LAKES REGION MODEL TRAIN MUSEUM
Cite this
Plain text LAKES REGION MODEL TRAIN MUSEUM. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2017–2025. https://furp.org/org/lakes-region-model-train-museum-814713449. Retrieved 2026-11-01.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). LAKES REGION MODEL TRAIN MUSEUM [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2017–2025]. Retrieved November 1, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/lakes-region-model-train-museum-814713449
MLA “LAKES REGION MODEL TRAIN MUSEUM.” furp.org, tax years 2017–2025, https://furp.org/org/lakes-region-model-train-museum-814713449. Accessed 1 Nov. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-11-01; covers tax years 2017–2025. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2025 · Form 990 · revenue $114K · expenses $24K · assets $703K
- Also known as
- INC
- EIN
- 81-4713449
- Address
- PO BOX 713, WOLFEBORO, NH 03894-0713
- Website
- LRMRM.ORG
- NTEE code
- A50
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
- Ruling date
- December 2016 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
- Foundation status
- Public charity, 509(a)(2)
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
TO PROVIDE A MUSEUM DEPICTING THE IMPORTANCE OF THE RAILROAD INDUSTRY TO THE ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT OF THE LAKES REGION OF NEW HAMPSHIRE. THE MUSEUM WILL DISPLAY A MODEL RAILROAD AND IT ROUTES WITHIN CARROL COUNTY, NEW HAMPSHIRE.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 17 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
17 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Richard Chiasson | DIRECTOR | 2023-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ken Gerber | DIRECTOR | 2023-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Karen Keyes | DIRECTOR | 2020-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Paul Mcbride | DIRECTOR | 2022-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| John Simms | PRESIDENT | 2017-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Marc Whitehead | DIRECTOR | 2021-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Joseph L Santoro (former) | TREASURER | 2017-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Bill Cataneyse (former) | DIRECTOR | 2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| David Owen (former) | DIRECTOR | 2020-2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Russ Schundler (former) | DIRECTOR | 2021-2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| David Taylor (former) | DIRECTOR | 2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Edward Dolan (former) | DIRECTOR | 2017-2021 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Brad Lipe (former) | DIRECTOR | 2017-2021 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| David M Maher (former) | DIRECTOR | 2020-2021 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Susan Duroy (former) | DIRECTOR | 2017-2018 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Paul Montrone (former) | DIRECTOR | 2017-2018 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Russell Schundler (former) | DIRECTOR | 2017-2018 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2025 · 6 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RICHARD CHIASSON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KEN GERBER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KAREN KEYES | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAUL MCBRIDE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN SIMMS | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARC WHITEHEAD | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2024 · 7 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 7 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RICHARD CHIASSON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KEN GERBER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KAREN KEYES | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAUL MCBRIDE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOSEPH L SANTORO | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN SIMMS | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARC WHITEHEAD | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 7 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 7 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RICHARD CHIASSON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KEN GERBER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KAREN KEYES | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAUL MCBRIDE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOSEPH L SANTORO | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN SIMMS | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARC WHITEHEAD | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 9 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 9 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BILL CATANEYSE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KAREN KEYES | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAUL MCBRIDE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID OWEN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOSEPH L SANTORO | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RUSS SCHUNDLER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN SIMMS | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID TAYLOR | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARC WHITEHEAD | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 9 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 10 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EDWARD DOLAN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KAREN KEYES | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRAD LIPE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID M MAHER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID OWEN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOSEPH L SANTORO | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RUSS SCHUNDLER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN SIMMS | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARC WHITEHEAD | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 7 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 5 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EDWARD DOLAN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KAREN KEYES | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRAD LIPE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID M MAHER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID OWEN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOSEPH L SANTORO | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN SIMMS | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 7 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EDWARD DOLAN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRAD LIPE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOSEPH L SANTORO | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN SIMMS | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 7 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOSEPH L SANTORO | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN SIMMS | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRAD LIPE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUSAN DUROY | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EDWARD DOLAN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAUL MONTRONE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RUSSELL SCHUNDLER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 7 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 7 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOSEPH L SANTORO | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN SIMMS | PRESIDENT | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRAD LIPE | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUSAN DUROY | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EDWARD DOLAN | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAUL MONTRONE | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RUSSELL SCHUNDLER | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $114,217 | $23,574 | $703,143 | $702,170 | $114,217 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $149,431 | $11,701 | $611,527 | $611,527 | $149,414 | $0 | - | 0 | 7 |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $132,630 | $29,035 | $473,797 | $473,797 | $132,430 | $200 | - | 0 | 7 |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $30,514 | $3,801 | $370,202 | $370,202 | $30,514 | $0 | - | 0 | 9 |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $60,758 | $2,917 | $343,489 | $343,489 | $60,741 | $0 | - | 0 | 10 |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $145,170 | $3,318 | $285,648 | $285,648 | $145,170 | $0 | - | 0 | 5 |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $101,950 | $1,888 | $143,796 | $143,796 | $101,950 | $0 | - | 0 | 7 |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $19,965 | $2,208 | $43,734 | $43,734 | $19,965 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $29,950 | $3,973 | $35,452 | $25,977 | $29,950 | $0 | - | 0 | 7 |
Funders of this organization
3 grantors reported grants to this organization, $197,700 in all, tax years 2017 to 2024. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| THE AYCO CHARITABLE FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2019, 2024 | 2 | $125,000 | 2024 | $25,000 | show |
| FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2023 | 1 | $56,700 | 2023 | $56,700 | show |
| NEW HAMPSHIRE CHARITABLE FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2017, 2023 | 2 | $16,000 | 2023 | $6,000 | show |
Nearby + Similar BETA
Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to
Same category: NTEE code and revenue
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LACONIA MUSEUM SOCIETY INC | NH | A50 | $158,694 | $79,410 | TREASURER | $0 | Same NTEE code A50, revenue within 2x, same state |
| NEW MUSEUM OF PORTSMOUTH INC | NH | A50 | $125,250 | $244,103 | CHAIR | $0 | Same NTEE code A50, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FRIENDS OF KINGSTON HISTORICAL MUSEUM ASSOCIATION INC | NH | A50 | $101,198 | $1,821 | PRESIDENT & TREASURER | $0 | Same NTEE code A50, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FRIENDS OF THE FROST PLACE INC | NH | A50 | $156,749 | $121,251 | Executive Dir. | $42,120 | Same NTEE code A50, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FRED SANDBACK ARCHIVE | NH | A50 | $59,539 | $93,799 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code A50, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ILLINOIS MODEL RAILROAD MUSEUM | IL | A50 | $59,973 | $55,558 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code A50, revenue within 2x |
| CHICO TOY MUSEUM | CA | A50 | $72,618 | $75,574 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code A50, revenue within 2x |
| LOST RAILWAY MUSEUM | MI | A50 | $223,894 | $182,967 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code A50, revenue within 2x |
| LIVING BIBLE MUSEUM INC | OH | A50 | $128,599 | $188,949 | TRUSTEE | $12,020 | Same NTEE code A50, revenue within 2x |
| WHIPPANY RAILWAY MUSEUM | NJ | A50 | $159,779 | $147,056 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code A50, revenue within 2x |
| LAKE BLUFF HISTORY MUSEUM | IL | A50 | $123,837 | $133,951 | Past President | $0 | Same NTEE code A50, revenue within 2x |
| SLATE VALLEY MUSEUM FOUNDATION | NY | A50 | $137,778 | $122,719 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code A50, revenue within 2x |
| RUNGE MUSEUM ASSOCIATION | TX | A50 | $81,600 | $39,590 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code A50, revenue within 2x |
| INTERNATIONAL TOWING AND RECOVERY HALL OF FAME AND MUSEUM | TN | A50 | $202,073 | $102,480 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $13,846 | Same NTEE code A50, revenue within 2x |
| BALLOON MUSEUM INC | NC | A50 | $95,000 | $75,075 | EXECUTIVE DI | $66,667 | Same NTEE code A50, revenue within 2x |
| IOWA QUILT MUSEUM | IA | A50 | $161,684 | $141,827 | Executive Dir. | $28,080 | Same NTEE code A50, revenue within 2x |
| NELSON MUSEUM OF THE WEST | WY | A50 | $77,015 | $50,295 | President and Chief Executive Officer | $0 | Same NTEE code A50, revenue within 2x |
| BUFFALO BILL MUSEUM OF LE CLAIRE | IA | A50 | $142,079 | $175,702 | EXEC DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code A50, revenue within 2x |
| SOUTH FLORIDA MUSEUM REAL ESTATE INC | FL | A50 | $72,770 | $864,200 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code A50, revenue within 2x |
| OMD MUSEUM | CA | A50 | $78,999 | $106,169 | CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER | $0 | Same NTEE code A50, revenue within 2x |
| OREGON STATE HOSPITAL MUSEUM OF MENTAL HEALTH | OR | A50 | $84,007 | $97,230 | TREASURER | $0 | Same NTEE code A50, revenue within 2x |
| RAILROAD MUSEUM OF NEW ENGLAND INC | CT | A50 | $174,685 | $197,933 | TREASURER | $52,280 | Same NTEE code A50, revenue within 2x |
| STANLEY MUSEUM INC | ME | A50 | $67,797 | $92,171 | Treasurer | $0 | Same NTEE code A50, revenue within 2x |
| CENTRAL HIGH MUSEUM | VA | A50 | $60,036 | $438 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code A50, revenue within 2x |
| NATIONAL BALLOON MUSEUM INC | IA | A50 | $154,735 | $290,819 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code A50, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2025 · Form 990 · $23,574 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: legal | $4,355 | $4,355 | - | - | 18.5% | |
| Other (as described) | MEALS | $3,707 | $3,707 | - | - | 15.7% |
| Insurance | $3,050 | $1,440 | $1,610 | - | 12.9% | |
| Fees: other services | $2,202 | $2,202 | - | - | 9.3% | |
| Other (as described) | MATERIALS | $2,196 | $2,196 | - | - | 9.3% |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES AND EQUIPMENT | $1,937 | $1,937 | - | - | 8.2% |
| Information technology | $1,816 | $1,816 | - | - | 7.7% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,487 | $1,487 | - | - | 6.3% | |
| All other expenses | $1,271 | $1,271 | - | - | 5.4% | |
| Occupancy | $985 | $985 | - | - | 4.2% | |
| Other (as described) | SECURITY | $405 | $405 | - | - | 1.7% |
| Office expenses | $163 | $163 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Total | $23,574 | 100% |
2024 · Form 990 · $11,701 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy | $4,356 | $751 | $3,605 | - | 37.2% | |
| Fees: professional fundraisers | $2,569 | - | - | $2,569 | 22.0% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,654 | - | $1,654 | - | 14.1% | |
| Office expenses | $1,514 | - | $1,514 | - | 12.9% | |
| Insurance | $898 | - | $898 | - | 7.7% | |
| Fees: other services | $609 | - | $609 | - | 5.2% | |
| Travel | $101 | $101 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Total | $11,701 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $29,035 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: professional fundraisers | $17,834 | - | - | $17,834 | 61.4% | |
| Insurance | $5,407 | - | $5,407 | - | 18.6% | |
| Office expenses | $2,296 | - | $2,296 | - | 7.9% | |
| Occupancy | $1,712 | - | $1,712 | - | 5.9% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,521 | - | $1,521 | - | 5.2% | |
| Fees: other services | $265 | - | $265 | - | 0.9% | |
| Total | $29,035 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $3,801 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Insurance | $3,012 | $2,269 | $743 | - | 79.2% | |
| Fees: other services | $497 | $497 | - | - | 13.1% | |
| Office expenses | $261 | $261 | - | - | 6.9% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $31 | $31 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Total | $3,801 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $2,917 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Insurance | $1,103 | - | $1,103 | - | 37.8% | |
| Office expenses | $836 | $836 | - | - | 28.7% | |
| Fees: other services | $604 | $604 | - | - | 20.7% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $374 | $374 | - | - | 12.8% | |
| Total | $2,917 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $3,318 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $20
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Insurance | $1,640 | - | $1,640 | - | 49.4% | |
| Fees: other services | $1,476 | $1,476 | - | - | 44.5% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $182 | $182 | - | - | 5.5% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $20 | $20 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Total | $3,318 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $1,888 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Advertising and promotion | $939 | $939 | - | - | 49.7% | |
| Insurance | $783 | - | $783 | - | 41.5% | |
| Fees: other services | $130 | $130 | - | - | 6.9% | |
| Office expenses | $36 | $36 | - | - | 1.9% | |
| Total | $1,888 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $2,208 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: professional fundraisers | $1,230 | - | - | $1,230 | 55.7% | |
| Insurance | $783 | - | $783 | - | 35.5% | |
| Fees: other services | $195 | $195 | - | - | 8.8% | |
| Total | $2,208 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $3,973 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: legal | $2,250 | $2,250 | - | - | 56.6% | |
| Insurance | $783 | - | $783 | - | 19.7% | |
| Fees: other services | $497 | $497 | - | - | 12.5% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $253 | $253 | - | - | 6.4% | |
| Office expenses | $190 | $190 | - | - | 4.8% | |
| Total | $3,973 | 100% |
Comments