141$2,141-- 2.3%
Advertising and promotion $665$665-- 0.7%
Total$91,810100%

View the filing

2021 · Form 990 · $68,117 spent · pay $29,884 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $27,762$27,762-- 40.8%
Fees: other services $15,751$15,751-- 23.1%
Occupancy $6,177$6,177-- 9.1%
Office expenses $5,504$5,504-- 8.1%
Insurance $4,431$4,431-- 6.5%
Depreciation and depletion $3,467-$3,467- 5.1%
Payroll taxes $2,122$2,122-- 3.1%
Fees: accounting $1,722$1,722-- 2.5%
Travel $1,161$1,161-- 1.7%
Advertising and promotion $20$20-- 0.0%
Total$68,117100%

View the filing

2020 · Form 990 · $64,125 spent · pay $24,390 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $22,650$22,650-- 35.3%
Fees: other services $17,745$17,745-- 27.7%
Occupancy $8,195$8,195-- 12.8%
Insurance $6,900$6,900-- 10.8%
Office expenses $4,441$4,441-- 6.9%
Travel $1,757$1,757-- 2.7%
Payroll taxes $1,740$1,740-- 2.7%
Fees: accounting $697$697-- 1.1%
Total$64,125100%

View the filing

2019 · Form 990 · $53,507 spent · pay $20,731 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $18,950$18,950-- 35.4%
Fees: other services $16,271$16,271-- 30.4%
Occupancy $8,080$8,080-- 15.1%
Office expenses $3,598$3,598-- 6.7%
Insurance $2,567$2,567-- 4.8%
Travel $1,882$1,882-- 3.5%
Payroll taxes $1,781$1,781-- 3.3%
Fees: accounting $378$378-- 0.7%
Total$53,507100%

View the filing

2018 · Form 990 · $56,813 spent · pay $18,754 · grants $0 · events $100
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $17,034$17,034-- 30.0%
Fees: other services $16,571$16,571-- 29.2%
Office expenses $8,805$8,805-- 15.5%
Occupancy $7,088$7,088-- 12.5%
Insurance $4,140$4,140-- 7.3%
Payroll taxes $1,720$1,720-- 3.0%
Travel $1,030$1,030-- 1.8%
Fees: accounting $325$325-- 0.6%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $100$100-- 0.2%
Total$56,813100%

View the filing

2017 · Form 990 · $48,002 spent · pay $16,247 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Fees: other services $18,296$18,296-- 38.1%
Other salaries and wages $14,916$14,916-- 31.1%
Occupancy $6,859$6,859-- 14.3%
Insurance $3,791$3,791-- 7.9%
Office expenses $1,700$1,700-- 3.5%
Payroll taxes $1,331$1,331-- 2.8%
Travel $784$784-- 1.6%
Fees: accounting $325$325-- 0.7%
Total$48,002100%

View the filing

2015 · Form 990 · $58,192 spent · pay $16,643 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Occupancy $18,132$18,132-- 31.2%
Other salaries and wages $14,991$14,991-- 25.8%
Travel $10,782$10,782-- 18.5%
Fees: other services $9,669$9,669-- 16.6%
Payroll taxes $1,652$1,652-- 2.8%
Office expenses $1,418$1,418-- 2.4%
Insurance $1,233$1,233-- 2.1%
Fees: accounting $315$315-- 0.5%
Total$58,192100%

View the filing

2014 · Form 990 · $45,356 spent · pay $13,652 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Occupancy $22,466$22,466$0$0 49.5%
Other salaries and wages $11,657$11,657$0$0 25.7%
Other (as described)MEAL COSTS $4,116$4,116$0$0 9.1%
Office expenses $4,011$4,011$0$0 8.8%
Payroll taxes $1,995$1,995$0$0 4.4%
Other (as described)MISCELLANEOUS $768$768$0$0 1.7%
Other (as described)JANITORIAL $293$293$0$0 0.6%
Fees: accounting $50$50$0$0 0.1%
Total$45,356100%

View the filing

2013 · Form 990 · $41,311 spent · pay $20,548 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $17,443$17,443$0$0 42.2%
Occupancy $12,477$12,477$0$0 30.2%
Other (as described)MEAL COSTS $3,154$3,154$0$0 7.6%
Payroll taxes $3,105$3,105$0$0 7.5%
Office expenses $2,664$2,664$0$0 6.4%
All other expenses $974$974$0$0 2.4%
Other (as described)CHRONIC PAIN EXPENSES $714$714$0$0 1.7%
Other (as described)JANITORIAL $480$480$0$0 1.2%
Other (as described)MISCELLANEOUS $300$300$0$0 0.7%
Total$41,311100%

View the filing

2012 · Form 990 · $42,804 spent · pay $17,659 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $17,500$17,500-- 40.9%
Occupancy $8,040$8,040-- 18.8%
All other expenses $6,160$6,160-- 14.4%
Other (as described)CHRONIC PAIN EXPENSES $4,420$4,420-- 10.3%
Other (as described)INSURANCE EXPENSE $2,647$2,647-- 6.2%
Fees: accounting $1,727$1,727-- 4.0%
Office expenses $1,383$1,383-- 3.2%
Other (as described)JANITORIAL $763$763-- 1.8%
Payroll taxes $159$159-- 0.4%
Other (as described)BANK CHARGES $5$5-- 0.0%
Total$42,804100%

View the filing

2011 · Form 990 · $41,524 spent · pay $17,139 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $13,946$13,946-- 33.6%
Other (as described)FOOD $7,138$7,138-- 17.2%
Other (as described)UTILITIES $7,093$7,093-- 17.1%
Payroll taxes $3,193$3,193-- 7.7%
Occupancy $2,614$2,614-- 6.3%
Insurance $2,555$2,555-- 6.2%
Other (as described)TELEPHONE $1,558$1,558-- 3.8%
Fees: accounting $1,514$1,514-- 3.6%
Other (as described)JANITORIAL $1,036$1,036-- 2.5%
All other expenses $371$371-- 0.9%
Other (as described)PAPER PRODUCTS $336$336-- 0.8%
Office expenses $170$170-- 0.4%
Total$41,524100%

View the filing

Comments

Anonymous: no account or email. Up to 2,000 characters, at most one link. Comments are checked automatically; some wait for review.