SOUTHWEST ACADEMY OF RESTORATIVE DENTISTRY
Cite this
Plain text SOUTHWEST ACADEMY OF RESTORATIVE DENTISTRY. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2009–2024. https://furp.org/org/southwest-academy-of-restorative-dentistry-800219561. Retrieved 2026-10-22.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). SOUTHWEST ACADEMY OF RESTORATIVE DENTISTRY [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2009–2024]. Retrieved October 22, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/southwest-academy-of-restorative-dentistry-800219561
MLA “SOUTHWEST ACADEMY OF RESTORATIVE DENTISTRY.” furp.org, tax years 2009–2024, https://furp.org/org/southwest-academy-of-restorative-dentistry-800219561. Accessed 22 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-22; covers tax years 2009–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990EZ · revenue $120K · expenses $132K · assets $84K
- Also known as
- DENTISTRY INC
- EIN
- 80-0219561
- Address
- PO BOX 1764, BROKEN ARROW, OK 74013-1764
- Website
- SWARDENTISTRY.COM
- NTEE code
- G90
- Subsection
- 501(c)(6)
- Ruling year
- 2010
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
The professional member organization is dedicated to advancing excellence in the art and science of restorative dentistry AND TO ENHANCE DENTAL RESTORATIVE SKILLS AND PATIENT CARE.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 23 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
23 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| W Kurt Loveless | Vice President | 2021-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 4 |
| Jennine K Huet | BOARD MEMBER | 2022-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mark A Camp | Past President | 2019-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Shane A Ricci | SECRETARY-TREAS | 2019-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Paul M Mclornan | BOARD MEMBER | 2023-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| D Shane Mcpherson | President | 2018-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Marcela G Alvarez | BOARD MEMBER | 2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Glenda G Owen (former) | PAST PRESIDENT | 2015-2023 | 0 | $0 reported | 3 |
| L Patrick Grisanti Ii (former) | PAST PRESIDENT | 2016-2022 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dennis E Stansbury (former) | PAST PRESIDENT | 2014-2021 | 0 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Maria L Howell (former) | PAST PRESIDENT | 2013-2020 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| J David Toney (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2016-2018 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jeff D Baggett (former) | PAST PRESIDENT | 2013-2018 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Marial L Howell (former) | Vice President | 2017 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Bradly T Beckel (former) | PAST PRESIDENT | 2013-2017 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Todd M Baumann (former) | PAST-PRESIDENT | 2012-2016 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Peter V Lecca (former) | PAST-PRESIDENT | 2010-2015 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Samuel C Mack (former) | PAST PRESIDENT | 2013-2014 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Steve Fuqua (former) | PAST PRESIDENT | 2012-2013 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dr L Matthew Miller Dds (former) | President | 2011 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dr Byron M Mcknight (former) | President | 2010 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dr A Lee Steglich (former) | Secretary | 2009 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dr Edwin A Mcdonald Iii (former) | President | 2009 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 7 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARCELA G ALVAREZ | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| W KURT LOVELESS | Vice President | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 4 |
| JENNINE K HUET | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MARK A CAMP | Past President | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 3 |
| SHANE A RICCI | SECRETARY-TREAS | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| PAUL M MCLORNAN | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| D SHANE MCPHERSON | President | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 7 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GLENDA G OWEN | PAST PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 3 |
| W KURT LOVELESS | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 4 |
| JENNINE K HUET | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MARK A CAMP | President | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 3 |
| SHANE A RICCI | SECRETARY-TREAS | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| PAUL M MCLORNAN | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| D SHANE MCPHERSON | Vice President | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 7 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GLENDA G OWEN | President | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 3 |
| W KURT LOVELESS | COUNCIL MEMBER | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 4 |
| JENNINE K HUET | COUNCIL MEMBER | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MARK A CAMP | Vice President | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 3 |
| SHANE A RICCI | COUNCIL MEMBER | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| L PATRICK GRISANTI II | PAST PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| D SHANE MCPHERSON | SECRETARY-TREAS | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 7 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GLENDA G OWEN | Vice President | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 3 |
| W KURT LOVELESS | COUNCIL MEMBER | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 4 |
| DENNIS E STANSBURY | PAST PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 3 |
| MARK A CAMP | COUNCIL MEMBER | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 3 |
| SHANE A RICCI | COUNCIL MEMBER | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| L PATRICK GRISANTI II | President | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| D SHANE MCPHERSON | SECRETARY-TREAS | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 7 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GLENDA G OWEN | SECRETARY-TREAS | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 3 |
| MARIA L HOWELL | PAST PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DENNIS E STANSBURY | President | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 3 |
| MARK A CAMP | COUNCIL MEMBER | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 3 |
| SHANE A RICCI | COUNCIL MEMBER | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| L PATRICK GRISANTI II | Vice President | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| D SHANE MCPHERSON | COUNCIL MEMBER | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 7 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GLENDA G OWEN | SECRETARY-TREAS | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 3 |
| MARIA L HOWELL | PAST PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DENNIS E STANSBURY | President | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 3 |
| MARK A CAMP | COUNCIL MEMBER | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 3 |
| SHANE A RICCI | COUNCIL MEMBER | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| L PATRICK GRISANTI II | Vice President | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| D SHANE MCPHERSON | COUNCIL MEMBER | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 7 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GLENDA G OWEN | SECRETARY-TREAS | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 3 |
| MARIA L HOWELL | President | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DENNIS E STANSBURY | Vice President | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 3 |
| J DAVID TONEY | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JEFF D BAGGETT | PAST PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| L PATRICK GRISANTI II | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| D SHANE MCPHERSON | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 7 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GLENDA G OWEN | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 3 |
| MARIAL L HOWELL | Vice President | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DENNIS E STANSBURY | Secretary-TREAS | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 3 |
| J DAVID TONEY | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JEFF D BAGGETT | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| L PATRICK GRISANTI II | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| BRADLY T BECKEL | PAST PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 7 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GLENDA G OWEN | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 3 |
| Todd M Baumann | PAST-PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DENNIS E STANSBURY | Secretary-TREAS | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 3 |
| J DAVID TONEY | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JEFF D BAGGETT | PRESIDENT-ELECT | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| L PATRICK GRISANTI II | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| BRADLY T BECKEL | President | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 7 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GLENDA G OWEN | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 3 |
| Todd M Baumann | President | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DENNIS E STANSBURY | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 3 |
| PETER V LECCA | PAST-PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JEFF D BAGGETT | Secretary-TREAS | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MARIA L HOWELL | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| BRADLY T BECKEL | PRESIDENT-ELECT | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 7 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Samuel C Mack | PAST PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Todd M Baumann | PRESIDENT-ELECT | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DENNIS E STANSBURY | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 3 |
| PETER V LECCA | President | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JEFF D BAGGETT | Secretary-TREAS | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MARIA L HOWELL | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| BRADLY T BECKEL | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 7 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Samuel C Mack | President | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Todd M Baumann | Secretary-TREAS | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| STEVE FUQUA | PAST PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| PETER V LECCA | PRESIDENT-ELECT | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JEFF D BAGGETT | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MARIA L HOWELL | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| BRADLY T BECKEL | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2012 · 2 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Todd M Baumann | Secretary-TREAS | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Steve Fuqua | President | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2011 · 2 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DR PETER V LECCA | Secretary-TREAS | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DR L MATTHEW MILLER DDS | President | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2010 · 2 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DR PETER V LECCA | Secretary | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DR BYRON M MCKNIGHT | President | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2009 · 2 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DR A LEE STEGLICH | Secretary | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DR EDWIN A MCDONALD III | President | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $119,817 | $132,197 | $84,190 | $84,136 | - | $71,213 | - | - | - |
| 2023 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $102,929 | $82,472 | $96,586 | $96,516 | - | $61,335 | - | - | - |
| 2022 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $99,932 | $95,190 | $76,125 | $76,059 | - | $57,685 | - | - | - |
| 2021 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $66,400 | $68,331 | $71,415 | $71,317 | - | $31,669 | - | - | - |
| 2020 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $34,725 | $9,055 | $73,337 | $73,248 | - | $2,895 | - | - | - |
| 2019 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $81,950 | $83,241 | $47,806 | $47,578 | - | $47,545 | - | - | - |
| 2018 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $71,767 | $63,364 | $48,986 | $48,869 | - | $71,763 | - | - | - |
| 2017 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $70,548 | $64,262 | $40,552 | $40,466 | - | $70,545 | - | - | - |
| 2016 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $61,743 | $58,604 | $34,274 | $34,180 | - | $61,740 | - | - | - |
| 2015 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $55,111 | $46,926 | $31,136 | $31,041 | - | $55,108 | - | - | - |
| 2014 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $56,036 | $66,845 | $23,019 | $22,856 | - | $56,033 | - | - | - |
| 2013 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $31,028 | $32,052 | $33,764 | $33,665 | - | $31,025 | - | - | - |
| 2012 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $27,359 | $26,491 | $34,817 | $34,689 | - | $27,356 | - | - | - |
| 2011 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $25,253 | $23,526 | $33,928 | $33,821 | - | $25,250 | - | - | - |
| 2010 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $28,314 | $27,379 | $32,168 | $32,094 | - | $10,330 | - | - | - |
| 2009 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $23,163 | $24,102 | $31,373 | $31,159 | - | $7,800 | - | - | - |
Connected to
Organizations that list some of the same people on their returns (officers, directors, key employees on this organization’s latest return), and related organizations it lists on Schedule R.
- TEXAS DENTAL ASSOCIATION Austin, TX · 2 people in common (Mark A Camp, W Kurt Loveless)
- TEXAS DENTAL ASSOCIATION RELIEF FUND Austin, TX · 2 people in common (Mark A Camp, W Kurt Loveless)
- TEXAS SMILES FOUNDATION Austin, TX · 1 person in common (W Kurt Loveless)
Funders of this organization
Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ALABAMA UROLOGY NETWORK | AL | G90 | $187,161 | $98,325 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code G90, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| COLORADO PAIN SOCIETY | CO | G90 | $144,778 | $77,249 | president | $0 | Same NTEE code G90, revenue within 2x |
| LOUISIANA UROLOGICAL SOCIETY INC | IL | G90 | $119,811 | $89,955 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code G90, revenue within 2x |
| ORGANIZATION FOR COMPUTATIONAL NEUROSCIENCES | MI | G90 | $78,394 | $102,371 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code G90, revenue within 2x |
| RHEUMATOLOGIC DERMATOLOGY SOCIETY | CA | G90 | $171,816 | $119,310 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code G90, revenue within 2x |
| INTERNATIONAL UNION OF TOXICOLOGY INCORPORATED | VA | G90 | $152,339 | $146,667 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code G90, revenue within 2x |
| ORLANDO ORTHOPAEDIC CENTER FOUNDATION INC | FL | G90 | $143,250 | $238,930 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code G90, revenue within 2x |
| ACCELERATE | SD | G90 | $159,214 | $142,282 | PRESIDENT | $57,600 | Same NTEE code G90, revenue within 2x |
| MEDICAL DERMATOLOGY SOCIETY | OH | G90 | $186,561 | $164,692 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code G90, revenue within 2x |
| CALIFORNIA PACIFIC ORTHOPAEDICS RESEARCH & EDUCATION FOUNDATION | CA | G90 | $94,427 | $96,761 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code G90, revenue within 2x |
| AMERICAN OSTEOPATHIC COLLEGE OF RADIOLOGY EDUCATION FOUNDATION INC | MO | G90 | $144,201 | $64,648 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code G90, revenue within 2x |
| FREE AND HEALTHY CHILDREN INTERNATIONAL | MN | G90 | $148,971 | $148,719 | Treasurer | $13,000 | Same NTEE code G90, revenue within 2x |
| MOBILE MEDICAL TEAM INTERNATIONALINC | CA | G90 | $60,625 | $7,887 | PRESIDENT & | $0 | Same NTEE code G90, revenue within 2x |
| DR ALMANZAR FOUNDATION | NJ | G90 | $93,835 | $94,485 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code G90, revenue within 2x |
| CHIRO FOR THE PEOPLE CORPORATION | ID | G90 | $170,816 | $165,429 | EXECUTIVE DI | $58,343 | Same NTEE code G90, revenue within 2x |
| ADVANCED ORTHOGONAL INSTITUTE INC | FL | G90 | $75,000 | $4,370 | Not reported | $0 | Same NTEE code G90, revenue within 2x |
| INTERNATIONAL ACADEMY OF COSMETIC DERMATOLOGY | PA | G90 | $108,111 | $42,222 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code G90, revenue within 2x |
| EARTH MEDICINE INSTITUTE TAOS FOUNDATION | CA | G90 | $70,710 | $32,998 | PRESIDENT/DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code G90, revenue within 2x |
| WEST FLORIDA OPTOMETRIC ASSOCIATION INC | FL | G90 | $144,940 | $140,180 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code G90, revenue within 2x |
| SOCIETY FOR HEMATOPATHOLOGY | IL | G90 | $89,294 | $140,146 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code G90, revenue within 2x |
| ALIGNING DESTINY INTERNATIONAL INC | AL | G90 | $89,024 | $90,915 | MINISTER | $0 | Same NTEE code G90, revenue within 2x |
| BEAUTY BEYOND BARRIERS FOUNDATION INC | KY | G90 | $75,875 | $875 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code G90, revenue within 2x |
| SPECIALIZED MEDICAL STANDARDS | CO | G90 | $114,698 | $105,243 | CEO -Chair of Board of Trustees | $0 | Same NTEE code G90, revenue within 2x |
| AIMEE COPELAND FOUNDATION INC | GA | G90 | $167,127 | $203,285 | MEMBER | $0 | Same NTEE code G90, revenue within 2x |
| IHOPE INC | NJ | G90 | $69,825 | $56,938 | CEO | $0 | Same NTEE code G90, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990EZ · $132,197 spent · pay $16,691 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $110,377 | 83.5% | |
| Salaries, other pay and benefits | $16,691 | 12.6% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $3,584 | 2.7% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $1,545 | 1.2% | |
| Total | $132,197 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990EZ · $82,472 spent · pay $15,440 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $62,939 | 76.3% | |
| Salaries, other pay and benefits | $15,440 | 18.7% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $2,623 | 3.2% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $1,470 | 1.8% | |
| Total | $82,472 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990EZ · $95,190 spent · pay $15,997 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $75,660 | 79.5% | |
| Salaries, other pay and benefits | $15,997 | 16.8% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $3,384 | 3.6% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $149 | 0.2% | |
| Total | $95,190 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990EZ · $68,331 spent · pay $13,396 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $51,373 | 75.2% | |
| Salaries, other pay and benefits | $13,396 | 19.6% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $2,173 | 3.2% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $1,389 | 2.0% | |
| Total | $68,331 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990EZ · $9,055 spent · pay $4,256 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salaries, other pay and benefits | $4,256 | 47.0% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $2,650 | 29.3% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $2,040 | 22.5% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $109 | 1.2% | |
| Total | $9,055 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990EZ · $83,241 spent · pay $14,683 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $64,106 | 77.0% | |
| Salaries, other pay and benefits | $14,683 | 17.6% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $3,364 | 4.0% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $1,088 | 1.3% | |
| Total | $83,241 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990EZ · $63,364 spent · pay $11,903 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $45,419 | 71.7% | |
| Salaries, other pay and benefits | $11,903 | 18.8% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $3,825 | 6.0% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $2,217 | 3.5% | |
| Total | $63,364 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990EZ · $64,262 spent · pay $8,759 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $52,155 | 81.2% | |
| Salaries, other pay and benefits | $8,759 | 13.6% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $2,278 | 3.5% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $1,070 | 1.7% | |
| Total | $64,262 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990EZ · $58,604 spent · pay $8,964 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $46,939 | 80.1% | |
| Salaries, other pay and benefits | $8,964 | 15.3% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $2,458 | 4.2% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $243 | 0.4% | |
| Total | $58,604 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990EZ · $46,926 spent · pay $8,826 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $35,708 | 76.1% | |
| Salaries, other pay and benefits | $8,826 | 18.8% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $1,668 | 3.6% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $724 | 1.5% | |
| Total | $46,926 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990EZ · $66,845 spent · pay $10,848 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $55,267 | 82.7% | |
| Salaries, other pay and benefits | $10,848 | 16.2% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $496 | 0.7% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $234 | 0.4% | |
| Total | $66,845 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990EZ · $32,052 spent · pay $7,265 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $22,281 | 69.5% | |
| Salaries, other pay and benefits | $7,265 | 22.7% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $1,897 | 5.9% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $609 | 1.9% | |
| Total | $32,052 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990EZ · $26,491 spent · pay $5,267 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $19,087 | 72.1% | |
| Salaries, other pay and benefits | $5,267 | 19.9% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $1,410 | 5.3% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $727 | 2.7% | |
| Total | $26,491 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990EZ · $23,526 spent · pay $5,779 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $15,780 | 67.1% | |
| Salaries, other pay and benefits | $5,779 | 24.6% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $1,703 | 7.2% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $264 | 1.1% | |
| Total | $23,526 | 100% |
2010 · Form 990EZ · $27,379 spent · pay $3,178 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $20,932 | 76.5% | |
| Salaries, other pay and benefits | $3,178 | 11.6% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $2,273 | 8.3% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $996 | 3.6% | |
| Total | $27,379 | 100% |
2009 · Form 990EZ · $24,102 spent · pay $3,532 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $16,291 | 67.6% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $3,725 | 15.5% | |
| Salaries, other pay and benefits | $3,532 | 14.7% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $554 | 2.3% | |
| Total | $24,102 | 100% |