MONTGOMERY CHRISTIAN ACADEMY

Cite this

Plain text MONTGOMERY CHRISTIAN ACADEMY. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2017–2025. https://furp.org/org/montgomery-christian-academy-810792878. Retrieved 2026-10-31.

APA furp.org. (n.d.). MONTGOMERY CHRISTIAN ACADEMY [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2017–2025]. Retrieved October 31, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/montgomery-christian-academy-810792878

MLA “MONTGOMERY CHRISTIAN ACADEMY.” furp.org, tax years 2017–2025, https://furp.org/org/montgomery-christian-academy-810792878. Accessed 31 Oct. 2026.

Retrieved 2026-10-31; covers tax years 2017–2025. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.

2025 · Form 990 · revenue $1.6M · expenses $1.6M · assets $1.0M

EIN
81-0792878
Address
12681 FM 149 RD, MONTGOMERY, TX 77316-9275
Website
www.montgomerychristianacademy.com
NTEE code
B25
Exempt type
501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
Ruling date
June 2016 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
IRS status
Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
Tax-deductible donations
Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
Foundation status
School
Cross-check
ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer

Mission

Montgomery Christian Academy is a Christ-centered school dedicated to providing academic excellence while nurturing the hearts and minds of students in biblical truth. Our mission is to partner with families to equip the next generation with knowledge, character, and faith, preparing them to impact the world for Christ with purpose and integrity.

Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).

People paid by the organization

None of the 20 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.

Officers and directors, no compensation reported

20 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsHrs/wk (latest)CompensationOrganizations
Ray Clopton Member2021-2025 0 $0 reported 1
Dale Talbert Member2017-2025 0 $0 reported 1
Dalvis Desselle Treasurer2023-2025 0 $0 reported 1
Matthew Adams President2024-2025 0 $0 reported 1
Morgan Springer Vice President/Secretary2024-2025 0 $0 reported 1
Jeremy Gonske (former) Member2023-2024 0 $0 reported 1
Jordan Austin (former) Member2023-2024 0 $0 reported 1
Jessica Krause (former) VICE PRESIDE2022-2023 Not reported $0 reported 1
Whitney Seemann (former) SECRETARY2023 Not reported $0 reported 1
Mallory Kirby (former) MEMBER2021-2022 Not reported $0 reported 1
Randy Roan (former) MEMBER2021-2022 Not reported $0 reported 1
Ronnie Christian (former) PRESIDENT2021-2022 Not reported $0 reported 1
Monique Danford (former) VICE PRESIDE2021-2022 Not reported $0 reported 1
Dr Brian Roberson (former) MEMBER2020-2021 Not reported $0 reported 1
Scott Spinella (former) MEMBER2021 Not reported $0 reported 1
Jason Yeager (former) MEMBER2021 Not reported $0 reported 1
Dennis Bush (former) TREASURER2017-2020 Not reported $0 reported 1
Julie Hauser (former) VICE-PRESIDE2017-2020 Not reported $0 reported 1
Serena Schneider (former) PRESIDENT2017-2019 Not reported $0 reported 1
Stacy Grant (former) PRESIDENT2017 Not reported $0 reported 1

People by year

2025 · 5 people listed · none paid · 39 employees · 20 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
Dale Talbert Member0 $0$0$0 $01
Ray Clopton Member0 $0$0$0 $01
Matthew Adams President0 $0$0$0 $01
Morgan Springer Vice President/Secretary0 $0$0$0 $01
Dalvis Desselle Treasurer0 $0$0$0 $01
2024 · 7 people listed · none paid · 37 employees · 12 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
Dale Talbert Member0 $0$0$0 $01
Ray Clopton Member0 $0$0$0 $01
Jordan Austin Member0 $0$0$0 $01
Jeremy Gonske Member0 $0$0$0 $01
Matthew Adams President0 $0$0$0 $01
Morgan Springer Vice President/Secretary0 $0$0$0 $01
Dalvis Desselle Treasurer0 $0$0$0 $01
2023 · 7 people listed · none paid · 37 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
RAY CLOPTON MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
JEREMY GONSKE MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
DR DALE TALBERT MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
JORDAN AUSTIN PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
DALVIS DESSELLE TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
JESSICA KRAUSE VICE PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $01
WHITNEY SEEMANN SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
2022 · 7 people listed · none paid · 30 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
MALLORY KIRBY MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
RANDY ROAN MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
DR DALE TALBERT SENIOR PASTO- $0$0$0 $01
RONNIE CHRISTIAN PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
RAY CLOPTON TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
MONIQUE DANFORD VICE PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $01
JESSICA KRAUSE SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
2021 · 9 people listed · none paid · 26 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
MALLORY KIRBY MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
RANDY ROAN MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
DR BRIAN ROBERSON MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
SCOTT SPINELLA MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
DR DALE TALBERT SENIOR PASTO- $0$0$0 $01
JASON YEAGER MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
RONNIE CHRISTIAN PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
RAY CLOPTON TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
MONIQUE DANFORD VICE PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $01
2020 · 4 people listed · none paid · 26 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
DENNIS BUSH TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
JULIE HAUSER VICE-PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $01
DR DALE TALBERT SENIOR PASTO- $0$0$0 $01
DR BRIAN ROBERSON PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
2019 · 4 people listed · none paid · 21 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
DENNIS BUSH TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
JULIE HAUSER VICE-PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $01
SERENA SCHNEIDER PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
DR DALE TALBERT SENIOR PASTO- $0$0$0 $01
2018 · 4 people listed · none paid · 17 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JULIE HAUSER VICE-PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $01
SERENA SCHNEIDER PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
DENNIS BUSH TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
DR DALE TALBERT SENIOR PASTO- $0$0$0 $01
2017 · 5 people listed · none paid · 11 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
STACY GRANT PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
JULIE HAUSER VICE-PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $01
SERENA SCHNEIDER SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
DENNIS BUSH TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
DR DALE TALBERT SENIOR PASTO- $0$0$0 $01

Highest-paid independent contractors

No independent contractors reported.

Who gave

Contributor names are not public for this form type.

Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.

Finances

Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.

RevenueExpensesAssetsNet assetsContributionsProgram revenueOfficer payEmployeesVolunteers
2025 · Form 990 period ending 2026-05-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$1,575,475$1,568,769 $1,043,637$1,041,738 $286,680$1,279,409 $03920
2024 · Form 990 period ending 2025-05-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$1,667,677$1,108,852 $1,064,791$1,035,032 $488,611$1,174,688 $03712
2023 · Form 990 period ending 2024-07-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$1,087,650$1,059,228 $1,023,443$991,878 $93,161$993,084 -37-
2022 · Form 990 period ending 2023-07-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$1,020,981$904,278 $973,437$962,471 $180,253$840,728 -30-
2021 · Form 990 period ending 2022-07-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$1,189,269$893,804 $847,163$845,768 $128,287$1,060,065 -26-
2020 · Form 990 period ending 2021-07-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$1,105,983$1,038,404 $579,838$550,303 $175,888$927,571 -26-
2019 · Form 990 period ending 2020-07-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$1,016,410$993,520 $503,553$359,426 $229,116$787,294 -21-
2018 · Form 990 period ending 2019-07-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$873,108$684,593 $347,269$336,536 $309,448$563,660 -17-
2017 · Form 990 period ending 2017-07-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$544,154$539,841 $190,863$148,021 $212,739$331,415 -11-

Funders of this organization

7 grantors reported grants to this organization, $179,242 in all, tax years 2017 to 2024. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV

GrantorTypeMatchYears givenGrantsTotalLatest yearLatest year's amountGrants
O PAUL DECKER MEMORIAL FOUNDATION Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “MONTGOMERY CHRISTIAN ACADEMY” 2018-2021 4$75,000 2021$2,500
show
TULSA COMMUNITY FOUNDATION DAF sponsor Exact 2021-2023 3$59,975 2023$20,000
show
THE CHICAGO COMMUNITY TRUST DAF sponsor Exact 2017 1$19,000 2017$19,000
show
AMERICAN ONLINE GIVING FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor Exact 2024 1$10,181 2024$10,181
show
FOLDS OF HONOR FOUNDATION Public charity Exact 2024 1$10,000 2024$10,000
show
NEEB FAMILY FOUNDATION Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “MONTGOMERY CHRISTIAN ACADEMY” 2024 1$5,000 2024$5,000
show
AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “MONTGOMERY CHRISTIAN ACADEMY” 2020-2023 4$86 2023$23
show

Nearby + Similar BETA

Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to

Same category: NTEE code and revenue

Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)

OrganizationStateNTEELatest revenueLatest expensesTop-paid titleTop payWhy similar
ATHENS CHRISTIAN PREPARATORY ACADEMYTXB25 $1,180,090$1,271,958 President$0 Same NTEE code B25, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name
MOUNT CARMEL ACADEMYTXB25 $2,553,816$2,120,000 BUSINESS MAN$0 Same NTEE code B25, revenue within 2x, same state
CORNERSTONE CROSSROADS ACADEMY INCTXB25 $1,283,454$915,764 EXEC DIR/DIR$93,584 Same NTEE code B25, revenue within 2x, same state
DR R W GOINES STEM ACADEMYTXB25 $1,283,025$1,334,049 CEO$0 Same NTEE code B25, revenue within 2x, same state
CITADEL CHRISTIAN SCHOOLTXB25 $908,358$826,826 Principal$58,449 Same NTEE code B25, revenue within 2x, same state
SOUTHCREST CHRISTIAN SCHOOL INCTXB25 $3,099,153$3,900,201 DIRECTOR$0 Same NTEE code B25, revenue within 2x, same state
CHRISTIAN EDUCATION ACTIVITIES CORPTXB25 $3,046,045$3,411,174 PRESIDENT/CEO$166,372 Same NTEE code B25, revenue within 2x, same state
ALLEGIANCE ACADEMY INCTXB25 $2,299,212$2,386,076 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code B25, revenue within 2x, same state
COMQUEST ACADEMYTXB25 $893,228$775,988 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$103,476 Same NTEE code B25, revenue within 2x, same state
ARCHWAY ACADEMYTXB25 $1,500,123$1,853,516 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code B25, revenue within 2x, same state
CHESTERTON ACADEMY OF WICHITA FALLSTXB25 $1,807,368$356,962 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code B25, revenue within 2x, same state
ACCELERATED INTERMEDIATE ACADEMYTXB25 $2,254,497$3,210,117 Executive Dir.$282,871 Same NTEE code B25, revenue within 2x, same state
HOME RUN MINISTRIES INCORPORATEDTXB25 $1,056,599$973,633 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code B25, revenue within 2x, same state
DBSC INCTXB25 $1,891,144$1,703,674 DIRECTOR$139,308 Same NTEE code B25, revenue within 2x, same state
BRAZOS RIVER SCHOOLTXB25 $2,474,189$2,599,654 SUPERINTENDENT$135,485 Same NTEE code B25, revenue within 2x, same state
PANOLA SCHOOLTXB25 $2,173,771$2,000,965 CEO/Superintendent$0 Same NTEE code B25, revenue within 2x, same state
OUR LADY OF THE HILLS REGIONAL CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL INCTXB25 $865,196$1,363,990 PRINCIPAL/EXEC DIR$91,209 Same NTEE code B25, revenue within 2x, same state
MESORAH HIGH SCHOOL FOR GIRLS INCTXB25 $2,673,394$1,269,343 School Headmaster$129,025 Same NTEE code B25, revenue within 2x, same state
SAN JUAN DIEGO CATHOLIC REGIONAL HIGH SCHOOLTXB25 $1,304,461$1,768,593 Board member$0 Same NTEE code B25, revenue within 2x, same state
HIGHLAND PARK SPORTS CLUBTXB25 $1,030,777$840,111 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code B25, revenue within 2x, same state
BNOS YISROEL OF HOUSTON INCTXB25 $978,587$942,805 Director$0 Same NTEE code B25, revenue within 2x, same state
KIRBY HALL SCHOOLTXB25 $1,695,415$1,758,762 DIRECTOR$0 Same NTEE code B25, revenue within 2x, same state
KINDERPLATZ OF FINE ARTS INCTXB25 $2,587,817$2,079,847 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$122,881 Same NTEE code B25, revenue within 2x, same state
THE HOUSTON MESIVTATXB25 $1,095,440$1,142,535 President$0 Same NTEE code B25, revenue within 2x, same state
FOUNDATION FOR RECOVERING YOUTH INCTXB25 $2,591,123$2,507,245 PRINCIPAL$102,770 Same NTEE code B25, revenue within 2x, same state

Who funds organizations like this

Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).

GrantorTypeTotal givenGrantsOrganizations fundedYearsWhich ones
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND DAF sponsor$6,973,048163 472016–2024 PHILIPS ACADEMY OF NORTH CAROLINA INC; CHANCE ACADEMY; MESORAH HIGH SCHOOL FOR GIRLS INC; BNOS YISROEL OF HOUSTON INC and 43 more
NATIONAL CHRISTIAN CHARITABLE FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$5,168,975108 222012–2024 IRON ACADEMY; CHRISTIAN LEADERSHIP ACADEMY; ANVIL ACADEMY INC; EASTSIDE ACADEMY and 18 more
GIVEWELL COMMUNITY FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor$3,075,3225 12020–2024 ACADEMY PREP CENTER OF LAKELAND INC
DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING DAF sponsor$2,700,807103 342014–2024 CORNERSTONE CROSSROADS ACADEMY INC; ATHENS CHRISTIAN PREPARATORY ACADEMY; ARCHWAY ACADEMY; EASTSIDE ACADEMY and 30 more
AMERICAN ENDOWMENT FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$2,456,85819 102016–2024 MONTFORT ACADEMY; COEUR DU CHRIST ACADEMY INC; EASTSIDE ACADEMY; UNITY CHRISTIAN ACADEMY and 6 more
LILLY ENDOWMENT INC Private foundation$2,000,0005 22024–2025 INDEPENDENCE ACADEMY OF INDIANA INC; CLASSICAL ACADEMY INC
THE SEATTLE FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$1,927,65656 22010–2024 WEST SOUND ACADEMY; EASTSIDE ACADEMY
ROBERT L MCCARTHY CHARITABLE TRUST Private foundation$1,800,0002 12024–2025 ROSATI-KAIN ACADEMY
TIAA CHARITABLE INC DAF sponsor$1,470,0002 12018–2019 CHANCE ACADEMY
AMERICAN ONLINE GIVING FOUNDATION INC funds this one DAF sponsor$1,179,76461 242019–2025 EASTSIDE ACADEMY; ATHENA ACADEMY INC; BRADFORD CHRISTIAN ACADEMY INCORPORATED; CORNERSTONE CROSSROADS ACADEMY INC and 20 more
NATIONAL PHILANTHROPIC TR DAF sponsor$948,99217 82014–2024 PHILIPS ACADEMY OF NORTH CAROLINA INC; AMBASSADOR CHRISTIAN ACADEMY A NJ NONPROFIT CORPORATION; DBSC INC; CHRISTIAN LEADERSHIP ACADEMY and 4 more
HARNISH FOUNDATION Private foundation$920,0006 12014–2024 EASTSIDE ACADEMY
COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF NORTH TEXAS DAF sponsor$811,00017 22014–2024 PROSPER EDUCATION FOUNDATION; KINDERPLATZ OF FINE ARTS INC
HAMILL FOUNDATION Private foundation$800,0005 12020–2024 ARCHWAY ACADEMY
COMMUNITIES FOUNDATION OF TEXAS DAF sponsor$797,56027 42009–2024 CORNERSTONE CROSSROADS ACADEMY INC; PROSPER EDUCATION FOUNDATION; KINDERPLATZ OF FINE ARTS INC; PANOLA SCHOOL

The full list · all similar organizations

Where the money went

Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.

2025 · Form 990 · $1,568,769 spent · pay $1,105,085 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $934,602$694,736$239,866- 59.6%
Other (as described)Instructional Expenses $104,378$104,378$0$0 6.7%
Payroll taxes $96,810$71,964$24,846- 6.2%
All other expenses $81,554$0$65,355$16,199 5.2%
Other (as described)Activity & Registration Fees $66,687$66,687$0$0 4.3%
Depreciation and depletion $61,183-$61,183- 3.9%
Other employee benefits $59,568$44,280$15,288- 3.8%
Office expenses $53,071-$53,071- 3.4%
Other (as described)Utilities $33,092$16,546$16,546$0 2.1%
Fees: legal $19,747-$19,747- 1.3%
Other (as described)Extra Curricular Activities $16,281$16,281$0$0 1.0%
Pension plan contributions $14,105$10,485$3,620- 0.9%
Advertising and promotion $13,884$13,884-- 0.9%
Insurance $13,658-$13,658- 0.9%
Information technology $149-$149- 0.0%
Total$1,568,769100%

View the filing

2024 · Form 990 · $1,108,852 spent · pay $796,354 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $644,236$462,866$181,370- 58.1%
Payroll taxes $96,440$69,290$27,150- 8.7%
Other (as described)Instructional Expenses $78,235$78,235$0$0 7.1%
Other (as described)Activity & Registration Fees $54,613$54,613$0$0 4.9%
Other employee benefits $45,158$32,445$12,713- 4.1%
All other expenses $45,141-$26,681$18,460 4.1%
Office expenses $38,004-$38,004- 3.4%
Other (as described)Utilities $28,046$14,023$14,023$0 2.5%
Fees: legal $24,294-$24,294- 2.2%
Information technology $18,751-$18,751- 1.7%
Other (as described)Extra Curricular Activities $12,326$12,326$0$0 1.1%
Insurance $11,431-$11,431- 1.0%
Pension plan contributions $10,520$7,558$2,962- 0.9%
Advertising and promotion $1,657$1,657-- 0.1%
Total$1,108,852100%

View the filing

2023 · Form 990 · $1,059,228 spent · pay $766,507 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $656,954$499,285$157,669- 62.0%
All other expenses $151,176$72,184$67,398$11,594 14.3%
Other employee benefits $59,322$45,085$14,237- 5.6%
Payroll taxes $50,231$38,176$12,055- 4.7%
Other (as described)RENT $37,497$37,497-- 3.5%
Other (as described)REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE $25,802$25,802-- 2.4%
Other (as described)JANITORIAL $23,923$23,923-- 2.3%
Other (as described)UTILITIES $21,389$10,694$10,695- 2.0%
Advertising and promotion $21,138-$21,138- 2.0%
Insurance $11,796-$11,796- 1.1%
Total$1,059,228100%

View the filing

2022 · Form 990 · $904,278 spent · pay $635,682 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $544,757$414,114$130,643- 60.2%
All other expenses $123,715$70,783$37,933$14,999 13.7%
Other (as described)RENT $63,252$63,252-- 7.0%
Other employee benefits $49,283$37,455$11,828- 5.4%
Payroll taxes $41,642$31,648$9,994- 4.6%
Other (as described)TECHNOLOGY $21,444$21,444-- 2.4%
Other (as described)JANITORIAL $20,962$20,962-- 2.3%
Other (as described)UTILITIES $20,582$10,291$10,291- 2.3%
Advertising and promotion $10,337-$10,337- 1.1%
Insurance $8,304-$8,304- 0.9%
Total$904,278100%

View the filing

2021 · Form 990 · $893,804 spent · pay $668,284 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $566,727$431,553$135,174- 63.4%
All other expenses $83,536$39,935$34,697$8,904 9.3%
Other (as described)RENT $68,199$51,149$17,050- 7.6%
Other employee benefits $58,356$44,351$14,005- 6.5%
Payroll taxes $43,201$32,833$10,368- 4.8%
Other (as described)CLASSROOM SUPPLIES $25,481$25,481-- 2.9%
Other (as described)JANITORIAL $14,944$14,944-- 1.7%
Other (as described)UTILITIES $12,587$6,293$6,294- 1.4%
Insurance $11,431-$11,431- 1.3%
Advertising and promotion $9,342-$9,342- 1.0%
Total$893,804100%

View the filing

2020 · Form 990 · $1,038,404 spent · pay $826,130 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $673,540$511,890$161,650- 64.9%
All other expenses $105,439$61,845$43,401$193 10.2%
Other employee benefits $101,064$76,809$24,255- 9.7%
Payroll taxes $51,526$39,160$12,366- 5.0%
Other (as described)RENT $31,840$23,880$7,960- 3.1%
Other (as described)JANITORIAL $23,000$23,000-- 2.2%
Other (as described)CLASSROOM SUPPLIES $22,424$22,424-- 2.2%
Other (as described)DUES & SUBSCRIPTIONS $14,776-$14,776- 1.4%
Insurance $9,975-$9,975- 1.0%
Advertising and promotion $4,820-$4,820- 0.5%
Total$1,038,404100%

View the filing

2019 · Form 990 · $993,520 spent · pay $801,952 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $645,918$490,898$155,020- 65.0%
Other employee benefits $106,621$81,032$25,589- 10.7%
All other expenses $64,239$39,555$24,684- 6.5%
Payroll taxes $49,413$37,554$11,859- 5.0%
Other (as described)RENT $31,500$23,625$7,875- 3.2%
Other (as described)CLASSROOM SUPPLIES $24,556$24,556-- 2.5%
Other (as described)OFFICE EXPENSES $23,858-$23,858- 2.4%
Other (as described)FUNDRAISING EXPENSES $20,640--$20,640 2.1%
Insurance $18,054-$18,054- 1.8%
Advertising and promotion $8,721-$8,721- 0.9%
Total$993,520100%

View the filing

2018 · Form 990 · $684,593 spent · pay $552,591 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $469,523$356,837$112,686- 68.6%
Other employee benefits $47,149$35,833$11,316- 6.9%
All other expenses $37,393$20,329$17,064- 5.5%
Payroll taxes $35,919$27,298$8,621- 5.2%
Other (as described)FUNDRAISING EXPENSES $30,694--$30,694 4.5%
Other (as described)RENT $18,000$13,500$4,500- 2.6%
Other (as described)CLASSROOM SUPPLIES $17,828$17,828-- 2.6%
Advertising and promotion $12,555-$12,555- 1.8%
Other (as described)FUN FRIDAY FOOD $8,653$8,653-- 1.3%
Insurance $6,879-$6,879- 1.0%
Total$684,593100%

View the filing

2017 · Form 990 · $539,841 spent · pay $464,803 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $392,383$298,211$94,172- 72.7%
Other employee benefits $42,174$32,052$10,122- 7.8%
Payroll taxes $30,246$22,987$7,259- 5.6%
Other (as described)CLASSROOM SUPPLIES $26,033$26,033-- 4.8%
All other expenses $18,582$7,588$10,325$669 3.4%
Other (as described)RENT $18,000$13,500$4,500- 3.3%
Other (as described)SUPPLIES $4,228$4,228-- 0.8%
Other (as described)MEALS & ENT $3,959$3,959-- 0.7%
Advertising and promotion $1,978-$1,978- 0.4%
Travel $1,958$1,958-- 0.4%
Insurance $300-$300- 0.1%
Total$539,841100%

View the filing

Federal grants and contracts

Awards from USAspending.gov to a recipient with this organization's name and zip code. Obligations by federal fiscal year (October to September); each award links to its page on usaspending.gov.

Fiscal yearGrants and other assistanceContractsAwards
2020$0$01
Largest awards · 0 shown
YearAgencyKindProgramDescriptionObligated

State business registration

The same business name in the same state, from the state’s official registry data.

Comments

Anonymous: no account or email. Up to 2,000 characters, at most one link. Comments are checked automatically; some wait for review.