MT EDEN MUTUAL WATER CO
Cite this
Plain text MT EDEN MUTUAL WATER CO. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2011–2025. https://furp.org/org/mt-eden-mutual-water-co-770254133. Retrieved 2026-10-30.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). MT EDEN MUTUAL WATER CO [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2011–2025]. Retrieved October 30, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/mt-eden-mutual-water-co-770254133
MLA “MT EDEN MUTUAL WATER CO.” furp.org, tax years 2011–2025, https://furp.org/org/mt-eden-mutual-water-co-770254133. Accessed 30 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-30; covers tax years 2011–2025. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2025 · Form 990 · revenue $238K · expenses $307K · assets $870K
- EIN
- 77-0254133
- Address
- 22647 GARROD RD, SARATOGA, CA 95070-9781
- NTEE code
- -
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(12): benevolent life insurance or mutual company (corporation)
- Ruling date
- -
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- No
- Principal officer
- Jan Garrod (its 2020 Form 990-N)
- Form 990-N e-postcards
- 1 filed, 2020 (organizations with gross receipts normally $50,000 or less file this instead of a full Form 990) IRS data ↗
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
water delivery
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 6 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
6 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jan Garrod | President | 2011-2025 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jim Cargill | Vice President | 2023-2025 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Trevor Garrod | Treasurer | 2024-2025 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Chris Carsten (former) | Treasurer | 2020-2023 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jim Cargil (former) | Vice-President | 2020-2022 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Vince Garrod (former) | Vice President | 2011-2012 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2025 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 1 volunteer
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jan Garrod | President | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jim Cargill | Vice President | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Trevor Garrod | Treasurer | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2024 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 1 volunteer
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jan Garrod | President | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jim Cargill | Vice President | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Trevor Garrod | Treasurer | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 1 volunteer
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jan Garrod | President | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jim Cargill | Vice President | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Chris Carsten | Treasurer | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 1 volunteer
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jan Garrod | President | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jim Cargil | Vice-President | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Chris Carsten | Treasurer | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jan Garrod | President | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jim Cargil | Vice-President | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Chris Carsten | Treasurer | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jan Garrod | President | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jim Cargil | Vice President | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Chris Carsten | Treasurer | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 1 person listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JAN GARROD | President | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 1 person listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JAN GARROD | President | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 1 person listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jan Garrod | President | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 1 person listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jan Garrod | President | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 1 person listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jan Garrod | President | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2012 · 2 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jan Garrod | President | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Vince Garrod | Vice President | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2011 · 2 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vince Garrod | Vice President | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jan Garrod | President | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
2021 · 1 contractor · $0
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| none | $0 |
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $237,999 | $306,518 | $869,879 | $484,445 | $0 | $235,624 | $0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $500,036 | $292,621 | $920,412 | $552,964 | $0 | $400,667 | $0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $211,705 | $424,119 | $713,684 | $345,549 | $0 | $210,324 | $0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $243,565 | $265,183 | $789,374 | $557,963 | $0 | $243,370 | $0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $306,438 | $284,009 | $814,854 | $595,931 | $0 | $306,370 | $0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $258,194 | $290,722 | $792,425 | $573,502 | $0 | $258,194 | $0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $210,237 | $248,484 | $878,235 | $642,228 | $0 | $210,219 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $236,617 | $252,769 | $921,271 | $685,264 | $0 | $236,563 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $153,047 | $206,929 | $956,281 | $702,275 | $0 | $152,999 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $173,148 | $203,134 | $989,533 | $735,527 | $0 | $173,100 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $178,725 | $216,444 | $1,027,380 | $773,374 | $0 | $178,700 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2012 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $149,190 | $209,584 | $1,085,613 | $831,607 | $0 | $149,049 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2011 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $128,250 | $183,320 | $1,140,461 | $886,455 | $0 | $128,085 | $0 | 0 | - |
Funders of this organization
Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).
Nearby + Similar BETA
Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to
Same category: NTEE code and revenue
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (31)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BLEWETT MUTUAL WATER CO | CA | Not reported | $321,620 | $375,714 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| JUBILEE MUTUAL WATER CO | CA | Not reported | $318,424 | $269,103 | GENERAL MANAGER | $44,421 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| DEL RIO MUTUAL WATER CO | CA | Not reported | $152,407 | $150,234 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| S & T MUTUAL WATER CO | CA | Not reported | $282,365 | $257,172 | President | $9,540 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| BROCK MUTUAL WATER CO | CA | Not reported | $271,872 | $191,311 | VICE PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| TUDOR MUTUAL WATER CO | CA | Not reported | $353,736 | $270,140 | Secretary | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| NEW AVE MUTUAL WATER CO | CA | Not reported | $473,338 | $439,095 | Director | $1,800 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| GLEN MARTIN MUTUAL WATER CO | CA | Not reported | $150,218 | $197,454 | Vice President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| JAM MUTUAL WATER CO | CA | Not reported | $221,282 | $315,028 | CFO | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| KRISTA MUTUAL WATER CO | CA | Y22 | $454,170 | $415,151 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| GRAN MUTUAL WATER CO | CA | Y22 | $212,192 | $194,926 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| COASTLANDS MUTUAL WATER CO | CA | Not reported | $218,734 | $250,473 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| GRIER MUTUAL WATER CO | CA | Not reported | $58,386 | $35,752 | Treasurer | $900 | Similar name, revenue within 5x, same state |
| TICO MUTUAL WATER CO | CA | Not reported | $112,379 | $69,056 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x, same state |
| LANDALE MUTUAL WATER CO | CA | W80 | $658,031 | $489,027 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x, same state |
| STERLING MUTUAL WATER CO | CA | Not reported | $93,270 | $83,711 | Board Member | $28,581 | Similar name, revenue within 5x, same state |
| LUNDY MUTUAL WATER CO | CA | Not reported | $107,522 | $121,879 | DIR | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x, same state |
| AQUA-J MUTUAL WATER CO | CA | Not reported | $65,146 | $63,568 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x, same state |
| ANZA MUTUAL WATER CO INC | CA | Not reported | $58,119 | $28,433 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x, same state |
| WEST END MUTUAL WATER CO INC | CA | Not reported | $51,371 | $42,348 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x, same state |
| GLENHAVEN MUTUAL WATER CO | CA | Not reported | $52,031 | $39,109 | WATERMASTERBOOKKEPER | $6,000 | Similar name, revenue within 5x, same state |
| LAZY H MUTUAL WATER CO | CA | Not reported | $97,432 | $95,295 | Treasurer | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x, same state |
| FISH CAMP MUTUAL WATER CO | CA | Not reported | $80,000 | $103,854 | Director | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x, same state |
| MAURY MUTUAL WATER CO INC | WA | Not reported | $100,102 | $84,061 | TRUSTEE | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| CRASS MUTUAL WATER CO | CA | C32 | $28,473 | $26,869 | Secretary | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 10x, same state |
Who funds organizations like this
Not reported: none of these organizations has foundation or DAF-sponsor grants in the filings we have.
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2025 · Form 990 · $306,518 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | Water and Power | $191,994 | $191,994 | $0 | $0 | 62.6% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $49,800 | $0 | $49,800 | $0 | 16.2% | |
| Interest | $22,705 | $0 | $22,705 | $0 | 7.4% | |
| Other (as described) | Tax penalty and interest | $12,334 | $0 | $12,334 | $0 | 4.0% |
| Office expenses | $10,932 | $0 | $10,932 | $0 | 3.6% | |
| Fees: other services | $6,259 | $6,259 | $0 | $0 | 2.0% | |
| Insurance | $4,818 | $0 | $4,818 | $0 | 1.6% | |
| Other (as described) | Water Master | $4,000 | $4,000 | $0 | $0 | 1.3% |
| Fees: accounting | $3,676 | $0 | $3,676 | $0 | 1.2% | |
| Total | $306,518 | 100% |
2024 · Form 990 · $292,621 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | Water and Power | $211,824 | $211,824 | $0 | $0 | 72.4% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $49,800 | $0 | $49,800 | $0 | 17.0% | |
| Office expenses | $14,619 | $0 | $14,619 | $0 | 5.0% | |
| Fees: other services | $6,780 | $6,780 | $0 | $0 | 2.3% | |
| Insurance | $3,631 | $0 | $3,631 | $0 | 1.2% | |
| Other (as described) | Water Master | $3,600 | $3,600 | $0 | $0 | 1.2% |
| Fees: accounting | $2,367 | $0 | $2,367 | $0 | 0.8% | |
| Total | $292,621 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $424,119 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | Water and Power | $212,374 | $212,374 | $0 | $0 | 50.1% |
| Interest | $130,215 | $0 | $130,215 | $0 | 30.7% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $49,800 | $0 | $49,800 | $0 | 11.7% | |
| Fees: other services | $14,291 | $13,591 | $700 | $0 | 3.4% | |
| Office expenses | $10,126 | $4,284 | $5,842 | $0 | 2.4% | |
| Other (as described) | Water Master | $3,600 | $3,600 | $0 | $0 | 0.8% |
| Insurance | $3,319 | $0 | $3,319 | $0 | 0.8% | |
| Fees: accounting | $394 | $0 | $394 | $0 | 0.1% | |
| Total | $424,119 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $265,183 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | Water and Power | $192,607 | $192,607 | $0 | $0 | 72.6% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $49,800 | $0 | $49,800 | $0 | 18.8% | |
| Office expenses | $7,489 | $3,170 | $4,319 | $0 | 2.8% | |
| Fees: other services | $6,335 | $6,335 | $0 | $0 | 2.4% | |
| Other (as described) | Water Master | $3,600 | $0 | $3,600 | $0 | 1.4% |
| Insurance | $3,035 | $0 | $3,035 | $0 | 1.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,283 | $0 | $1,283 | $0 | 0.5% | |
| Information technology | $1,034 | $0 | $1,034 | $0 | 0.4% | |
| Total | $265,183 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $284,009 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | water supplies | $198,753 | $0 | $198,753 | $0 | 70.0% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $49,796 | $0 | $49,796 | $0 | 17.5% | |
| Other (as described) | utilities | $18,919 | $0 | $18,919 | $0 | 6.7% |
| Other (as described) | repairs | $7,302 | $0 | $7,302 | $0 | 2.6% |
| Other (as described) | Water Master | $3,600 | $0 | $3,600 | $0 | 1.3% |
| All other expenses | $2,866 | $0 | $2,866 | $0 | 1.0% | |
| Insurance | $2,773 | $0 | $2,773 | $0 | 1.0% | |
| Total | $284,009 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $290,722 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | water supplies, utilities, repairs permits, watr master, laboratory | $238,587 | - | - | - | 82.1% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $49,796 | - | - | - | 17.1% | |
| Insurance | $2,339 | - | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Total | $290,722 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $248,484 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | WATER SUPPLIES | $169,080 | - | $169,080 | - | 68.0% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $49,796 | - | $49,796 | - | 20.0% | |
| Fees: legal | $10,435 | - | $10,435 | - | 4.2% | |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $7,225 | - | $7,225 | - | 2.9% |
| All other expenses | $3,833 | - | $3,833 | - | 1.5% | |
| Other (as described) | WATER MASTER | $3,600 | - | $3,600 | - | 1.4% |
| Insurance | $2,066 | - | $2,066 | - | 0.8% | |
| Other (as described) | LABORATORY | $1,719 | - | $1,719 | - | 0.7% |
| Fees: accounting | $730 | - | $730 | - | 0.3% | |
| Total | $248,484 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $252,769 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | WATER SUPPLIES | $139,769 | - | $139,769 | - | 55.3% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $49,796 | - | $49,796 | - | 19.7% | |
| Interest | $37,763 | - | $37,763 | - | 14.9% | |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $8,587 | - | $8,587 | - | 3.4% |
| All other expenses | $5,289 | - | $5,289 | - | 2.1% | |
| Other (as described) | RETURNED CHECK | $4,402 | - | $4,402 | - | 1.7% |
| Other (as described) | WATER MASTER | $3,600 | - | $3,600 | - | 1.4% |
| Insurance | $2,073 | - | $2,073 | - | 0.8% | |
| Information technology | $760 | - | $760 | - | 0.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $730 | - | $730 | - | 0.3% | |
| Total | $252,769 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $206,929 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | Water Supplies | $116,990 | - | $116,990 | - | 56.5% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $49,796 | - | $49,796 | - | 24.1% | |
| Other (as described) | Maintenance & Repairs | $22,462 | - | $22,462 | - | 10.9% |
| Other (as described) | Utilities | $7,547 | - | $7,547 | - | 3.6% |
| Other (as described) | Water Master | $3,600 | - | $3,600 | - | 1.7% |
| All other expenses | $3,279 | - | $3,279 | - | 1.6% | |
| Insurance | $2,073 | - | $2,073 | - | 1.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $720 | - | $720 | - | 0.3% | |
| Fees: legal | $462 | - | $462 | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $206,929 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $203,134 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | Water Supplies | $126,330 | - | $126,330 | - | 62.2% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $49,796 | - | $49,796 | - | 24.5% | |
| Other (as described) | Utilities | $10,443 | - | $10,443 | - | 5.1% |
| Other (as described) | Maintenance & Repairs | $5,916 | - | $5,916 | - | 2.9% |
| All other expenses | $4,239 | - | $4,239 | - | 2.1% | |
| Other (as described) | Water Master | $3,600 | - | $3,600 | - | 1.8% |
| Insurance | $2,090 | - | $2,090 | - | 1.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $720 | - | $720 | - | 0.4% | |
| Total | $203,134 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990 · $216,444 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | Water Supplies | $138,888 | - | $138,888 | - | 64.2% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $49,796 | - | $49,796 | - | 23.0% | |
| Other (as described) | Utilities | $11,933 | - | $11,933 | - | 5.5% |
| All other expenses | $4,806 | - | $4,806 | - | 2.2% | |
| Other (as described) | Maintenance & Repairs | $4,565 | - | $4,565 | - | 2.1% |
| Other (as described) | Water Master | $3,600 | - | $3,600 | - | 1.7% |
| Insurance | $2,062 | - | $2,062 | - | 1.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $735 | - | $735 | - | 0.3% | |
| Fees: legal | $59 | - | $59 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $216,444 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990 · $209,584 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | Water Supplies | $129,551 | - | $129,551 | - | 61.8% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $49,796 | - | $49,796 | - | 23.8% | |
| Other (as described) | Utilities | $10,350 | - | $10,350 | - | 4.9% |
| Other (as described) | Maintenance & Repairs | $9,669 | - | $9,669 | - | 4.6% |
| All other expenses | $5,913 | - | $5,913 | - | 2.8% | |
| Other (as described) | Water Master | $3,600 | - | $3,600 | - | 1.7% |
| Fees: accounting | $705 | - | $705 | - | 0.3% | |
| Total | $209,584 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990 · $183,320 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | Water Supplies | $113,203 | - | $113,203 | - | 61.8% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $49,796 | - | $49,796 | - | 27.2% | |
| Other (as described) | Utilities | $9,963 | - | $9,963 | - | 5.4% |
| Other (as described) | Water Master | $4,400 | - | $4,400 | - | 2.4% |
| All other expenses | $1,834 | - | $1,834 | - | 1.0% | |
| Other (as described) | Maintenance & Repairs | $1,767 | - | $1,767 | - | 1.0% |
| Other (as described) | Refunds of Deposits | $1,677 | - | $1,677 | - | 0.9% |
| Fees: accounting | $680 | - | $680 | - | 0.4% | |
| Total | $183,320 | 100% |
Comments