MIDWEST GROWTH INC
Cite this
Plain text MIDWEST GROWTH INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2016–2024. https://furp.org/org/midwest-growth-inc-812944346. Retrieved 2026-10-28.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). MIDWEST GROWTH INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2016–2024]. Retrieved October 28, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/midwest-growth-inc-812944346
MLA “MIDWEST GROWTH INC.” furp.org, tax years 2016–2024, https://furp.org/org/midwest-growth-inc-812944346. Accessed 28 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-28; covers tax years 2016–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $1.5M · expenses $1.4M · assets $48K
- EIN
- 81-2944346
- Address
- 311 N CASALOMA DR 7036, APPLETON, WI 54913-9101
- Website
- MIDWESTGROWTHINC.ORG
- NTEE code
- S80
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(4): social welfare (corporation)
- Ruling date
- October 2016 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- No
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
TO ADVANCE, THROUGH ISSUE ADVOCACY,PUBLIC POLICIES THAT WILL PROMOTE AND PRESERVE A STRONG ECONOMY FOR WISCONSIN
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 5 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
5 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brandon J Rosner | SECRETARY | 2016-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 2 |
| Cathy Zeuske | PRESIDENT | 2023-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 2 |
| Elisabeth H Sobic | TREASURER & | 2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Luke Thompson (former) | TREASURER & | 2016-2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Bruce Barrette (former) | PRESIDENT & | 2016-2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BRANDON J ROSNER | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ELISABETH H SOBIC | TREASURER & | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CATHY ZEUSKE | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2023 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BRANDON J ROSNER | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| LUKE THOMPSON | TREASURER & | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CATHY ZEUSKE | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2022 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BRUCE BARRETTE | PRESIDENT & | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRANDON ROSNER | SECRETARY & | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| LUKE THOMPSON | TREASURER & | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BRUCE BARRETTE | PRESIDENT & | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRANDON ROSNER | SECRETARY & | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| LUKE THOMPSON | TREASURER & | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BRUCE BARRETTE | PRESIDENT & | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRANDON ROSNER | SECRETARY & | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| LUKE THOMPSON | TREASURER & | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BRUCE BARRETTE | PRESIDENT & | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRANDON ROSNER | SECRETARY & | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| LUKE THOMPSON | TREASURER & | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BRANDON ROSNER | SECRETARY & | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| BRUCE BARRETTE | PRESIDENT & | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LUKE THOMPSON | TREASURER & | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BRANDON ROSNER | SECRETARY & | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| BRUCE BARRETTE | PRESIDENT & | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LUKE THOMPSON | TREASURER & | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BRANDON ROSNER | SECRETARY & | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| BRUCE BARRETTE | PRESIDENT & | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LUKE THOMPSON | TREASURER & | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who the money went to
Grants this organization reported paying: Schedule I Part II of the Form 990, or the grants-paid list on the 990-PF. Open a year for every recipient. Recipients link to their own page when the grant names an EIN we have (990-PF grants list no EIN, so those link only on an exact, unique name and state). Grants to individuals are counted; their names are not shown.
2024 · 1 grant to organizations · $12K
2023 · 3 grants to organizations · $97K
2022 · 2 grants to organizations · $881K
2021 · 1 grant to organizations · $30K
Listed grants add up to $30,000; the return's “grants paid” expense line says $35,000. Returns can differ here (grants paid vs. accrued, items listed elsewhere); check the filing.
2020 · 2 grants to organizations · $232K
Listed grants add up to $232,000; the return's “grants paid” expense line says $237,000. Returns can differ here (grants paid vs. accrued, items listed elsewhere); check the filing.
2019 · 4 grants to organizations · $84K
Listed grants add up to $84,000; the return's “grants paid” expense line says $91,100. Returns can differ here (grants paid vs. accrued, items listed elsewhere); check the filing.
2018 · 4 grants to organizations · $129K
2016 · 1 grant to organizations · $51K
Negative amounts are returned or refunded grants; they are listed last and left out of the totals of grants paid.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,480,820 | $1,435,543 | $47,606 | $47,606 | $1,479,790 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $265,887 | $345,401 | $2,329 | $2,329 | $263,000 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,436,000 | $1,355,153 | $81,843 | $81,843 | $1,436,000 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $158,000 | $158,259 | $996 | $996 | $158,000 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $262,000 | $342,866 | $1,255 | $1,255 | $262,000 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $222,000 | $142,391 | $82,121 | $82,121 | $222,000 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $210,500 | $208,029 | $2,512 | $2,512 | $210,500 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $950 | $1,837 | $41 | $41 | $950 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $95,340 | $94,412 | $928 | $928 | $95,340 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
Connected to
Organizations that list some of the same people on their returns (officers, directors, key employees on this organization’s latest return), and related organizations it lists on Schedule R.
- AMERICANS 4 SECURITY INC Plover, WI · 2 people in common (Brandon J Rosner, Cathy Zeuske) · related organization (Schedule R)
Funders of this organization
7 grantors reported grants to this organization, $2,220,190 in all, tax years 2016 to 2024. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOBS FIRST COALITION INC | Public charity | Exact | 2021-2022, 2024 | 3 | $777,500 | 2024 | $320,000 | show |
| WISCONSIN INFRASTRUCTURE INVESTMENT NOW INC | Public charity | Exact | 2017, 2019, 2022, 2024 | 4 | $685,000 | 2024 | $70,000 | show |
| AMERICANS 4 SECURITY INC | Public charity | Exact | 2023-2024 | 2 | $667,690 | 2024 | $655,690 | show |
| WISCONSIN HOMEOWNERS ALLIANCE INC | Public charity | Exact | 2024 | 1 | $35,000 | 2024 | $35,000 | show |
| CATALYST OKLAHOMA INC | Public charity | Exact | 2024 | 1 | $20,000 | 2024 | $20,000 | show |
| BADGER ADVOCATES INC | Public charity | Exact | 2018 | 1 | $20,000 | 2018 | $20,000 | show |
| WISCONSIN BANKERS ASSOCIATION | Public charity | Exact | 2016, 2024 | 2 | $15,000 | 2024 | $10,000 | show |
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DANENET INC | WI | S80 | $807,386 | $723,555 | Executive Dir. | $105,882 | Same NTEE code S80, revenue within 2x, same state |
| BICYCLE FEDERATION OF WISCONSIN EDUCATIONAL FOUNDATION INC | WI | S80 | $1,675,147 | $1,642,776 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $104,417 | Same NTEE code S80, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MMAC COMMUNITY SUPPORT FOUNDATION INC | WI | S80 | $2,589,771 | $2,599,223 | CFO | $294,152 | Same NTEE code S80, revenue within 2x, same state |
| INTERNATIONAL BROTHERHOOD OF ELECTRICAL WORKERS | WI | S80 | $2,542,658 | $2,810,929 | Business Manager | $217,197 | Same NTEE code S80, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MADISON ROTARY FOUNDATION | WI | S80 | $1,100,384 | $1,021,725 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code S80, revenue within 2x, same state |
| NEHEMIAH COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION | WI | S80 | $1,904,997 | $1,731,769 | PRESIDENT | $165,018 | Same NTEE code S80, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ENDRES MANUFACTURING FOUNDATION INC | WI | S80 | $1,059,213 | $511,972 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code S80, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CLUB FOR GROWTH FOUNDATION INC | DC | S80 | $2,174,340 | $1,743,346 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code S80, revenue within 2x |
| GROUNDWORK OHIO RIVER VALLEY INC | OH | S80 | $1,879,180 | $2,037,174 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $89,003 | Same NTEE code S80, revenue within 2x |
| SOULFORCE INC | TX | S80 | $1,017,676 | $1,167,527 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $123,706 | Same NTEE code S80, revenue within 2x |
| THE COORDINATION LAB INC | OR | S80 | $940,902 | $4,154,651 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code S80, revenue within 2x |
| HEART OF GA COMMUNITY ACTION COUNCIL INC | GA | S80 | $2,465,225 | $2,404,048 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code S80, revenue within 2x |
| WESTCARE ARIZONA I INC | NV | S80 | $2,876,133 | $2,743,904 | VICE PRESIDENT | $126,484 | Same NTEE code S80, revenue within 2x |
| VISION URBANA INC | NY | S80 | $2,846,171 | $2,888,277 | TREASURER | $0 | Same NTEE code S80, revenue within 2x |
| FAMILY ROAD OF GREATER BATON ROUGE INC | LA | S80 | $1,419,395 | $1,445,646 | CEO | $79,630 | Same NTEE code S80, revenue within 2x |
| WESTERN CONNECTICUT COALITION INC | CT | S80 | $1,891,754 | $1,815,675 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $189,015 | Same NTEE code S80, revenue within 2x |
| NATIONAL AMBUCS INC | NC | S80 | $1,609,970 | $1,456,335 | EXECUTIVE DI | $108,182 | Same NTEE code S80, revenue within 2x |
| BOLD EDUCATION FUND INC | NE | S80 | $2,141,683 | $1,926,614 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $180,000 | Same NTEE code S80, revenue within 2x |
| IMPACT INC | MA | S80 | $1,348,081 | $1,115,712 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $86,547 | Same NTEE code S80, revenue within 2x |
| HEALING HOUSE INC | LA | S80 | $995,222 | $637,285 | BOARD MEMBER | $0 | Same NTEE code S80, revenue within 2x |
| WEST SIDE NUT CLUB INC | IN | S80 | $1,742,490 | $1,455,599 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code S80, revenue within 2x |
| TRANSLATINA NETWORK INC | NY | S80 | $1,975,221 | $2,245,456 | CEO | $166,566 | Same NTEE code S80, revenue within 2x |
| WESTCOTT COMMUNITY CENTER INC | NY | S80 | $2,187,707 | $2,008,929 | VP | $0 | Same NTEE code S80, revenue within 2x |
| INSIGHT ENTERPRISES INC | VA | S80 | $776,082 | $962,883 | EXECUTIVE DI | $13,413 | Same NTEE code S80, revenue within 2x |
| DAWAH USA INC | NY | S80 | $1,168,506 | $871,362 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code S80, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $1,435,543 spent · pay $0 · grants $12,000 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Advertising and promotion | $822,635 | $822,635 | - | - | 57.3% | |
| Fees: other services | $595,681 | $595,681 | - | - | 41.5% | |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $12,000 | $12,000 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Office expenses | $2,844 | - | $2,844 | - | 0.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,149 | - | $2,149 | - | 0.1% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK FEES | $233 | - | $233 | - | 0.0% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $65 | - | $65 | - | 0.0% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS EXPENSES | -$64 | - | -$64 | - | -0.0% |
| Total | $1,435,543 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $345,401 spent · pay $0 · grants $97,000 · events $550
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: other services | $197,978 | $197,978 | - | - | 57.3% | |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $97,000 | $97,000 | - | - | 28.1% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $36,345 | $35,991 | - | $354 | 10.5% | |
| Fees: legal | $9,457 | - | $9,457 | - | 2.7% | |
| Other (as described) | INTERNET | $1,500 | - | $1,500 | - | 0.4% |
| Other (as described) | PHONE | $1,319 | - | $1,319 | - | 0.4% |
| Office expenses | $737 | - | $737 | - | 0.2% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $550 | - | $550 | - | 0.2% | |
| Travel | $328 | $328 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK FEES | $195 | - | $195 | - | 0.1% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $132 | - | $132 | - | 0.0% | |
| Information technology | $56 | - | $56 | - | 0.0% | |
| Other (as described) | OTHER | -$196 | - | -$196 | - | -0.1% |
| Total | $345,401 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $1,355,153 spent · pay $0 · grants $881,159 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $881,159 | $881,159 | - | - | 65.0% | |
| Fees: other services | $422,450 | $422,450 | - | - | 31.2% | |
| Travel | $20,301 | $20,301 | - | - | 1.5% | |
| Office expenses | $17,734 | - | $17,734 | - | 1.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $3,691 | - | $3,691 | - | 0.3% | |
| Fees: legal | $3,500 | - | $3,500 | - | 0.3% | |
| Other (as described) | INTERNET | $2,748 | - | $2,748 | - | 0.2% |
| Other (as described) | PHONE | $2,421 | - | $2,421 | - | 0.2% |
| Other (as described) | BANK FEES | $638 | - | $638 | - | 0.0% |
| Information technology | $380 | - | $380 | - | 0.0% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $131 | - | $131 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $1,355,153 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $158,259 spent · pay $0 · grants $35,000 · events $2,000
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: other services | $70,220 | $70,220 | - | - | 44.4% | |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $35,000 | $35,000 | - | - | 22.1% | |
| Office expenses | $13,872 | $13,500 | $372 | - | 8.8% | |
| Travel | $11,774 | $11,774 | - | - | 7.4% | |
| Other (as described) | DONOR RELATIONS | $10,000 | $10,000 | - | - | 6.3% |
| Fees: legal | $7,288 | - | $7,288 | - | 4.6% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $5,000 | $5,000 | - | - | 3.2% | |
| Information technology | $2,770 | - | $2,770 | - | 1.8% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $2,000 | - | - | $2,000 | 1.3% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $219 | - | $219 | - | 0.1% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK FEES | $116 | - | $116 | - | 0.1% |
| Total | $158,259 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $342,866 spent · pay $0 · grants $237,000 · events $13,000
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $237,000 | $237,000 | - | - | 69.1% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $55,215 | $55,215 | - | - | 16.1% | |
| Fees: legal | $25,100 | - | $25,100 | - | 7.3% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $13,000 | - | - | $13,000 | 3.8% | |
| Travel | $8,211 | $8,211 | - | - | 2.4% | |
| Information technology | $2,372 | - | $2,372 | - | 0.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $980 | - | $980 | - | 0.3% | |
| Office expenses | $600 | - | $600 | - | 0.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $365 | - | $365 | - | 0.1% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK FEES | $23 | - | $23 | - | 0.0% |
| Total | $342,866 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $142,391 spent · pay $0 · grants $91,100 · events $172
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $91,100 | $91,100 | - | - | 64.0% | |
| Fees: other services | $26,500 | $26,500 | - | - | 18.6% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $20,500 | $20,500 | - | - | 14.4% | |
| Travel | $2,194 | $2,194 | - | - | 1.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $920 | - | $920 | - | 0.6% | |
| Office expenses | $502 | - | $502 | - | 0.4% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $228 | - | $228 | - | 0.2% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $172 | - | - | $172 | 0.1% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK FEES | $130 | - | $130 | - | 0.1% |
| Fees: legal | $100 | - | $100 | - | 0.1% | |
| Information technology | $45 | - | $45 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $142,391 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $208,029 spent · pay $0 · grants $129,396 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $129,396 | $129,396 | - | - | 62.2% | |
| Fees: other services | $65,750 | $65,750 | - | - | 31.6% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $5,750 | $5,750 | - | - | 2.8% | |
| Fees: legal | $3,775 | - | $3,775 | - | 1.8% | |
| Travel | $1,169 | - | $1,169 | - | 0.6% | |
| Other (as described) | MILEAGE REIMBURSEMENT | $892 | - | $892 | - | 0.4% |
| Fees: accounting | $560 | - | $560 | - | 0.3% | |
| Other (as described) | CREDIT CARD FEES | $195 | - | $195 | - | 0.1% |
| Information technology | $133 | - | $133 | - | 0.1% | |
| Other (as described) | LICENSES & PERMITS | $130 | - | $130 | - | 0.1% |
| Office expenses | $113 | - | $113 | - | 0.1% | |
| Other (as described) | DONOR RELATIONS | $111 | $111 | - | - | 0.1% |
| All other expenses | $55 | - | $55 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $208,029 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $1,837 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $321
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: accounting | $950 | - | $950 | - | 51.7% | |
| Travel | $501 | - | $142 | $359 | 27.3% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $321 | - | $123 | $198 | 17.5% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK FEES | $50 | - | $50 | - | 2.7% |
| Information technology | $15 | - | $15 | - | 0.8% | |
| Total | $1,837 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $94,412 spent · pay $0 · grants $50,800 · events $538
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $50,800 | $50,800 | - | - | 53.8% | |
| Fees: other services | $16,920 | $16,920 | - | - | 17.9% | |
| Fees: legal | $9,400 | - | $9,400 | - | 10.0% | |
| Travel | $8,418 | $5,418 | $3,000 | - | 8.9% | |
| Other (as described) | LICENSES/PERMITS/FEES | $5,000 | - | $5,000 | - | 5.3% |
| Information technology | $2,845 | $2,618 | $227 | - | 3.0% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $538 | - | $184 | $354 | 0.6% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $299 | $299 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Office expenses | $182 | - | $182 | - | 0.2% | |
| Other (as described) | TRAVEL MEALS | $10 | - | $10 | - | 0.0% |
| Total | $94,412 | 100% |
Comments