AMSTERDOG RESCUE

Cite this

Plain text AMSTERDOG RESCUE. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2011–2024. https://furp.org/org/amsterdog-rescue-800596984. Retrieved 2026-10-28.

APA furp.org. (n.d.). AMSTERDOG RESCUE [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2011–2024]. Retrieved October 28, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/amsterdog-rescue-800596984

MLA “AMSTERDOG RESCUE.” furp.org, tax years 2011–2024, https://furp.org/org/amsterdog-rescue-800596984. Accessed 28 Oct. 2026.

Retrieved 2026-10-28; covers tax years 2011–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.

2024 · Form 990 · revenue $270K · expenses $292K · assets $17K

EIN
80-0596984
Address
PO BOX 1062, NEW YORK, NY 10274-1062
Website
WWW.AMSTERDOG.ORG
NTEE code
D20
Exempt type
501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
Ruling date
July 2011 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
IRS status
Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
Tax-deductible donations
Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
Foundation status
Public charity, 509(a)(2)
Cross-check
ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer

Mission

WE ARE DEDICATED TO THE PLIGHT OF ABANDONED ANIMALS, FINDING LOVING, RESPONSIBLE FOSTER AND ADOPTIVE HOMES, WITH SPECIAL FOCUS ON ABUSED ANIMALS, ALL OF WHOM FIND THEMSELVES AT-RISK IN CITY SHELTERS THROUGH NO FAULT OF THEIR OWN.

Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).

People paid by the organization

None of the 13 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.

Officers and directors, no compensation reported

13 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsHrs/wk (latest)CompensationOrganizations
Pamela Babcock TREASURER2021-2024 Not reported $0 reported 1
Matt Cooper SECRETARY2021-2024 Not reported $0 reported 1
Deborah Diiorio PRESIDENT2017-2024 Not reported $0 reported 1
Darlene O'Sullivan VICE PRESIDE2017-2024 Not reported $0 reported 1
Eric Altman (former) SECRETARY2019-2020 10 $0 reported 1
Alyson Balan (former) TREASURER2019-2020 20 $0 reported 1
Veronika Cardova (former) SECRETARY2017-2018 20 $0 reported 1
Carla Clothier (former) TREASURER2017-2018 20 $0 reported 1
Aly Balan (former) COMMUNICATIO2018 20 $0 reported 1
Tom Scopac (former) BOARD MEMBER2017 6 $0 reported 1
Deborah Dilorio (former) Director2011-2015 30 $0 reported 1
Sandra Lacava-Wilson (former) Secretary2011-2015 20 $0 reported 1
Patricia Harrington (former) TREASURER, TRANSPORTER2011-2014 20 $0 reported 1

People by year

2024 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 4 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
PAMELA BABCOCK TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
MATT COOPER SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
DEBORAH DIIORIO PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
DARLENE O'SULLIVAN VICE PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $01
2023 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 4 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
PAMELA BABCOCK TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
MATT COOPER SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
DEBORAH DIIORIO PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
DARLENE O'SULLIVAN VICE PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $01
2022 · 4 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
DEBORAH DIIORIO PRESIDENT0 $0-- $01
DARLENE O'SULLIVAN VICE PRESIDE0 $0-- $01
MATT COOPER SECRETARY0 $0-- $01
PAMELA BABCOCK TREASURER0 $0-- $01
2021 · 4 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
DEBORAH DIIORIO PRESIDENT35 $0-- $01
DARLENE O'SULLIVAN VICE PRESIDE25 $0-- $01
MATT COOPER SECRETARY30 $0-- $01
PAMELA BABCOCK TREASURER30 $0-- $01
2020 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ERIC ALTMAN SECRETARY10 $0$0$0 $01
ALYSON BALAN TREASURER20 $0$0$0 $01
DEBORAH DIIORIO PRESIDENT25 $0$0$0 $01
DARLENE O'SULLIVAN VICE PRESIDE25 $0$0$0 $01
2019 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ERIC ALTMAN SECRETARY10 $0$0$0 $01
ALYSON BALAN TREASURER20 $0$0$0 $01
DEBORAH DIIORIO PRESIDENT25 $0$0$0 $01
DARLENE O'SULLIVAN VICE PRESIDE10 $0$0$0 $01
2018 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
DEBORAH DIIORIO PRESIDENT40 $0$0$0 $01
DARLENE O'SULLIVAN VICE PRESIDE40 $0$0$0 $01
VERONIKA CARDOVA SECRETARY20 $0$0$0 $01
CARLA CLOTHIER TREASURER20 $0$0$0 $01
ALY BALAN COMMUNICATIO20 $0$0$0 $01
2017 · 5 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
DEBORAH DIIORIO PRESIDENT40 $0-- $01
DARLENE O'SULLIVAN VICE PRESIDE40 $0-- $01
VERONIKA CARDOVA SECRETARY40 $0-- $01
CARLA CLOTHIER TREASURER40 $0-- $01
TOM SCOPAC BOARD MEMBER6 $0-- $01
2015 · 2 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
DEBORAH DILORIO Director30 $0$0$0 $01
SANDRA LACAVA-WILSON Secretary20 $0$0$0 $01
2014 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
DEBORAH DILORIO DIRECTOR30 $0$0$0 $01
PATRICIA HARRINGTON TREASURER, TRANSPORTER20 $0$0$0 $01
SANDRA LACAVA-WILSON SECRETARY20 $0$0$0 $01
2013 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
DEBORAH DILORIO DIRECTOR30 $0$0$0 $01
PATRICIA HARRINGTON TREASURER, TRANSPORTER20 $0$0$0 $01
SANDRA LACAVA-WILSON SECRETARY20 $0$0$0 $01
2012 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
DEBORAH DILORIO DIRECTOR30 $0$0$0 $01
PATRICIA HARRINGTON TREASURER, TRANSPORTER20 $0$0$0 $01
SANDRA LACAVA-WILSON SECRETARY20 $0$0$0 $01
2011 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
DEBORAH DILORIO DIRECTOR30 $0$0$0 $01
PATRICIA HARRINGTON TREASURER, TRANSPORTER20 $0$0$0 $01
SANDRA LACAVA-WILSON SECRETARY20 $0$0$0 $01

Highest-paid independent contractors

No independent contractors reported.

Who gave

Contributor names are not public for this form type.

Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.

Finances

Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.

RevenueExpensesAssetsNet assetsContributionsProgram revenueOfficer payEmployeesVolunteers
2024 · Form 990 period ending 2024-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$269,980$291,785 $17,387$4,583 $269,980$0 -04
2023 · Form 990 period ending 2023-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$221,645$204,024 $29,208$26,388 $221,645$0 -04
2022 · Form 990EZ period ending 2022-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$164,242$181,350 $9,071$8,767 $164,242- ---
2021 · Form 990EZ period ending 2021-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$189,391$185,617 $33,350$25,875 $189,391- ---
2020 · Form 990 period ending 2020-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$189,682$173,170 $26,730$22,101 $189,682$0 -0-
2019 · Form 990 period ending 2019-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$106,582$107,411 $5,589$5,589 $106,582$0 -0-
2018 · Form 990 period ending 2018-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$235,054$233,676 $6,418$6,418 $223,677$0 -0-
2017 · Form 990EZ period ending 2017-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$121,073$121,002 $5,040$5,040 $121,073- ---
2015 · Form 990 period ending 2015-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$164,743$158,853 $26,788$26,788 $0$164,743 $00-
2014 · Form 990 period ending 2014-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$138,338$117,233 $20,898$20,898 $0$138,338 $000
2013 · Form 990 period ending 2013-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$98,968$101,164 $0-$207 $0$98,968 $000
2012 · Form 990 period ending 2012-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$92,133$88,353 $1,989$1,989 $0$92,133 $000
2011 · Form 990 period ending 2011-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$112,554$114,345 $0-$1,791 $0$112,554 $000

Funders of this organization

9 grantors reported grants to this organization, $109,629 in all, tax years 2017 to 2024. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV

GrantorTypeMatchYears givenGrantsTotalLatest yearLatest year's amountGrants
DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING DAF sponsor Exact 2020-2024 5$35,000 2024$11,000
show
FORGOOD INC DAF sponsor Exact 2018 1$23,021 2018$23,021
show
PAYPAL CHARITABLE GIVING FUND DAF sponsor Exact 2017, 2023-2024 3$19,657 2024$7,290
show
VANGUARD CHARITABLE ENDOWMENT PROGRAM DAF sponsor Exact 2023-2024 2$16,650 2024$6,650
show
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND DAF sponsor Exact 2017-2018 2$12,150 2018$6,050
show
AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “AMSTERDOG RESCUE” 2020-2023 4$2,992 2023$508
show
PFIZER FOUNDATION INC Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “AMSTERDOG RESCUE” 2021 1$100 2021$100
show
BANK OF AMERICA CHARITABLE FOUNDATION INC Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “AMSTERDOG RESCUE” 2022 1$35 2022$35
show
AMERICAN EXPRESS FOUNDATION Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “Amsterdog Rescue” 2020 1$24 2020$24
show

Similar organizations

Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)

OrganizationStateNTEELatest revenueLatest expensesTop-paid titleTop payWhy similar
HUDSON PAWS DOG RESCUENYD20 $249,904$247,522 Operations Manager$36,930 Same NTEE code D20, revenue within 2x, same state
EVERY DOGS DREAM RESCUE INCNYD20 $256,717$247,663 President$0 Same NTEE code D20, revenue within 2x, same state
HOMEWARD BOUND DOG RESCUE OF NEW YORK LTDNYD20 $302,115$239,861 President$0 Same NTEE code D20, revenue within 2x, same state
BULL TERRIER RESCUE MISSION INCNYD20 $293,315$297,542 Vice President$0 Same NTEE code D20, revenue within 2x, same state
ALL ABOUT CATS RESCUE INCNYD20 $278,064$224,678 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code D20, revenue within 2x, same state
HOME RUN HOUNDS ANIMAL RESCUE INCNYD20 $250,519$223,743 President$0 Same NTEE code D20, revenue within 2x, same state
CHELSEAS HOPE BOXER RESCUENYD20 $248,465$241,239 Treasurer$0 Same NTEE code D20, revenue within 2x, same state
ROAD TO HOME RESCUE SUPPORT INCNYD20 $280,843$267,761 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code D20, revenue within 2x, same state
CRANE MOUNTAIN VALLEY HORSE RESCUE INCNYD20 $240,320$155,003 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code D20, revenue within 2x, same state
ALMOST HOME ANIMAL RESCUE &ADOPTION INCNYD20 $297,472$316,066 SHELTER MANAGER/DIRECTOR$28,155 Same NTEE code D20, revenue within 2x, same state
COUNTRY ACRES ANIMAL SHELTER INCNYD20 $273,276$260,336 PRESIDENT & TREASURER$0 Same NTEE code D20, revenue within 2x, same state
GREYHOUND RESCUE & REHABILITATIONNYD20 $240,522$129,242 Pres & Director$0 Same NTEE code D20, revenue within 2x, same state
LOVE FOR MISFIT MEEPS INCNYD20 $300,000$300,000 VP/ SECRETAR$0 Same NTEE code D20, revenue within 2x, same state
DELAWARE VALLEY HUMANE SOCIETY INCNYD20 $250,848$303,631 President$0 Same NTEE code D20, revenue within 2x, same state
HAVEN AT SKANDANYD20 $245,000$241,973 Treasurer$0 Same NTEE code D20, revenue within 2x, same state
GIVE ME SHELTER PROJECTNYD20 $301,861$242,398 President$0 Same NTEE code D20, revenue within 2x, same state
CASEY TO THE RESCUE DOG TRANSIT INCNYD20 $254,980$169,784 President$5,000 Same NTEE code D20, revenue within 2x, same state
SUPER HEROES IN RIPPED JEANS INCNYD20 $305,997$347,012 President$0 Same NTEE code D20, revenue within 2x, same state
WAYWARD RANCH ANIMAL SANCTUARYNYD20 $261,949$330,746 President & CEO$0 Same NTEE code D20, revenue within 2x, same state
PURPLE HAZE STANDARD BRED ADOPTION PROGRAM INCNYD20 $269,206$275,427 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code D20, revenue within 2x, same state
OUT OF THE PITS INCNYD20 $294,315$191,460 MEMBER$0 Same NTEE code D20, revenue within 2x, same state
SAVING HARBIN DOGS INCNYD20 $292,533$292,533 AMMIRATI$0 Same NTEE code D20, revenue within 2x, same state
HUMANE SOCIETY OF PORT JERVIS -DEERPARK INCNYD20 $285,916$315,441 DIRECTOR$0 Same NTEE code D20, revenue within 2x, same state
FULTON COUNTY REGIONAL SPCA INCNYD20 $298,946$204,148 VICE PRESIDE$0 Same NTEE code D20, revenue within 2x, same state
MASSENA HUMANE SOCIETY INCNYD20 $245,597$210,126 DIRECTOR$70,875 Same NTEE code D20, revenue within 2x, same state

Who funds organizations like this

Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).

GrantorTypeTotal givenGrantsOrganizations fundedYearsWhich ones
GREATER GOOD CHARITIES DAF sponsor$48,776,87414 22015–2024 RESCUE PACK; GIVE ME SHELTER PROJECT
PAYPAL CHARITABLE GIVING FUND funds this one DAF sponsor$3,504,100113 562018–2024 OPERATION FREEDOM RIDE INC; HAY DUDE CRITTER RESCUE; DOG RESCUE R US; NEW HOPE ANIMAL RESCUE NFP and 52 more
FORGOOD INC funds this one DAF sponsor$2,641,259141 432011–2024 OUR HEN HOUSE; PAUL THE CAT GUY INC; 2ND CHANCE DOG RESCUE; EVERY DOGS DREAM RESCUE INC and 39 more
AMERICAN ONLINE GIVING FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor$924,70989 372019–2025 ITTY BITTY ORPHAN KITTY RESCUE; NORTHWEST BOXER RESCUE; FRESNO BULLY RESCUE INC; PACK LYFE RESCUE INC and 33 more
SILICON VALLEY COMMUNITY FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$864,0005 22015–2024 ACTASIA INC; ALL ABOUT CATS RESCUE INC
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND funds this one DAF sponsor$796,50452 262016–2024 COUNTY ROADS RESCUE; CINCINNATI LAB RESCUE; L I F E ANIMAL RESCUE; ACTASIA INC and 22 more
COMMUNITIES FOUNDATION OF TEXAS DAF sponsor$662,72429 22009–2024 TAKE ME HOME PET RESCUE; WEIMARANER RESCUE OF NORTH TEXAS INC
VANGUARD CHARITABLE ENDOWMENT PROGRAM funds this one DAF sponsor$507,7009 52021–2024 ACTASIA INC; OUR HEN HOUSE; L I F E ANIMAL RESCUE; TAKE ME HOME PET RESCUE and 1 more
DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING funds this one DAF sponsor$349,81928 162015–2024 SFDR SAN FELIPE DOG RESCUE; ITTY BITTY ORPHAN KITTY RESCUE; LOVEBUGS RESCUE; WAYWARD RANCH ANIMAL SANCTUARY and 12 more
COLORADO GIVES FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$304,92210 12015–2024 MOUNTAIN PET RESCUE
NATIONAL PHILANTHROPIC TR DAF sponsor$296,25013 62019–2024 HART COUNTY ANIMAL RESCUE INC; GLOBAL STRAYS INC; OUR HEN HOUSE; CRANE MOUNTAIN VALLEY HORSE RESCUE INC and 2 more
ARIZONA COMMUNITY FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$293,9006 22020–2024 RESCUE A GOLDEN OF ARIZONA; 2ND CHANCE DOG RESCUE
FAIRWAYS FOUNDATION Private foundation$232,0006 12019–2024 CRANE MOUNTAIN VALLEY HORSE RESCUE INC
AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION funds this one Private foundation$226,221271 752020–2023 PAUL THE CAT GUY INC; WEIMARANER RESCUE OF NORTH TEXAS INC; DONT BULLY US RESCUE INC; WAGS RESCUE & REFERRAL and 71 more
OTIS BOOTH FOUNDATION Private foundation$220,0007 22020–2023 GLOBAL STRAYS INC; ALMOST HOME ANIMAL RESCUE &ADOPTION INC

The full list · all similar organizations

Where the money went

Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.

2024 · Form 990 · $291,785 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)VETERINARY AND GROOMING $88,805$88,805-- 30.4%
Other (as described)TRANSPORTATION $69,108$69,108-- 23.7%
Other (as described)SUPPLIES $64,007$64,007-- 21.9%
Other (as described)BOARDING $31,347$31,347-- 10.7%
All other expenses $28,893$28,893-- 9.9%
Office expenses $5,265-$5,265- 1.8%
Fees: accounting $3,000-$3,000- 1.0%
Advertising and promotion $1,282-$1,282- 0.4%
Interest $78-$78- 0.0%
Total$291,785100%

View the filing

2023 · Form 990 · $204,024 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)VETERINARY AND GROOMING $90,161$90,161-- 44.2%
Other (as described)TRANSPORTATION $57,329$57,329-- 28.1%
Other (as described)BOARDING $27,429$27,429-- 13.4%
All other expenses $11,864$11,864-- 5.8%
Other (as described)SUPPLIES $10,398$10,398-- 5.1%
Office expenses $3,215-$3,215- 1.6%
Advertising and promotion $1,913-$1,913- 0.9%
Fees: accounting $1,715-$1,715- 0.8%
Total$204,024100%

View the filing

2022 · Form 990EZ · $181,350 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $181,250 99.9%
Fees to independent contractors $100 0.1%
Total$181,350100%

View the filing

2021 · Form 990EZ · $185,617 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $179,617 96.8%
Fees to independent contractors $6,000 3.2%
Total$185,617100%

View the filing

2020 · Form 990 · $173,170 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)VETERINARY AND GROOMING $63,148$63,148-- 36.5%
Other (as described)BOARDING $35,258$35,258-- 20.4%
Other (as described)TRANSPORTATION $22,350$22,350-- 12.9%
Other (as described)SUPPLIES $18,058$18,058-- 10.4%
All other expenses $16,206$16,206-- 9.4%
Fees: legal $8,431-$8,431- 4.9%
Office expenses $6,648-$6,648- 3.8%
Advertising and promotion $3,071-$3,071- 1.8%
Total$173,170100%

View the filing

2019 · Form 990 · $107,411 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)BOARDING $41,563$41,563-- 38.7%
Other (as described)VETERINARY AND GROOMING $28,067$28,067-- 26.1%
Other (as described)TRANSPORTATION $15,645$15,645-- 14.6%
Advertising and promotion $7,225-$7,225- 6.7%
Other (as described)SUPPLIES $6,339$6,339-- 5.9%
All other expenses $5,419$5,419-- 5.0%
Office expenses $2,193-$2,193- 2.0%
Fees: accounting $960-$960- 0.9%
Total$107,411100%

View the filing

2018 · Form 990 · $233,676 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)VETERINARY COSTS $99,949$99,949-- 42.8%
Other (as described)BOARDING $72,554$72,554-- 31.0%
Other (as described)TRANSPORTATION $23,550$23,550-- 10.1%
Other (as described)SUPPLIES $20,829$20,829-- 8.9%
Office expenses $12,220$9,162$3,058- 5.2%
All other expenses $3,974$3,974-- 1.7%
Fees: accounting $600-$600- 0.3%
Total$233,676100%

View the filing

2017 · Form 990EZ · $121,002 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $121,002 100.0%
Total$121,002100%

View the filing

2015 · Form 990 · $158,853 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)Medical & Veterinary Expenses $79,723$79,723-- 50.2%
Other (as described)Fostering Related Expenses $32,400$32,400-- 20.4%
Other (as described)Boarding & Kennel Expenses $17,097$17,097-- 10.8%
All other expenses $14,742$14,742-- 9.3%
Advertising and promotion $7,213$7,213-- 4.5%
Other (as described)Training Expenses $6,911$6,911-- 4.4%
Office expenses $767$767-- 0.5%
Total$158,853100%

View the filing

2014 · Form 990 · $117,233 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)VET EXPENSES $56,227$56,227-- 48.0%
Other (as described)KENNEL/BOARDING FEES $29,548$29,548-- 25.2%
Office expenses $9,522$9,522-- 8.1%
Other (as described)PET SUPPLIES & FOOD $8,287$8,287-- 7.1%
All other expenses $7,854$7,854-- 6.7%
Other (as described)TRANSPORTATION COSTS $4,992$4,992-- 4.3%
Insurance $803$803-- 0.7%
Total$117,233100%

View the filing

2013 · Form 990 · $101,164 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)VET EXPENSES $60,471$60,471-- 59.8%
Other (as described)KENNEL/BOARDING FEES $26,343$26,343-- 26.0%
Other (as described)SUPPLIES $7,571$7,571-- 7.5%
Other (as described)TRANSPORTATION COSTS $3,634$3,634-- 3.6%
All other expenses $3,145$3,145-- 3.1%
Total$101,164100%

View the filing

2012 · Form 990 · $88,353 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)VET EXPENSES $41,127$41,127-- 46.5%
Other (as described)KENNEL/BOARDING FEES $25,495$25,495-- 28.9%
Other (as described)SUPPLIES $9,346$9,346-- 10.6%
Other (as described)TRANSPORTATION COSTS $6,567$6,567-- 7.4%
All other expenses $5,818$5,818-- 6.6%
Total$88,353100%

View the filing

2011 · Form 990 · $114,345 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)VET EXPENSES $73,840$73,840-- 64.6%
Other (as described)KENNEL/BOARDING FEES $22,893$22,893-- 20.0%
Office expenses $7,868-$7,868- 6.9%
Other (as described)TRANSPORTATION COSTS $7,419$7,419-- 6.5%
Other (as described)TRAINING $2,325-$2,325- 2.0%
Total$114,345100%

View the filing

Comments

Anonymous: no account or email. Up to 2,000 characters, at most one link. Comments are checked automatically; some wait for review.