RIRIE SENIOR CITIZENS INC
Reduce your risk when donating: see where the money actually goes.
Cite this
Plain text RIRIE SENIOR CITIZENS INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2011–2024. https://furp.org/org/ririe-senior-citizens-inc-820376960. Retrieved 2026-11-04.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). RIRIE SENIOR CITIZENS INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2011–2024]. Retrieved November 4, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/ririe-senior-citizens-inc-820376960
MLA “RIRIE SENIOR CITIZENS INC.” furp.org, tax years 2011–2024, https://furp.org/org/ririe-senior-citizens-inc-820376960. Accessed 4 Nov. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-11-04; covers tax years 2011–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990EZ · revenue $117K · expenses $122K · assets $271K
- EIN
- 82-0376960
- Address
- PO BOX 515, RIRIE, ID 83443-0515
- NTEE code
- P81Z
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (association)
- Ruling date
- July 1996 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
- Foundation status
- Public charity supported by the public (170(b)(1)(a)(vi))
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
PROVIDE RIRIE AREA SENIOR CITIZENS MEALS
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
2 people paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sheila Mathews | TREASURER | 2024 | $4,343 | $4,343 | 1 |
| Iola Syverson (former) | BOOKKEEPER | 2018-2023 | $12,000 | $12,000 | 1 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
34 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kendall Syverson | DIRECTOR AND PRESIDENT | 2012-2024 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Brent Bolinder | DIRECTOR AND VICE PRESIDENT | 2018-2024 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lamar Wheeler | SECRETARY | 2013-2024 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kay Black | DIRECTOR | 2018-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Blair Grover | DIRECTOR | 2021-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lymon Price | DIRECTOR | 2018-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Frank Stees | DIRECTOR | 2013-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lucile Scott | DIRECTOR | 2023-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Arlene Bowen | DIRECTOR | 2023-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dustin Coles | DIRECTOR | 2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sandra Price (former) | SECRETARY | 2023 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kelly Wilson (former) | DIRECTOR | 2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Chad Ambrose (former) | DIRECTOR | 2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jackie Reed (former) | DIRECTOR | 2018-2020 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jim Wilson (former) | CHAIRMAN | 2012-2017 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dwight Wages (former) | DIRECTOR | 2015-2017 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Belinda Jorgensen (former) | SECRETARY | 2015-2017 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lyle Jensen (former) | CHAIRMAN | 2013-2014 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lola Syverson (former) | DIRECTOR | 2014 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Bethene Caudill (former) | DIRECTOR | 2014 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Bruce Mcmurtrey (former) | DIRECTOR | 2014 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lynn Moedl (former) | DIRECTOR | 2012-2014 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Delbert Lundquist (former) | DIRECTOR | 2012-2013 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Barbara Brown (former) | DIRECTOR | 2013 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Don Marshall (former) | DIRECTOR | 2011-2013 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Maxine Clark (former) | DIRECTOR | 2012 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kay Ferguson (former) | DIRECTOR | 2012 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Arnold Mcmurtrey (former) | DIRECTOR | 2012 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Thelma Mcmurtrey (former) | DIRECTOR | 2012 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Gordon Muma (former) | Vice President | 2011 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kristy Johnson (former) | Director | 2011 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Delayne Adams (former) | Secretary | 2011 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Terry Downing (former) | Director | 2011 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jim Moncur (former) | President | 2011 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 11 people listed · 1 paid, $4K
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SHEILA MATHEWS | TREASURER | 20 | $4,343 | - | $0 | $4,343 | 1 |
| KENDALL SYVERSON | DIRECTOR AND PRESIDENT | 3 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRENT BOLINDER | DIRECTOR AND VICE PRESIDENT | 3 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LAMAR WHEELER | SECRETARY | 3 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KAY BLACK | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BLAIR GROVER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LYMON PRICE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FRANK STEES | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LUCILE SCOTT | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ARLENE BOWEN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DUSTIN COLES | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 13 people listed · 1 paid, $12K
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| IOLA SYVERSON | BOOKKEEPER | 20 | $12,000 | - | $0 | $12,000 | 1 |
| FRANK STEES | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LAMAR WHEELER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LYMON PRICE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KAY BLACK | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BLAIR GROVER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KENDALL SYVERSON | DIRECTOR AND PRESIDENT | 3 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRENT BOLINDER | DIRECTOR AND VP | 3 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SANDRA PRICE | SECRETARY | 3 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KELLY WILSON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHAD AMBROSE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LUCILE SCOTT | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ARLENE BOWEN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 8 people listed · none paid · 7 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FRANK STEES | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| IOLA SYVERSON | BOOKKEEPER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LAMAR WHEELER | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LYMON PRICE | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KAY BLACK | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BLAIR GROVER | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KENDALL SYVERSON | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRENT BOLINDER | VICE PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 8 people listed · none paid · 7 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KAY BLACK | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRENT BOLINDER | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BLAIR GROVER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LYMON PRICE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FRANK STEES | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| IOLA SYVERSON | BOOKKEEPER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KENDALL SYVERSON | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LAMAR WHEELER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 8 people listed · none paid · 2 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KAY BLACK | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRENT BOLINDER | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LYMON PRICE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JACKIE REED | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FRANK STEES | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| IOLA SYVERSON | BOOKKEEPER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KENDALL SYVERSON | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LAMAR WHEELER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 8 people listed · none paid · 2 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KAY BLACK | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRENT BOLINDER | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LYMON PRICE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JACKIE REED | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FRANK STEES | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| IOLA SYVERSON | BOOKKEEPER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KENDALL SYVERSON | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LAMAR WHEELER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 8 people listed · none paid · 6 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KENDALL SYVERSON | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRENT BOLINDER | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| IOLA SYVERSON | BOOKKEEPER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KAY BLACK | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LYMON PRICE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JACKIE REED | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FRANK STEES | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LAMAR WHEELER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 4 people listed · none paid · 5 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JIM WILSON | CHAIRMAN | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KENDALL SYVERSON | VICE CHAIRMA | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DWIGHT WAGES | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BELINDA JORGENSEN | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 4 people listed · none paid · 5 employees · 15 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JIM WILSON | CHAIRMAN | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KENDALL SYVERSON | VICE CHAIRMA | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DWIGHT WAGES | VICE CHAIRMA | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BELINDA JORGENSEN | SECRETARY | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 9 people listed · none paid · 5 employees · 15 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LYLE JENSEN | CHAIRMAN | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JIM WILSON | 1ST CHAIR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FRANK STEES | 2ND CHAIR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LOLA SYVERSON | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BETHENE CAUDILL | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRUCE MCMURTREY | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LAMAR WHEELER | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LYNN MOEDL | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KENDALL SYVERSON | TREASURER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 9 people listed · none paid · 5 employees · 15 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LYLE JENSEN | CHAIRMAN | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JIM WILSON | 1ST CHAIR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FRANK STEES | 2ND CHAIR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DELBERT LUNDQUIST | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BARBARA BROWN | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DON MARSHALL | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LAMAR WHEELER | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LYNN MOEDL | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KENDALL SYVERSON | TREASURER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2012 · 9 people listed · none paid · 3 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DON MARSHALL | PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MAXINE CLARK | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KAY FERGUSON | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DELBERT LUNDQUIST | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ARNOLD MCMURTREY | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JIM WILSON | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| THELMA MCMURTREY | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LYNN MOEDL | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KENDALL SYVERSON | TREASURER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2011 · 6 people listed · none paid · 3 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GORDON MUMA | Vice President | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DON MARSHALL | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KRISTY JOHNSON | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DELAYNE ADAMS | Secretary | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TERRY DOWNING | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JIM MONCUR | President | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $116,605 | $122,137 | $271,305 | $269,188 | $36,811 | $53,600 | - | - | - |
| 2023 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $101,527 | $117,685 | $291,462 | $274,626 | $24,606 | $56,441 | - | - | - |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $104,058 | $91,810 | $293,058 | $290,784 | $11,276 | $61,513 | $0 | 7 | - |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $72,118 | $68,117 | $282,917 | $278,536 | $7,158 | $48,902 | - | 7 | - |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $71,400 | $64,125 | $278,228 | $274,535 | $24,083 | $36,634 | - | 2 | - |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $57,496 | $53,507 | $271,620 | $270,393 | $9,976 | $25,964 | - | 2 | - |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $58,295 | $56,813 | $265,492 | $265,492 | $12,113 | $17,053 | - | 6 | - |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $46,152 | $48,002 | $268,393 | $268,393 | $10,837 | $15,258 | - | 5 | - |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $46,764 | $58,192 | $279,290 | $279,290 | $17,521 | $11,812 | - | 5 | 15 |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $53,672 | $45,356 | $290,718 | $290,718 | $28,482 | $10,000 | - | 5 | 15 |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $38,521 | $41,311 | $282,402 | $281,931 | $14,774 | $12,727 | - | 5 | 15 |
| 2012 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $48,622 | $42,804 | $284,721 | $284,721 | $16,351 | $23,524 | - | 3 | - |
| 2011 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $35,672 | $41,524 | $278,905 | $278,905 | $2,250 | $31,141 | $0 | 3 | - |
Funders of this organization
2 grantors reported grants to this organization, $1,618,426 in all, tax years 2014 to 2024. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| IDAHO FOODBANK WAREHOUSE | Public charity | Exact | 2014-2024 | 29 | $1,608,426 | 2024 | $230,562 | show |
| MOUNTAIN VIEW CHARITY INC | Public charity | Exact | 2016 | 1 | $10,000 | 2016 | $10,000 | show |
Nearby + Similar BETA
Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to
Same category: NTEE code and revenue
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SOUTH FREMONT SENIOR CITIZENS INC | ID | P81 | $132,421 | $137,168 | BOARD MEMBER | $0 | Same NTEE code P81, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| ONEIDA COUNTY SENIOR CITIZENS INC | ID | P81 | $108,282 | $111,604 | DIRECTOR | $14,280 | Same NTEE code P81, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| FRIENDLY NEIGHBORS SENIOR CITIZENS INC | ID | P81 | $60,615 | $45,830 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code P81, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| CHALLIS SENIOR CITIZENS INC | ID | P81 | $88,319 | $91,795 | Site Manager | $15,646 | Same NTEE code P81, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name |
| CLEARWATER COUNTY SENIOR CITIZENS INC | ID | P81 | $148,463 | $113,806 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code P81, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| RIGBY AREA SENIOR CITIZENS INC | ID | P81 | $105,124 | $102,254 | Director | $0 | Same NTEE code P81, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name |
| LOST RIVER SENIOR CITIZENS INC | ID | P81 | $110,520 | $109,446 | HEAD COOK | $23,451 | Same NTEE code P81, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name |
| BOISE BASIN SENIOR CITIZENS INC | ID | P81 | $63,092 | $60,071 | Coordinator | $10,125 | Same NTEE code P81, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name |
| MCCALL SENIOR CITIZENS INC | ID | P81 | $75,769 | $74,900 | Director | $0 | Same NTEE code P81, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name |
| AGELESS SENIOR CITIZENS INC | ID | P81 | $149,811 | $154,021 | Chairman | $0 | Same NTEE code P81, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name |
| SHELLEY AREA SENIOR CITIZENS INC | ID | P81 | $120,210 | $113,131 | CHAIRMAN | $0 | Same NTEE code P81, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name |
| KUNA SENIOR CITIZENS ASSOCIATION INC | ID | P81 | $131,986 | $127,322 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code P81, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name |
| BEAR LAKE SENIOR CITIZENS INC | ID | P81 | $210,786 | $207,322 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code P81, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name |
| MELBA VALLEY SENIOR CENTER INC | ID | P81 | $185,908 | $175,079 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code P81, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| NEW PLYMOUTH SENIOR CITIZENS | ID | P81 | $110,268 | $119,581 | BOARD MEMBER | $0 | Same NTEE code P81, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name |
| ABERDEEN SENIOR CITIZENS OF BINGHAM COUNTY INC | ID | P81 | $120,188 | $111,714 | president | $0 | Same NTEE code P81, revenue within 2x, same state |
| WENDELL SENIOR CENTER | ID | P81 | $107,576 | $106,744 | TREASURER | $0 | Same NTEE code P81, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| HAGERMAN VALLEY SENIOR AND COMMUNITY CENTER | ID | P81 | $105,700 | $111,874 | SITE MANAGER | $11,354 | Same NTEE code P81, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SHEPHERD SENIOR CITIZENS INC | TX | P81 | $149,643 | $114,326 | TREASURER | $8,940 | Same NTEE code P81, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| LEMOORE SENIOR CITIZENS INC | CA | P81 | $149,898 | $145,311 | Treasurer | $0 | Same NTEE code P81, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| ST JOHNS CONCHO SENIOR CITIZENS ASSOCIATION | AZ | P81 | $112,968 | $128,349 | Director | $44,560 | Same NTEE code P81, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| BROWNFIELD SENIOR CITIZENS INCORPORATED | TX | P81 | $105,607 | $104,557 | Vice President | $0 | Same NTEE code P81, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| BAGLEY SENIOR CITIZENS INC | MN | P81 | $68,025 | $36,889 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code P81, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| FALLS TOWNSHIP SENIOR CITIZENS INC | PA | P81 | $198,034 | $249,917 | Foundation Mgr. | $0 | Same NTEE code P81, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| MISSION VALLEY SENIOR CITIZENS INC | MT | P81 | $142,012 | $130,168 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code P81, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990EZ · $122,137 spent · pay $10,161 · grants $0 · events $300
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $65,118 | 53.3% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $39,334 | 32.2% | |
| Salaries, other pay and benefits | $10,161 | 8.3% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $3,889 | 3.2% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $3,635 | 3.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $300 | reported apart |
| Total | $122,137 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990EZ · $117,685 spent · pay $46,182 · grants $0 · events $646
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salaries, other pay and benefits | $46,182 | 39.2% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $35,591 | 30.2% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $30,664 | 26.1% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $3,922 | 3.3% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $1,326 | 1.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $646 | reported apart |
| Total | $117,685 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $91,810 spent · pay $37,495 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $35,354 | $35,354 | - | - | 38.5% | |
| Other (as described) | COST OF MEALS | $18,688 | $18,688 | - | - | 20.4% |
| Occupancy | $8,572 | $8,572 | - | - | 9.3% | |
| Other (as described) | SITE MODERNIZATION | $8,225 | $8,225 | - | - | 9.0% |
| All other expenses | $6,184 | $6,184 | - | - | 6.7% | |
| Office expenses | $3,617 | $3,617 | - | - | 3.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $3,044 | $3,044 | - | - | 3.3% | |
| Insurance | $2,734 | $2,734 | - | - | 3.0% | |
| Travel | $2,586 | $2,586 | - | - | 2.8% | |
| Payroll taxes | $2,141 | $2,141 | - | - | 2.3% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $665 | $665 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Total | $91,810 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $68,117 spent · pay $29,884 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $27,762 | $27,762 | - | - | 40.8% | |
| Fees: other services | $15,751 | $15,751 | - | - | 23.1% | |
| Occupancy | $6,177 | $6,177 | - | - | 9.1% | |
| Office expenses | $5,504 | $5,504 | - | - | 8.1% | |
| Insurance | $4,431 | $4,431 | - | - | 6.5% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $3,467 | - | $3,467 | - | 5.1% | |
| Payroll taxes | $2,122 | $2,122 | - | - | 3.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,722 | $1,722 | - | - | 2.5% | |
| Travel | $1,161 | $1,161 | - | - | 1.7% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $20 | $20 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $68,117 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $64,125 spent · pay $24,390 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $22,650 | $22,650 | - | - | 35.3% | |
| Fees: other services | $17,745 | $17,745 | - | - | 27.7% | |
| Occupancy | $8,195 | $8,195 | - | - | 12.8% | |
| Insurance | $6,900 | $6,900 | - | - | 10.8% | |
| Office expenses | $4,441 | $4,441 | - | - | 6.9% | |
| Travel | $1,757 | $1,757 | - | - | 2.7% | |
| Payroll taxes | $1,740 | $1,740 | - | - | 2.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $697 | $697 | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Total | $64,125 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $53,507 spent · pay $20,731 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $18,950 | $18,950 | - | - | 35.4% | |
| Fees: other services | $16,271 | $16,271 | - | - | 30.4% | |
| Occupancy | $8,080 | $8,080 | - | - | 15.1% | |
| Office expenses | $3,598 | $3,598 | - | - | 6.7% | |
| Insurance | $2,567 | $2,567 | - | - | 4.8% | |
| Travel | $1,882 | $1,882 | - | - | 3.5% | |
| Payroll taxes | $1,781 | $1,781 | - | - | 3.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $378 | $378 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Total | $53,507 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $56,813 spent · pay $18,754 · grants $0 · events $100
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $17,034 | $17,034 | - | - | 30.0% | |
| Fees: other services | $16,571 | $16,571 | - | - | 29.2% | |
| Office expenses | $8,805 | $8,805 | - | - | 15.5% | |
| Occupancy | $7,088 | $7,088 | - | - | 12.5% | |
| Insurance | $4,140 | $4,140 | - | - | 7.3% | |
| Payroll taxes | $1,720 | $1,720 | - | - | 3.0% | |
| Travel | $1,030 | $1,030 | - | - | 1.8% | |
| Fees: accounting | $325 | $325 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $100 | $100 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $56,813 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $48,002 spent · pay $16,247 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: other services | $18,296 | $18,296 | - | - | 38.1% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $14,916 | $14,916 | - | - | 31.1% | |
| Occupancy | $6,859 | $6,859 | - | - | 14.3% | |
| Insurance | $3,791 | $3,791 | - | - | 7.9% | |
| Office expenses | $1,700 | $1,700 | - | - | 3.5% | |
| Payroll taxes | $1,331 | $1,331 | - | - | 2.8% | |
| Travel | $784 | $784 | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $325 | $325 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Total | $48,002 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $58,192 spent · pay $16,643 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy | $18,132 | $18,132 | - | - | 31.2% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $14,991 | $14,991 | - | - | 25.8% | |
| Travel | $10,782 | $10,782 | - | - | 18.5% | |
| Fees: other services | $9,669 | $9,669 | - | - | 16.6% | |
| Payroll taxes | $1,652 | $1,652 | - | - | 2.8% | |
| Office expenses | $1,418 | $1,418 | - | - | 2.4% | |
| Insurance | $1,233 | $1,233 | - | - | 2.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $315 | $315 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Total | $58,192 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $45,356 spent · pay $13,652 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy | $22,466 | $22,466 | $0 | $0 | 49.5% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $11,657 | $11,657 | $0 | $0 | 25.7% | |
| Other (as described) | MEAL COSTS | $4,116 | $4,116 | $0 | $0 | 9.1% |
| Office expenses | $4,011 | $4,011 | $0 | $0 | 8.8% | |
| Payroll taxes | $1,995 | $1,995 | $0 | $0 | 4.4% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $768 | $768 | $0 | $0 | 1.7% |
| Other (as described) | JANITORIAL | $293 | $293 | $0 | $0 | 0.6% |
| Fees: accounting | $50 | $50 | $0 | $0 | 0.1% | |
| Total | $45,356 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990 · $41,311 spent · pay $20,548 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $17,443 | $17,443 | $0 | $0 | 42.2% | |
| Occupancy | $12,477 | $12,477 | $0 | $0 | 30.2% | |
| Other (as described) | MEAL COSTS | $3,154 | $3,154 | $0 | $0 | 7.6% |
| Payroll taxes | $3,105 | $3,105 | $0 | $0 | 7.5% | |
| Office expenses | $2,664 | $2,664 | $0 | $0 | 6.4% | |
| All other expenses | $974 | $974 | $0 | $0 | 2.4% | |
| Other (as described) | CHRONIC PAIN EXPENSES | $714 | $714 | $0 | $0 | 1.7% |
| Other (as described) | JANITORIAL | $480 | $480 | $0 | $0 | 1.2% |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $300 | $300 | $0 | $0 | 0.7% |
| Total | $41,311 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990 · $42,804 spent · pay $17,659 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $17,500 | $17,500 | - | - | 40.9% | |
| Occupancy | $8,040 | $8,040 | - | - | 18.8% | |
| All other expenses | $6,160 | $6,160 | - | - | 14.4% | |
| Other (as described) | CHRONIC PAIN EXPENSES | $4,420 | $4,420 | - | - | 10.3% |
| Other (as described) | INSURANCE EXPENSE | $2,647 | $2,647 | - | - | 6.2% |
| Fees: accounting | $1,727 | $1,727 | - | - | 4.0% | |
| Office expenses | $1,383 | $1,383 | - | - | 3.2% | |
| Other (as described) | JANITORIAL | $763 | $763 | - | - | 1.8% |
| Payroll taxes | $159 | $159 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK CHARGES | $5 | $5 | - | - | 0.0% |
| Total | $42,804 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990 · $41,524 spent · pay $17,139 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $13,946 | $13,946 | - | - | 33.6% | |
| Other (as described) | FOOD | $7,138 | $7,138 | - | - | 17.2% |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $7,093 | $7,093 | - | - | 17.1% |
| Payroll taxes | $3,193 | $3,193 | - | - | 7.7% | |
| Occupancy | $2,614 | $2,614 | - | - | 6.3% | |
| Insurance | $2,555 | $2,555 | - | - | 6.2% | |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $1,558 | $1,558 | - | - | 3.8% |
| Fees: accounting | $1,514 | $1,514 | - | - | 3.6% | |
| Other (as described) | JANITORIAL | $1,036 | $1,036 | - | - | 2.5% |
| All other expenses | $371 | $371 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Other (as described) | PAPER PRODUCTS | $336 | $336 | - | - | 0.8% |
| Office expenses | $170 | $170 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Total | $41,524 | 100% |
Comments