CARRABELLE CHAMBER OF COMMERCE INC
Cite this
Plain text CARRABELLE CHAMBER OF COMMERCE INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2016–2024. https://furp.org/org/carrabelle-chamber-of-commerce-inc-810956784. Retrieved 2026-11-03.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). CARRABELLE CHAMBER OF COMMERCE INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2016–2024]. Retrieved November 3, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/carrabelle-chamber-of-commerce-inc-810956784
MLA “CARRABELLE CHAMBER OF COMMERCE INC.” furp.org, tax years 2016–2024, https://furp.org/org/carrabelle-chamber-of-commerce-inc-810956784. Accessed 3 Nov. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-11-03; covers tax years 2016–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $80K · expenses $97K · assets $41K
- EIN
- 81-0956784
- Address
- 105 ST JAMES AVE, CARRABELLE, FL 32322-0000
- Website
- WWW.CARRABELLE.ORG
- NTEE code
- S41
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(6): business league or chamber of commerce (corporation)
- Ruling date
- January 2017 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- No
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
THE CHAMBER IS ORGANIZED TO PROMOTE THE GENERAL WELFARE & PROSPERITY OF THE AREA BUSINESS COMMUNITY.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 22 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
22 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hall Penelope | PRESIDENT | 2021-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Klinkenberg Clark | VICE PRESIDE | 2022-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dickert Vicki | SECRETARY | 2022-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Johnson Merrie | TREASURER | 2022-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Robison Danyelle (former) | DIRECTOR | 2022 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Wilson Lulu (former) | DIRECTOR | 2022 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Keith-Lucas Lisa (former) | DIRECTOR | 2022 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Chisholm Chase (former) | DIRECTOR | 2019-2021 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Abrams David (former) | DIRECTOR | 2021 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Halama Debbie (former) | DIRECTOR | 2021 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Christie Lewis (former) | PAST PRESIDE | 2016-2021 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Wesson Sheralyn M (former) | SECRETARY | 2017-2021 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Marxsen Paul (former) | TREASURER | 2016-2021 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lee Randy (former) | PRESIDENT | 2021 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Macdonald Sandy (former) | DIRECTOR | 2019-2021 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Frink Skip (former) | DIRECTOR | 2016-2021 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Harris Vivki (former) | DIRECTOR | 2021 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Novaria Cher (former) | DIRECTOR | 2016-2020 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jackson Jerry (former) | DIRECTOR | 2019-2020 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Chisholm Tonia (former) | DIRECTOR | 2016-2018 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mendez-Catlin Lois (former) | SECRETARY | 2016-2018 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mccreery Pamela (former) | DIRECTOR | 2016 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 4 people listed · none paid · 4 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HALL PENELOPE | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KLINKENBERG CLARK | VICE PRESIDE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DICKERT VICKI | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHNSON MERRIE | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 4 people listed · none paid · 6 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HALL PENELOPE | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KLINKENBERG CLARK | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DICKERT VICKI | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHNSON MERRIE | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 7 people listed · none paid · 5 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HALL PENELOPE | PRESIDENT | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KLINKENBERG CLARK | VICE PRESIDE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBISON DANYELLE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILSON LULU | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DICKERT VICKI | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHNSON MERRIE | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KEITH-LUCAS LISA | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 11 people listed · none paid · 9 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHISHOLM CHASE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ABRAMS DAVID | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HALAMA DEBBIE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRISTIE LEWIS | PAST PRESIDE | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WESSON SHERALYN M | SECRETARY | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARXSEN PAUL | TREASURER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HALL PENELOPE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LEE RANDY | PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MACDONALD SANDY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FRINK SKIP | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HARRIS VIVKI | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 8 people listed · none paid · 2 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHISHOLM CHASE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NOVARIA CHER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JACKSON JERRY | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRISTIE LEWIS | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WESSON SHERALYN M | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARXSEN PAUL | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MACDONALD SANDY | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FRINK SKIP | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 8 people listed · none paid · 2 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHISHOLM CHASE | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JACKSON JERRY | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MACDONALD SANDY | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FRINK SKIP | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NOVARIA CHER | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRISTIE LEWIS | VICE PRESIDE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WESSON SHERALYN M | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARXSEN PAUL | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 7 people listed · none paid · 2 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHISHOLM TONIA | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FRINK SKIP | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WESSON SHERALYN M | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NOVARIA CHER | PRESIDENT | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRISTIE LEWIS | VICE PRESIDE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARXSEN PAUL | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MENDEZ-CATLIN LOIS | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 7 people listed · none paid · 2 employees · 3 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHISHOLM TONIA | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FRINK SKIP | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WESSON SHERALYN M | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NOVARIA CHER | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRISTIE LEWIS | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARXSEN PAUL | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MENDEZ-CATLIN LOIS | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 7 people listed · none paid · 2 employees · 3 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHISHOLM TONIA | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MCCREERY PAMELA | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FRINK SKIP | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NOVARIA CHER | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRISTIE LEWIS | VICE PRESIDE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARXSEN PAUL | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MENDEZ-CATLIN LOIS | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $80,443 | $96,602 | $41,433 | $37,227 | $8,932 | $71,511 | - | 4 | - |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $86,525 | $87,020 | $57,543 | $53,386 | $11,469 | $75,056 | - | 6 | - |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $82,880 | $85,726 | $56,887 | $53,881 | $10,797 | $72,083 | - | 5 | - |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $89,201 | $66,619 | $59,164 | $56,727 | $21,192 | $68,009 | - | 9 | - |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $69,593 | $53,949 | $36,664 | $34,145 | $18,390 | $51,203 | - | 2 | - |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $73,061 | $64,652 | $21,934 | $14,330 | $61,382 | $11,679 | - | 2 | - |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $56,730 | $53,764 | $8,543 | $5,921 | $52,771 | $3,959 | - | 2 | - |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $57,919 | $57,087 | $5,656 | $2,955 | $54,211 | $3,708 | - | 2 | 3 |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $60,199 | $58,076 | $5,496 | $2,123 | $53,693 | $6,506 | - | 2 | 3 |
Funders of this organization
Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).
Nearby + Similar BETA
Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to
Same category: NTEE code and revenue
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| UMATILLA CHAMBER OF COMMERCE INC | FL | S41 | $78,960 | $61,347 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name |
| BARTOW AREA CHAMBER FOUNDATION INC | FL | S41 | $82,945 | $73,631 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x, same state |
| TRI-COUNTY LEAGUE OF CITIES INC | FL | S41 | $81,985 | $58,752 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $16,000 | Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PROPELLER CLUB OF THE UNITED STATES PORT OF CANAVERAL INC-N | FL | S41 | $82,873 | $71,975 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FLORIDA STATE CHAPTER OF THE NARPM INC | FL | S41 | $77,826 | $27,484 | SECRETARY | $0 | Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ADHD COACHES ORGANIZATION INC | FL | S41 | $89,568 | $102,659 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PRIVATE CARE ASSOCIATION OF FLORIDA INC | FL | S41 | $79,202 | $62,256 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PALM BEACH CHAPTER OF THE LEAGUE OF SOUTHEASTERN CREDIT UNIONS INC | FL | S41 | $82,972 | $79,325 | BOARD PRESID | $0 | Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CHARTER YACHT BROKERS ASSOCIATION INC | FL | S41 | $77,823 | $49,751 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PALM BEACH COUNTY CHAPTER OF THE FLORIDA ASSOCIATION FOR WOMEN LAWY | FL | S41 | $72,002 | $86,789 | Director | $0 | Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x, same state |
| COMMERCIAL REAL ESTATE WOMEN TREASURE COAST INC | FL | S41 | $79,173 | $80,138 | TREASURER | $0 | Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FLORIDA SOUTHWEST CHAPTER AMERICAN INSTITUTE OF ARCHITECTS INC | FL | S41 | $77,645 | $75,919 | Director | $0 | Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x, same state |
| JACKSONVILLE WOMENS NETWORK INC | FL | S41 | $84,038 | $87,022 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MEDICAL ASSOCIATION OF CENTRAL FLORIDA INC | FL | S41 | $81,600 | $32,623 | VICE CHIEF O | $0 | Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x, same state |
| DIXIE-GILCHRIST-LEVY BOARD OF REALTORS | FL | S41 | $85,414 | $66,274 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x, same state |
| NORTHEAST FLORIDA OPTOMETRIC SOCIETY INC | FL | S41 | $78,255 | $63,697 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x, same state |
| BHN-MS INC | FL | S41 | $87,035 | $126,522 | IMMEDIATE PAST CHIEF OF STAFF | $22,000 | Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x, same state |
| AMERICAN REAL ESTATE ASSOCIATION INC | FL | S41 | $77,885 | $5,515 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SOUTH FLORIDA DEFENSE ALLIANCE INC | FL | S41 | $79,707 | $92,390 | Executive DirectorConsultant thru Pharos | $41,388 | Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x, same state |
| TECHNOLOGY MARKETPLACE COLLABORATIVE INC | FL | S41 | $80,000 | $78,250 | Executive Director | $75,000 | Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FLORIDA CAREER PATHWAYS NETWORK INC | FL | S41 | $80,365 | $79,787 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MEDICAL STAFF OF FLORIDA HOSPITAL DELAND INC | FL | S41 | $89,326 | $94,004 | CHIEF OF STAFF | $24,000 | Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x, same state |
| INTERNATIONAL TRADE SURETY ASSOCIATION INC | FL | S41 | $85,000 | $69,672 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SOCIETY OF REAL ESTATE PROFESSIALS INC | FL | S41 | $80,178 | $67,923 | PRES ELECT | $0 | Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x, same state |
| REGISTRY FOR PROSTATE CANCER RADIOSURGERY INC | FL | S41 | $74,500 | $59,235 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x, same state |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $96,602 spent · pay $47,328 · grants $0 · events $8,611
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $43,882 | $35,106 | $8,776 | - | 45.4% | |
| Other (as described) | BOAT PARADE EXPENDITURES | $18,183 | $18,183 | - | - | 18.8% |
| Occupancy | $12,107 | $9,700 | $2,407 | - | 12.5% | |
| Other (as described) Event | RIVERFRONT FESTIVAL EXPEN | $8,611 | $8,611 | - | - | 8.9% |
| Advertising and promotion | $4,960 | $4,960 | - | - | 5.1% | |
| Payroll taxes | $3,446 | $2,757 | $689 | - | 3.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,099 | - | $2,099 | - | 2.2% | |
| Insurance | $1,384 | $1,176 | $208 | - | 1.4% | |
| Office expenses | $1,077 | $861 | $216 | - | 1.1% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $853 | $480 | $373 | - | 0.9% | |
| Total | $96,602 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $87,020 spent · pay $42,635 · grants $0 · events $7,158
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $39,522 | $31,618 | $7,904 | - | 45.4% | |
| Other (as described) | BOAT PARADE EXPENDITURES | $14,357 | $14,357 | - | - | 16.5% |
| Occupancy | $10,395 | $8,360 | $2,035 | - | 11.9% | |
| Other (as described) Event | RIVERFRONT FESTIVAL EXPEN | $7,158 | $7,158 | - | - | 8.2% |
| Advertising and promotion | $5,161 | $5,161 | - | - | 5.9% | |
| Payroll taxes | $3,113 | $2,490 | $623 | - | 3.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,725 | - | $1,725 | - | 2.0% | |
| Other (as described) | SMALL BUSINESS SATURDAY E | $1,640 | $1,640 | - | - | 1.9% |
| Insurance | $1,565 | $1,330 | $235 | - | 1.8% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $853 | $480 | $373 | - | 1.0% | |
| Other (as described) | INDEPENDANCE DAY T-SHIRT | $782 | $782 | - | - | 0.9% |
| Office expenses | $645 | $516 | $129 | - | 0.7% | |
| All other expenses | $104 | $43 | $61 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $87,020 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $85,726 spent · pay $43,513 · grants $0 · events $10,434
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $40,293 | $32,234 | $8,059 | - | 47.0% | |
| Other (as described) Event | RIVERFRONT FESTIVAL EXPEN | $10,434 | $10,434 | - | - | 12.2% |
| Occupancy | $10,190 | $8,166 | $2,024 | - | 11.9% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $6,853 | $6,853 | - | - | 8.0% | |
| Other (as described) | BOAT PARADE EXPENDITURES | $6,035 | $6,035 | - | - | 7.0% |
| Payroll taxes | $3,220 | $2,576 | $644 | - | 3.8% | |
| Office expenses | $2,600 | $2,080 | $520 | - | 3.0% | |
| Insurance | $2,081 | $1,769 | $312 | - | 2.4% | |
| Other (as described) | SMALL BUSINESS SATURDAY E | $1,628 | $1,628 | - | - | 1.9% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $1,154 | $795 | $359 | - | 1.3% | |
| Travel | $442 | $442 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Other (as described) | ASCAP FEE | $380 | $380 | - | - | 0.4% |
| Fees: accounting | $350 | - | $350 | - | 0.4% | |
| All other expenses | $66 | $5 | $61 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $85,726 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $66,619 spent · pay $32,502 · grants $0 · events $10,401
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $30,109 | $24,087 | $6,022 | - | 45.2% | |
| Other (as described) Event | RIVERFRONT FESTIVAL EXPEN | $10,401 | $10,401 | - | - | 15.6% |
| Occupancy | $10,386 | $8,399 | $1,987 | - | 15.6% | |
| Other (as described) | BOAT PARADE EXPENDITURES | $5,652 | $5,652 | - | - | 8.5% |
| Advertising and promotion | $2,977 | $2,977 | - | - | 4.5% | |
| Office expenses | $2,550 | $2,039 | $511 | - | 3.8% | |
| Payroll taxes | $2,393 | $1,914 | $479 | - | 3.6% | |
| Insurance | $1,055 | $897 | $158 | - | 1.6% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $655 | $545 | $110 | - | 1.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $350 | - | $350 | - | 0.5% | |
| Other (as described) | ANNUAL CORPORATE RENEWAL | $61 | - | $61 | - | 0.1% |
| Travel | $30 | $30 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $66,619 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $53,949 spent · pay $37,343 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $34,694 | $27,755 | $6,939 | - | 64.3% | |
| Occupancy | $9,832 | $7,876 | $1,956 | - | 18.2% | |
| Office expenses | $3,521 | $2,816 | $705 | - | 6.5% | |
| Payroll taxes | $2,649 | $2,119 | $530 | - | 4.9% | |
| Insurance | $1,016 | $864 | $152 | - | 1.9% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $795 | $795 | - | - | 1.5% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $656 | $546 | $110 | - | 1.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $350 | - | $350 | - | 0.6% | |
| Other (as described) | JINGLE LICENSE | $180 | $180 | - | - | 0.3% |
| Travel | $135 | $135 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Other (as described) | ANNUAL CORPORATE RENEWAL | $61 | $61 | - | - | 0.1% |
| Other (as described) | BOAT PARADE EXPENDITURES | $60 | $60 | - | - | 0.1% |
| Total | $53,949 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $64,652 spent · pay $36,888 · grants $0 · events $3,918
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $34,315 | $27,452 | $6,863 | - | 53.1% | |
| Occupancy | $11,112 | $8,890 | $2,222 | - | 17.2% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $4,610 | $4,610 | - | - | 7.1% | |
| Other (as described) Event | RIVERFRONT FESTIVAL EXPEN | $3,918 | $3,918 | - | - | 6.1% |
| Office expenses | $3,032 | $2,426 | $606 | - | 4.7% | |
| Other (as described) | BOAT PARADE EXPENDITURES | $2,640 | $2,640 | - | - | 4.1% |
| Payroll taxes | $2,573 | $2,058 | $515 | - | 4.0% | |
| Insurance | $1,011 | $859 | $152 | - | 1.6% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $655 | $545 | $110 | - | 1.0% | |
| Travel | $375 | $375 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $350 | - | $350 | - | 0.5% | |
| Other (as described) | ANNUAL CORPORATE RENEWAL | $61 | $61 | - | - | 0.1% |
| Total | $64,652 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $53,764 spent · pay $35,269 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $32,433 | $25,946 | $6,487 | - | 60.3% | |
| Occupancy | $8,927 | $7,142 | $1,785 | - | 16.6% | |
| Office expenses | $4,611 | $3,689 | $922 | - | 8.6% | |
| Payroll taxes | $2,836 | $2,269 | $567 | - | 5.3% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $2,162 | $1,812 | - | $350 | 4.0% | |
| Insurance | $1,005 | $900 | $105 | - | 1.9% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $602 | $492 | $110 | - | 1.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $445 | - | $445 | - | 0.8% | |
| Other (as described) | BOAT PARADE EXPENDITURES | $409 | - | - | $409 | 0.8% |
| Travel | $210 | $210 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Other (as described) | MISC | $124 | $124 | - | - | 0.2% |
| Total | $53,764 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $57,087 spent · pay $35,796 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $32,972 | $26,378 | $6,594 | - | 57.8% | |
| Occupancy | $9,348 | $7,478 | $1,870 | - | 16.4% | |
| Office expenses | $4,931 | $3,945 | $986 | - | 8.6% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $4,041 | $1,847 | - | $2,194 | 7.1% | |
| Payroll taxes | $2,824 | $2,259 | $565 | - | 4.9% | |
| Insurance | $973 | $900 | $73 | - | 1.7% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $548 | $438 | $110 | - | 1.0% | |
| Other (as described) | BOAT PARADE EXPENDITURES | $548 | - | - | $548 | 1.0% |
| Fees: accounting | $350 | - | $350 | - | 0.6% | |
| Travel | $305 | $305 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Other (as described) | COGS | $247 | - | - | $247 | 0.4% |
| Total | $57,087 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $58,076 spent · pay $32,871 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $30,254 | $24,203 | $6,051 | - | 52.1% | |
| Occupancy | $9,344 | $7,475 | $1,869 | - | 16.1% | |
| Office expenses | $4,384 | $3,507 | $877 | - | 7.5% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $4,326 | $1,776 | - | $2,550 | 7.4% | |
| Payroll taxes | $2,617 | $2,094 | $523 | - | 4.5% | |
| Other (as described) | BOAT PARADE EXPENDITURES | $2,580 | - | - | $2,580 | 4.4% |
| Other (as described) | COGS | $2,400 | - | - | $2,400 | 4.1% |
| Insurance | $990 | $900 | $90 | - | 1.7% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $549 | $439 | $110 | - | 0.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $350 | - | $350 | - | 0.6% | |
| Travel | $282 | $282 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Total | $58,076 | 100% |
Federal grants and contracts
Awards from USAspending.gov to a recipient with this organization's name and zip code. Obligations by federal fiscal year (October to September); each award links to its page on usaspending.gov.
| Fiscal year | Grants and other assistance | Contracts | Awards |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Largest awards · 0 shown
| Year | Agency | Kind | Program | Description | Obligated |
|---|
State business registration
- CARRABELLE CHAMBER OF COMMERCE INC FL, Domestic nonprofit corporation (DOMNP), Active, formed 2016-01-04
The same business name in the same state, from the state’s official registry data.
Comments