PAT CONNAUGHTON FOUNDATION
Reduce your risk when donating: see where the money actually goes.
Cite this
Plain text PAT CONNAUGHTON FOUNDATION. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2016–2025. https://furp.org/org/pat-connaughton-foundation-812158451. Retrieved 2026-11-04.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). PAT CONNAUGHTON FOUNDATION [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2016–2025]. Retrieved November 4, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/pat-connaughton-foundation-812158451
MLA “PAT CONNAUGHTON FOUNDATION.” furp.org, tax years 2016–2025, https://furp.org/org/pat-connaughton-foundation-812158451. Accessed 4 Nov. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-11-04; covers tax years 2016–2025. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2025 · Form 990 · revenue $1.1M · expenses $1.3M · assets $180K
- Also known as
- C/O JEFFREY C KIRPAS AND CO PC
- EIN
- 81-2158451
- Address
- 21 PLEASANT ST STE 248, NEWBURYPORT, MA 01950-2623
- Website
- PATCONNAUGHTONFOUNDATION.ORG
- NTEE code
- O50
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
- Ruling date
- January 2017 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
- Foundation status
- Public charity supported by the public (170(b)(1)(a)(vi))
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
THE PAT CONNAUGHTON FOUNDATION EXISTS TO INSPIRE AND MOTIVATE YOUNG ATHLETES TO PUT THEIR DREAMS INTO ACTIONWHATEVER THEIR DREAMS MAY BE.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
2 people paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Abby Beauparlant | VICE PRESIDE | 2020-2025 | $0 | $500 | 1 |
| Michael Crotty Jr (former) | Board | 2016-2021 | $0 | $400 | 1 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
10 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Patrick Connaughton | PRESIDENT | 2016-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Joseph Stanton | DIRECTOR | 2016-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jennifer Dahms | SECRETARY | 2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Devin Grainger | DIRECTOR | 2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Joseph Kirpas (former) | TREASURER | 2016-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Anthony Mlachnik (former) | Board | 2021 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Erica Cook (former) | Board | 2021 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Matt Smith (former) | Board | 2020-2021 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Corey Savage (former) | Board | 2021 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Brendan Lesch (former) | Vice President | 2016-2019 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2025 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ABBY BEAUPARLANT | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATRICK CONNAUGHTON | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JENNIFER DAHMS | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEVIN GRAINGER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOSEPH STANTON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2024 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ABBY BEAUPARLANT | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATRICK CONNAUGHTON | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOSEPH KIRPAS | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOSEPH STANTON | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ABBY BEAUPARLANT | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATRICK CONNAUGHTON | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOSEPH KIRPAS | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOSEPH STANTON | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ABBY BEAUPARLANT | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATRICK CONNAUGHTON | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOSEPH KIRPAS | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOSEPH STANTON | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 9 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 13 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Patrick Connaughton | President | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Abby Beauparlant | Vice President | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Joseph Kirpas | Treasurer | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Joseph Stanton | Secretary | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Michael Crotty Jr | Board | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Anthony Mlachnik | Board | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Erica Cook | Board | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Matt Smith | Board | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Corey Savage | Board | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 6 people listed · 2 paid, $900
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Abby Beauparlant | Vice President | 5 | $0 | - | $500 | $500 | 1 |
| Michael Crotty Jr | Board | 5 | $0 | - | $400 | $400 | 1 |
| Patrick Connaughton | President | 5 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Joseph Kirpas | Treasurer | 5 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Joseph Stanton | Secretary | 5 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Matt Smith | Board | 5 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 5 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Patrick Connaughton | President | 10 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Brendan Lesch | Vice President | 10 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Joseph Kirpas | Treasurer | 10 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Joseph Stanton | Secretary | 10 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Michael Crotty Jr | Board | 10 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 5 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Patrick Connaughton | President | 10 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Brendan Lesch | Vice President | 10 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Joseph Kirpas | Treasurer | 10 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Joseph Stanton | Secretary | 10 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Michael Crotty Jr | Board | 10 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 5 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PATRICK CONNAUGHTON | President | 10 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| BRENDAN LESCH | Vice President | 10 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JOSEPH KIRPAS | Treasurer | 10 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JOSEPH STANTON | Secretary | 10 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL CROTTY JR | Board | 10 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 13 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PATRICK CONNAUGHTON | President | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRENDAN LESCH | Vice President | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOSEPH KIRPAS | Treasurer | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOSEPH STANTON | Secretary | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL CROTTY JR | Board | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who the money went to
Grants this organization reported paying: Schedule I Part II of the Form 990, or the grants-paid list on the 990-PF. Open a year for every recipient. Recipients link to their own page when the grant names an EIN we have (990-PF grants list no EIN, so those link only on an exact, unique name and state). Grants to individuals are counted; their names are not shown.
2025 · 8 grants to organizations · $1.1M
2024 · 7 grants to organizations · $861K
2023 · 3 grants to organizations · $200K
Listed grants add up to $200,000; the return's “grants paid” expense line says $205,000. Returns can differ here (grants paid vs. accrued, items listed elsewhere); check the filing.
2022 · 2 grants to organizations · $107K
2021 · 2 grants to organizations · $19K
Listed grants add up to $19,167; the return's “grants paid” expense line says $112,845. Returns can differ here (grants paid vs. accrued, items listed elsewhere); check the filing.
Negative amounts are returned or refunded grants; they are listed last and left out of the totals of grants paid.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,054,370 | $1,325,750 | $180,123 | $172,178 | $954,299 | $94,168 | - | 0 | - |
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $806,844 | $1,072,993 | $431,468 | $426,244 | $731,946 | $63,304 | - | 0 | - |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $605,764 | $345,271 | $678,091 | $677,257 | $541,565 | $54,239 | - | 0 | - |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $197,574 | $134,415 | $397,862 | $397,862 | $177,965 | $18,777 | - | 0 | - |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $300,053 | $123,426 | $358,972 | $358,972 | $286,125 | $11,817 | $0 | 0 | 13 |
| 2020 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $190,162 | $132,572 | $180,364 | $180,364 | $190,027 | $0 | - | - | - |
| 2019 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $133,869 | $63,914 | $122,994 | $122,994 | $133,828 | $0 | - | - | - |
| 2018 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $162,368 | $115,728 | $54,004 | $54,004 | $162,367 | $0 | - | - | - |
| 2017 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $84,752 | $87,530 | $7,711 | $7,711 | $84,752 | $0 | - | - | - |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $71,679 | $61,189 | $10,489 | $10,489 | $71,678 | $0 | - | 0 | 13 |
Funders of this organization
10 grantors reported grants to this organization, $741,350 in all, tax years 2017 to 2025. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2022-2024 | 3 | $220,350 | 2024 | $32,650 | show |
| AMERICAN ENDOWMENT FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2022, 2024 | 2 | $200,000 | 2024 | $100,000 | show |
| NATIONAL BASKETBALL PLAYERS ASSOC FOUNDATION | Public charity | Exact | 2017-2018, 2020, 2022-2024 | 6 | $175,000 | 2024 | $25,000 | show |
| STONIER SCHOLARSHIP INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2020 | 1 | $44,000 | 2020 | $44,000 | show |
| GS DONOR ADVISED PHILANTHROPY FUND FOR WEALTH MANAGEMENT INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2021, 2024 | 2 | $35,000 | 2024 | $20,000 | show |
| DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2024 | 1 | $24,000 | 2024 | $24,000 | show |
| 24UP INC | Public charity | Exact | 2022 | 1 | $20,000 | 2022 | $20,000 | show |
| OCONOMOWOC AREA FOUNDATION INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2024 | 1 | $10,000 | 2024 | $10,000 | show |
| WEST BEND COMMUNITY FOUNDATION INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2023 | 1 | $8,000 | 2023 | $8,000 | show |
| YABUKI FAMILY FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “PAT CONNAUGHTON FOUNDATION” | 2025 | 1 | $5,000 | 2025 | $5,000 | show |
Nearby + Similar BETA
Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to
Same category: NTEE code and revenue
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CAPE COD CAMP CORPORATION | MA | O50 | $797,364 | $647,720 | EXECUTIVE DI | $31,154 | Same NTEE code O50, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ASSOCIATION OF C5 YOUTH PROGRAMS INC | MA | O50 | $943,310 | $938,295 | COO | $0 | Same NTEE code O50, revenue within 2x, same state |
| YOUNG MAN WITH A PLAN INC | MA | O50 | $1,229,458 | $1,403,701 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $211,965 | Same NTEE code O50, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MASSACHUSETTS PROJECT 351 INC | MA | O50 | $1,135,050 | $874,177 | TREASURER/EXEC DIRECTOR | $160,000 | Same NTEE code O50, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MINDS MATTER | MA | O50 | $1,344,875 | $1,756,978 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $170,313 | Same NTEE code O50, revenue within 2x, same state |
| STRATEGIES FOR YOUTH INC | MA | O50 | $755,898 | $842,682 | FORMER EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $108,100 | Same NTEE code O50, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CHICA | MA | O50 | $1,136,640 | $1,089,254 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $116,728 | Same NTEE code O50, revenue within 2x, same state |
| APPRENTICE LEARNING INC | MA | O50 | $1,394,342 | $1,150,545 | EXECUTIVE DI | $121,707 | Same NTEE code O50, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CAMELOT CAMP INC | MA | O50 | $987,907 | $1,250,915 | Vice President/Assistant Treasurer | $231,750 | Same NTEE code O50, revenue within 2x, same state |
| THE VENTURE OUT PROJECT INC | MA | O50 | $775,548 | $761,765 | PRESIDENT/TREASURER/OFFICER | $0 | Same NTEE code O50, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SUENOS BASKETBALL INC | MA | O50 | $765,733 | $581,257 | COACH & MENTOR | $68,775 | Same NTEE code O50, revenue within 2x, same state |
| LOVE YOUR MAGIC | MA | O50 | $813,790 | $566,604 | EXECUTIVE DI | $149,666 | Same NTEE code O50, revenue within 2x, same state |
| OUR HOUSE NANTUCKET INC | MA | O50 | $866,828 | $724,939 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $160,004 | Same NTEE code O50, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ZERVAS AFTER SCHOOL PROGRAM INC | MA | O50 | $925,442 | $881,369 | DIRECTOR | $177,320 | Same NTEE code O50, revenue within 2x, same state |
| NNAJI FAMILY FOUNDATION | MN | O50 | $775,476 | $946,286 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code O50, revenue within 2x |
| PLEASE FOUNDATION | LA | O50 | $1,073,154 | $982,456 | Secretary | $0 | Same NTEE code O50, revenue within 2x |
| PACE ACADEMY FOUNDATION | CA | O50 | $773,300 | $1,080,603 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code O50, revenue within 2x |
| CHICAGO FIRE FOUNDATION | IL | O50 | $903,565 | $1,177,132 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $225,971 | Same NTEE code O50, revenue within 2x |
| THE CONNECTICUT GOLF FOUNDATION INC | CT | O50 | $1,465,534 | $1,491,771 | PRES./CHIEF EXEC. DIRECTOR | $126,910 | Same NTEE code O50, revenue within 2x |
| PICK 42 FOUNDATION | SC | O50 | $1,207,579 | $1,234,130 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code O50, revenue within 2x |
| ONE CIRCLE FOUNDATION | CA | O50 | $993,690 | $1,439,931 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $121,600 | Same NTEE code O50, revenue within 2x |
| UJIRI FOUNDATION INC | O50 | $1,500,652 | $2,055,615 | Secretary & Treasurer | $145,539 | Same NTEE code O50, revenue within 2x | |
| GRYD FOUNDATION | CA | O50 | $1,082,019 | $1,554,225 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $87,526 | Same NTEE code O50, revenue within 2x |
| COLLEGE GURL FOUNDATION | DC | O50 | $844,948 | $577,527 | President | $116,862 | Same NTEE code O50, revenue within 2x |
| KYLE KUZMA FOUNDATION | NJ | O50 | $1,282,687 | $612,027 | DIRECTOR/TRUSTEE | $0 | Same NTEE code O50, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2025 · Form 990 · $1,325,750 spent · pay $0 · grants $1,140,500 · events $55,717
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $1,140,500 | $1,140,500 | - | - | 86.0% | |
| Other (as described) Event | EVENT EXPENSE | $55,717 | $55,717 | - | - | 4.2% |
| Fees: other services | $53,011 | $53,011 | - | - | 4.0% | |
| Travel | $21,786 | $21,786 | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $13,599 | $13,599 | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Other (as described) | MEALS | $11,318 | $11,318 | - | - | 0.9% |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $8,898 | $8,898 | - | - | 0.7% |
| Other (as described) | OPERATIONS | $6,328 | $6,328 | - | - | 0.5% |
| Fees: accounting | $6,159 | - | $6,159 | - | 0.5% | |
| All other expenses | $5,608 | $4,816 | $792 | - | 0.4% | |
| Insurance | $2,658 | - | $2,658 | - | 0.2% | |
| Occupancy | $168 | $168 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $1,325,750 | 100% |
2024 · Form 990 · $1,072,993 spent · pay $0 · grants $861,893 · events $142,851
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $861,893 | $861,893 | - | - | 80.3% | |
| Other (as described) Event | EVENT EXPENSE | $142,851 | $142,851 | - | - | 13.3% |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $27,402 | $27,402 | - | - | 2.6% |
| Travel | $19,812 | $19,812 | - | - | 1.8% | |
| Office expenses | $4,081 | $4,081 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $3,339 | $3,339 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| All other expenses | $3,214 | $2,776 | $438 | - | 0.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $3,098 | - | $3,098 | - | 0.3% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES AND SUBSCRIPTIONS | $3,083 | $3,083 | - | - | 0.3% |
| Other (as described) | MEALS | $2,864 | $2,864 | - | - | 0.3% |
| Insurance | $1,213 | - | $1,213 | - | 0.1% | |
| Fees: other services | $143 | $143 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $1,072,993 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $345,271 spent · pay $0 · grants $205,000 · events $32,709
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $205,000 | $205,000 | - | - | 59.4% | |
| Travel | $50,277 | $50,277 | - | - | 14.6% | |
| Other (as described) Event | EVENT EXPENSE | $32,709 | $32,709 | - | - | 9.5% |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $18,015 | $18,015 | - | - | 5.2% |
| Other (as described) | MEALS | $8,978 | $8,978 | - | - | 2.6% |
| Advertising and promotion | $7,557 | $7,557 | - | - | 2.2% | |
| Office expenses | $6,515 | $6,515 | - | - | 1.9% | |
| Fees: other services | $6,000 | $6,000 | - | - | 1.7% | |
| Fees: legal | $3,921 | - | $3,921 | - | 1.1% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES AND SUBSCRIPTIONS | $2,720 | $2,720 | - | - | 0.8% |
| Fees: accounting | $1,250 | - | $1,250 | - | 0.4% | |
| All other expenses | $986 | - | $986 | - | 0.3% | |
| Fees: investment management | $968 | - | $968 | - | 0.3% | |
| Insurance | $375 | - | $375 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $345,271 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $134,415 spent · pay $0 · grants $106,785 · events $13,952
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $106,785 | $106,785 | - | - | 79.4% | |
| Other (as described) Event | EVENT EXPENSE | $13,952 | $13,952 | - | - | 10.4% |
| Fees: other services | $6,000 | $6,000 | - | - | 4.5% | |
| Fees: investment management | $4,861 | - | $4,861 | - | 3.6% | |
| Other (as described) | MEALS | $1,123 | $1,123 | - | - | 0.8% |
| Other (as described) | DUES AND SUBSCRIPTIONS | $869 | $869 | - | - | 0.6% |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $655 | $655 | - | - | 0.5% |
| All other expenses | $170 | - | $170 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $134,415 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $123,426 spent · pay $0 · grants $112,845 · events $2,526
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $112,845 | $112,845 | - | - | 91.4% | |
| All other expenses | $7,039 | $0 | $7,039 | $0 | 5.7% | |
| Other (as described) Event | Event expense | $2,526 | $2,526 | $0 | $0 | 2.0% |
| Other (as described) | Supplies | $674 | $0 | $674 | $0 | 0.5% |
| Other (as described) | Dues and Subscriptions | $312 | $0 | $312 | $0 | 0.3% |
| Other (as described) | Bank Charges | $30 | $0 | $30 | $0 | 0.0% |
| Total | $123,426 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990EZ · $132,572 spent · pay $0 · grants $124,234 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grants and similar amounts paid | $124,234 | 93.7% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $5,768 | 4.4% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $2,570 | 1.9% | |
| Total | $132,572 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990EZ · $63,914 spent · pay $0 · grants $55,588 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grants and similar amounts paid | $55,588 | 87.0% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $4,208 | 6.6% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $3,303 | 5.2% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $681 | 1.1% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $134 | 0.2% | |
| Total | $63,914 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990EZ · $115,728 spent · pay $0 · grants $98,101 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grants and similar amounts paid | $98,101 | 84.8% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $17,627 | 15.2% | |
| Total | $115,728 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990EZ · $87,530 spent · pay $0 · grants $68,669 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grants and similar amounts paid | $68,669 | 78.5% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $18,861 | 21.5% | |
| Total | $87,530 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $61,189 spent · pay $0 · grants $53,148 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US individuals | $53,148 | $53,148 | - | - | 86.9% | |
| Other (as described) | Program Supplies | $7,084 | $7,084 | $0 | $0 | 11.6% |
| Other (as described) | Bank Charges | $569 | $0 | $569 | $0 | 0.9% |
| Fees: legal | $266 | $266 | $0 | $0 | 0.4% | |
| Office expenses | $102 | $102 | $0 | $0 | 0.2% | |
| Travel | $20 | $20 | $0 | $0 | 0.0% | |
| Total | $61,189 | 100% |
Comments