AMSTERDOG RESCUE
Cite this
Plain text AMSTERDOG RESCUE. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2011–2024. https://furp.org/org/amsterdog-rescue-800596984. Retrieved 2026-10-28.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). AMSTERDOG RESCUE [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2011–2024]. Retrieved October 28, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/amsterdog-rescue-800596984
MLA “AMSTERDOG RESCUE.” furp.org, tax years 2011–2024, https://furp.org/org/amsterdog-rescue-800596984. Accessed 28 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-28; covers tax years 2011–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $270K · expenses $292K · assets $17K
- EIN
- 80-0596984
- Address
- PO BOX 1062, NEW YORK, NY 10274-1062
- Website
- WWW.AMSTERDOG.ORG
- NTEE code
- D20
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
- Ruling date
- July 2011 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
- Foundation status
- Public charity, 509(a)(2)
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
WE ARE DEDICATED TO THE PLIGHT OF ABANDONED ANIMALS, FINDING LOVING, RESPONSIBLE FOSTER AND ADOPTIVE HOMES, WITH SPECIAL FOCUS ON ABUSED ANIMALS, ALL OF WHOM FIND THEMSELVES AT-RISK IN CITY SHELTERS THROUGH NO FAULT OF THEIR OWN.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 13 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
13 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pamela Babcock | TREASURER | 2021-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Matt Cooper | SECRETARY | 2021-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Deborah Diiorio | PRESIDENT | 2017-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Darlene O'Sullivan | VICE PRESIDE | 2017-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Eric Altman (former) | SECRETARY | 2019-2020 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Alyson Balan (former) | TREASURER | 2019-2020 | 20 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Veronika Cardova (former) | SECRETARY | 2017-2018 | 20 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Carla Clothier (former) | TREASURER | 2017-2018 | 20 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Aly Balan (former) | COMMUNICATIO | 2018 | 20 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tom Scopac (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2017 | 6 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Deborah Dilorio (former) | Director | 2011-2015 | 30 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sandra Lacava-Wilson (former) | Secretary | 2011-2015 | 20 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Patricia Harrington (former) | TREASURER, TRANSPORTER | 2011-2014 | 20 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 4 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PAMELA BABCOCK | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MATT COOPER | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEBORAH DIIORIO | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DARLENE O'SULLIVAN | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 4 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PAMELA BABCOCK | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MATT COOPER | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEBORAH DIIORIO | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DARLENE O'SULLIVAN | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 4 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DEBORAH DIIORIO | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DARLENE O'SULLIVAN | VICE PRESIDE | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MATT COOPER | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| PAMELA BABCOCK | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 4 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DEBORAH DIIORIO | PRESIDENT | 35 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DARLENE O'SULLIVAN | VICE PRESIDE | 25 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MATT COOPER | SECRETARY | 30 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| PAMELA BABCOCK | TREASURER | 30 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ERIC ALTMAN | SECRETARY | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALYSON BALAN | TREASURER | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEBORAH DIIORIO | PRESIDENT | 25 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DARLENE O'SULLIVAN | VICE PRESIDE | 25 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ERIC ALTMAN | SECRETARY | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALYSON BALAN | TREASURER | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEBORAH DIIORIO | PRESIDENT | 25 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DARLENE O'SULLIVAN | VICE PRESIDE | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DEBORAH DIIORIO | PRESIDENT | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DARLENE O'SULLIVAN | VICE PRESIDE | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VERONIKA CARDOVA | SECRETARY | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CARLA CLOTHIER | TREASURER | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALY BALAN | COMMUNICATIO | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 5 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DEBORAH DIIORIO | PRESIDENT | 40 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DARLENE O'SULLIVAN | VICE PRESIDE | 40 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| VERONIKA CARDOVA | SECRETARY | 40 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| CARLA CLOTHIER | TREASURER | 40 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| TOM SCOPAC | BOARD MEMBER | 6 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 2 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DEBORAH DILORIO | Director | 30 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SANDRA LACAVA-WILSON | Secretary | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DEBORAH DILORIO | DIRECTOR | 30 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATRICIA HARRINGTON | TREASURER, TRANSPORTER | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SANDRA LACAVA-WILSON | SECRETARY | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DEBORAH DILORIO | DIRECTOR | 30 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATRICIA HARRINGTON | TREASURER, TRANSPORTER | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SANDRA LACAVA-WILSON | SECRETARY | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2012 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DEBORAH DILORIO | DIRECTOR | 30 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATRICIA HARRINGTON | TREASURER, TRANSPORTER | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SANDRA LACAVA-WILSON | SECRETARY | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2011 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DEBORAH DILORIO | DIRECTOR | 30 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATRICIA HARRINGTON | TREASURER, TRANSPORTER | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SANDRA LACAVA-WILSON | SECRETARY | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $269,980 | $291,785 | $17,387 | $4,583 | $269,980 | $0 | - | 0 | 4 |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $221,645 | $204,024 | $29,208 | $26,388 | $221,645 | $0 | - | 0 | 4 |
| 2022 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $164,242 | $181,350 | $9,071 | $8,767 | $164,242 | - | - | - | - |
| 2021 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $189,391 | $185,617 | $33,350 | $25,875 | $189,391 | - | - | - | - |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $189,682 | $173,170 | $26,730 | $22,101 | $189,682 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $106,582 | $107,411 | $5,589 | $5,589 | $106,582 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $235,054 | $233,676 | $6,418 | $6,418 | $223,677 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2017 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $121,073 | $121,002 | $5,040 | $5,040 | $121,073 | - | - | - | - |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $164,743 | $158,853 | $26,788 | $26,788 | $0 | $164,743 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $138,338 | $117,233 | $20,898 | $20,898 | $0 | $138,338 | $0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $98,968 | $101,164 | $0 | -$207 | $0 | $98,968 | $0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2012 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $92,133 | $88,353 | $1,989 | $1,989 | $0 | $92,133 | $0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2011 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $112,554 | $114,345 | $0 | -$1,791 | $0 | $112,554 | $0 | 0 | 0 |
Funders of this organization
9 grantors reported grants to this organization, $109,629 in all, tax years 2017 to 2024. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2020-2024 | 5 | $35,000 | 2024 | $11,000 | show |
| FORGOOD INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2018 | 1 | $23,021 | 2018 | $23,021 | show |
| PAYPAL CHARITABLE GIVING FUND | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2017, 2023-2024 | 3 | $19,657 | 2024 | $7,290 | show |
| VANGUARD CHARITABLE ENDOWMENT PROGRAM | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2023-2024 | 2 | $16,650 | 2024 | $6,650 | show |
| FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2017-2018 | 2 | $12,150 | 2018 | $6,050 | show |
| AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “AMSTERDOG RESCUE” | 2020-2023 | 4 | $2,992 | 2023 | $508 | show |
| PFIZER FOUNDATION INC | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “AMSTERDOG RESCUE” | 2021 | 1 | $100 | 2021 | $100 | show |
| BANK OF AMERICA CHARITABLE FOUNDATION INC | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “AMSTERDOG RESCUE” | 2022 | 1 | $35 | 2022 | $35 | show |
| AMERICAN EXPRESS FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “Amsterdog Rescue” | 2020 | 1 | $24 | 2020 | $24 | show |
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HUDSON PAWS DOG RESCUE | NY | D20 | $249,904 | $247,522 | Operations Manager | $36,930 | Same NTEE code D20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| EVERY DOGS DREAM RESCUE INC | NY | D20 | $256,717 | $247,663 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code D20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| HOMEWARD BOUND DOG RESCUE OF NEW YORK LTD | NY | D20 | $302,115 | $239,861 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code D20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| BULL TERRIER RESCUE MISSION INC | NY | D20 | $293,315 | $297,542 | Vice President | $0 | Same NTEE code D20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ALL ABOUT CATS RESCUE INC | NY | D20 | $278,064 | $224,678 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code D20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| HOME RUN HOUNDS ANIMAL RESCUE INC | NY | D20 | $250,519 | $223,743 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code D20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CHELSEAS HOPE BOXER RESCUE | NY | D20 | $248,465 | $241,239 | Treasurer | $0 | Same NTEE code D20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ROAD TO HOME RESCUE SUPPORT INC | NY | D20 | $280,843 | $267,761 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code D20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CRANE MOUNTAIN VALLEY HORSE RESCUE INC | NY | D20 | $240,320 | $155,003 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code D20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ALMOST HOME ANIMAL RESCUE &ADOPTION INC | NY | D20 | $297,472 | $316,066 | SHELTER MANAGER/DIRECTOR | $28,155 | Same NTEE code D20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| COUNTRY ACRES ANIMAL SHELTER INC | NY | D20 | $273,276 | $260,336 | PRESIDENT & TREASURER | $0 | Same NTEE code D20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| GREYHOUND RESCUE & REHABILITATION | NY | D20 | $240,522 | $129,242 | Pres & Director | $0 | Same NTEE code D20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| LOVE FOR MISFIT MEEPS INC | NY | D20 | $300,000 | $300,000 | VP/ SECRETAR | $0 | Same NTEE code D20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| DELAWARE VALLEY HUMANE SOCIETY INC | NY | D20 | $250,848 | $303,631 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code D20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| HAVEN AT SKANDA | NY | D20 | $245,000 | $241,973 | Treasurer | $0 | Same NTEE code D20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| GIVE ME SHELTER PROJECT | NY | D20 | $301,861 | $242,398 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code D20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CASEY TO THE RESCUE DOG TRANSIT INC | NY | D20 | $254,980 | $169,784 | President | $5,000 | Same NTEE code D20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SUPER HEROES IN RIPPED JEANS INC | NY | D20 | $305,997 | $347,012 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code D20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| WAYWARD RANCH ANIMAL SANCTUARY | NY | D20 | $261,949 | $330,746 | President & CEO | $0 | Same NTEE code D20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PURPLE HAZE STANDARD BRED ADOPTION PROGRAM INC | NY | D20 | $269,206 | $275,427 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code D20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| OUT OF THE PITS INC | NY | D20 | $294,315 | $191,460 | MEMBER | $0 | Same NTEE code D20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SAVING HARBIN DOGS INC | NY | D20 | $292,533 | $292,533 | AMMIRATI | $0 | Same NTEE code D20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| HUMANE SOCIETY OF PORT JERVIS -DEERPARK INC | NY | D20 | $285,916 | $315,441 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code D20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FULTON COUNTY REGIONAL SPCA INC | NY | D20 | $298,946 | $204,148 | VICE PRESIDE | $0 | Same NTEE code D20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MASSENA HUMANE SOCIETY INC | NY | D20 | $245,597 | $210,126 | DIRECTOR | $70,875 | Same NTEE code D20, revenue within 2x, same state |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $291,785 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | VETERINARY AND GROOMING | $88,805 | $88,805 | - | - | 30.4% |
| Other (as described) | TRANSPORTATION | $69,108 | $69,108 | - | - | 23.7% |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $64,007 | $64,007 | - | - | 21.9% |
| Other (as described) | BOARDING | $31,347 | $31,347 | - | - | 10.7% |
| All other expenses | $28,893 | $28,893 | - | - | 9.9% | |
| Office expenses | $5,265 | - | $5,265 | - | 1.8% | |
| Fees: accounting | $3,000 | - | $3,000 | - | 1.0% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,282 | - | $1,282 | - | 0.4% | |
| Interest | $78 | - | $78 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $291,785 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $204,024 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | VETERINARY AND GROOMING | $90,161 | $90,161 | - | - | 44.2% |
| Other (as described) | TRANSPORTATION | $57,329 | $57,329 | - | - | 28.1% |
| Other (as described) | BOARDING | $27,429 | $27,429 | - | - | 13.4% |
| All other expenses | $11,864 | $11,864 | - | - | 5.8% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $10,398 | $10,398 | - | - | 5.1% |
| Office expenses | $3,215 | - | $3,215 | - | 1.6% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,913 | - | $1,913 | - | 0.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,715 | - | $1,715 | - | 0.8% | |
| Total | $204,024 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990EZ · $181,350 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $181,250 | 99.9% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $100 | 0.1% | |
| Total | $181,350 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990EZ · $185,617 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $179,617 | 96.8% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $6,000 | 3.2% | |
| Total | $185,617 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $173,170 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | VETERINARY AND GROOMING | $63,148 | $63,148 | - | - | 36.5% |
| Other (as described) | BOARDING | $35,258 | $35,258 | - | - | 20.4% |
| Other (as described) | TRANSPORTATION | $22,350 | $22,350 | - | - | 12.9% |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $18,058 | $18,058 | - | - | 10.4% |
| All other expenses | $16,206 | $16,206 | - | - | 9.4% | |
| Fees: legal | $8,431 | - | $8,431 | - | 4.9% | |
| Office expenses | $6,648 | - | $6,648 | - | 3.8% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $3,071 | - | $3,071 | - | 1.8% | |
| Total | $173,170 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $107,411 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | BOARDING | $41,563 | $41,563 | - | - | 38.7% |
| Other (as described) | VETERINARY AND GROOMING | $28,067 | $28,067 | - | - | 26.1% |
| Other (as described) | TRANSPORTATION | $15,645 | $15,645 | - | - | 14.6% |
| Advertising and promotion | $7,225 | - | $7,225 | - | 6.7% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $6,339 | $6,339 | - | - | 5.9% |
| All other expenses | $5,419 | $5,419 | - | - | 5.0% | |
| Office expenses | $2,193 | - | $2,193 | - | 2.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $960 | - | $960 | - | 0.9% | |
| Total | $107,411 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $233,676 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | VETERINARY COSTS | $99,949 | $99,949 | - | - | 42.8% |
| Other (as described) | BOARDING | $72,554 | $72,554 | - | - | 31.0% |
| Other (as described) | TRANSPORTATION | $23,550 | $23,550 | - | - | 10.1% |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $20,829 | $20,829 | - | - | 8.9% |
| Office expenses | $12,220 | $9,162 | $3,058 | - | 5.2% | |
| All other expenses | $3,974 | $3,974 | - | - | 1.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $600 | - | $600 | - | 0.3% | |
| Total | $233,676 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990EZ · $121,002 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $121,002 | 100.0% | |
| Total | $121,002 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $158,853 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | Medical & Veterinary Expenses | $79,723 | $79,723 | - | - | 50.2% |
| Other (as described) | Fostering Related Expenses | $32,400 | $32,400 | - | - | 20.4% |
| Other (as described) | Boarding & Kennel Expenses | $17,097 | $17,097 | - | - | 10.8% |
| All other expenses | $14,742 | $14,742 | - | - | 9.3% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $7,213 | $7,213 | - | - | 4.5% | |
| Other (as described) | Training Expenses | $6,911 | $6,911 | - | - | 4.4% |
| Office expenses | $767 | $767 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Total | $158,853 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $117,233 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | VET EXPENSES | $56,227 | $56,227 | - | - | 48.0% |
| Other (as described) | KENNEL/BOARDING FEES | $29,548 | $29,548 | - | - | 25.2% |
| Office expenses | $9,522 | $9,522 | - | - | 8.1% | |
| Other (as described) | PET SUPPLIES & FOOD | $8,287 | $8,287 | - | - | 7.1% |
| All other expenses | $7,854 | $7,854 | - | - | 6.7% | |
| Other (as described) | TRANSPORTATION COSTS | $4,992 | $4,992 | - | - | 4.3% |
| Insurance | $803 | $803 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Total | $117,233 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990 · $101,164 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | VET EXPENSES | $60,471 | $60,471 | - | - | 59.8% |
| Other (as described) | KENNEL/BOARDING FEES | $26,343 | $26,343 | - | - | 26.0% |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $7,571 | $7,571 | - | - | 7.5% |
| Other (as described) | TRANSPORTATION COSTS | $3,634 | $3,634 | - | - | 3.6% |
| All other expenses | $3,145 | $3,145 | - | - | 3.1% | |
| Total | $101,164 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990 · $88,353 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | VET EXPENSES | $41,127 | $41,127 | - | - | 46.5% |
| Other (as described) | KENNEL/BOARDING FEES | $25,495 | $25,495 | - | - | 28.9% |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $9,346 | $9,346 | - | - | 10.6% |
| Other (as described) | TRANSPORTATION COSTS | $6,567 | $6,567 | - | - | 7.4% |
| All other expenses | $5,818 | $5,818 | - | - | 6.6% | |
| Total | $88,353 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990 · $114,345 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | VET EXPENSES | $73,840 | $73,840 | - | - | 64.6% |
| Other (as described) | KENNEL/BOARDING FEES | $22,893 | $22,893 | - | - | 20.0% |
| Office expenses | $7,868 | - | $7,868 | - | 6.9% | |
| Other (as described) | TRANSPORTATION COSTS | $7,419 | $7,419 | - | - | 6.5% |
| Other (as described) | TRAINING | $2,325 | - | $2,325 | - | 2.0% |
| Total | $114,345 | 100% |
Comments