FEED MY HUNGRY CHILDREN INC
Cite this
Plain text FEED MY HUNGRY CHILDREN INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2015–2024. https://furp.org/org/feed-my-hungry-children-inc-810455105. Retrieved 2026-10-27.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). FEED MY HUNGRY CHILDREN INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2015–2024]. Retrieved October 27, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/feed-my-hungry-children-inc-810455105
MLA “FEED MY HUNGRY CHILDREN INC.” furp.org, tax years 2015–2024, https://furp.org/org/feed-my-hungry-children-inc-810455105. Accessed 27 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-27; covers tax years 2015–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $4.2M · expenses $4.2M · assets $322K
- EIN
- 81-0455105
- Address
- 20439 N FLETCHER WAY, PEORIA, AZ 85382-1421
- Website
- FEEDMHC.ORG
- NTEE code
- -
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
- Ruling date
- April 1990 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
- Foundation status
- Public charity supported by the public (170(b)(1)(a)(vi))
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
Global famine, poverty and natural disasters cause severe suffering among large populations of children around the world. In association with their international partners and local voluteers the Organization distributes medical equipment, supplies and humanitarian aid to famine and poverty stricken regions worldwide.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
1 person paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lon Taylor | PRESIDENT | 2015-2024 | $0 | $6,190 | 3 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
6 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Robert Crane | VICE-PRESIDENT | 2015-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Marilyn Secor | BOARD MEMBER | 2023-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Jim Granger | BOARD MEMBER | 2015-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jim Ohara | SECRETARY/TREASURER | 2016-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Romel Clariza (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2015-2022 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Jeri Fouts (former) | Board Member | 2015 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
People by year
2024 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LON TAYLOR | PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| ROBERT CRANE | VICE-PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARILYN SECOR | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JIM GRANGER | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JIM OHARA | SECRETARY/TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2023 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LON TAYLOR | PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| ROBERT CRANE | VICE-PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARILYN SECOR | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JIM GRANGER | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JIM OHARA | SECRETARY/TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2022 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LON TAYLOR | PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| ROBERT CRANE | VICE-PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROMEL CLARIZA | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JIM GRANGER | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JIM OHARA | SECRETARY/TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2021 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LON TAYLOR | PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| ROBERT CRANE | VICE-PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROMEL CLARIZA | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JIM GRANGER | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JIM OHARA | SECRETARY/TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2020 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LON TAYLOR | PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| ROBERT CRANE | VICE-PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROMEL CLARIZA | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JIM GRANGER | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JIM OHARA | SECRETARY/TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2019 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LON TAYLOR | PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| ROBERT CRANE | VICE-PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROMEL CLARIZA | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JIM GRANGER | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JIM OHARA | SECRETARY/TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2018 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LON TAYLOR | PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| ROBERT CRANE | VICE-PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROMEL CLARIZA | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JIM GRANGER | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JIM OHARA | SECRETARY/TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2017 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LON TAYLOR | PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| ROBERT CRANE | VICE-PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROMEL CLARIZA | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JIM GRANGER | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JIM OHARA | SECRETARY/TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2016 · 5 people listed · 1 paid, $2K · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lon Taylor | President | 5 | $0 | $0 | $2,318 | $2,318 | 3 |
| Robert Crane | Vice-President | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Romel Clariza | Board Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Jim Granger | Board Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jim Ohara | Secretary/Treasurer | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2015 · 5 people listed · 1 paid, $4K · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lon Taylor | President | 5 | $100 | $0 | $3,772 | $3,872 | 3 |
| Robert Crane | Vice-President | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Romel Clariza | Secretary/Treasurer | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Jeri Fouts | Board Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Jim Granger | Board Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who the money went to
Grants this organization reported paying: Schedule I Part II of the Form 990, or the grants-paid list on the 990-PF. Open a year for every recipient. Recipients link to their own page when the grant names an EIN we have (990-PF grants list no EIN, so those link only on an exact, unique name and state). Grants to individuals are counted; their names are not shown.
2023 · 5 grants to organizations · $193K
Listed grants add up to $193,250; the return's “grants paid” expense line says $893,410. Returns can differ here (grants paid vs. accrued, items listed elsewhere); check the filing.
2022 · 2 grants to organizations · $48K
Listed grants add up to $48,303; the return's “grants paid” expense line says $802,583. Returns can differ here (grants paid vs. accrued, items listed elsewhere); check the filing.
2021 · 5 grants to organizations · $802K
Listed grants add up to $802,400; the return's “grants paid” expense line says $896,440. Returns can differ here (grants paid vs. accrued, items listed elsewhere); check the filing.
2020 · 1 grant to organizations · $20K
Listed grants add up to $20,200; the return's “grants paid” expense line says $742,902. Returns can differ here (grants paid vs. accrued, items listed elsewhere); check the filing.
2018 · 8 grants to organizations · $3.4M
Listed grants add up to $3,398,440; the return's “grants paid” expense line says $4,053,524. Returns can differ here (grants paid vs. accrued, items listed elsewhere); check the filing.
2017 · 15 grants to organizations · $1.4M
Listed grants add up to $1,384,889; the return's “grants paid” expense line says $3,972,895. Returns can differ here (grants paid vs. accrued, items listed elsewhere); check the filing.
2016 · 19 grants to organizations · $1.6M
Listed grants add up to $1,559,093; the return's “grants paid” expense line says $3,872,121. Returns can differ here (grants paid vs. accrued, items listed elsewhere); check the filing.
2015 · 22 grants to organizations · $3.5M
Listed grants add up to $3,514,992; the return's “grants paid” expense line says $3,812,530. Returns can differ here (grants paid vs. accrued, items listed elsewhere); check the filing.
Negative amounts are returned or refunded grants; they are listed last and left out of the totals of grants paid.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $4,201,363 | $4,217,990 | $321,532 | $321,532 | $4,201,363 | $0 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $989,978 | $1,026,661 | $337,444 | $337,444 | $989,978 | $0 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $999,751 | $930,404 | $374,127 | $373,345 | $999,751 | $0 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $970,477 | $1,003,165 | $304,615 | $303,833 | $970,477 | $0 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $992,593 | $855,099 | $337,303 | $336,521 | $992,593 | $0 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $981,957 | $921,869 | $200,157 | $199,027 | $981,957 | $0 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $4,193,839 | $4,216,914 | $149,568 | $138,939 | $4,193,839 | $0 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $4,109,455 | $4,100,696 | $168,059 | $162,014 | $4,109,455 | $0 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $4,002,893 | $4,018,533 | $164,827 | $163,219 | $3,999,643 | $3,250 | $2,796 | 0 | 0 |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $3,948,600 | $3,955,539 | $196,963 | $196,124 | $3,945,350 | $3,250 | $3,772 | 0 | 0 |
Connected to
Organizations that list some of the same people on their returns (officers, directors, key employees on this organization’s latest return), and related organizations it lists on Schedule R.
- FEEDING AMERICAS HUNGRY CHILDREN Peoria, AZ · 1 person in common (Lon Taylor)
- CHILDRENS EMERGENCY MEDICAL FUND Peoria, AZ · 1 person in common (Jim Ohara)
- CERVICAL CANCER PREVENTION AND ASSISTANCE Peoria, AZ · 1 person in common (Lon Taylor)
- CANCER PREVENTION AND RESEARCH FUND Peoria, AZ · 1 person in common (Marilyn Secor)
Funders of this organization
25 grantors reported grants to this organization, $76,058,836 in all, tax years 2011 to 2025. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| THE 3000 CLUB | Public charity | Exact | 2014-2023 | 11 | $73,046,367 | 2023 | $550,000 | show |
| GIVING CHILDREN HOPE | Public charity | Exact | 2016-2018 | 3 | $1,567,501 | 2018 | $850,952 | show |
| BREAST CANCER AID AND RESEARCH INSTITUTE | Public charity | Exact | 2016 | 1 | $846,650 | 2016 | $846,650 | show |
| CANCER PREVENTION AND RESEARCH FUND | Public charity | Exact | 2015 | 1 | $218,148 | 2015 | $218,148 | show |
| AMERICAS CHARITIES | Public charity | Exact | 2014, 2016-2023 | 9 | $76,763 | 2023 | $10,977 | show |
| GIVE BACK FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2021-2025 | 5 | $62,723 | 2025 | $13,403 | show |
| ALTERNATIVE CANCER RESEARCH FUND | Public charity | Exact | 2014-2015, 2018-2020 | 5 | $56,750 | 2020 | $4,000 | show |
| DIABETES AID AND RESEARCH FUND | Public charity | Exact | 2014-2015, 2020 | 3 | $40,500 | 2020 | $10,500 | show |
| FEED MY CHILDRENS FUND INC | Public charity | Exact | 2021-2023 | 3 | $25,971 | 2023 | $6,054 | show |
| FEEDING AMERICAS CHILDREN INC | Public charity | Exact | 2018-2019 | 2 | $24,000 | 2019 | $9,000 | show |
| CHILDHOOD DIABETES RESEARCH INSTITUTE | Public charity | Exact | 2014, 2020 | 2 | $18,750 | 2020 | $7,500 | show |
| CANCER PREVENTION NETWORK | Public charity | Exact | 2015 | 1 | $10,250 | 2015 | $10,250 | show |
| AMERICAN ONLINE GIVING FOUNDATION INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2019 | 1 | $8,293 | 2019 | $8,293 | show |
| FORGOOD INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2020 | 1 | $7,939 | 2020 | $7,939 | show |
| DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2021 | 1 | $7,600 | 2021 | $7,600 | show |
| FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2024 | 1 | $7,300 | 2024 | $7,300 | show |
| PAYPAL CHARITABLE GIVING FUND | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2020 | 1 | $7,225 | 2020 | $7,225 | show |
| CHILDRENS EMERGENCY MEDICAL FUND | Public charity | Exact | 2015 | 1 | $6,000 | 2015 | $6,000 | show |
| SAN ANGELO AREA FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2020 | 1 | $5,000 | 2020 | $5,000 | show |
| TULSA COMMUNITY FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2015 | 1 | $5,000 | 2015 | $5,000 | show |
| FEEDING HUNGRY CHILDREN INC | Public charity | Exact | 2015 | 1 | $5,000 | 2015 | $5,000 | show |
| JPMORGAN CHASE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “FEED MY HUNGRY CHILDREN INC” | 2011-2012, 2016-2023 | 13 | $3,787 | 2023 | $576 | show |
| BANK OF AMERICA CHARITABLE FOUNDATION INC | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “FEED MY HUNGRY CHILDREN INC” | 2019, 2021 | 2 | $1,088 | 2021 | $1,000 | show |
| AETNA FOUNDATION INC | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “FEED MY HUNGRY CHILDREN INC” | 2020 | 1 | $165 | 2020 | $165 | show |
| TEXAS INSTRUMENTS FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “FEED MY HUNGRY CHILDREN INC” | 2023 | 1 | $66 | 2023 | $66 | show |
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FEED MY CHILDRENS FUND INC | AZ | Not reported | $7,186,848 | $7,187,609 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| FEED MY HUNGRY PEOPLE INC | AZ | Not reported | $2,032,420 | $2,065,272 | EXECUTIVE DI | $86,070 | Similar name, revenue within 5x, same state |
| FEEDING HUNGRY CHILDREN INC | AZ | Q12 | $99,896 | $92,663 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x, same state, similar mission |
| FEED GODS HUNGRY CHILDREN INC | AZ | K31 | $59,432 | $62,826 | PRESIDENT | $4,593 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x, same state |
| FEED THE HUNGRY CHILDREN INC | CA | Not reported | $8,756 | $9,035 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| NO HUNGRY CHILDREN INC | GA | X99 | $417,794 | $435,592 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| FEED THE CHILDREN INC | OK | Q33 | $386,446,959 | $426,883,073 | PRESIDENT AND CEO | $530,257 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| FEED A HUNGRY CHILD PC INC | SC | K30 | $170,377 | $203,937 | EXECUTIVE DI | $16,827 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| FEED THE HUNGRY INC | VA | P20 | $121,245 | $72,802 | Board Member | $0 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| Feeding Hungry Children International | CA | Not reported | $0 | - | Director | $0 | Similar name |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 10 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $4,217,990 spent · pay $0 · grants $4,163,246 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants outside the US | $3,044,706 | $3,044,706 | - | - | 72.2% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $1,000,000 | $1,000,000 | - | - | 23.7% | |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $118,540 | $118,540 | - | - | 2.8% | |
| Other (as described) | Ministerial Housing, Supplies and Expenses | $40,603 | $40,060 | $543 | - | 1.0% |
| Other (as described) | Website Design and Maintenance | $6,283 | - | $5,026 | $1,257 | 0.1% |
| Other (as described) | Vehicle Operating Expenses | $2,852 | $2,852 | - | - | 0.1% |
| Other (as described) | Program Registration Fees | $2,046 | - | $1,023 | $1,023 | 0.0% |
| Fees: accounting | $1,950 | - | $1,950 | - | 0.0% | |
| Insurance | $567 | - | $567 | - | 0.0% | |
| All other expenses | $443 | - | $443 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $4,217,990 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $1,026,661 spent · pay $0 · grants $893,410 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US individuals | $550,000 | $550,000 | - | - | 53.6% | |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $303,110 | $303,110 | - | - | 29.5% | |
| Other (as described) | Ministerial Housing, Supplies and Expenses | $103,969 | $103,044 | $925 | - | 10.1% |
| Grants outside the US | $40,300 | $40,300 | - | - | 3.9% | |
| Other (as described) | Website Design and Registration Fees | $13,409 | - | $8,645 | $4,764 | 1.3% |
| Other (as described) | Transportation and Shipping Costs | $8,438 | $8,438 | - | - | 0.8% |
| Other (as described) | Vehicles Operating Expenses | $4,618 | $4,618 | - | - | 0.4% |
| Fees: accounting | $1,950 | - | $1,950 | - | 0.2% | |
| Office expenses | $867 | - | $867 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $1,026,661 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $930,404 spent · pay $0 · grants $802,583 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US individuals | $678,000 | $678,000 | - | - | 72.9% | |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $94,883 | $94,883 | - | - | 10.2% | |
| Other (as described) | Ministerial Housing, Supplies and Expenses | $85,406 | $83,781 | $1,625 | - | 9.2% |
| Grants outside the US | $29,700 | $29,700 | - | - | 3.2% | |
| Other (as described) | Transportation and Shipping Costs | $18,881 | $18,881 | - | - | 2.0% |
| Other (as described) | Website Design and Registration Fees | $6,683 | - | $5,346 | $1,337 | 0.7% |
| Other (as described) | Vehicles Operating Expenses | $6,364 | $6,364 | - | - | 0.7% |
| Office expenses | $4,817 | $2,269 | $2,548 | - | 0.5% | |
| All other expenses | $3,720 | - | $1,860 | $1,860 | 0.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,950 | - | $1,950 | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $930,404 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $1,003,165 spent · pay $0 · grants $896,440 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US individuals | $630,000 | $630,000 | - | - | 62.8% | |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $175,140 | $175,140 | - | - | 17.5% | |
| Grants outside the US | $91,300 | $91,300 | - | - | 9.1% | |
| Other (as described) | Ministerial Housing, Supplies and Expenses | $84,251 | $83,108 | $1,143 | - | 8.4% |
| Other (as described) | Website Design and Registration Fees | $8,035 | - | $6,669 | $1,366 | 0.8% |
| Other (as described) | Programs Materials and Supplies | $5,908 | $5,908 | - | - | 0.6% |
| Other (as described) | Vehicles Operating Expenses | $3,635 | $3,635 | - | - | 0.4% |
| All other expenses | $2,000 | $2,000 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,950 | - | $1,950 | - | 0.2% | |
| Office expenses | $946 | - | $946 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $1,003,165 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $855,099 spent · pay $0 · grants $742,902 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US individuals | $660,000 | $660,000 | - | - | 77.2% | |
| Other (as described) | Ministerial Allowances and Supplies | $84,320 | $83,348 | $972 | - | 9.9% |
| Grants outside the US | $46,933 | $46,933 | - | - | 5.5% | |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $35,969 | $35,969 | - | - | 4.2% | |
| Other (as described) | Program Development and Implementation | $8,912 | $8,912 | - | - | 1.0% |
| Information technology | $6,258 | - | $5,006 | $1,252 | 0.7% | |
| Other (as described) | Vehicles Operating Expenses | $5,552 | $5,552 | - | - | 0.6% |
| Other (as described) | Program Registration Fees | $2,454 | - | $1,227 | $1,227 | 0.3% |
| Fees: accounting | $1,950 | - | $1,950 | - | 0.2% | |
| Insurance | $1,638 | $1,638 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Office expenses | $1,032 | - | $1,032 | - | 0.1% | |
| Interest | $81 | - | $81 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $855,099 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $921,869 spent · pay $0 · grants $793,735 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US individuals | $750,000 | $750,000 | - | - | 81.4% | |
| Other (as described) | Ministerial Allowances | $91,353 | $91,353 | - | - | 9.9% |
| Grants outside the US | $28,605 | $28,605 | - | - | 3.1% | |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $15,130 | $15,130 | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Travel | $13,261 | $13,261 | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Other (as described) | Program Development and Implementation | $6,581 | $6,581 | - | - | 0.7% |
| Other (as described) | Vehicles Operating Expenses | $5,242 | $5,242 | - | - | 0.6% |
| Advertising and promotion | $5,080 | - | $3,810 | $1,270 | 0.6% | |
| Office expenses | $2,550 | - | $2,550 | - | 0.3% | |
| Other (as described) | Program Registration Fees | $2,056 | - | $1,028 | $1,028 | 0.2% |
| Fees: accounting | $1,950 | - | $1,950 | - | 0.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $61 | $49 | $12 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $921,869 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $4,216,914 spent · pay $0 · grants $4,053,524 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $3,399,441 | $3,399,441 | - | - | 80.6% | |
| Grants outside the US | $404,783 | $404,783 | - | - | 9.6% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $249,300 | $249,300 | - | - | 5.9% | |
| Other (as described) | Ministerial Allowances | $91,290 | $91,290 | - | - | 2.2% |
| Other (as described) | Program Development and Implementation | $18,996 | $18,996 | - | - | 0.5% |
| Other (as described) | Vehicle Operating Expenses | $11,747 | $11,747 | - | - | 0.3% |
| Information technology | $11,548 | - | $8,661 | $2,887 | 0.3% | |
| Other (as described) | Program Materials and Supplies | $10,740 | $10,740 | - | - | 0.3% |
| Travel | $10,205 | $10,205 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| All other expenses | $4,746 | - | $2,373 | $2,373 | 0.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,950 | - | $1,950 | - | 0.0% | |
| Office expenses | $1,657 | - | $1,657 | - | 0.0% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $511 | $409 | $102 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $4,216,914 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $4,100,696 spent · pay $0 · grants $3,972,895 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants outside the US | $1,549,646 | $1,549,646 | - | - | 37.8% | |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $1,427,249 | $1,427,249 | - | - | 34.8% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $996,000 | $996,000 | - | - | 24.3% | |
| Other (as described) | Ministrerial Allowances | $86,230 | $86,230 | - | - | 2.1% |
| Other (as described) | Vehicle Operating Expenses | $19,989 | $19,989 | - | - | 0.5% |
| Information technology | $11,402 | - | $7,411 | $3,991 | 0.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $5,001 | - | $5,001 | - | 0.1% | |
| Other (as described) | Registration Fees | $3,678 | - | $1,839 | $1,839 | 0.1% |
| Office expenses | $990 | - | $990 | - | 0.0% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $511 | $409 | $102 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $4,100,696 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $4,018,533 spent · pay $2,796 · grants $3,872,121 · events $1,120
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants outside the US | $1,975,682 | $1,975,682 | - | - | 49.2% | |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $1,569,439 | $1,569,439 | - | - | 39.1% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $327,000 | $327,000 | - | - | 8.1% | |
| Other (as described) | Ministerial allowances | $86,036 | $68,829 | $17,207 | - | 2.1% |
| Travel | $18,880 | $16,506 | $2,374 | - | 0.5% | |
| Office expenses | $11,317 | $218 | $8,960 | $2,139 | 0.3% | |
| Fees: other services | $10,140 | $4,858 | $5,282 | - | 0.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $10,022 | - | $10,022 | - | 0.2% | |
| Information technology | $3,992 | - | $3,992 | - | 0.1% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $2,796 | $2,237 | $559 | - | 0.1% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $1,120 | - | $1,120 | - | 0.0% | |
| Insurance | $848 | $678 | $170 | - | 0.0% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $750 | - | - | $750 | 0.0% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $511 | $409 | $102 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $4,018,533 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $3,955,539 spent · pay $3,772 · grants $3,812,530 · events $13,423
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $3,535,967 | $3,535,967 | - | - | 89.4% | |
| Grants outside the US | $222,740 | $222,740 | - | - | 5.6% | |
| Other (as described) | Ministerial allowances | $81,458 | $65,166 | $16,292 | - | 2.1% |
| Grants to US individuals | $53,823 | $53,823 | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Travel | $19,397 | $14,138 | $5,259 | - | 0.5% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $13,423 | - | $13,423 | - | 0.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $13,113 | - | $13,113 | - | 0.3% | |
| Office expenses | $7,065 | $780 | $4,240 | $2,045 | 0.2% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $3,772 | $3,017 | $755 | - | 0.1% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,500 | - | - | $1,500 | 0.0% | |
| Insurance | $1,245 | $996 | $249 | - | 0.0% | |
| Fees: other services | $1,084 | - | $1,084 | - | 0.0% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $511 | $409 | $102 | - | 0.0% | |
| Other (as described) | Storage rental | $441 | $441 | - | - | 0.0% |
| Total | $3,955,539 | 100% |
Comments