HAVEN HOUSE INC
Cite this
Plain text HAVEN HOUSE INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2012–2025. https://furp.org/org/haven-house-inc-810413640. Retrieved 2026-10-22.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). HAVEN HOUSE INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2012–2025]. Retrieved October 22, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/haven-house-inc-810413640
MLA “HAVEN HOUSE INC.” furp.org, tax years 2012–2025, https://furp.org/org/haven-house-inc-810413640. Accessed 22 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-22; covers tax years 2012–2025. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2025 · Form 990 · revenue $317K · expenses $211K · assets $974K
- Also known as
- HAVEN HOUSE FOOD BANK
- EIN
- 81-0413640
- Address
- PO BOX 1343, HAMILTON, MT 59840-1343
- NTEE code
- -
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
- Ruling date
- August 1984 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
- Foundation status
- Public charity supported by the public (170(b)(1)(a)(vi))
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
FOOD BANK FOR THE LESS FORTUNATE
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 7 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
7 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ellen Holleman | PRESIDENT | 2022-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Howard Whitford | VICE PRESIDE | 2012-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Cathy Fahrenbruck | SECRETARY | 2020-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jean Swanz | TREASURER | 2012-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Larry Pittack (former) | PRESIDENT | 2012-2021 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jane Samuelson (former) | SECRETARY | 2012-2019 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Judy Williams (former) | MANAGER | 2012-2014 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2025 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ELLEN HOLLEMAN | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HOWARD WHITFORD | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CATHY FAHRENBRUCK | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEAN SWANZ | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2024 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ELLEN HOLLEMAN | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HOWARD WHITFORD | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CATHY FAHRENBRUCK | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEAN SWANZ | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ELLEN HOLLEMAN | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HOWARD WHITFORD | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CATHY FAHRENBRUCK | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEAN SWANZ | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ELLEN HOLLEMAN | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HOWARD WHITFORD | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CATHY FAHRENBRUCK | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEAN SWANZ | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LARRY PITTACK | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HOWARD WHITFORD | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CATHY FAHRENBRUCK | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEAN SWANZ | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LARRY PITTACK | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HOWARD WHITFORD | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CATHY FAHRENBRUCK | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEAN SWANZ | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LARRY PITTACK | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JANE SAMUELSON | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEAN SWANZ | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HOWARD WHITFORD | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LARRY PITTACK | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JANE SAMUELSON | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEAN SWANZ | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HOWARD WHITFORD | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LARRY PITTACK | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JANE SAMUELSON | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEAN SWANZ | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HOWARD WHITFORD | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LARRY PITTACK | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JANE SAMUELSON | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEAN SWANZ | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HOWARD WHITFORD | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LARRY PITTACK | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HOWARD WHITFORD | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JANE SAMUELSON | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEAN SWANZ | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 9 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LARRY PITTACK | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HOWARD WHITFORD | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JANE SAMUELSON | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEAN SWANZ | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LARRY PITTACK | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| HOWARD WHITFORD | VICE PRESIDE | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JANE SAMUELSON | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JEAN SWANZ | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JUDY WILLIAMS | MANAGER | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LARRY PITTACK | PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HOWARD WHITFORD | VICE PRESIDE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JANE SAMUELSON | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEAN SWANZ | TREASURER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2012 · 5 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LARRY PITTACK | PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| HOWARD WHITFORD | VICE PRESIDE | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JANE SAMUELSON | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JEAN SWANZ | TREASURER | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JUDY WILLIAMS | MANAGER | 40 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $317,385 | $211,106 | $974,406 | $974,406 | $246,555 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $305,606 | $192,548 | $868,568 | $868,568 | $161,810 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $174,740 | $204,429 | $842,168 | $842,168 | $152,097 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $184,531 | $189,676 | $756,675 | $756,675 | $138,969 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $138,666 | $62,440 | $917,619 | $917,619 | $65,734 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $223,269 | $141,122 | $687,270 | $687,270 | $193,947 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $141,552 | $123,825 | $607,673 | $607,673 | $111,086 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $190,683 | $107,926 | $587,652 | $587,652 | $152,985 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $149,847 | $73,775 | $504,895 | $504,895 | $123,850 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $99,145 | $89,301 | $428,820 | $428,820 | $89,558 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $107,049 | $114,073 | $418,976 | $418,976 | $92,464 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2014 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $112,450 | $110,378 | $437,384 | $437,384 | $88,342 | - | - | - | - |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $112,450 | $110,378 | $437,384 | $437,384 | $88,342 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $125,066 | $105,124 | $435,312 | $435,312 | $105,187 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2012 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $164,917 | $90,742 | $383,053 | $383,053 | $148,806 | - | - | - | - |
Funders of this organization
6 grantors reported grants to this organization, $3,419,920 in all, tax years 2012 to 2024. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MONTANA FOOD BANK NETWORK INC | Public charity | Exact | 2013-2024 | 12 | $3,369,298 | 2024 | $217,917 | show |
| DISTRICT XI HUMAN RESOURCE COUNCIL INC | Public charity | Exact | 2017-2018 | 2 | $22,122 | 2018 | $16,389 | show |
| DENNIS R WASHINGTON FOUNDATION INC | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “HAVEN HOUSE INC” | 2013-2015, 2021 | 4 | $10,500 | 2021 | $3,000 | show |
| SANTA BARBARA FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2012 | 2 | $10,000 | 2012 | $10,000 | show |
| RAYMOND JAMES CHARITABLE ENDOWMENT FUND | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2020 | 1 | $5,000 | 2020 | $5,000 | show |
| HEADWATERS HEALTH FOUNDATION OF WESTERN MONTANA | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “HAVEN HOUSE INC” | 2020 | 1 | $3,000 | 2020 | $3,000 | show |
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HAVEN HOUSE INC | IN | P43 | $537,024 | $637,427 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $40,377 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| HAVEN HOUSE | IL | P20 | $391,143 | $315,215 | Secretary | $25,946 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| HOPE HAVEN HOUSING INC | FL | Not reported | $181,872 | $18,496 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| W HOUSE INC | TN | B60 | $344,755 | $285,560 | EXECUTIVE DI | $51,833 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| R-HOUSE INC | PA | P73 | $596,471 | $553,614 | MEMBER | $57,672 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| OUR HOUSE INC | LA | O50 | $608,907 | $756,711 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| HARMONY HOUSE INC | MA | P74 | $304,702 | $373,286 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| LUKE HOUSE INC | WI | Not reported | $283,207 | $263,419 | Executive Dir. | $70,000 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| JS HOUSE INC | TX | P32 | $618,178 | $319,530 | Treatment Director | $58,333 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| HOPE HOUSE INC | LA | Not reported | $449,054 | $451,666 | President | $40,800 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| WSK HOUSE INC | MA | F11 | $207,990 | $361,171 | CEO | $304,304 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| IRIS HOUSE INC | WY | F30 | $182,579 | $207,836 | Director | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| HOPE HOUSE INC | SD | F20 | $198,436 | $156,642 | Executive Director | $50,024 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| HOPE HOUSE I INC | MI | P70 | $350,864 | $339,960 | EXECUTIVE DI | $126,389 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| ELM HOUSE INC | OH | Not reported | $182,673 | $165,264 | CO-PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| HARVEST HOUSE INC | FL | P29 | $290,251 | $255,788 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $62,683 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| HUSKY HOUSE INC | NJ | D20 | $250,401 | $330,749 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| HARVEST HOUSE INC | GU | Not reported | $334,062 | $356,727 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| MANN HOUSE INC | MD | F22 | $302,876 | $286,049 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| 180 HOUSE INC | TX | T40 | $578,215 | $492,794 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| MOMS HOUSE INC | PA | Not reported | $314,145 | $339,696 | PRES OF BOARD | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| JANZEN HOUSE INC | MI | Not reported | $319,542 | $218,774 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $60,537 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| ART HOUSE INC | OH | A20 | $449,472 | $426,800 | EXECUTIVE DI | $61,342 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| LILY HOUSE INC | MA | P74 | $563,198 | $574,131 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| HIS HAVEN INC | NY | P28 | $162,869 | $134,701 | Executive Director | $10,585 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2025 · Form 990 · $211,106 spent · pay $0 · grants $1,298 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | MISSION EXPENSE-FOOD | $172,255 | $172,255 | - | - | 81.6% |
| Occupancy | $21,019 | $10,622 | $10,397 | - | 10.0% | |
| Fees: investment management | $12,626 | - | $12,626 | - | 6.0% | |
| Office expenses | $3,099 | $1,549 | $1,550 | - | 1.5% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $1,298 | $1,298 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Other (as described) | MISSION EXPENSE-MISC | $650 | $650 | - | - | 0.3% |
| Other (as described) | FOREIGN TAX | $109 | - | $109 | - | 0.1% |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $50 | $25 | $25 | - | 0.0% |
| Total | $211,106 | 100% |
2024 · Form 990 · $192,548 spent · pay $0 · grants $1,070 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | MISSION EXPENSE-FOOD | $158,823 | $158,823 | - | - | 82.5% |
| Occupancy | $20,438 | $20,438 | - | - | 10.6% | |
| Fees: investment management | $10,978 | - | $10,978 | - | 5.7% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $1,070 | $1,070 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Other (as described) | MISSION EXPENSE-MISC | $646 | $646 | - | - | 0.3% |
| Other (as described) | FOREIGN TAX | $305 | - | $305 | - | 0.2% |
| Other (as described) | DUES | $288 | $144 | $144 | - | 0.1% |
| Total | $192,548 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $204,429 spent · pay $0 · grants $1,000 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | MISSION EXPENSE-FOOD | $164,026 | $164,026 | - | - | 80.2% |
| Occupancy | $15,330 | $15,330 | - | - | 7.5% | |
| Other (as described) | PACKING SUPPLIES | $13,409 | $13,409 | - | - | 6.6% |
| Fees: investment management | $8,516 | - | $8,516 | - | 4.2% | |
| Other (as described) | MISSION EXPENSE-MISC | $1,634 | $1,634 | - | - | 0.8% |
| Grants to US individuals | $1,000 | $1,000 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Other (as described) | FOREIGN TAX ON INVESTMENT | $259 | - | $259 | - | 0.1% |
| All other expenses | $255 | $127 | $128 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $204,429 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $189,676 spent · pay $0 · grants $1,000 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | MISSION EXPENSE-FOOD | $139,551 | $139,551 | - | - | 73.6% |
| Occupancy | $22,017 | $22,017 | - | - | 11.6% | |
| Other (as described) | MISSION EXPENSE-MISC | $17,118 | $17,118 | - | - | 9.0% |
| Fees: investment management | $9,716 | - | $9,716 | - | 5.1% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $1,000 | $1,000 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Other (as described) | FOREIGN TAX ON INVESTMENT | $274 | - | $274 | - | 0.1% |
| Total | $189,676 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $62,440 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | MISSION EXPENSE-FOOD | $36,871 | $36,871 | - | - | 59.1% |
| Fees: investment management | $10,425 | - | $10,425 | - | 16.7% | |
| Other (as described) | MISSION EXPENSE-MISC | $8,172 | $8,172 | - | - | 13.1% |
| Occupancy | $4,837 | $4,837 | - | - | 7.7% | |
| Other (as described) | EQUIPMENT MAINT & REPAIR | $788 | $394 | $394 | - | 1.3% |
| Insurance | $572 | $286 | $286 | - | 0.9% | |
| Office expenses | $345 | $345 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $234 | $117 | $117 | - | 0.4% |
| All other expenses | $196 | - | $196 | - | 0.3% | |
| Total | $62,440 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $141,122 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | MISSION EXPENSE-FOOD | $65,169 | $65,169 | - | - | 46.2% |
| Other (as described) | FEES & MISC EXPENSES | $41,081 | $20,540 | $20,541 | - | 29.1% |
| Occupancy | $13,081 | $13,081 | - | - | 9.3% | |
| Fees: investment management | $7,964 | - | $7,964 | - | 5.6% | |
| Other (as described) | MISSION EXPENSE-MISC | $6,106 | $6,106 | - | - | 4.3% |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $3,324 | $1,662 | $1,662 | - | 2.4% |
| All other expenses | $2,686 | $1,549 | $1,137 | - | 1.9% | |
| Office expenses | $1,139 | $569 | $570 | - | 0.8% | |
| Insurance | $572 | $286 | $286 | - | 0.4% | |
| Total | $141,122 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $123,825 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | MISSION EXPENSE-FOOD | $70,569 | $70,569 | - | - | 57.0% |
| Other (as described) | FEES & MISC EXPENSES | $18,083 | $18,083 | - | - | 14.6% |
| Occupancy | $12,377 | $12,377 | - | - | 10.0% | |
| Other (as described) | MISSION EXPENSE-MISC | $10,923 | $10,923 | - | - | 8.8% |
| Other (as described) | BROKERAGE FEES | $7,597 | $7,597 | - | - | 6.1% |
| All other expenses | $3,521 | $3,521 | - | - | 2.8% | |
| Insurance | $572 | $572 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Office expenses | $165 | $165 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Interest | $18 | $18 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $123,825 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $107,926 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | MISSION EXPENSE-FOOD | $79,899 | $79,899 | - | - | 74.0% |
| Occupancy | $12,392 | $12,392 | - | - | 11.5% | |
| Other (as described) | BROKERAGE FEES | $6,815 | $6,815 | - | - | 6.3% |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $3,422 | $3,422 | - | - | 3.2% |
| Other (as described) | EQUIPMENT MAINT & REPAIR | $1,804 | $1,804 | - | - | 1.7% |
| All other expenses | $1,764 | $1,764 | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Office expenses | $1,258 | $1,258 | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Insurance | $572 | $572 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Total | $107,926 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $73,775 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | MISSION EXPENSE-FOOD | $51,219 | $51,219 | - | - | 69.4% |
| Occupancy | $13,768 | $13,768 | - | - | 18.7% | |
| Other (as described) | BROKERAGE FEES | $5,642 | $5,642 | - | - | 7.6% |
| Office expenses | $1,141 | $1,141 | - | - | 1.5% | |
| Insurance | $812 | $812 | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Other (as described) | EQUIPMENT MAINT & REPAIR | $413 | $413 | - | - | 0.6% |
| All other expenses | $405 | $405 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Other (as described) | FEES & MISC EXPENSES | $375 | $375 | - | - | 0.5% |
| Total | $73,775 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $89,301 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | MISSION EXPENSE-FOOD | $68,172 | $68,172 | - | - | 76.3% |
| Occupancy | $11,749 | $11,749 | - | - | 13.2% | |
| Other (as described) | BROKERAGE FEES | $4,990 | $4,990 | - | - | 5.6% |
| Insurance | $1,630 | $1,630 | - | - | 1.8% | |
| Other (as described) | EQUIPMENT MAINT & REPAIR | $1,012 | $1,012 | - | - | 1.1% |
| Office expenses | $946 | $946 | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Other (as described) | FEES & MISC EXPENSES | $405 | $405 | - | - | 0.5% |
| All other expenses | $397 | $397 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Total | $89,301 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $114,073 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | MISSION EXPENSE-FOOD | $97,056 | $97,056 | - | - | 85.1% |
| Occupancy | $10,538 | $10,538 | - | - | 9.2% | |
| Other (as described) | FEES & MISC EXPENSES | $5,264 | $5,264 | - | - | 4.6% |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $1,026 | $1,026 | - | - | 0.9% |
| Other (as described) | FOREIGN TAX ON INVESTMENT | $189 | $189 | - | - | 0.2% |
| Total | $114,073 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990EZ · $110,378 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $99,671 | 90.3% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $10,707 | 9.7% | |
| Total | $110,378 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $110,378 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | MISSION EXPENSE-FOOD | $89,343 | $89,343 | - | - | 80.9% |
| Occupancy | $10,707 | $10,707 | - | - | 9.7% | |
| Other (as described) | FEES & MISC EXPENSES | $4,937 | $4,937 | - | - | 4.5% |
| Other (as described) | REPAIR & MAINTENANCE | $3,095 | $3,095 | - | - | 2.8% |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $1,465 | $1,465 | - | - | 1.3% |
| Insurance | $657 | $657 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| All other expenses | $174 | $174 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $110,378 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990 · $105,124 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | MISSION EXPENSE-FOOD | $84,815 | $84,815 | - | - | 80.7% |
| Occupancy | $10,778 | $10,778 | - | - | 10.3% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $4,211 | $4,211 | - | - | 4.0% |
| Other (as described) | FEES & MISC EXPENSES | $4,128 | $4,128 | - | - | 3.9% |
| Insurance | $657 | $657 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIR & MAINTENANCE | $408 | $408 | - | - | 0.4% |
| All other expenses | $127 | $127 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $105,124 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990EZ · $90,742 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $80,169 | 88.3% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $10,280 | 11.3% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $293 | 0.3% | |
| Total | $90,742 | 100% |