FURP.ORG / PUBLIC DATA EXPLORER

HAVEN HOUSE INC

Cite this

Plain text HAVEN HOUSE INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2012–2025. https://furp.org/org/haven-house-inc-810413640. Retrieved 2026-10-22.

APA furp.org. (n.d.). HAVEN HOUSE INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2012–2025]. Retrieved October 22, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/haven-house-inc-810413640

MLA “HAVEN HOUSE INC.” furp.org, tax years 2012–2025, https://furp.org/org/haven-house-inc-810413640. Accessed 22 Oct. 2026.

Retrieved 2026-10-22; covers tax years 2012–2025. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.

2025 · Form 990 · revenue $317K · expenses $211K · assets $974K

Also known as
HAVEN HOUSE FOOD BANK
EIN
81-0413640
Address
PO BOX 1343, HAMILTON, MT 59840-1343
NTEE code
-
Exempt type
501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
Ruling date
August 1984 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
IRS status
Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
Tax-deductible donations
Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
Foundation status
Public charity supported by the public (170(b)(1)(a)(vi))
Cross-check
ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer

Mission

FOOD BANK FOR THE LESS FORTUNATE

Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).

People paid by the organization

None of the 7 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.

Officers and directors, no compensation reported

7 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsHrs/wk (latest)CompensationOrganizations
Ellen Holleman PRESIDENT2022-2025 Not reported $0 reported 1
Howard Whitford VICE PRESIDE2012-2025 Not reported $0 reported 1
Cathy Fahrenbruck SECRETARY2020-2025 Not reported $0 reported 1
Jean Swanz TREASURER2012-2025 Not reported $0 reported 1
Larry Pittack (former) PRESIDENT2012-2021 Not reported $0 reported 1
Jane Samuelson (former) SECRETARY2012-2019 Not reported $0 reported 1
Judy Williams (former) MANAGER2012-2014 0 $0 reported 1

People by year

2025 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ELLEN HOLLEMAN PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
HOWARD WHITFORD VICE PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $01
CATHY FAHRENBRUCK SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
JEAN SWANZ TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
2024 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ELLEN HOLLEMAN PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
HOWARD WHITFORD VICE PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $01
CATHY FAHRENBRUCK SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
JEAN SWANZ TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
2023 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ELLEN HOLLEMAN PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
HOWARD WHITFORD VICE PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $01
CATHY FAHRENBRUCK SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
JEAN SWANZ TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
2022 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ELLEN HOLLEMAN PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
HOWARD WHITFORD VICE PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $01
CATHY FAHRENBRUCK SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
JEAN SWANZ TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
2021 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
LARRY PITTACK PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
HOWARD WHITFORD VICE PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $01
CATHY FAHRENBRUCK SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
JEAN SWANZ TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
2020 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
LARRY PITTACK PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
HOWARD WHITFORD VICE PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $01
CATHY FAHRENBRUCK SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
JEAN SWANZ TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
2019 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
LARRY PITTACK PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
JANE SAMUELSON SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
JEAN SWANZ TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
HOWARD WHITFORD VICE PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $01
2018 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
LARRY PITTACK PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
JANE SAMUELSON SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
JEAN SWANZ TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
HOWARD WHITFORD VICE PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $01
2017 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
LARRY PITTACK PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
JANE SAMUELSON SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
JEAN SWANZ TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
HOWARD WHITFORD VICE PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $01
2016 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
LARRY PITTACK PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
JANE SAMUELSON SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
JEAN SWANZ TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
HOWARD WHITFORD VICE PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $01
2015 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
LARRY PITTACK PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
HOWARD WHITFORD VICE PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $01
JANE SAMUELSON SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
JEAN SWANZ TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
2014 · 9 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
LARRY PITTACK PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
HOWARD WHITFORD VICE PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $01
JANE SAMUELSON SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
JEAN SWANZ TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
LARRY PITTACK PRESIDENT0 $0-- $01
HOWARD WHITFORD VICE PRESIDE0 $0-- $01
JANE SAMUELSON SECRETARY0 $0-- $01
JEAN SWANZ TREASURER0 $0-- $01
JUDY WILLIAMS MANAGER0 $0-- $01
2013 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
LARRY PITTACK PRESIDENT5 $0$0$0 $01
HOWARD WHITFORD VICE PRESIDE2 $0$0$0 $01
JANE SAMUELSON SECRETARY1 $0$0$0 $01
JEAN SWANZ TREASURER5 $0$0$0 $01
2012 · 5 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
LARRY PITTACK PRESIDENT5 $0-- $01
HOWARD WHITFORD VICE PRESIDE2 $0-- $01
JANE SAMUELSON SECRETARY1 $0-- $01
JEAN SWANZ TREASURER5 $0-- $01
JUDY WILLIAMS MANAGER40 $0-- $01

Highest-paid independent contractors

No independent contractors reported.

Who gave

Contributor names are not public for this form type.

Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.

Finances

Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.

RevenueExpensesAssetsNet assetsContributionsProgram revenueOfficer payEmployeesVolunteers
2025 · Form 990 period ending 2025-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$317,385$211,106 $974,406$974,406 $246,555$0 -0-
2024 · Form 990 period ending 2024-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$305,606$192,548 $868,568$868,568 $161,810$0 -0-
2023 · Form 990 period ending 2023-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$174,740$204,429 $842,168$842,168 $152,097$0 -0-
2022 · Form 990 period ending 2022-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$184,531$189,676 $756,675$756,675 $138,969$0 -0-
2021 · Form 990 period ending 2021-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$138,666$62,440 $917,619$917,619 $65,734$0 -0-
2020 · Form 990 period ending 2020-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$223,269$141,122 $687,270$687,270 $193,947$0 -0-
2019 · Form 990 period ending 2019-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$141,552$123,825 $607,673$607,673 $111,086$0 -0-
2018 · Form 990 period ending 2018-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$190,683$107,926 $587,652$587,652 $152,985$0 -0-
2017 · Form 990 period ending 2017-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$149,847$73,775 $504,895$504,895 $123,850$0 -0-
2016 · Form 990 period ending 2016-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$99,145$89,301 $428,820$428,820 $89,558$0 -0-
2015 · Form 990 period ending 2015-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$107,049$114,073 $418,976$418,976 $92,464$0 -0-
2014 · Form 990EZ period ending 2014-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$112,450$110,378 $437,384$437,384 $88,342- ---
2014 · Form 990 period ending 2014-12-31 · amended · view filing · original 990 ↗
$112,450$110,378 $437,384$437,384 $88,342$0 -0-
2013 · Form 990 period ending 2013-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$125,066$105,124 $435,312$435,312 $105,187$0 -0-
2012 · Form 990EZ period ending 2012-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$164,917$90,742 $383,053$383,053 $148,806- ---

Funders of this organization

6 grantors reported grants to this organization, $3,419,920 in all, tax years 2012 to 2024. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV

GrantorTypeMatchYears givenGrantsTotalLatest yearLatest year's amountGrants
MONTANA FOOD BANK NETWORK INC Public charity Exact 2013-2024 12$3,369,298 2024$217,917
show
DISTRICT XI HUMAN RESOURCE COUNCIL INC Public charity Exact 2017-2018 2$22,122 2018$16,389
show
DENNIS R WASHINGTON FOUNDATION INC Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “HAVEN HOUSE INC” 2013-2015, 2021 4$10,500 2021$3,000
show
SANTA BARBARA FOUNDATION DAF sponsor Exact 2012 2$10,000 2012$10,000
show
RAYMOND JAMES CHARITABLE ENDOWMENT FUND DAF sponsor Exact 2020 1$5,000 2020$5,000
show
HEADWATERS HEALTH FOUNDATION OF WESTERN MONTANA Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “HAVEN HOUSE INC” 2020 1$3,000 2020$3,000
show

Similar organizations

Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)

OrganizationStateNTEELatest revenueLatest expensesTop-paid titleTop payWhy similar
HAVEN HOUSE INCINP43 $537,024$637,427 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$40,377 Similar name, revenue within 2x
HAVEN HOUSEILP20 $391,143$315,215 Secretary$25,946 Similar name, revenue within 2x
HOPE HAVEN HOUSING INCFLNot reported $181,872$18,496 DIRECTOR$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
W HOUSE INCTNB60 $344,755$285,560 EXECUTIVE DI$51,833 Similar name, revenue within 2x
R-HOUSE INCPAP73 $596,471$553,614 MEMBER$57,672 Similar name, revenue within 2x
OUR HOUSE INCLAO50 $608,907$756,711 President$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
HARMONY HOUSE INCMAP74 $304,702$373,286 DIRECTOR$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
LUKE HOUSE INCWINot reported $283,207$263,419 Executive Dir.$70,000 Similar name, revenue within 2x
JS HOUSE INCTXP32 $618,178$319,530 Treatment Director$58,333 Similar name, revenue within 2x
HOPE HOUSE INCLANot reported $449,054$451,666 President$40,800 Similar name, revenue within 2x
WSK HOUSE INCMAF11 $207,990$361,171 CEO$304,304 Similar name, revenue within 2x
IRIS HOUSE INCWYF30 $182,579$207,836 Director$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
HOPE HOUSE INCSDF20 $198,436$156,642 Executive Director$50,024 Similar name, revenue within 2x
HOPE HOUSE I INCMIP70 $350,864$339,960 EXECUTIVE DI$126,389 Similar name, revenue within 2x
ELM HOUSE INCOHNot reported $182,673$165,264 CO-PRESIDENT$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
HARVEST HOUSE INCFLP29 $290,251$255,788 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$62,683 Similar name, revenue within 2x
HUSKY HOUSE INCNJD20 $250,401$330,749 President$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
HARVEST HOUSE INCGUNot reported $334,062$356,727 President$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
MANN HOUSE INCMDF22 $302,876$286,049 DIRECTOR$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
180 HOUSE INCTXT40 $578,215$492,794 DIRECTOR$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
MOMS HOUSE INCPANot reported $314,145$339,696 PRES OF BOARD$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
JANZEN HOUSE INCMINot reported $319,542$218,774 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$60,537 Similar name, revenue within 2x
ART HOUSE INCOHA20 $449,472$426,800 EXECUTIVE DI$61,342 Similar name, revenue within 2x
LILY HOUSE INCMAP74 $563,198$574,131 PRESIDENT$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
HIS HAVEN INCNYP28 $162,869$134,701 Executive Director$10,585 Similar name, revenue within 2x

Who funds organizations like this

Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).

GrantorTypeTotal givenGrantsOrganizations fundedYearsWhich ones
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND DAF sponsor$1,949,13479 212016–2024 HARMONY HOUSE INC; HOUSE DC INC; DAVES HOUSE INC; HOMEHAVEN INC and 17 more
GREATER WASHINGTON COMMUNITY FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$1,555,83229 22009–2024 MARY HOUSE INC; HOUSE DC INC
PY FOUNDATION Private foundation$1,330,0196 12021–2024 HAVEN OF HOPE INC
ESTELLE H YATES FOUNDATION Private foundation$1,000,0001 12021–2021 HAVEN OF HOPE INC
COCHRAN FAMILY FOUNDATION Private foundation$986,6698 12018–2025 HAVEN HOUSE
VANGUARD CHARITABLE ENDOWMENT PROGRAM DAF sponsor$984,94525 102020–2024 JODI HOUSE INC; CAT HAVEN INC; JS HOUSE INC; LILY HOUSE INC and 6 more
DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING DAF sponsor$958,71641 162014–2024 JS HOUSE INC; HAVEN HOUSE; HANNAHS HOUSE INC; JOY HOUSE INC and 12 more
NATIONAL CHRISTIAN CHARITABLE FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$627,92536 92012–2024 HOUSE DC INC; JS HOUSE INC; JOY HOUSE INC; HAVEN HOUSE OF MONTROSE INC and 5 more
PAYPAL CHARITABLE GIVING FUND DAF sponsor$519,93615 72019–2024 HOUNDHAVEN INC; HUSKY HOUSE INC; ZOES HOUSE INC; HASTYS HAVEN INC and 3 more
FORGOOD INC DAF sponsor$510,57726 82017–2024 HAVEN HOUSE; HOO HAVEN INC; DAVES HOUSE INC; CARE HOUSE INC and 4 more
SP & Estelle Yates Family Foundation Private foundation$453,6342 12021–2022 HAVEN OF HOPE INC
THE CLEVELAND FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$423,93012 12010–2024 ART HOUSE INC
AMERICAN ONLINE GIVING FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor$415,66337 132019–2024 ZOES HOUSE INC; MARY HOUSE INC; HOUSE DC INC; HOPE HAVEN INC and 9 more
THE LORRAINE KLAHR FOUNDATION Private foundation$381,0005 12021–2025 PET HAVEN INC
SANTA BARBARA FOUNDATION funds this one DAF sponsor$346,55016 12010–2020 JODI HOUSE INC

The full list · all similar organizations

Where the money went

Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.

2025 · Form 990 · $211,106 spent · pay $0 · grants $1,298 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)MISSION EXPENSE-FOOD $172,255$172,255-- 81.6%
Occupancy $21,019$10,622$10,397- 10.0%
Fees: investment management $12,626-$12,626- 6.0%
Office expenses $3,099$1,549$1,550- 1.5%
Grants to US individuals $1,298$1,298-- 0.6%
Other (as described)MISSION EXPENSE-MISC $650$650-- 0.3%
Other (as described)FOREIGN TAX $109-$109- 0.1%
Other (as described)SUPPLIES $50$25$25- 0.0%
Total$211,106100%

View the filing

2024 · Form 990 · $192,548 spent · pay $0 · grants $1,070 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)MISSION EXPENSE-FOOD $158,823$158,823-- 82.5%
Occupancy $20,438$20,438-- 10.6%
Fees: investment management $10,978-$10,978- 5.7%
Grants to US individuals $1,070$1,070-- 0.6%
Other (as described)MISSION EXPENSE-MISC $646$646-- 0.3%
Other (as described)FOREIGN TAX $305-$305- 0.2%
Other (as described)DUES $288$144$144- 0.1%
Total$192,548100%

View the filing

2023 · Form 990 · $204,429 spent · pay $0 · grants $1,000 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)MISSION EXPENSE-FOOD $164,026$164,026-- 80.2%
Occupancy $15,330$15,330-- 7.5%
Other (as described)PACKING SUPPLIES $13,409$13,409-- 6.6%
Fees: investment management $8,516-$8,516- 4.2%
Other (as described)MISSION EXPENSE-MISC $1,634$1,634-- 0.8%
Grants to US individuals $1,000$1,000-- 0.5%
Other (as described)FOREIGN TAX ON INVESTMENT $259-$259- 0.1%
All other expenses $255$127$128- 0.1%
Total$204,429100%

View the filing

2022 · Form 990 · $189,676 spent · pay $0 · grants $1,000 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)MISSION EXPENSE-FOOD $139,551$139,551-- 73.6%
Occupancy $22,017$22,017-- 11.6%
Other (as described)MISSION EXPENSE-MISC $17,118$17,118-- 9.0%
Fees: investment management $9,716-$9,716- 5.1%
Grants to US individuals $1,000$1,000-- 0.5%
Other (as described)FOREIGN TAX ON INVESTMENT $274-$274- 0.1%
Total$189,676100%

View the filing

2021 · Form 990 · $62,440 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)MISSION EXPENSE-FOOD $36,871$36,871-- 59.1%
Fees: investment management $10,425-$10,425- 16.7%
Other (as described)MISSION EXPENSE-MISC $8,172$8,172-- 13.1%
Occupancy $4,837$4,837-- 7.7%
Other (as described)EQUIPMENT MAINT & REPAIR $788$394$394- 1.3%
Insurance $572$286$286- 0.9%
Office expenses $345$345-- 0.6%
Other (as described)SUPPLIES $234$117$117- 0.4%
All other expenses $196-$196- 0.3%
Total$62,440100%

View the filing

2020 · Form 990 · $141,122 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)MISSION EXPENSE-FOOD $65,169$65,169-- 46.2%
Other (as described)FEES & MISC EXPENSES $41,081$20,540$20,541- 29.1%
Occupancy $13,081$13,081-- 9.3%
Fees: investment management $7,964-$7,964- 5.6%
Other (as described)MISSION EXPENSE-MISC $6,106$6,106-- 4.3%
Other (as described)SUPPLIES $3,324$1,662$1,662- 2.4%
All other expenses $2,686$1,549$1,137- 1.9%
Office expenses $1,139$569$570- 0.8%
Insurance $572$286$286- 0.4%
Total$141,122100%

View the filing

2019 · Form 990 · $123,825 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)MISSION EXPENSE-FOOD $70,569$70,569-- 57.0%
Other (as described)FEES & MISC EXPENSES $18,083$18,083-- 14.6%
Occupancy $12,377$12,377-- 10.0%
Other (as described)MISSION EXPENSE-MISC $10,923$10,923-- 8.8%
Other (as described)BROKERAGE FEES $7,597$7,597-- 6.1%
All other expenses $3,521$3,521-- 2.8%
Insurance $572$572-- 0.5%
Office expenses $165$165-- 0.1%
Interest $18$18-- 0.0%
Total$123,825100%

View the filing

2018 · Form 990 · $107,926 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)MISSION EXPENSE-FOOD $79,899$79,899-- 74.0%
Occupancy $12,392$12,392-- 11.5%
Other (as described)BROKERAGE FEES $6,815$6,815-- 6.3%
Other (as described)SUPPLIES $3,422$3,422-- 3.2%
Other (as described)EQUIPMENT MAINT & REPAIR $1,804$1,804-- 1.7%
All other expenses $1,764$1,764-- 1.6%
Office expenses $1,258$1,258-- 1.2%
Insurance $572$572-- 0.5%
Total$107,926100%

View the filing

2017 · Form 990 · $73,775 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)MISSION EXPENSE-FOOD $51,219$51,219-- 69.4%
Occupancy $13,768$13,768-- 18.7%
Other (as described)BROKERAGE FEES $5,642$5,642-- 7.6%
Office expenses $1,141$1,141-- 1.5%
Insurance $812$812-- 1.1%
Other (as described)EQUIPMENT MAINT & REPAIR $413$413-- 0.6%
All other expenses $405$405-- 0.5%
Other (as described)FEES & MISC EXPENSES $375$375-- 0.5%
Total$73,775100%

View the filing

2016 · Form 990 · $89,301 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)MISSION EXPENSE-FOOD $68,172$68,172-- 76.3%
Occupancy $11,749$11,749-- 13.2%
Other (as described)BROKERAGE FEES $4,990$4,990-- 5.6%
Insurance $1,630$1,630-- 1.8%
Other (as described)EQUIPMENT MAINT & REPAIR $1,012$1,012-- 1.1%
Office expenses $946$946-- 1.1%
Other (as described)FEES & MISC EXPENSES $405$405-- 0.5%
All other expenses $397$397-- 0.4%
Total$89,301100%

View the filing

2015 · Form 990 · $114,073 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)MISSION EXPENSE-FOOD $97,056$97,056-- 85.1%
Occupancy $10,538$10,538-- 9.2%
Other (as described)FEES & MISC EXPENSES $5,264$5,264-- 4.6%
Other (as described)SUPPLIES $1,026$1,026-- 0.9%
Other (as described)FOREIGN TAX ON INVESTMENT $189$189-- 0.2%
Total$114,073100%

View the filing

2014 · Form 990EZ · $110,378 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $99,671 90.3%
Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance $10,707 9.7%
Total$110,378100%

View the filing

2014 · Form 990 · $110,378 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)MISSION EXPENSE-FOOD $89,343$89,343-- 80.9%
Occupancy $10,707$10,707-- 9.7%
Other (as described)FEES & MISC EXPENSES $4,937$4,937-- 4.5%
Other (as described)REPAIR & MAINTENANCE $3,095$3,095-- 2.8%
Other (as described)SUPPLIES $1,465$1,465-- 1.3%
Insurance $657$657-- 0.6%
All other expenses $174$174-- 0.2%
Total$110,378100%

View the filing

2013 · Form 990 · $105,124 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)MISSION EXPENSE-FOOD $84,815$84,815-- 80.7%
Occupancy $10,778$10,778-- 10.3%
Other (as described)SUPPLIES $4,211$4,211-- 4.0%
Other (as described)FEES & MISC EXPENSES $4,128$4,128-- 3.9%
Insurance $657$657-- 0.6%
Other (as described)REPAIR & MAINTENANCE $408$408-- 0.4%
All other expenses $127$127-- 0.1%
Total$105,124100%

View the filing

2012 · Form 990EZ · $90,742 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $80,169 88.3%
Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance $10,280 11.3%
Printing, publications, postage $293 0.3%
Total$90,742100%

View the filing