MONTGOMERY CHRISTIAN ACADEMY
Cite this
Plain text MONTGOMERY CHRISTIAN ACADEMY. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2017–2025. https://furp.org/org/montgomery-christian-academy-810792878. Retrieved 2026-10-31.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). MONTGOMERY CHRISTIAN ACADEMY [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2017–2025]. Retrieved October 31, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/montgomery-christian-academy-810792878
MLA “MONTGOMERY CHRISTIAN ACADEMY.” furp.org, tax years 2017–2025, https://furp.org/org/montgomery-christian-academy-810792878. Accessed 31 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-31; covers tax years 2017–2025. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2025 · Form 990 · revenue $1.6M · expenses $1.6M · assets $1.0M
- EIN
- 81-0792878
- Address
- 12681 FM 149 RD, MONTGOMERY, TX 77316-9275
- Website
- www.montgomerychristianacademy.com
- NTEE code
- B25
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
- Ruling date
- June 2016 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
- Foundation status
- School
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
Montgomery Christian Academy is a Christ-centered school dedicated to providing academic excellence while nurturing the hearts and minds of students in biblical truth. Our mission is to partner with families to equip the next generation with knowledge, character, and faith, preparing them to impact the world for Christ with purpose and integrity.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 20 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
20 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ray Clopton | Member | 2021-2025 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dale Talbert | Member | 2017-2025 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dalvis Desselle | Treasurer | 2023-2025 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Matthew Adams | President | 2024-2025 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Morgan Springer | Vice President/Secretary | 2024-2025 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jeremy Gonske (former) | Member | 2023-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jordan Austin (former) | Member | 2023-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jessica Krause (former) | VICE PRESIDE | 2022-2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Whitney Seemann (former) | SECRETARY | 2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mallory Kirby (former) | MEMBER | 2021-2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Randy Roan (former) | MEMBER | 2021-2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ronnie Christian (former) | PRESIDENT | 2021-2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Monique Danford (former) | VICE PRESIDE | 2021-2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dr Brian Roberson (former) | MEMBER | 2020-2021 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Scott Spinella (former) | MEMBER | 2021 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jason Yeager (former) | MEMBER | 2021 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dennis Bush (former) | TREASURER | 2017-2020 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Julie Hauser (former) | VICE-PRESIDE | 2017-2020 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Serena Schneider (former) | PRESIDENT | 2017-2019 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Stacy Grant (former) | PRESIDENT | 2017 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2025 · 5 people listed · none paid · 39 employees · 20 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dale Talbert | Member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Ray Clopton | Member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Matthew Adams | President | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Morgan Springer | Vice President/Secretary | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Dalvis Desselle | Treasurer | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2024 · 7 people listed · none paid · 37 employees · 12 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dale Talbert | Member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Ray Clopton | Member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jordan Austin | Member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jeremy Gonske | Member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Matthew Adams | President | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Morgan Springer | Vice President/Secretary | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Dalvis Desselle | Treasurer | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 7 people listed · none paid · 37 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RAY CLOPTON | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEREMY GONSKE | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR DALE TALBERT | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JORDAN AUSTIN | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DALVIS DESSELLE | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JESSICA KRAUSE | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WHITNEY SEEMANN | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 7 people listed · none paid · 30 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MALLORY KIRBY | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RANDY ROAN | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR DALE TALBERT | SENIOR PASTO | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RONNIE CHRISTIAN | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RAY CLOPTON | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MONIQUE DANFORD | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JESSICA KRAUSE | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 9 people listed · none paid · 26 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MALLORY KIRBY | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RANDY ROAN | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR BRIAN ROBERSON | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SCOTT SPINELLA | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR DALE TALBERT | SENIOR PASTO | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JASON YEAGER | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RONNIE CHRISTIAN | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RAY CLOPTON | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MONIQUE DANFORD | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 4 people listed · none paid · 26 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DENNIS BUSH | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JULIE HAUSER | VICE-PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR DALE TALBERT | SENIOR PASTO | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR BRIAN ROBERSON | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 4 people listed · none paid · 21 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DENNIS BUSH | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JULIE HAUSER | VICE-PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SERENA SCHNEIDER | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR DALE TALBERT | SENIOR PASTO | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 4 people listed · none paid · 17 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JULIE HAUSER | VICE-PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SERENA SCHNEIDER | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DENNIS BUSH | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR DALE TALBERT | SENIOR PASTO | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 5 people listed · none paid · 11 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| STACY GRANT | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JULIE HAUSER | VICE-PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SERENA SCHNEIDER | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DENNIS BUSH | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR DALE TALBERT | SENIOR PASTO | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,575,475 | $1,568,769 | $1,043,637 | $1,041,738 | $286,680 | $1,279,409 | $0 | 39 | 20 |
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,667,677 | $1,108,852 | $1,064,791 | $1,035,032 | $488,611 | $1,174,688 | $0 | 37 | 12 |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,087,650 | $1,059,228 | $1,023,443 | $991,878 | $93,161 | $993,084 | - | 37 | - |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,020,981 | $904,278 | $973,437 | $962,471 | $180,253 | $840,728 | - | 30 | - |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,189,269 | $893,804 | $847,163 | $845,768 | $128,287 | $1,060,065 | - | 26 | - |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,105,983 | $1,038,404 | $579,838 | $550,303 | $175,888 | $927,571 | - | 26 | - |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,016,410 | $993,520 | $503,553 | $359,426 | $229,116 | $787,294 | - | 21 | - |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $873,108 | $684,593 | $347,269 | $336,536 | $309,448 | $563,660 | - | 17 | - |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $544,154 | $539,841 | $190,863 | $148,021 | $212,739 | $331,415 | - | 11 | - |
Funders of this organization
7 grantors reported grants to this organization, $179,242 in all, tax years 2017 to 2024. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| O PAUL DECKER MEMORIAL FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “MONTGOMERY CHRISTIAN ACADEMY” | 2018-2021 | 4 | $75,000 | 2021 | $2,500 | show |
| TULSA COMMUNITY FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2021-2023 | 3 | $59,975 | 2023 | $20,000 | show |
| THE CHICAGO COMMUNITY TRUST | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2017 | 1 | $19,000 | 2017 | $19,000 | show |
| AMERICAN ONLINE GIVING FOUNDATION INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2024 | 1 | $10,181 | 2024 | $10,181 | show |
| FOLDS OF HONOR FOUNDATION | Public charity | Exact | 2024 | 1 | $10,000 | 2024 | $10,000 | show |
| NEEB FAMILY FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “MONTGOMERY CHRISTIAN ACADEMY” | 2024 | 1 | $5,000 | 2024 | $5,000 | show |
| AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “MONTGOMERY CHRISTIAN ACADEMY” | 2020-2023 | 4 | $86 | 2023 | $23 | show |
Nearby + Similar BETA
Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to
Same category: NTEE code and revenue
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ATHENS CHRISTIAN PREPARATORY ACADEMY | TX | B25 | $1,180,090 | $1,271,958 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code B25, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name |
| MOUNT CARMEL ACADEMY | TX | B25 | $2,553,816 | $2,120,000 | BUSINESS MAN | $0 | Same NTEE code B25, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CORNERSTONE CROSSROADS ACADEMY INC | TX | B25 | $1,283,454 | $915,764 | EXEC DIR/DIR | $93,584 | Same NTEE code B25, revenue within 2x, same state |
| DR R W GOINES STEM ACADEMY | TX | B25 | $1,283,025 | $1,334,049 | CEO | $0 | Same NTEE code B25, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CITADEL CHRISTIAN SCHOOL | TX | B25 | $908,358 | $826,826 | Principal | $58,449 | Same NTEE code B25, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SOUTHCREST CHRISTIAN SCHOOL INC | TX | B25 | $3,099,153 | $3,900,201 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code B25, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CHRISTIAN EDUCATION ACTIVITIES CORP | TX | B25 | $3,046,045 | $3,411,174 | PRESIDENT/CEO | $166,372 | Same NTEE code B25, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ALLEGIANCE ACADEMY INC | TX | B25 | $2,299,212 | $2,386,076 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code B25, revenue within 2x, same state |
| COMQUEST ACADEMY | TX | B25 | $893,228 | $775,988 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $103,476 | Same NTEE code B25, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ARCHWAY ACADEMY | TX | B25 | $1,500,123 | $1,853,516 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code B25, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CHESTERTON ACADEMY OF WICHITA FALLS | TX | B25 | $1,807,368 | $356,962 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code B25, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ACCELERATED INTERMEDIATE ACADEMY | TX | B25 | $2,254,497 | $3,210,117 | Executive Dir. | $282,871 | Same NTEE code B25, revenue within 2x, same state |
| HOME RUN MINISTRIES INCORPORATED | TX | B25 | $1,056,599 | $973,633 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code B25, revenue within 2x, same state |
| DBSC INC | TX | B25 | $1,891,144 | $1,703,674 | DIRECTOR | $139,308 | Same NTEE code B25, revenue within 2x, same state |
| BRAZOS RIVER SCHOOL | TX | B25 | $2,474,189 | $2,599,654 | SUPERINTENDENT | $135,485 | Same NTEE code B25, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PANOLA SCHOOL | TX | B25 | $2,173,771 | $2,000,965 | CEO/Superintendent | $0 | Same NTEE code B25, revenue within 2x, same state |
| OUR LADY OF THE HILLS REGIONAL CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL INC | TX | B25 | $865,196 | $1,363,990 | PRINCIPAL/EXEC DIR | $91,209 | Same NTEE code B25, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MESORAH HIGH SCHOOL FOR GIRLS INC | TX | B25 | $2,673,394 | $1,269,343 | School Headmaster | $129,025 | Same NTEE code B25, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SAN JUAN DIEGO CATHOLIC REGIONAL HIGH SCHOOL | TX | B25 | $1,304,461 | $1,768,593 | Board member | $0 | Same NTEE code B25, revenue within 2x, same state |
| HIGHLAND PARK SPORTS CLUB | TX | B25 | $1,030,777 | $840,111 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code B25, revenue within 2x, same state |
| BNOS YISROEL OF HOUSTON INC | TX | B25 | $978,587 | $942,805 | Director | $0 | Same NTEE code B25, revenue within 2x, same state |
| KIRBY HALL SCHOOL | TX | B25 | $1,695,415 | $1,758,762 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code B25, revenue within 2x, same state |
| KINDERPLATZ OF FINE ARTS INC | TX | B25 | $2,587,817 | $2,079,847 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $122,881 | Same NTEE code B25, revenue within 2x, same state |
| THE HOUSTON MESIVTA | TX | B25 | $1,095,440 | $1,142,535 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code B25, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FOUNDATION FOR RECOVERING YOUTH INC | TX | B25 | $2,591,123 | $2,507,245 | PRINCIPAL | $102,770 | Same NTEE code B25, revenue within 2x, same state |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2025 · Form 990 · $1,568,769 spent · pay $1,105,085 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $934,602 | $694,736 | $239,866 | - | 59.6% | |
| Other (as described) | Instructional Expenses | $104,378 | $104,378 | $0 | $0 | 6.7% |
| Payroll taxes | $96,810 | $71,964 | $24,846 | - | 6.2% | |
| All other expenses | $81,554 | $0 | $65,355 | $16,199 | 5.2% | |
| Other (as described) | Activity & Registration Fees | $66,687 | $66,687 | $0 | $0 | 4.3% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $61,183 | - | $61,183 | - | 3.9% | |
| Other employee benefits | $59,568 | $44,280 | $15,288 | - | 3.8% | |
| Office expenses | $53,071 | - | $53,071 | - | 3.4% | |
| Other (as described) | Utilities | $33,092 | $16,546 | $16,546 | $0 | 2.1% |
| Fees: legal | $19,747 | - | $19,747 | - | 1.3% | |
| Other (as described) | Extra Curricular Activities | $16,281 | $16,281 | $0 | $0 | 1.0% |
| Pension plan contributions | $14,105 | $10,485 | $3,620 | - | 0.9% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $13,884 | $13,884 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Insurance | $13,658 | - | $13,658 | - | 0.9% | |
| Information technology | $149 | - | $149 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $1,568,769 | 100% |
2024 · Form 990 · $1,108,852 spent · pay $796,354 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $644,236 | $462,866 | $181,370 | - | 58.1% | |
| Payroll taxes | $96,440 | $69,290 | $27,150 | - | 8.7% | |
| Other (as described) | Instructional Expenses | $78,235 | $78,235 | $0 | $0 | 7.1% |
| Other (as described) | Activity & Registration Fees | $54,613 | $54,613 | $0 | $0 | 4.9% |
| Other employee benefits | $45,158 | $32,445 | $12,713 | - | 4.1% | |
| All other expenses | $45,141 | - | $26,681 | $18,460 | 4.1% | |
| Office expenses | $38,004 | - | $38,004 | - | 3.4% | |
| Other (as described) | Utilities | $28,046 | $14,023 | $14,023 | $0 | 2.5% |
| Fees: legal | $24,294 | - | $24,294 | - | 2.2% | |
| Information technology | $18,751 | - | $18,751 | - | 1.7% | |
| Other (as described) | Extra Curricular Activities | $12,326 | $12,326 | $0 | $0 | 1.1% |
| Insurance | $11,431 | - | $11,431 | - | 1.0% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $10,520 | $7,558 | $2,962 | - | 0.9% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,657 | $1,657 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $1,108,852 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $1,059,228 spent · pay $766,507 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $656,954 | $499,285 | $157,669 | - | 62.0% | |
| All other expenses | $151,176 | $72,184 | $67,398 | $11,594 | 14.3% | |
| Other employee benefits | $59,322 | $45,085 | $14,237 | - | 5.6% | |
| Payroll taxes | $50,231 | $38,176 | $12,055 | - | 4.7% | |
| Other (as described) | RENT | $37,497 | $37,497 | - | - | 3.5% |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE | $25,802 | $25,802 | - | - | 2.4% |
| Other (as described) | JANITORIAL | $23,923 | $23,923 | - | - | 2.3% |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $21,389 | $10,694 | $10,695 | - | 2.0% |
| Advertising and promotion | $21,138 | - | $21,138 | - | 2.0% | |
| Insurance | $11,796 | - | $11,796 | - | 1.1% | |
| Total | $1,059,228 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $904,278 spent · pay $635,682 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $544,757 | $414,114 | $130,643 | - | 60.2% | |
| All other expenses | $123,715 | $70,783 | $37,933 | $14,999 | 13.7% | |
| Other (as described) | RENT | $63,252 | $63,252 | - | - | 7.0% |
| Other employee benefits | $49,283 | $37,455 | $11,828 | - | 5.4% | |
| Payroll taxes | $41,642 | $31,648 | $9,994 | - | 4.6% | |
| Other (as described) | TECHNOLOGY | $21,444 | $21,444 | - | - | 2.4% |
| Other (as described) | JANITORIAL | $20,962 | $20,962 | - | - | 2.3% |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $20,582 | $10,291 | $10,291 | - | 2.3% |
| Advertising and promotion | $10,337 | - | $10,337 | - | 1.1% | |
| Insurance | $8,304 | - | $8,304 | - | 0.9% | |
| Total | $904,278 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $893,804 spent · pay $668,284 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $566,727 | $431,553 | $135,174 | - | 63.4% | |
| All other expenses | $83,536 | $39,935 | $34,697 | $8,904 | 9.3% | |
| Other (as described) | RENT | $68,199 | $51,149 | $17,050 | - | 7.6% |
| Other employee benefits | $58,356 | $44,351 | $14,005 | - | 6.5% | |
| Payroll taxes | $43,201 | $32,833 | $10,368 | - | 4.8% | |
| Other (as described) | CLASSROOM SUPPLIES | $25,481 | $25,481 | - | - | 2.9% |
| Other (as described) | JANITORIAL | $14,944 | $14,944 | - | - | 1.7% |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $12,587 | $6,293 | $6,294 | - | 1.4% |
| Insurance | $11,431 | - | $11,431 | - | 1.3% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $9,342 | - | $9,342 | - | 1.0% | |
| Total | $893,804 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $1,038,404 spent · pay $826,130 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $673,540 | $511,890 | $161,650 | - | 64.9% | |
| All other expenses | $105,439 | $61,845 | $43,401 | $193 | 10.2% | |
| Other employee benefits | $101,064 | $76,809 | $24,255 | - | 9.7% | |
| Payroll taxes | $51,526 | $39,160 | $12,366 | - | 5.0% | |
| Other (as described) | RENT | $31,840 | $23,880 | $7,960 | - | 3.1% |
| Other (as described) | JANITORIAL | $23,000 | $23,000 | - | - | 2.2% |
| Other (as described) | CLASSROOM SUPPLIES | $22,424 | $22,424 | - | - | 2.2% |
| Other (as described) | DUES & SUBSCRIPTIONS | $14,776 | - | $14,776 | - | 1.4% |
| Insurance | $9,975 | - | $9,975 | - | 1.0% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $4,820 | - | $4,820 | - | 0.5% | |
| Total | $1,038,404 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $993,520 spent · pay $801,952 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $645,918 | $490,898 | $155,020 | - | 65.0% | |
| Other employee benefits | $106,621 | $81,032 | $25,589 | - | 10.7% | |
| All other expenses | $64,239 | $39,555 | $24,684 | - | 6.5% | |
| Payroll taxes | $49,413 | $37,554 | $11,859 | - | 5.0% | |
| Other (as described) | RENT | $31,500 | $23,625 | $7,875 | - | 3.2% |
| Other (as described) | CLASSROOM SUPPLIES | $24,556 | $24,556 | - | - | 2.5% |
| Other (as described) | OFFICE EXPENSES | $23,858 | - | $23,858 | - | 2.4% |
| Other (as described) | FUNDRAISING EXPENSES | $20,640 | - | - | $20,640 | 2.1% |
| Insurance | $18,054 | - | $18,054 | - | 1.8% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $8,721 | - | $8,721 | - | 0.9% | |
| Total | $993,520 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $684,593 spent · pay $552,591 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $469,523 | $356,837 | $112,686 | - | 68.6% | |
| Other employee benefits | $47,149 | $35,833 | $11,316 | - | 6.9% | |
| All other expenses | $37,393 | $20,329 | $17,064 | - | 5.5% | |
| Payroll taxes | $35,919 | $27,298 | $8,621 | - | 5.2% | |
| Other (as described) | FUNDRAISING EXPENSES | $30,694 | - | - | $30,694 | 4.5% |
| Other (as described) | RENT | $18,000 | $13,500 | $4,500 | - | 2.6% |
| Other (as described) | CLASSROOM SUPPLIES | $17,828 | $17,828 | - | - | 2.6% |
| Advertising and promotion | $12,555 | - | $12,555 | - | 1.8% | |
| Other (as described) | FUN FRIDAY FOOD | $8,653 | $8,653 | - | - | 1.3% |
| Insurance | $6,879 | - | $6,879 | - | 1.0% | |
| Total | $684,593 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $539,841 spent · pay $464,803 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $392,383 | $298,211 | $94,172 | - | 72.7% | |
| Other employee benefits | $42,174 | $32,052 | $10,122 | - | 7.8% | |
| Payroll taxes | $30,246 | $22,987 | $7,259 | - | 5.6% | |
| Other (as described) | CLASSROOM SUPPLIES | $26,033 | $26,033 | - | - | 4.8% |
| All other expenses | $18,582 | $7,588 | $10,325 | $669 | 3.4% | |
| Other (as described) | RENT | $18,000 | $13,500 | $4,500 | - | 3.3% |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $4,228 | $4,228 | - | - | 0.8% |
| Other (as described) | MEALS & ENT | $3,959 | $3,959 | - | - | 0.7% |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,978 | - | $1,978 | - | 0.4% | |
| Travel | $1,958 | $1,958 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Insurance | $300 | - | $300 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $539,841 | 100% |
Federal grants and contracts
Awards from USAspending.gov to a recipient with this organization's name and zip code. Obligations by federal fiscal year (October to September); each award links to its page on usaspending.gov.
| Fiscal year | Grants and other assistance | Contracts | Awards |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Largest awards · 0 shown
| Year | Agency | Kind | Program | Description | Obligated |
|---|
State business registration
- MONTGOMERY CHRISTIAN ACADEMY TX, CN, Active franchise taxpayer (SOS status R), formed 2015-11-19
The same business name in the same state, from the state’s official registry data.
Comments