SAN JOAQUIN VALLEY CONSERVANCY
Reduce your risk when donating: see where the money actually goes.
Cite this
Plain text SAN JOAQUIN VALLEY CONSERVANCY. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2013–2025. https://furp.org/org/san-joaquin-valley-conservancy-770572903. Retrieved 2026-11-04.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). SAN JOAQUIN VALLEY CONSERVANCY [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2013–2025]. Retrieved November 4, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/san-joaquin-valley-conservancy-770572903
MLA “SAN JOAQUIN VALLEY CONSERVANCY.” furp.org, tax years 2013–2025, https://furp.org/org/san-joaquin-valley-conservancy-770572903. Accessed 4 Nov. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-11-04; covers tax years 2013–2025. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2025 · Form 990 · revenue $207K · expenses $85K · assets $5.7M
- EIN
- 77-0572903
- Address
- PO BOX 732, MERCED, CA 95341-0732
- NTEE code
- C30
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
- Ruling date
- October 2001 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
- Foundation status
- Public charity supported by the public (170(b)(1)(a)(vi))
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
TO PROTECT, RESTORE AND CONSERVE ECOSYSTEMS, WATERSHEDS AMD AGRICULTURAL LANDS IN THE SAN JOAQUIN VALLEY AND THROUGHOUT CALIFORNIA. IMPROVE THE ECOLOGY, ECONOMY, CULTURE AND SCENERY OF OUR REGION AND ITS HISTORICAL, SCIENTIFIC, EDUCATIONAL AND RECREATIONAL RESOURCES THROUGH PROJECTS.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 4 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
4 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lydia M Miller | DIRECTOR | 2013-2025 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Gregory Miller | DIRECTOR | 2013-2025 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Madeline Holloway | DIRECTOR | 2021-2025 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| William M Hatch (former) | DIRECTOR | 2013-2020 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2025 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LYDIA M MILLER | DIRECTOR | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GREGORY MILLER | DIRECTOR | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MADELINE HOLLOWAY | DIRECTOR | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2024 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LYDIA M MILLER | DIRECTOR | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GREGORY MILLER | DIRECTOR | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MADELINE HOLLOWAY | DIRECTOR | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LYDIA M MILLER | DIRECTOR | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GREGORY MILLER | DIRECTOR | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MADELINE HOLLOWAY | DIRECTOR | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LYDIA M MILLER | DIRECTOR | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GREGORY MILLER | DIRECTOR | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MADELINE HOLLOWAY | DIRECTOR | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LYDIA M MILLER | DIRECTOR | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GREGORY MILLER | DIRECTOR | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MADELINE HOLLOWAY | DIRECTOR | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LYDIA M MILLER | DIRECTOR | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GREGORY MILLER | DIRECTOR | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM M HATCH | DIRECTOR | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LYDIA M MILLER | DIRECTOR | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GREGORY MILLER | DIRECTOR | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM M HATCH | DIRECTOR | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LYDIA M MILLER | DIRECTOR | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GREGORY MILLER | DIRECTOR | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM M HATCH | DIRECTOR | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LYDIA M MILLER | DIRECTOR | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GREGORY MILLER | DIRECTOR | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM M HATCH | DIRECTOR | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LYDIA M MILLER | DIRECTOR | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Gregory Miller | DIRECTOR | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM M HATCH | DIRECTOR | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LYDIA M MILLER | DIRECTOR | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Gregory Miller | DIRECTOR | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM M HATCH | DIRECTOR | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LYDIA M MILLER | DIRECTOR | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GREGORY MILLER | DIRECTOR | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM M HATCH | DIRECTOR | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LYDIA M MILLER | DIRECTOR | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GREGORY MILLER | DIRECTOR | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM M HATCH | DIRECTOR | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $206,948 | $85,241 | $5,656,575 | $5,596,575 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $229,604 | $94,751 | $5,534,868 | $5,474,868 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $196,699 | $67,729 | $5,400,015 | $5,340,015 | $40 | $0 | $0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $43,683 | $56,074 | $5,271,045 | $5,211,045 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $384,210 | $72,914 | $5,283,436 | $5,223,436 | $337,092 | $0 | $0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $99,395 | $102,963 | $4,972,140 | $4,912,140 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $142,575 | $116,714 | $4,975,708 | $4,915,708 | $44,971 | $0 | $0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $129,951 | $98,001 | $4,949,847 | $4,889,847 | $56,248 | $0 | $0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $160,643 | $124,306 | $4,917,897 | $4,857,897 | $108,662 | $0 | $0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $393,934 | $330,650 | $4,881,560 | $4,821,560 | $342,681 | $0 | $0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $98,284 | $34,505 | $4,818,276 | $4,758,276 | $53,333 | $0 | $0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $52,927 | $40,663 | $4,754,497 | $4,694,497 | $40 | $0 | $0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $374,585 | $87,654 | $4,742,233 | $4,682,233 | $321,635 | $0 | $0 | 0 | 0 |
Funders of this organization
Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).
Nearby + Similar BETA
Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to
Same category: NTEE code and revenue
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| THE RIVER CONSERVANCY AT TESORO VIE JO | CA | C30 | $153,071 | $126,466 | CEO | $0 | Same NTEE code C30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SOUTHBAY PARKLAND CONSERVANCY | CA | C30 | $129,515 | $129,583 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code C30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PRESERVATION ACTION COUNCIL OF SAN JOSE | CA | C30 | $251,162 | $317,606 | EXECUTIVE DI | $151,169 | Same NTEE code C30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| KINGS RIVER CONSERVANCY | CA | C30 | $122,372 | $145,919 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code C30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CLAREMONT CANYON CONSERVANCY | CA | C30 | $228,662 | $79,081 | NONE | $0 | Same NTEE code C30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| BENMORE VALLEY PROJECT | CA | C30 | $120,100 | $14,730 | CEO | $0 | Same NTEE code C30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SRI LANKA WILDLIFE CONSERVATION SOCIETY INC | CA | C30 | $199,370 | $125,131 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code C30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MORRO COAST AUDUBON SOCIETY | CA | C30 | $191,778 | $165,588 | Secretary | $0 | Same NTEE code C30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SAN LUIS OBISPO BEAVER BRIGADE | CA | C30 | $242,279 | $194,930 | Director | $79,295 | Same NTEE code C30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CALIFORNIA FINANCE CONSORTIUM | CA | C30 | $305,993 | $312,148 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code C30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MONTEREY AUDUBON SOCIETY | CA | C30 | $208,868 | $155,157 | CONSERVATION COMMITTEE CHAIR | $32,083 | Same NTEE code C30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SCOTT RIVER WATER TRUST | CA | C30 | $387,850 | $441,991 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code C30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SOUTH BAY CLEAN CREEKS COALITION | CA | C30 | $379,576 | $369,505 | Exec. Director | $102,993 | Same NTEE code C30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| WATER CLIMATE TRUST | CA | C30 | $378,161 | $354,691 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $93,580 | Same NTEE code C30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FOOTHILLS FOREVER INCORPORATED | CA | C30 | $188,014 | $111,014 | Co-President | $0 | Same NTEE code C30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FORESTS FOREVER INC | CA | C30 | $280,858 | $317,680 | Ex Dir. & Secre | $56,398 | Same NTEE code C30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MENDOCINO COAST AUDUBON SOCIETY | CA | C30 | $143,561 | $23,218 | BOARD MEMBER | $2,825 | Same NTEE code C30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FRIENDS OF BIG MORONGO CANYON PRESERVE | CA | C30 | $249,091 | $182,126 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code C30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CLOUD FOREST INSTITUTE | CA | C30 | $159,494 | $154,352 | Director | $0 | Same NTEE code C30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CORAL GARDENERS USA | CA | C30 | $334,452 | $48 | President & Director | $0 | Same NTEE code C30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CONSERVATION ACTION RESEARCH NETWORK | CA | C30 | $163,017 | $131,622 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code C30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SEA & SAGE AUDUBON SOCIETY | CA | C30 | $350,447 | $322,466 | Board Member | $0 | Same NTEE code C30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| OCEAN FUTURES SOCIETY INC | CA | C30 | $384,635 | $486,639 | PRESIDENT | $81,210 | Same NTEE code C30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| OC HABITATS | CA | C30 | $177,171 | $160,224 | Past President and Treasurer | $0 | Same NTEE code C30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SANTA BARBARA AUDUBON SOCIETY INC | CA | C30 | $322,002 | $272,039 | Executive Dir. | $67,866 | Same NTEE code C30, revenue within 2x, same state |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2025 · Form 990 · $85,241 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: other services | $57,247 | $57,247 | - | - | 67.2% | |
| Insurance | $16,055 | $16,055 | - | - | 18.8% | |
| Fees: legal | $10,000 | $10,000 | - | - | 11.7% | |
| Travel | $1,314 | $1,314 | - | - | 1.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $625 | - | $625 | - | 0.7% | |
| Total | $85,241 | 100% |
2024 · Form 990 · $94,751 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: other services | $77,090 | $76,834 | $256 | - | 81.4% | |
| Insurance | $11,224 | $11,224 | - | - | 11.8% | |
| Fees: legal | $4,220 | $4,220 | - | - | 4.5% | |
| Travel | $1,617 | $1,617 | - | - | 1.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $600 | - | $600 | - | 0.6% | |
| Total | $94,751 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $67,729 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: other services | $48,732 | $48,732 | - | - | 72.0% | |
| Insurance | $12,577 | $12,577 | - | - | 18.6% | |
| Fees: legal | $4,145 | $4,145 | - | - | 6.1% | |
| Travel | $1,700 | $1,700 | - | - | 2.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $575 | - | $575 | - | 0.8% | |
| Total | $67,729 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $56,074 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: other services | $51,329 | $51,329 | - | - | 91.5% | |
| Insurance | $2,700 | $2,700 | - | - | 4.8% | |
| Fees: legal | $1,470 | $1,470 | - | - | 2.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $575 | - | $575 | - | 1.0% | |
| Total | $56,074 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $72,914 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: other services | $65,529 | $65,529 | - | - | 89.9% | |
| Insurance | $3,715 | $3,715 | - | - | 5.1% | |
| Travel | $2,000 | $2,000 | - | - | 2.7% | |
| Fees: legal | $1,145 | $1,145 | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $525 | - | $525 | - | 0.7% | |
| Total | $72,914 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $102,963 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: other services | $81,814 | $81,814 | - | - | 79.5% | |
| Insurance | $12,789 | $12,789 | - | - | 12.4% | |
| Fees: legal | $4,047 | $4,047 | - | - | 3.9% | |
| Office expenses | $2,105 | - | $2,105 | - | 2.0% | |
| Travel | $1,683 | $1,683 | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $525 | - | $525 | - | 0.5% | |
| Total | $102,963 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $116,714 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $3,719
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: other services | $77,994 | $68,451 | $9,543 | - | 66.8% | |
| Insurance | $16,367 | $16,367 | - | - | 14.0% | |
| Fees: legal | $8,420 | $8,420 | - | - | 7.2% | |
| Office expenses | $6,479 | - | $6,479 | - | 5.6% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $3,719 | $3,719 | - | - | 3.2% | |
| Travel | $3,260 | $3,260 | - | - | 2.8% | |
| Fees: accounting | $475 | - | $475 | - | 0.4% | |
| Total | $116,714 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $98,001 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: other services | $74,571 | $74,491 | $80 | - | 76.1% | |
| Other (as described) | MITIGATION | $10,853 | $10,853 | - | - | 11.1% |
| Insurance | $4,542 | $4,542 | - | - | 4.6% | |
| Office expenses | $4,018 | $4,018 | - | - | 4.1% | |
| Travel | $2,554 | $2,554 | - | - | 2.6% | |
| Fees: legal | $743 | $743 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Fees: accounting | $720 | - | $720 | - | 0.7% | |
| Total | $98,001 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $124,306 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $707
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | MITIGATION | $57,900 | $57,900 | - | - | 46.6% |
| Fees: other services | $54,307 | $54,222 | $85 | - | 43.7% | |
| Office expenses | $5,659 | $5,659 | - | - | 4.6% | |
| Fees: legal | $5,258 | $5,258 | - | - | 4.2% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $707 | $707 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $475 | - | $475 | - | 0.4% | |
| Total | $124,306 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $330,650 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $928
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | mitigation | $260,515 | $260,515 | - | - | 78.8% |
| Fees: other services | $56,228 | $56,162 | $66 | - | 17.0% | |
| Office expenses | $6,611 | $6,611 | - | - | 2.0% | |
| Fees: legal | $5,848 | $5,848 | - | - | 1.8% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $928 | $928 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $520 | - | $520 | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $330,650 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $34,505 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: other services | $31,020 | $31,020 | - | - | 89.9% | |
| Fees: legal | $3,000 | $3,000 | - | - | 8.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $485 | - | $485 | - | 1.4% | |
| Total | $34,505 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $40,663 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: other services | $40,213 | $33,400 | $6,813 | - | 98.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $450 | - | $450 | - | 1.1% | |
| Total | $40,663 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990 · $87,654 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: other services | $75,418 | $75,418 | - | - | 86.0% | |
| Fees: legal | $11,788 | $11,788 | - | - | 13.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $448 | $448 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Total | $87,654 | 100% |
Comments