FURP.ORG / PUBLIC DATA EXPLORER

EPSILON TAU HOUSING MANAGEMENT LLC

Cite this

Plain text EPSILON TAU HOUSING MANAGEMENT LLC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2018–2025. https://furp.org/org/epsilon-tau-housing-management-llc-815382006. Retrieved 2026-10-23.

APA furp.org. (n.d.). EPSILON TAU HOUSING MANAGEMENT LLC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2018–2025]. Retrieved October 23, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/epsilon-tau-housing-management-llc-815382006

MLA “EPSILON TAU HOUSING MANAGEMENT LLC.” furp.org, tax years 2018–2025, https://furp.org/org/epsilon-tau-housing-management-llc-815382006. Accessed 23 Oct. 2026.

Retrieved 2026-10-23; covers tax years 2018–2025. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.

2025 · Form 990EZ · revenue $64K · expenses $55K · assets $341K

EIN
81-5382006
Address
601 NANCY DR, MURRAY, KY 42071-2762
NTEE code
B83
Exempt type
501(c)(7): social or recreational club (association)
Ruling date
December 2018 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
IRS status
Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
Tax-deductible donations
No
Cross-check
ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer

Mission

PROVIDE HOUSING FOR UNDERGRADUATE CHAPTER OF NATIONAL COLLEGIATE SOCIAL FRATERNITY.

Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).

People paid by the organization

None of the 5 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.

Officers and directors, no compensation reported

5 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsHrs/wk (latest)CompensationOrganizations
Paul Mccreary MANAGER2018-2025 2 $0 reported 1
David Snellen (former) MANAGER2018-2024 2 $0 reported 1
Chip Adams (former) REGISTERED A2018-2020 Not reported $0 reported 1
Chris Chandler (former) MANAGER2018-2020 Not reported $0 reported 1
Burton Young (former) MANAGER2018-2020 Not reported $0 reported 1

People by year

2025 · 1 person listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
PAUL MCCREARY MANAGER2 $0-$0 $01
2024 · 2 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
PAUL MCCREARY MANAGER2 $0-$0 $01
DAVID SNELLEN MANAGER2 $0-$0 $01
2023 · 2 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
PAUL MCCREARY MANAGER2 $0-$0 $01
DAVID SNELLEN MANAGER2 $0-$0 $01
2022 · 2 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
PAUL MCCREARY MANAGER5 $0-$0 $01
DAVID SNELLEN MANAGER1 $0-$0 $01
2021 · 2 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
PAUL MCCREARY MANAGER0 $0-$0 $01
DAVID SNELLEN MANAGER0 $0-$0 $01
2020 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 5 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
CHIP ADAMS REGISTERED A- $0$0$0 $01
CHRIS CHANDLER MANAGER- $0$0$0 $01
PAUL MCCREARY MANAGER- $0$0$0 $01
DAVID SNELLEN MANAGER- $0$0$0 $01
BURTON YOUNG MANAGER- $0$0$0 $01
2019 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
CHIP ADAMS REGISTERED A- $0$0$0 $01
CHRIS CHANDLER MANAGER- $0$0$0 $01
PAUL MCCREARY MANAGER- $0$0$0 $01
DAVID SNELLEN MANAGER- $0$0$0 $01
BURTON YOUNG MANAGER- $0$0$0 $01
2018 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
PAUL MCCREARY MANAGER- $0$0$0 $01
BURTON YOUNG MANAGER- $0$0$0 $01
CHRIS CHANDLER MANAGER- $0$0$0 $01
DAVID SNELLEN MANAGER- $0$0$0 $01
CHIP ADAMS REGISTERED A- $0$0$0 $01

Highest-paid independent contractors

No independent contractors reported.

Federal grants and contracts

Awards from USAspending.gov to a recipient with this organization's name and zip code. Obligations by federal fiscal year (October to September); each award links to its page on usaspending.gov.

Fiscal yearGrants and other assistanceContractsAwards
2020$5,000$02
Largest awards · 1 shown
YearAgencyKindProgramDescriptionObligated
2020Small Business AdministrationGrant or other assistanceECONOMIC INJURY DISASTER LOAN EMERGENCY ADVANCE 59.072ECONOMIC INJURY DISASTER GRANT$5,000

Who gave

Contributor names are not public for this form type.

Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.

Finances

Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.

RevenueExpensesAssetsNet assetsContributionsProgram revenueOfficer payEmployeesVolunteers
2025 · Form 990EZ period ending 2025-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$63,596$54,853 $340,592$302,419 $9,683$0 ---
2024 · Form 990EZ period ending 2024-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$59,709$75,660 $338,058$296,781 $11,953$0 ---
2023 · Form 990EZ period ending 2023-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$51,976$27,614 $358,401$312,732 $4,557$0 ---
2022 · Form 990EZ period ending 2022-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$48,558$37,188 $345,231$293,966 $18,830$0 ---
2021 · Form 990EZ period ending 2021-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$39,782$41,219 $344,719$282,596 $10,964$0 ---
2020 · Form 990 period ending 2020-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$27,114$61,847 $346,847$279,193 $4,627$22,487 -05
2019 · Form 990 period ending 2019-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$47,810$90,391 $347,782$313,926 $6,639$41,171 -0-
2018 · Form 990 period ending 2018-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$224,030$164,674 $364,154$356,507 $138,134$85,896 -0-

Funders of this organization

Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).

Similar organizations

Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)

OrganizationStateNTEELatest revenueLatest expensesTop-paid titleTop payWhy similar
ETA BETA CHAPTER OF THETA CHI FRATERNITYKYB83 $51,990$52,209 CHAPLAIN$0 Same NTEE code B83, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission
KENTUCKY BETA HOUSE CORPORATION INCKYB83 $75,189$0 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code B83, revenue within 2x, same state
ALPHA SIGMA PHI FRATERNITY INCKYB83 $95,559$50,532 BOARD MEMBER$0 Same NTEE code B83, revenue within 2x, same state
IOTA LAMBDA CHAPTER OF SIGMA CHI INTERNATIONAL FRATERNITYKYB83 $105,980$113,020 President$0 Same NTEE code B83, revenue within 2x, same state
ALPHA SIGMA PHI FRATERNITY INCKYB83 $118,853$119,340 President (start Apr 24)$0 Same NTEE code B83, revenue within 2x, same state
CHI OMEGA FRATERNITYKYB83 $69,842$66,879 President$0 Same NTEE code B83, revenue within 2x, same state
ALPHA SIGMA PHI FRATERNITY INCKYB83 $90,358$92,690 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code B83, revenue within 2x, same state
CHI OMEGA FRATERNITYKYB83 $77,440$69,957 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code B83, revenue within 2x, same state
PHI SIGMA RHO NATIONAL SOROORITYKYB83 $63,769$54,273 President$0 Same NTEE code B83, revenue within 2x, same state
ALPHA DELTA GAMMA NATIONAL FRATERNITY INCKYB83 $101,479$108,072 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code B83, revenue within 2x, same state
THE MU CHAPTER INITIATIVEALB83 $121,970$298,443 VICE PRESIDE$0 Same NTEE code B83, revenue within 2x, similar mission
XI DELTA HOUSING CORPORATION OF CHI PHIFLB83 $44,734$33,399 DIRECTOR$0 Same NTEE code B83, revenue within 2x, similar mission
EPSILON NU HOUSING CORPORATIONTXB83 $72,894$42,946 President$0 Same NTEE code B83, revenue within 2x, similar mission
KAPPA SIGMA HOUSEBUILDING ASSOCIATIONNDB83 $90,716$129,330 President$0 Same NTEE code B83, revenue within 2x, similar mission
EPSILON EPSILON OF BETA THETA PI HOUSE CORPORATIONGAB83 $112,502$211,004 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code B83, revenue within 2x, similar mission
PHI KAPPA CHAPTER OF CHI OMEGAGAB83 $64,306$62,519 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code B83, revenue within 2x, similar mission
ALUMNI TRUSTEES OF TENNESSEE BETA CHAPTER OF SIGMA PHI EPSILONTNB83 $39,558$47,813 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code B83, revenue within 2x, similar mission
UPSILON ASSOCIATION OF DELTA SIGMA PHI FRATERNITYNJB83 $89,456$47,143 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code B83, revenue within 2x, similar mission
BETA HOUSING OF KNOXVILLE INCTNB83 $54,284$48,341 PRESIDENT-DIRECTOR$0 Same NTEE code B83, revenue within 2x
SIGMA CHI HOUSE CORPORATION OF TRI-CITIES INCSCB83 $92,135$57,585 President$0 Same NTEE code B83, revenue within 2x, similar mission
TWENTIETH STREET HOUSE CORPORATIONTNB83 $76,497$14,639 SECRETARY$0 Same NTEE code B83, revenue within 2x
MIAMI CHAPTER OF THE DELTA UPSILON FRATERNITYOHB83 $65,000$65,420 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code B83, revenue within 2x
BETA OF EPSILON PSI EPSILON ALUMNI ASSN INCOHB83 $38,744$57,234 Board Member$0 Same NTEE code B83, revenue within 2x
INDIANA GAMMA CHAPTER OF SIGMA PHI EPSILON FRATERNITYINB83 $102,510$103,276 VP OF PROGRAMMING$0 Same NTEE code B83, revenue within 2x
INDIANA THETA CHAPTER OF PHI THETA FRATERNITY EDUCATIONAL FUND INCINB83 $69,854$71,037 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code B83, revenue within 2x, similar mission

Who funds organizations like this

Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).

GrantorTypeTotal givenGrantsOrganizations fundedYearsWhich ones
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND DAF sponsor$53,8506 22017–2024 ALPHA EPSILON PHI FOUNDATION INCORPORATED; ALPHA OMEGA INTERNATIONAL DENTAL FRATERNITY INC
DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING DAF sponsor$30,5002 12018–2022 INDIANA THETA CHAPTER OF PHI THETA FRATERNITY EDUCATIONAL FUND INC
JEWISH COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF GREATER METROWEST NJ DAF sponsor$12,5001 12021–2021 ALPHA EPSILON PHI FOUNDATION INCORPORATED
THE JEWISH FEDERATION OF GREATER NEW HAVEN INC DAF sponsor$7501 12011–2011 ALPHA EPSILON PHI FOUNDATION INCORPORATED
AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION Private foundation$3398 22020–2023 LEADERSHIP MENTORING OPPORTUNITIES FOUNDATION; DELTA EPSILON SIGMA NATIONAL
AETNA FOUNDATION INC Private foundation$1651 12020–2020 SOUTHERN CONNECTICUT STATE UNIVERSITY ALUMNI ASSOCIATION
THE BESSEMER GIVING FUND DAF sponsor$1001 12020–2020 ALPHA EPSILON PHI FOUNDATION INCORPORATED

The full list · all similar organizations

Where the money went

Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.

2025 · Form 990EZ · $54,853 spent · pay $0 · grants $242 · events $1,714
LineAs describedTotalShare
Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance $39,873 72.7%
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $14,187 25.9%
Fees to independent contractors $551 1.0%
Grants and similar amounts paid $242 0.4%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income -$1,714reported apart
Total$54,853100%

View the filing

2024 · Form 990EZ · $75,660 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $2,809
LineAs describedTotalShare
Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance $73,789 97.5%
Fees to independent contractors $1,207 1.6%
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $664 0.9%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income -$2,809reported apart
Total$75,660100%

View the filing

2023 · Form 990EZ · $27,614 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $757
LineAs describedTotalShare
Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance $26,630 96.4%
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $495 1.8%
Fees to independent contractors $489 1.8%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income -$757reported apart
Total$27,614100%

View the filing

2022 · Form 990EZ · $37,188 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $2,539
LineAs describedTotalShare
Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance $31,540 84.8%
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $4,693 12.6%
Printing, publications, postage $716 1.9%
Fees to independent contractors $239 0.6%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income -$2,539reported apart
Total$37,188100%

View the filing

2021 · Form 990EZ · $41,219 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $3,688
LineAs describedTotalShare
Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance $34,402 83.5%
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $5,888 14.3%
Fees to independent contractors $895 2.2%
Printing, publications, postage $34 0.1%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income -$3,688reported apart
Total$41,219100%

View the filing

2020 · Form 990 · $61,847 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $1,067
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Occupancy $44,930$44,930-- 72.6%
Other (as described)SAFETY $11,411$11,411-- 18.5%
Interest $1,590$1,590-- 2.6%
Other (as described)MERCHANT FEES $1,276$1,276-- 2.1%
Other (as described) EventALUMNI EVENT $1,067$1,067-- 1.7%
Fees: accounting $975$975-- 1.6%
Other (as described)CAMPAIGN EXPENSE $799$799-- 1.3%
Office expenses $110$110-- 0.2%
All other expenses -$311-$311-- -0.5%
Total$61,847100%

View the filing

2019 · Form 990 · $90,391 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $25,473
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Occupancy $40,689$40,689-- 45.0%
Other (as described) EventALUMNI EVENT $25,473$25,473-- 28.2%
Other (as described)SAFETY $17,978$17,978-- 19.9%
All other expenses $1,122$1,122-- 1.2%
Fees: legal $1,000$1,000-- 1.1%
Other (as described)MISC CONTRIBUTIONS $1,000$1,000-- 1.1%
Office expenses $867$867-- 1.0%
Fees: accounting $695$695-- 0.8%
Interest $535$535-- 0.6%
Travel $532$532-- 0.6%
Other (as described)SCHOLARSHIP $500$500-- 0.6%
Total$90,391100%

View the filing

2018 · Form 990 · $164,674 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $1,148
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Occupancy $153,186--- 93.0%
Other (as described)OTHER $3,197--- 1.9%
Other (as described)MISC CONTRIBUTIONS $2,200--- 1.3%
Fees: accounting $1,790--- 1.1%
Other (as described)BRICKS $1,440--- 0.9%
Other (as described) EventALUMNI EVENT $1,148--- 0.7%
All other expenses $727--- 0.4%
Interest $654--- 0.4%
Office expenses $262--- 0.2%
Fees: professional fundraisers $70--- 0.0%
Total$164,674100%

View the filing