SYNCHRONY OF VISALIA INC
Cite this
Plain text SYNCHRONY OF VISALIA INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2010–2024. https://furp.org/org/synchrony-of-visalia-inc-770408781. Retrieved 2026-10-27.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). SYNCHRONY OF VISALIA INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2010–2024]. Retrieved October 27, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/synchrony-of-visalia-inc-770408781
MLA “SYNCHRONY OF VISALIA INC.” furp.org, tax years 2010–2024, https://furp.org/org/synchrony-of-visalia-inc-770408781. Accessed 27 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-27; covers tax years 2010–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $499K · expenses $515K · assets $348K
- EIN
- 77-0408781
- Address
- 1810 S CENTRAL ST STE A, VISALIA, CA 93277-4528
- Website
- https://www.synchronyofvisalia.com
- NTEE code
- F60
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
- Ruling date
- July 1996 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
- Foundation status
- Public charity, 509(a)(2)
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
Strengthening communities by our commitment to excellence in providing mental health and wellness care.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
1 person paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Maria Ortiz-Nance | President & CEO | 2024 | $54,863 | $54,863 | 1 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
19 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kirk Converston | Director | 2022-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Robert Kennedy | Director | 2015-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Cindy Ramos | Director | 2022-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jay Peterson | Secretary | 2011-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kathleen Moroney | Treasurer | 2022-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Debra Bekerian | Director | 2013-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jay Petersen (former) | President | 2015-2023 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kathleen Moron (former) | SECRETARY | 2013-2021 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kirk Coverston (former) | OFFICER | 2015-2021 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Cynthia Ramos (former) | OFFICER | 2018-2021 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Crystal Hernan (former) | Acctg Pres | 2013-2014 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Monica Blanco- (former) | Acctg Sec | 2013-2014 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Andrea Perez (former) | Director | 2011 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Cheryl Smith (former) | Director | 2011 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| John Perez (former) | Director | 2011 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tavia Morgan (former) | Director | 2010-2011 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Pat Smith (former) | President | 2010 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dee Avila (former) | Director | 2010 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Carol Mclellan (former) | Vice President | 2010 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 7 people listed · 1 paid, $55K · 10 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Maria Ortiz-Nance | President & CEO | 45 | $54,863 | $0 | $0 | $54,863 | 1 |
| Kirk Converston | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Robert Kennedy | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Cindy Ramos | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jay Peterson | Secretary | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Kathleen Moroney | Treasurer | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Debra Bekerian | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 6 people listed · none paid · 10 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kirk Converston | Officer | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Robert Kennedy | Officer | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Cindy Ramos | Officer | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jay Petersen | President | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Kathleen Moroney | Secretary | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Debra Bekerian | Officer | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 6 people listed · none paid · 11 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Robert Kennedy | Officer | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Kirk Converston | Officer | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Cindy Ramos | Officer | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jay Petersen | President | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Kathleen Moroney | Secretary | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Debra Bekerian | Officer | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 6 people listed · none paid · 10 employees · 10 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JAY PETERSEN | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATHLEEN MORON | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEBRA BEKERIAN | OFFICER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KIRK COVERSTON | OFFICER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CYNTHIA RAMOS | OFFICER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT KENNEDY | OFFICER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 6 people listed · none paid · 11 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jay Petersen | President | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Kathleen Moron | Secretary | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Debra Bekerian | Officer | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Kirk Coverston | Officer | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Cynthia Ramos | Officer | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Robert Kennedy | Officer | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 6 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JAY PETERSEN | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATHLEEN MORON | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEBRA BEKERIAN | OFFICER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KIRK COVERSTON | OFFICER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CYNTHIA RAMOS | OFFICER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT KENNEDY | OFFICER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 6 people listed · none paid · 13 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JAY PETERSEN | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATHLEEN MORON | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEBRA BEKERIAN | OFFICER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KIRK COVERSTON | OFFICER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CYNTHIA RAMOS | OFFICER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT KENNEDY | OFFICER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 5 people listed · none paid · 14 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JAY PETERSEN | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATHLEEN MORON | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEBRA BEKERIAN | OFFICER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KIRK COVERSTON | OFFICER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT KENNEDY | OFFICER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 5 people listed · none paid · 12 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JAY PETERSEN | President | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Kathleen Moron | Secretary | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Debra Bekerian | Officer | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Kirk Coverston | Officer | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Robert Kennedy | Officer | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 5 people listed · none paid · 12 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jay Petersen | President | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Kathleen Moron | Secretary | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Debra Bekerian | Officer | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Kirk Coverston | Officer | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Robert Kennedy | Officer | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 5 people listed · none paid · 10 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Crystal Hernan | Acctg Pres | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jay Peterson | Acctg CFO | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Monica Blanco- | Acctg Sec | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Debra Bekerian | Board Member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Kathleen Moron | Board Member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 5 people listed · none paid · 13 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Crystal Hernan | Acctg Pres | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jay Peterson | Acctg CFO | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Monica Blanco | Acctg Sec | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Kathleen Moron | Board Member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Debra Bekerian | Board Member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2011 · 5 people listed · none paid · 15 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JAY PETERSON | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANDREA PEREZ | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHERYL SMITH | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN PEREZ | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TAVIA MORGAN | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2010 · 4 people listed · none paid · 8 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TAVIA MORGAN | Secretary/Treas | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAT SMITH | President | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEE AVILA | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CAROL MCLELLAN | Vice President | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Federal grants and contracts
Awards from USAspending.gov to a recipient with this organization's name and zip code. Obligations by federal fiscal year (October to September); each award links to its page on usaspending.gov.
| Fiscal year | Grants and other assistance | Contracts | Awards |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $9,000 | $0 | 2 |
Largest awards · 1 shown
| Year | Agency | Kind | Program | Description | Obligated |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Small Business Administration | Grant or other assistance | ECONOMIC INJURY DISASTER LOAN EMERGENCY ADVANCE 59.072 | ECONOMIC INJURY DISASTER GRANT | $9,000 |
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $499,494 | $514,608 | $348,459 | $247,253 | $100 | $489,287 | $54,863 | 10 | - |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $587,396 | $550,055 | $324,326 | $262,367 | $0 | $562,735 | $0 | 10 | - |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $518,097 | $608,393 | $288,652 | $225,026 | $1,825 | $510,235 | $0 | 11 | - |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $563,720 | $606,013 | $125,307 | $63,423 | $1,825 | $555,858 | $0 | 11 | - |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $813,230 | $694,005 | $363,341 | $315,322 | $16,009 | $789,423 | $0 | 10 | 10 |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $813,230 | $851,570 | $153,403 | $105,901 | $16,009 | $789,423 | - | 10 | - |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $916,765 | $873,466 | $174,210 | $122,270 | $174,005 | $733,148 | - | 11 | - |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $728,046 | $825,445 | $116,715 | $78,971 | $0 | $721,160 | - | 0 | - |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $723,507 | $803,063 | $179,927 | $176,235 | $0 | $711,708 | - | 13 | - |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $773,504 | $682,022 | $263,407 | $255,402 | $0 | $771,714 | - | 14 | - |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $687,603 | $710,985 | $166,279 | $163,919 | $0 | $685,181 | - | 12 | - |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $720,203 | $586,626 | $191,453 | $187,301 | $0 | $719,118 | - | 12 | - |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $365,569 | $356,911 | $69,318 | $53,723 | $0 | $365,569 | - | 10 | - |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $300,942 | $297,197 | $67,904 | $40,123 | $0 | $300,942 | - | 13 | - |
| 2011 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $280,801 | $341,810 | $54,706 | $49,903 | $43,762 | $237,039 | $0 | 15 | - |
| 2010 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $413,507 | $445,541 | $129,412 | $110,912 | $110,583 | $302,924 | $0 | 8 | - |
Funders of this organization
Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MOUNTAIN MENTAL HEALTH | CA | F60 | $254,701 | $243,714 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code F60, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| QUEER LIFE SPACE INC | CA | F60 | $294,007 | $384,475 | Treasr/DirFin | $36,000 | Same NTEE code F60, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SYNC COUNSELING CENTER INC | CA | F60 | $469,755 | $491,992 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code F60, revenue within 2x, same state |
| 4C CHILDREN AND FAMILY COUNSELING SERVICES INC | CA | F60 | $251,266 | $251,266 | Employee | $16,800 | Same NTEE code F60, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SHIELDING THE FRONTLINE KERN COUNTY INC | CA | F60 | $319,081 | $341,028 | Executive Dir. | $60,000 | Same NTEE code F60, revenue within 2x, same state |
| HEARTSTRINGS COUNSELING INC | CA | F60 | $282,236 | $291,490 | CEO | $90,000 | Same NTEE code F60, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ENCOURAGERS COUNSELING AND TRAINING CENTERS INC | CA | F60 | $673,897 | $622,454 | President | $96,000 | Same NTEE code F60, revenue within 2x, same state |
| OAK CREEK RELATIONAL COUNSELING CENTER INC | CA | F60 | $253,604 | $207,370 | Clinical Director | $0 | Same NTEE code F60, revenue within 2x, same state |
| THE ROAD AHEAD FAMILY SERVICES | CA | F60 | $691,243 | $689,610 | Executive Director | $97,250 | Same NTEE code F60, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SOUTH CENTRAL TRAINING CONSORTIUM INC | CA | F60 | $255,381 | $213,227 | MEMBER | $0 | Same NTEE code F60, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FISHBOWL MINISTRIES INC | CA | F60 | $340,847 | $330,732 | PRESIDENT EM | $33,436 | Same NTEE code F60, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CENTER FOR CREATIVE GROWTH | CA | F60 | $631,401 | $623,129 | Counselor | $166,201 | Same NTEE code F60, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CENTER FOR EARLY CHILDHOOD CONNECTIONS | CA | F60 | $552,202 | $482,170 | CO-EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR/ CLINICAL DIRECTOR | $108,510 | Same NTEE code F60, revenue within 2x, same state |
| OPEN TABLE | CA | F60 | $291,828 | $316,746 | Executive Dir. | $96,000 | Same NTEE code F60, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ARAGON & HERNANDEZ SOCIAL SERVICES | CA | F60 | $375,310 | $381,875 | Chief Executive Officer | $55,587 | Same NTEE code F60, revenue within 2x, same state |
| EMMAUS ROAD CHRISTIAN COUNSELING | CA | F60 | $762,970 | $750,926 | Executive Director | $90,013 | Same NTEE code F60, revenue within 2x, same state |
| TOUCHSTONE COUNSELING SERVICE INC | CA | F60 | $337,945 | $372,827 | Secretary | $13,351 | Same NTEE code F60, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CLAY COUNSELING FOUNDATION | CA | F60 | $969,762 | $1,145,642 | Clinical Director | $101,715 | Same NTEE code F60, revenue within 2x, same state |
| WELLSPRING KINGDOM ENRICHMENT INC | CA | F60 | $371,876 | $373,818 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code F60, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SARCOMA ALLIANCE | CA | F60 | $279,048 | $111,374 | PRESIDENT DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code F60, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SEEDS CHRISTIAN COUNSELING | CA | F60 | $546,735 | $526,722 | PRESIDENT | $124,009 | Same NTEE code F60, revenue within 2x, same state |
| STANISLAUS MULTI CULTURAL HEALTH COALITION WEST MODESTO KING | CA | F60 | $944,813 | $1,087,843 | Executive Director | $89,791 | Same NTEE code F60, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ONE RECOVERY | CA | F60 | $282,240 | $232,201 | President | $40,385 | Same NTEE code F60, revenue within 2x, same state |
| POSITIVE COMMUNICATION PRACTICES INC | CA | F60 | $384,222 | $368,151 | President | $107,000 | Same NTEE code F60, revenue within 2x, same state |
| YESH TIKVA INC | CA | F60 | $368,396 | $387,724 | Executive Dir. | $82,000 | Same NTEE code F60, revenue within 2x, same state |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $514,608 spent · pay $372,681 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $275,615 | $223,834 | $51,781 | - | 53.6% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $54,863 | $27,432 | $27,431 | - | 10.7% | |
| Occupancy | $36,300 | $27,225 | $9,075 | - | 7.1% | |
| Payroll taxes | $27,994 | $21,284 | $6,710 | - | 5.4% | |
| Information technology | $23,198 | $17,398 | $5,800 | - | 4.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $17,610 | - | $17,610 | - | 3.4% | |
| Fees: management | $16,423 | $16,423 | - | - | 3.2% | |
| Other (as described) | Utilities | $12,028 | $9,021 | $3,007 | - | 2.3% |
| All other expenses | $11,475 | $6,949 | $4,526 | - | 2.2% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $7,501 | $5,703 | $1,798 | - | 1.5% | |
| Other (as described) | Repairs and maintenance | $7,168 | $5,376 | $1,792 | - | 1.4% |
| Other (as described) | Office Supplies/Postage | $6,934 | $5,201 | $1,733 | - | 1.3% |
| Other employee benefits | $6,708 | $5,100 | $1,608 | - | 1.3% | |
| Other (as described) | Bank and Credit Card Fees | $5,427 | $5,179 | $248 | - | 1.1% |
| Insurance | $4,574 | - | $4,574 | - | 0.9% | |
| Fees: legal | $320 | - | $320 | - | 0.1% | |
| Travel | $229 | $229 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $178 | $178 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Interest | $63 | - | $63 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $514,608 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $550,055 spent · pay $335,488 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $299,633 | $168,451 | $131,182 | - | 54.5% | |
| Fees: legal | $54,390 | - | $54,390 | - | 9.9% | |
| Occupancy | $46,200 | - | $46,200 | - | 8.4% | |
| Information technology | $27,392 | - | $27,392 | - | 5.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $24,738 | - | $24,738 | - | 4.5% | |
| Payroll taxes | $22,920 | $22,920 | - | - | 4.2% | |
| Fees: management | $16,601 | $16,601 | - | - | 3.0% | |
| Other (as described) | Utilites | $16,450 | - | $16,450 | - | 3.0% |
| Office expenses | $15,879 | $2,045 | $13,834 | - | 2.9% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $7,610 | $6,170 | $1,440 | - | 1.4% | |
| Other (as described) | Repairs & Maintenance | $5,930 | - | $5,930 | - | 1.1% |
| Insurance | $5,725 | - | $5,725 | - | 1.0% | |
| Other employee benefits | $5,325 | $5,325 | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Interest | $878 | - | $878 | - | 0.2% | |
| Travel | $358 | - | $358 | - | 0.1% | |
| Other (as described) | City Tax | $26 | - | $26 | - | 0.0% |
| Total | $550,055 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $608,393 spent · pay $463,641 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $410,448 | $285,760 | $124,688 | - | 67.5% | |
| Occupancy | $34,650 | - | $34,650 | - | 5.7% | |
| Payroll taxes | $29,324 | $29,324 | - | - | 4.8% | |
| Fees: accounting | $21,418 | - | $21,418 | - | 3.5% | |
| Fees: legal | $20,020 | - | $20,020 | - | 3.3% | |
| Information technology | $19,887 | - | $19,887 | - | 3.3% | |
| Other employee benefits | $13,267 | $13,267 | - | - | 2.2% | |
| Fees: management | $13,260 | $13,260 | - | - | 2.2% | |
| Other (as described) | Utilities | $12,286 | - | $12,286 | - | 2.0% |
| Pension plan contributions | $10,602 | $9,162 | $1,440 | - | 1.7% | |
| Office expenses | $8,712 | - | $8,712 | - | 1.4% | |
| Other (as described) | Repairs & Maintenance | $5,112 | - | $5,112 | - | 0.8% |
| Interest | $5,000 | - | $5,000 | - | 0.8% | |
| Insurance | $3,474 | - | $3,474 | - | 0.6% | |
| Other (as described) | Equipment Lease | $741 | - | $741 | - | 0.1% |
| Other (as described) | State & County taxes | $125 | - | $125 | - | 0.0% |
| Travel | $67 | - | $67 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $608,393 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $694,005 spent · pay $531,625 · grants $0 · events $757
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $448,763 | $303,224 | $145,539 | - | 64.7% | |
| Payroll taxes | $46,219 | $46,219 | - | - | 6.7% | |
| Occupancy | $37,950 | $37,950 | - | - | 5.5% | |
| Office expenses | $29,951 | - | $29,951 | - | 4.3% | |
| Fees: legal | $26,531 | - | $26,531 | - | 3.8% | |
| Fees: accounting | $22,288 | $22,288 | - | - | 3.2% | |
| Other employee benefits | $19,883 | $19,883 | - | - | 2.9% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $16,760 | $15,320 | $1,440 | - | 2.4% | |
| Fees: management | $14,040 | $14,040 | - | - | 2.0% | |
| Information technology | $12,726 | - | $12,726 | - | 1.8% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE | $11,256 | - | $11,256 | - | 1.6% |
| Insurance | $4,324 | $4,324 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Other (as described) | EQUIPMENT LEASE | $2,210 | - | $2,210 | - | 0.3% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $757 | - | $757 | - | 0.1% | |
| Interest | $224 | - | $224 | - | 0.0% | |
| Other (as described) | STATE & COUNTY TAXES | $123 | - | $123 | - | 0.0% |
| Total | $694,005 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $873,466 spent · pay $715,876 · grants $0 · events $350
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $628,884 | $558,946 | $69,938 | - | 72.0% | |
| Payroll taxes | $49,485 | $49,485 | - | - | 5.7% | |
| Occupancy | $39,600 | $39,600 | - | - | 4.5% | |
| All other expenses | $26,161 | $215 | $25,946 | - | 3.0% | |
| Fees: legal | $22,156 | - | $22,156 | - | 2.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $20,128 | $20,128 | - | - | 2.3% | |
| Other employee benefits | $19,454 | $19,454 | - | - | 2.2% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $18,053 | $16,493 | $1,560 | - | 2.1% | |
| Fees: management | $14,840 | $14,840 | - | - | 1.7% | |
| Information technology | $13,859 | - | $13,859 | - | 1.6% | |
| Office expenses | $10,653 | - | $10,653 | - | 1.2% | |
| Insurance | $4,529 | $4,529 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Other (as described) | Payroll Processing | $2,734 | - | $2,734 | - | 0.3% |
| Other (as described) | Equipment Lease | $2,062 | - | $2,062 | - | 0.2% |
| Interest | $389 | $389 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $350 | $350 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $94 | $94 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Other (as described) | Dues Subscriptions | $35 | - | $35 | - | 0.0% |
| Total | $873,466 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $825,445 spent · pay $689,776 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $601,071 | $601,071 | - | - | 72.8% | |
| Payroll taxes | $47,765 | $47,765 | - | - | 5.8% | |
| Occupancy | $42,900 | $42,900 | - | - | 5.2% | |
| Other employee benefits | $24,011 | $24,011 | - | - | 2.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $19,413 | $19,413 | - | - | 2.4% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $16,929 | $16,929 | - | - | 2.1% | |
| Information technology | $16,741 | - | $16,741 | - | 2.0% | |
| All other expenses | $15,298 | - | $15,298 | - | 1.9% | |
| Fees: management | $13,607 | $13,607 | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Other (as described) | $8,969 | - | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Office expenses | $8,216 | - | $8,216 | - | 1.0% | |
| Other (as described) | $2,722 | - | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Insurance | $2,469 | $2,469 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Other (as described) | $2,321 | - | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Fees: legal | $1,997 | - | $1,997 | - | 0.2% | |
| Other (as described) | $1,016 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $825,445 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $803,063 spent · pay $622,506 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $543,691 | $543,691 | - | - | 67.7% | |
| Fees: legal | $55,027 | - | $55,027 | - | 6.9% | |
| Payroll taxes | $44,240 | $44,240 | - | - | 5.5% | |
| Occupancy | $36,300 | $36,300 | - | - | 4.5% | |
| Other employee benefits | $21,714 | $21,714 | - | - | 2.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $19,463 | $19,463 | - | - | 2.4% | |
| Fees: management | $14,001 | $14,001 | - | - | 1.7% | |
| All other expenses | $13,333 | - | $13,333 | - | 1.7% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $12,861 | $12,861 | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Information technology | $12,475 | - | $12,475 | - | 1.6% | |
| Office expenses | $9,279 | - | $9,279 | - | 1.2% | |
| Other (as described) | $8,025 | - | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Insurance | $4,445 | $4,445 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Other (as described) | $4,226 | - | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Other (as described) | $2,583 | - | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Other (as described) | $927 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $473 | - | $473 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $803,063 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $682,022 spent · pay $554,043 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $483,260 | $483,260 | - | - | 70.9% | |
| Payroll taxes | $40,453 | $40,453 | - | - | 5.9% | |
| Occupancy | $37,414 | $37,414 | - | - | 5.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $19,675 | $19,675 | - | - | 2.9% | |
| Other employee benefits | $19,034 | $19,034 | - | - | 2.8% | |
| Fees: management | $16,098 | $16,098 | - | - | 2.4% | |
| All other expenses | $15,340 | - | $15,340 | - | 2.2% | |
| Information technology | $14,531 | - | $14,531 | - | 2.1% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $11,296 | $11,296 | - | - | 1.7% | |
| Office expenses | $8,586 | - | $8,586 | - | 1.3% | |
| Other (as described) | $5,917 | - | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Insurance | $4,684 | $4,684 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Other (as described) | $3,026 | - | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Other (as described) | $2,665 | - | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Other (as described) | $43 | - | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $682,022 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $710,985 spent · pay $583,774 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $507,412 | $507,412 | - | - | 71.4% | |
| Payroll taxes | $42,603 | $42,603 | - | - | 6.0% | |
| Occupancy | $36,685 | $36,685 | - | - | 5.2% | |
| Other employee benefits | $22,225 | $22,225 | - | - | 3.1% | |
| Fees: management | $20,654 | $20,654 | - | - | 2.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $19,700 | $19,700 | - | - | 2.8% | |
| All other expenses | $15,198 | - | $15,198 | - | 2.1% | |
| Information technology | $14,086 | - | $14,086 | - | 2.0% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $11,534 | $11,534 | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Office expenses | $6,972 | - | $6,972 | - | 1.0% | |
| Insurance | $4,652 | $4,652 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Other (as described) | $2,634 | - | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Other (as described) | $2,423 | - | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Other (as described) | $2,225 | - | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Other (as described) | $1,982 | - | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Total | $710,985 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $586,626 spent · pay $448,560 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $394,727 | $394,727 | - | - | 67.3% | |
| Occupancy | $36,685 | $36,685 | - | - | 6.3% | |
| Payroll taxes | $34,857 | $34,857 | - | - | 5.9% | |
| Fees: management | $28,677 | $28,677 | - | - | 4.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $18,749 | $18,749 | - | - | 3.2% | |
| Other employee benefits | $17,742 | $17,742 | - | - | 3.0% | |
| All other expenses | $15,344 | $6 | $15,338 | - | 2.6% | |
| Information technology | $14,643 | - | $14,643 | - | 2.5% | |
| Insurance | $7,171 | $7,171 | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Office expenses | $5,705 | - | $5,705 | - | 1.0% | |
| Other (as described) | $4,731 | - | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Other (as described) | $2,663 | - | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Other (as described) | $1,955 | - | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $1,234 | $1,234 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Other (as described) | $1,052 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $691 | $691 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $586,626 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $356,911 spent · pay $250,637 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $208,784 | $208,784 | - | - | 58.5% | |
| Occupancy | $29,286 | $29,286 | - | - | 8.2% | |
| Other employee benefits | $22,882 | $22,882 | - | - | 6.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $19,050 | $19,050 | - | - | 5.3% | |
| Payroll taxes | $18,971 | $18,971 | - | - | 5.3% | |
| All other expenses | $17,568 | $982 | $16,586 | - | 4.9% | |
| Fees: other services | $16,007 | $16,007 | - | - | 4.5% | |
| Information technology | $8,878 | $8,878 | - | - | 2.5% | |
| Insurance | $4,237 | $4,237 | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Other (as described) | $4,031 | - | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Office expenses | $3,639 | $3,639 | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Other (as described) | $2,484 | - | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Other (as described) | $937 | - | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Other (as described) | $157 | - | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $356,911 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990 · $297,197 spent · pay $219,011 · grants $0 · events $25
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $177,263 | $177,263 | - | - | 59.6% | |
| Occupancy | $26,000 | $26,000 | - | - | 8.7% | |
| Other employee benefits | $22,752 | $22,752 | - | - | 7.7% | |
| Payroll taxes | $18,996 | $18,996 | - | - | 6.4% | |
| All other expenses | $17,463 | $17,463 | - | - | 5.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $9,710 | $9,710 | - | - | 3.3% | |
| Information technology | $8,377 | $8,377 | - | - | 2.8% | |
| Insurance | $6,336 | $6,336 | - | - | 2.1% | |
| Other (as described) | $4,468 | - | - | - | 1.5% | |
| Office expenses | $3,084 | $3,084 | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Other (as described) | $1,999 | - | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Other (as described) | $657 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Other (as described) | $67 | - | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $25 | $25 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $297,197 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990 · $341,810 spent · pay $244,557 · grants $0 · events $8,647
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $213,669 | $46,770 | $166,899 | - | 62.5% | |
| Occupancy | $23,130 | $1,630 | $21,500 | - | 6.8% | |
| Payroll taxes | $20,502 | $4,839 | $15,663 | - | 6.0% | |
| All other expenses | $12,636 | $2,467 | $10,169 | - | 3.7% | |
| Other employee benefits | $10,386 | $192 | $10,194 | - | 3.0% | |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACT LABOR | $8,740 | $7,627 | $1,113 | - | 2.6% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $8,647 | $8,647 | - | - | 2.5% | |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM SUPPLIES | $7,976 | $3,212 | $4,764 | - | 2.3% |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $7,967 | $1,072 | $6,895 | - | 2.3% |
| Insurance | $5,905 | - | $5,905 | - | 1.7% | |
| Travel or entertainment for public officials | $5,120 | $5,120 | - | - | 1.5% | |
| Office expenses | $4,113 | - | $4,113 | - | 1.2% | |
| Other (as described) | EQUIPMENT LEASE | $3,739 | - | $3,739 | - | 1.1% |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $3,292 | $333 | $2,959 | - | 1.0% |
| Fees: accounting | $2,885 | - | $2,885 | - | 0.8% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $1,619 | - | $1,619 | - | 0.5% | |
| Information technology | $811 | - | $811 | - | 0.2% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $428 | - | $428 | - | 0.1% | |
| Interest | $245 | - | $245 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $341,810 | 100% |
2010 · Form 990 · $445,541 spent · pay $321,561 · grants $0 · events $700
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $282,623 | $103,672 | $178,951 | - | 63.4% | |
| Occupancy | $42,856 | $3,912 | $38,944 | - | 9.6% | |
| Payroll taxes | $23,396 | $8,440 | $14,956 | - | 5.3% | |
| Other employee benefits | $15,542 | $1,310 | $14,232 | - | 3.5% | |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM SUPPLIES | $11,647 | $8,811 | $2,836 | - | 2.6% |
| All other expenses | $10,503 | - | $10,503 | - | 2.4% | |
| Travel | $9,436 | $9,436 | - | - | 2.1% | |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $9,416 | $1,241 | $8,175 | - | 2.1% |
| Insurance | $6,570 | - | $6,570 | - | 1.5% | |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACT LABOR | $5,666 | $5,145 | $521 | - | 1.3% |
| Office expenses | $5,436 | $247 | $5,189 | - | 1.2% | |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $4,647 | $666 | $3,981 | - | 1.0% |
| Other (as described) | EQUIPMENT LEASE | $4,438 | - | $4,438 | - | 1.0% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $4,407 | - | $4,407 | - | 1.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $4,160 | - | $4,160 | - | 0.9% | |
| Information technology | $3,727 | - | $3,727 | - | 0.8% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $700 | $450 | $250 | - | 0.2% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $371 | - | $371 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $445,541 | 100% |
Comments