PAT CONNAUGHTON FOUNDATION

Reduce your risk when donating: see where the money actually goes.

Cite this

Plain text PAT CONNAUGHTON FOUNDATION. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2016–2025. https://furp.org/org/pat-connaughton-foundation-812158451. Retrieved 2026-11-04.

APA furp.org. (n.d.). PAT CONNAUGHTON FOUNDATION [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2016–2025]. Retrieved November 4, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/pat-connaughton-foundation-812158451

MLA “PAT CONNAUGHTON FOUNDATION.” furp.org, tax years 2016–2025, https://furp.org/org/pat-connaughton-foundation-812158451. Accessed 4 Nov. 2026.

Retrieved 2026-11-04; covers tax years 2016–2025. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.

2025 · Form 990 · revenue $1.1M · expenses $1.3M · assets $180K

Also known as
C/O JEFFREY C KIRPAS AND CO PC
EIN
81-2158451
Address
21 PLEASANT ST STE 248, NEWBURYPORT, MA 01950-2623
Website
PATCONNAUGHTONFOUNDATION.ORG
NTEE code
O50
Exempt type
501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
Ruling date
January 2017 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
IRS status
Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
Tax-deductible donations
Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
Foundation status
Public charity supported by the public (170(b)(1)(a)(vi))
Cross-check
ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer

Mission

THE PAT CONNAUGHTON FOUNDATION EXISTS TO INSPIRE AND MOTIVATE YOUNG ATHLETES TO PUT THEIR DREAMS INTO ACTIONWHATEVER THEIR DREAMS MAY BE.

Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).

People paid by the organization

2 people paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsLatest year payTotal pay from hereOrganizations
Abby Beauparlant VICE PRESIDE2020-2025 $0$500 1
Michael Crotty Jr (former) Board2016-2021 $0$400 1

Officers and directors, no compensation reported

10 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsHrs/wk (latest)CompensationOrganizations
Patrick Connaughton PRESIDENT2016-2025 Not reported $0 reported 1
Joseph Stanton DIRECTOR2016-2025 Not reported $0 reported 1
Jennifer Dahms SECRETARY2025 Not reported $0 reported 1
Devin Grainger DIRECTOR2025 Not reported $0 reported 1
Joseph Kirpas (former) TREASURER2016-2024 Not reported $0 reported 1
Anthony Mlachnik (former) Board2021 1 $0 reported 1
Erica Cook (former) Board2021 1 $0 reported 1
Matt Smith (former) Board2020-2021 1 $0 reported 1
Corey Savage (former) Board2021 1 $0 reported 1
Brendan Lesch (former) Vice President2016-2019 10 $0 reported 1

People by year

2025 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ABBY BEAUPARLANT VICE PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $01
PATRICK CONNAUGHTON PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
JENNIFER DAHMS SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
DEVIN GRAINGER DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
JOSEPH STANTON DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
2024 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ABBY BEAUPARLANT VICE PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $01
PATRICK CONNAUGHTON PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
JOSEPH KIRPAS TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
JOSEPH STANTON SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
2023 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ABBY BEAUPARLANT VICE PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $01
PATRICK CONNAUGHTON PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
JOSEPH KIRPAS TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
JOSEPH STANTON SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
2022 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ABBY BEAUPARLANT VICE PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $01
PATRICK CONNAUGHTON PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
JOSEPH KIRPAS TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
JOSEPH STANTON SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
2021 · 9 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 13 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
Patrick Connaughton President5 $0$0$0 $01
Abby Beauparlant Vice President5 $0$0$0 $01
Joseph Kirpas Treasurer5 $0$0$0 $01
Joseph Stanton Secretary5 $0$0$0 $01
Michael Crotty Jr Board1 $0$0$0 $01
Anthony Mlachnik Board1 $0$0$0 $01
Erica Cook Board1 $0$0$0 $01
Matt Smith Board1 $0$0$0 $01
Corey Savage Board1 $0$0$0 $01
2020 · 6 people listed · 2 paid, $900
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
Abby Beauparlant Vice President5 $0-$500 $5001
Michael Crotty Jr Board5 $0-$400 $4001
Patrick Connaughton President5 $0-$0 $01
Joseph Kirpas Treasurer5 $0-$0 $01
Joseph Stanton Secretary5 $0-$0 $01
Matt Smith Board5 $0-$0 $01
2019 · 5 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
Patrick Connaughton President10 $0-$0 $01
Brendan Lesch Vice President10 $0-$0 $01
Joseph Kirpas Treasurer10 $0-$0 $01
Joseph Stanton Secretary10 $0-$0 $01
Michael Crotty Jr Board10 $0-$0 $01
2018 · 5 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
Patrick Connaughton President10 $0-$0 $01
Brendan Lesch Vice President10 $0-$0 $01
Joseph Kirpas Treasurer10 $0-$0 $01
Joseph Stanton Secretary10 $0-$0 $01
Michael Crotty Jr Board10 $0-$0 $01
2017 · 5 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
PATRICK CONNAUGHTON President10 $0-- $01
BRENDAN LESCH Vice President10 $0-- $01
JOSEPH KIRPAS Treasurer10 $0-- $01
JOSEPH STANTON Secretary10 $0-- $01
MICHAEL CROTTY JR Board10 $0-- $01
2016 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 13 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
PATRICK CONNAUGHTON President10 $0$0$0 $01
BRENDAN LESCH Vice President10 $0$0$0 $01
JOSEPH KIRPAS Treasurer10 $0$0$0 $01
JOSEPH STANTON Secretary10 $0$0$0 $01
MICHAEL CROTTY JR Board10 $0$0$0 $01

Highest-paid independent contractors

No independent contractors reported.

Who the money went to

Grants this organization reported paying: Schedule I Part II of the Form 990, or the grants-paid list on the 990-PF. Open a year for every recipient. Recipients link to their own page when the grant names an EIN we have (990-PF grants list no EIN, so those link only on an exact, unique name and state). Grants to individuals are counted; their names are not shown.

2025 · 8 grants to organizations · $1.1M
2024 · 7 grants to organizations · $861K
2023 · 3 grants to organizations · $200K

Listed grants add up to $200,000; the return's “grants paid” expense line says $205,000. Returns can differ here (grants paid vs. accrued, items listed elsewhere); check the filing.

2022 · 2 grants to organizations · $107K
2021 · 2 grants to organizations · $19K

Listed grants add up to $19,167; the return's “grants paid” expense line says $112,845. Returns can differ here (grants paid vs. accrued, items listed elsewhere); check the filing.

Negative amounts are returned or refunded grants; they are listed last and left out of the totals of grants paid.

Who gave

Contributor names are not public for this form type.

Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.

Finances

Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.

RevenueExpensesAssetsNet assetsContributionsProgram revenueOfficer payEmployeesVolunteers
2025 · Form 990 period ending 2025-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$1,054,370$1,325,750 $180,123$172,178 $954,299$94,168 -0-
2024 · Form 990 period ending 2024-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$806,844$1,072,993 $431,468$426,244 $731,946$63,304 -0-
2023 · Form 990 period ending 2023-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$605,764$345,271 $678,091$677,257 $541,565$54,239 -0-
2022 · Form 990 period ending 2022-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$197,574$134,415 $397,862$397,862 $177,965$18,777 -0-
2021 · Form 990 period ending 2021-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$300,053$123,426 $358,972$358,972 $286,125$11,817 $0013
2020 · Form 990EZ period ending 2020-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$190,162$132,572 $180,364$180,364 $190,027$0 ---
2019 · Form 990EZ period ending 2019-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$133,869$63,914 $122,994$122,994 $133,828$0 ---
2018 · Form 990EZ period ending 2018-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$162,368$115,728 $54,004$54,004 $162,367$0 ---
2017 · Form 990EZ period ending 2017-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$84,752$87,530 $7,711$7,711 $84,752$0 ---
2016 · Form 990 period ending 2016-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$71,679$61,189 $10,489$10,489 $71,678$0 -013

Funders of this organization

10 grantors reported grants to this organization, $741,350 in all, tax years 2017 to 2025. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV

GrantorTypeMatchYears givenGrantsTotalLatest yearLatest year's amountGrants
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND DAF sponsor Exact 2022-2024 3$220,350 2024$32,650
show
AMERICAN ENDOWMENT FOUNDATION DAF sponsor Exact 2022, 2024 2$200,000 2024$100,000
show
NATIONAL BASKETBALL PLAYERS ASSOC FOUNDATION Public charity Exact 2017-2018, 2020, 2022-2024 6$175,000 2024$25,000
show
STONIER SCHOLARSHIP INC DAF sponsor Exact 2020 1$44,000 2020$44,000
show
GS DONOR ADVISED PHILANTHROPY FUND FOR WEALTH MANAGEMENT INC DAF sponsor Exact 2021, 2024 2$35,000 2024$20,000
show
DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING DAF sponsor Exact 2024 1$24,000 2024$24,000
show
24UP INC Public charity Exact 2022 1$20,000 2022$20,000
show
OCONOMOWOC AREA FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor Exact 2024 1$10,000 2024$10,000
show
WEST BEND COMMUNITY FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor Exact 2023 1$8,000 2023$8,000
show
YABUKI FAMILY FOUNDATION Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “PAT CONNAUGHTON FOUNDATION” 2025 1$5,000 2025$5,000
show

Nearby + Similar BETA

Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to

Same category: NTEE code and revenue

Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)

OrganizationStateNTEELatest revenueLatest expensesTop-paid titleTop payWhy similar
CAPE COD CAMP CORPORATIONMAO50 $797,364$647,720 EXECUTIVE DI$31,154 Same NTEE code O50, revenue within 2x, same state
ASSOCIATION OF C5 YOUTH PROGRAMS INCMAO50 $943,310$938,295 COO$0 Same NTEE code O50, revenue within 2x, same state
YOUNG MAN WITH A PLAN INCMAO50 $1,229,458$1,403,701 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$211,965 Same NTEE code O50, revenue within 2x, same state
MASSACHUSETTS PROJECT 351 INCMAO50 $1,135,050$874,177 TREASURER/EXEC DIRECTOR$160,000 Same NTEE code O50, revenue within 2x, same state
MINDS MATTERMAO50 $1,344,875$1,756,978 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$170,313 Same NTEE code O50, revenue within 2x, same state
STRATEGIES FOR YOUTH INCMAO50 $755,898$842,682 FORMER EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$108,100 Same NTEE code O50, revenue within 2x, same state
CHICAMAO50 $1,136,640$1,089,254 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$116,728 Same NTEE code O50, revenue within 2x, same state
APPRENTICE LEARNING INCMAO50 $1,394,342$1,150,545 EXECUTIVE DI$121,707 Same NTEE code O50, revenue within 2x, same state
CAMELOT CAMP INCMAO50 $987,907$1,250,915 Vice President/Assistant Treasurer$231,750 Same NTEE code O50, revenue within 2x, same state
THE VENTURE OUT PROJECT INCMAO50 $775,548$761,765 PRESIDENT/TREASURER/OFFICER$0 Same NTEE code O50, revenue within 2x, same state
SUENOS BASKETBALL INCMAO50 $765,733$581,257 COACH & MENTOR$68,775 Same NTEE code O50, revenue within 2x, same state
LOVE YOUR MAGICMAO50 $813,790$566,604 EXECUTIVE DI$149,666 Same NTEE code O50, revenue within 2x, same state
OUR HOUSE NANTUCKET INCMAO50 $866,828$724,939 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$160,004 Same NTEE code O50, revenue within 2x, same state
ZERVAS AFTER SCHOOL PROGRAM INCMAO50 $925,442$881,369 DIRECTOR$177,320 Same NTEE code O50, revenue within 2x, same state
NNAJI FAMILY FOUNDATIONMNO50 $775,476$946,286 DIRECTOR$0 Same NTEE code O50, revenue within 2x
PLEASE FOUNDATIONLAO50 $1,073,154$982,456 Secretary$0 Same NTEE code O50, revenue within 2x
PACE ACADEMY FOUNDATIONCAO50 $773,300$1,080,603 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code O50, revenue within 2x
CHICAGO FIRE FOUNDATIONILO50 $903,565$1,177,132 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$225,971 Same NTEE code O50, revenue within 2x
THE CONNECTICUT GOLF FOUNDATION INCCTO50 $1,465,534$1,491,771 PRES./CHIEF EXEC. DIRECTOR$126,910 Same NTEE code O50, revenue within 2x
PICK 42 FOUNDATIONSCO50 $1,207,579$1,234,130 President$0 Same NTEE code O50, revenue within 2x
ONE CIRCLE FOUNDATIONCAO50 $993,690$1,439,931 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$121,600 Same NTEE code O50, revenue within 2x
UJIRI FOUNDATION INCO50 $1,500,652$2,055,615 Secretary & Treasurer$145,539 Same NTEE code O50, revenue within 2x
GRYD FOUNDATIONCAO50 $1,082,019$1,554,225 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$87,526 Same NTEE code O50, revenue within 2x
COLLEGE GURL FOUNDATIONDCO50 $844,948$577,527 President$116,862 Same NTEE code O50, revenue within 2x
KYLE KUZMA FOUNDATIONNJO50 $1,282,687$612,027 DIRECTOR/TRUSTEE$0 Same NTEE code O50, revenue within 2x

Who funds organizations like this

Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).

GrantorTypeTotal givenGrantsOrganizations fundedYearsWhich ones
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND funds this one DAF sponsor$7,635,869154 402016–2024 APPRENTICE LEARNING INC; MASSACHUSETTS PROJECT 351 INC; MAGIC WAND FOUNDATION INC; MINDS MATTER and 36 more
DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING funds this one DAF sponsor$2,601,79796 332014–2024 THE FIT KIDS FOUNDATION INC; HOPE LEADERSHIP FOUNDATION; CAMP SCHREIBER FOUNDATION; MASSACHUSETTS PROJECT 351 INC and 29 more
FORGOOD INC DAF sponsor$2,370,14784 182012–2024 C5 YOUTH FOUNDATION OF SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA INC; THE CONNECTICUT GOLF FOUNDATION INC; BRIDGING BIONICS FOUNDATION; CONGRESSIONAL AWARD FOUNDATION and 14 more
AMERICAN ONLINE GIVING FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor$2,025,04469 222019–2025 C5 YOUTH FOUNDATION OF GEORGIA INC; FORMOSAN ASSOCIATION FOR PUBLIC AFFAIR INC; MINDS MATTER; MATHEMATICS FOUNDATION OF AMERICA and 18 more
GEORGE GUND FOUNDATION Private foundation$1,941,50014 22017–2024 RID-ALL FOUNDATION INC; STRATEGIES FOR YOUTH INC
PLANK FAMILY FOUNDATION Private foundation$1,825,0003 12022–2024 BEST IS AHEAD FOUNDATION INC
GS DONOR ADVISED PHILANTHROPY FUND FOR WEALTH MANAGEMENT INC funds this one DAF sponsor$1,784,50014 52018–2024 GRYD FOUNDATION; LOVE YOUR MAGIC; MINDS MATTER; THE FIT KIDS FOUNDATION INC and 1 more
BOSTON FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor$1,312,82043 72016–2024 MINDS MATTER; CHICA; MASSACHUSETTS PROJECT 351 INC; APPRENTICE LEARNING INC and 3 more
NATIONAL CHRISTIAN CHARITABLE FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$1,292,01042 92012–2024 GENERATION ALIVE; HOPE LEADERSHIP FOUNDATION; SPIRIT OF AMERICA FOUNDATION; FIRM FOUNDATIONS YOUTH HOMES INC and 5 more
HILLMAN FAMILY FOUNDATIONS Private foundation$1,285,2509 12020–2024 ACH CLEAR PATHWAYS
THE CHICAGO COMMUNITY TRUST DAF sponsor$1,215,25614 52016–2024 BETTER BOYS FOUNDATION; RHONDA WALKER FOUNDATION; BRIDGING BIONICS FOUNDATION; CHICAGO FIRE FOUNDATION and 1 more
COMMUNITY FOUNDATION FOR NANTUCKET DAF sponsor$1,214,5114 12022–2025 OUR HOUSE NANTUCKET INC
CALIFORNIA COMMUNITY FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$1,180,22917 42011–2024 GRYD FOUNDATION; C5 YOUTH FOUNDATION OF SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA INC; SPIRIT AWAKENING FOUNDATION; FLY COMPTON AERONAUTICAL EDUCATION FOUNDATION INC
RAYMOND JAMES CHARITABLE ENDOWMENT FUND DAF sponsor$1,108,6736 42016–2024 B MOORE FOUNDATION INC; RHONDA WALKER FOUNDATION; BYRON CENTER CHRISTIAN SCHOOL FOUNDATION; SPIRIT AWAKENING FOUNDATION
MORGAN STANLEY GLOBAL IMPACT FUNDING TRUST INC DAF sponsor$1,051,88737 142016–2024 GOLDEN GATE PARK GOLF DEVELOPMENT FOUNDATION; THE FIT KIDS FOUNDATION INC; MATHEMATICS FOUNDATION OF AMERICA; THE VENTURE OUT PROJECT INC and 10 more

The full list · all similar organizations

Where the money went

Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.

2025 · Form 990 · $1,325,750 spent · pay $0 · grants $1,140,500 · events $55,717
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Grants to US organizations and governments $1,140,500$1,140,500-- 86.0%
Other (as described) EventEVENT EXPENSE $55,717$55,717-- 4.2%
Fees: other services $53,011$53,011-- 4.0%
Travel $21,786$21,786-- 1.6%
Advertising and promotion $13,599$13,599-- 1.0%
Other (as described)MEALS $11,318$11,318-- 0.9%
Other (as described)SUPPLIES $8,898$8,898-- 0.7%
Other (as described)OPERATIONS $6,328$6,328-- 0.5%
Fees: accounting $6,159-$6,159- 0.5%
All other expenses $5,608$4,816$792- 0.4%
Insurance $2,658-$2,658- 0.2%
Occupancy $168$168-- 0.0%
Total$1,325,750100%

View the filing

2024 · Form 990 · $1,072,993 spent · pay $0 · grants $861,893 · events $142,851
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Grants to US organizations and governments $861,893$861,893-- 80.3%
Other (as described) EventEVENT EXPENSE $142,851$142,851-- 13.3%
Other (as described)SUPPLIES $27,402$27,402-- 2.6%
Travel $19,812$19,812-- 1.8%
Office expenses $4,081$4,081-- 0.4%
Advertising and promotion $3,339$3,339-- 0.3%
All other expenses $3,214$2,776$438- 0.3%
Fees: accounting $3,098-$3,098- 0.3%
Other (as described)DUES AND SUBSCRIPTIONS $3,083$3,083-- 0.3%
Other (as described)MEALS $2,864$2,864-- 0.3%
Insurance $1,213-$1,213- 0.1%
Fees: other services $143$143-- 0.0%
Total$1,072,993100%

View the filing

2023 · Form 990 · $345,271 spent · pay $0 · grants $205,000 · events $32,709
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Grants to US organizations and governments $205,000$205,000-- 59.4%
Travel $50,277$50,277-- 14.6%
Other (as described) EventEVENT EXPENSE $32,709$32,709-- 9.5%
Other (as described)SUPPLIES $18,015$18,015-- 5.2%
Other (as described)MEALS $8,978$8,978-- 2.6%
Advertising and promotion $7,557$7,557-- 2.2%
Office expenses $6,515$6,515-- 1.9%
Fees: other services $6,000$6,000-- 1.7%
Fees: legal $3,921-$3,921- 1.1%
Other (as described)DUES AND SUBSCRIPTIONS $2,720$2,720-- 0.8%
Fees: accounting $1,250-$1,250- 0.4%
All other expenses $986-$986- 0.3%
Fees: investment management $968-$968- 0.3%
Insurance $375-$375- 0.1%
Total$345,271100%

View the filing

2022 · Form 990 · $134,415 spent · pay $0 · grants $106,785 · events $13,952
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Grants to US organizations and governments $106,785$106,785-- 79.4%
Other (as described) EventEVENT EXPENSE $13,952$13,952-- 10.4%
Fees: other services $6,000$6,000-- 4.5%
Fees: investment management $4,861-$4,861- 3.6%
Other (as described)MEALS $1,123$1,123-- 0.8%
Other (as described)DUES AND SUBSCRIPTIONS $869$869-- 0.6%
Other (as described)SUPPLIES $655$655-- 0.5%
All other expenses $170-$170- 0.1%
Total$134,415100%

View the filing

2021 · Form 990 · $123,426 spent · pay $0 · grants $112,845 · events $2,526
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Grants to US organizations and governments $112,845$112,845-- 91.4%
All other expenses $7,039$0$7,039$0 5.7%
Other (as described) EventEvent expense $2,526$2,526$0$0 2.0%
Other (as described)Supplies $674$0$674$0 0.5%
Other (as described)Dues and Subscriptions $312$0$312$0 0.3%
Other (as described)Bank Charges $30$0$30$0 0.0%
Total$123,426100%

View the filing

2020 · Form 990EZ · $132,572 spent · pay $0 · grants $124,234 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Grants and similar amounts paid $124,234 93.7%
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $5,768 4.4%
Fees to independent contractors $2,570 1.9%
Total$132,572100%

View the filing

2019 · Form 990EZ · $63,914 spent · pay $0 · grants $55,588 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Grants and similar amounts paid $55,588 87.0%
Fees to independent contractors $4,208 6.6%
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $3,303 5.2%
Printing, publications, postage $681 1.1%
Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance $134 0.2%
Total$63,914100%

View the filing

2018 · Form 990EZ · $115,728 spent · pay $0 · grants $98,101 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Grants and similar amounts paid $98,101 84.8%
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $17,627 15.2%
Total$115,728100%

View the filing

2017 · Form 990EZ · $87,530 spent · pay $0 · grants $68,669 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Grants and similar amounts paid $68,669 78.5%
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $18,861 21.5%
Total$87,530100%

View the filing

2016 · Form 990 · $61,189 spent · pay $0 · grants $53,148 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Grants to US individuals $53,148$53,148-- 86.9%
Other (as described)Program Supplies $7,084$7,084$0$0 11.6%
Other (as described)Bank Charges $569$0$569$0 0.9%
Fees: legal $266$266$0$0 0.4%
Office expenses $102$102$0$0 0.2%
Travel $20$20$0$0 0.0%
Total$61,189100%

View the filing

Comments

Anonymous: no account or email. Up to 2,000 characters, at most one link. Comments are checked automatically; some wait for review.