FAITH MISSION MINISTRIES INC

Cite this

Plain text FAITH MISSION MINISTRIES INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2011–2025. https://furp.org/org/faith-mission-ministries-inc-770440081. Retrieved 2026-10-24.

APA furp.org. (n.d.). FAITH MISSION MINISTRIES INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2011–2025]. Retrieved October 24, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/faith-mission-ministries-inc-770440081

MLA “FAITH MISSION MINISTRIES INC.” furp.org, tax years 2011–2025, https://furp.org/org/faith-mission-ministries-inc-770440081. Accessed 24 Oct. 2026.

Retrieved 2026-10-24; covers tax years 2011–2025. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.

2025 · Form 990EZ · revenue $46K · expenses $76K · assets $0

EIN
77-0440081
Address
909 W 18TH ST, MERCED, CA 95340-4502
NTEE code
X20
Exempt type
501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
Ruling date
February 2001 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
IRS status
Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
Tax-deductible donations
Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
Foundation status
Church
Cross-check
ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer

Mission

PROVIDE SPIRITUAL ASSISTANCE TO THE COMMUNITY

Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).

People paid by the organization

None of the 2 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.

Officers and directors, no compensation reported

2 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsHrs/wk (latest)CompensationOrganizations
Rosie Wedderburn ADMINSTRATOR2017-2025 20 $0 reported 1
Harold Wedderburn (former) PRESIDENT2011-2018 40 $0 reported 1

People by year

2025 · 1 person listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ROSIE WEDDERBURN ADMINSTRATOR20 $0-$0 $01
2024 · 1 person listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ROSIE WEDDERBURN ADMINSTRATOR20 $0-$0 $01
2023 · 1 person listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ROSIE WEDDERBURN ADMINSTRATOR20 $0-$0 $01
2021 · 1 person listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ROSIE WEDDERBURN ADMINSTRATOR20 $0-$0 $01
2019 · 1 person listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ROSIE WEDDERBURN ADMINSTRATOR20 $0-$0 $01
2018 · 2 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ROSIE WEDDERBURN VICE PRESIDENT30 $0-$0 $01
HAROLD WEDDERBURN PRESIDENT40 $0-$0 $01
2017 · 1 person listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ROSIE A WEDDERBURN VICE PRESIDENT50 $0-$0 $01
2015 · 1 person listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
HAROLD A WEDDERBURN MINISTER0 $0-$0 $01
2014 · 1 person listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
HAROLD A WEDDERBURN MINISTER0 $0-$0 $01
2013 · 1 person listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
HAROLD A WEDDERBURN MINISTER0 $0-- $01
2012 · 1 person listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
HAROLD A WEDDERBURN MINISTER0 $0-- $01
2011 · 1 person listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
HAROLD A WEDDERBURN MINISTER0 $0-- $01

Highest-paid independent contractors

No independent contractors reported.

Who gave

Contributor names are not public for this form type.

Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.

Finances

Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.

RevenueExpensesAssetsNet assetsContributionsProgram revenueOfficer payEmployeesVolunteers
2025 · Form 990EZ period ending 2025-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$45,897$76,481 $0-$30,584 $45,897- ---
2024 · Form 990EZ period ending 2024-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$61,954$51,888 $0$10,066 $61,954- ---
2023 · Form 990EZ period ending 2023-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$68,058$60,226 $0$7,832 $68,058- ---
2021 · Form 990EZ period ending 2021-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$82,462$81,738 $724$724 $82,462- ---
2019 · Form 990EZ period ending 2019-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$84,874$54,204 $0$30,670 $84,874- ---
2018 · Form 990EZ period ending 2018-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$110,662$63,356 $96,886$212,742 $110,662- ---
2017 · Form 990EZ period ending 2017-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$79,268$59,425 $165,436$165,436 $79,268- ---
2015 · Form 990EZ period ending 2015-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$107,189$57,212 $189,695$189,695 $107,189- ---
2014 · Form 990EZ period ending 2014-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$74,314$50,052 $139,718$139,718 $74,314- ---
2013 · Form 990EZ period ending 2013-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$118,690$54,757 $115,456$115,456 $118,690- ---
2012 · Form 990EZ period ending 2012-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$97,800$46,277 $0$51,523 $97,800- ---
2011 · Form 990EZ period ending 2011-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$83,777$47,929 $0$35,848 $83,777- ---

Funders of this organization

Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).

Similar organizations

Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)

OrganizationStateNTEELatest revenueLatest expensesTop-paid titleTop payWhy similar
THE GOOD SAMARITAN MISSION INCCAX20 $45,272$71,946 President$0 Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state
BRENDA CROUCH MINISTRIES INCCAX20 $43,499$39,105 Vice President$1,000 Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state
MIRACLE MISSION MINISTRYCAX20 $47,730$48,968 President & Director$0 Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state
PRAYFIT MINISTRIES INCCAX20 $45,013$48,129 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name
LIFETOUCH MINISTRIES INCCAX20 $47,212$46,025 DIRECTOR$37,080 Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name
HEBRON INTERNATIONAL MINISTRIESCAX20 $42,408$42,408 President$0 Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state
JARRON C ONEAL MINISTRIESCAX20 $46,805$34,462 President & CEO$2,916 Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state
PALADIN MINISTRIES INCORPORATEDCAX20 $47,645$38,385 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state
CENTER OF CHRIST MINISTRIESCAX20 $44,604$14,841 SR PASTOR$0 Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state
UPSTREAM MINISTRIESCAX20 $46,161$46,342 President$0 Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state
LIFE FREEDOM MINISTRIESCAX20 $45,034$48,160 EXEC DIRECTO$3,900 Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state
ETERNITY-MINDED MINISTRIESCAX20 $45,581$55,174 CEO$27,774 Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state
LIVINGWATERINME MINISTRIESCAX20 $49,357$49,309 CEO$0 Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state
NEW CREATION MINISTRIES CHURCHCAX20 $42,816$38,062 CHAIRMAN$0 Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state
OUTCRY MINISTRIESCAX20 $49,734$48,767 CEO$0 Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state
CHRIST MISSION CENTERCAX20 $44,351$43,959 President$0 Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state
PROCLAIM MINISTRIESCAX20 $47,431$73,960 Director$39,159 Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state
MINISTERIO CRISTIANO HAY ESPERANZA EN JESUS INCCAX20 $47,900$47,763 CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER$0 Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state
MINISTERIOS EL GRAN AVIVAMIENTO INCCAX20 $44,367$43,192 PASTOR$0 Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state
EL TALLER DEL MAESTRO MINISTERIO INTERNACIONALCAX20 $47,299$44,698 PASTOR$0 Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state
YOUTH WITH A MISSION SANTA ROSACAX20 $47,131$44,273 Chair$0 Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state
GRACE CHRISTIAN COMMUNITY CHURCH INCCAX20 $45,751$24,673 PASTOR$0 Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state
WALKING WITH JESUS MINISTRYCAX20 $42,150$2,250 President$0 Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state
TRINITY MISSION CHURCH OF GOD IN CHRISTCAX20 $46,352$25,804 CEO$0 Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state
IGLESIA DE CRISTO MARANATHA INCCAX20 $45,268$43,850 CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER$0 Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state

Who funds organizations like this

Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).

GrantorTypeTotal givenGrantsOrganizations fundedYearsWhich ones
AMERICAN ONLINE GIVING FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor$695,8418 32019–2024 FOUNDATION FOR PERSONAL AND SPIRITUAL EMPOWERMENT; PAC RIM FOUNDATION; IGLESIA PROFETICA RIOS DE AGUA VIVA JUAN 7 38
NATIONAL CHRISTIAN CHARITABLE FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$477,56128 62012–2024 GO MINISTRIES INC; FREEDOM HOUSE MOVEMENT INC; PROCLAIM MINISTRIES; CANOPI and 2 more
NATIONAL PHILANTHROPIC TR DAF sponsor$284,4761 12020–2020 INTERCESSORS FOUNDATION
DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING DAF sponsor$87,6007 52020–2023 PAC RIM FOUNDATION; WINDSONG LANE; LIVINGWATERINME MINISTRIES; LIFE FREEDOM MINISTRIES and 1 more
AMERICAN HONDA FOUNDATION Private foundation$50,0001 12016–2016 BRIDGE BUILDERS
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND DAF sponsor$30,0002 12023–2024 PAC RIM FOUNDATION
GS DONOR ADVISED PHILANTHROPY FUND FOR WEALTH MANAGEMENT INC DAF sponsor$25,0002 12020–2021 BRIDGE BUILDERS
OPEN STEWARDSHIP FOUNDATION Private foundation$22,0006 12020–2025 KOREAN AMERICAN DEMENTIA CENTER
UNITED WAY OF THE BAY AREA DAF sponsor$20,1703 12012–2014 ETERNITY-MINDED MINISTRIES
THRIVENT CHARITABLE IMPACT & INVESTING DAF sponsor$17,1501 12019–2019 BRIDGE BUILDERS
CHRISTIAN COMMUNITY FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor$10,0001 12021–2021 THE WORD TO THE WORLD
DREAMERS FOUNDATION Private foundation$10,0001 12023–2023 GLOBAL ETHNIC MISSION
PAYPAL CHARITABLE GIVING FUND DAF sponsor$6,8461 12021–2021 CANOPI
AMERICAN ENDOWMENT FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$5,2001 12016–2016 FOUNDATION FOR PERSONAL AND SPIRITUAL EMPOWERMENT
YEIN FOUNDATION Private foundation$5,0001 12016–2016 GLOBAL ETHNIC MISSION

The full list · all similar organizations

Where the money went

Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.

2025 · Form 990EZ · $76,481 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $54,922 71.8%
Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance $21,559 28.2%
Total$76,481100%

View the filing

2024 · Form 990EZ · $51,888 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $42,184 81.3%
Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance $9,704 18.7%
Total$51,888100%

View the filing

2023 · Form 990EZ · $60,226 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $24,769 41.1%
Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance $18,853 31.3%
Fees to independent contractors $16,410 27.2%
Printing, publications, postage $194 0.3%
Total$60,226100%

View the filing

2021 · Form 990EZ · $81,738 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $46,175 56.5%
Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance $35,565 43.5%
Total$81,738100%

View the filing

2019 · Form 990EZ · $54,204 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $28,340 52.3%
Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance $25,673 47.4%
Printing, publications, postage $191 0.4%
Total$54,204100%

View the filing

2018 · Form 990EZ · $63,356 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance $63,260 99.8%
Printing, publications, postage $96 0.2%
Total$63,356100%

View the filing

2017 · Form 990EZ · $59,425 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance $59,425 100.0%
Total$59,425100%

View the filing

2015 · Form 990EZ · $57,212 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance $32,716 57.2%
Printing, publications, postage $24,496 42.8%
Total$57,212100%

View the filing

2014 · Form 990EZ · $50,052 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance $32,680 65.3%
Printing, publications, postage $17,372 34.7%
Total$50,052100%

View the filing

2013 · Form 990EZ · $54,757 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $54,282 99.1%
Fees to independent contractors $475 0.9%
Total$54,757100%

View the filing

2012 · Form 990EZ · $46,277 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $45,431 98.2%
Fees to independent contractors $724 1.6%
Printing, publications, postage $122 0.3%
Total$46,277100%

View the filing

2011 · Form 990EZ · $47,929 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $47,434 99.0%
Fees to independent contractors $495 1.0%
Total$47,929100%

View the filing

Comments

Anonymous: no account or email. Up to 2,000 characters, at most one link. Comments are checked automatically; some wait for review.