EPSILON TAU HOUSING MANAGEMENT LLC
Cite this
Plain text EPSILON TAU HOUSING MANAGEMENT LLC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2018–2025. https://furp.org/org/epsilon-tau-housing-management-llc-815382006. Retrieved 2026-10-23.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). EPSILON TAU HOUSING MANAGEMENT LLC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2018–2025]. Retrieved October 23, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/epsilon-tau-housing-management-llc-815382006
MLA “EPSILON TAU HOUSING MANAGEMENT LLC.” furp.org, tax years 2018–2025, https://furp.org/org/epsilon-tau-housing-management-llc-815382006. Accessed 23 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-23; covers tax years 2018–2025. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2025 · Form 990EZ · revenue $64K · expenses $55K · assets $341K
- EIN
- 81-5382006
- Address
- 601 NANCY DR, MURRAY, KY 42071-2762
- NTEE code
- B83
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(7): social or recreational club (association)
- Ruling date
- December 2018 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- No
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
PROVIDE HOUSING FOR UNDERGRADUATE CHAPTER OF NATIONAL COLLEGIATE SOCIAL FRATERNITY.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 5 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
5 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Paul Mccreary | MANAGER | 2018-2025 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| David Snellen (former) | MANAGER | 2018-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Chip Adams (former) | REGISTERED A | 2018-2020 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Chris Chandler (former) | MANAGER | 2018-2020 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Burton Young (former) | MANAGER | 2018-2020 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2025 · 1 person listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PAUL MCCREARY | MANAGER | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2024 · 2 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PAUL MCCREARY | MANAGER | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID SNELLEN | MANAGER | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 2 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PAUL MCCREARY | MANAGER | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID SNELLEN | MANAGER | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 2 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PAUL MCCREARY | MANAGER | 5 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID SNELLEN | MANAGER | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 2 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PAUL MCCREARY | MANAGER | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID SNELLEN | MANAGER | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 5 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHIP ADAMS | REGISTERED A | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS CHANDLER | MANAGER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAUL MCCREARY | MANAGER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID SNELLEN | MANAGER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BURTON YOUNG | MANAGER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHIP ADAMS | REGISTERED A | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS CHANDLER | MANAGER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAUL MCCREARY | MANAGER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID SNELLEN | MANAGER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BURTON YOUNG | MANAGER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PAUL MCCREARY | MANAGER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BURTON YOUNG | MANAGER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS CHANDLER | MANAGER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID SNELLEN | MANAGER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHIP ADAMS | REGISTERED A | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Federal grants and contracts
Awards from USAspending.gov to a recipient with this organization's name and zip code. Obligations by federal fiscal year (October to September); each award links to its page on usaspending.gov.
| Fiscal year | Grants and other assistance | Contracts | Awards |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $5,000 | $0 | 2 |
Largest awards · 1 shown
| Year | Agency | Kind | Program | Description | Obligated |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Small Business Administration | Grant or other assistance | ECONOMIC INJURY DISASTER LOAN EMERGENCY ADVANCE 59.072 | ECONOMIC INJURY DISASTER GRANT | $5,000 |
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $63,596 | $54,853 | $340,592 | $302,419 | $9,683 | $0 | - | - | - |
| 2024 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $59,709 | $75,660 | $338,058 | $296,781 | $11,953 | $0 | - | - | - |
| 2023 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $51,976 | $27,614 | $358,401 | $312,732 | $4,557 | $0 | - | - | - |
| 2022 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $48,558 | $37,188 | $345,231 | $293,966 | $18,830 | $0 | - | - | - |
| 2021 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $39,782 | $41,219 | $344,719 | $282,596 | $10,964 | $0 | - | - | - |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $27,114 | $61,847 | $346,847 | $279,193 | $4,627 | $22,487 | - | 0 | 5 |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $47,810 | $90,391 | $347,782 | $313,926 | $6,639 | $41,171 | - | 0 | - |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $224,030 | $164,674 | $364,154 | $356,507 | $138,134 | $85,896 | - | 0 | - |
Funders of this organization
Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ETA BETA CHAPTER OF THETA CHI FRATERNITY | KY | B83 | $51,990 | $52,209 | CHAPLAIN | $0 | Same NTEE code B83, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| KENTUCKY BETA HOUSE CORPORATION INC | KY | B83 | $75,189 | $0 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code B83, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ALPHA SIGMA PHI FRATERNITY INC | KY | B83 | $95,559 | $50,532 | BOARD MEMBER | $0 | Same NTEE code B83, revenue within 2x, same state |
| IOTA LAMBDA CHAPTER OF SIGMA CHI INTERNATIONAL FRATERNITY | KY | B83 | $105,980 | $113,020 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code B83, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ALPHA SIGMA PHI FRATERNITY INC | KY | B83 | $118,853 | $119,340 | President (start Apr 24) | $0 | Same NTEE code B83, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CHI OMEGA FRATERNITY | KY | B83 | $69,842 | $66,879 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code B83, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ALPHA SIGMA PHI FRATERNITY INC | KY | B83 | $90,358 | $92,690 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code B83, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CHI OMEGA FRATERNITY | KY | B83 | $77,440 | $69,957 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code B83, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PHI SIGMA RHO NATIONAL SOROORITY | KY | B83 | $63,769 | $54,273 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code B83, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ALPHA DELTA GAMMA NATIONAL FRATERNITY INC | KY | B83 | $101,479 | $108,072 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code B83, revenue within 2x, same state |
| THE MU CHAPTER INITIATIVE | AL | B83 | $121,970 | $298,443 | VICE PRESIDE | $0 | Same NTEE code B83, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| XI DELTA HOUSING CORPORATION OF CHI PHI | FL | B83 | $44,734 | $33,399 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code B83, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| EPSILON NU HOUSING CORPORATION | TX | B83 | $72,894 | $42,946 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code B83, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| KAPPA SIGMA HOUSEBUILDING ASSOCIATION | ND | B83 | $90,716 | $129,330 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code B83, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| EPSILON EPSILON OF BETA THETA PI HOUSE CORPORATION | GA | B83 | $112,502 | $211,004 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code B83, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| PHI KAPPA CHAPTER OF CHI OMEGA | GA | B83 | $64,306 | $62,519 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code B83, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| ALUMNI TRUSTEES OF TENNESSEE BETA CHAPTER OF SIGMA PHI EPSILON | TN | B83 | $39,558 | $47,813 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code B83, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| UPSILON ASSOCIATION OF DELTA SIGMA PHI FRATERNITY | NJ | B83 | $89,456 | $47,143 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code B83, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| BETA HOUSING OF KNOXVILLE INC | TN | B83 | $54,284 | $48,341 | PRESIDENT-DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code B83, revenue within 2x |
| SIGMA CHI HOUSE CORPORATION OF TRI-CITIES INC | SC | B83 | $92,135 | $57,585 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code B83, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| TWENTIETH STREET HOUSE CORPORATION | TN | B83 | $76,497 | $14,639 | SECRETARY | $0 | Same NTEE code B83, revenue within 2x |
| MIAMI CHAPTER OF THE DELTA UPSILON FRATERNITY | OH | B83 | $65,000 | $65,420 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code B83, revenue within 2x |
| BETA OF EPSILON PSI EPSILON ALUMNI ASSN INC | OH | B83 | $38,744 | $57,234 | Board Member | $0 | Same NTEE code B83, revenue within 2x |
| INDIANA GAMMA CHAPTER OF SIGMA PHI EPSILON FRATERNITY | IN | B83 | $102,510 | $103,276 | VP OF PROGRAMMING | $0 | Same NTEE code B83, revenue within 2x |
| INDIANA THETA CHAPTER OF PHI THETA FRATERNITY EDUCATIONAL FUND INC | IN | B83 | $69,854 | $71,037 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code B83, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
| Grantor | Type | Total given | Grants | Organizations funded | Years | Which ones |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND | DAF sponsor | $53,850 | 6 | 2 | 2017–2024 | ALPHA EPSILON PHI FOUNDATION INCORPORATED; ALPHA OMEGA INTERNATIONAL DENTAL FRATERNITY INC |
| DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING | DAF sponsor | $30,500 | 2 | 1 | 2018–2022 | INDIANA THETA CHAPTER OF PHI THETA FRATERNITY EDUCATIONAL FUND INC |
| JEWISH COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF GREATER METROWEST NJ | DAF sponsor | $12,500 | 1 | 1 | 2021–2021 | ALPHA EPSILON PHI FOUNDATION INCORPORATED |
| THE JEWISH FEDERATION OF GREATER NEW HAVEN INC | DAF sponsor | $750 | 1 | 1 | 2011–2011 | ALPHA EPSILON PHI FOUNDATION INCORPORATED |
| AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | $339 | 8 | 2 | 2020–2023 | LEADERSHIP MENTORING OPPORTUNITIES FOUNDATION; DELTA EPSILON SIGMA NATIONAL |
| AETNA FOUNDATION INC | Private foundation | $165 | 1 | 1 | 2020–2020 | SOUTHERN CONNECTICUT STATE UNIVERSITY ALUMNI ASSOCIATION |
| THE BESSEMER GIVING FUND | DAF sponsor | $100 | 1 | 1 | 2020–2020 | ALPHA EPSILON PHI FOUNDATION INCORPORATED |
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2025 · Form 990EZ · $54,853 spent · pay $0 · grants $242 · events $1,714
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $39,873 | 72.7% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $14,187 | 25.9% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $551 | 1.0% | |
| Grants and similar amounts paid | $242 | 0.4% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $1,714 | reported apart |
| Total | $54,853 | 100% |
2024 · Form 990EZ · $75,660 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $2,809
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $73,789 | 97.5% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $1,207 | 1.6% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $664 | 0.9% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $2,809 | reported apart |
| Total | $75,660 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990EZ · $27,614 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $757
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $26,630 | 96.4% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $495 | 1.8% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $489 | 1.8% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $757 | reported apart |
| Total | $27,614 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990EZ · $37,188 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $2,539
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $31,540 | 84.8% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $4,693 | 12.6% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $716 | 1.9% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $239 | 0.6% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $2,539 | reported apart |
| Total | $37,188 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990EZ · $41,219 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $3,688
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $34,402 | 83.5% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $5,888 | 14.3% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $895 | 2.2% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $34 | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $3,688 | reported apart |
| Total | $41,219 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $61,847 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $1,067
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy | $44,930 | $44,930 | - | - | 72.6% | |
| Other (as described) | SAFETY | $11,411 | $11,411 | - | - | 18.5% |
| Interest | $1,590 | $1,590 | - | - | 2.6% | |
| Other (as described) | MERCHANT FEES | $1,276 | $1,276 | - | - | 2.1% |
| Other (as described) Event | ALUMNI EVENT | $1,067 | $1,067 | - | - | 1.7% |
| Fees: accounting | $975 | $975 | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Other (as described) | CAMPAIGN EXPENSE | $799 | $799 | - | - | 1.3% |
| Office expenses | $110 | $110 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| All other expenses | -$311 | -$311 | - | - | -0.5% | |
| Total | $61,847 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $90,391 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $25,473
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy | $40,689 | $40,689 | - | - | 45.0% | |
| Other (as described) Event | ALUMNI EVENT | $25,473 | $25,473 | - | - | 28.2% |
| Other (as described) | SAFETY | $17,978 | $17,978 | - | - | 19.9% |
| All other expenses | $1,122 | $1,122 | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Fees: legal | $1,000 | $1,000 | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Other (as described) | MISC CONTRIBUTIONS | $1,000 | $1,000 | - | - | 1.1% |
| Office expenses | $867 | $867 | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $695 | $695 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Interest | $535 | $535 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Travel | $532 | $532 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Other (as described) | SCHOLARSHIP | $500 | $500 | - | - | 0.6% |
| Total | $90,391 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $164,674 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $1,148
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy | $153,186 | - | - | - | 93.0% | |
| Other (as described) | OTHER | $3,197 | - | - | - | 1.9% |
| Other (as described) | MISC CONTRIBUTIONS | $2,200 | - | - | - | 1.3% |
| Fees: accounting | $1,790 | - | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Other (as described) | BRICKS | $1,440 | - | - | - | 0.9% |
| Other (as described) Event | ALUMNI EVENT | $1,148 | - | - | - | 0.7% |
| All other expenses | $727 | - | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Interest | $654 | - | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Office expenses | $262 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Fees: professional fundraisers | $70 | - | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $164,674 | 100% |