FURP.ORG / PUBLIC DATA EXPLORER

HELP IS ON THE WAY

Cite this

Plain text HELP IS ON THE WAY. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2010–2025. https://furp.org/org/help-is-on-the-way-770484840. Retrieved 2026-10-22.

APA furp.org. (n.d.). HELP IS ON THE WAY [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2010–2025]. Retrieved October 22, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/help-is-on-the-way-770484840

MLA “HELP IS ON THE WAY.” furp.org, tax years 2010–2025, https://furp.org/org/help-is-on-the-way-770484840. Accessed 22 Oct. 2026.

Retrieved 2026-10-22; covers tax years 2010–2025. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.

2025 · Form 990 · revenue $30K · expenses $30K · assets $1K

EIN
77-0484840
Address
6 BREEZE WAY, MADERA, CA 93637-3600
NTEE code
Q330
Subsection
501(c)(3)
Ruling year
1999
Cross-check
ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer

Mission

TO ASSIST PEOPLE OF THE WORLD WITH FOOD, CLOTHING, MEDICAL SUPPLIES AND OTHER NECESSITIES OF LIFE

Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).

People paid by the organization

1 person paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsLatest year payTotal pay from hereOrganizations
Jane Wiebe PRESIDENT2010-2025 $0$130,740 2

Officers and directors, no compensation reported

3 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsHrs/wk (latest)CompensationOrganizations
Mike Giersch TREASURER2010-2025 Not reported $0 reported 1
Barbara Thomasson SECRETARY2010-2025 Not reported $0 reported 1
Lou Wiebe VICE PRES2010-2025 Not reported $0 reported 1

People by year

2025 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
MIKE GIERSCH TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
BARBARA THOMASSON SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
JANE WIEBE PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $02
LOU WIEBE VICE PRES- $0$0$0 $01
2024 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
MIKE GIERSCH TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
BARBARA THOMASSON SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
JANE WIEBE PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $02
LOU WIEBE VICE PRES- $0$0$0 $01
2023 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
MIKE GIERSCH TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
BARBARA THOMASSON SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
JANE WIEBE PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $02
LOU WIEBE VICE PRES- $0$0$0 $01
2022 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
MIKE GIERSCH TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
BARBARA THOMASSON SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
JANE WIEBE PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $02
LOU WIEBE VICE PRES- $0$0$0 $01
2021 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
MIKE GIERSCH TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
BARBARA THOMASSON SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
JANE WIEBE PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $02
LOU WIEBE VICE PRES- $0$0$0 $01
2020 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
MIKE GIERSCH TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
BARBARA THOMASSON SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
JANE WIEBE PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $02
LOU WIEBE VICE PRES- $0$0$0 $01
2019 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
MIKE GIERSCH TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
BARBARA THOMASSON SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
JANE WIEBE PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $02
LOU WIEBE VICE PRES- $0$0$0 $01
2018 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JANE WIEBE PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $02
LOU WIEBE VICE PRES- $0$0$0 $01
BARBARA THOMASSON SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
MIKE GIERSCH TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
2017 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JANE WIEBE PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $02
LOU WIEBE VICE PRES- $0$0$0 $01
BARBARA THOMASSON SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
MIKE GIERSCH TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
2016 · 4 people listed · 1 paid, $9K · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JANE WIEBE PRESIDENT15 $8,900$0$0 $8,9002
LOU WIEBE VICE PRES- $0$0$0 $01
BARBARA THOMASSON SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
MIKE GIERSCH TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
2015 · 4 people listed · 1 paid, $18K · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JANE WIEBE PRESIDENT20 $17,700$0$0 $17,7002
LOU WIEBE VICE PRES- $0$0$0 $01
BARBARA THOMASSON SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
MIKE GIERSCH TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
2014 · 4 people listed · 1 paid, $22K · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JANE WIEBE PRESIDENT25 $21,600$0$0 $21,6002
LOU WIEBE VICE PRES- $0$0$0 $01
BARBARA THOMASSON SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
MIKE GIERSCH TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
2013 · 4 people listed · 1 paid, $19K · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JANE WIEBE PRESIDENT25 $18,900$0$0 $18,9002
LOU WIEBE VICE PRES- $0$0$0 $01
BARBARA THOMASSON SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
MIKE GIERSCH TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
2012 · 4 people listed · 1 paid, $22K · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JANE WIEBE PRESIDENT25 $21,800$0$0 $21,8002
LOU WIEBE VICE PRES- $0$0$0 $01
BARBARA THOMASSON SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
MIKE GIERSCH TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
2011 · 4 people listed · 1 paid, $22K · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JANE WIEBE PRESIDENT25 $21,600$0$0 $21,6002
LOU WIEBE VICE PRES- $0$0$0 $01
BARBARA THOMASSON SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
MIKE GIERSCH TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
2010 · 4 people listed · 1 paid, $20K · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JANE WIEBE PRESIDENT25 $20,240$0$0 $20,2402
LOU WIEBE VICE PRES- $0$0$0 $01
BARBARA THOMASSON SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
MIKE GIERSCH TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01

Highest-paid independent contractors

No independent contractors reported.

Who gave

Contributor names are not public for this form type.

Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.

Finances

Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.

RevenueExpensesAssetsNet assetsContributionsProgram revenueOfficer payEmployeesVolunteers
2025 · Form 990 period ending 2025-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$30,162$29,723 $1,019$1,019 $30,162$0 -0-
2024 · Form 990 period ending 2024-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$29,255$33,039 $580$580 $29,255$0 -0-
2023 · Form 990 period ending 2023-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$32,521$42,850 $4,364$4,364 $32,521$0 -0-
2022 · Form 990 period ending 2022-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$47,931$49,813 $14,693$14,693 $47,931$0 -0-
2021 · Form 990 period ending 2021-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$55,038$64,635 $16,575$16,575 $55,038$0 -0-
2020 · Form 990 period ending 2020-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$69,547$45,094 $26,172$26,172 $69,547$0 -0-
2019 · Form 990 period ending 2019-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$59,346$58,515 $1,719$1,719 $59,346$0 -0-
2018 · Form 990 period ending 2018-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$39,095$43,190 $888$888 $39,095$0 -0-
2017 · Form 990 period ending 2017-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$78,455$83,335 $4,983$4,983 $78,455$0 -0-
2016 · Form 990 period ending 2016-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$67,107$62,285 $9,863$9,863 $67,107$0 $8,9000-
2015 · Form 990 period ending 2015-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$124,432$126,485 $5,041$5,041 $124,432$0 $17,7000-
2014 · Form 990 period ending 2014-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$236,435$231,964 $9,594$7,094 $236,435$0 $21,6000-
2013 · Form 990 period ending 2013-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$80,609$80,864 $5,123$2,623 $80,609$0 $18,9000-
2012 · Form 990 period ending 2012-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$95,197$92,757 $5,378$2,878 $95,197$0 $21,8000-
2011 · Form 990 period ending 2011-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$93,893$95,368 $2,938$438 $93,893$0 $21,6000-
2010 · Form 990 period ending 2010-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$89,821$89,796 $4,413$1,913 $89,821$0 $20,2400-

Connected to

Organizations that list some of the same people on their returns (officers, directors, key employees on this organization’s latest return), and related organizations it lists on Schedule R.

Funders of this organization

2 grantors reported grants to this organization, $31,000 in all, tax years 2012 to 2017. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV

GrantorTypeMatchYears givenGrantsTotalLatest yearLatest year's amountGrants
NATIONAL CHRISTIAN CHARITABLE FOUNDATION DAF sponsor Exact 2012-2015 4$17,500 2015$5,000
show
AMERICAN ENDOWMENT FOUNDATION DAF sponsor Exact 2016-2017 2$13,500 2017$7,000
show

Similar organizations

Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)

OrganizationStateNTEELatest revenueLatest expensesTop-paid titleTop payWhy similar
HELPLIVE INCCAQ33 $44,914$60,190 President$0 Same NTEE code Q33, revenue within 2x, same state
REMEDY FOR THE NEEDYCAQ33 $35,176$34,974 President$0 Same NTEE code Q33, revenue within 2x, same state
FRIENDS OF THE AMAZONCAQ33 $45,241$371,292 President$82,443 Same NTEE code Q33, revenue within 2x, same state
ONE HEART FOR HOPECAQ33 $44,585$44,240 Acting President and Board Member$0 Same NTEE code Q33, revenue within 2x, same state
CARRY THE FUTURECAQ33 $36,748$103,446 President$0 Same NTEE code Q33, revenue within 2x, same state
ALL THE LITTLE CHILDREN MINISTRIES INCCAQ33 $18,261$17,612 Chairman$0 Same NTEE code Q33, revenue within 2x, same state
M2540 INCCAQ33 $40,215$40,104 President$0 Same NTEE code Q33, revenue within 2x, same state
FRIENDX OF AFRICA INCCAQ33 $26,470$22,695 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code Q33, revenue within 2x, same state
A UNION OF GOLDEN HEARTS INCCAQ33 $45,745$65,825 President & CEO$0 Same NTEE code Q33, revenue within 2x, same state
HUMANITARIAN WAVECAQ33 $30,120$32,874 President$0 Same NTEE code Q33, revenue within 2x, same state
SET HER FREECAQ33 $43,912$71,925 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code Q33, revenue within 2x, same state
HEART OF COMPASSION ASSOCIATIONCAQ33 $20,595$4,482 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code Q33, revenue within 2x, same state
WAVES OF RECOVERY INCORPORATEDCAQ33 $19,761$23,838 CEO$0 Same NTEE code Q33, revenue within 2x, same state
VELAMENTIS FOUNDATIONCAQ33 $33,029$9,153 PRESIDENT EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$0 Same NTEE code Q33, revenue within 2x, same state
KUTOA AFRIKA FOUNDATIONCAQ33 $19,301$17,174 COO$0 Same NTEE code Q33, revenue within 2x, same state
SHIRATI HEALTH EDUCATION AND DEVELOPMENT FOUNDATION US BRANCHCAQ33 $23,951$25,010 BOARD MEMBER$0 Same NTEE code Q33, revenue within 2x, same state
ROTARY CLUB OF RANCHO COTATI FOUNDATIONCAQ33 $33,298$26,666 Treasurer$0 Same NTEE code Q33, revenue within 2x, same state
NO THIRSTY CHILDCAQ33 $34,946$46,864 President$0 Same NTEE code Q33, revenue within 2x, same state
STAND TALL INTERNATIONALCAQ33 $40,286$33,226 President$0 Same NTEE code Q33, revenue within 2x, same state
ENUGU STATE WOMEN ASSOCIATION OF SOUTHERN CALIFORNIACAQ33 $20,126$21,011 PRESIDENT/ CEO$0 Same NTEE code Q33, revenue within 2x, same state
MIGHTY DOVECAQ33 $44,263$53,046 President$0 Same NTEE code Q33, revenue within 2x, same state
IN KIND ONLY INCCAQ33 $25,000$6,294 Founder/CEO$0 Same NTEE code Q33, revenue within 2x, same state
PEACOCK INTERNATIONAL FOUNDATIONCAQ33 $22,648$182,780 CEO & Secretary$0 Same NTEE code Q33, revenue within 2x, same state
SEEDS OF JOY FOUNDATIONCAQ33 $17,998$76,355 CHAIRMAN$0 Same NTEE code Q33, revenue within 2x, same state
AMERICAN RELIEF FUND INCCAQ33 $41,553$139,586 PRESIDENT CEO$0 Same NTEE code Q33, revenue within 2x, same state

Who funds organizations like this

Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).

GrantorTypeTotal givenGrantsOrganizations fundedYearsWhich ones
NEVADA COMMUNITY FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor$1,880,7618 12015–2022 CHILDREN OF GOD
FORGOOD INC DAF sponsor$683,31127 72010–2022 AFRICAN CHILD FOUNDATION; SIONFONDS FOR HAITI; AMERICAN RELIEF FUND INC; VALDEZ CHARITABLE FOUNDATION and 3 more
PAYPAL CHARITABLE GIVING FUND DAF sponsor$641,30415 82018–2024 FRIENDS OF THE AMAZON; BRILAND MODEM RELIEF FUND; ADVANCED INTEGRATED MEDICINE & SURGERY FOUNDATION; SUNNY SAGARMATHA SOCIETY and 4 more
DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING DAF sponsor$482,81027 82014–2024 TRUCK OF LOVE; AFRICAN CHILD FOUNDATION; WORLD RELIEF ORGANIZATION FOR CHILDREN; KUTOA AFRIKA FOUNDATION and 4 more
AMERICAN ONLINE GIVING FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor$279,54520 72019–2024 A UNION OF GOLDEN HEARTS INC; TROOPS NEED YOU; PROMISE WORLDWIDE; ADVANCED INTEGRATED MEDICINE & SURGERY FOUNDATION and 3 more
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND DAF sponsor$213,82519 92016–2024 TRUCK OF LOVE; VISION CARE SERVICE WEST; PAX ET BONUM COMMUNICATIONS INC; SHIRATI HEALTH EDUCATION AND DEVELOPMENT FOUNDATION US BRANCH and 5 more
THE AYCO CHARITABLE FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$182,6757 12019–2025 ONE HEART FOR HOPE
HESTA STUART CHRISTIAN CHARITABLE TRUST Private foundation$160,0003 12019–2023 POWER FROM THE SON
MORGAN STANLEY GLOBAL IMPACT FUNDING TRUST INC DAF sponsor$115,0003 22017–2024 SEEDS OF JOY FOUNDATION; TRUCK OF LOVE
OPEN STEWARDSHIP FOUNDATION Private foundation$102,00013 12013–2025 VISION CARE SERVICE WEST
FRED AND JUNE MACMURRAY FOUNDATION-CORP Private foundation$92,5006 12014–2020 PAX ET BONUM COMMUNICATIONS INC
SANDY HILL FOUNDATION Private foundation$80,0004 12020–2023 FUNSEPA US
NASSER AND RULA WATAR FOUNDATION Private foundation$77,2503 12020–2023 AMERICAN RELIEF FUND INC
GLOBALGIVING FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor$71,6934 12019–2023 CARRY THE FUTURE
NATIONAL PHILANTHROPIC TR DAF sponsor$71,0003 32017–2021 FUNSEPA US; STAND TALL INTERNATIONAL; BRILAND MODEM RELIEF FUND

The full list · all similar organizations

Where the money went

Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.

2025 · Form 990 · $29,723 spent · pay $0 · grants $22,842 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Grants outside the US $21,501$21,501-- 72.3%
Other (as described)CONTRACT LABOR $2,100$2,100-- 7.1%
Other (as described)OFFICE $1,872$1,872-- 6.3%
Other (as described)TELEPHONE $1,578$1,578-- 5.3%
Grants to US individuals $1,041$1,041-- 3.5%
Travel $480$480-- 1.6%
Other (as described)ROTARY $431$431-- 1.5%
All other expenses $420$420-- 1.4%
Grants to US organizations and governments $300$300-- 1.0%
Total$29,723100%

View the filing

2024 · Form 990 · $33,039 spent · pay $0 · grants $25,422 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Grants outside the US $24,707$24,707-- 74.8%
Other (as described)CONTRACT LABOR $3,500$3,500-- 10.6%
Other (as described)TELEPHONE $1,499$1,499-- 4.5%
Other (as described)OFFICE $1,187$1,187-- 3.6%
Grants to US individuals $715$715-- 2.2%
Other (as described)POSTAGE $582$582-- 1.8%
Travel $432$432-- 1.3%
All other expenses $417$417-- 1.3%
Total$33,039100%

View the filing

2023 · Form 990 · $42,850 spent · pay $0 · grants $33,162 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Grants to US organizations and governments $33,162$33,162-- 77.4%
Other (as described)CONTRACT LABOR $5,800$5,800-- 13.5%
Other (as described)TELEPHONE $1,366$1,366-- 3.2%
Other (as described)OFFICE $1,169$1,169-- 2.7%
Travel $545$545-- 1.3%
Other (as described)POSTAGE $500$500-- 1.2%
All other expenses $308$308-- 0.7%
Total$42,850100%

View the filing

2022 · Form 990 · $49,813 spent · pay $0 · grants $40,634 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Grants to US organizations and governments $40,634$40,634-- 81.6%
Other (as described)CONTRACT LABOR $5,000$5,000-- 10.0%
Other (as described)OFFICE $1,434$1,434-- 2.9%
Other (as described)TELEPHONE $884$884-- 1.8%
Travel $782$782-- 1.6%
Other (as described)POSTAGE $586$586-- 1.2%
All other expenses $493$493-- 1.0%
Total$49,813100%

View the filing

2021 · Form 990 · $64,635 spent · pay $0 · grants $42,684 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Grants to US organizations and governments $42,684$42,684-- 66.0%
Other (as described)CONTRACT LABOR $16,000$16,000-- 24.8%
Other (as described)OFFICE $3,430$3,430-- 5.3%
Other (as described)TELEPHONE $1,217$1,217-- 1.9%
Other (as described)POSTAGE $590$590-- 0.9%
Travel $532$532-- 0.8%
All other expenses $182$182-- 0.3%
Total$64,635100%

View the filing

2020 · Form 990 · $45,094 spent · pay $0 · grants $35,681 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Grants to US organizations and governments $35,681$35,681-- 79.1%
Other (as described)CONTRACT LABOR $4,000$4,000-- 8.9%
Other (as described)MISCELLANEOUS $1,702$1,702-- 3.8%
Other (as described)OFFICE $1,585$1,585-- 3.5%
Other (as described)TELEPHONE $1,121$1,121-- 2.5%
All other expenses $842$842-- 1.9%
Travel $163$163-- 0.4%
Total$45,094100%

View the filing

2019 · Form 990 · $58,515 spent · pay $0 · grants $43,426 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Grants to US organizations and governments $43,426$43,426-- 74.2%
Other (as described)CONTRACT LABOR $7,875$7,875-- 13.5%
Travel $3,143$3,143-- 5.4%
Other (as described)OFFICE $1,509$1,509-- 2.6%
Other (as described)TELEPHONE $1,121$1,121-- 1.9%
Other (as described)POSTAGE $956$956-- 1.6%
All other expenses $485$485-- 0.8%
Total$58,515100%

View the filing

2018 · Form 990 · $43,190 spent · pay $0 · grants $32,518 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Grants to US organizations and governments $32,518$32,518-- 75.3%
Other (as described)CONTRACT LABOR $6,800$6,800-- 15.7%
Other (as described)OFFICE $2,411$2,411-- 5.6%
Travel $527$527-- 1.2%
Other (as described)POSTAGE $513$513-- 1.2%
Other (as described)ROTARY $360$360-- 0.8%
All other expenses $61$61-- 0.1%
Total$43,190100%

View the filing

2017 · Form 990 · $83,335 spent · pay $0 · grants $62,760 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Grants to US organizations and governments $62,760$62,760-- 75.3%
Other (as described)CONTRACT LABOR $9,634$9,634-- 11.6%
Travel $7,166$7,166-- 8.6%
Other (as described)OFFICE $2,903$2,903-- 3.5%
Other (as described)POSTAGE $672$672-- 0.8%
Other (as described)ROTARY $200$200-- 0.2%
Total$83,335100%

View the filing

2016 · Form 990 · $62,285 spent · pay $0 · grants $44,166 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Grants to US organizations and governments $44,166$44,166-- 70.9%
Other (as described)CONTRACT LABOR $8,900$8,900-- 14.3%
Other (as described)OFFICE $5,393$5,393-- 8.7%
Travel $1,787$1,787-- 2.9%
Other (as described)MISCELLANEOUS $800$800-- 1.3%
Other (as described)POSTAGE $648$648-- 1.0%
All other expenses $591$591-- 0.9%
Total$62,285100%

View the filing

2015 · Form 990 · $126,485 spent · pay $0 · grants $103,101 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Grants to US organizations and governments $103,101$103,101-- 81.5%
Other (as described)CONTRACT LABOR $17,700$17,700-- 14.0%
Other (as described)OFFICE $3,174$3,174-- 2.5%
Travel $1,099$1,099-- 0.9%
Other (as described)POSTAGE $866$866-- 0.7%
Other (as described)ROTARY $480$480-- 0.4%
All other expenses $65$65-- 0.1%
Total$126,485100%

View the filing

2014 · Form 990 · $231,964 spent · pay $0 · grants $197,521 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Grants to US individuals $197,521$197,521-- 85.2%
Other (as described)CONTRACT LABOR $21,600$21,600-- 9.3%
Travel $7,168$7,168-- 3.1%
Other (as described)OFFICE $2,997$2,997-- 1.3%
Other (as described)PHONE $1,354$1,354-- 0.6%
Other (as described)POSTAGE $852$852-- 0.4%
All other expenses $472$472-- 0.2%
Total$231,964100%

View the filing

2013 · Form 990 · $80,864 spent · pay $0 · grants $55,537 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Grants to US individuals $55,537$55,537-- 68.7%
Other (as described)CONTRACT LABOR $18,900$18,900-- 23.4%
Other (as described)OFFICE & PHONE $4,472$4,472-- 5.5%
Travel $820$820-- 1.0%
Other (as described)POSTAGE $807$807-- 1.0%
Other (as described)ROTARY $290$290-- 0.4%
All other expenses $38$38-- 0.0%
Total$80,864100%

View the filing

2012 · Form 990 · $92,757 spent · pay $0 · grants $60,819 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Grants to US individuals $60,819$60,819-- 65.6%
Other (as described)CONTRACT LABOR $21,800$21,800-- 23.5%
Travel $4,527$4,527-- 4.9%
Other (as described)OFFICE $3,455$3,455-- 3.7%
Other (as described)POSTAGE $1,245$1,245-- 1.3%
Other (as described)PHONE $911$911-- 1.0%
Total$92,757100%

View the filing

2011 · Form 990 · $95,368 spent · pay $0 · grants $65,832 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Grants to US individuals $65,832$65,832-- 69.0%
Other (as described)CONTRACT LABOR $21,600$21,600-- 22.6%
Other (as described)OFFICE $3,798$3,798-- 4.0%
Travel $2,742$2,742-- 2.9%
Other (as described)POSTAGE $1,394$1,394-- 1.5%
Other (as described)ROUNDING $2$2-- 0.0%
Total$95,368100%

View the filing

2010 · Form 990 · $89,796 spent · pay $0 · grants $58,028 · events $1,279
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Grants to US individuals $58,028$58,028-- 64.6%
Other (as described)CONTRACT LABOR $20,240$20,240-- 22.5%
Travel $5,423$5,423-- 6.0%
Other (as described)OFFICE $3,245$3,245-- 3.6%
Other (as described)POSTAGE $1,521$1,521-- 1.7%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $1,279$1,279-- 1.4%
Other (as described)BANK FEES $60$60-- 0.1%
Total$89,796100%

View the filing