CARRABELLE CHAMBER OF COMMERCE INC

Cite this

Plain text CARRABELLE CHAMBER OF COMMERCE INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2016–2024. https://furp.org/org/carrabelle-chamber-of-commerce-inc-810956784. Retrieved 2026-11-03.

APA furp.org. (n.d.). CARRABELLE CHAMBER OF COMMERCE INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2016–2024]. Retrieved November 3, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/carrabelle-chamber-of-commerce-inc-810956784

MLA “CARRABELLE CHAMBER OF COMMERCE INC.” furp.org, tax years 2016–2024, https://furp.org/org/carrabelle-chamber-of-commerce-inc-810956784. Accessed 3 Nov. 2026.

Retrieved 2026-11-03; covers tax years 2016–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.

2024 · Form 990 · revenue $80K · expenses $97K · assets $41K

EIN
81-0956784
Address
105 ST JAMES AVE, CARRABELLE, FL 32322-0000
Website
WWW.CARRABELLE.ORG
NTEE code
S41
Exempt type
501(c)(6): business league or chamber of commerce (corporation)
Ruling date
January 2017 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
IRS status
Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
Tax-deductible donations
No
Cross-check
ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer

Mission

THE CHAMBER IS ORGANIZED TO PROMOTE THE GENERAL WELFARE & PROSPERITY OF THE AREA BUSINESS COMMUNITY.

Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).

People paid by the organization

None of the 22 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.

Officers and directors, no compensation reported

22 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsHrs/wk (latest)CompensationOrganizations
Hall Penelope PRESIDENT2021-2024 2 $0 reported 1
Klinkenberg Clark VICE PRESIDE2022-2024 2 $0 reported 1
Dickert Vicki SECRETARY2022-2024 1 $0 reported 1
Johnson Merrie TREASURER2022-2024 1 $0 reported 1
Robison Danyelle (former) DIRECTOR2022 1 $0 reported 1
Wilson Lulu (former) DIRECTOR2022 1 $0 reported 1
Keith-Lucas Lisa (former) DIRECTOR2022 1 $0 reported 1
Chisholm Chase (former) DIRECTOR2019-2021 1 $0 reported 1
Abrams David (former) DIRECTOR2021 1 $0 reported 1
Halama Debbie (former) DIRECTOR2021 1 $0 reported 1
Christie Lewis (former) PAST PRESIDE2016-2021 3 $0 reported 1
Wesson Sheralyn M (former) SECRETARY2017-2021 3 $0 reported 1
Marxsen Paul (former) TREASURER2016-2021 5 $0 reported 1
Lee Randy (former) PRESIDENT2021 5 $0 reported 1
Macdonald Sandy (former) DIRECTOR2019-2021 1 $0 reported 1
Frink Skip (former) DIRECTOR2016-2021 1 $0 reported 1
Harris Vivki (former) DIRECTOR2021 1 $0 reported 1
Novaria Cher (former) DIRECTOR2016-2020 Not reported $0 reported 1
Jackson Jerry (former) DIRECTOR2019-2020 Not reported $0 reported 1
Chisholm Tonia (former) DIRECTOR2016-2018 Not reported $0 reported 1
Mendez-Catlin Lois (former) SECRETARY2016-2018 Not reported $0 reported 1
Mccreery Pamela (former) DIRECTOR2016 Not reported $0 reported 1

People by year

2024 · 4 people listed · none paid · 4 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
HALL PENELOPE PRESIDENT2 $0$0$0 $01
KLINKENBERG CLARK VICE PRESIDE2 $0$0$0 $01
DICKERT VICKI SECRETARY1 $0$0$0 $01
JOHNSON MERRIE TREASURER1 $0$0$0 $01
2023 · 4 people listed · none paid · 6 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
HALL PENELOPE PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
KLINKENBERG CLARK VICE PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $01
DICKERT VICKI SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
JOHNSON MERRIE TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
2022 · 7 people listed · none paid · 5 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
HALL PENELOPE PRESIDENT3 $0$0$0 $01
KLINKENBERG CLARK VICE PRESIDE1 $0$0$0 $01
ROBISON DANYELLE DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
WILSON LULU DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
DICKERT VICKI SECRETARY1 $0$0$0 $01
JOHNSON MERRIE TREASURER1 $0$0$0 $01
KEITH-LUCAS LISA DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
2021 · 11 people listed · none paid · 9 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
CHISHOLM CHASE DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
ABRAMS DAVID DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
HALAMA DEBBIE DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
CHRISTIE LEWIS PAST PRESIDE3 $0$0$0 $01
WESSON SHERALYN M SECRETARY3 $0$0$0 $01
MARXSEN PAUL TREASURER5 $0$0$0 $01
HALL PENELOPE DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
LEE RANDY PRESIDENT5 $0$0$0 $01
MACDONALD SANDY DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
FRINK SKIP DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
HARRIS VIVKI DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
2020 · 8 people listed · none paid · 2 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
CHISHOLM CHASE DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
NOVARIA CHER DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
JACKSON JERRY DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
CHRISTIE LEWIS PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
WESSON SHERALYN M SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
MARXSEN PAUL TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
MACDONALD SANDY DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
FRINK SKIP DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
2019 · 8 people listed · none paid · 2 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
CHISHOLM CHASE DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
JACKSON JERRY DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
MACDONALD SANDY DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
FRINK SKIP DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
NOVARIA CHER PRESIDENT2 $0$0$0 $01
CHRISTIE LEWIS VICE PRESIDE2 $0$0$0 $01
WESSON SHERALYN M SECRETARY1 $0$0$0 $01
MARXSEN PAUL TREASURER1 $0$0$0 $01
2018 · 7 people listed · none paid · 2 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
CHISHOLM TONIA DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
FRINK SKIP DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
WESSON SHERALYN M DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
NOVARIA CHER PRESIDENT3 $0$0$0 $01
CHRISTIE LEWIS VICE PRESIDE2 $0$0$0 $01
MARXSEN PAUL TREASURER1 $0$0$0 $01
MENDEZ-CATLIN LOIS SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
2017 · 7 people listed · none paid · 2 employees · 3 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
CHISHOLM TONIA DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
FRINK SKIP DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
WESSON SHERALYN M DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
NOVARIA CHER PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
CHRISTIE LEWIS VICE PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $01
MARXSEN PAUL TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
MENDEZ-CATLIN LOIS SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
2016 · 7 people listed · none paid · 2 employees · 3 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
CHISHOLM TONIA DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
MCCREERY PAMELA DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
FRINK SKIP DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
NOVARIA CHER PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $01
CHRISTIE LEWIS VICE PRESIDE1 $0$0$0 $01
MARXSEN PAUL TREASURER1 $0$0$0 $01
MENDEZ-CATLIN LOIS SECRETARY1 $0$0$0 $01

Highest-paid independent contractors

No independent contractors reported.

Who gave

Contributor names are not public for this form type.

Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.

Finances

Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.

RevenueExpensesAssetsNet assetsContributionsProgram revenueOfficer payEmployeesVolunteers
2024 · Form 990 period ending 2024-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$80,443$96,602 $41,433$37,227 $8,932$71,511 -4-
2023 · Form 990 period ending 2023-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$86,525$87,020 $57,543$53,386 $11,469$75,056 -6-
2022 · Form 990 period ending 2022-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$82,880$85,726 $56,887$53,881 $10,797$72,083 -5-
2021 · Form 990 period ending 2021-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$89,201$66,619 $59,164$56,727 $21,192$68,009 -9-
2020 · Form 990 period ending 2020-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$69,593$53,949 $36,664$34,145 $18,390$51,203 -2-
2019 · Form 990 period ending 2019-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$73,061$64,652 $21,934$14,330 $61,382$11,679 -2-
2018 · Form 990 period ending 2018-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$56,730$53,764 $8,543$5,921 $52,771$3,959 -2-
2017 · Form 990 period ending 2017-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$57,919$57,087 $5,656$2,955 $54,211$3,708 -23
2016 · Form 990 period ending 2016-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$60,199$58,076 $5,496$2,123 $53,693$6,506 -23

Funders of this organization

Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).

Nearby + Similar BETA

Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to

Same category: NTEE code and revenue

Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)

OrganizationStateNTEELatest revenueLatest expensesTop-paid titleTop payWhy similar
UMATILLA CHAMBER OF COMMERCE INCFLS41 $78,960$61,347 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$0 Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name
BARTOW AREA CHAMBER FOUNDATION INCFLS41 $82,945$73,631 DIRECTOR$0 Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x, same state
TRI-COUNTY LEAGUE OF CITIES INCFLS41 $81,985$58,752 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$16,000 Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x, same state
PROPELLER CLUB OF THE UNITED STATES PORT OF CANAVERAL INC-NFLS41 $82,873$71,975 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x, same state
FLORIDA STATE CHAPTER OF THE NARPM INCFLS41 $77,826$27,484 SECRETARY$0 Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x, same state
ADHD COACHES ORGANIZATION INCFLS41 $89,568$102,659 President$0 Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x, same state
PRIVATE CARE ASSOCIATION OF FLORIDA INCFLS41 $79,202$62,256 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x, same state
PALM BEACH CHAPTER OF THE LEAGUE OF SOUTHEASTERN CREDIT UNIONS INCFLS41 $82,972$79,325 BOARD PRESID$0 Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x, same state
CHARTER YACHT BROKERS ASSOCIATION INCFLS41 $77,823$49,751 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x, same state
PALM BEACH COUNTY CHAPTER OF THE FLORIDA ASSOCIATION FOR WOMEN LAWYFLS41 $72,002$86,789 Director$0 Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x, same state
COMMERCIAL REAL ESTATE WOMEN TREASURE COAST INCFLS41 $79,173$80,138 TREASURER$0 Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x, same state
FLORIDA SOUTHWEST CHAPTER AMERICAN INSTITUTE OF ARCHITECTS INCFLS41 $77,645$75,919 Director$0 Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x, same state
JACKSONVILLE WOMENS NETWORK INCFLS41 $84,038$87,022 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x, same state
MEDICAL ASSOCIATION OF CENTRAL FLORIDA INCFLS41 $81,600$32,623 VICE CHIEF O$0 Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x, same state
DIXIE-GILCHRIST-LEVY BOARD OF REALTORSFLS41 $85,414$66,274 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x, same state
NORTHEAST FLORIDA OPTOMETRIC SOCIETY INCFLS41 $78,255$63,697 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x, same state
BHN-MS INCFLS41 $87,035$126,522 IMMEDIATE PAST CHIEF OF STAFF$22,000 Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x, same state
AMERICAN REAL ESTATE ASSOCIATION INCFLS41 $77,885$5,515 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x, same state
SOUTH FLORIDA DEFENSE ALLIANCE INCFLS41 $79,707$92,390 Executive DirectorConsultant thru Pharos$41,388 Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x, same state
TECHNOLOGY MARKETPLACE COLLABORATIVE INCFLS41 $80,000$78,250 Executive Director$75,000 Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x, same state
FLORIDA CAREER PATHWAYS NETWORK INCFLS41 $80,365$79,787 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x, same state
MEDICAL STAFF OF FLORIDA HOSPITAL DELAND INCFLS41 $89,326$94,004 CHIEF OF STAFF$24,000 Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x, same state
INTERNATIONAL TRADE SURETY ASSOCIATION INCFLS41 $85,000$69,672 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x, same state
SOCIETY OF REAL ESTATE PROFESSIALS INCFLS41 $80,178$67,923 PRES ELECT$0 Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x, same state
REGISTRY FOR PROSTATE CANCER RADIOSURGERY INCFLS41 $74,500$59,235 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x, same state

Who funds organizations like this

Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).

GrantorTypeTotal givenGrantsOrganizations fundedYearsWhich ones
SONORA AREA FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$23,0002 12023–2024 HISTORIC SONORA CHAMBER OF COMMERCE
GIVEWELL COMMUNITY FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor$10,0001 12020–2020 BARTOW AREA CHAMBER FOUNDATION INC
COLUMBUS COMMUNITY FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$5,4311 12011–2011 COLUMBUS CHAMBER OF COMMERCE
JACKSONVILLE JAGUARS FOUNDATION INC Private foundation$2,5001 12023–2023 JACKSONVILLE WOMENS NETWORK INC
BENEFICIENT HEARTLAND FOUNDATION INC Private foundation$2,2001 12024–2024 HESSTON CHAMBER OF COMMERCE
ICARE PHILANTHROPIC FOUNDATION Private foundation$2,0001 12020–2020 CHINESE CHAMBER OF COMMERCE OF LOS ANGELES
AMERICAN MAGANG ASSOCIATION Private foundation$1,0001 12025–2025 CHINESE CHAMBER OF COMMERCE OF LOS ANGELES
AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION Private foundation$9834 12020–2023 INDIAN ROCKS BEACH ACTION 2000 INC
KCAL INS FOUNDATION Private foundation$5001 12024–2024 CHINESE CHAMBER OF COMMERCE OF LOS ANGELES
CULTURAL FOUNDATIONS OF ZHENDAI HE USA Private foundation$2501 12020–2020 CHINESE CHAMBER OF COMMERCE OF LOS ANGELES

The full list · all similar organizations

Where the money went

Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.

2024 · Form 990 · $96,602 spent · pay $47,328 · grants $0 · events $8,611
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $43,882$35,106$8,776- 45.4%
Other (as described)BOAT PARADE EXPENDITURES $18,183$18,183-- 18.8%
Occupancy $12,107$9,700$2,407- 12.5%
Other (as described) EventRIVERFRONT FESTIVAL EXPEN $8,611$8,611-- 8.9%
Advertising and promotion $4,960$4,960-- 5.1%
Payroll taxes $3,446$2,757$689- 3.6%
Fees: accounting $2,099-$2,099- 2.2%
Insurance $1,384$1,176$208- 1.4%
Office expenses $1,077$861$216- 1.1%
Depreciation and depletion $853$480$373- 0.9%
Total$96,602100%

View the filing

2023 · Form 990 · $87,020 spent · pay $42,635 · grants $0 · events $7,158
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $39,522$31,618$7,904- 45.4%
Other (as described)BOAT PARADE EXPENDITURES $14,357$14,357-- 16.5%
Occupancy $10,395$8,360$2,035- 11.9%
Other (as described) EventRIVERFRONT FESTIVAL EXPEN $7,158$7,158-- 8.2%
Advertising and promotion $5,161$5,161-- 5.9%
Payroll taxes $3,113$2,490$623- 3.6%
Fees: accounting $1,725-$1,725- 2.0%
Other (as described)SMALL BUSINESS SATURDAY E $1,640$1,640-- 1.9%
Insurance $1,565$1,330$235- 1.8%
Depreciation and depletion $853$480$373- 1.0%
Other (as described)INDEPENDANCE DAY T-SHIRT $782$782-- 0.9%
Office expenses $645$516$129- 0.7%
All other expenses $104$43$61- 0.1%
Total$87,020100%

View the filing

2022 · Form 990 · $85,726 spent · pay $43,513 · grants $0 · events $10,434
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $40,293$32,234$8,059- 47.0%
Other (as described) EventRIVERFRONT FESTIVAL EXPEN $10,434$10,434-- 12.2%
Occupancy $10,190$8,166$2,024- 11.9%
Advertising and promotion $6,853$6,853-- 8.0%
Other (as described)BOAT PARADE EXPENDITURES $6,035$6,035-- 7.0%
Payroll taxes $3,220$2,576$644- 3.8%
Office expenses $2,600$2,080$520- 3.0%
Insurance $2,081$1,769$312- 2.4%
Other (as described)SMALL BUSINESS SATURDAY E $1,628$1,628-- 1.9%
Depreciation and depletion $1,154$795$359- 1.3%
Travel $442$442-- 0.5%
Other (as described)ASCAP FEE $380$380-- 0.4%
Fees: accounting $350-$350- 0.4%
All other expenses $66$5$61- 0.1%
Total$85,726100%

View the filing

2021 · Form 990 · $66,619 spent · pay $32,502 · grants $0 · events $10,401
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $30,109$24,087$6,022- 45.2%
Other (as described) EventRIVERFRONT FESTIVAL EXPEN $10,401$10,401-- 15.6%
Occupancy $10,386$8,399$1,987- 15.6%
Other (as described)BOAT PARADE EXPENDITURES $5,652$5,652-- 8.5%
Advertising and promotion $2,977$2,977-- 4.5%
Office expenses $2,550$2,039$511- 3.8%
Payroll taxes $2,393$1,914$479- 3.6%
Insurance $1,055$897$158- 1.6%
Depreciation and depletion $655$545$110- 1.0%
Fees: accounting $350-$350- 0.5%
Other (as described)ANNUAL CORPORATE RENEWAL $61-$61- 0.1%
Travel $30$30-- 0.0%
Total$66,619100%

View the filing

2020 · Form 990 · $53,949 spent · pay $37,343 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $34,694$27,755$6,939- 64.3%
Occupancy $9,832$7,876$1,956- 18.2%
Office expenses $3,521$2,816$705- 6.5%
Payroll taxes $2,649$2,119$530- 4.9%
Insurance $1,016$864$152- 1.9%
Advertising and promotion $795$795-- 1.5%
Depreciation and depletion $656$546$110- 1.2%
Fees: accounting $350-$350- 0.6%
Other (as described)JINGLE LICENSE $180$180-- 0.3%
Travel $135$135-- 0.3%
Other (as described)ANNUAL CORPORATE RENEWAL $61$61-- 0.1%
Other (as described)BOAT PARADE EXPENDITURES $60$60-- 0.1%
Total$53,949100%

View the filing

2019 · Form 990 · $64,652 spent · pay $36,888 · grants $0 · events $3,918
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $34,315$27,452$6,863- 53.1%
Occupancy $11,112$8,890$2,222- 17.2%
Advertising and promotion $4,610$4,610-- 7.1%
Other (as described) EventRIVERFRONT FESTIVAL EXPEN $3,918$3,918-- 6.1%
Office expenses $3,032$2,426$606- 4.7%
Other (as described)BOAT PARADE EXPENDITURES $2,640$2,640-- 4.1%
Payroll taxes $2,573$2,058$515- 4.0%
Insurance $1,011$859$152- 1.6%
Depreciation and depletion $655$545$110- 1.0%
Travel $375$375-- 0.6%
Fees: accounting $350-$350- 0.5%
Other (as described)ANNUAL CORPORATE RENEWAL $61$61-- 0.1%
Total$64,652100%

View the filing

2018 · Form 990 · $53,764 spent · pay $35,269 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $32,433$25,946$6,487- 60.3%
Occupancy $8,927$7,142$1,785- 16.6%
Office expenses $4,611$3,689$922- 8.6%
Payroll taxes $2,836$2,269$567- 5.3%
Advertising and promotion $2,162$1,812-$350 4.0%
Insurance $1,005$900$105- 1.9%
Depreciation and depletion $602$492$110- 1.1%
Fees: accounting $445-$445- 0.8%
Other (as described)BOAT PARADE EXPENDITURES $409--$409 0.8%
Travel $210$210-- 0.4%
Other (as described)MISC $124$124-- 0.2%
Total$53,764100%

View the filing

2017 · Form 990 · $57,087 spent · pay $35,796 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $32,972$26,378$6,594- 57.8%
Occupancy $9,348$7,478$1,870- 16.4%
Office expenses $4,931$3,945$986- 8.6%
Advertising and promotion $4,041$1,847-$2,194 7.1%
Payroll taxes $2,824$2,259$565- 4.9%
Insurance $973$900$73- 1.7%
Depreciation and depletion $548$438$110- 1.0%
Other (as described)BOAT PARADE EXPENDITURES $548--$548 1.0%
Fees: accounting $350-$350- 0.6%
Travel $305$305-- 0.5%
Other (as described)COGS $247--$247 0.4%
Total$57,087100%

View the filing

2016 · Form 990 · $58,076 spent · pay $32,871 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $30,254$24,203$6,051- 52.1%
Occupancy $9,344$7,475$1,869- 16.1%
Office expenses $4,384$3,507$877- 7.5%
Advertising and promotion $4,326$1,776-$2,550 7.4%
Payroll taxes $2,617$2,094$523- 4.5%
Other (as described)BOAT PARADE EXPENDITURES $2,580--$2,580 4.4%
Other (as described)COGS $2,400--$2,400 4.1%
Insurance $990$900$90- 1.7%
Depreciation and depletion $549$439$110- 0.9%
Fees: accounting $350-$350- 0.6%
Travel $282$282-- 0.5%
Total$58,076100%

View the filing

Federal grants and contracts

Awards from USAspending.gov to a recipient with this organization's name and zip code. Obligations by federal fiscal year (October to September); each award links to its page on usaspending.gov.

Fiscal yearGrants and other assistanceContractsAwards
2020$0$01
Largest awards · 0 shown
YearAgencyKindProgramDescriptionObligated

State business registration

The same business name in the same state, from the state’s official registry data.

Comments

Anonymous: no account or email. Up to 2,000 characters, at most one link. Comments are checked automatically; some wait for review.