CLINTON BUSINESS PARK DEVLOPMENT CORP
Cite this
Plain text CLINTON BUSINESS PARK DEVLOPMENT CORP. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2011–2024. https://furp.org/org/clinton-business-park-devlopment-corp-810545977. Retrieved 2026-10-29.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). CLINTON BUSINESS PARK DEVLOPMENT CORP [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2011–2024]. Retrieved October 29, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/clinton-business-park-devlopment-corp-810545977
MLA “CLINTON BUSINESS PARK DEVLOPMENT CORP.” furp.org, tax years 2011–2024, https://furp.org/org/clinton-business-park-devlopment-corp-810545977. Accessed 29 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-29; covers tax years 2011–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $29K · expenses $31K · assets $1.3M
- EIN
- 81-0545977
- Address
- 721 S 2ND ST STE 1, CLINTON, IA 52732-4222
- NTEE code
- S41
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(6): business league or chamber of commerce (corporation)
- Ruling date
- May 2005 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- No
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
TO ACQUIRE FARMLAND AND DEVELOP IT AS AN INDUSTRIAL PARK.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 22 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
22 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Totten | DIRECTOR | 2017-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Steve Clements | SECRETARY | 2017-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 2 |
| Robert Holesinger | CHAIR | 2011-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 2 |
| Richard Phelan | DIRECTOR | 2017-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 5 |
| Andy Sokolovich | CORPORATE SE | 2021-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mike Frye | DIRECTOR | 2017-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Rhonda Kearns | EX-OFFICIO | 2023-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 2 |
| Matthew Brooke | EX-OFFICIO | 2023-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 2 |
| Derek Thornton | DIRECTOR | 2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tom Determann (former) | DIRECTOR | 2018-2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 6 |
| Bob Allmandinger (former) | DIRECTOR | 2011-2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dennis Lauver (former) | MARKETING LI | 2018-2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 3 |
| Maureen Miller (former) | SECRETARY | 2017-2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 7 |
| Scott Maddasion (former) | MAYOR | 2021-2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mark Vulich (former) | DIRECTOR | 2017-2020 | Not reported | $0 reported | 3 |
| Andew Sokolovich (former) | DIRECTOR | 2017 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Julie Allesee (former) | SECRETARY | 2011-2016 | Not reported | $0 reported | 3 |
| Thomas Determann (former) | DIRECTOR | 2011-2016 | Not reported | $0 reported | 2 |
| Mark Mallicoat (former) | CHAIR | 2011-2016 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tom E Hesselmann (former) | VICE CHAIR | 2011-2016 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Rich Winkel (former) | DIRECTOR | 2011-2016 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ron Mcgauvran (former) | DIRECTOR | 2011-2016 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 9 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOHN TOTTEN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVE CLEMENTS | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ROBERT HOLESINGER | CHAIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| RICHARD PHELAN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| ANDY SOKOLOVICH | CORPORATE SE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE FRYE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RHONDA KEARNS | EX-OFFICIO | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MATTHEW BROOKE | EX-OFFICIO | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DEREK THORNTON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 8 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MATTHEW BROOKE | EX-OFFICIO | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| STEVE CLEMENTS | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MIKE FRYE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT HOLESINGER | CHAIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| RHONDA KEARNS | EX-OFFICIO | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| RICHARD PHELAN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| ANDY SOKOLOVICH | CORPORATE SE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN TOTTEN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 10 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BOB ALLMANDINGER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVE CLEMENTS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| TOM DETERMANN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| ROBERT HOLESINGER | CHAIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DENNIS LAUVER | MARKETING LI | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| MAUREEN MILLER | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 7 |
| SCOTT MADDASION | MAYOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICHARD PHELAN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| ANDY SOKOLOVICH | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN TOTTEN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 10 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BOB ALLMANDINGER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVE CLEMENTS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| TOM DETERMANN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| ROBERT HOLESINGER | CHAIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DENNIS LAUVER | MARKETING LI | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| MAUREEN MILLER | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 7 |
| SCOTT MADDASION | MAYOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICHARD PHELAN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| ANDY SOKOLOVICH | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN TOTTEN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 10 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BOB ALLMANDINGER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVE CLEMENTS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| TOM DETERMANN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| MIKE FRYE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT HOLESINGER | CHAIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DENNIS LAUVER | MARKETING LI | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| MAUREEN MILLER | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 7 |
| RICHARD PHELAN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| JOHN TOTTEN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARK VULICH | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
2019 · 10 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BOB ALLMANDINGER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVE CLEMENTS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| TOM DETERMANN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| MIKE FRYE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT HOLESINGER | CHAIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DENNIS LAUVER | MARKETING LI | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| MAUREEN MILLER | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 7 |
| RICHARD PHELAN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| JOHN TOTTEN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARK VULICH | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
2018 · 10 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOHN TOTTEN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BOB ALLMANDINGER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVE CLEMENTS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ROBERT HOLESINGER | CHAIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MIKE FRYE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICHARD PHELAN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| MAUREEN MILLER | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 7 |
| TOM DETERMANN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| MARK VULICH | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| DENNIS LAUVER | MARKETING LI | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
2017 · 9 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOHN TOTTEN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BOB ALLMANDINGER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVE CLEMENTS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ROBERT HOLESINGER | CHAIR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MIKE FRYE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICHARD PHELAN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| MAUREEN MILLER | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 7 |
| ANDEW SOKOLOVICH | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARK VULICH | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
2016 · 8 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARK MALLICOAT | CHAIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOM E HESSELMANN | VICE CHAIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICH WINKEL | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT HOLESINGER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| THOMAS DETERMANN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| BOB ALLMANDINGER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JULIE ALLESEE | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| RON MCGAUVRAN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 8 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARK MALLICOAT | CHAIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOM E HESSELMANN | VICE CHAIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICH WINKEL | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT HOLESINGER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| THOMAS DETERMANN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| BOB ALLMANDINGER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JULIE ALLESEE | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| RON MCGAUVRAN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 8 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARK MALLICOAT | CHAIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOM E HESSELMANN | VICE CHAIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICH WINKEL | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT HOLESINGER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| THOMAS DETERMANN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| BOB ALLMANDINGER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JULIE ALLESEE | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| RON MCGAUVRAN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 8 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARK MALLICOAT | CHAIR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOM E HESSELMANN | VICE CHAIR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICH WINKEL | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT HOLESINGER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| THOMAS DETERMANN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| BOB ALLMANDINGER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JULIE ALLESEE | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| RON MCGAUVRAN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2012 · 8 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARK MALLICOAT | CHAIR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOM E HESSELMANN | VICE CHAIR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICH WINKEL | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT HOLESINGER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| THOMAS DETERMANN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| BOB ALLMANDINGER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JULIE ALLESEE | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| RON MCGAUVRAN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2011 · 8 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARK MALLICOAT | CHAIR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOM E HESSELMANN | VICE CHAIR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICH WINKEL | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT HOLESINGER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| THOMAS DETERMANN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| BOB ALLMANDINGER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JULIE ALLESEE | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| RON MCGAUVRAN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $29,212 | $31,088 | $1,334,686 | $1,312,195 | $0 | $15,332 | - | 0 | - |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $15,093 | $10,006 | $1,320,130 | $1,314,071 | $0 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $28,908 | $6,995 | $1,315,467 | $1,308,984 | $0 | $14,177 | - | 0 | - |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $19,944 | $10,246 | $1,293,494 | $1,287,071 | $0 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $14,665 | $11,337 | $1,283,483 | $1,277,373 | $0 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $14,900 | $7,491 | $1,280,523 | $1,274,045 | $0 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $13,219 | $6,519 | $1,273,002 | $1,266,636 | $0 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $11,563 | $12,509 | $1,265,933 | $1,259,936 | $0 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $20,487 | $28,153 | $1,300,555 | $1,260,882 | $0 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| -$585 | $14,700 | $1,309,836 | $1,268,548 | $0 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $62,509 | $35,980 | $1,325,223 | $1,283,833 | $0 | $50,956 | - | 0 | - |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $241,920 | $78,794 | $1,413,694 | $1,257,304 | $10,407 | $225,045 | - | 0 | - |
| 2012 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $142,473 | $12,274 | $1,100,886 | $1,094,178 | $128,140 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2011 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $138,430 | $19,624 | $1,104,058 | $963,979 | $128,140 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
Connected to
Organizations that list some of the same people on their returns (officers, directors, key employees on this organization’s latest return), and related organizations it lists on Schedule R.
- CLINTON REGIONAL DEVELOPMENT CORP Clinton, IA · 4 people in common (Matthew Brooke, Richard Phelan, Robert Holesinger)
- IOWA ASSOCIATION OF BUSINESS & INDUSTRY Des Moines, IA · 1 person in common (Richard Phelan)
- GREATER CLINTON PARTNERS FOR GROWTH INC Clinton, IA · 1 person in common (Richard Phelan)
- SSMID II Clinton, IA · 1 person in common (Rhonda Kearns)
- GATEWAY AREA FOUNDATION Clinton, IA · 1 person in common (Richard Phelan)
Funders of this organization
Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| IOWA WOOD INDUSTRIES ASSOCIATION INC | IA | S41 | $33,844 | $41,753 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ROCK VALLEY CHAMBER OF COMMERCE | IA | S41 | $36,838 | $50,439 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FINANCIAL PLANNING ASSOCIATION | IA | S41 | $23,083 | $42,596 | CHAPTER EXECUTIVE | $28,950 | Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x, same state |
| NATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF INSURANCE AND FINANCIAL ADVISORS TAMPA INC | IA | S41 | $27,757 | $27,479 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x, same state |
| IOWA INSURANCE HALL OF FAME INC | IA | S41 | $23,946 | $30,843 | BOARD OF DIRECTORS | $0 | Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CENTRAL PARK BUSINESS ASSOCIATION | CO | S41 | $27,988 | $21,603 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x |
| BALDWIN PARK BUSINESS ASSOCIATION | CA | S41 | $22,295 | $39,318 | Director | $0 | Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x |
| BRADFORD COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION | VT | S41 | $30,599 | $36,926 | SECRETARY | $0 | Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x |
| ALICE JIM WELLS COUNTY ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION | TX | S41 | $25,000 | $38,881 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x |
| BENTON-WEST CITY ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION | IL | S41 | $26,284 | $15,115 | EXECUTIVE DI | $6,000 | Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x |
| PLEASURE POINT BUSINESS ASSOCIATION | CA | S41 | $36,120 | $36,082 | BOARD MEMBER | $0 | Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x |
| WAYNE COUNTY ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY | WV | S41 | $36,587 | $45,286 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x |
| VALLEY CENTER BUSINESS ASSOCIATION | CA | S41 | $25,296 | $15,385 | OFFICER | $0 | Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x |
| MAPLE BUSINESS COUNCIL | CA | S41 | $25,203 | $18,824 | President | $6,184 | Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x |
| ANGELS CAMP BUSINESS ASSOCIATION | CA | S41 | $34,536 | $47,293 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x |
| UNIVERSITY COMMUNITY BUSINESS | OH | S41 | $37,100 | $12,253 | Executive Director | $0 | Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x |
| PAOLI BUSINESS AND PROFESSIONAL ASSOCIATION | PA | S41 | $23,285 | $23,145 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x |
| BUSINESS ADVISORY COUNCIL | DC | S41 | $30,275 | $51,165 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x |
| PLAZA CENTRAL DEVELOPMENT GROUP INC | NC | S41 | $30,525 | $125,378 | Board Member | $13,410 | Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x |
| OLD TOWN LA VERNE BUSINESS ASSOCIATION | CA | S41 | $34,000 | $12,932 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x |
| DOWNTOWN HINGHAM BUSINESS ASSOCIATION INC | MA | S41 | $36,908 | $32,805 | FORMER EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $11,250 | Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x |
| WOMENS PIPELINERS NETWORK | TX | S41 | $25,377 | $22,129 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x |
| BRITISH AMERICAN BUSINESS COUNCIL OF GEORGIA INC | GA | S41 | $26,321 | $27,757 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x |
| SHREVE BUSINESS & COMMUNITY ASSOCIATION INC | OH | S41 | $35,703 | $15,175 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x |
| ASIA-PACIFIC BUSINESS ASSOCIATION OF INDIANA INC | IN | S41 | $22,954 | $34,674 | Execitive Director | $18,600 | Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $31,088 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | COST OF LAND SOLD | $27,239 | $27,239 | - | - | 87.6% |
| Other (as described) | MOWING | $2,247 | $2,247 | - | - | 7.2% |
| Other (as described) | INSURANCE | $872 | $872 | - | - | 2.8% |
| Fees: accounting | $730 | $730 | - | - | 2.3% | |
| Total | $31,088 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $10,006 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: accounting | $6,205 | $6,205 | - | - | 62.0% | |
| Other (as described) | MOWING | $2,146 | $2,146 | - | - | 21.4% |
| Other (as described) | INSURANCE | $1,640 | $1,640 | - | - | 16.4% |
| Other (as described) | ADMINISTRATIVE EXPENSES | $15 | $15 | - | - | 0.1% |
| Total | $10,006 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $6,995 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | MOWING | $1,965 | $1,965 | - | - | 28.1% |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,558 | $1,558 | - | - | 22.3% | |
| Other (as described) | COST OF LAND SOLD | $1,503 | $1,503 | - | - | 21.5% |
| Other (as described) | INSURANCE | $875 | $875 | - | - | 12.5% |
| Fees: accounting | $730 | $730 | - | - | 10.4% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $354 | $354 | - | - | 5.1% | |
| Other (as described) | ADMINISTRATIVE EXPENSES | $10 | $10 | - | - | 0.1% |
| Total | $6,995 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $10,246 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Advertising and promotion | $3,971 | $3,971 | - | - | 38.8% | |
| Other (as described) | MOWING | $1,878 | $1,878 | - | - | 18.3% |
| Fees: accounting | $1,642 | $1,642 | - | - | 16.0% | |
| Other (as described) | ADMINISTRATIVE EXPENSES | $1,250 | $1,250 | - | - | 12.2% |
| Other (as described) | INSURANCE | $796 | $796 | - | - | 7.8% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $709 | $709 | - | - | 6.9% | |
| Total | $10,246 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $11,337 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Advertising and promotion | $4,800 | $4,800 | - | - | 42.3% | |
| Other (as described) | ADMINISTRATIVE EXPENSES | $2,500 | $2,500 | - | - | 22.1% |
| Other (as described) | MOWING | $1,809 | $1,809 | - | - | 16.0% |
| Other (as described) | INSURANCE | $790 | $790 | - | - | 7.0% |
| Fees: accounting | $730 | $730 | - | - | 6.4% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $708 | $708 | - | - | 6.2% | |
| Total | $11,337 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $7,491 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | ADMINISTRATIVE EXPENSES | $2,500 | $2,500 | - | - | 33.4% |
| Other (as described) | MOWING | $1,879 | $1,879 | - | - | 25.1% |
| Fees: accounting | $1,620 | $1,620 | - | - | 21.6% | |
| Other (as described) | INSURANCE | $783 | $783 | - | - | 10.5% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $709 | $709 | - | - | 9.5% | |
| Total | $7,491 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $6,519 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | ADMINISTRATIVE EXPENSES | $2,500 | $2,500 | - | - | 38.3% |
| Other (as described) | MOWING | $1,808 | $1,808 | - | - | 27.7% |
| Other (as described) | INSURANCE | $772 | $772 | - | - | 11.8% |
| Fees: accounting | $730 | $730 | - | - | 11.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $709 | $709 | - | - | 10.9% | |
| Total | $6,519 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $12,509 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Advertising and promotion | $5,000 | $5,000 | - | - | 40.0% | |
| Other (as described) | ADMINISTRATIVE EXPENSES | $2,500 | $2,500 | - | - | 20.0% |
| Other (as described) | MOWING | $1,942 | $1,942 | - | - | 15.5% |
| Fees: legal | $880 | $880 | - | - | 7.0% | |
| Other (as described) | INSURANCE | $754 | $754 | - | - | 6.0% |
| Fees: accounting | $725 | $725 | - | - | 5.8% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $708 | $708 | - | - | 5.7% | |
| Total | $12,509 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $28,153 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: investment management | $18,394 | $18,394 | - | - | 65.3% | |
| Fees: legal | $2,862 | $2,862 | - | - | 10.2% | |
| Other (as described) | ADMINISTRATIVE EXPENSES | $2,548 | $2,548 | - | - | 9.1% |
| Other (as described) | MOWING | $2,161 | $2,161 | - | - | 7.7% |
| Other (as described) | INSURANCE | $754 | $754 | - | - | 2.7% |
| Fees: accounting | $725 | $725 | - | - | 2.6% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $709 | $709 | - | - | 2.5% | |
| Total | $28,153 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $14,700 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: investment management | $3,956 | $3,956 | - | - | 26.9% | |
| Fees: legal | $3,515 | $3,515 | - | - | 23.9% | |
| Other (as described) | ADMINISTRATIVE EXPENSES | $2,500 | $2,500 | - | - | 17.0% |
| Other (as described) | MOWING | $1,917 | $1,917 | - | - | 13.0% |
| Other (as described) | INSURANCE | $770 | $770 | - | - | 5.2% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $708 | $708 | - | - | 4.8% | |
| Fees: accounting | $700 | $700 | - | - | 4.8% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $634 | $634 | - | - | 4.3% | |
| Total | $14,700 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $35,980 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: other services | $21,158 | $21,158 | - | - | 58.8% | |
| Fees: legal | $4,739 | $4,739 | - | - | 13.2% | |
| Fees: investment management | $3,600 | $3,600 | - | - | 10.0% | |
| Other (as described) | ADMINISTRATIVE EXPENSES | $2,500 | $2,500 | - | - | 6.9% |
| Other (as described) | MOWING | $1,846 | $1,846 | - | - | 5.1% |
| Other (as described) | INSURANCE | $748 | $748 | - | - | 2.1% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $709 | $709 | - | - | 2.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $680 | $680 | - | - | 1.9% | |
| Total | $35,980 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990 · $78,794 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: other services | $44,028 | $44,028 | - | - | 55.9% | |
| Fees: investment management | $20,600 | $20,600 | - | - | 26.1% | |
| Fees: legal | $5,974 | $5,974 | - | - | 7.6% | |
| Other (as described) | ADMINISTRATIVE EXPENSES | $2,877 | $2,877 | - | - | 3.7% |
| Occupancy | $1,641 | $1,641 | - | - | 2.1% | |
| Other (as described) | MOWING | $1,600 | $1,600 | - | - | 2.0% |
| Other (as described) | INSURANCE | $715 | $715 | - | - | 0.9% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $709 | $709 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $650 | $650 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Total | $78,794 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990 · $12,274 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | ADMINISTRATIVE EXPENSES | $3,526 | $3,526 | - | - | 28.7% |
| Interest | $2,414 | $2,414 | - | - | 19.7% | |
| Other (as described) | MOWING | $1,546 | $1,546 | - | - | 12.6% |
| Occupancy | $1,383 | $1,383 | - | - | 11.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,313 | $1,313 | - | - | 10.7% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $748 | $748 | - | - | 6.1% | |
| Other (as described) | INSURANCE | $684 | $684 | - | - | 5.6% |
| Other (as described) | MEMBERSHIP DUES | $660 | $660 | - | - | 5.4% |
| Total | $12,274 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990 · $19,624 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Interest | $12,266 | $12,266 | - | - | 62.5% | |
| Other (as described) | ADMINISTRATIVE EXPENSES | $2,522 | $2,522 | - | - | 12.9% |
| Fees: accounting | $1,657 | $1,657 | - | - | 8.4% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $955 | $955 | - | - | 4.9% | |
| Other (as described) | MOWING | $907 | $907 | - | - | 4.6% |
| Other (as described) | MEMBERSHIP DUES | $660 | $660 | - | - | 3.4% |
| Other (as described) | INSURANCE | $657 | $657 | - | - | 3.3% |
| Total | $19,624 | 100% |
Comments